Race Results for
Labor Day Omnium
Anderson, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Burgoon (1 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 159138  753 
2 Joseph Fritz (1 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL 320064  751 Florida Masters Cycling
3 Gregory Jones-Albrecht (2 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA 47504  750 
4 Robert Chambers (2 - Cat4)   Calhoun Falls, SC 107867  752 Melo Velo

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Stiel (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  252 Carolina Cycling Team
2 Ben Mosley (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 25230  250 Greenville Spinners Racing
3 Rick Maset (2 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  254 Carolina Cycling Team
4 Shaun Walsh (2 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  253 Palmetto Velo
5 Scott Miner (3 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  251 
6 Jeff Marshall (1 - Cat4)   Anderson, SC 335374  255 Melo Velo
7 David Hoffman (3 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  257 MOAB Masters Racing
8 Robert Kendrick (4 - Cat3)   Clemson, SC 109241  259 Melo Velo
9 Tim Joyce (5 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA 87945  313 Athens Velo Club
10 Cameron Crawford (2 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 369719  256 Code One Cycling Team
11 Greg Casteel (3 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  261 Harper Auto
12 Todd Terry (6 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 220512  263 Giordana-Clif Bar
13 Robert Conatser (7 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 256353  262 Deeds Publishing

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Humphries (1 - Cat1)   Gaffney, SC 187757  626 VeloShine Cycling Team
2 Jae Bowen (1 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  627 VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Damien Dunn (2 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 227817  699 Cycle Sport Concepts
4 Ryan Robinson (3 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  625 Melo Velo
5 Josh Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  634 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
6 Robert Donovan (4 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  629 Les Amis
7 Yuans Halaixt (5 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  698 
8 David Hoffman (1 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  630 MOAB Masters Racing
9 Neal Arnett (6 - Cat2)   Clayton, GA 177094  632 Four 2 One Sports

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  702 Frazier Cycling
2 Devin Reavis   Elkin, NC 308793  700 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
3 Micheal Henley   Columbus, GA 368302  701 

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  894 Carolina Break- Juniors
2 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  897 Les Amis
3 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  899 Junior Flyers
4 Noah Bowers   Evans, GA 386493  895 
5 Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 370824  896 Junior Flyers
6 Alexander Johnson   Columbia, SC 387702  898 

Men - H4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Pilon   Raleigh 187079  850 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 Robert Puckett   Saint Petersburgt, FL 375593  852 
3 Joe Beimfohr   Wesley Chapel, FL 328046  851 US Handcycling

Men - H3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Moleda   Bluffton, SC 169101  603 
2 Michael Postell   Snellville, GA 353302  601 
3 Jeff Snover   Evans, GA 349356  602 US Handcycling
4 Joe Dowling   Old Greenwich, CT 71757  606 US Handcycling
5 Dennis Clark   Oliver Springs, TN 292213  605 
6 Ted Moss     609 
7 Travis Fortson     610 
8 Mike Knapp     607 
9 keith winchell   The Villages, FL 379414  604 
10 Eugene Halpin   Chicago, IL 334250  228 
11 Ken Higgins   Lilburn, GA 181221  611 

Men - H2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoff Hopkins   Fredericksburg, VA 352242  576 
2 Matthew Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 369226  575 US Handcycling
3 Adam Finney   Chicago, IL 322260  582 
4 Jacob Freeland   Asheville 376103  578 
5 Nathan Dewalt     584 
7 Michael Parker   Connellysprings, NC 292065  579 
9 Scott Sweet   Tampa, FL 380441  577 
11 Jose Alzati     608 
12 Fain Grogg     585 

Men - H1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Taylor   Charlotte, NC 380861  225 
2 Brian Muscarella   Charlotte Nc 380806  227 
4 Chris Holcomb   Everett, WA 250764  226 Native Planet

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Brazell   Blythewood, SC 357932  504 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
2 Paul Gillmore   Centreville, VA 369376  517 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
3 Jerry Perullo   Atlanta, GA 320920  513 
4 Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719  505 Code One Cycling Team
5 Baker Watts   Greenville, SC 384973  520 
6 David Soler   Evans, GA 386384  521 
7 Travis Tindle   Fulshear, TX 379302  501 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
8 Mark Harden   Greenville, SC 368157  500 Greenville Spinners Racing
9 DAVID GALLAGHER   Evans, GA 338262  508 
10 Christopher Ashworth   Charlotte, NC 330180  574 
11 Micheal Henley   Columbus, GA 368302  525 
12 Mark Wisniewski   Clemson, SC 386318  502 
13 Doug Wallace   Greenville, SC 376792  523 
14 Ricco Rosini     524 
DNS Jason Williamson   Anderson, SC 368808  516 Melo Velo
DNS DOUG WALLACE   Greenville, SC 376792   
DNS Duaine Stelly   Anderson, SC 378964  514 
DNS John Finney   Davidson, NC 275083  506 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Loomis   Gainesville, GA 358544  410 Dingo Race Productions, LLC
2 Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  406 Reality Bikes
3 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  403 Grand Strand Bicycle
4 Zachary King   Fair Play, SC 340200  400 Melo Velo
5 Devin Reavis   Elkin, NC 308793  415 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
6 Jeff Armstrong   Atlanta, GA 200283  435 
7 Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  427 Crosstown Velo
8 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169  433 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
9 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  414 Dingo Race Productions, LLC
10 Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  418 
11 Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  423 
12 Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  409 Team Mission Source-NGCA
13 Aaron Atwater   Conway, SC 364714  402 Grand Strand Bicycle
14 steve riley   Atlanta, GA 125478  429 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
15 Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  408 Frazier Cycling Juniors
16 Jared Moore   Taylors, SC 368500  412 Greenville Spinners Racing
17 Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707  431 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
18 Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  405 Les Amis
19 Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC 308189  404 Melo Velo
20 Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549  430 
21 Jacob Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  428 
22 Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  407 Team Mission Source-NGCA
23 Josh Boggs   Greenville, SC 170835  421 
24 Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC 339870  411 
25 edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  426 
26 John Strickland   Gainesville, GA 274153  417 
27 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  434 Frazier Cycling
28 Todd Wilson   Evans 259296  419 
29 Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  436 
30 Sam Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  424 Carolina Break- Juniors
31 John Malley   Bolton Ma 367486  401 
32 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  261 Harper Auto
33 Sean Power   Savannah, GA 343442  432 Off the Front Racing
34 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  499 Frazier Cycling
35 Kevin Ogden   Decatur, GA 379769  413 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  304 Frazier Cycling
2 Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813  312 
3 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  301 Deeds Publishing
4 Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  314 
5 Carillo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  322 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
6 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  315 Greenville Spinners Racing
7 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  300 
8 Ives Van Heule   Greer, SC 308260  310 
9 camden simon   Due West, SC 282549  303 Ghost Tree Racing
10 Cody Ward   Statesboro, GA 141666  302 Georgia Southern University
11 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  307 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
12 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  311 
13 Ben Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  309 Frazier Cycling
14 Tomas PETIT   Lasne 386927  308 
15 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  306 Les Amis
16 Tim Joyce   Watkinsville, GA 87945  313 Athens Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Guttenplan (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  19 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
2 Neil Bezdek (1 - Pro)   New York, NY 276693  35 Team Mountain Khakis
3 Shawn Gravois (2 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  47 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
4 Brendan Cornett (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  43 TBB Sports
5 Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743  39 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
6 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  17 Team Mountain Khakis
7 Chris Monteleone (2 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410  22 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
8 sean weddell (4 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  18 Appalachian State University
9 Liam Harland   Cumming, GA 385533  36 
10 Carlos Norena (1 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167  34 
11 Jon Hamblen (3 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  10 Team Mountain Khakis
12 Joonas Henttala   Cumming, GA 385535  38 
13 Branden Russell (5 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  25 Team Type 1- Development
14 Giancarlo Bianchi (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  20 Flying Ace Cycling Club
15 Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA 385532  27 
16 Andy Scarano (7 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  21 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
17 Thomas Raeymaekers     63 Team Type 1 Devo
18 Julian Cabra (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  44 Team Ville LLC
19 Jafer Beizer (9 - Cat1)   Conyers, GA 192280  23 
20 Stephen Clancy   Cumming, GA 386796  29 
21 tyler karnes (4 - Pro)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  40 Hincapie Development team
22 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  52 Team Mountain Khakis
23 Brian Toone (10 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  11 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
24 Ben Renkema (11 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  70 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
25 Daniel Holt (12 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  13 Team Type 1- Development
26 Frank Travieso (13 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 160295  51 Team Coco's
27 David Gearhart (2 - Cat2)   Smyrna, GA 230227  56 LITESPEED-BMW
28 Patrick Raines (14 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  12 Team Mountain Khakis
29 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  28 The 706 Project
30 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  41 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
31 Andrew Joseph (15 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 102042  14 Depaula Racing
32 Eric Murphy (16 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 127087  15 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
33 Paul Price Jr (3 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 296500  30 Forest Acres Cycling Team
34 parker kyzer (5 - Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  49 Hincapie Development team
35 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036  31 
36 Frank Marrs (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 272691  59 
37 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411  16 Team Type 1
38 Benjamin Bryant (17 - Cat1)   Athens 211145  42 Latino Cycling Team
39 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  54 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
40 Matt Brooks (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  50 Team Type 1- Development
41 Michael York (6 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 223302  69 Locos Grill & Pub Cycling Team
42 Michael Robinson (7 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 214947  149 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
43 Matt Dinsmore (8 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334  55 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
44 Ryan Sullivan (18 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  26 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
45 Nick Inabinet (19 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  68 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
46 will richter (9 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330  37 Hincapie Development team
47 Andre Vandenberg (20 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  67 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
48 Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830  66 Bissell
49 Zachary Nave (10 - Cat2)   Gray, TN 240094  24 Team Ville LLC
50 Josh Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  65 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
51 Gerd de Keijzer     33 Team Type 1 Devo
52 Jacob Hill (21 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  48 Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare
53 Dylan Cipkowski (11 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  61 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
54 Evan Wynn (22 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  71 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
55 Artem Kraitor     45 Team Type 1 Devo
56 Austin Hilliard (12 - Cat2)   Irmo Sc 288459  32 Athens Velo Club
57 Damien Dunn (13 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 227817  148 Cycle Sport Concepts
58 David Lee (14 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  53 Team Ville LLC
59 mike stone (6 - Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441  46 Hincapie Development team

Women - H2/H3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thea Rosa   Cool 296615  600 Victory Velo Racing
2 Jacqui Kapinowski     581 
3 Megan McCauley   Charlotte, NC 380818  580 
4 Megan O'Neil     583 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Gibson   Conway, SC 366110  802 Grand Strand Bicycle
2 Ashley Schafer   Winston Salem, NC 374724  808 
3 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  800 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
4 Beth Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 284432  810 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
5 Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA 221037  809 
6 Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  807 Frazier Cycling
7 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  801 Giordana-Clif Bar
8 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  805 Frazier Cycling

Women - 1/2/2003

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  157 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  160 PainPathways Cycling Team
3 Zoe Frazier (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  161 Frazier Cycling
4 Arden Stelly   Anderson, SC 365519  159 PainPathways Cycling Team
5 Debbie Prouty (2 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 308680  164 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
6 Michelle Hayner   Austin, TX 355384  165 Velossimo Racing
7 Stephanie Cucaz (3 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville 288099  199 Frazier Cycling
8 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  163 Louis Garneau Factory Team
9 Molly Hubbard (4 - Cat2)   Seneca, SC 337496  166 PainPathways Cycling Team
10 Morgan Patton (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  158 Team Type 1

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee