Race Results for
THF Realty Gateway Cup
St.Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Jacob Slosar     572 
13 John Allen     576 
14 Jordan Deblasi     575 
15 John Nelson   Saint Louis, MO 364885  577 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Nathaniel Schoonover   Wentzville, MO 377930  569 Momentum Racing
6 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  562 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112  556 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484  552 
4 David French   Leavenworth, KS 384106  566 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Tanner Sublette   Hannibal, MO 379896  567 
9 Kevin Horner     560 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ben Banet   Saint Louis, MO 304612  573 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Louis Grace   Saint Louis, MO 379179  574 
DNS David Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI 352776  558 Leadout Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  942 Dallas Racing
2 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  916 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  946 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
4 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  917 Litespeed-BMW
5 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  944 Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  911 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Joel Kelly   New Albany, IN 295  914 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  983 Gateway Cycling Club
9 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  931 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO 46481  954 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928  962 
12 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  929 Gateway Cycling Club
13 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  920 360 Racing
14 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033  913 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
15 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  960 Dogfish Racing Team
16 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  941 Dogfish Racing Team
17 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  936 
18 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  984 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
19 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  951 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
20 Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423  964 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
21 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  957 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  918 South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  912 BRIHOP Cycling
24 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224  961 Gateway Cycling Club
25 Jeff Joy   Huntington, WV 18323  965 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
26 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  986 KCCX/Fuji
27 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  925 Velo Voodoo
28 Michael Gibson   Golden, CO 59548  943 Boulder Orthopedics
29 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  927 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
30 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  981 Veda Cycling
31 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  976 Team Mack Racing
32 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  987 Dogfish Racing Team
33 John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914  958 Team Athlete Forward
34 Scott Dahman   Saint Joseph, IL 287552  905 Wild Card Cycling
35 Danny Stevenson   Watson, IL 54254  978 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
36 Larry Hanes   Saint Louis, MO 66583  103 
37 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  968 ISCorp Cycling Team
38 Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256  908 Kansas City Bicycle Club
39 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  934 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
40 Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL 99286  980 Korte Hammer Down Racing
41 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO 169288  950 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
42 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  988 Momentum Racing
43 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL 260453  979 Korte Hammer Down Racing
44 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  923 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
45 Sebastian DiMaggio   Desoto, IL 99385  959 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNS Benjamin Weaver   Columbus, IN 107684  924 Zipp Factory Team
DNS Eugene Kersh   Fort Smith, AR 76227  915 Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNS Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  900 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF David Nelson   Saint Louis, MO 229108  977 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  953 Momentum Racing
DNF william franzen   Chesterfield, MO 362082  909 
DNF Fredy Kornett   Ofallon, IL 346068  985 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  904 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  967 Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  982 Momentum Racing
DNF Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  974 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  63 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
2 Robert White (1 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  97 RACC pb GG
3 Chris Kriek     56 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
4 Colton Jarisch (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716  50 Mercy Cycling Team
5 Patrick Lemieux (1 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  59 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
6 Brian Jensen (3 - Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  148 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Nicholas Chevalley (4 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, MO 283503  19 Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Ricardo Van der Velde     90 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
9 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276  29 gateway harley-davidson
10 Emerson Oronte (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 222542  71 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
11 Cole House (3 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112  47 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
12 Zach Bergh (5 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872  Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
13 Brian Kaker (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 240194  124 LAPT CC
14 Devin Clark (6 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238  20 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Noah Kinney (2 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  54 
16 Dwayne Goscinski (3 - Cat2)   Crystal City, MO 200214  39 Dogfish Racing Team
17 James VanDeven (7 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064  91 Dogfish Racing Team
18 Brad Huff     49 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
19 Colton Barrett (4 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 Zack Allison (8 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435  Mercy Cycling Team
21 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  48 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
22 Maxwell Anderson (9 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI 178840  122 LAPT CC
23 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  83 Mercy Cycling Team
24 Jacob White (10 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  96 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
25 Michael (Casey) Saunders (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 226313  79 Dogfish Racing Team
26 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  137 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
27 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  133 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
28 John Thrasher (5 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 78832  88 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  102 Gateway Harley-Davidson
30 David Reyes (11 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  143 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
31 Ryan Halloran (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 62054  43 The Wheel Racing
32 Mark French (7 - Cat2)   Belleville, IL 277793  34 Quantum Mesa Cycles
33 Matt Pence (8 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 262595  72 Gateway Harley-Davidson
34 Scott Ogilvie (9 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998  126 Dogfish Racing Team
35 Ross White (12 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545  119 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
36 Menso de Jong (5 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA 243003  26 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
37 Michael Smith (10 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 90003  82 Cycle City Racing
38 Jonathon Schilling (11 - Cat2)   Grover, MO 255838  80 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
39 Eric Blankinship (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  Rhythm Racing
40 Brandon Feehery (13 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  31 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
41 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372  17 ZMOTION Racing Team
42 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  89 
43 Jeffrey Schroetlin (14 - Cat1)   Argenta, IL 66615  128 Dogfish Racing Team
44 Anthony Dust (15 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 189613  28 Dogfish Racing Team
45 Clayton Chase (13 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 246297  18 RACC pb GG
46 Isaiah Newkirk (16 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064  68 
47 Lawrence Simonson (14 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 194932  140 Walt's Bike Shop
48 John Straub (15 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  85 Hub Bicycle Company
49 Jeremy Bock (16 - Cat2)   O Fallon, MO 64883  130 Dogfish Racing Team
50 Brian West (17 - Cat2)   Boone 171534  95 World of Bikes
51 Kent Woermann (17 - Cat1)   Lees Summit, MO 278173  104 Tradewind Energy
52 Christopher Curran (18 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 282543  25 Sammy's Bike
53 Nicholas Ramirez (18 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  74 ENZO'S Cycling
54 Derek Cassaday (19 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 220786  16 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
55 Alex Grman (20 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865  42 
56 Martin Lang (21 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873  117 
57 Austin Vinton (19 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693  92 Mercy Cycling Team
58 Thomas Price (22 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 28705  73 Mercy Cycling Team
59 Ryan Gabriel (23 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 286105  36 Tulsa Wheelmen
60 Daniel Lam (20 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  57 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
61 Andrew Buntz (21 - Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573  114 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
62 Daniel Solomon (24 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  109 South Chicago Wheelmen
63 Antonio Valenti (25 - Cat2)   Delavan, WI 292580  150 RACC pb GG
64 Levi Baker (22 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873  127 Fayetteville Wheelmen
65 Chad Briggs (26 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  10 Korte Hammer Down Racing
66 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  75 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
67 John (Jack) Funk (27 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  135 GP Velotek
68 Josh Estes (23 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 290785  30 Team Athlete Forward
69 Ben Beger (28 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 103984  151 Momentum Racing
70 Michael Weiss (24 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 89705  129 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
71 Patrick Collier   Green Valley, AZ 98972  23 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
72 Steven Robinson (29 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399  78 Zealous Racing
73 Patrick Gribbon (30 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010  113 Momentum Racing
74 Luis Galaviz (31 - Cat2)   Springdale, AR 321416  38 Team Athlete Forward
75 Mark Murawski (32 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 144636  146 Gateway Cycling Club
76 Chris Creed (33 - Cat2)   Barnhart, MO 50917  24 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNS Jason Knight (Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 174449  55 Mercy Cycling Team
DNS Justin Maciekowicz (Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  61 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 232361  70 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Thomas Clark (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 179448  21 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNS Joshua Leibowitz (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 292415  58 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNS Michael Bruzina (Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794  12 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  99 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNS Weston Luzadder (Pro)   Carmel, IN 240464  60 Bissell Cycling
DNS Zach Reed (Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400  123 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Cameron Rex (Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 243878  77 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNS Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  98 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
DNS Benjamin Silk (Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  81 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNS Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  37 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNS Timothy Clark (Cat2)   Denver Co 225833  22 Colavita Racing
DNS Christopher Hulse (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 17097  45 Green Street Cycling
DNS Brice Jones (Cat1)   Fort Smith, AR 18152  52 Snapple Cycling Team
DNS Jake Buescher (Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296  13 xXx Racing
DNS Sean Metz (Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  111 Sammy's Bike
DNS Kurt Fletcher (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 11844  33 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
DNF Matthew Brandt (Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Ian Baker (Cat2)   Lexington, KY 281530  McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Cody Anderson (Cat2)   Bonne Terre, MO 300418  Momentum Racing
DNF Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  84 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Grigsby (Cat2)   London, KY 228975  41 Team WHAYNE
DNF Todd Campbell (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 68206  14 Epic Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Williams (Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015  134 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Ian Silovsky (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 296609  142 Metro East Cycling
DNF Keaton Hanson (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227874  118 
DNF lucas guyton (Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798  115 American Equity Racng Team
DNF Maurice Hessel (Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039  116 Metro East Cycling
DNF Brett Bohanan (Cat2)   Washington, IL 306850  Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Nicholas Coil (Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267  69 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Chad Hartley (Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  44 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNF Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  40 
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  67 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Henry Willis (Cat1)   Orlando, FL 187343  100 The Fit Lab
DNF Jerome Rewerts (Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387  76 Zealous Racing
DNF Peder Hulse (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 61622  106 Green Street Cycling
DNF Dylan Jones (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563  53 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Johnson (Cat1)   Columbia, MO 75343  51 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF John Williams (Cat2)   Belleville, IL 181455  149 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Bill Marshall (Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 53358  105 KCCX/Fuji
DNF John Marbarger (Cat2)   Olivette, MO 157639  62 Green Street Cycling
DNF Richard Breininger (Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  132 
DNF Johnny Merli (Cat1)   Kirkwood, MO 159712  66 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Joshua Carter (Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  15 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Gary Dyer (Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908  152 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Ryan Heydenrych (Cat1)   Pittsburg, KS 193798  121 Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Johnathan Freter (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654  35 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 300170  365 Spin
2 Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159  334 
3 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO 281783  350 Boo Bicycles
4 Steve Ziemba   Franklin, TN 239336  347 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  369 Celerity Cycling
6 chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK 305837  311 HammerHeadBikes.com
7 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  359 South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  368 Burnham Racing
9 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  327 Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  355 Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  346 Rhythm Racing
12 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  336 Team Emu
13 Jay Dore   Lansing, MI 357584  313 CFT Cycling Team
14 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  305 Team WHAYNE
15 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  379 
16 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  386 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  371 Team Undiscovered
18 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  367 Dogfish Racing Team
19 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652  352 Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  330 Off the Front Racing
21 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818  363 Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  315 Quantum Mesa Cycles
23 Stephen Hulsman   La Grange, KY 344456  326 Team WHAYNE
24 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  338 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
25 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  337 Team WHAYNE
26 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030  304 Pfoodman Racing
27 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY 317990  317 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
28 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  318 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
29 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  314 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  385 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
31 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  373 
32 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  391 Peoria Bicycle Club
33 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937  390 Korte Hammer Down Racing
34 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  335 Quantum Mesa Cycles
35 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490  356 Quantum Mesa Cycles
36 Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  319 The Wheel Racing
37 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  348 Dogfish Racing Team
38 Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150  312 Team Type 1
39 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  353 Metro East Cycling
40 Damien Garrels   Saint Louis, MO 251923  383 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
41 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923  392 
42 Aaron Briner   Haubstadt, IN 313936  307 Guitar Lab
43 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  343 Burnham Racing
44 Evan Lardinois   St. Peters, MO 307737  394 Momentum Racing
45 Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO 280409  345 Dogfish Racing Team
46 Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876  331 Zephyr Wheel Sports
47 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542  333 Off the Front Racing
48 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  323 Zealous Racing
DNS George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  358 Guitar Lab
DNS Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  310 Team WHAYNE
DNS Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  316 Veda Cycling
DNS Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  309 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNF Tyler Bicknese   Saint Louis, MO 282518  389 Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO 281554  366 
DNF Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364  384 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Robert Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743  393 International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  361 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  374 Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK 336598  340 HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661  303 DNA Racing
DNF John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474  388 Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNF Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413  322 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNF Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  300 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Slavens   Saint Louis, MO 357850  659 
2 Mark Powell   Bloomington, IN 384644  643 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 jason francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232  673 Cutters Racing
4 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  621 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Michael Pruitt   Lake St. Louis, MO 101406  710 Granada Racing
6 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  610 Treehouse Racing
7 Chad Byers   St. Louis 63375  709 
8 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757  647 HammerHeadBikes.com
9 micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  662 Treehouse Racing
10 Thomas Jackson   O Fallon, IL 355458  619 Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Shawn Mears   Burlington, IA 353228  633 
12 Matthew Armstrong   Gladstone, MO 242819  601 The Wheel Cycling Club
13 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  672 Dogfish Racing Team
14 Andrew Tepen   St. Louis, MO 202308  707 
15 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  690 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  696 Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Tyler Lucas   Terre Haute In 369263  628 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 Christopher (CJ) Brish   Milford, MI 323646  605 
19 Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO 360907  661 
20 Eric Bair   West Chester, OH 380376  602 Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL 99286  685 Korte Hammer Down Racing
22 Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO 173049  615 Off the Front Racing
23 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566  642 
24 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  644 ICCC-St. Louis
25 Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089  669 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014  603 360 Sports
27 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  620 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
28 Timothy Fleenor   Independence, MO 368277  700 Team Sho-Air KC
29 Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174  629 Momentum Racing
30 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO 334684  634 Dogfish Racing Team
31 Jason Torbitzky   Saint Louis, MO 361851  649 
32 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  697 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
33 Jason Kettler   Saint Louis, MO 311571  686 Quantum Mesa Cycles
34 Kevin Kuhns   Hannibal, MO 375308  622 Peoria Bicycle Club
35 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  645 International Christian Cycling
36 Brent Korte   Highland, IL 365406  705 Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO 350008  667 Momentum Racing
38 Tim Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 355784  677 Hub Bicycle Company
39 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL 260453  679 Korte Hammer Down Racing
40 Robert Link   Orlando, FL 316010  625 VeloBrew Cycling Club
41 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO 348360  683 Off the Front Racing
42 David Mason   Herrin, IL 337020  631 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
43 John Witt   Gladstone, MO 259499  656 The Wheel Cycling Club
44 Jaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114  708 Momentum Racing
45 Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640  650 Momentum Racing
46 Marc Monjauze   University City, MO 207735  704 Hub Bicycle Company
47 Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO 355812  703 Momentum Racing
48 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440  611 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
49 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO 291448  664 Momentum Racing
50 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  609 South Chicago Wheelmen
51 Jeremy Williamson   Newburgh, IN 289869  654 ICCC
DNS Scott Mills   New York, NY 349344  635 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNS Anthony Lowther   Troy, IL 242437  627 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS 287476  608 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNS Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  636 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNS Thomas Hawley   Mount Vernon, IN 333500  682 Guitar Lab
DNS keith guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  613 GP Velotek
DNF Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL 304479  711 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Michael Rogers   Chicago, IL 306647  646 Mox Multisport
DNF Dan Wenzelburger   Saint Louis, MO 362418  651 Off the Front Racing
DNF Matt Hall   Kansas City, MO 380690  614 The Wheel Racing
DNF Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062  663 
DNF Eric Humes   Eureka , MO 303817  617 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  624 Iron Cycles
DNF Sam Cotton   Saint Louis, MO 317268  658 Revolution Cycles
DNF Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL 246974  706 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS 366682  655 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF nathan shay   Lawson, MO 355690  668 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Lennon (1 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 355062  853 
2 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  848 xXx Racing
3 Brian List   Miamiville, OH 343754  817 Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Mark Powell   Bloomington, IN 384644  828 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Scott Mills (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 349344  825 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Eric Bair (3 - Cat4)   West Chester, OH 380376  873 Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Douglas van der Molen     837 Tower Racing
8 Alan Ebert (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 318664  890 South City Cycling Club
9 Scott Stewart (5 - Cat4)   Columbus Ga 379244  835 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Jason Rew (6 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 360479  869 Team Sho-Air KC
11 Neil Fortner (7 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 356128  880 Wild Card Cycling
12 Peter Gorzynski (8 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 387286  809 Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Pierre Dimaggio (9 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 295145  805 Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 David Hoffman (10 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 227602  870 Dogfish Racing Team
15 John Lake (11 - Cat4)   Stlouis, MO 303405  844 South City Cycling Club
16 David Mason (12 - Cat4)   Herrin, IL 337020  820 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
17 Thomas Marsh (13 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 319512  883 
18 Phillip Wehrman     839 SMTC Endurance Team
19 Ross Given (14 - Cat4)   Grain Valley, MO 378427  887 
20 Brent Korte (15 - Cat4)   Highland, IL 365406  881 Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Marty McClintock     877 
22 Gary Baumstark (16 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 352138  882 
23 Doug Havlin (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis 378795  884 
24 Matthew Boggs (17 - Cat4)   Metamora, IL 339138  864 Proctor Cycling Team
25 Artur Golebiewski (18 - Cat4)   Clive, IA 176533  862 Des Moines Cycle Club
26 Dale Peluso (19 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 305081  874 South City Cycling Club
27 Matthew Searcy (20 - Cat4)   Liberty 351058  832 
28 Martin Linde (21 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 380712  816 
29 Michael Wheeler     876 
30 Kyle Bradley (22 - Cat4)   Valley Park, MO 297332  802 
31 Mark Stika (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 238180  859 Dogfish Racing Team
32 Scott Dahman (23 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, IL 287552  804 Wild Card Cycling
33 Anthony Lowther (24 - Cat4)   Troy, IL 242437  818 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
34 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO 340124  849 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
35 Joe Ferguson (25 - Cat4)   Washington, MO 65554  875 Hermann Cycling
36 John Slosar (26 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 350074  871 Dogfish Racing Team
37 bryan compton (27 - Cat4)   Washington, MO 308105  885 Revolution Cycles
38 Ivan Murdock (28 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  826 Gran Fondo Racing
39 Aaron Chisum (3 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 374941  861 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
40 Adam DeZego (29 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 369008  845 Off the Front Racing
41 Brad Gutting (4 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 379925  857 
42 Duc Tang (30 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 224596  889 
43 Geoffrey Cardin (5 - Cat5)   O Fallon, IL 368382  872 Korte Hammer Down Racing
44 Josiah McFarland (31 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 377934  824 
45 Mark Wilson   Saint Louis, MO 407585  866 
46 Danny Stevenson (32 - Cat4)   Watson, IL 54254  886 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
47 Scott Williamson (33 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 366682  841 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
48 Stephen Finch (34 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 375205  806 South City Cycling Club
49 Nick Spooner (6 - Cat5)   Kansas City 112504  834 The Wheel Cyclery
50 Jeff Bowen     801 
51 Paul Weiss (7 - Cat5)   New York, NY 206271  840 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
52 Clayton Zagarri     842 
DNS Matthew Luebeck (Cat5)   Troy, IL 384417  819 
DNS Lenny Jones (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 296875  878 South City Cycling Club
DNS Kyle Nottmeier (Cat5)   Clayton, MO 378364  827 
DNF billy fulton (Cat5)   Collinsville, IL 287088  807 the cyclery race team
DNF Tom Collier (Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 387489  879 
DNF Lou Cionko     851 
DNF Nicholas Sisson (Cat5)   De Soto, MO 369532  888 
DNF joel cionko (Cat5)   Granite City, IL 371010  803 

Women - Women Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  220 Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Skylar Schneider (1 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  216 Team TIBCO II
3 Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  205 Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Maura Kinsella (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  209 Vanderkitten-Focus
5 Carrie Cash Wootten (3 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561  201 Pedal The Cause
6 Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez     213 Colombia National Team
7 Vanessa Drigo (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  203 Vanderkitten-Focus
8 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  226 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
9 Britta Siegel (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 310867  218 
10 Vera Divenyi (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 220322  202 Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
11 Jannette Rho (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  235 Les Petites Victoires
12 Emilie Flanigan (5 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 214541  232 Midwest Cycling Community STL
13 Christa Ghent (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 327486  223 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  229 
15 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  238 Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135  208 Team Kenda
17 Kathryne Carr (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  231 Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
18 Kristen LaSasso (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408  211 Mellow Mushroom Racing
19 Jenette Williams (7 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  234 Jeff's Bike Shop
20 Whitney Schultz (8 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835  230 Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
21 Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso (7 - Cat2)   Gallatin Gateway, MT 166679  222 Team Kenda Presented by Geargrinder
22 Sarah Rice (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  215 Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Lindsay Fox (9 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 293037  204 
24 Marilyn Cullinane (10 - Cat2)   Greenville 202115  237 Florida Velo
25 Leah Kleager (11 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400  210 Midwest Cycling Community NE
26 Cady Chintis (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  236 Les Petites Victoires
27 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  219 Vanderkitten-Focus
28 Yesica Mendoza (13 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 358741  224 
29 Ashley Rethemeyer (14 - Cat2)   Hermann, MO 304266  214 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNS Christine Roettger (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  228 Pedal The Cause
DNS Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  225 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
DNS Elizabeth Wilborne (Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 301155  221 LeBorne Development
DNS Kyleanne Hunter (Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 328284  207 Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
DNF Amy Strahan (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 183476  239 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  513 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915  534 Team Cycles Brixton
3 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL 307112  533 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL 322730  504 
5 Jennifer Schook (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 344102  516 
6 Aimee Warnke   Rolla, MO 291214  510 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144  507 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Linda Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  526 
9 Melissa Spooner (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 382732  506 The Wheel Racing
10 Rachel Sleeman (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 380561  524 
11 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  517 Hub Bicycle Company
12 Molly Brady (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 318720  529 Hub Bicycle Company
13 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  530 
14 Amy McClintock (6 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 375231  521 Team Revolution
15 Katie Mueller   Florissant, MO 309933  531 
16 Jennifer Lowe (7 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 382525  508 The Wheel Racing
17 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  527 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Kelly Patty (8 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO 306401  503 Momentum Racing
19 Natalie Carroll   Saint Louis, MO 281002  537 Dogfish Racing Team
20 Angela Barnes (9 - Cat4)   Claremore, OK 343636  518 360 Sports
21 Susan Kubinak (10 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 286343  514 Dogfish Racing Team
22 Erin Ball (11 - Cat4)   Kenosha, WI 322794  500 Team Type 1
23 Niki Nation (12 - Cat4)   Washington, IL 328606  502 Proctor Cycling Team
24 Melissa Thomas (13 - Cat4)   St Peters , MO 366998  536 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF mariana riechman     535 
DNF Kari Sederburg (Cat4)   Lansing, MI 364658  515 CFT Cycling Team
DNF Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  511 Bike America Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Melissa Gomes   Florissant, MO 367894  557 
16 Hayley Jensen   Washington, IL 381456  561 Proctor Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  565 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee