Race Results for
Team Florida's Super Cool MTB Race
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 10/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Meyer   Gainesville, FL0:54:50 288910  325 University of Florida
2 Austin Isop   Maple Valley Wa0:58:00 387231  305 Georgia Institute of Technology
3 Thomas Sewell   Gainesville, GA1:00:30 359450  320 Florida State University
4 Rashawn Brown   1:01:00  349 University of Florida
5 Andrew Gifford   Peachtree City, GA1:04:30 325592  316 Georgia Institute of Technology
6 Boris Zhadanovskiy   Jupiterjupiter, FL1:05:45 360976  318 Florida State University
7 Max Alas   Covington, GA1:06:30 387077  306 Georgia Institute of Technology
8 Travis Stark   Tampa, FL1:10:00 382805  348 University of Florida
9 Justin Houdeshell   Tallahassee, FL1:11:50 359448  322 Florida State University
DNF zack flathmann   Fountain Inn, SC388390  185 Clemson University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin White   Augusta, GA1:19:40 332546  204 University of Florida
2 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 1:22:40 276068  176 Brevard College
3 Aaron Greenwell   Statesboro, GA1:23:00 337908  187 Georgia Southern University
4 Dillon Brown   Inman1:24:30 367759  251 Brevard College
5 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit1:24:55 378092  179 Brevard College
6 Christian DiCenso   Atlanta, GA1:27:30 338118  168 Georgia Institute of Technology
7 Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC1:30:00 288021  250 Clemson University
8 Jean-Charles Lebeau   Tallahassee, FL1:30:30 387754  26 Florida State University
9 Sergiusz Wesolowski   Tallahassee, FL1:32:50 389377  336 Florida State University
10 Elias Grant   Swannanoa, NC1:40:30 359854  50 Warren Wilson College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC1:54:00 264350  80 Lees-McRae College
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL1:54:01 194806  19 University of Florida
3 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM1:56:20 247368  35 Brevard College
4 Benjamin Stover   Lawrence, KS1:59:10 219998  13 Lees-McRae College
5 Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY1:59:30 284284  110 Union College-KY
6 jeffrey millich   Saint Marys2:03:15 359090  Georgia Southern University
7 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN2:04:10 277734  28 Cumberland University
8 Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads2:05:00 327864  Warren Wilson College
9 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN2:06:50 268691  100 Union College-KY
10 Michael Flynn   Saint Louis, MO2:07:20 359070  25 Warren Wilson College
11 Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA2:08:00 245881  88 Georgia Institute of Technology
12 Joel Turner   Hemet, CA2:08:30 355612  14 Lees-McRae College
13 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI2:08:40 305493  36 Brevard College
14 Daniel Ennis   Pisgah Forest, NC2:08:45 202600  33 Brevard College
15 Lukas Grob   Sherman, CT2:10:10 230384  20 Georgia Institute of Technology
16 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL2:11:20 325948  21 Florida State University
17 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN2:12:20 226312  27 Cumberland University
18 Robin Crandall   Rockport, ME2:13:00 387762  79 Warren Wilson College
19 John Siff   Richmond, VA2:13:30 376679  115 Warren Wilson College
20 Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo2:16:04 268347  62 Brevard College
21 mike baird   Pendleton, KY2:22:00 359110  54 Union College-KY
22 Robert Leeson   Marblehead, MALapped 1:57:30 388022  114 Warren Wilson College
DNF Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL176886  University of Georgia
DNF Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC219681  32 Brevard College
DNF Ray Dangelmaier   Brighton, MI373246  53 Union College-KY

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Beard   Gainesville, FL1:06:30 367007  508 University of Florida
2 Jana Eilermann   Brevard1:13:40 388204  516 Brevard College
3 Ruthanna Hart   Barbourville, KY1:14:00 386832  517 Union College-KY
4 Emily VanGelder   1:16:00  561 University of Florida
5 Vitoria Oliveira   Barbourville, KY1:23:30 388981  535 Union College-KY
DNF Kassie Patterson   Seymour, TN301215  531 Union College-KY
DNF Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL308237  506 Florida State University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT1:51:00 301746  421 Union College-KY
2 Hailey Sarausky   Littleton, NH1:54:30 300228  423 Lees-McRae College
3 Allison Jones   Raleigh, NC1:57:45 359128  401 Warren Wilson College
4 Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN2:02:30 299374  417 Cumberland University
5 Lillian Hacker   Asheville, NC2:05:10 387640  425 Warren Wilson College
6 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:09:40 185730  424 Union College-KY
7 Erin Donahue   2:12:00  434 Lees-McRae College
8 Catherine Opalka   Greenville, SC2:15:00 284379  430 Clemson University
9 Nicole Miranda   Valley City, OH2:17:30 218847  420 Brevard College
10 Alessia Faverio   Smithtown, NY2:20:40 359434  408 Warren Wilson College
11 Kyrstin Bluhm   Nashville, TN2:26:45 271181  431 Cumberland University
12 Mary Martinez   Austin, TX2:27:45 290037  451 Union College-KY
13 Brittany Boswell   Barbourville, KY2:29:50 388408  455 Union College-KY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee