Race Results for
360 Cup
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.39Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  315 KCOI Boulevard
2259.72Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  308 Slimenundgrossen
3278.05Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  311 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4296.38Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  304 Big D Cycling
5314.71Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  305 my wife inc.
6333.04Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  306 360 Racing
7351.37Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  301 Osceola Velo club

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.05Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  18 Source Endurance
2176.90Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  19 Ethos Racing
3188.75Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  10 Big Shark Racing
4200.60Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  Twin Six
5212.45Travis Donn (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 299757  27 Ethos Racing
6224.30Brian West (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City Mo 171534  Cycle City Racing
7236.15Evan Fast (3 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  24 KCOI Boulevard
8248.00J P Brocket (4 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  Ethos Racing
9259.85Brett Coppage (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 226805  22 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
10271.70David Neidinger (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  20 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11283.55Steven Robinson (7 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399  21 Zealous Racing
12295.40Adam Keck (8 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13307.25Mark Horn (9 - Cat2)   Mission, KS 301646  13 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNFCasey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNFBritton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  12 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNFVaughn Pierce (Cat2)   Gretna, NE 285170  23 EVCC/The Bike Way
DNFJames Summers (Cat2)   Spring Gove, IL 295619  Big D Cycling
DNFTyler Henson (Cat2)   Leawood, KS 178082  26 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.44Matt Brown   Emporia, KS 5115  173 High Gear
2253.01Issac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  172 KCOI U-20
3262.58Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  161 GP VeloTek
4272.15Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  195 In-A-Tub
5281.72John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  198 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6291.29Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  192 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7300.86Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  186 in a tub/ Colavita Parisi
8310.43Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS 259308  188 Team Kaos
9320.00William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  199 Midwest Cycling
10329.57Matt Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  163 Tradewind Energy
11339.14Ben Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  190 Midwest Cycling
12348.71Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  181 360 Racing
13358.28Patrick Steele   Manhattan, KS 358589  165 tall grass
14367.85Jeremy Smith   Bonner Springs, KS 275157  182 In-A-Tub
15377.42James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  160 Cycle City Racing
16386.99Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  193 Blue River Bicycle Club
17396.56Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  185 Cycle City Racing
18406.13Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  187 KCBC
19415.70Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  196 KCOI Boulevard
20425.27Gary Mapes   Topeka, KS 112496  162 Shores Sports
21434.84Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  191 KCBC
DNFMatthew Reynolds   Okc, OK 166614  179 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
DNFBenjamin Woodbury   Kansas City, MO 273469  183 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.12Blake Hoppe   Saint Joseph Mo 377433  729 team horizon cycling
2410.43Stephen Delgado   Lees Summit, MO 376555  725 Bike America Racing
3424.74Travis Habrock   Saint Joseph, MO 388701  716 Horizon Cycling
4439.05Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  708 KCOI Boulevard
5453.36James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  706 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6467.67Michael Gibson   Shawnee Mission, KS 389876  707 KCBC
7481.98Charles Backus   Lawrence, KS 361004  730 GP VeloTek
8496.29Gianni DeAngelo   Kansas City 380123  709 Localcycling.com
9510.60Stephen O'Neill   Kansas City, MO 386488  726 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10524.91Lance Orr   Warrensburg, MO 321980  705 KCOI Boulevard
11539.22Christian Stewart   Overland Park, KS 360933  731 Unattached
12Marcos Markowatos     727 
13567.84Dean Feuerborn   Leavenworth, KS 307854  728 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.42Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270  887 Dickson Street Cycling Club
2462.08Steve Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  888 SKC Racing
3481.74Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  893 Localcycling.com
4501.40Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  894 Localcycling.com
5521.06Reg Robertson   Lenexa, KS 384076  886 
6Victor Swerdlove     884 
DNFRay Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  885 MAPL-Elite Cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.09Kelly Ricke (1 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  412 360 Racing
2236.86Brendon Jenks (2 - Cat2)   Prairie Village, KS 192641  410 360 Racing
3252.63Richard Hu (3 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 16964  425 midwest velo
4268.40Prayuth Sirasudhi (4 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  402 SKC Racing
5284.17Mathew Eastlack (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 242296  403 Slimenundgrossen
6299.94Brian Duff (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 118127  421 Tallgrass Cycling Club
7315.71Craig Hoppe (5 - Cat2)   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  422 team horizon cycling
8331.48David Hejduk (6 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 68732  428 360 Racing
9347.25Jack Mason (3 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 196516  417 SKC Racing
10363.02Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 342748  408 Big D Cycling
11378.79Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (7 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  401 Trek Cyclocross Collective
12394.56Mark Kern (4 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  415 KCOI Boulevard
13410.33Randy Tracy (2 - Cat4)   Savannah, MO 40880  414 Shoresports.com
14426.10David Romisch (5 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 254416  404 GP VeloTek
15441.87Todd Simchuk (6 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 124909  426 Unattached
16457.64Gary Mapes (7 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 112496  427 Shores Sports
17473.41John Breth (8 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 126194  423 Unattached
18489.18Thad Whalen (9 - Cat3)   Overland Park 55065  424 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.94Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  587 360 Racing
2230.11Andy Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  582 360 Racing
3242.28Randall Crist (3 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 223634  588 Greenstreet Velo
4254.45David Moore (1 - Cat3)   Baldwin City, KS 24903  583 360 Racing
5266.62Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK 37359  590 Pedalers Racing Team
6278.79Michael Ruder (2 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 280536  589 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7290.96Doug Obershaw (3 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 230250  584 360 Racing
8303.13William Capron (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 364337  568 
9315.30Kent Jones (5 - Cat3)   Fenton, MO 18203  578 ICCC-St. Louis/Int Christian Cycling
10327.47Keith Walberg (6 - Cat3)   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  570 360 Racing
11339.64Telford Crisco (7 - Cat3)   Lansing, KS 8151  594 KCOI/Boulevard
12351.81Tim Bergman (8 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  572 Localcycling.com
13363.98Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  585 360 Racing
14376.15John Wentling (9 - Cat3)   Dodge City, KS 82741  593 midwest masters cycling
15388.32David Mathews (10 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  566 Kansas City Bicycle Club
16400.49Kurt Egli (1 - Cat4)   Jenks, OK 195013  580 PG-13 sports
17412.66Michael Berning (11 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  567 KCOI Boulevard
18424.83Steven Auchterlonie (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 260270  569 Dickson Street Cycling Club
19437.00Joe Parker (12 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  592 KCOI Boulevard
20449.17Patrick Houtakker (13 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 179251  565 KCOI Boulevard
DNFJames Shiflett (Cat3)   Meadville, MO 268348  586 360 Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Long (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  653 360 Racing
2Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  650 Ethos Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Backus   Lawrence, KS 361004  603 GP VeloTek
2Quincy Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 361878  604 Slimen Und Grossen
DNFReed Levi   Kansas City Mo 387687  601 KCOI U-20

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.61Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  240 Ethos Racing
2327.61Julie Higgins (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  242 womens free state racing
3346.61Allison Adams (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 175162  248 360 Racing
4365.61Lindsay Lorenz (1 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  241 Slimen Und Grossen
5384.61Stacey Lamer (3 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 121629  247 womens free state racing
6403.61Sheri Robinson (4 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 327342  249 Zealous Racing
7422.61Laura Richards (5 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 327204  245 womens free state racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.71Nikki Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 313324  262 The Charley's Angels
2485.36Shelley Egli   Jenks, OK 325780  260 The Charley's Angels
3506.01Tanya Hoffman Stevens   Shawnee Mission, KS 384183  265 
4526.66Debbie Holland   Leavenworth, KS 257039  264 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
5547.31Julie Funk   Topeka, KS 242234  266 GP VeloTek
6567.96Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  261 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.81Wanda Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 124910  394 womens free state racing
2417.79Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  396 Localcycling.com
3470.77Jean Lucas (2 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  392 360 Racing
4523.75Emily Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  393 Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  930 U20
2Claire Simchuk     931 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee