Race Results for
Manions CX
Kansas City,, KS
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  158 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  166 Slimenundgrossen
3 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  154 Defying Gravity Racing
4 Michael Gibson   Shawnee Mission, KS 389876  185 KCBC
5 Mark Earles   Kansas City, MO 314374  157 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  183 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  155 360 Racing
8 Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  159 Osceola Velo club
9 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  12 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  310 KU Cycling
2 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629  309 KU Cycling

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 John Rokke (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 117302  20 Team Kaos
3 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE 200988  19 Team Kaos
4 Brian West (2 - Cat2)   Boone 171534  13 Cycle City Racing
5 Kevin Wilkins (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 38260  18 Team Kaos Cycling
6 Evan Fast (4 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  KCOI Boulevard
7 Vaughn Pierce (5 - Cat2)   Gretna, NE 285170  EVCC/The Bike Way
8 Wesley Boyce (6 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 296180  Vcrc Factory Racing
9 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  12 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 David Neidinger (7 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Adam Keck (8 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  17 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Andrew Lyles (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF James Summers (Cat2)   Spring Gove, IL 295619  21 Big D Cycling

Men - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  507 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  508 360 Racing
3 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  524 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  517 Greenstreet Velo
5 David Moore   Baldwin City, KS 24903  525 360 Racing
6 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  514 360 Racing
7 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  526 Slimenundgrossen
8 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  519 KCOI/Boulevard
9 Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790  506 360 Racing
10 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  515 Localcycling.com
11 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  528 Localcycling.com
12 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  530 Cycle City Racing
13 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  512 360 Racing
14 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  521 Localcycling.com
15 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  522 Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  505 Tri-Fam
17 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  510 KCOI Boulevard
18 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  529 GP VeloTek
19 Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO 179251  531 KCOI Boulevard
20 Joe Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  527 KCOI Boulevard
21 Mark Breeding   Independence, MO 224993  516 Localcycling.com
22 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  509 Localcycling.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO 378619  556 Shores Sports/Team Go
2 George Robinson   Shawnee, KS 289450  587 Slimenundgrossen
3 Ryan Legg   Atlantic, IA 203561  555 Lincoln Industries- Highgear
4 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  559 In-A-Tub
5 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  558 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  546 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  573 Celerity Cycling
8 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  597 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  578 In-A-Tub
10 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  545 Team Sho-Air KC
11 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  572 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  549 Cow Town Cycling Team
13 Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS 259308  592 Team Kaos
14 Mike Hauser   Leawood, KS 266971  594 360 Racing
15 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  591 Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  542 Team Sho-Air KC
17 Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616  598 Team Joyride
18 Sean McCabe   Edmond, OK 257887  575 Team pg-13
19 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  580 Midwest Cycling
20 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  579 360 Racing
21 Jesse Ens   Lecompton, KS 308053  589 Slimenundgrossen
22 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  593 Midwest Cycling
23 Jon Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  554 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
24 Todd Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  557 Free State Racing
25 Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  551 KCBC
26 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  552 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  547 Cycle City Racing
DNF Jamie Jeffries   Kansas City, MO 302520  588 Ethos Racing
DNF Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  576 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  595 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  544 Bikes to You/World of Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  266 KCOI Boulevard
2 Derick Shackelford   Lawrence, KS 342138  265 
3 Jeret Kusiak   Fairway, KS 389879  233 
4 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629  256 KU Cycling
5 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  229 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  228 KU Cycling
7 Mitch Bernskoetter   Chillicothe, MO 301948  257 hammer nutrition
8 Gianni DeAngelo   Kansas City 380123  251 Localcycling.com
9 Brian Collins   Kansas City, MO 268207  253 Townie Syndicate
10 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  252 GP VeloTek
11 Lance Orr   Warrensburg, MO 321980  246 KCOI Boulevard
12 Charlie Backus   Lawrence, KS 361004  255 GP VeloTek
13 Greg Lohr   Lees Summit, MO 307101  264 Bike America Racing
14 Quincy Jennings   Warrensburg, MO 383354  250 Team Freeride
15 David French     263 
16 Andrew Wilson   Kansascity, MO 288753  260 KCOI/Boulevard
17 Stephen Oneill   Kansas City, MO 386488  223 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Levon Weaver   Prairie Village, KS 328702  227 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 Matt Yaktine   Springfield , MO 389882  232 
20 Sean Anton   Kansas City, KS 348002  269 Midwest Cyclery
21 Joshua Burdette   Kansas City, KS 252168  262 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Ben Alexander   Kansas City, KS 342166  267 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Jason Black   Merriam, KS 3823  259 
24 Scott Wrenick   Merriam, KS 39010  268 
25 Rick Mason   Kansas City, MO 338096  258 Bicycle Shack Racing
26 Philip Wilkerson   Kansas City, MO 292022  261 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Harison Pitchford   Columbia 368413  224 In-A-Tub
DNF Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City 288388  254 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Michael Gibson   Shawnee Mission, KS 389876  249 KCBC

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Luce   Leawood, KS 286101  688 kcbc race team
2 Travis Habrock   Saint Joseph, MO 388701  686 Horizon Cycling
3 Ray Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  690 MAPL-Elite Cycling
4 John O'Connor   Lewood Ks 306138  685 
5 Donald Jonas Jr   Shawnee Mission, KS 335532  689 Localcycling.com
6 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  699 Localcycling.com
7 John Deuser   Kansas City, MO 389878  694 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  687 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Victor Swerdlove     684 

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Ricke (1 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  80 360 Racing
2 Mathew Eastlack (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 242296  85 Slimenundgrossen
3 Richard Hu (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 16964  83 SKC Racing
4 Prayuth Sirasudhi (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  95 SKC Racing
5 Eric Burch (4 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  98 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Michael Yeager (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  94 Slimen Und Grossen
7 Mark Horn (5 - Cat2)   Mission, KS 301646  84 Kansas City Bicycle Club
8 Craig Hoppe (6 - Cat2)   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  79 Shores Sports
9 Doug Obershaw (3 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 230250  86 360 Racing
10 L Limon (4 - Cat3)   Newton, KS 345570  97 Defying Gravity Racing
11 Brian Duff (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 118127  89 Budweiser/Sunflower
12 Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 342748  91 Big D Cycling
13 Mark Ramsden (2 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 236434  78 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Kirk Ecton   Leawood, KS 389877  77 KCBC
15 Mark Kern (6 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  93 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Chris Thomas (Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 265069  88 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Long (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  358 360 Racing
2 Rich Pearson (2 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  356 Team Kaos Cycling
3 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  359 360 Racing
4 William Jennings (1 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 271401  355 Big D Cycling
5 Dan Peak (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 300387  357 Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quincy Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 361878  326 Slimen Und Grossen

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Worthington (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  430 Big Shark Racing
2 Wanda Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 124910  431 womens free state racing
3 Lindsay Lorenz (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  428 Slimen Und Grossen
4 Laura Richards (2 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 327204  432 womens free state racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Lamer   Lawrence, KS 121629  50 womens free state racing
2 Nikki Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 313324  56 The Charley's Angels
3 Connie Henning   Kansas City, MO 360362  54 Localcycling.com
4 Debbie Holland     45 
5 Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  49 Localcycling.com
6 Beth ONeill   Kansas City, MO 407743  57 

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Desiree White (1 - Cat3)   Hobart, OK 66891  276 team soundpony
2 Sandy Collins (2 - Cat3)   Hiawatha, KS 286431  257 Tri-Fam
3 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  259 Localcycling.com
4 Barbara Wages (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 220358  258 KCOI Boulevard
5 Jean Lucas (3 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  279 Free State Racing
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  260 Localcycling.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee