Race Results for
Bear Creek Lake Park Time Trial Series
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.07Michael Dudzic   Greenwood Village21:41.896 385034   
2540.51Colin Szuch   Evergreen21:53.077 363511   
3542.95Tate Warner   Golden, CO22:49.932 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4545.39Davis Livingston   Centennial25:14.622 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
5547.83Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO25:51.772 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.69Colby Lange   Edwards, CO17:28.353 327650   
2527.18Reade Warner   Golden Co18:15.246 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3574.67Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO19:31.077 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Wright   18:34.914   

Men - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marco Capraro   Denver, CO18:36.133 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Vestal   Golden, CO15:23.940 36636   
2Stephen Vierling   Denver17:02.486 363769   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.15Matthew Segur   Golden, CO15:44.017 224161   Mix1
2479.21Wade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ16:15.019 82248   Team Body Sync
3527.27Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO16:59.438 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
4575.33David Mead   Thornton, CO18:15.646 383488   

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.03Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO15:04.598 46845   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
2333.27Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO16:38.793 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
3344.51Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO17:16.032 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
4355.75Peter Doyle   Aurora, CO17:26.436 366533   
5366.99Jeff Warner   Golden Co17:44.463 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
6378.23Ray Berry   Littleton, CO17:45.654 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
7389.47Michael Elmer   Colorado Springs, CO17:49.547 50807   ColoBikeLaw.com
8400.71Mark Flanagan   Lakewood, CO17:57.388 364002   
9411.95Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO18:00.427 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
10423.19Philip Regnier   Boulder, CO18:08.852 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11434.43Stephen Paschke   Thornton, CO18:16.248 364379   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
12445.67Michael Imhoff   Greenwood Village, CO18:16.773 174022   TLR Cycling
13456.91Scott Bristol   Golden, CO18:23.976 4880   ColoBikeLaw.com
14NICK SLEAKOVICH   18:33.535   
15479.39Cody Atkins   Goldengolden, CO18:38.357 386752   
16490.63Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO18:54.456 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
17501.87Andy Riordan   Littleton, CO18:58.661 387455   
18513.11Gary Bennett   Parker, CO19:19.899 243433   ColoBikeLaw.com
19Unknown Rider   19:49.117   
20535.59Rhett Valentine   Colorado Springs, CO24:07.740 386553   

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.47David Knutson   Mpls. Mn.16:37.959 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2456.56Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO16:54.103 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
3463.65Mark Scalercio   Denver17:22.645 363869   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
4470.74Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO17:26.452 111272   Altitude Cycling
5477.83Dan Mieszala   Highlands Ranch, CO17:30.943 363772   ColoBikeLaw.com
6484.92Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO17:40.049 363941   COBRAS
7492.01Hans Funke   Boulder, CO17:44.721 379048   
8499.10Jim Castagneri   Littleton, CO17:51.333 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9506.19Eric Short   Littleton, CO18:17.932 107822   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
10513.28David Storey   Franktown, CO18:20.987 201278   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11520.37Clark Grimm   Stone Bank Wi18:21.527 111353   Green Mountain Sports Velo
12527.46Jeff Schwarz   Denver, CO18:25.818 362710   Local Velo
13534.55Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO18:49.105 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
14541.64Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO19:21.085 65705   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15548.73James Kennedy   Castle Rock, CO20:23.378 362789   
16555.82John Unruh   Golden, CO21:31.847 52271   Liberty Cycle

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.41Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO17:37.809 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2518.59Mark Klatke   Lakewood, CO18:24.270 362537   Team Evergreen Racing
3522.77Paul Braun   Denver18:30.877 362736   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4526.95Daniel Recht   Denver, CO18:32.995 363975   
5531.13Duncan Howland   Littleton, CO19:02.948 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6535.31Rich Linke   Centennial, CO19:15.622 362593   COBRAS
7539.49Russ Miears   Pine, CO19:48.041 364535   Team Evergreen Racing
8543.67David Rozier   Littleton, CO19:52.275 215475   Black Key Bulls Cycling
9547.85DON HANSEN   Denver, CO20:51.419 389810   
10552.03Bing Lee   Littleton, CO21:17.721 362961   
11556.21Scott Smith   Castle Rock, CO21:51.981 365716   Team Evergreen Racing
12560.39Robert Fester   Arvada, CO22:21.459 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.52Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO17:11.584 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
2487.52Jerry Rome   Denver, CO17:15.606 364536   Local Velo
3492.52Artie Acevedo   Denver, CO17:33.614 363568   Local Velo
4497.52Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CO17:35.746 244433   Boulder Orthopedics
5502.52David Mulica   Denver, CO17:59.570 48181   Local Velo
6507.52Bob gregory   Denver, CO18:30.619 364768   
7512.52Doug Hill   Evergreen, CO18:37.963 362718   
8517.52Michael Kosta   Erie, CO18:45.395 333388   
9522.52Michael Tappan   Lakewood, CO19:04.408 326062   
10527.52Patrick Dennis   Castle Rock, CO19:29.808 263628   
11532.52Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO20:13.528 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
12537.52Peter Francis   Denver, CO20:29.038 298482   COBRAS
13542.52Paul Stranahan   Littleton, CO20:53.541 377906   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hal Rhea (1 - Cat4)   Highland Ranch23:50.859 364259   COBRAS
2Mark Hopkins (2 - Cat4)   Casper25:32.806 103423   COBRAS

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.90John Guala (1 - Cat4)   Westminster, CO16:22.081 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2514.85Tim Dixon (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO17:16.788 251808   
3517.80Aaron LaPoint (3 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO17:20.820 364131   
4520.75Tom Miller (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO17:27.269 342682   
5523.70Christian Duarte (5 - Cat4)   Lone Tree, CO17:29.822 271809   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
6526.65Connor Livingston (6 - Cat4)   Centennial17:35.221 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
7529.60Paul Lee (7 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO17:55.741 355810   
8David Shelton   18:03.126   
9535.50Patrick Anderson (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO18:05.528 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10538.45Kirk Hufford (9 - Cat4)   Denver19:06.617 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.19Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO18:37.842 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
2529.84Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO18:47.298 374696   
3Meg Hendricks   19:03.893   
4539.14Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO19:44.050 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
5543.79Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO19:50.793 362690   
6548.44Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO20:37.453 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO24:41.701 363142   ColoBikeLaw.com

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Donley   Boulder, CO17:28.814 227028   
2Annie Brown   Arvada, CO23:32.546 387952   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.32Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO17:55.980 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2533.66Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO18:15.337 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
3590.00Michelle Hancock   Lakewood, CO22:39.536 387264   

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO17:45.735 325168   COBRAS
2553.51Heidi Mellin   Bow Mar, CO18:51.940 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
3567.02Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO19:00.080 304726   
4Kim Vanwagner   23:08.152   

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kathy Quizon   Lakewood, CO18:03.321 366824   Team Body Sync
2546.11Cyndi Hollister   Littleton, CO18:27.985 363892   Team Body Sync
3552.22Cheryl Moffett   Dallas19:11.665 221146   FASTER Performance Center
4558.33Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO20:59.254 364228   
5564.44Jodi Peterson   Denver, CO21:25.931 375585   

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Leatherman   Littleton, CO22:00.934 363237   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah McCabe   Evergreen20:54.452 362932   Team Evergreen Racing
2Kathy Letner   Larkspur, CO21:35.678 364115   COBRAS

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Quesada (1 - Cat2)   Golden17:16.511 368016   
2Betsy Mercer (1 - Cat3)   Parker, CO17:51.862 363431   

- Retro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.59Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO16:12.425 233828   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2395.37Michael Christopher   Wheatridge, CO17:14.321 306817   Primal - 1st Bank
3411.15Mike Danaher   Littleton, CO17:27.467 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
4426.93Rob Meyers   Denver, CO17:34.565 362726   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5442.71Dan Wisleder   Littleton, CO18:02.736 363528   
6458.49Todd Sandin   Lakewood, CO18:19.071 31242   
7474.27Jim Carr   Castle Rock, CO18:30.795 363095   
8490.05Scott Anderson   Golden, CO18:38.106 380174   
9505.83Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO18:39.577 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
10521.61Benjamin Stewart   Denver, CO18:42.109 219581   
11537.39Christopher Dunn   Parker, CO19:44.310 268445   
12553.17David Kelble   Golden, CO22:04.937 362911   
13568.95Stephen Selle   Arvada, CO23:12.018 368093   COBRAS

- Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.37Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO19:06.323 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
2528.29Michael Balog   Arvada, CO19:40.415 362713   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
3542.21Dick Decker   Lakewood, CO19:46.667 308741   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
4556.13Bob Connelly   Denver Co19:50.323 363781   
5Hans Schultz   20:55.897   

- Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.55Scott Tucker   Golden, CO18:34.854 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2507.31Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO19:41.328 49896   
3519.07Tom Buckner   Thornton, CO20:13.725 364440   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
4530.83Ed Greivel   Golden, CO20:57.114 54042   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5542.59Michael Dallas   Denver, CO22:16.600 362455   COBRAS
6554.35john beeler   Arvada22:24.531 368720   
7566.11David Mitchell   Littleton, CO24:22.374 364117   COBRAS

- Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.85Christopher Carr (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO14:49.883 246610   GS Boulder/Trek Store
2Christopher Winn   14:56.824   
3332.83Lance Niles (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO15:03.413 233828   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4348.32Mike Pimm (2 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO15:20.679 281426   
5363.81Nathan West (3 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO15:23.575 276131   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6379.30Geoffrey Nenninger (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO16:02.933 158884   
7394.79Kevin Flanagan (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO16:29.871 224217   Cycleton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee