Race Results for
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock
Iowa City, IA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.75Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA1:01:07 18056  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2102.54James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT1:01:29 163112  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
3105.33Ben Berden   Boulder, CO1:01:49 397665  Raleigh Clement
4108.12Christopher JONES   Bend, OR1:01:56 187300  Raffa Focus
5110.91Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI1:02:31 85929  RACC Geargrinder
6113.70Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:02:54 161599  10 Raleigh Clement
7116.49Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI1:03:12 145071  Optum
8119.28Matt SHRIVER   Durango, CO1:03:47 110703  12 Trek Cyclocross Collective
9122.07Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK1:04:00 66580  18 Team Soundpony
10124.86Isaac NEFF   Madison, WI1:04:02 200724  19 Trek Cyclocross Collective
11127.65Chase DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC1:04:16 253981  14 American Classic Professional C
12130.44Alexander CANDELARIO   Bend, OR1:04:41 83014  15 Optum
13133.23Joseph MALONEY   Milwaukee1:04:52 313232  26 KS Energy Services / Team Wisco
14136.02Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:05:02 202564  California Giant Cycling
15138.81Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH   Spokane, WA1:05:08 147208  17 Cyclocrossracing.com
16141.60Jeff KLUCK   Sioux Falls, SD1:05:40 198417  37 Powerade - Independent Fabricat
17144.39Mike SHERER   Boulder, CO1:05:52 232977  The Pony Shop
18147.18Mark SAVERY   Omaha, NE1:05:54 31378  30 Midwest Cycling Group
19149.97Corey STELLJES   Madison, WI1:05:58 307965  20 Cyclocrossracing.com
20152.76Craig ETHERIDGE   Seattle, WA1:05:59 226484  21 Raleigh Clement
21155.55Kevin McCONNELL   Iowa City, IA1:06:14 258735  25 Iowa City Cycling Club
22158.34Trevor KOSS   Madison, WI1:06:15 269759  33 Magnus
23161.13Tom BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI1:06:31 179205  40 Midwest Cycling Group
24163.92Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC1:06:43 220597  11 American Classic Professional C
25166.71Craig FAULKNER   Mendota Heights, MN1:07:09 244650  39 Crossniacs
26169.50Eric THOMPSON   Shoreview, MN1:07:17 150540  35 Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
27172.29Bryan FAWLEY   Denton, TX-1 LAP 198394  16 Dallas Bike Works
28175.08Andrew COE   Mission, KS-1 LAP 244716  36 Ethos Racing
29177.87Dallas FOWLER   Green Bay, WI-1 LAP 207074  28 KUHL
30180.66Matthew ALLEN   Minneapolis, MN-2 LAPS 200426  31 Behind Bars / LGR
31183.45Pat LEMIEUX   Saint Paul, MN-2 LAPS 210769  32 St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32186.24Travis BRAUN   Madison, WI-2 LAPS 285469  44 Magnus
33189.03Jeremiah GANTZER   Bettendorf, IA-2 LAPS 213287  22 Double I Cycling Experience
34191.82Bill STREET   Sheboygan, WI-2 LAPS 219245  38 KUHL
35194.61John THOMPSON   Shoreview, MN-5 LAPS 63849  27 St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club /
DNFRyan TREBON   Bend, OR 136658  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.33Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  434 Verdigris-Village CX Team
2252.38Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  431 Tread Head Cycling
3259.43Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  432 Tread Head Cycling
4266.48Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  490 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5273.53Josh Rice   Lincoln, NE 360451  412 
6280.58Russell Buri   Iowa City, IA 350374  454 
7287.63Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  426 Colavita Racing, Inc.
8294.68Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  406 ISCorp Cycling Team
9301.73Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694  422 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
10308.78Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  405 
11Macen Van Allen     469 
12322.88Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  468 
13329.93Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  419 Junior Dropouts
14336.98Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  448 Wild Card Cycling
15344.03Erik Jensen   Madison, WI 305246  409 MadCity Velo Club
16351.08James ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890  421 Team Kaos Cycling
17358.13Brian Malarski   Chicago Il 68091  410 County Cycles
18365.18Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910  425 
19372.23Brian Luce   Leawood, KS 286101  473 Kansas City Bicycle Club
20379.28Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  408 Iowa City Cycling Club
21386.33Brian Kincaid   Burlington, IA 273575  407 
22393.38Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA 316210  453 CONTENDER BICYCLES
23400.43John Wemmie   Coralville, IA 343810  413 
24407.48Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  436 MadCity Velo Club
25Tor Stetson-Lee     488 
26421.58Brian Alatalo   Cedar Rapids Iowa 350484  428 Iowa City Cycling Club
27428.63Bennett Bork   Tipton, IA 200225  493 
28435.68andrew wegner   Green Bay 378144  446 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
29Jason Powers     496 
30449.78Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  424 GP Velotek
31456.83Craig Carman   Iowa City, IA 364627  456 
32463.88Scott Shelman   North Liberty 386109  472 
33Robert Kennedy     447 
34477.98Stephen Davidson   De Pere, WI 294363  402 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
35Thomas Davis     495 
36492.08Shawn Hauser   Green Bay, WI 215229  404 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
37499.13Norman Wellings   Oskaloosa, IA 360819  492 
38506.18Ryan Baker   Iowa City, IA 284240  401 World of Bikes
39513.23Ray Hessefort   Fitchburg, WI 388954  459 
40520.28Shawn Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA 361804  494 
41527.33Stephen Rashid   Ames, IA 375305  498 
42534.38Damon Knowling   Cedar Rapids, IA 378167  464 
43Eric Martin     484 
44Robert VanPelt     497 
45Sean Lynch     491 
DNSNate Vanderweide   Iowa City, IA 254081  400 
DNSJoshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  435 Rhythm Racing
DNSThomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO 202093  438 Rokkit Racing
DNSMatt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426  414 Rhythm Racing
DNSDoug Bottorff   Iowa City, IA 251963  403 Goosetown Racing Club
DNPShawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  411 Michael's Cycles Team
DNPAndrew Esherick   Carnegie, PA 290384  458 
DNPChad Donahue   Des Moines, IA 368269  444 
DNPDoug Wilson     461 
DNPRobert Piper     455 
DNPKelly Skinkis   Sobieski, WI 314676  441 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
DNPBenton Hunt   Crystal , MN 390603  440 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.24Sean Leader   Knoxville, TN 341148  361 
2216.30Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  337 Behind-Bars/LGR
3220.36Josh Bauer   Minneapolis, MN 377510  356 
4224.42Brian Fuhrmann   Waukon, IA 98204  369 
5228.48Taylor Krosbakken   Fargo, ND 329126  371 
6232.54Samuel Cohen   Iowa City, IA 263796  351 
7236.60David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  376 County Cycles
8240.66Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  302 Jimmy John's Racing Team
9244.72Joe Petersen   Des Moines, IA 354844  346 Scheels Grey Dog
10248.78Jeremiah Grell   Lincoln, NE 141902  365 
11252.84Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  316 Brazen Dropouts
12256.90Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  304 Magnus
13260.96William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  368 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
14265.02Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN 360457  390 Synergy
15269.08Erik Vangsnes   Berkeley, CA 387258  380 Magnus
16273.14Finn Ryan   Madison, WI 180476  324 Magnus
17277.20Ryan VanHouweling   Waukee, IA 304197  363 Rasmussen Bike Shop
18281.26Nathan Carey   Victor Id 182797  394 
19285.32Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  332 Magnus
20289.38Eric Boyles   Anoka 376993  339 Behind-Bars/LGR
21293.44Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716  335 Iowa City Cycling Club
22297.50Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  313 My Wife, Inc
23301.56Lucas Llado   Iowa City, IA 161592  387 
24305.62Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA 375166  366 University of Northern Iowa
25309.68Tim Werts   Plymouth, MN 388001  355 
26313.74Christopher Ridder   Cedar Falls, IA 333806  367 Velo Syndikat Racing Club
27317.80Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731  307 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
28321.86Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228  364 Rasmussen Bike Shop
29325.92David Ferguson   Central City, KY 304203  352 Be Real Sports
30329.98William Stone   Ames, IA 326628  392 Central Iowa Cycling Club
31334.04Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  379 County Cycles
32338.10Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  326 Iowa City Cycling Club
33342.16William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  305 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
34346.22Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  353 
35350.28Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806  377 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
36354.34Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  329 Behind-Bars/LGR
37358.40Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  389 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
38362.46Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  357 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
39366.52Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  359 WebCyclery.com
40370.58Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  348 Kansas City Bicycle Club
41374.64George McCann   Coralville, IA 347482  310 Goosetown Racing Club
42378.70Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  375 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
43382.76Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  350 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
44386.82Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  338 Behind-Bars/LGR
45390.88Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA 180909  319 Goosetown Racing Club
46394.94Damon Salter   Palo, IA 293859  311 HBA Racing Team
47399.00Steven Hanson   Iowa City, IA 360405  362 
48403.06Kyle Walsh   Ames, IA 383134  396 
49407.12Henry Diggelmann   Mason City, IA 276873  314 
50411.18Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  345 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
51415.24Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  372 Team TATI
52419.30Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893  388 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
53423.36Robert Thompson   Iowa City, IA 192645  374 Atlas Cycling
DNSColm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  378 
DNSMichael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  328 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNSTristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  312 xXx Racing
DNSJustin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  334 Rhythm Racing
DNSAndre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  315 Team Higher Gear
DNSJeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  342 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNSRyan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585  340 Dogfish Racing Team
DNSChristopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  318 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DQDerek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  317 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DQWilliam Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  323 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNPThomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  393 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNPJames Foster   Indianapolis, IN 305928  358 
DNPSamuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  327 County Cycles
DNPJared Morford   Ames, IA 327682  382 
DNPPerry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  344 RACC pb GG
DNPThomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO 202093  360 Rokkit Racing
DNPAndrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  395 Team TATI
DNPJacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  341 Team Mack Racing Assn

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.97Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  203 
2171.45Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924  211 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3174.93Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  206 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
4178.41Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK 333154  239 Team Soundpony
5181.89Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  221 Twin Six
6185.37Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  229 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7188.85Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  205 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8192.33Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  236 County Cycles
9195.81Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  227 Red Zone Cycling
10199.29vaughn pierce   Gretna, NE 285170  209 The Bike Way
11202.77Drew Wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  214 
12206.25Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  222 ISCorp Cycling Team
13209.73Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN 319002  210 Omnium Racing
14213.21Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619  242 Hup United
15216.69Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006  204 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16220.17Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  233 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17223.65Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi 318408  219 Apex Racing Team
18227.13Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  208 Atlas Cycling
19230.61Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426  240 Team Plan C
20234.09Trevor Rockwell   Decorah, IA 226222  234 
21237.57Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245  218 Sweet'n Salty Cycling
22241.05Shawn Davison   East Grand Rapids, MI 325508  238 
23244.53Tim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206  212 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24248.01Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  244 5Nines Cycling
25251.49Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080  226 Scheels Grey Dog
26254.97Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  224 Magnus
27258.45Sam Dries   West Bend Wi 332404  225 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
28261.93Christopher Maharry   Des Moines, IA 22159  232 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
29265.41Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  228 
30268.89Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  220 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31272.37Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  230 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
32275.85Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  213 Behind-Bars/LGR
33279.33J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  200 Cole Sport
DNSDavid Cushman   Chicago 289074  201 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNSMichael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  215 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNScory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  202 Team Indiebike
DNSBryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  216 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNPjory conor   Burlington, IA 308766  217 
DNPAustin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  237 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNPAaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329  247 Iowa City Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.52Caleb Swartz (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 286165  603 Junior Dropouts
2372.85Nick Gordon (2 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN 364797  621 Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3Preston LaGrange     632 
4399.51Wyatt Furois (3 - Cat4)   Falcon Heights, MN 361699  612 Gopher Wheelmen
5412.84Tyler Reynolds (4 - Cat4)   Pella, IA 361385  601 Jimmy John's Racing Team
6426.17Luke Yetley (5 - Cat4)   Coralville, IA 331010  604 
7Sammy Hamed     636 
8452.83Anthony Hilligoss (6 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN 384819  610 Angry Catfish
9466.16Kaden Snoop (7 - Cat4)   Marion, IA 329334  628 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
10479.49Gabe Yetley (8 - Cat4)   North Liberty 387957  631 
11Max Long     637 
12Noah Yetley     622 
13Chico Williams     626 
14Mohamed Abdullmaged     620 
DNSMisha Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 386379  600 
DNPColton LaGrange     633 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.04Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  609 ISCorp Cycling Team
2294.79Sam Beste (1 - Cat4)   Brookfield, WI 278712  602 ISCorp Cycling Team
3312.54Harrison Winkel (2 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  608 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4330.29Ian Henriksen (1 - Cat3)   Muscatine, IA 335064  611 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
5348.04Ryan Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA 361802  607 
6365.79Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn 389774  630 
DNPThomas Elliott (Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 359486  614 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNPWilliam Oxley (Cat4)   Coralville 378387  625 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.21Joshua Roeser (1 - Cat2)   Buffalo, MN 160630  711 Crossniacs
2143.81Christopher Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827  756 Crossniacs
3151.41Jay Strothman (2 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO 130537  718 Rokkit Racing
4159.01Matt Tillinghast (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 149635  712 Midwest Cycling Community NE
5166.61Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  745 DRT Racing
6174.21David Staab (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836  707 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7181.81Douglas Reid (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 68272  755 Team Stanley
8189.41Travis Donn (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 299757  713 Ethos Racing
9197.01Jon Gallagher (3 - Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600  701 Cole Sport
10204.61Ryan Jacobsen (6 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 197021  704 Atlas Cycling Team
11212.21Trevor Olson (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 264356  762 
12219.81Bill Marshall (4 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 53358  705 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
13227.41Noah Marcus (7 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 297063  709 Greenstreet Velo Club
14235.01William Tyson Hausdoerffer (2 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 15440  736 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15242.61Caleb Donaldson (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 224416  750 Omnium Racing
16250.21Steven Robinson (9 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399  708 Zealous Racing
17257.81Bryan Hill (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 315814  741 Bianchi/Grand Performance
18265.41Adam Staufenberg (10 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 146505  751 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
19273.01Geoff Perrill (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 223955  699 Iowa City Cycling Club
20280.61Henning Gerke (5 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 319496  732 Iowa City Cycling Club
21288.21Lee Venteicher (5 - Cat1)   Waukon, IA 74475  723 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
22295.81Bart Hollaren (6 - Cat3)   Rosemount, MN 333156  746 
23303.41Christopher Newlin (11 - Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374  714 
24311.01Nathan Hicks (12 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 281712  721 Zealous Racing
25318.61Steve Reynolds (7 - Cat3)   Pella, IA 244044  724 Jimmy John's Racing Team
26326.21Scott Robinson (13 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 214721  715 Team Emu
27333.81Andy Breitsprecher (8 - Cat3)   Ely, IA 243670  765 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
28341.41Keith Bianchi (14 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 188055  740 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29349.01Rich Anderson (9 - Cat3)   Bellevue, NE 219702  754 EVCCX - Monster
30356.61Will Frame (10 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 317782  728 
31364.21Jon Yetley (1 - Cat4)   Coralville, IA 160912  727 
32371.81James OBrien (2 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 379830  747 Alberto's Sport
33379.41Barry Schmitt (11 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 182024  720 
34387.01Jon Hinkhouse (3 - Cat4)   West Branchwest Branch, IA 364744  734 
35394.61Ryan LaGrange (4 - Cat4)   Anamosa, IA 240548  760 
36402.21Jason Forbes (5 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 334140  725 
37409.81Jack Piper   Burlington, IA 130591  764 
38417.41Jesse Gerlits (12 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 250051  748 DMOS Racing Team
39425.01Darin Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 386138  726 
DNSWade Loberger (Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI 114529  706 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNSAaron Elwell (Cat1)   Topeka, KS 115327  730 Twin Six
DNSBrian Conant (Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  716 The Pony Shop
DNSMatt Gumm (Cat2)   Ankeny, IA 204442  710 Zealous Racing
DNSMichael Edwards (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 200222  702 Atlas Cycling
DNPMark Walter     763 
DNPJP Brocket (Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  703 Ethos Racing
DNPJay Thomas (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 35350  719 Midwest Cycling Community NE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.53Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  817 Hup United
2163.00Thomas Price (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 28705  805 Midwest Cycling Community NE
3170.47Michael McShane (2 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 23836  825 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
4177.94Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  812 
5185.41Keith Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624  827 Be Real Sports
6192.88Daniel Casper (3 - Cat1)   Northfield, MN 214654  833 
7200.35James Cochran (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322  803 Atlas Cycling
8207.82Stephen Songer (4 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  802 360 Racing
9215.29Gregory Shimonek (5 - Cat2)   Papillion, NE 102327  834 Midwest Cycling Community NE
10222.76Michael Phillips (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200784  852 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
11230.23Scott Robertson (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 75507  853 G.S. Circo Azzurro
12237.70Jeffrey Unruh (8 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  840 Slimenundgrossen
13245.17John Stonebarger (9 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia 120435  810 Mass Bay Road Club
14252.64Kelly Ricke (10 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  821 360 Racing
15260.11Tedd Jacobson (1 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  807 ISCorp Cycling Team
16267.58Gregory Goblirsch (2 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 77328  814 Loon State Cyclists
17275.05John Peters (3 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358  854 HBA Racing Team
18282.52David Randleman (4 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 58631  820 Greenstreet Velo Club
19289.99Dave Dineen (5 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  828 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20297.46Jeffrey Hilligoss (11 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 16228  831 Angry Catfish
21304.93Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  813 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22312.40Don Maschka   Mason City, IA 259916  806 North Iowa Spin
23319.87Bruce Grell (12 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA 160139  818 DICE
24Scott Duncan     855 
25334.81Thomas Scholz (6 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 48729  839 
26342.28David Romisch (7 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 254416  804 GP Velotek
27349.75Tom Winkel (8 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  829 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28357.22Eric Swenson (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 212056  838 Crossniacs
29364.69Michael Shumway (10 - Cat3)   West Des Moines, IA 278228  836 Zoom Performance Racing
30372.16Paul Jensen (11 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill 67364  811 Zealous Racing
31379.63Peter Kaboli (1 - Cat4)   Iowacity, IA 282707  858 Iowa City Cycling Club
32387.10Rob McKillip (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939  857 New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNSMichael Curtes (Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  809 Twin Six
DNSJohn Wemmie (Cat4)   Coralville, IA 343810  815 
DNSJohn Lirette (Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  824 
DNSJon Suyko (Cat3)   Rockford, IL 129793  816 The Pony Shop
DNSCurtis Sawin (Cat4)   Amana, IA 329660  841 
DNSColm Flannery (Cat3)   Chillicothe, IL 263421  844 
DNSKenny Sipes (Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  832 Be Real Sports
DNPJohn Meehan (Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 194218  800 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNPJohn Jones (Cat2)   Bolivar, MO 142781  801 My Wife, Inc
DNPMichael Pederson (Cat3)   St Paul, MN 27579  835 Cascade Bicycle Studio
DNPCraig Hoppe (Cat2)   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  856 Team Horizon Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.24William Kuster (1 - Cat3)   Anoka, MN 59499  871 
2244.77Glen Jones (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  875 Trek Midwest Team
3254.30Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949  897 
4263.83Richard Pearson (3 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  878 Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5273.36Brook Watts (1 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO 125080  887 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6282.89D Douglas Long (4 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  880 360 Racing
7292.42Landon Beachy (2 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA 126058  872 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8301.95James Hopson (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 155004  883 Iowa City Cycling Club
9311.48Joel Roth (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234988  889 Team TATI
10321.01Darryl Mataya (6 - Cat3)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  879 MadCity Velo Club
11330.54David Delperdang (7 - Cat3)   Clear Lake, IA 67531  892 North Iowa Spin
12340.07Dale Sargent (8 - Cat3)   Bolivar, MO 61770  870 My Wife, Inc
13349.60Michael Cisek (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 269355  885 Team Plan C
14359.13David McCollum (10 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291  898 
15368.66Mark Considine (11 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 322456  881 New Pioneer Food Co-op
16378.19Thomas Lambert (1 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA 53571  900 Bike Burlington
17387.72Peter Ackermann (2 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  886 
18397.25Richard Gilmore (12 - Cat3)   Washington, IA 65541  884 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19406.78Donald Snoop (13 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY 104325  882 
20416.31Harry Fortney (14 - Cat3)   Kelley, IA 113262  873 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNSJon Parker (Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  877 KCOI Boulevard
DNPNorman Wellings (Cat4)   Oskaloosa, IA 360819  888 

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.23Helen Wyman   43:24 397617  61 Kona
2113.32Julie Krasniak   43:59 397651  63 Raffa Focus
3116.41Amanda MILLER   Fort Collins, CO44:07 228513  72 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St
4119.50Carmen SMALL   Durango, CO44:13 229709  68 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St
5122.59Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA44:22 397655  62 Raleigh Clement
6125.68Jade WILCOXSON   Talent, OR44:40 255887  74 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St
7128.77Courtenay McFADDEN   Bellingham, WA44:58 262453  69 Cliff Bar Bicycle Center Red Li
8131.86Crystal ANTHONY   Beverly, MA45:29 182117  66 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
9134.95Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID45:40 223212  67 Volkswagon Boise
10138.04Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA45:51 103270  64 Bob Redmill Cyclocross Team
11141.13Abby STRIGEL   Madison, WI46:32 202434  83 Trek Cyclocross Collective
12144.22Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO46:53 241201  71 Van Dessel Sports
13147.31Marne SMILEY   Chicago, IL47:06 250729  70 Bob Redmill Cyclocross Team
14150.40Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA47:25 158992  75 Cyclocrossracing.com
15153.49Rebecca GROSS   Golden, CO48:05 176014  73 Cyclocrossracing.com
16156.58Corey COOGAN-CISEK   Minneapolis, MN48:41 261947  78 Cyclocrossracing.com
17159.67Amber MARKEY   Madison, WI48:47 307289  85 My Wife Inc
18162.76Karen BROCKET   Raytown, MO49:06 287354  81 Ethos Racing
19165.85Sierra SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN49:53 166038  82 Matthews Bicycle
20168.94Elizabeth SO   Chicago, IL50:10 280608  79 Les Petites Victoires
21172.03Robin WILLIAMS   Iowa City, IA- 2 LAPS 240092  80 Iowa City Cycling Club / Mercy
DNSLinda SONE   Northfield, MN 224939  77 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNFCorrie OSBORNE   Mequon, WI 298510  76 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.09Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  519 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2407.01Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230  516 Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3426.93tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  503 
4446.85Jennifer Filipiak   Bloomington, IL 273362  514 Smart Honda Women's Team
5466.77Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  500 Localcycling.com
6486.69Karen Stierler   Coralville, IA 224864  511 
7506.61Jean Gilpin   Coralville, IA 219267  501 Mercy-Specialized
8526.53Ali Raizin   San Francisco Ca 317766  506 Johnny Sprockets
9Kimberly Brown     518 
10Ingrid Gronstal Anderson     517 
DNPJamie Isherwood   Iowa City, IA 369538  504 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNPRobin Hayward   Iowa City, IA 377559  508 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.26Anya Malarski (1 - Cat3)   Duluth Mn 302412  605 County Cycles
2399.04Alijah Beatty (2 - Cat3)   Washington, IA 350706  613 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3Emilie Nelson     619 
4470.60Hannah Neary   Urbandale, IA 390913  623 
5Ruby Duncan     635 
6Kendra Law     618 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendra VanPelt (1 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA 389032  639 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.80Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939  184 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2250.20Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  170 
3281.60Linda Cooper (1 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 235018  182 Smart Honda Women's Team
4313.00Meredith Peterson (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  185 
5344.40Kris Brazil (2 - Cat3)   Faribault, MN 238279  176 
6375.80Kathleen Porter (3 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  173 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7407.20Lisa DeShano (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 312830  183 Team Q7
8438.60Maria Ruhtenberg (5 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 275970  175 Thrive Cycling Team
DNSKimberly Thomas (Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926  171 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
DNPKimber Damhorst (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 171615  178 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNPVanessa Curtis (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 207443  174 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNPDarcy Sanford (Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219270  177 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.25Emma Swartz (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 286164  112 Junior Dropouts
2191.10Darcy Sanford (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219270  109 Iowa City Cycling Club
3198.95April Morgan (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 388916  122 
4206.80Victoria Gates (4 - Cat2)   Southampton, MA 281925  100 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
5214.65Sarah Worthington (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  135 Ethos Racing
6222.50Carol Jeane Sansome (6 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756  108 SilverCycling
7230.35Leah Kleager (1 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 321400  127 Midwest Cycling Community NE
8238.20April Beard (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 334352  119 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9246.05Kristina Young (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 197174  126 Team TATI
10253.90Allison Hunt (3 - Cat3)   Omaha 382910  133 
11261.75Rachael Jensen (4 - Cat3)   Shell Lake, WI 288627  132 RACC pb GG
12269.60Katherine Gruchow (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 387990  136 Magnus
13277.45Elisabeth Reinkordt (6 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 311759  106 Sheclismo
14285.30Katie Mann (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 330284  124 Team TATI
15293.15Eleanor Blick (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  107 Johnny Sprockets
16301.00Megan Barr (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 378225  128 Birchwood/GIS
17308.85Anya Malarski (9 - Cat3)   Duluth Mn 302412  118 County Cycles
18316.70Vanessa Curtis (10 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 207443  129 Iowa City Cycling Club
19324.55Julie Higgins (11 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  116 Women's Free State Racing
20332.40Emily Hoesly (12 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 362228  104 Sheclismo
21340.25Ellie Burke (13 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 342636  130 Team Kenda presented by RACC
22348.10Amy Oberbroeckling (14 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 313742  131 Team Q7
23355.95EMILY ROBNETT (15 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 328300  114 Iowa City Cycling Club
24363.80Cara Hamann (16 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 252141  120 Mercy-Specialized
25371.65Stevie Koepp   Madison Wi 361663  134 
26379.50Sheri Robinson (17 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 327342  103 Zealous Racing
DNSHeidi Beck (Cat2)   Delafield, WI 306581  105 Twin Six
DNSMelissa Putzer (Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI 161325  101 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNSKimberly Thomas (Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926  111 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
DNSJerel Lynn Waide (Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  123 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNSKate Clark (Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 314500  102 Smart Honda Women's Team
DNPAbby Ruess (Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 312258  121 Bianchi/Grand Performance

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.63Trevor Rockwell (1 - Cat2)   Decorah, IA 226222  563 
2207.68Brandon Krawczyk (1 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232  564 
3213.73Daniel Wheeler (1 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN 227791  567 County Cycles
4219.78Aaron Robnett (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 258329  584 Iowa City Cycling Club
5225.83Michael Berman (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 201203  566 Team TATI
6231.88Jerome Rewerts (4 - Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387  583 Zealous Racing
7237.93Isaac Young (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 326552  550 
8243.98Christopher Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  556 ROBOTS <3
9250.03Sasha Reschechtko (4 - Cat3)   Denver Co 323934  576 Team TATI
10256.08rafal doloto (5 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 304477  554 Midwest Cycling Community NE
11262.13Andrew Peterson (6 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 207441  553 Iowa City Cycling Club
12268.18Andy Swartz (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 34769  558 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13274.23Lewis Perna (7 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 56269  561 Team Rio Grande
14280.28Brandon Scheiner (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 266529  579 Team Pegasus
15286.33Kyle Williams (7 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 239639  552 Iowa City Cycling Club
16292.38Thomas Scholz (8 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 48729  569 
17298.43Nick Sobocinski (9 - Cat3)   Iowacity, IA 302511  578 New Pioneer Food Co-op
18304.48Keith Walberg (10 - Cat3)   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  562 360 Racing
19310.53Taylor Webb (11 - Cat3)   West Des Moines, IA 206027  571 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
20316.58Andrew Scheyer (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351566  565 Team TATI
DNSStephen Goetzelman (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 58682  568 
DNSAaron Koch (Cat2)   Millstadt, IL 307897  559 Dogfish Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee