Race Results for
Seattle Cyclocross Series
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA0:46:40.3 226484  255 Raleigh - Clement
2 Brian Myers   Tacoma, WA0:47:19.5 258041  205 
3 Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA0:47:21.2 181824  261 Alki Rubicon
4 Brendan Connolly   Seattle, WA0:47:36.9 271163  210 Blue Rooster
5 Travis Keen   Seattle, WA0:48:41.6 159941  217 Audi
6 John Duquette   Shoreline, WA0:48:50.5 198396  224 Alki-Rubicon
7 anthony dickson   Seattle, WA0:49:07.1 373907  250 Audi
8 Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA0:49:15.8 179918  214 Hodala
9 Patrick Monteith   Seattle, WA0:49:40.6 265795  215 Hodala
10 Joseph Mullan   Tacoma, WA0:49:42.6 285152  251 Experto Crede
11 Rick Stevens   Anacortes, WA0:50:02.7 309203  208 Mafia Racing NW
12 David Cook   0:50:12.8  256 Old Town Bikes
13 cole meckle   Rochester, WA0:50:47.0 253510  249 Stanley
14 David Studley   0:50:56.2  248 Mafia Racing NW
15 Justin Harman   Woodinville, WA0:51:01.1 178752  258 Woodinville Bicycle
16 Josh Cohen   0:51:09.0  200 
17 Brad Cole   0:51:11.4  245 Kinetic Cycles
18 Zack Phillips   Seattle, WA0:51:54.2 270556  206 Team Stanley/Pain Cave Productions
19 Kyle Smith   Renton, WA0:52:08.2 287083  203 Cyclocrossracing.com
20 Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WA0:52:17.0 263438  212 Cyclocross Magazine
21 Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD0:53:21.7 365892  257 Recycled Cycle
22 Erik Rath   Seattle, WA0:53:23.3 330076  259 Soft Like Kitten
23 Paul Priest   Seattle, WA0:53:29.7 143285  246 Recycled Cycle
24 Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA0:53:40.9 266765  254 Hagens Berman
25 Robert Kirkwood   0:53:43.6  260 Evil
26 Alex Rohde   0:54:34.1  221 Second Ascent
26 James Weigand   Seattle, WA0:54:34.1 164211  221 Ragnarok Racing
28 David Mathews   0:54:47.9  244 Bikesale.com
29 Reese Lindblad   Des Moines, WA0:55:01.9 21230  247 Phils Southside
30 Colin Ferguson   Bellingham, WA0:55:23.7 179698  223 Pain Cave
31 Jason Sobottka   Dupont, WA0:56:08.9 33406  253 Old Town Bicycle
32 Rip Hale   0:56:16.9  209 Recycled Cycle
33 Trevor Hall   Bellevue, WA0:56:19.8 186792  252 Cucina Fresca
34 John Bissell   Edmonds, WA0:58:42.9 322638  229 Blue Rooster
35 Derek Leckrone   Steilacoom, WATime N/A 284926  202 
DNS Rainer Leuscke   DNS  242 Blue Rooster
DNS Peter Hall   DNS  243 
DNS Seth Davis   DNS  241 Alki Rubicon
DNS John Percy   Truckee, CADNS 137266  239 Unattached
DNS Jonathan Youell   University Place, WADNS 265679  240 House Wine Racing
DNS Andy Skalet   DNS  233 Soft Like Kitten
DNS Scott Healy   DNS  235 
DNS Gary TeGantvoort   DNS  234 Montlake Bicycle Shop
DNS Christopher Puma   Seattle, WADNS 358671  237 Soft Like Kitten
DNS Matthew Saeed   Sea Isle City, NJDNS 258667  238 Soft Like Kitten
DNS Seth Howard   Seattle, WADNS 391271  228 Soft Like Kitten
DNS Charlie Clay   Seattle, WADNS 384994  227 Soft Like Kitten
DNS Ian Macleod   Tacoma, WADNS 232422  231 
DNS Walker Duval   Olympia, WADNS 180763  230 Double Check
DNS Vicent Mysliwiec   DNS  232 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Thad Boss   Seattle, WADNS 251116  226 Bikesport
DNS David Loetterle   Seattle, WADNS 324332  225 RCR
DNS Russell Clark   DNS  204 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Ezra    DNS  219 Kahn
DNS Joe Hamilton   DNS  213 Hodala
DNS Bill Huggins   Seattle, WADNS 236057  216 Stanley
DNS Matt Newport   Tacoma, WADNS 391303  220 Tacoma Cyclocross
DNS Sam Dollar   Tacoma, WADNS 389081  222 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Jason Bavuso   Seattle, WADNS 283708  211 Bikesport
DNS Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WADNS 273538  201 COGnatives

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA0:29:08.1 353044  115 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA0:29:10.8 161099  104 
3 Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA0:29:14.5 331232  133 Audi
4 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette0:29:36.3 264204  131 Audi
5 Clinton Seal   Everett, WA0:29:41.5 254885  113 Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
6 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA0:29:53.2 251552  185 Seattle Cyclocross
7 Ben Shaklee   Bellingham0:29:59.2 389941  216 Jacks Bicycle Center
8 Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA0:30:05.3 342538  128 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
9 Matt Kreger   Seattle, WA0:30:10.7 391326  149 
10 Lewis Nichols   0:30:14.1  210 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
11 Aaron Griffith   0:30:33.9  158 Farestart
12 William Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA0:30:43.3 332792  146 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
13 Travis Elliott   Kenmore, WA0:30:44.0 360417  120 Garage Racing
14 Jacob Sheppard   Seattle, WA0:30:44.8 381419  195 
15 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA0:30:48.1 304664  139 Greggs Trek
16 kellen Rack   0:30:49.3  196 Swift Industries
17 Dieter Laskowski   Seattle, WA0:30:50.8 360182  124 
18 Benjamin Riedesel   Seattle0:30:53.5 387695  112 Cyclocrossracing.com
19 Cody Young   Lynnwood, WA0:31:02.0 386330  153 
20 Tim Hubner   Bellingham, WA0:31:06.9 286035  207 BFF
21 Dyame Lemming   Seattle, WA0:31:14.9 337792  125 Step Down Racing
22 Kyle Sweeney   Olympia, WA0:31:15.7 349996  114 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
23 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA0:31:16.4 329332  201 Husky Cycling
24 Andrew Morrison   0:31:32.4  192 
25 A Mallory   Bellingham, WA0:31:41.9 285755  179 
26 Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA0:31:47.0 235592  147 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
27 Kyle Watson   Redmond, WA0:31:49.9 278072  129 Mr. Crampy's
28 Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA0:31:55.7 210470  110 
29 Jason Hansen   0:32:01.9  122 Tacoma Bike
30 Mark Rogers   0:32:04.1  145 Hagens Berman
31 Christopher Carter   0:32:07.4  191 
32 Carsten Croff   Seattle, WA0:32:25.3 309482  180 Second Ascent
33 Jim Maddcok   0:32:32.4  200 Husky Cycling
34 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA0:32:40.3 285209  137 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
35 Jonathan Browning   Seattle0:32:42.5 367406  174 Husky Cycling
36 William Trask   0:32:44.9  206 
37 Erik Philipson   0:32:46.4  126 Northwest Velo
38 Brian Pinkstaff   Rainier, OR0:32:47.6 389835  193 
39 Alex Rice   Seattle, WA0:32:49.7 391905  213 Bikesport
40 Anders Pedersen   Snohomish, WA0:33:09.0 328344  138 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
41 Dave Brunnele   0:33:10.5  182 Team Stanley
42 Layton CarrollNovack   Seattle, WA0:33:15.6 375805  132 NW Velo
43 Alex Henry   0:33:22.5  209 
44 Kyle Howlett   Kent Wa 980420:33:34.1 235591  123 
45 Richard MacGregor   Seattle, WA0:33:40.1 377415  135 
46 Benjamin King   Anacortes, WA0:33:42.2 284055  107 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
47 Colin Ferguson   Bellingham, WA0:33:45.8 179698  176 Paincave
48 Jacob Little   0:33:56.9  202 Audi
49 Antonio Coria   0:33:57.8  215 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
50 Martin VanEycke   Tacoma0:33:59.1 375025  164 Tacoma Bike Racing
51 David Polansky   Seattle, WA0:34:03.7 369558  204 Seattle University Cycling
52 Michael McLane   0:34:08.1  109 
53 Theodore Choi   Seattle, WA0:34:15.6 388857  101 
54 Brian Codey-Gillion   0:34:19.4  187 Velo Ciraptors
55 Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA0:34:20.9 296922  212 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
56 Eric Delacorte   Tacoma, WA0:34:26.4 391923  144 Old Town
57 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA0:34:30.6 354994  199 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
58 Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA0:34:43.1 296923  211 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
59 Mathew Johnson   Marysville, WA0:35:15.8 391072  203 
60 Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA0:35:26.4 289263  198 Audi
61 Joseph David   0:35:29.5  140 
62 Tony Cordova   Mercer Island, WA0:35:41.6 336548  118 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
63 Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA0:36:05.7 292775  119 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
64 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA0:37:14.7 293327  205 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
65 Aaron Lkast   0:44:35.1  214 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
66 John Maino   Seattle, WA0:29:45.9 340406  197 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
67 Jerome Ng   Seattle, WATime N/A 331956  208 Husky Cycling
DNS Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WADNS 304571  167 SCCA Starbucks
DNS Darnell Umagat   Kent, WADNS 307266  166 SCCA Starbucks
DNS Jesse Keating   Tacoma, WADNS 387112  165 Tacoma Cyclocross
DNS Sam Dollar   Tacoma, WADNS 389081  162 Old Town
DNS Kyle Tiemeier   DNS  159 
DNS Rip Hale   DNS  163 Recycled Cycles
DNS Joe Gray   DNS  160 Experto Crede
DNS Bob Balitista   DNS  157 TBA Racing
DNS Paul Tassin   DNS  127 
DNS Andy Campbell   Seattle, WADNS 385635  100 Motofish Racing
DNS Luke Grant   Federalway, WADNS 292862  105 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
DNS Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WADNS 270185  121 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNS Ayden Young   Olympia, WADNS 361728  155 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNS Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MDDNS 365892  178 Recycled Cycles
DNS Justin Kong   Seattle, WADNS 388837  108 
DNS Nate Keener   Tacoma, WADNS 388675  106 
DNS Michael Reynolds   DNS  111 
DNS David Gaible   Kirkland, WADNS 388227  103 
DNS Max Shalitmontagne   SeattleDNS 359985  168 Max
DNS Mike Foster   DNS  169 SCCA Starbucks
DNS Ryan Mallory   Bellingham, WADNS 285550  172 Fanatik Bike Co.
DNS John McKay   Seattle, WADNS 298779  183 SCCA Starbucks
DNS Chris Clevenger   DNS  171 
DNS Edward Holt   DNS  173 TCX
DNS Jeff Evans   DNS  181 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
DNS Andrew Austin   University Place, WADNS 316276  175 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Jeff Feligno   Geneva NyDNS 366250  177 The 3 Must Drink Beers
DNS Tomas Simonson   Silverdale, WADNS 239693  170 
DNS Trygg Williamson   Bainbridge, WADNS 307138  188 Old Town
DNS Mark Fry   DNS  184 Bicycle Centres
DNS Kevin Klemmt   DNS  186 
DNS Mike Clark   DNS  156 Slalom Consulting
DNS Ron Snyder   DNS  190 Set Coaching
DNS David Polansky   Seattle, WADNS 369558  194 Seattle University
DNS Andrew Zeigler   DNS  189 Team Stanley
DNS Blake Davidson   DNS  154 
DNS Kody Raymond   Olalla, WADNS 284504  151 Old Town
DNS Matt Newport   Tacoma, WADNS 391303  143 Tacoma Cyclocross
DNS Andrew Wittwer   Olalla, WADNS 323518  152 Old Town
DNS Andrew Laughlin   Seattle, WADNS 390313  161 Experto Crede
DNS Travis Dutton   Tacoma, WADNS 301933  136 Old Town
DNS Parker Newman   Olympia, WADNS 358872  150 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
DNS Marius Fahlbusch   Bellevue, WADNS 360676  148 
DNS Justin Calvo   Seattle, WADNS 310467  142 SCCA Starbucks
DNS Arsenio Ferreria   Puyallup, WADNS 388673  102 
DNS David Yamamoto   DNS  117 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
DNS Michael Gambee   DNS  130 
DNS Sven-Erik Nielsen   Seattle, WADNS 264387  134 SCCA Starbucks
DNS Marcus Williams   DNS  141 House Wine Racing
DNS Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WADNS 340950  116 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JuanCarlos Ramirez   Seattle, WA0:30:10.9 388589  418 
2 Nick Leggett   Seattle, WA0:30:30.5 353188  495 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
3 Chris McNulty   Seattle, WA0:30:34.0 330884  416 
4 David LaSarteMeeks   Seattle, WA0:30:41.1 305115  430 
5 Cameron Janes   Mercer Island, WA0:30:43.7 359555  410 
6 Joseph Coats   Poulsbo, WA0:30:44.5 183176  403 20/20 Fuel
7 Scott Whaley   Seattle, WA0:31:02.6 347040  499 
8 Peter Tang   Seattle, WA0:31:03.3 338864  466 NWCC/Dimensional
9 Chad Olson   Redmond, WA0:31:04.8 287159  440 Cucina Fresca
10 Jeff HSU   Mercer Island, WA0:31:06.6 221958  467 Garage
11 Lee Newkirk   Seattle, WA0:31:19.6 387513  433 Cycle U
12 Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA0:31:22.1 305846  400 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Rick Birdsey   Seattle, WA0:31:34.8 366692  401 Apex Racing Team
14 Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA0:31:36.0 135167  489 HSP
15 Mark Ely   0:31:43.5  472 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
16 Dave Mazzarella   0:32:06.8  494 Dimensional
17 Tom Platt   0:32:07.6  487 
18 Brian Palen   Seattle, WA0:32:08.3 186715  490 Colavita Racing
19 Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA0:32:16.3 318506  413 
20 Steven Moe   Kingston Wa0:32:17.1 371791  432 
21 Roger Burton   Bothell, WA0:32:19.8 356781  479 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22 Joel Liefke   Langley, WA0:32:23.7 111547  485 Bikeman.com
23 Jim Hirshfield   Seattle, WA0:32:24.7 328568  480 Avanti Racing Club
24 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA0:32:27.9 328706  429 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
25 Kozo Nozawa   Seattle, WA0:32:34.8 388665  434 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
26 Terence Davis   Auburn, WA0:32:37.7 285228  406 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
27 Peter Nelson   0:32:43.6  443 
28 Travis Fulton   Duvall, WA0:32:44.7 12553  504 Motofish Racing
29 Dave kimble   0:32:48.1  491 
30 Edward Rubio   Seattle, WA0:32:54.6 388591  420 
31 Kennith Ramirez   0:32:55.4  460 3mustdrinkbeers
32 Wes Wahlin   Issaquah, WA0:32:56.2 178218  503 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33 Douglas Vaskas   0:33:02.1  451 OTB
34 Ben Miller   0:33:11.1  498 
35 Mike Van Orden   0:33:14.0  436 
36 Charly George   Mukilteo, WA0:33:22.6 358899  427 Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
37 John McKay   Seattle, WA0:33:24.6 298779  509 
38 Dean Sabol   Shoreline, WA0:33:27.8 205745  461 McCleod Construction
39 Chris Kunin   Seattle, WA0:33:32.7 270486  483 
40 Jim Hawk   Seattle, WA0:33:39.7 254535  492 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
41 Bryan Reichert   Bend, OR0:33:46.0 278170  501 Mr. Crampy's
42 Craig Goodmansen   Lynnwood, WA0:33:55.1 302796  500 McCleod Construction
43 Euan Robertson   Everett0:33:59.5 389771  497 Soft Like Kitten
44 Grant Harrington   Mukilteo, WA0:34:00.8 331628  507 Endurance Sports NW
45 Scott Stevens   0:34:02.9  471 Cucina Fresca
46 Erik Swanson   0:34:07.8  493 Lake Wa Velo
47 Shawn Harrington   Seattle, WA0:34:16.6 288934  448 Cucina Fresca
48 Paul Tassin   0:34:20.6  496 
49 Harrison Magun   Mercer Island, WA0:34:23.1 323844  431 
50 Brad Coston   Seattle0:34:32.2 389874  456 The 3 Must Drink Beers
51 Vince Partridge   Seatac, WA0:34:36.0 377955  417 
52 Michael Ipsen   Snohomish0:34:52.1 389635  481 
53 Van Shih   0:35:27.7 389838  488 
54 Alex Young   0:35:34.1  455 
55 Dan Labuda   Seattle, WA0:35:34.9 213508  484 Garage Racing
56 Lee Brunz   Seattle, WA0:35:35.7 357459  475 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
57 Casey Cramer   Des Moines, WA0:35:51.1 8072  404 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
58 Grant Collins   Bothell, WA0:36:13.5 388226  425 Team Double Check
59 Jesse Sycuro   0:36:55.2  506 
60 Jason Bogan   Fall City, WA0:37:03.2 360611  402 Cycle U
61 Ranady Larson   0:37:33.4  465 
62 Jawara Oconnor   Renton, WA0:37:36.4 367118  508 Recycled Cycles
63 Geoff Nelson   Waco, TX0:37:46.8 166271  502 Team Wedgie
64 Mike Nelson   0:41:01.4  486 
65 Ryan Kelly   Mukilteo, WATime N/A 379379  457 Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
DNS Eric Davis   DNS  405 
DNS Mark Eamer   Seattle, WADNS 301856  407 Second Ascent/Step Down Racing
DNS Chuck Kralovich   Seattle, WADNS 388756  411 
DNS Geoffrey Grosenbach   Seattle, WADNS 332972  408 
DNS Jeremy Harrison   Olympia, WADNS 333726  409 CBC Racing
DNS David Gaible   Kirkland, WADNS 388227  505 
DNS Rob Jordan   DNS  477 Mafia Racing
DNS Wright Dickinson   Seattle, WADNS 391878  478 
DNS Kristofer Koehn   Seattle, WADNS 375692  482 
DNS Ivan Cintron   Gig Harbor, WADNS 227426  469 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS David Smith   DNS  473 
DNS Corey Sanderford   Tacoma, WADNS 138424  474 Firefighters Racing
DNS Kyle Trefry   Snoqualmie, WADNS 389095  476 
DNS Jason Cameron   DNS  468 Recycled Cycles
DNS Mark Tice   Seattle, WADNS 300141  458 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
DNS Yves Arrouye   Bellevue, WADNS 301346  463 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
DNS Curtis Baird   Olympia, WADNS 331666  454 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
DNS Joel Schweiger   Seattle, WADNS 179387  459 HSP
DNS Matt niles   Olympia, WADNS 371945  453 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
DNS Mike Hahn   DNS  452 Tacoma Cyclocross
DNS Dan McGrady   Seattle, WADNS 388930  449 
DNS David Whillock   DNS  445 Endurance Sports NW
DNS Justin Fitzgerald   DNS  446 OTB
DNS Peter Benarcik   Seattle, WADNS 305957  450 2nd Accent
DNS Matt Molzan   Gig Harbor, WADNS 248142  444 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Brian Tucker   DNS  447 SCCA Starbucks
DNS Dan Warren   DNS  441 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
DNS Todd Karam   Seattle, WADNS 198913  442 First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS Roger Hutchison   Bellingham, WADNS 231064  438 
DNS Tory Grant   Sumner, WADNS 13913  439 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Greg Shay   Bothell, WADNS 361074  435 
DNS Kelly Cudworth   Sammamish, WADNS 302919  426 
DNS Shawn Tomlinson   Seattle, WADNS 271083  437 4 corners Racing
DNS Greg Gizinski   Seattle, WADNS 360327  428 
DNS Jason Weekes   Fife, WADNS 356599  423 
DNS John Bennitt   Bellevue, WADNS 328588  424 
DNS David McIntosh   DNS  414 
DNS Todd Ritchie   Tacoma, WADNS 388308  419 
DNS Matthew Sweet   Seattle, WADNS 169096  421 
DNS Brett Taylor   DNS  422 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
DNS Scott McNees   Poulsbo, WADNS 109041  415 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Allington   0:30:20.2  169 Victory Velo Racing
2 Michael Marler   Bothell, WA0:30:26.4 361136  133 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
3 chris wood   Maple Valley0:30:38.5 389465  138 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
4 Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA0:30:48.4 343104  126 
5 Larry Steinberg   Sammamish, WA0:31:16.8 284422  112 Mr. Crampy's
6 Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA0:31:17.6 102809  136 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
7 jason cameron   Seattle, WA0:31:20.5 288763  173 Recycled Cycles
8 Kempton Baker   Seattle, WA0:31:21.9 253667  162 
9 Paul Dinger   Newcastle, WA0:31:25.6 271936  150 Cucina Fresca
10 Jim Treybig   Kenmore, WA0:31:41.1 389834  163 
11 Erik Olson   Seattle, WA0:31:47.0 26714  172 Cucina Fresca
12 Jim Toye   0:31:50.1  175 Endurance Sports NW
13 Larry Elliott   Olympia, WA0:31:56.7 253010  123 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
14 Kenneth Dong   Seattle, WA0:32:00.5 294079  122 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
15 John Bissell   Edmonds, WA0:32:02.2 322638  116 Avanti Racing Club
16 Quinn Dusenberry   Bothell, WA0:32:14.2 344730  141 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
17 Sean Cissell   Sammamish, WA0:32:28.3 388220  119 Mr. Crampy's
18 Dave Mazzarella   0:32:29.9  166 Team Dimensional
19 David McIntosh   0:32:32.7  144 
20 Alex Rising   Renton, WA0:32:34.7 388923  143 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
21 James Christensen   0:32:36.5  151 
22 robert rice   Seattle , WA0:32:38.0 368567  170 Bikesport
23 Gary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA0:32:39.4 47132  168 Bikesport
24 Steve Benson   Burlingame, CA0:32:44.9 102620  171 Snohomish Bicycles
25 Bill Koonce   Kirkland, WA0:32:46.9 19632  124 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
26 Joe Christian   0:32:50.9  156 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
27 Michael McGuffin   Mercer Island, WA0:32:55.5 331382  137 Cucina Fresca
28 Mike Mallory   Cheyenne, WY0:32:57.1 164799  140 Fanatic
29 Chris Johns   0:33:13.8  139 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
30 Jeff Scott   0:33:16.8  146 Promote Cycling
31 Dan Arildson   Bellevue, WA0:33:30.8 286203  160 JE Velo
32 Darol Tuttle   Tacoma, WA0:33:42.0 236488  165 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33 Thomas Capell   Seattle, WA0:33:49.1 264394  118 Phil's Southside Cyclery
34 Bradley Karvasek   Issaquah, WA0:33:51.1 188755  104 
35 Joe Fitzgerald   0:33:58.0  164 
36 Dan Von Seggern   0:34:07.0  149 
37 Jack Greathouse   North Bend, WA0:34:08.7 88589  154 
38 Brad Strauch   Woodinville, WA0:34:10.7 209896  147 Broadmark
39 Joel Dodds   Everett, WA0:34:17.9 327574  121 Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
40 Matt Muehlhausen   0:34:19.8  134 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
41 John Sullivan   Seattle, WA0:34:32.8 360029  129 
42 Russ Rainforth   Mukilteo, WA0:34:41.1 29050  128 
43 Greg Gizinski   Seattle, WA0:35:03.4 360327  174 
44 Rolf Olsoy   0:35:16.8  176 Endurance Sports NW
45 Mark Daniel   Woodinville, WA0:35:28.5 294352  120 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
46 Paul Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA0:35:42.4 209940  130 
47 Michael Levenson   0:37:09.4  105 Mr. Crampy's
48 George De Los Santos   0:41:21.5  167 
49 Bryan Willman   Kirkland, WA0:43:57.8 361731  131 
DNS Andrew Newman   DNS  107 
DNS Donny Buchanan   Olalla, WADNS 388555  100 Old Town Bicycle
DNS Michael Hodgins   Mercer Island, WADNS 360674  103 Cycle U
DNS Ian Searle   Bellevue, WADNS 357944  111 3581
DNS Andrew Novikoff   Seattle, WADNS 115001  127 Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNS Jaime Pugeda   Gig Harbor, WADNS 360325  152 Cardiac Cyclist
DNS Guy Maddison   Seattle, WADNS 388504  106 
DNS Jeff Crosby   Bellevue, WADNS 328372  161 20/20 Fuel
DNS Daniel Haller   Puyallup, WADNS 312866  102 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS Donald VanDoornik   Port Orchard, WADNS 387510  114 
DNS Charles Logan   DNS  125 
DNS Chris Fontecchio   DNS  159 Poium Caf
DNS John Greer   DNS  132 Team Double Check
DNS Jeffrey Coopersmith   Bellevue, WADNS 97977  101 Seattle Super Squadra
DNS Mike Scholl   DNS  153 GL6 Racing
DNS Jimmy VItelli   Bellevue, WADNS 264448  115 
DNS John Rodakowski   Tumwater, WADNS 303345  110 
DNS Michael Payne   DNS  108 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Michael Trentalange   Seattle, WADNS 387420  113 20/20 Fuel
DNS Scott Serven   Gig Harbor, WADNS 361237  158 
DNS Mike Freimann   Port Orchard, WADNS 342260  148 Old Town
DNS Mike Doherty   DNS  142 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
DNS Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WADNS 217899  145 Second Ascent
DNS Steve Wood   Albuquerque, NMDNS 84049  157 Ragnarok
DNS William Reid   DNS  109 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
DNS Scott Tongue   DNS  135 Tongue Racing
DNS Stephen Bolt   Lakewood, WADNS 326070  117 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Tom Reier   University Place, WADNS 302868  155 BD Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Johnson   Silverdale, WA0:30:40.2 387564  303 
2 Scott McKinley   Seattle, WA0:32:10.8 23650  329 Cucina
3 Ian Searle   Bellevue, WA0:32:36.9 357944  325 Team Double Check
4 Robert Milligan   Issaquah, WA0:32:45.1 276787  310 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
5 Michael Tanksley   Woodinville, WA0:33:03.5 360374  331 
6 Donald Heirman   Snohomish, WA0:33:15.8 15717  315 voler
7 Dennis Stumpp   Renton, WA0:33:24.5 233964  307 BD Racing
8 Greg Heitman   Everett, WA0:33:28.4 15726  324 Team Double Check
9 Frank Benish   Monroe, WA0:34:08.9 283601  317 WAR
10 Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA0:34:29.4 12711  316 Project iSOTOPE
11 Charles Vanzandt   Seattlewa0:34:43.6 50187  323 Team Double Check
12 Scott Moore   0:34:57.4  311 Team Double Check
13 Christopher Soelling   Kirkland, WA0:35:00.7 305711  330 Cucina
14 Bradley Scott   Tacoma, WA0:35:06.9 360677  328 Phil's Southside Cyclery
15 Scott Holmes   0:35:13.0  326 
16 Kurt Johnson   0:35:17.6  320 
17 Timothy McCormick   Bothell, WA0:35:22.2 23329  305 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
18 Craig Burgess   Edmonds, WA0:35:28.3 385950  309 
19 Thomas De Buys   Seattle, WA0:35:38.2 269873  301 Team Double Check
20 Roland Goeckel   Seattle, WA0:36:11.5 209812  302 Team Double Check
21 Dan Hatch   Lake Stevens, WA0:37:22.0 386717  327 
22 Mike Nelson   0:39:43.9  321 
DNS William Peterson   DNS  312 CBC Racing
DNS Marty Oconnor   Sammamish, WADNS 292125  314 Cucina
DNS Rick Cerccanti   DNS  318 BD Racing
DNS Robert Bradley   DNS  300 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
DNS Leonard Throop   Eatonville, WADNS 303323  308 
DNS Thomas OHara   Renton, WADNS 357905  306 Bikeman.com
DNS Michael Marino   DNS  304 PD Racing
DNS Ian Searle   Bellevue, WADNS 357944  322 Team Double Check

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Romesburg   Mukilteo, WA0:48:15.3 269389  359 Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
2 Ian Gerrish   Stanwood, WA0:48:15.9 292965  372 NWCC-Dimensional
3 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT0:48:19.1 329144  345 Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Rusty Dodge   Bellingham, WA0:48:52.6 297179  138 
5 Theo Arden   Seattle, WA0:48:57.3 292530  374 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
6 Noah Trescott   Seattle, WA0:49:05.0 316258  335 
7 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA0:49:16.4 361728  369 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
8 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA0:49:17.4 321144  377 Fischer Plumbing
9 Patrick Leonard   Seattle, WA0:49:18.8 323764  331 
10 Allen Butler   Seattle, WA0:49:26.7 326902  347 Second Ascent
11 Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA0:50:06.2 305767  333 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12 Brian Howard   0:50:13.3  340 Recycled Cycles
13 Nicholas Moroz-Koops   0:50:51.4  351 Fischer Plumbing
14 Keith Heizelman   0:50:54.9  364 2020 Fuel
15 Franck Stanbury   0:50:56.0  375 Mr. Crampy
16 David Volkert   Normandy Park, WA0:51:16.4 179688  336 Team Double Check
17 Jeff Cota   0:51:28.3  352 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
18 Brian Koder   Lacey, WA0:51:43.6 210025  330 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
19 Nathan Solomon   Seattle, WA0:51:57.9 227735  342 Alki Rubicon
20 David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA0:52:04.8 302619  367 
21 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA0:52:29.5 129064  371 Gas/Intrinsit Cycling Team
22 Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA0:52:33.1 311183  334 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
23 Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA0:52:44.3 307354  376 Blue Rooster
24 Chris Baker   0:52:56.2  328 
25 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle0:53:25.5 235532  349 Apex Racing
26 Micah Middelton   Snohomish, WA0:54:22.1 285478  332 Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
27 Matt Maylon   0:54:37.5  379 Eatonville Outdoor
28 Andrew McNett   Seattle, WA0:57:39.6 203892  378 Northwest Velo/ JL Velo Racing
29 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi0:58:15.1 235419  370 Ventus Cycling Team
30 Paul Young   Time N/A  337 
31 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WATime N/A 290027  365 JL Velo Racing Team
32 Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WATime N/A 221895  348 Second Ascent
DNS Patrick Raney   North Bend, WADNS 209594  368 Garage Racing
DNS Daniel Cox   DNS  325 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
DNS Theo Arden   Seattle, WADNS 292530  363 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
DNS Steven Kusy   Alexandria, VADNS 306704  362 Recycled Cycles
DNS Liam Bradshaw   Seattle, WADNS 270028  373 Recycled Cycles
DNS John Whitenack   Seattle, WADNS 38046  327 
DNS Fletcher Burrus   Tacoma, WADNS 191768  329 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocrossworld
DNS Charles Burton   Wilmington, DEDNS 64353  341 Cog Natives
DNS Dylan Carney   Seattle, WADNS 331226  338 Soft Like Kitten
DNS Jason Sobottka   Dupont, WADNS 33406  326 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Josh Mitchell   Seattle, WADNS 235173  339 Cog Natives
DNS Alden Kroll   Seattle, WADNS 250624  353 Blue Rooster
DNS Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WADNS 345598  354 Methow Cycle Sport/ Blue Star
DNS Erin Stansbury   Seattle, WADNS 208307  346 Second Ascent
DNS Avi Mahan   Seatac, WADNS 210067  343 Revel/Rad Racing
DNS Noah Trescott   Seattle, WADNS 316258  355 Soft Like Kitten
DNS Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WADNS 286466  356 Garage
DNS Felix Espana   Seattle, WADNS 287804  344 Cyclocrossracing.com
DNS Franck Stanbury   DNS  360 West Werks
DNS Adam Stern   Kirkland, WADNS 285437  350 Cyclocrossracing.com
DNS Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WADNS 237292  357 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNS Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WADNS 193987  361 Hagens Berman
DNS Nick Zylkowski   DNS  358 Keller Rohrback

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Lund   Seattle, WA0:48:56.3 271548  104 Pabst/Mafia Racing/Pabst/ Mafia Racing
2 Martin Turek   North Bend, WA0:48:57.0 336434  117 Audi/Kryki Sports
3 Jose Ramirez   Tacoma, WA0:49:09.5 169507  121 Audi/Kryki Sports
4 Todd Allen   Seattle, WA0:49:52.5 236437  100 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
5 Scott Barr   Bellingham, WA0:50:19.3 2685  108 
6 Jesse Bolling   Woodinville, WA0:50:24.7 390456  145 Daggers
7 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA0:50:27.7 59413  115 Audi/Kryki Sports
8 Dmitri Keating   Tacoma, WA0:50:30.9 18674  129 Old Town Bicycle
9 Dominic DAngelo   Snohomish, WA0:50:32.4 285545  110 Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
10 Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA0:50:34.1 288325  122 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
11 David Neubeck   Bellingham, WA0:51:15.4 136870  149 Fanatik
12 Andrew Lamb   Mercer Island, WA0:51:34.4 56728  134 Keller Rhorback
13 Jason Vandersluis   East Wenatchee, WA0:51:43.7 264288  148 Arlberg Sports
14 Ryan Rickerts   Bellingham, WA0:51:46.1 198748  150 Jack's Bicycle Center
15 Greg Sweney   0:52:01.1  120 Motofish Racing
16 Matt Stanigar   0:52:01.8  133 Cucina Fresca
17 Clive Pursehouse   Seattle, WA0:52:03.8 290462  106 Motofish Racing
18 Shannon Kupfer   Kirkland, WA0:52:07.8 171061  142 Cyclocossracing.com
19 Timothy Lewis   0:52:32.0  103 Audi/Kryki Sports
20 John Drenning   Seattle, WA0:52:39.6 121908  111 
21 Thad Boss   Seattle, WA0:52:46.7 251116  147 Bikesport
22 Mark Bender   0:52:53.7  101 Motofish Racing
23 Christoper Gay   0:52:58.3  130 Soft Like Kitten
24 JJ Ecker   0:53:01.3  128 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
25 Rob McGarty   Seattle, WA0:53:42.6 328238  113 Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
26 Garth Billstin   Sammamish, WA0:55:05.4 3697  143 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
27 Jeff Evans   0:55:16.5  144 Confluence Digital
28 Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WATime N/A 236444  141 Mafia Racing NW
29 Christian Schmalz   Arlington, WATime N/A 301260  146 Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
30 Ric Cochrane   Time N/A  124 Indie
DNS Jonathon Sirios   DNS  123 Alki Rubicon
DNS John Kiess   Bremerton, WADNS 19088  119 
DNS Mark Papenhausen   Mukilteo, WADNS 68078  105 Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling Northwest
DNS Patrick Raney   North Bend, WADNS 209594  107 Garage Racing/Team Steam
DNS David Hull   DNS  102 
DNS Jason Dudek   Seattle, WADNS 93950  112 Step Down Racing
DNS Matt Morrisson   Kent, WADNS 284024  114 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNS Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WADNS 293064  109 Motofish Racing
DNS Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WADNS 304399  116 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
DNS Stephan McPherson   DNS  136 Renton Cycle Center
DNS Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WADNS 62837  131 
DNS Marco DeSimone   Seattle, WADNS 113202  132 Audi/Kryki Sports
DNS Geoffrey Crofoot   Seattle DNS 91497  135 Keller Rhorback
DNS Dave Pearson   Auburn, WADNS 98832  118 Voler Bicycle Centres
DNS Greg Kauper   DNS  125 Farestart
DNS Erik Kamila   DNS  127 
DNS Jeff Woerner   Seattle, WADNS 221703  126 Motofish Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Harmon   Snoqualmie, WA0:49:06.4 360203  110 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
2 Robert Ling   Silverdale, WA0:50:00.6 55092  134 Cyclocrossworld.com / grassroots
3 John Herzog   Seattle, WA0:50:15.0 235488  136 Alki Rubicon Racing
4 Brian Glass   Seattle, WA0:50:31.8 13409  138 Stanley
5 Mark Mirante   Bellevue, WA0:50:48.4 293125  133 Garage
6 Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA0:50:49.2 218169  108 MOOTS
7 Christopher Mendoza   Olympia, WA0:50:50.0 132482  137 Olympic Orthopedic Assoc.
8 Brad Laesch   Seattle, WA0:51:14.5 20109  148 20 / 20 Fuel
9 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA0:51:54.4 330594  118 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
10 Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA0:51:56.8 281755  109 20/20 Fuel
11 Andrew Malakoff   Seattle, WA0:52:06.2 73850  113 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
12 Franz Martin   Redmond, WA0:52:11.1 190617  123 Mafia Racing NW
13 Earl Zimmermann   Sammamish, WA0:52:20.8 70426  119 
14 Bruce Roberts   Auburn, WA0:52:32.1 259310  132 Voler / Bicycle Centres
15 David Mkiller   0:52:37.2  144 Mafia Racing NW
16 Dave Ryan   Little Rock, AR0:52:45.1 30979  146 SCCA / Starbucks
17 Bret Marshall   East Wenatchee, WA0:52:58.9 303514  145 Wenatche Area Racers
18 Paul Marquart   Lakewood, WA0:53:00.9 174872  114 
19 Drew Novikoff   0:53:06.9  127 
20 Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA0:53:16.0 222902  142 Apex Racing Team
21 Peter Emsky   Fall City, WA0:53:16.8 128596  120 Cucina Fresca
22 Michael Thornton   Issaquah, WA0:53:35.9 295555  117 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
23 Dwight Snodgrass   Tacoma, WA0:53:41.2 358951  116 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
24 James O'Brien   Shoreline, WA0:54:05.0 220616  104 Second Ascent/Step Down Racing
25 Nathan Webster   Seattle, WA0:54:19.5 52142  107 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
26 Tero Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA0:54:44.6 98135  143 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
27 Phillip Meyer   Auburn, WA0:54:57.7 202375  129 Phils South South
28 Jason Land   0:55:22.3  103 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
29 Michael Braaten   Lakewood, WA0:56:00.2 4537  101 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
30 David James   Seattle, WA0:57:04.7 223793  121 JL Velo
31 Reeve Geary   Seattle, WA0:57:31.4 12989  125 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
32 Shane Kromrey   Everett, WA0:59:08.2 270018  112 
33 Mark Lambie   University Place, WA0:47:41.8 20216  139 Double Check
34 Don Rothaus   Mukilteo, WA0:48:52.3 46349  147 Endurance Sport NW
35 Francisco Pons   Maple Valley, WATime N/A 276266  115 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
36 Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WATime N/A 302869  111 Audi/Kryki Sports
37 Joel Burklund   North Bend, WATime N/A 199370  128 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo
DNS Steven Brady   Steilacoom, WADNS 337164  126 Old Town Bicycle
DNS Jeff Skov   DNS  122 Old Town Bicycle
DNS David Queen   Shoreline, WADNS 236441  106 20/20 Fuel
DNS Ron Snyder   DNS  124 Set Coaching
DNS Jeff Elston   DNS  131 Voler / Bicycle Centres
DNS Paul Berkshire   Port Townsend, WADNS 234281  135 Ragnarok Racing
DNS DL Byron   DNS  130 Bike Hugger
DNS Bob Wilson   Indianapolis, INDNS 382055  141 Center Cycles
DNS Chris Stevens   DNS  140 unattached
DNS Michael Adkisson   Federal Way, WADNS 135239  100 
DNS Paul Claeys   Bellevue, WADNS 362192  102 Seattle Super Squadra
DNS Mark Portin   Renton, WADNS 271175  105 Seattle Super Squadra

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buff Hopper   Everett, WA0:52:35.8 290502  669 Team Double Check
2 Barry Johnson   Woodinville, WA0:52:43.8 48815  665 J L Velo
3 John Roberts   Federal. Way , WA0:53:15.1 269540  656 Team Double Check
4 Glen Conley   Bothell, WA0:53:27.9 165167  651 
5 Tom Holmes   Seattle, WA0:53:41.8 16611  661 
6 David Bennett   Arlington, WA0:53:53.0 252500  650 
7 Thomas Heywood   Wenatchee, WA0:54:19.0 16072  657 WAR
8 Don Lewis   St Louis, MO0:54:51.5 144942  688 Lease Crutcher Lewis
9 Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA0:55:12.6 134012  668 WWCC Dimensional
10 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA0:55:48.1 176988  654 Team Double Check
11 David Stanton   Kenmore, WA0:56:29.6 52077  652 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra
12 Timothy Tarte   Kirkland, WA0:56:32.5 35013  671 Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Steve Tauscheck   Anacortes, WA0:57:31.1 235523  655 Team Double Check
14 Dave Hull   0:46:26.4  662 
15 James Wagner   Time N/A  670 
DNS Cosmic Miller   DNS  667 Confluence Digital
DNS Martin Rand   Enumclaw, WADNS 267481  666 Audi
DNS Erik Brooks   Seattle, WADNS 235484  660 Blue Rooster
DNS Mark Longrie   Tacoma, WADNS 271161  663 Old Town Bicycles
DNS Don Duval   DNS  659 Double Check
DNS Thom DeBuys   DNS  664 Double Check
DNS Tim Petrick   Burien, WADNS 47385  658 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:03:38.3 204225  128 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo
2 Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa1:03:46.6 210989  125 Dun Walker
3 Adam McGrath (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, OR1:04:03.8 177776  132 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo
4 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:05:35.7 189118  113 Team CX Racing
5 Loren Hanson (2 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA1:05:46.3 67417  104 Kryki Sports
6 Benjamin Perin (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:05:56.5 119785  106 Second Ascent/Step Down Racing
7 Toby Swanson (4 - Cat2)   Snoqualmie, WA1:06:21.9 137959  130 Eatonville Outdoor
8 Kyle McGilvray (5 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA1:06:26.1 238354  112 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
9 Eric Atwood (2 - Cat1)   Sammamish, WA1:06:51.8 117706  129 Voler Bicycle Centre
10 Randy Bott (6 - Cat2)   Everett, WA1:07:07.6 221932  115 HSP
11 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA1:07:30.6 329058  114 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
12 Chris Ellis   1:07:44.9  133 Voler/Bicycle Centers
13 Kevin Andrews   1:07:49.8  116 Rebound Tireless Velo
14 Benjamin Storrar (7 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA1:08:33.4 198969  101 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
15 Evan Renwick (8 - Cat2)   Federal Way, WA1:08:50.2 211165  107 Cycle U
16 Cory Simpson (9 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA1:08:54.3 414058  117 Team Me
17 David OBrien   Olympia, WA1:09:06.6 251353  105 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
18 Darren Marino (10 - Cat2)   Duvall, WA1:10:08.2 256809  122 Voler Bicycle Centre
19 Aaron Huebuer   1:10:33.5  126 Hodala
20 Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA1:14:14.9 360621  109 Team O&E
21 Jason Cemanski (11 - Cat2)   Waterloo WiTime N/A 318408  127 Apex Racing Team
22 Matthew (Cougar Bait)   Time N/A  110 Hangens Berman
DNS Tim Butler   DNS  100 Evolution Racing Team-WA
DNS Craig Etheridge (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNS 226484  121 Raleigh Clement
DNS Jesse Giodrano   DNS  123 US Military Cycling Team
DNS Douglas Reid (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNS 68272  108 Cyclocrossracing.com
DNS Clint Culpepper (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNS 315836  119 
DNS Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WADNS 228238  124 Rapha Focus
DNS Kris Holden   DNS  118 Vertical Earth
DNS John Flack   Olympia, WADNS 11775  103 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing
DNS Nathan Bannerman (Cat1)   Walla Walla, WADNS 150862  120 Cyclocrossracing.com
DNS Bill Booth (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNS 333350  102 Apex Racing Team
DNS David Richter   Seattle, WADNS 29781  131 HSP
DNS Nikos Mills (Cat2)   Bellevue, WADNS 183614  111 Garage Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rainer Leuschke (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:06:17.6 275808  204 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
2 Todd Davis (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:06:27.2 103745  216 Audi/Kryki Sports
3 Jason Jablonski (3 - Cat2)   Wenatchee, WA1:06:47.5 98835  203 Cycle U
4 Richard McClung (1 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA1:07:19.9 23281  213 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo
5 Michael DiCenso (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:07:26.6 269711  209 Mafia Racing
6 Ryan Denney (5 - Cat2)   Mt Vernon, WA1:07:38.3 299562  210 Mafia Racing
7 Bryan Urakawa (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:08:11.0 235138  214 Fischer Plumbing
8 Calvin Spranger (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:08:12.9 310931  208 Motofish Racing
9 Joseph Brown (8 - Cat2)   Winthrop, WA1:09:16.6 5100  225 Methow Cycling
10 Damon Pettinger (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:10:10.5 60117  226 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo
11 Arthur Nease (10 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA1:10:22.3 107677  206 Audi/Kryki Sports
12 Michael Murdin (11 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA1:11:00.8 119001  224 Garage
13 Craig Dillon (12 - Cat2)   Mill Creek, WA1:11:25.9 147258  222 Audi/Kryki Sports
14 Chad Berg (2 - Cat1)   Arlington, WA1:12:26.9 92171  202 Cycle U
15 James Weigand (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:12:34.2 164211  221 Ragnarok
16 LeRoi Smith (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:03:42.5 181380  220 
17 Rory Shackles (15 - Cat2)   Cape Girardeau Mo1:04:45.5 232712  207 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo
18 Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD1:05:19.6 146488  211 ABRT
19 Ben Kaplan   1:05:28.7  223 Modus Demo Team
DNS Patrick Wilder (Cat1)   Olympia, WADNS 217971  201 MOOTS
DNS Justin Harman (Cat2)   Woodinville, WADNS 178752  200 
DNS Ryan Perlman (Cat2)   Sammamish, WADNS 130051  215 Team Keller Rohrback
DNS Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WADNS 161850  219 CBC
DNS Matthew Clark   DNS  217 Ragnarok
DNS Gentry McGrath (Cat1)   Bellevue, WADNS 23499  212 Mr Crampy
DNS Garett Heitman   Seattle WaDNS 15725  218 Clif Bar
DNS Cole Meckle (Cat2)   Rochester, WADNS 253510  205 Pain Cave Productions

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Beltramini (1 - Cat2)   Anacortes, WA1:07:01.5 203428  306 Pabst/Mafia Racing/Pabst/ Mafia Racing
2 Sean Kelsey (1 - Cat1)   Woodinville, WA1:07:20.7 18854  310 
3 Todd Gallaher (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:07:41.3 12680  309 
4 Keith Rollins (3 - Cat2)   Puyallup, WA1:07:42.0 30471  312 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5 Michael Brazel (4 - Cat2)   Federal Way, WA1:08:04.0 4701  301 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
6 Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA1:08:11.4 1204  300 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7 Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA1:08:27.5 173613  313 Ragnarok
8 Rocky Crocker (5 - Cat2)   Wenatchee, WA1:09:05.0 180676  308 Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
9 Derek Schiers   1:09:20.0  329 
10 Doug Graver (2 - Cat1)   Monroe Wa1:09:34.8 101059  325 
11 Steve Jensen   1:10:19.3  317 Voler Bicycle Centres
12 John Alving (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:10:55.7 299088  320 Apex
13 Craig Undem (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:11:13.3 36216  327 CycleU
14 Don Wright   Seattle, WA1:11:20.9 328910  304 World Bicycle Relief
15 Rodney Brandon (8 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA1:11:38.8 4631  307 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
16 Todd Anderson   1:01:56.6  305 
17 Roy Colven (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:02:03.5 285221  324 Blue Rooster
18 Jim Peot (10 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA1:02:42.3 27679  314 Fischer Plumbing
19 Steve Miller   1:03:34.4  311 Team Double Check
20 Sean Phillips (11 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA1:03:52.8 274488  321 Garage Racing
21 Chris Jackson   1:05:11.6  330 Audi/Kryki Sports
22 Byron DL   1:15:59.0  130a Bike Hugger
23 Dan Norton   Seattle, WATime N/A 84475  326 
24 Jeff Cummings   Time N/A  316 Jacks Bicycle Center
25 Matthew Hill (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WATime N/A 131504  328 Mr Crampy
DNS Rick Raymond (Cat2)   Olalla, WADNS 29283  319 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Kevin Raymond   DNS  315 Blue Rooster
DNS Pete Krumins (Cat2)   Tacoma, WADNS 207996  323 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNS Rick Heckenlaible (Cat2)   Kenmore, WADNS 85689  302 Audi/Kryki Sports
DNS Justin Bannerman (Cat2)   Walla Walla, WADNS 45053  318 Allegro Cyclery
DNS Paul LaStayo (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 270312  303 Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Christian Zauner (Cat2)   Silverdale, WADNS 85093  322 Enzo's Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA0:23:04.5 361294  701 Cycle U
2 Kyle Dickinson   0:24:48.8  706 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 Ethan Casebolt   Olympia, WA0:26:17.8 327518  718 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
4 Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA0:26:18.7 375179  707 Cycle U
5 Cole Gar-Aouy   0:26:19.7  722 Cycle U
6 Nathan Morrisson   Kent, WA0:26:50.7 347336  708 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
7 George Cretu   Redmond, WA0:27:11.5 360932  725 JL Velo
8 Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA0:27:12.2 327592  710 Motofish Racing
9 Luca Szyperski   Bellevue, WA0:29:03.0 326492  711 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
10 Parker King   Anacortes, WA0:30:17.8 360249  702 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
11 Michael Levenson   0:31:44.2  735 Mr Crampys
12 Holden Berg   Arlington, WA0:31:45.8 330762  705 Cycle U
13 Mikey Munoz   0:31:47.2  714 
14 Max Potter   Time N/A  724 
DNS Logan Brady   Steilacoom, WADNS 383644  721 Old Town
DNS Gideon Bender   Duvall, WADNS 271119  700 
DNS Jeffrey Philipson   Seattle, WADNS 309983  709 Northwest Velo
DNS Alexander Brady   DNS  720 Old Town
DNS Trey Trefry   SnoqualmieDNS 389088  716 
DNS Michael Freimann   Port Orchard, WADNS 389872  719 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA0:21:11.8 326272  306 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA0:21:14.0 271119  323 
3 Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA0:21:37.8 296923  305 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
4 Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA0:21:39.2 378713  301 
5 Derrick Howlett   Kent, WA0:22:32.4 284649  303 
6 Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA0:22:39.6 317500  304 Cycle U
7 Skyler Schroeder   Olympia, WA0:23:52.3 302494  315 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
8 Titus Bender   Duvall, WA0:23:56.4 330766  300 
9 Ian OConnell   Kenmore, WA0:24:20.9 339272  324 JL Velo
10 Sam Zivin   Seattle, WA0:24:24.4 357393  302 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
11 Henry Geary   Seattle, WA0:25:51.7 277512  212 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
12 Jake Stevens   Bellevue, WA0:27:18.8 390730  325 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
13 Jack Arildson   Bellevue, WA0:32:43.6 329240  314 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
DNS Alex Skov   DNS  311 Old Town Bicycle
DNS Matthew Adolf   Everett, WADNS 302963  307 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
DNS Mavrik Weimer   Olympia, WADNS 361167  308 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNS John Christian   DNS  313 
DNS Alexander Peterson   DNS  317 Old Town Bicycle
DNS Croix Cameron   DNS  322 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNS Ronan Doherty   Seattle, WADNS 361239  310 JL Vello
DNS Steven Raymond   Olalla, WADNS 284505  316 Old Town Bicycle
DNS Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WADNS 270185  321 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Golic   North Bend, WA0:20:45.6 388093  250 
2 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA0:20:46.2 285209  255 JL Velo Racing Team
3 Blake Rollins   Puyallup, WA0:20:46.8 301833  259 BD Racing
4 Logan Roy   North Bend, WA0:20:54.3 361997  256 Compass Outdoors
5 Layton CarrollNovack   Seattle, WA0:21:09.8 375805  253 
6 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA0:21:12.9 351580  265 Rad Racing NW
7 Erik Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA0:21:36.6 350932  267 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
8 Luke Grant   Federalway, WA0:23:13.0 292862  268 Jl Racing
9 Alexander West   Covington, WA0:23:50.5 278369  266 Center Cycle
DNS Elijah vanderMolen   Woodinville, WADNS 389871  257 
DNS William Peterson   DNS  251 
DNS Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WADNS 296922  252 
DNS Stacey Giliffre   DNS  258 
DNS Jake Todd   DNS  261 
DNS Evan Geary   Seattle, WADNS 251552  264 JL Velo Racing Team
DNS Ryan Engledow   Bonney Lake, WADNS 380154  262 OTB
DNS Erik Philpson   DNS  263 Jl Racing
DNS Anders Pederson   DNS  254 

Women - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA0:31:23.4 207049  703 Team Redline
2 Jodi Connolly   Seattle, WA0:32:21.3 301492  560 Blue Rooster
3 Jadine Riley   Seattle0:32:29.8 187804  701 Team Group Health
4 Jodi Duquette   Shoreline, WA0:33:00.0 181476  564 Alki Rubicon
5 Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA0:33:18.8 236577  704 Greggs Trek
6 Hidi Mickelson   0:33:21.7  555 Soft Like Kitten
7 Wanda Howlett   Kent, WA0:33:41.3 73915  552 
8 Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA0:33:53.0 220308  554 Sound Velo Cycling Club
9 Monica Dewald   Seattle, WA0:35:49.9 269694  556 Cucina Fresca
10 Shellie Matthews   Seattle, WA0:36:22.8 57279  565 PSCC
11 Patricia Decker   Seattle, WA0:36:24.4 389754  561 Superpro
12 Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA0:37:42.9 236233  559 Team Group Health
13 Marta Medcalf   Vashon, WA0:38:13.7 206931  553 Cycle U
14 Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA0:28:52.5 252816  702 Soft Like Kitten
15 Alexandria Luschen   Kirkland, WATime N/A 180192  700 
DNS Linda Sparks   DNS  557 Team Double Check
DNS Marcy Sutton   Seattle, WADNS 383910  551 
DNS Molly Foster   Seattle, WADNS 245244  550 CounterBalance Bicycles/Counterbalance Bicycles
DNS Amara Edwards   Renton , WADNS 170202  558 Greggs Trek
DNS Jenny Dallas   Seattle, WADNS 307489  563 Bikesale.com
DNS Melissa DeSimone   Seattle, WADNS 340766  562 Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Maree   Seattle, WA0:32:27.4 411  429 SCAA Starbucks
2 Leina Tani   Seattle, WA0:32:56.8 270801  411 team Group Heatth
3 Karine Vallion-Saunders   0:32:58.2  426 SCAA Starbucks
4 AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA0:33:31.2 332470  403 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club
5 Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA0:33:37.1 285753  413 Fanatic
6 Adrienne Moore   Seattle0:33:49.7 388610  430 
7 Hannah Neubeck   Bellingham, WA0:34:16.2 323138  422 
8 Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA0:34:44.1 342996  406 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club
9 Christie Fix   Seattle, WA0:35:23.2 333362  407 Mafia Racing NW
10 Elisa Schmalz   Arlington, WA0:35:27.9 388055  423 
11 Kelly Purnell   Seattle, WA0:35:29.8 332468  412 team Group Heatth
12 Darci Gillespie   Redmond, WA0:35:31.1 389923  427 
13 Nicole DeNamur   Seattle, WA0:36:12.7 388820  400 
14 Ronda Strauch   Woodinville, WA0:38:35.1 389760  425 
15 Liana Campus   Tacoma, WA0:39:29.7 238055  408 Old Town
16 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish WaTime N/A 249805  417 Cycle U
DNS Ashlie Bissell   DNS  405 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
DNS Andrea Leuschke   SeattleDNS 360068  428 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
DNS Sandra Apling   Kirkland, WADNS 361252  404 Pabst/Mafia Racing/Pabst/ Mafia Racing
DNS Megan Dihon   DNS  419 SCAA Starbucks
DNS Leann Crosby   Bellevue, WADNS 256496  421 20/20 Fuel
DNS Geneiveve Rochon   DNS  410 
DNS Gina Estep   DNS  418 Team O&E
DNS Lisa Hahn   DNS  415 Tacoma Cyclocross
DNS Christina Ritchmond   Seattle, WADNS 388708  402 
DNS Heidi Gerter   DNS  409 group Heath
DNS Tricia    DNS  416 Tacoma Cyclocross
DNS Heather MCKain   Seattle , WADNS 228328  420 ROR
DNS Beth Steen   DNS  414 Mofa

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Emsky   Fall City, WA0:34:14.8 235502  619 CX Racing.com
2 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA0:34:19.6 362211  616 
3 Tina Rainforth   Mukilteo0:34:24.6 375505  606 
4 Robbie Phillips   Seattle, WA0:35:06.3 379347  605 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
5 Andrea Leuschke   Seattle0:36:03.3 360068  625 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
6 Jill Langley   Stanwood, WA0:36:21.3 366574  608 NWCC DIMENSIONAL
7 Lori Sledge   Seattle, WA0:37:08.4 332240  607 Sound Velo Cycling Club
8 Margaret Walter   Tacoma, WA0:37:21.3 252782  623 Old Town
9 Rachel Scheiner   Seattle, WA0:37:26.6 303329  621 Motofish
10 Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA0:37:42.1 275104  618 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 Erin Alving   Seattle, WA0:38:02.1 391627  626 
12 Jane Liles   Sammamish, WA0:38:12.4 390457  622 Mr Crampy's
13 Amy Philipson   Seattle, WA0:38:26.2 381347  604 
14 Susan Rowlee   Mill Creek, WA0:38:57.6 331556  617 
15 Claire Kline   Bothell, WA0:39:03.9 306914  615 Team Double Check
16 Gina Janisko   0:27:44.3  624 
17 La Siverts   0:27:58.9  627 Confluence
18 Tammy Preuss   Woodinville, WA0:30:29.8 389602  620 
DNS Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WADNS 252816  614 Soft Like Kitten
DNS Erika Snyder   East Wenatchee, WADNS 190618  611 
DNS Frances Marquart   Roy, WADNS 360589  603 
DNS sarah martin   DNS  601 Seattle Cyclocross Association
DNS Pam Massey   Seattle, WADNS 178475  613 Bikesale
DNS Kelli McNees   Poulsbopoulsbo, WADNS 388865  602 
DNS Marne FoxBarrow   KirklandDNS 385894  600 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
DNS Kate Oliver   DNS  609 Phil's Southside Cyclery
DNS Alyson Indrunas   Bellingham, WADNS 358516  612 Jack's Bicycle Center

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA0:44:19.8 236442  34 Sound Velo Cycling Club
2 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA0:44:23.1 256332  31 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 JoAnne Anderson   Seattle, WA0:45:00.6 218335  49 Rubicon
4 Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA0:45:09.5 270361  47 Blue Rooster
5 Molly Martin   Redmond, WA0:45:27.1 269654  36 Mafia Racing NW
6 Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA0:45:29.6 333834  32 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7 Alexandra McKay   Seattle, WA0:46:19.5 275900  44 SCCA / Starbucks
8 Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA0:47:01.0 196519  41 Team Group Health
9 Kathryn Meckle   Rochester, WA0:47:19.0 298536  33 CBC Racing
10 Eva Wong   Seattle, WA0:47:42.9 327070  35 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club
11 Katie Ellis   Bothell, WA0:48:47.2 364717  48 Voler / Bicycle Centre
12 Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA0:48:53.8 236233  37 Team Grouip Health
DNS Christine Estrada   Seattle, WADNS 236336  30 
DNS alexie montaland   Bellevue, WADNS 272214  38 Peterson P/B
DNS Sharon Anderson   Portland, ORDNS 240213  39 Ironclad Performance Wear
DNS Andi Zolton   DNS  40 Kickland Bicycle
DNS Hidi Mickelson Cramer   DNS  45 Soft Like Kitten
DNS Kelly Woznicki   Seattle, WADNS 238403  43 Peterson P/B Spokeswomen
DNS Rosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WADNS 303507  46 Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNS Laura Newman   Seattle, WADNS 287092  42 Alki Rubicon

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA0:50:17.9 262453  15 Voler Bicycle Centres
2 Kari Studley (1 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA0:51:03.8 207049  12 Team Redline
3 Marsa Daniel (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:52:39.4 302047  Group Health
4 Karyn Abraham (2 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL0:52:47.5 270334  Blue Rooster
5 Lea Stralka (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:52:48.6 232254  16 Ragnarok
6 Melanie Lewis (2 - Cat1)   Duvall, WA0:52:49.9 195970  Cycle U
7 Andrianna Zolton (4 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA0:53:18.7 286622  11 
8 J Kele Murdin (3 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA0:54:14.5 120671  13 Keller Rohrback
9 Julie Robertson-Zivin (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:54:26.3 237676  Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
10 Jamie Schoenborn (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:44:41.0 205987  Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
11 Tamara Donnelly (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:46:33.7 236577  Trek CX Collective
12 Kristen Kelsey (4 - Cat1)   Woodinville, WATime N/A 269835  
DNS Ann Mitchell   DNS  Olymica Orthopaedic Associates Cycling
DNS Ivy Andrain   DNS  10 Keller Rohrback
DNS Shannon Holden   Spokane, WADNS 151124  Vanderkitten-Focus

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicola Mann (1 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA0:43:47.6 196369  14 Jack's Bicycle
2 Jill Ramsey (1 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA0:44:45.3 148269  351 Jet City Velo
3 Sabrina Hendrick (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:45:57.3 364721  361 FischerPlumbing
4 Sarah Bender (2 - Cat2)   Duvall, WA0:46:06.7 150851  350 
5 Lori Brazel (3 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA0:46:38.1 306405  357 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
6 Rachel McLain-Rollins (4 - Cat3)   Puyallup, WA0:46:42.5 252600  352 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
7 Sandrine McFadden (5 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA0:46:43.6 258469  355 JL Velo
8 Kim Birgh-Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA0:46:56.5 84782  367 Team Group Health
9 Jane Matera (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:46:57.7 187535  368 Alki Rubicon
10 Kristen Crupi (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:48:48.2 204364  366 
11 Karen James (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:50:09.4 252779  354 SCCA/Starbucks
12 Cynthia Freed (9 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA0:50:30.6 212912  359 Voler / Bicycle Centre
DNS Alex Luschen*   DNS   JL Velo Elite / Ambassadors
DNS LB Kregenow (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNS 239673  363 TGH
DNS Elizabeth Salvo   Bellevue, WADNS 190512  362 Ragnarok
DNS Lisa Miller   DNS  365 Ragnarok
DNS Carol Johnson (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNS 197530  358 Greggs
DNS Michelle Petrick (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNS 235525  353 Avanti Racing Club
DNS Lisa Coyne (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNS 328328  364 Team Group Health
DNS Debbie Driver (Cat3)   Olympia, WADNS 218172  356 Ragnarok
DNS Stefanie Werts (Cat3)   Olympia, WADNS 263272  360 Olympia Orthopeadic Assoc.

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aynslee King   Anacortes0:26:46.7 384768  703 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Addison Leckrone   Steilacoom, WA0:30:27.8 388587  704 
3 Anna Munoz   0:33:14.6  713 
4 Bronwynn Gar-Aouy   0:39:01.9  723 Cycle U
5 Fiona Cissell   0:22:45.7  712 
6 Devon Hodgins   0:28:31.1  717 fCycle U

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor James   Seattle, WA0:26:39.8 297799  312 JL Vello
2 Hayden Gizinski   Seattle, WA0:28:27.8 364755  319 Cycle U
DNS Zara McGrath   Bellevue, WADNS 285749  320 Peterson Racing
DNS Emma Doherty   Seattle, WADNS 329230  309 JL Vello

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Hannah Tacke   Puyallup, WADNS 388539  260 Rock Steady Jr Tri Club
DNS Stacey Giliffre   DNS  258 Cycle U

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marja-Lusa Magnuson   0:52:54.0  800 Kimetic Cycles
2 Alex Luschen   0:47:44.6  801 JL Velo Elite / Ambassadors

Mixed - Junior - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steiner Christensen   Tacoma, WA0:16:30.0 390064  730 
2 Annika Alving   Seattle, WA0:16:50.3 391629  733 
3 Anthony Levenson   0:16:53.1  734 Mr Crampys
4 Henrik Daray   Olympia, WA0:17:49.5 390455  727 
5 Noah Meckle   Rochester, WA0:19:21.8 390451  728 
6 Victoria Griffin   0:21:12.8  797 
DNS Aran Conolly   DNS  798 
DNS Ryan Conolly   DNS  799 
DNS Max Potter   DNS  724 
DNS Sage Fontecchio   DNS  732 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee