Race Results for
Bear Creek Lake Park Time Trial Series
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dudzic   Greenwood Village21:41.896 385034   
2 Colin Szuch   Evergreen21:53.077 363511   
3 Tate Warner   Golden, CO22:49.932 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Davis Livingston   Centennial25:14.622 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO25:51.772 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Lange   Edwards, CO17:28.353 327650   
2 Reade Warner   Golden Co18:15.246 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO19:31.077 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Wright   18:34.914   

Men - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marco Capraro   Denver, CO18:36.133 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Vestal   Golden, CO15:23.940 36636   
2 Stephen Vierling   Denver17:02.486 363769   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO15:44.017 224161   Mix1
2 Wade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ16:15.019 82248   Team Body Sync
3 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO16:59.438 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
4 David Mead   Thornton, CO18:15.646 383488   

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO15:04.598 46845   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
2 Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO16:38.793 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO17:16.032 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Peter Doyle   Aurora, CO17:26.436 366533   
5 Jeff Warner   Golden Co17:44.463 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
6 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO17:45.654 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Michael Elmer   Colorado Springs, CO17:49.547 50807   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Mark Flanagan   Lakewood, CO17:57.388 364002   
9 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO18:00.427 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Philip Regnier   Boulder, CO18:08.852 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11 Stephen Paschke   Thornton, CO18:16.248 364379   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
12 Michael Imhoff   Greenwood Village, CO18:16.773 174022   TLR Cycling
13 Scott Bristol   Golden, CO18:23.976 4880   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 NICK SLEAKOVICH   18:33.535   
15 Cody Atkins   Goldengolden, CO18:38.357 386752   
16 Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO18:54.456 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Andy Riordan   Littleton, CO18:58.661 387455   
18 Gary Bennett   Parker, CO19:19.899 243433   ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Unknown Rider   19:49.117   
20 Rhett Valentine   Colorado Springs, CO24:07.740 386553   

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Knutson   Mpls. Mn.16:37.959 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO16:54.103 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Mark Scalercio   Denver17:22.645 363869   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
4 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO17:26.452 111272   Altitude Cycling
5 Dan Mieszala   Highlands Ranch, CO17:30.943 363772   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO17:40.049 363941   COBRAS
7 Hans Funke   Boulder, CO17:44.721 379048   
8 Jim Castagneri   Littleton, CO17:51.333 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 Eric Short   Littleton, CO18:17.932 107822   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
10 David Storey   Franktown, CO18:20.987 201278   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11 Clark Grimm   Stone Bank Wi18:21.527 111353   Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Jeff Schwarz   Denver, CO18:25.818 362710   Local Velo
13 Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO18:49.105 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
14 Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO19:21.085 65705   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15 James Kennedy   Castle Rock, CO20:23.378 362789   
16 John Unruh   Golden, CO21:31.847 52271   Liberty Cycle

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO17:37.809 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2 Mark Klatke   Lakewood, CO18:24.270 362537   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Paul Braun   Denver18:30.877 362736   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Daniel Recht   Denver, CO18:32.995 363975   
5 Duncan Howland   Littleton, CO19:02.948 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 Rich Linke   Centennial, CO19:15.622 362593   COBRAS
7 Russ Miears   Pine, CO19:48.041 364535   Team Evergreen Racing
8 David Rozier   Littleton, CO19:52.275 215475   Black Key Bulls Cycling
9 DON HANSEN   Denver, CO20:51.419 389810   
10 Bing Lee   Littleton, CO21:17.721 362961   
11 Scott Smith   Castle Rock, CO21:51.981 365716   Team Evergreen Racing
12 Robert Fester   Arvada, CO22:21.459 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO17:11.584 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Jerry Rome   Denver, CO17:15.606 364536   Local Velo
3 Artie Acevedo   Denver, CO17:33.614 363568   Local Velo
4 Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CO17:35.746 244433   Boulder Orthopedics
5 David Mulica   Denver, CO17:59.570 48181   Local Velo
6 Bob gregory   Denver, CO18:30.619 364768   
7 Doug Hill   Evergreen, CO18:37.963 362718   
8 Michael Kosta   Erie, CO18:45.395 333388   
9 Michael Tappan   Lakewood, CO19:04.408 326062   
10 Patrick Dennis   Castle Rock, CO19:29.808 263628   
11 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO20:13.528 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
12 Peter Francis   Denver, CO20:29.038 298482   COBRAS
13 Paul Stranahan   Littleton, CO20:53.541 377906   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hal Rhea (1 - Cat4)   Highland Ranch23:50.859 364259   COBRAS
2 Mark Hopkins (2 - Cat4)   Casper25:32.806 103423   COBRAS

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Guala (1 - Cat4)   Westminster, CO16:22.081 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2 Tim Dixon (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO17:16.788 251808   
3 Aaron LaPoint (3 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO17:20.820 364131   
4 Tom Miller (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO17:27.269 342682   
5 Christian Duarte (5 - Cat4)   Lone Tree, CO17:29.822 271809   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
6 Connor Livingston (6 - Cat4)   Centennial17:35.221 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Paul Lee (7 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO17:55.741 355810   
8 David Shelton   18:03.126   
9 Patrick Anderson (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO18:05.528 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10 Kirk Hufford (9 - Cat4)   Denver19:06.617 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO18:37.842 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
2 Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO18:47.298 374696   
3 Meg Hendricks   19:03.893   
4 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO19:44.050 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO19:50.793 362690   
6 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO20:37.453 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO24:41.701 363142   ColoBikeLaw.com

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO17:28.814 227028   
2 Annie Brown   Arvada, CO23:32.546 387952   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO17:55.980 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO18:15.337 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Michelle Hancock   Lakewood, CO22:39.536 387264   

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO17:45.735 325168   COBRAS
2 Heidi Mellin   Bow Mar, CO18:51.940 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO19:00.080 304726   
4 Kim Vanwagner   23:08.152   

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Quizon   Lakewood, CO18:03.321 366824   Team Body Sync
2 Cyndi Hollister   Littleton, CO18:27.985 363892   Team Body Sync
3 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas19:11.665 221146   FASTER Performance Center
4 Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO20:59.254 364228   
5 Jodi Peterson   Denver, CO21:25.931 375585   

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Leatherman   Littleton, CO22:00.934 363237   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah McCabe   Evergreen20:54.452 362932   Team Evergreen Racing
2 Kathy Letner   Larkspur, CO21:35.678 364115   COBRAS

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Quesada (1 - Cat2)   Golden17:16.511 368016   
2 Betsy Mercer (1 - Cat3)   Parker, CO17:51.862 363431   

- Retro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO16:12.425 233828   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Michael Christopher   Wheatridge, CO17:14.321 306817   Primal - 1st Bank
3 Mike Danaher   Littleton, CO17:27.467 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Rob Meyers   Denver, CO17:34.565 362726   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Dan Wisleder   Littleton, CO18:02.736 363528   
6 Todd Sandin   Lakewood, CO18:19.071 31242   
7 Jim Carr   Castle Rock, CO18:30.795 363095   
8 Scott Anderson   Golden, CO18:38.106 380174   
9 Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO18:39.577 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
10 Benjamin Stewart   Denver, CO18:42.109 219581   
11 Christopher Dunn   Parker, CO19:44.310 268445   
12 David Kelble   Golden, CO22:04.937 362911   
13 Stephen Selle   Arvada, CO23:12.018 368093   COBRAS

- Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO19:06.323 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
2 Michael Balog   Arvada19:40.415 362713   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
3 Dick Decker   Lakewood, CO19:46.667 308741   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
4 Bob Connelly   Denver Co19:50.323 363781   
5 Hans Schultz   20:55.897   

- Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO18:34.854 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2 Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO19:41.328 49896   
3 Tom Buckner   Thornton, CO20:13.725 364440   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
4 Ed Greivel   Golden, CO20:57.114 54042   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 Michael Dallas   Denver, CO22:16.600 362455   COBRAS
6 john beeler   Arvada22:24.531 368720   
7 David Mitchell   Littleton, CO24:22.374 364117   COBRAS

- Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Carr (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO14:49.883 246610   GS Boulder/Trek Store
2 Christopher Winn   14:56.824   
3 Lance Niles (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO15:03.413 233828   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Mike Pimm (2 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO15:20.679 281426   
5 Nathan West (3 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO15:23.575 276131   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6 Geoffrey Nenninger (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO16:02.933 158884   
7 Kevin Flanagan (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO16:29.871 224217   Cycleton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee