Race Results for
THF Realty Gateway Cup
St.Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Omnium on 09/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Gavin Moore   Cincinnati, OH 386770  550 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
19 John Allen     576 
20 Jacob Slosar     572 
21 Jordan Deblasi     575 
22 John Nelson   Saint Louis, MO 364885  577 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112  556 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Nathaniel Schoonover   Wentzville, MO 377930  569 Momentum Racing
7 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  562 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  559 Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  563 GP Velotek

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484  552 
2 Sam Escherich   Ankeny, IA 353412  554 Des Moines Cycle Club
3 peter Bock   Muskego, WI 311035  551 VC Bikesport
6 David French   Leavenworth, KS 384106  566 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Kevin Horner     560 
14 Tanner Sublette   Hannibal, MO 379896  567 
15 Jakob Farrar   Lawrence, KS 375279  555 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  570 Major Taylor Development Team
9 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  564 
10 Ben Banet   Saint Louis, MO 304612  573 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095  571 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Louis Grace   Saint Louis, MO 379179  574 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  942 Dallas Racing
2 Michael Gibson   Golden, CO 59548  943 Boulder Orthopedics
3 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  946 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
4 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  917 Litespeed-BMW
5 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  916 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  911 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Joel Kelly   New Albany, IN 295  914 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Benjamin Weaver   Columbus, IN 107684  924 Zipp Factory Team
9 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  931 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE 35350  948 Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  944 Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  969 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  929 Gateway Cycling Club
14 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  903 Cycles Veloce
15 Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO 46481  954 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  983 Gateway Cycling Club
17 Jeff Joy   Huntington, WV 18323  965 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
18 Tom Galbraith   Saint Louis, MO 351684  935 
19 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  925 Velo Voodoo
20 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928  962 
21 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  972 Mercy Kuat
22 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062  930 Quantum Mesa Cycles
23 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010  952 Momentum Racing
24 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  902 SKC Racing
25 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  920 360 Racing
26 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  923 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033  913 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
28 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  960 Dogfish Racing Team
29 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  927 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Huff     49 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
2 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  63 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
3 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  48 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
4 Chris Kriek     56 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
5 Ricardo Van der Velde     90 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
6 Zack Allison (1 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435  Mercy Cycling Team
7 Colton Barrett (1 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Robert White (2 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  97 RACC pb GG
9 Jacob White (3 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  96 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
10 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276  29 gateway harley-davidson
11 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  83 Mercy Cycling Team
12 Chad Hartley (2 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  44 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
13 Colton Jarisch (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716  50 Mercy Cycling Team
14 Brandon Feehery (5 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  31 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
15 Patrick Lemieux (3 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  59 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
16 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  89 
17 Brian Jensen (6 - Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  148 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
18 Nicholas Chevalley (7 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, MO 283503  19 Gateway Harley-Davidson
19 Devin Clark (8 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238  20 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Zach Bergh (9 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872  Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
21 Emerson Oronte (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 222542  71 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
22 Cole House (5 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112  47 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
23 Matt Pence (1 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 262595  72 Gateway Harley-Davidson
24 David Reyes (10 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  143 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Brian Kaker (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 240194  124 LAPT CC
26 Matthew Brandt (11 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  Gateway Harley-Davidson
27 Sean Metz (12 - Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  111 Sammy's Bike
28 lucas guyton (3 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798  115 American Equity Racng Team
29 Noah Kinney (4 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  54 
30 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  137 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
31 Alex Grman (5 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865  42 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 300170  365 Spin
2 Steve Ziemba   Franklin, TN 239336  347 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159  334 
4 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661  303 DNA Racing
5 chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK 305837  311 HammerHeadBikes.com
6 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  336 Team Emu
7 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY 317990  317 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  359 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  335 Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO 281783  350 Boo Bicycles
11 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  310 Team WHAYNE
12 Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  368 Burnham Racing
13 Aaron Briner   Haubstadt, IN 313936  307 Guitar Lab
14 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  376 Major Taylor Development Team
15 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  346 Rhythm Racing
16 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  327 Gateway Harley-Davidson
17 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  369 Celerity Cycling
18 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  373 
19 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  339 South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  374 Hub Bicycle Company
21 Stephen Hulsman   La Grange, KY 344456  326 Team WHAYNE
22 Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150  312 Team Type 1
23 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818  363 Quantum Mesa Cycles
24 Jay Dore   Lansing, MI 357584  313 CFT Cycling Team
25 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  355 Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  319 The Wheel Racing
27 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  344 Darkhorse Racing
28 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  305 Team WHAYNE
29 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  379 
30 George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  358 Guitar Lab
31 Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413  322 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
32 John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474  388 Minerva Design Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Powell   Bloomington, IN 384644  643 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Brian List   Miamiville, OH 343754  626 Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  662 Treehouse Racing
4 Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089  669 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  660 xXx Racing
6 Zachary Slavens   Saint Louis, MO 357850  659 
7 Timothy Fleenor   Independence, MO 368277  700 Team Sho-Air KC
8 Shawn Mears   Burlington, IA 353228  633 
9 Thomas Jackson   O Fallon, IL 355458  619 Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566  642 
11 Matthew Hynes   Saintlouis, MO 306822  618 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  621 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 jason francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232  673 Cutters Racing
14 John Lake   Stlouis, MO 303405  623 South City Cycling Club
15 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  610 Treehouse Racing
16 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  672 Dogfish Racing Team
17 Alan Ebert   Saint Louis, MO 318664  657 South City Cycling Club
18 Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO 173049  615 Off the Front Racing
19 Michael Pruitt   Lake St. Louis, MO 101406  710 Granada Racing
20 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO 334684  634 Dogfish Racing Team
21 Tyler Lucas   Terre Haute In 369263  628 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 Christopher (CJ) Brish   Milford, MI 323646  605 
23 Chad Byers   St. Louis 63375  709 
24 Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO 360907  661 
25 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757  647 HammerHeadBikes.com
26 Tim Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 355784  677 Hub Bicycle Company
27 Matt Hall   Kansas City, MO 380690  614 The Wheel Racing
28 Grant Hayes   Okc, OK 365625  699 DNA Racing
29 Matthew Armstrong   Gladstone, MO 242819  601 The Wheel Cycling Club
30 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  607 Project 5 Racing
31 Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  652 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
32 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  678 Iowa City Cycling Club
33 nathan shay   Lawson, MO 355690  668 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
34 Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332  670 Team Undiscovered
35 Eric Bair   West Chester, OH 380376  602 Zephyr Wheel Sports
36 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  645 International Christian Cycling
37 Andrew Tepen   St. Louis, MO 202308  707 
38 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL 260453  679 Korte Hammer Down Racing
39 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  690 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Powell   Bloomington, IN 384644  828 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Cody Lennon (1 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 355062  853 
3 Douglas van der Molen     837 Tower Racing
4 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  848 xXx Racing
5 Scott Mills (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 349344  825 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Scott Stewart (3 - Cat4)   Columbus Ga 379244  835 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Pierre Dimaggio (4 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 295145  805 Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Peter Gorzynski (5 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 387286  809 Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Scott Williamson (6 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 366682  841 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
10 Casey Lohrenz   Billings, MO 309824  860 
11 Matthew Searcy (7 - Cat4)   Liberty 351058  832 
12 Brian List   Miamiville, OH 343754  817 Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Richard Fenoglio (8 - Cat4)   Granite City, IL 99286  856 Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Kyle Bradley (9 - Cat4)   Valley Park, MO 297332  802 
15 Eric Bair (10 - Cat4)   West Chester, OH 380376  873 Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Matthew Schaefer (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 383703  831 
17 Alan Ebert (11 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 318664  890 South City Cycling Club
18 Kyle Nottmeier (2 - Cat5)   Clayton, MO 378364  827 
19 Lou Cionko     851 
20 Shawn Hayden     810 No
21 Jason Rew (12 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 360479  869 Team Sho-Air KC
22 Phillip Wehrman     839 SMTC Endurance Team
23 Trey Hedgecock (3 - Cat5)   Ankeny, IA 312130  811 Des Moines Cycle Club
24 Neil Fortner (13 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 356128  880 Wild Card Cycling
25 Aaron LeCave   St Louis, MO 178942  815 Velo Force
26 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO 340124  849 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Nicholas Shea   Jefferson City, MO 382548  867 
28 David Hoffman (14 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 227602  870 Dogfish Racing Team
29 Robert Schoonover (4 - Cat5)   Wentzville, MO 377278  863 Momentum Racing
30 John Baynes (15 - Cat4)   Ofallon, IL 368852  847 Metro East Cycling
31 John Lake (16 - Cat4)   Stlouis, MO 303405  844 South City Cycling Club
32 Mark Stika (5 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 238180  859 Dogfish Racing Team
33 Leo Smith     833 
34 William Dewiuspelaere     846 

Women - Women Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  220 Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Skylar Schneider (1 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  216 Team TIBCO II
3 Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561  201 Pedal The Cause
4 Vanessa Drigo (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  203 Vanderkitten-Focus
5 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  226 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
6 Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez     213 Colombia National Team
7 Maura Kinsella (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  209 Vanderkitten-Focus
8 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  229 
9 Christa Ghent (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 327486  223 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Britta Siegel (3 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 310867  218 
11 Kathryne Carr (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  231 Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
12 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135  208 Team Kenda
13 Kristen Meshberg (5 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  205 Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Sydney Hatten (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 241403  206 Team Nebo Ridge
15 Emilie Flanigan (5 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 214541  232 Midwest Cycling Community STL
16 Kristen LaSasso (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408  211 Mellow Mushroom Racing
17 Jannette Rho (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  235 Les Petites Victoires
18 Vera Divenyi (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 220322  202 Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
19 Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso (8 - Cat2)   Gallatin Gateway, MT 166679  222 Team Kenda Presented by Geargrinder
20 Rachel Byus (9 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  225 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
21 Jenette Williams (7 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  234 Jeff's Bike Shop
22 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  238 Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Leah Kleager (10 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400  210 Midwest Cycling Community NE
24 Sierra Siebenlist (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  217 Team Indiebike

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aimee Warnke   Rolla, MO 291214  510 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  513 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Jennifer Schook (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 344102  516 
4 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144  507 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  517 Hub Bicycle Company
6 Amy McClintock (2 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 375231  521 Team Revolution
7 Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  519 Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  511 Bike America Racing
9 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL 322730  504 
10 Melissa Spooner (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 382732  506 The Wheel Racing
11 Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915  534 Team Cycles Brixton
12 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL 307112  533 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Kari Sederburg (4 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI 364658  515 CFT Cycling Team
14 Linda Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  526 
15 Rachel Sleeman (6 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 380561  524 
16 Angela Barnes (7 - Cat4)   Claremore, OK 343636  518 360 Sports
17 ALaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  520 GP Velotek
18 Molly Brady (8 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 318720  529 Hub Bicycle Company
19 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  527 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Kelly Patty (9 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO 306401  503 Momentum Racing
21 Brianne Guilford (10 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 325596  501 GP Velotek
22 Katherine Hrubes (11 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO 276364  512 
23 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  530 
24 Jennifer Lowe (12 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 382525  508 The Wheel Racing
25 Erin Ball (13 - Cat4)   Kenosha, WI 322794  500 Team Type 1
26 Sheri Robinson (14 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 327342  505 Zealous Racing
27 Katie Mueller   Florissant, MO 309933  531 
28 Susan Kubinak (15 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 286343  514 Dogfish Racing Team
29 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  509 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Melissa Gomes   Florissant, MO 367894  557 
3 Hayley Jensen   Washington, IL 381456  561 Proctor Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  565 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee