Race Results for
CRCA Racing Series 2012
New York, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 (30 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Koop (1 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Dylan Lowe (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 340670   BH/Comedy Central
3 Gavin Robertson (2 - Cat2)   Pemberton, NJ 205328   Foundation
4 Mitchell Jacaruso (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 282121   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
5 Daniel Lim (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY 60821   DieHard-Think Racing
6 Joshua Grossman (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 258203   FGX Racing
7 Vinny Vicari (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 143373   Houlihan Lokey
8 Ron Ferraz (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 280997   Foundation
9 Eutimio Quintero (4 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY 193174   Foundation
10 Mihael Ginghina (5 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288   TARGETRAINING
11 Justin Inglis (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY 188053   Gotham/Toga
12 Mark Alden (5 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ 1319   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
13 Gregory Fowlkes (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY 195546   Rapha Racing
14 Rafael Diaz-Granados (2 - Cat1)   Leonia, NJ 9400   Century Road Club Assoc
15 Michael Nelson (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 166007   Sixcycle-RK&O
16 Soren Jensen (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 356782   Rapha Racing
17 Christian Forsyth (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY 220756   Setanta
18 Robert Makofsky (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 131662   Foundation
19 Daniel Cleiman (11 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY 304255   Century Road Club Assoc
20 Jayson Jacobs (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY 310968   W&D Racing-NY Velo
21 John Buenaventura (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY 278569   Sixcycle-RK&O
22 Gregory Lee (13 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY 155828   Bicycle Planet Racing
23 Robert Lyons (8 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY 21953   FinKraft Cycling
24 Christopher Gurr (14 - Cat3)   New York, NY 266651   Setanta
25 Andrew McGee (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 137317   TARGETRAINING
26 Benjamin Fackler (15 - Cat3)   New York, NY 269252   Sixcycle-RK&O
27 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   FinKraft Cycling
28 Ira Blumberg (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY 264625   FGX Racing
29 Marc Mauceri (17 - Cat3)   New York, NY 108919   Setanta
30 Christopher Loudon (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY 191280   DieHard-Think Racing
31 Steve Magyera (18 - Cat3)   Nyc, NY 278036   Foundation
32 Rod Millott (19 - Cat3)   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
33 Michael Hughes (20 - Cat3)   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 299078   Rapha Racing
34 John Shane Moynagh (21 - Cat3)   Floral Park, NY 50485   Century Road Club Assoc
35 Alan Buday (11 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY 167365   Dave Jordan Coaching
36 David Carr (22 - Cat3)   New York, NY 256699   Setanta
37 Eric Sutherland (23 - Cat3)   New York, NY 162312   Century Road Club Assoc
38 Graham Macbeth (24 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 310509   Setanta
39 Bruce FecheyrLippens (25 - Cat3)   New York, NY 365227   siggi's/nyvelocity
40 Cliff Saper (26 - Cat3)   New York, NY 170995   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
41 0 Zakharov (27 - Cat3)   New York, NY 332646   FGX Racing
42 Douglas P. O'Neill (12 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217   Century Road Club Assoc
43 victor shadood (28 - Cat3)   Franklin Square, NY 57467   Century Road Club Assoc
44 Christopher Pile (29 - Cat3)   Tarrytown, NY 144027   TARGETRAINING
45 Jon Orcutt (30 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 185052   AXIS
46 Caryl Gale (13 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ 60259   Century Road Club Assoc
47 Gregory LaFiura (31 - Cat3)   New York, NY 56692   FGX Racing

Men - Cat 4 (23 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Singer   Jersey City, NJ 344740   siggi's/nyvelocity
2 Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745   Sids Bikes NYC
3 Stephen Chang   New York 6613   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
4 Mike Anderson   New York, NY 332660   siggi's/nyvelocity
5 Steve Kang   Glen Rock, NJ 18498   Breakaway Courier
6 Todd Royal   New York, NY 284780   W&D Racing-NY Velo
7 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966   Junior Development
8 Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY 80736   siggi's/nyvelocity
9 James Horn   New York, NY 315036   Century Road Club Assoc
10 Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY 341740   Foundation
11 Gregory Lowdermilk   New York, NY 296165   Sids Bikes NYC
12 Simon Oddy   Ridgewood, NJ 337328   Breakaway Courier
13 Christian Eichele   Stamford, CT 359726   Sids Bikes NYC
14 Andrew Sheeley   New York, NY 299054   Century Road Club Assoc
15 Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338   enduranceWERX
16 Andy Shen   New York, NY 154846   BH/Comedy Central
17 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY 47711   Foundation
18 James Dao   Glen Rock, NJ 344706   Breakaway Courier
19 Ken Edwards   New York, NY 272337   Sids Bikes NYC
20 Etienne Shanon   New York, NY 246466   Foundation
21 Owen Caprell   New York, NY 357870   Century Road Club Assoc
22 Efrain Molina   Woodside, NY 335190   Foundation
23 Mark David McPherson   Brooklyn, NY 295887   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
24 Oliver Davis   New York, NY 332650   siggi's/nyvelocity
25 James Rather   Bronx, NY 287315   OrganicAthlete
26 Mauricio Sanchez   New York, NY 281520   Foundation
27 Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY 55184   Setanta
28 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135   W&D Racing-NY Velo
29 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   Sids Bikes NYC
30 Alex Baron   Ridgewood, NJ 292349   Westwood Velo
31 Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   Foundation
32 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY 332606   siggi's/nyvelocity
33 Robert Weitzner   New York, NY 271741   Foundation
34 Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ 209392   W&D Racing-NY Velo
35 Timothy Voake   New York, NY 269145   FGX Racing
36 Laurent Gras   New York, NY 333558   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
37 David Flores   Brooklyn, NY 310307   Century Road Club Assoc
38 Jon Hicks   New York, NY 59066   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
39 Philip Soroka   New York, NY 48049   OrganicAthlete

Men - Cat 5 (23 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David DeSimone   New York, NY 357531   Century Road Club Assoc
2 Armand Wilhelm   New York, NY 370626   Century Road Club Assoc
3 Bryan Williams   New York, NY 383742   siggi's/nyvelocity
4 Bobby Kennedy   New York, NY 307108   New York Athletic Club
5 Eric Bernstein   New York, NY 198906   Century Road Club Assoc
6 Alexis Kraft   Brooklyn, NY 115810   siggi's/nyvelocity
7 Marc Cooper   New York, NY 311705   Foundation
8 David Moss   New York, NY 362371   siggi's/nyvelocity
9 Robert Penn   New York, NY 227955   siggi's/nyvelocity
10 David Steinberger   Ridgewood, NJ 33971   Breakaway Courier
11 Zachary Bennett   Newyork, NY 284977   siggi's/nyvelocity
12 Tom Vanderbilt   Brooklyn, NY 365623   siggi's/nyvelocity
13 Francisco Garrido   New York, NY 364904   Century Road Club Assoc
14 Nicholas Light   New York, NY 370094   Century Road Club Assoc
15 Tor Kjoesnes   New York, NY 370775   Century Road Club Assoc
16 Matthew Hill   New York, NY 279263   Century Road Club Assoc
17 Edward Nessen   New York, NY 365251   siggi's/nyvelocity
18 Paul Rahn   New York, NY 339718   Century Road Club Assoc
19 Bruce Ostler   New York, NY 374808   Century Road Club Assoc

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (23 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY 281037   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
2 Raquel Miller (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291594   Houlihan Lokey
3 Nanci Modica (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 178877   Radical Media
4 Aimee Layton (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 291229   Gennaro Restaurant
5 Meghan Schloat (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 283663   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Emily Underwood (4 - Cat3)   Scarsdale, NY 313464   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7 Camie Kornely (2 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ 215018   Gennaro Restaurant
8 Meredith Uhl (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 350972   Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
9 Carol-Lynn Mills (6 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY 320308   Houlihan Lokey
10 Maria Rosenfeld (1 - Cat4)   New York City 365695   Dave Jordan Coaching
11 Lisa Kennish (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY 334422   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12 Cabello Joanne (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 279693   Houlihan Lokey
13 Victoria Gochenour (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 289361   Century Road Club Assoc
14 Erica Adelberg (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 242487   Radical Media
15 Martha Bush (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 230334   Houlihan Lokey
16 Andrea Urist (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 200503   Houlihan Lokey
17 Gabrielle Fisher (10 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 264788   Houlihan Lokey
18 Chris Hrisafie Hadgis (11 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ 267417   Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
19 Stephanie Busloff (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY 257246   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
20 Helen Hatch (13 - Cat3)   New York, NY 357141   Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
21 Donna McMahon (4 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY 264367   Radical Media
22 Anna Mumford (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 384754   Century Road Club Assoc
23 Erica Tricarico (5 - Cat4)   Westfield Nj 366729   Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
24 Laura Lee Vo (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 297234   Radical Media
25 Fanny Bourdais (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY 359291   Century Road Club Assoc
26 Cindy Ma (14 - Cat3)   New York, NY 127969   Houlihan Lokey
27 Lisa Mirabella (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY 334526   Houlihan Lokey
28 Dara Kiese (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 264746   Radical Media
29 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465   BH/Comedy Central
30 Stephanie Kaplan (15 - Cat3)   New York, NY 331706   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
31 Victoria Brumfield (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY 309270   Radical Media

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee