Race Results for
Georgia Tech MTB Race
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryant Cornett (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 370664  339 Clemson
2 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  337 Georgia Tech
3 Michael Wierzbicki   Knoxville, TN 269411  341 University of Tennessee
4 Ben Baggett   Kathleen, GA 386325  301 North Georgia College and State University
5 Thomas/Martin Sewell   Gainesville, GA 359450  320 Florida State University
6 Patrick Smith   North Augusta, SC 387888  328 Clemson
7 Sergiusz Wesolowski   Tallahassee, FL 389377  336 Florida State University
8 Andrew Gifford   Peachtree City, GA 325592  316 Georgia Tech
9 Ranson Brown     338 North Georgia College and State University
10 Michael Copenhaver   Marietta 387135  331 Kennesaw State University
11 Thanh Mai   Gainesville, FL 307195  319 University of Florida
12 Justin Houdeshell (2 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 359448  322 Florida State University
13 Max Alas   Covington, GA 387077  306 Georgia Tech
14 Conor Powers   Savannah, GA 387070  302 North Georgia College and State University
15 Boris Zhadanovskiy   Jupiterjupiter, FL 360976  318 Florida State University
16 Steven Bingham   Bimble 386127  329 Union College-KY
17 Shuyang Ye   Athens, GA 387569  340 Georgia

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian DiCenso (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 338118  168 Georgia Tech
2 Brent Mayo   Athens, GA 284332  151 North Georgia College and State University
3 Aaron Greenwell (2 - Cat4)   Statesboro, GA 337908  187 Georgia Southern
4 Nick Lacombe   Raleigh Nc 367215  192 Western Carolina University
5 Jean-Charles Lebeau   Tallahassee, FL 387754  26 Florida State University
6 Matt Schumaker   Marietta, OH 291571  184 Western Carolina University
7 James Bailey   Johnson City, TN 284246  165 East Tennessee State University
8 Alan Sparks (1 - Cat3)   Elizabethton, TN 191107  155 East Tennessee State University
9 Cameron Thacker   Manassas, VA 387793  167 Warren Wilson College
10 Branden Jones   Milligan College, TN 324740  201 Milligan College
11 Corey Smith   Milligan College, TN 357990  174 Milligan College
12 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  193 Mercer University

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wes Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  100 Union College-KY
2 Davis Bentley (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 219980  Lees McCrae
3 Peter Haile (2 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  110 Union College-KY
4 Jeff Millich (1 - Cat4)   Saint Marys 359090  Georgia Southern
5 Michael Flynn   Saint Louis, MO 359070  25 Warren Wilson College
6 Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads 327864  Warren Wilson College
7 Charles Weaving III   Lawrenceville, GA 325454  Mercer University
8 Lukas Grob (1 - Cat3)   Sherman, CT 230384  20 Georgia Tech
9 Matthew Young   Elizabethton, TN 318784  42 East Tennessee State University
10 Greg Buker (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 325948  21 Florida State University
11 Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA 245881  15 Georgia Tech
12 Joel Turner (2 - Cat3)   Hemet, CA 355612  14 Lees-McRae College
13 Robin Crandall   Rockport, ME 387762  79 Warren Wilson College
14 Jared Abel   Johnson City, TN 276384  44 Milligan College
15 Ray Dangelmaier (3 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI 373246  53 Union College-KY
16 Mike Baird   Pendleton, KY 359110  54 Union College-KY

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sofia Blanco   Roswell, GA 389904  536 Kennesaw State University
2 Catherine Opalka   Greenville, SC 284379  501 Clemson
3 Tesa Anderson   Asheville, NC 359359  510 Warren Wilson College
4 Kelly Chism   Milligan College, TN 358926  512 Milligan College
5 Danielle Giannone   Swannanoa, NC 387965  532 Warren Wilson College
6 Shana Mckeever     534 East Tennessee State University
7 Brittany Boswell   Barbourville, KY 388408  531 Union College-KY
8 Ruthanna Hart   Barbourville, KY 386832  517 Union College-KY
9 Connor Timpone   Athens, GA 360785  520 Georgia
10 jeanine Vaszari   South Bend, IN 324744  599 Milligan College
11 Eden May   Dallas Pa 388371  533 Warren Wilson College
12 Kassie Patterson   Seymour, TN 301215  530 Union College-KY
13 Victoria Oliveira   Barbourville, KY 388981  535 Union College-KY

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  414 University of Tennessee
2 Lillian Hacker   Asheville, NC 387640  425 Warren Wilson College
3 Mackenzie Filippi (1 - Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 318886  422 Lees-McRae College
4 Hailey Sarausky (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, NH 300228  423 Lees-McRae College
5 Allison Jones   Raleigh, NC 359128  401 Warren Wilson College
6 Kara Uhl (3 - Cat3)   Smithville, TX 185730  424 Union College-KY
7 Kathleen Tokuda   Atlanta, GA 194539  432 Georgia Tech
8 Alessia Faverio   Smithtown, NY 359434  408 Warren Wilson College
9 Mary Martinez   Austin, TX 290037  416 Union College-KY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee