Race Results for
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival
Georgetown, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.00Mason Shea   Austin Tx 286395   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2352.20Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3360.39Sebastian York (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
4368.59Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
5376.78Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
6384.98Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   Dallas Bike Works
7393.17Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
8401.37Gregory Houston   Austin, TX 328864   Team Super Awesome
9409.56Noah Wright   Austinaustin, TX 337912   Austinbikes/Revenant
10417.76Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
11425.95Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12434.15Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
13442.34Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Shama Cycles
14450.54shawn stafford   Austin, TX 269754   
15458.74Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133   
16466.93S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   Central Texas Powersports
17475.13John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   Dallas Bike Works
18483.32Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   Cyclocrossracing.com
19491.52Casey Paxton (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
20499.71Daniel Fontenot (3 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21507.91Thomas Miller (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 308467   
22516.10Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   Dallas Bike Works CX
23524.30Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
24532.49Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   Team Spincycle
25540.69Will Slauson (5 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 171724   Bicycle Heaven
26548.88James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX 357733   
2Sawyer Brown      
3565.00Lucas York (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 358298   Matrix Cycling Club
4577.50Austin Martin (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco Ca 370197   
5590.00Liam Childs (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 389863   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.01Sebastian York (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
2525.50Carter Tate (2 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 391039   
3590.00Grant Spring (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386088   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conner Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323070   FCS Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.52Steve Dodge (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works CX
2273.09Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX 42964   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3289.67Jeff Park (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
4306.25Michael Kincaid (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 19138   
5322.83Chad Christian (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 91475   Joes Pro Bikes
6339.41Mark Rawlings (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 199996   
7355.99Kelly Kerby (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
8372.57Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Bat City Cycling
9389.14James Hyslop   San Antonio, TX 94708   
10405.72Alex Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
11422.30Mack McKinney (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
12438.88Jesse Morse (3 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 56909   Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
13455.46Frederick Willemsen (4 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14472.04Antonio Latto (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
15488.61Robert Sisk (6 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport/ION
16505.19Jack Varcados (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.25Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
2336.65Joey Machado (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3355.05Kevin Barton (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
4373.45Jimmie Vaughan (2 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
5391.84Paul Gerhardt (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 341150   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6410.24Martin Soetaert (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   Bat City Cycling
7428.64Martin Milliken (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8447.04Andrew Yates (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 39169   Team Super Awesome
9465.44Don Losawyer (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Tri-City Bicycles
10483.84Oliver Bond (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11502.24Douglas Drahem (4 - Cat4)   Richmond Tx 367971   
12520.63Gregory McCrea (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 53217   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.33David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2497.55John Bartle (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3543.78John Collins (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 60926   
4590.00M Chris Thibodeau (4 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat/1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.69Craig Virr (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
2346.31Troy Dunton (1 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
3366.94Leonard Mason (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 22817   
4387.56Bryan Voytilla (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 258654   
5408.18Corey Moser (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 286047   VooDoo Racing
6428.81Justin Calland (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 258117   
7449.43Rebekah Trevelise (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.46Bryan Fawley (1 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works CX
2180.14Will Black (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 58540   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3192.82Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4205.50Mason O'Neal (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 26755   Team Cycle Progression
5218.18Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6230.86Scott Minard (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
7243.53Luke Yantis (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 291841   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8256.21Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   Team Super Awesome
9268.89Ryan Dromgoole (3 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
10281.57Derrick Saunders (4 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
11294.25Brian ODonnell (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
12306.93Troy Fraske (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 236760   
13319.61Keith Gumney (7 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport/ION
14332.29James Exum (8 - Cat2)   Benbrook, TX 11120   Colonel's /Sho-Air

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.63Ryan Coover   Austin, TX 304576   Flyin' Ryan/Firefly Bicycles
2452.79Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
3456.95Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX 322128   
4461.10Nathan Mills   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
5465.26Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
6469.42Spencer Brown   Fredericksburg, TX 390109   Bicycle-Heaven
7473.58Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8477.74Charles Upshaw   Austin 366830   
9481.89Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
10486.05Jake Lanoux   Georgetown, TX 320858   Central Texas Powersports
11490.21Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
12494.37Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467   
13498.53Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14502.68Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   Dallas Bike Works
15506.84Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
16511.00Jeff Stone   Austin, TX 206919   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17515.16Christopher Chou   Rockville Md 390190   
18519.32Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
19523.47Brian Pitre   Austin, TX 335876   
20527.63JScott King   Austin, TX 19166   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
21531.79Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Bat City Cycling
22535.95Donald Garcia   Austin, TX 386761   
23540.10Kent McNeil   Traverse City, MI 391111   
24544.26Douglas Drahem   Richmond Tx 367971   
25548.42Jim Shahan   New Braunfels, TX 360179   
26552.58Jack Varcados   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing
27556.74Robert Gould   Austin, TX 274263   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28560.89Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup
29565.05Mark Moze   Austin, TX 336002   
30Daniel Oliver      
31Anthony Roy      
32E. Jeffrey Beauregard      
33581.68Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   
34585.84Paul Lowe   Englewood, CO 213077   
35Brian Robinson      

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.63Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works
2511.30Kristin Lucido   Garland, TX 104637   Mirage
3530.98Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO 248319   
4550.65Allison Floyd (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 318378   Bat City Cycling
5570.33Katie Sewell (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 257090   KingRacingGroup
6Missy Hardeman      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.35Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2413.04Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Bat City Cycling
3439.74Anna Felton (1 - Cat2)   Wenham Ma 349614   Bayou City Racing
4466.43Lisa Hartman (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
5493.13Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Bat City Cycling
6519.82Penny Ficker (3 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works
7546.51Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Asheville Cyclocross

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gillian Marvin      
2Ava Ahmadi      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tessa Walter (1 - Cat4)   Houston Tx 368025   Bayou City Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 0-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Martin      
2543.85Finn Dowe   Austin, TX 387004   
3Nik Black      
4Collin McKinney      
5Ellie Black      
6Kari Tate      
7Joaquin Machado      
8Coy Los Away      
9Fisher Oliver      
11Isabella Lucido      
12Kaitlyn Marvin      
13Sawyer Brown      
14Nik Ahmadi      
15Layli Coover      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee