Race Results for
Uncle Sam Cyclocross Gran Prix
Troy, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.81Ryan Conley   Delmar, NY 379016   
2365.29William Johnson   Brooklyn, NY 370961   
3370.77David Parrillo   Scarsdale, NY 357826   
4376.25John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352   
5381.73Eric Henson   Farmington, CT 349128   Cyclocrossracing.com
6387.21robert hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA 238006   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
7392.69shawn wolf   Brooklyn, NY 357612   
8398.17Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
9403.65David Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY 386574   
10409.13Thomas Hill   Walden, NY 364999   
11414.61Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY 348338   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
12420.09Brian Hupe   Albany, NY 311718   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13425.57Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY 317582   
14431.05Geri Lacaj   Astoria 388816   
15436.53Derek Perry   Tully, NY 27792   
16442.01Tim Payne   Bennington, VT 253022   Bennington Cycle Club
17447.49Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ 348658   
18452.97jeffrey rosch   Wynantskill, NY 130652   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19458.45justin lefco   Malta, NY 359517   
20463.93Bill Orr   Tustin, CA 282835   
21469.41David Mendonca   Albany, NY 251959   
22474.89David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23480.37Ian Powell   Waterford, NY 141028   
24485.85Nikola Savic   Brooklyn, NY 283220   
25491.33Alfonso Dimeo   Troy, NY 193884   
26496.81Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY 283208   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
27502.29Bradley Baker   Albany, NY 390315   
28507.77Josh Rovner   Brooklyn, NY 369460   
29513.25Cosme Del Rosario-Bell   New York, NY 280463   Colby College
30518.73Scott Burlingame   Ballston Spa, NY 298394   
31524.21Matthew Lennon   Malta, NY 358886   
32529.69Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411   Hammer Nutrition
33535.17PHILLIP WARREN   Poland, NY 37288   
34Gary Cunningham      
35546.13David White   Burlington Vt 389960   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
36551.61Andrew Schmid   Fayetteville, NY 310235   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
37557.09Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY 35799   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
38562.57Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY 235935   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
39Daniel Tubbs      
40573.53Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY 283357   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
41579.01Jonathan Benn   Albany, NY 125841   
42584.49Michael Novich   Ny, NY 290551   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
43589.97Terry Briscoe   Saratoga Spgs, NY 128954   Elevate Cycles

Men - Cat3/4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.67Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280590   
2275.10John Hughson   Schenectady, NY 243361   Team NYCROSS.com
3281.53Cody Madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   
4287.96Dan Harper   Saugerties, NY 367030   
5294.39Brian Crosby   Albany, NY 295258   Team NYCROSS.com
6300.82Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA 318878   
7307.25Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA 226655   
8313.68Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652   
9320.11Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
10326.54Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY 244667   Berkshire Cycling Association
11332.97Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
12339.40Aaron Tauscher (1 - Cat4)   Easthampton 378666   Cycle Loft Velo
13345.83Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY 275082   
14352.26Billy Denter   Chichester, NY 174663   
15358.69Sean Gramling   Kingston, NY 277780   
16365.12Richard Hofbauer   Hoboken, NJ 93105   Westwood Velo
17371.55jared stritsman   Petersburgh, NY 326704   
18377.98James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803   nycross.com
19384.41Brandon Taylor   Bellows Falls, VT 295048   Paradise Racing
20390.84Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY 173396   
21397.27Kevin Horan   New York, NY 154136   Colavita Racing
22403.70Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY 276042   
23410.13John Witmer   Williston, VT 114581   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
24416.56David Carmona   Arlington, VT 75748   
25422.99Andre Sturm (2 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT 200887   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26429.42Peter Julien-Sehl (3 - Cat4)   Schodack Landing, NY 389929   
27435.85AARON STEARNS   Albany, NY 361161   
28442.28Scott Hock   Johnstown 233819   
29448.71Randy Hadzor (4 - Cat4)   Syracuse, NY 317582   
30455.14Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
31461.57Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY 244750   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
32468.00Christopher Yates   Saratoga Springs, NY 238425   Elevate Cycles
33474.43Gavin Klami (5 - Cat4)   Albany, NY 283211   Team NYCROSS.com
34480.86Geri Lacaj (6 - Cat4)   Astoria 388816   
35Riley Joinnides Junior      
36493.72Joe Lawler (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 286126   
37500.15Gerald Visconti   Fultonny 360731   
38506.58Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736   Pawling Cycle & Sport
39513.01Wesley Hadzor (8 - Cat4)   La Fayette, NY 302861   
40Skye VanderLaan      
41525.87Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY 263157   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
42532.30Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY 256065   Bikeman.com
43538.73Bill Orr   Tustin, CA 282835   
44545.16Eric Crandall (9 - Cat4)   Durhamville 365298   
45551.59Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY 348338   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
46558.02Sean Hourigan (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 193622   Century Road Club Assoc
47564.45Mauricio Alvarez (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 389705   
48570.88Gregory Felker (12 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Somerset Wheelmen
DNFJoe Felker (Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 157077   

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.95Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665   Connecticut Yankee BC
2181.61Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3196.27Cooper Willsey (1 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT 283705   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
4210.93Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   
5225.59Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6240.25Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640   
7254.91Devin Wagner (2 - Cat3)   Marlborough, CT 306437   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
8269.57Michael Grygus (1 - Cat2)   Endwell, NY 263571   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
9284.23Austin Pferd (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 142408   
10298.89Brad Stratton (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 70309   nycross.com
11313.55Joseph O'Brien-Applegate (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 273410   
12328.21Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   
13342.87James Willsey (4 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT 116020   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
14357.53Julian Georg (4 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 272704   

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.82Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2278.45Chris Delisle   Loudonville, NY 40787   nycross.com
3298.08Tim O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
4317.71Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276   
5337.34Phillip McCarthy (1 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY 252701   Team SCARR
6356.97Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640   Team NYCROSS.com
DNFDavid McCutcheon (Cat2)   Saugerties 56199   

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.55Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2222.41Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131   
3235.27Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
4248.13Brad Young (2 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY 262484   Woodstock Bicycle Club
5260.99Tom Horrocks (3 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT 16772   X-Men, The
6273.85Jim Dowd (1 - Cat3)   Tiverton, RI 355562   
7286.71Paul Wojciak (2 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle & Sport
8299.57Ad Stabel (3 - Cat3)   East Meredith, NY 135478   Central New York Cyclist
9312.43Matt Spence (4 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT 173366   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
10325.29Thomas Butler (5 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
11338.15David Faso (4 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
12351.01Gregory Drumm (5 - Cat2)   Chittenango, NY 181712   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13363.87Terry Blanchet (6 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo
14376.73Danny Goodwin (7 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13688   Team NYCROSS.com
15389.59Michael D. Tucker (8 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA 49212   BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
16402.45Chris Joinnides (9 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY 18104   East End/Kreb Cycle
17415.31Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY 38152   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
18428.17Biron Keefer (6 - Cat2)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   Infinity Bike Shop

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.46Dave Beals (1 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY 195095   Team NYCROSS.com
2310.44Matt Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT 24938   Clinton Cycling Club
3328.42Karl Faruzel (2 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY 11308   Team SCARR
4346.40Tim Leonard (3 - Cat2)   New Hartford, NY 106471   Team NYCROSS.com
5364.38Craig Walton   Richmond, MA 145763   Berkshire Cycling Association
6382.36Don Rice (2 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
7400.34Alan Lesage (3 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT 185190   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8418.32Arthur Goedeke (4 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13494   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9436.30Michael Spak (5 - Cat3)   Golden, CO 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNFKen Coleman (Cat2)   New York, NY 199626   BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
DNFDonald Snoop (Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY 104325   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.02Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY 262484   Woodstock Bicycle Club
2272.07Chris Delisle (1 - Cat1)   Loudonville, NY 40787   nycross.com
3291.12Cody Madigan (1 - Cat3)   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   
4310.17Terry Blanchet (2 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo
5329.22Tom Horrocks (2 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT 16772   X-Men, The
6348.27John Witmer (3 - Cat3)   Williston, VT 114581   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
7367.32Christian Sandel (4 - Cat3)   Gloversville, NY 141402   Adirondack Velo Club
8386.37Don Rice (5 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB
9405.42David Carmona (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, VT 75748   
10424.47Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861   
11443.52Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891   Elevate Cycles
12462.57David Brunelle   Seattle, WA 360056   Team Stanley
13481.62Jason Selwitz (7 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY 216632   
14500.67David Moore   Syracuse, NY 291253   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15519.72Loren Swears   Malta , NY 307058   
16538.77David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17557.82Jason van Staveren (8 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 263157   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
18576.87Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY 317582   
DNSChuck Quackenbush (Cat3)   Slingerlands, NY 70398   
DNFJosh Rovner (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 369460   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.23Daniel John Vaughn (1 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY 359709   Crystal City Cycling
2467.61Harrison White (2 - Cat4)   Delanson, NY 322530   Team NYCROSS.com
3517.99Ian Vernooy (3 - Cat4)   Niskayuna, NY 386573   
4Tommy Servetas      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.22Jenny Ives (1 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
2225.19Emma White   Delanson, NY 275988   Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
3247.16Rosanne Van Dorn   Lake Placid, NY 194423   Team Placid Planet, Inc.
4269.13Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY 209883   
5291.10Natalie Koch (2 - Cat1)   Syracuse, NY 287336   Team NYCROSS.com
6313.07Julia Sante (1 - Cat3)   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Cycling
7335.04Julian Oberle (2 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA 269237   Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
8357.01Maria Murphy (3 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111   FinKraft Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.28Julia Sante (1 - Cat3)   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Cycling
2541.14trixie wessel (1 - Cat4)   Boonville, NY 292098   
3590.00Kathryn Toth (2 - Cat4)   Stephentown, NY 283226   

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.62Meg Horrocks   Vail, CO 151456   
2549.08Renee Salerno   Galway, NY 388917   Blue Sky Bicycles
3569.54Jennifer Tichich   Saratoga Springs, NY 389075   Blue Sky Bicycles
4Carrie Beck      
DNFHelene Schmid   Fayetteville, NY 310239   Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee