Race Results for
CRCA Racing Series 2012
New York, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Euris Vidal   New York , NY 380704   
2 Adam Alexander   Newyork, NY 307955   Foundation
3 Rafael Meran   New York, NY 380705   
4 Zachary Koop (1 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
5 John Raheb (1 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ 184269   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
6 Daniel Lim (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 60821   DieHard-Think Racing
7 James Nord (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 321582   Rapha Racing
8 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   FinKraft Cycling
9 Frank Arroyo (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 53625   Century Road Club Assoc
10 Jayson Jacobs (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 310968   W&D Racing-NY Velo
11 Mihael Ginghina (3 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288   TARGETRAINING
12 Robert Lyons (4 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY 21953   FinKraft Cycling
13 Alan Buday (5 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY 167365   Dave Jordan Coaching
14 Jan Micko (4 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY 72490   Bicycle Planet Racing
15 Derrick Lewis (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 218613   Rapha Racing
16 Rafael Diaz-Granados (2 - Cat1)   Leonia, NJ 9400   Century Road Club Assoc
17 Unknown Rider      
18 Joshua Grossman (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 258203   FGX Racing
19 Vinny Vicari (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY 143373   Houlihan Lokey
20 Christopher Pile (7 - Cat3)   Tarrytown, NY 144027   TARGETRAINING
21 Leon Moser (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY 25218   DieHard-Think Racing
22 Marc Mauceri (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY 108919   Setanta
23 Christopher Ryan (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY 54539   Century Road Club Assoc
24 John Anthony (8 - Cat2)   Jersey City, NJ 266198   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
25 Brent Greenberg (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 64402   Gotham/Toga
26 Soren Jensen (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 356782   Rapha Racing
27 Mark Alden (10 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ 1319   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
28 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894   BH/Comedy Central
29 Jose Collado (11 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY 427699   Century Road Club Assoc
30 Ben Hughes (12 - Cat3)   New York 204305   BH/Comedy Central
31 Matthew Howard (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY 192622   FinKraft Cycling
32 Andrew Clerico (12 - Cat2)   New York, NY 304487   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
33 Jeff Young (13 - Cat2)   New York, NY 294682   Century Road Club Assoc
34 Robert Lattanzi (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY 157989   Sids Bikes NYC
35 Ira Blumberg (13 - Cat3)   New York, NY 264625   FGX Racing
36 Mike Beckerman (14 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ 248001   FGX Racing
37 Matt Seaton (15 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350   Century Road Club Assoc
38 Unknown Rider      
39 Christopher Peterson (16 - Cat2)   West Orange, NJ 45790   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
40 Xavier Melendez (17 - Cat2)   New York, NY 188996   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
41 0 Espitia (15 - Cat3)   Ossining, NY 89148   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
42 Ken Plundeke (16 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 28312   Century Road Club Assoc
43 Brendan Pearce (17 - Cat3)   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
44 Jon Orcutt (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 185052   AXIS
45 Alexei Zakharov (19 - Cat3)   New York, NY 332646   FGX Racing
46 Aaron Katin (20 - Cat3)   New York, NY 98888   BH/Comedy Central
47 Etsukazu Taniguchi (21 - Cat3)   New York, NY 237492   Century Road Club Assoc
48 John Shane Moynagh (22 - Cat3)   Floral Park, NY 50485   Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Chang   New York 6613   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
2 Stefan Singer   Jersey City, NJ 344740   siggi's/nyvelocity
3 Efrain Molina   Woodside, NY 335190   Foundation
4 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966   Junior Development
5 Sergio Aguirre   New York, NY 325240   Dave Jordan Coaching
6 Todd Royal   New York, NY 284780   W&D Racing-NY Velo
7 Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY 80736   siggi's/nyvelocity
8 Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NY 306178   Arc Racing
9 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY 332616   Century Road Club Assoc
10 Laurent Gras   New York, NY 333558   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11 James Horn   New York, NY 315036   Century Road Club Assoc
12 Bill Rigler   Boulder, CO 304573   Sids Bikes NYC
13 erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY 317888   Century Road Club Assoc
14 Nick Jurman   New York, NY 360930   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15 Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338   enduranceWERX
16 Jeffrey Kanter   New York, NY 99841   Century Road Club Assoc
17 Christian Eichele   Stamford, CT 359726   Sids Bikes NYC
18 Andrew Sheeley   New York, NY 299054   Century Road Club Assoc
19 Robert Weitzner   New York, NY 271741   Foundation
20 Gregory Lowdermilk   New York, NY 296165   Sids Bikes NYC
21 Pablo Diaz Castro   New York, NY 54238   Echelon Cycles/Montecci
22 David Chomowicz   New York, NY 67842   Sids Bikes NYC
23 Jacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY 325608   Century Road Club Assoc
24 Kenneth Ingersoll   Charleston, SC 347108   siggi's/nyvelocity
25 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY 348338   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
26 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY 332606   siggi's/nyvelocity
27 Simon Khalif   New York, NY 58508   Century Road Club Assoc
28 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY 116974   Century Road Club Assoc
29 Brett Halpern   New York, NY 14760   Dave Jordan Coaching
30 Christopher Ballard   New York City, NY 339550   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
31 Etienne Shanon   New York, NY 246466   Foundation
32 Oliver Davis   New York, NY 332650   siggi's/nyvelocity
33 Ivan Rojas   Pittsburgh , PA 356450   Junior Development
34 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
35 Ken Edwards   New York, NY 272337   Sids Bikes NYC
36 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY 304608   W&D Racing-NY Velo
37 Mauricio Sanchez   New York, NY 281520   Foundation
38 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY 180790   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DQ Mark David McPherson   Brooklyn, NY 295887   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY 281037   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
3 Becca Schepps (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 209762   Team Type 1
4 Shane Ferro (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 277407   Gennaro Restaurant
5 Lisa Kennish (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 334422   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Nanci Modica (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 178877   Radical Media
7 Laura Lee Vo (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 297234   Radical Media
8 Cindy Ma (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 127969   Houlihan Lokey

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee