Race Results for
Uncle Sam Cyclocross Gran Prix
Troy, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Conley   Delmar, NY 379016   
2 William Johnson   Brooklyn, NY 370961   
3 David Parrillo   Scarsdale, NY 357826   
4 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352   
5 Eric Henson   Farmington, CT 349128   Cyclocrossracing.com
6 robert hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA 238006   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
7 shawn wolf   Brooklyn, NY 357612   
8 Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
9 David Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY 386574   
10 Thomas Hill   Walden, NY 364999   
11 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY 348338   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
12 Brian Hupe   Albany, NY 311718   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13 Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY 317582   
14 Geri Lacaj   Astoria 388816   
15 Derek Perry   Tully, NY 27792   
16 Tim Payne   Bennington, VT 253022   Bennington Cycle Club
17 Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ 348658   
18 jeffrey rosch   Wynantskill, NY 130652   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19 justin lefco   Malta, NY 359517   
20 Bill Orr   Tustin, CA 282835   
21 David Mendonca   Albany, NY 251959   
22 David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23 Ian Powell   Waterford, NY 141028   
24 Nikola Savic   Brooklyn, NY 283220   
25 Alfonso Dimeo   Troy, NY 193884   
26 Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY 283208   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
27 Bradley Baker   Albany, NY 390315   
28 Josh Rovner   Brooklyn, NY 369460   
29 Cosme Del Rosario-Bell   New York, NY 280463   Colby College
30 Scott Burlingame   Ballston Spa, NY 298394   
31 Matthew Lennon   Malta, NY 358886   
32 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411   Hammer Nutrition
33 PHILLIP WARREN   Poland, NY 37288   
34 Gary Cunningham      
35 David White   Burlington Vt 389960   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
36 Andrew Schmid   Fayetteville, NY 310235   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
37 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY 35799   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
38 Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY 235935   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
39 Daniel Tubbs      
40 Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY 283357   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
41 Jonathan Benn   Albany, NY 125841   
42 Michael Novich   Ny, NY 290551   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
43 Terry Briscoe   Saratoga Spgs, NY 128954   Elevate Cycles

Men - Cat3/4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280590   
2 John Hughson   Schenectady, NY 243361   Team NYCROSS.com
3 Cody Madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   
4 Dan Harper   Saugerties, NY 367030   
5 Brian Crosby   Albany, NY 295258   Team NYCROSS.com
6 Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA 318878   
7 Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA 226655   
8 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652   
9 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
10 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY 244667   Berkshire Cycling Association
11 Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
12 Aaron Tauscher (1 - Cat4)   Easthampton 378666   Cycle Loft Velo
13 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY 275082   
14 Billy Denter   Chichester, NY 174663   
15 Sean Gramling   Kingston, NY 277780   
16 Richard Hofbauer   Hoboken, NJ 93105   Westwood Velo
17 jared stritsman   Petersburgh, NY 326704   
18 James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803   nycross.com
19 Brandon Taylor   Bellows Falls, VT 295048   Paradise Racing
20 Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY 173396   
21 Kevin Horan   New York, NY 154136   Colavita Racing
22 Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY 276042   
23 John Witmer   Williston, VT 114581   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
24 David Carmona   Arlington, VT 75748   
25 Andre Sturm (2 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT 200887   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26 Peter Julien-Sehl (3 - Cat4)   Schodack Landing, NY 389929   
27 AARON STEARNS   Albany, NY 361161   
28 Scott Hock   Johnstown 233819   
29 Randy Hadzor (4 - Cat4)   Syracuse, NY 317582   
30 Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
31 Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY 244750   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
32 Christopher Yates   Saratoga Springs, NY 238425   Elevate Cycles
33 Gavin Klami (5 - Cat4)   Albany, NY 283211   Team NYCROSS.com
34 Geri Lacaj (6 - Cat4)   Astoria 388816   
35 Riley Joinnides Junior      
36 Joe Lawler (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 286126   
37 Gerald Visconti   Fultonny 360731   
38 Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736   Pawling Cycle & Sport
39 Wesley Hadzor (8 - Cat4)   La Fayette, NY 302861   
40 Skye VanderLaan      
41 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY 263157   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
42 Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY 256065   Bikeman.com
43 Bill Orr   Tustin, CA 282835   
44 Eric Crandall (9 - Cat4)   Durhamville 365298   
45 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY 348338   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
46 Sean Hourigan (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 193622   Century Road Club Assoc
47 Mauricio Alvarez (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 389705   
48 Gregory Felker (12 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Joe Felker (Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 157077   

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665   Connecticut Yankee BC
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3 Cooper Willsey (1 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT 283705   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
4 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   
5 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640   
7 Devin Wagner (2 - Cat3)   Marlborough, CT 306437   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
8 Michael Grygus (1 - Cat2)   Endwell, NY 263571   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
9 Austin Pferd (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 142408   
10 Brad Stratton (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 70309   nycross.com
11 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 273410   
12 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   
13 James Willsey (4 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT 116020   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
14 Julian Georg (4 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 272704   

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2 Chris Delisle   Loudonville, NY 40787   nycross.com
3 Tim O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
4 Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276   
5 Phillip McCarthy (1 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY 252701   Team SCARR
6 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640   Team NYCROSS.com
DNF David McCutcheon (Cat2)   Saugerties 56199   

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131   
3 Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
4 Brad Young (2 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY 262484   Woodstock Bicycle Club
5 Tom Horrocks (3 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT 16772   X-Men, The
6 Jim Dowd (1 - Cat3)   Tiverton, RI 355562   
7 Paul Wojciak (2 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle & Sport
8 Ad Stabel (3 - Cat3)   East Meredith, NY 135478   Central New York Cyclist
9 Matt Spence (4 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT 173366   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
10 Thomas Butler (5 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
11 David Faso (4 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
12 Gregory Drumm (5 - Cat2)   Chittenango, NY 181712   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13 Terry Blanchet (6 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo
14 Danny Goodwin (7 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13688   Team NYCROSS.com
15 Michael D. Tucker (8 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA 49212   BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
16 Chris Joinnides (9 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY 18104   East End/Kreb Cycle
17 Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY 38152   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
18 Biron Keefer (6 - Cat2)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   Infinity Bike Shop

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Beals (1 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY 195095   Team NYCROSS.com
2 Matt Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT 24938   Clinton Cycling Club
3 Karl Faruzel (2 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY 11308   Team SCARR
4 Tim Leonard (3 - Cat2)   New Hartford, NY 106471   Team NYCROSS.com
5 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA 145763   Berkshire Cycling Association
6 Don Rice (2 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
7 Alan Lesage (3 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT 185190   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8 Arthur Goedeke (4 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13494   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9 Michael Spak (5 - Cat3)   Golden, CO 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNF Ken Coleman (Cat2)   New York, NY 199626   BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
DNF Donald Snoop (Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY 104325   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY 262484   Woodstock Bicycle Club
2 Chris Delisle (1 - Cat1)   Loudonville, NY 40787   nycross.com
3 Cody Madigan (1 - Cat3)   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   
4 Terry Blanchet (2 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo
5 Tom Horrocks (2 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT 16772   X-Men, The
6 John Witmer (3 - Cat3)   Williston, VT 114581   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
7 Christian Sandel (4 - Cat3)   Gloversville, NY 141402   Adirondack Velo Club
8 Don Rice (5 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
9 David Carmona (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, VT 75748   
10 Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861   
11 Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891   Elevate Cycles
12 David Brunelle   Seattle, WA 360056   Team Stanley
13 Jason Selwitz (7 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY 216632   
14 David Moore   Syracuse, NY 291253   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15 Loren Swears   Malta , NY 307058   
16 David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17 Jason van Staveren (8 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 263157   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
18 Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY 317582   
DNS Chuck Quackenbush (Cat3)   Slingerlands, NY 70398   
DNF Josh Rovner (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 369460   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel John Vaughn (1 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY 359709   Crystal City Cycling
2 Harrison White (2 - Cat4)   Delanson, NY 322530   Team NYCROSS.com
3 Ian Vernooy (3 - Cat4)   Niskayuna, NY 386573   
4 Tommy Servetas      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
2 Emma White   Delanson, NY 275988   Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
3 Rosanne Van Dorn   Lake Placid, NY 194423   Team Placid Planet, Inc.
4 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY 209883   
5 Natalie Koch (1 - Cat1)   Syracuse, NY 287336   Team NYCROSS.com
6 Julia Sante (1 - Cat3)   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Cycling
7 Julian Oberle (2 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA 269237   Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
8 Maria Murphy (3 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111   FinKraft Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Sante (1 - Cat3)   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Cycling
2 trixie wessel (1 - Cat4)   Boonville, NY 292098   
3 Kathryn Toth (2 - Cat4)   Stephentown, NY 283226   

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meg Horrocks   Vail, CO 151456   
2 Renee Salerno   Galway, NY 388917   Blue Sky Bicycles
3 Jennifer Tichich   Saratoga Springs, NY 389075   Blue Sky Bicycles
4 Carrie Beck      
DNF Helene Schmid   Fayetteville, NY 310239   Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee