Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny2:42:53 238217  19 Ekoi-Gaspesien
2 Emile Jean   2:42:58  37 Ekoi.com/gaspesien
3 Charly Vives   2:42:58  104 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
4 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID2:42:58 249909  31 Hagens Berman Cycling
5 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ2:42:58 305654  94 Jamis Sutter Home
6 Olivier Delaney   2:42:58  93 Ride with Rendall
7 Ruben Companioni   Miami2:42:58 381975  90 Jamis Sutter Home
8 Anton Varabei   2:42:58 356904  15 Team Ontario
9 Michael Woods   2:42:58 385319  99 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
10 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:42:58 257288  60 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
11 Rmi Pelletier-Roy   2:42:58  71 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
12 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA2:42:58 229606  www.keoughcyclocross.com
13 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:42:58 208854  27 EKO.com - Gaspesien
14 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   2:42:58  53 Eko.com/Gaspsien
15 Robert Ralph   2:42:58  58 Team Medique
16 Pierrick Naud   2:42:58  51 EKOI.com/gaspsien
17 Chris Gruber   2:42:58  79 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC
18 Matteo Dal-Cin   2:42:58  78 Ride With Rendall
19 Raphal Mass-Viau   2:42:58  64 Unattached
20 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA2:42:58 278956  49 JAM Fund / NCC
21 Bobby Stumph   2:42:58  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
22 Zach Hughes   2:42:58  Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
23 Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia2:42:58 298138  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT2:42:58 142091  16 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
25 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ2:42:58 218049  81 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
26 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:42:58 293408  80 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
27 Andrew L'esperance   2:42:58  10 Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory
28 Patrick Chartrand   2:42:58  73 Les Yables
29 David Onsow   2:42:58  103 Quilicot lite
30 Tim Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:42:58 18056  Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale
31 Etienne Samson   2:42:58  89 DEDA / HYPE
32 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2:42:58 250645  JAM Fund / NCC
33 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ2:42:58 282338  65 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
34 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA2:42:58 324234  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Antoine Matteau   2:42:58  46 ekoi.comgaspsien
36 Mark Langlands   2:42:58  97 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
37 Robert Gutgesell   2:42:58  95 Team Ontario
38 Jon Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA2:42:58 288624  21 Hagens Berman Cycling
39 Peter Glassford   2:42:58  13 Team Ontario
40 Garrett McLeod   2:42:58  67 Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia
41 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt2:42:58 220150  SEAVS/haymarket
42 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY2:42:58 291272  83 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
43 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:42:58 137395  52 CCB Racing
44 Samuel Blanchette   2:42:58  101 Deda Hype
45 James Piccoli   2:42:58  56 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
46 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:42:58 203786  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA2:42:58 258581  87 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
48 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:42:58 264739  CRCA/Foundation
49 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY2:42:58 177947  82 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
50 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC2:42:58 198408  68 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
51 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA2:42:58 222488  17 Hagens Berman Cycling
52 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA2:42:58 249618  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
53 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ2:42:58 428776  92 Jamis Sutter Home
54 Allan Rego   New York, NY2:42:58 274367  29 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
55 Bruno Langlois   2:42:58  102 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
56 Jordan Cheyne   2:42:58 379306  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
57 Yannick Bdard   2:42:58  74 Ekoi.com / Gaspesien
58 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO2:42:58 193457  96 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
59 Joel Desgreniers   2:42:58  20 Sportically
60 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:42:58 223454  47 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
61 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:42:58 212585  88 Boston Bicycle School
62 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:42:58 189818  91 Boston Bicycle School
63 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR2:42:58 234129  33 US Military Cycling
64 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:42:58 129914  JAM Fund / NCC
65 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:42:58 199084  30 Embrocation Cycling Journal
66 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:42:58 257024  38 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
67 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT2:42:58 164128  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
68 Dennis Cottreau   2:47:03  63 McGill Cycling
69 Justin Purificati   2:47:03  34 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
70 Laurent Dallaire   2:47:03  84 Team H&R Block
71 Marc-andr Daigle   2:47:03  100 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
72 William Blackburn   2:47:03  54 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
73 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA2:47:03 283375  85 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
74 Bart Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA2:47:03 156299  98 Lancaster Regional Cycling
75 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT2:47:03 174590  BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
76 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA2:50:57 241358  35 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
77 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA2:50:57 179015  24 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
78 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA2:50:57 290087  42 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
79 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA2:50:57 247269  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
80 Steve Weller   Leverett, MA2:50:57 178236  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
81 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:50:57 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
82 Sebastien Lacroix   2:50:57  44 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
83 Mike Busa   Northampton, MA2:50:57 94892  69 JAM Fund / NCC
84 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:50:57 199984  55 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
85 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2:50:57 247736  45 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
86 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA2:52:21 232069  25 CRCA/Foundation
87 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA2:55:56 172135  14 JAM Fund / NCC
88 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL2:56:00 311519  86 Champion Systems/PB Stans
89 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:56:00  105 CCB Racing
90 Kevin Massicotte   2:56:53  22 Team Ontario
91 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA2:59:44 263501  72 US Military Cycling Team
92 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:02:31 99405  61 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
93 Logan Cornel   3:03:46  62 RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta
94 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA3:03:46 203439  18 www.keoughcyclocross.com
95 Derek Harnden   3:05:40  32 UVM Cycling p/b America
96 Trent Meyers   3:27:39  57 Team Ontario

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Phillips   Wenham, MA2:53:10 350998  222 Fit Werx
2 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT2:53:10 12764  277 Central Wheel
3 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:54:33 209949  252 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
4 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:54:33 197469  233 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
5 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA2:54:33 301686  289 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH2:54:33 64860  254 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA2:54:33 266432  242 CRCA/Rapha Racing
8 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY2:54:33 307642  251 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
9 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:54:33 173470  239 MetLife Cycling Team
10 Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH2:54:33 295473  288 Mason Racing
11 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA2:54:33 291083  213 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12 Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT2:54:33 281673  280 Bast & Rood Architects
13 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA2:54:33 292813  278 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE
14 Steve Francisco   Williston, VT2:54:33 117382  235 Team Specialized Racing Masters
15 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:54:33 259600  245 JAM Fund / NCC
16 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO2:54:33 297822  237 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
17 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ2:54:33 276879  262 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
18 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:54:33 163046  250 Metromint Cycling
19 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT2:54:33 214496  290 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
20 John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:54:33 101738  257 Onion River Racing
21 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia2:54:33 286845  253 Round Here Racing
22 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD2:54:33 265523  286 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Donny Green   Providence, RI2:54:33 301880  229 JAM Fund / NCC
24 Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CT2:54:33 13030  217 Central Wheel
25 Jelle Stoop   New Haven, CT2:54:33 357684  279 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
26 Charles Gervais LaPierre   2:54:33  272 Suarez / ACQ
27 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:54:33 230661  255 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
28 Ranjodh Gill   Bethesda , MD2:54:33 255003  267 US Military Cycling
29 David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY2:54:33 319342  243 Paceline Sports
30 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:54:33 242892  258 Boston Bicycle School
31 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY2:54:33 334138  273 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
32 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT2:54:33 99523  215 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
33 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:54:33 232942  274 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
34 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA2:54:33 207002  230 CCB Racing
35 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA2:54:33 313046  269 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36 Olivier Maltais   2:54:33  234 La Vie Sportive
37 Ryan Miller   Corvallis, OR2:54:33 246445  202 Hagens Berman Cycling
38 Colin h. Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:54:33 207152  203 Embrocation Cycling Journal
39 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA2:54:33 219434  281 HPC/LIST
40 Jeff Young   New York, NY2:54:33 294682  256 CRCA/Rapha
41 Samuel Evans-Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH2:54:33 294313  206 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
42 Gabriel Michaud   2:54:33  284 Power wats
43 Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA2:54:33 337398  218 Boston Bicycle School
44 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA2:54:33 274824  244 Round Here Racing
45 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA2:54:33 244954  285 Round Here Racing
46 Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA2:54:33 359191  209 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA2:54:33 275985  201 ABRT
48 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA2:54:33 305602  276 Round Here Racing
49 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY2:54:33 241308  223 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
50 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA2:54:33 272367  259 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
51 Peter Tregunno   2:54:33  211 Tea and Coffee Racing
52 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:54:33 218866  200 Farm Team Elite
53 Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA2:54:33 291581  221 Round Here Racing
54 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD2:54:33 220981  210 ABRT
55 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI2:54:33 191162  232 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
56 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:54:33 296573  260 Boston Bicycle School
57 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY2:54:33 317924  261 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
58 Michael Aston   London2:54:33 380164  226 Adrenalineracer/Towheels
59 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:54:33 248002  238 Embrocation Cycling Journal
60 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA2:54:33 290562  283 Round Here Racing
61 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA2:54:33 275956  263 Metromint Cycling
62 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT2:54:33 221369  224 Cheshire Cycle Racing
63 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:54:33 83498  216 Central Wheel-GHCC
64 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT2:54:33 315400  228 CCB Racing
65 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH2:54:33 13955  241 Bell Lap Coaching
66 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD2:54:33 284683  205 ABRT
67 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN2:54:33 243476  247 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
68 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:54:33 294220  249 Boston Bicycle School
69 James Jung   New York , NY2:54:33 18362  227 CRCA / FGX Racing
70 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:54:33 268682  248 CRCA - Westwood Velo
71 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH2:54:33 290603  240 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
72 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ2:54:33 273826  270 Colavita Racing
73 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:54:33 186936  268 WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango
74 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:54:33 231787  231 CRCA/Rapha Racing
75 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME2:54:33 306655  246 Maine Coast Cycling Club
76 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA2:54:33 300212  212 Embrocation Cycling Journal
77 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY3:00:13 297130  287 MVP Health Care Cycling
78 James Lucas Bent   3:00:13 379393  207 Peterborough Cycling Club
79 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD3:00:13 293074  236 ABRT
80 Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA3:02:45 197583  291 Hagens Berman Cycling
81 Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MA3:02:45 130534  208 Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO
82 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Stonington, CT3:02:59 308272  264 Upton Bass Racing
83 Chris Worden   Chatham, NJ3:03:09 191069  271 CCB
84 Landen Acebo   3:03:09  225 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
85 Greg Faber   Washington, DC3:13:00 257531  204 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
86 John Harris   Ledyard, CT3:17:24 283275  266 CCB Racing
87 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:17:36 230099  265 DeathRow Velo
88 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:21:16 202213  214 Embrocation Cycling Journal
89 Nikita Touchette Lebel   3:22:27  220 La Vie Sportive

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA3:01:11 334000  316 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY3:01:11 264625  304 CRCA / FGX Racing
3 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA3:01:11 268349  309 The November Bicycles Road Trip
4 Johan Gibcus   Brookline3:01:11 335822  378 Threshold Cycling
5 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA3:01:11 207498  362 Thru It All Body Shop
6 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ3:01:11 321676  381 Team Montclair Bikery
7 Tyler D'arcy   3:01:11  324 Bicycle Nova Scotia
8 Christian Page   Barrington, NH3:01:11 359205  337 NorEast Cycling
9 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY3:01:11 365227  310 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
10 Corey Morenz   New York, NY3:01:11 292732  322 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
11 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT3:01:11 295768  311 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
12 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT3:01:11 87239  319 Onion River Racing
13 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY3:01:11 269252  307 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
14 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN3:01:11 371826  383 BiPro/Hoigaards
15 David Brown   South Burlington, VT3:01:11 369389  370 UVM Cycling p/b America
16 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:01:11 174170  346 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA3:01:11 273689  364 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA3:01:11 197185  305 unattached
19 Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC3:01:11 270741  352 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA3:01:11 291228  359 Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne
21 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY3:01:11 225529  315 Team Placid Planet
22 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY3:01:11 310968  377 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
23 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny3:01:11 292160  384 Speedwell Racing
24 Andrew Goodale   Windham Nh3:01:11 293161  357 Riverview Racing
25 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT3:01:11 329838  303 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
26 James Miceli   Arlington, VA3:01:11 260414  330 Villanova Cycling
27 John Farrell   Allston, MA3:01:11 308875  360 Unattached
28 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY3:01:11 332690  350 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
29 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT3:01:11 199718  372 Portland Velo Club
30 Bryan Fried   New York, NY3:01:11 121224  375 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
31 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY3:01:11 275499  335 Yale Bulldog Cycling
32 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX3:01:11 295212  336 Velossimo Racing
33 Warren St john   New York, NY3:01:11 287213  379 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
34 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY3:01:11 332646  366 CRCA / FGX Racing
35 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY3:01:11 310509  382 CRCA / Setanta
36 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY3:01:11 259830  358 Unattached
37 Kevin Lynch   3:01:11  343 Sportically
38 John Babcock   Arvada, CO3:01:11 329220  368 Unattached
39 Luc Grenier   3:01:11  338 Unattached
40 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT3:01:11 279369  300 Expowheelmen
41 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY3:01:11 216570  325 Westwood Velo
42 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA3:01:11 119896  356 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
43 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT3:01:11 294270  333 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
44 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI3:01:11 231928  347 The November Bicycles Road Trip
45 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY3:01:11 206471  369 Westwood Velo/CRCA
46 James Elliott   Avon, CT3:01:11 171617  351 US Military Cycling
47 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT3:01:11 65969  317 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
48 Alexandre Gagnon   3:01:11  321 IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport
49 Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:01:11 311582  331 CRCA/Gennaro
50 Kevin Intini   3:01:11  332 Mississauga bicycle racing club
51 Eric Hebert   3:01:11  312 Equipe Brunet
52 Mathieu Fortier   3:01:11  342 Quilicot-Rackultra
53 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:01:11 299661  314 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
54 Jerome Lariviere   3:01:11  306 quipe Brunet
55 Mitchell MacDonald   3:01:11  327 Bicycle Nova Scotia
56 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT3:01:11 119248  340 Bikeman.com
57 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH3:01:11 242915  334 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
58 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY3:01:11 276747  373 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
59 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY3:01:11 375543  348 Paceline Sports
60 Aaron Katin   New York, NY3:01:11 98888  320 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
61 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY3:01:11 166007  355 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
62 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY3:01:11 54448  363 Brooklyn Velo Force
63 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO3:01:11 276629  365 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
64 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT3:03:38 228932  376 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
65 Jean-Philippe Pellerin   3:06:48  329 IFG
66 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT3:06:52 290753  341 UVM Cycling
67 Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ3:07:03 1490  344 Westwood Velo
68 Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX3:07:03 360809  318 Charlottesville Racing Club
69 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT3:12:30 120800  345 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
70 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC3:13:24 347402  361 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
71 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY3:15:06 353108  326 CRCA/Setanta
72 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY3:15:06 304255  328 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
73 Jason Barella   Brookline3:16:54 354176  374 Threshold Cycling
74 Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA3:16:54 271870  349 The November Bicycles Road Trip
75 Mark White   Burlington, VT3:19:10 67917  367 Onion River Racing
76 Richard Scudney   New York, NY3:33:56 300507  302 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH2:14:58 379281  745 Kung Fu Panda 2
2 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO2:14:58 229853  722 unattached
3 Davis Kitchel   White River Junction, VT2:14:58 212078  703 Strava
4 Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT2:14:58 358717  765 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
5 Matthew Lang   Milford, CT2:14:58 365740  740 Unattached
6 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:14:58 268345  733 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
7 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ2:14:58 274684  743 Skylands Cycling
8 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY2:14:58 305450  764 Unattached
9 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT2:14:58 188168  700 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH2:14:58 293636  748 Sunapee Racing Team
11 Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME2:14:58 355868  736 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
12 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY2:14:58 332616  724 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
13 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY2:14:58 222401  723 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
14 Dylan Gardner   Mystic, CT2:14:58 375779  718 Mystic Velo Club
15 Mathieu Frappier   2:14:58  734 Club Macadam
16 Neal Weiss   2:14:58  728 McGill Cycling
17 Matt Regan   New London, NH2:14:58 74250  702 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
18 William Bosch   Redding, CT2:14:58 366597  717 bethel cycle sport
19 Michael Baird   2:14:58  727 McGill
20 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT2:14:58 374790  708 Unattached
21 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:14:58 99200  742 Team Placid Planet
22 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA2:14:58 149053  712 Skylands Cycling
23 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ2:14:58 291461  762 Bike Haus
24 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA2:14:58 263218  714 Bikeman.com
25 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA2:14:58 340514  766 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA2:14:58 318100  750 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
27 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT2:14:58 197468  713 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
28 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA2:14:58 296768  758 Ride Studio Cafe
29 Tyler Fitzgerald   Barrington, IL2:14:58 368489  767 UVM Cycling
30 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY2:14:58 307909  744 Kissena Cycling Club
31 Tanner Haskins   Burlington, VT2:14:58 326042  757 University of Vermont Cycling Club
32 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:14:58 299903  720 Pedal Sports
33 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC2:14:58 313286  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY2:14:58 332606  735 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
35 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY2:14:58 310677  732 EuroPRO Checklist
36 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT2:14:58 315952  719 Laurel Bike Club
37 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ2:14:58 356593  709 liberty Cycle
38 Oliver Davis   New York, NY2:14:58 332650  746 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
39 James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI2:14:58 306894  751 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
40 Michael Anderson   New York, NY2:14:58 332660  715 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
41 Zack Isaacs   Oakland, CA2:14:58 310212  754 Team Mike's Bikes
42 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT2:14:58 243111  705 Central Wheel-GHCC
43 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ2:14:58 278467  752 Unattached
44 Brennan Berardo   2:14:58 350222  729 Unattached
45 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT2:14:58 279989  725 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
46 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT2:14:58 232292  761 UVM Cycling
47 Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN2:14:58 344896  710 BiPro/Hoigaards
48 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY2:15:09 64690  760 Intergrow
49 Daniel Fitzgibbons   Boston, MA2:17:50 282446  730 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
50 Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY2:20:36 342242  755 CRCA/ EnduranceWerx
51 Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI2:22:07 313970  707 BiPro/Hoigaard's
52 Sebastien Frappier   2:22:07  737 Espoirs de Laval
53 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA2:25:20 205206  739 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
54 Sylvain Gagnon   2:27:44  756 Unattached
55 David Kell   Norwalk, CT2:28:31 307197  704 Bethel Cycle Sport
56 Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY2:28:42 187386  753 Unione Sportiva Italiana
57 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY2:28:42 306116  741 CRCA/Gennaro
58 Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY2:28:42 188085  731 CRCA
59 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ2:28:42 301534  768 Booze World
60 Charles Bird   New York, NY2:39:17 139148  749 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
61 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT2:39:17 100810  716 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
62 Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texas2:40:51 303517  706 Team Jamin
63 Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT2:45:34 94758  769 CCNS / Charlescoaching.com

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Paredes (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:25:12 80736  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2 Ben Driver (2 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT1:25:12 323414  811 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3 Kary Daley (3 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT1:25:12 378491  836 Unattached
4 Chris Budden (4 - Cat4)   Port Chester, NY1:25:12 75314  831 TargeTraining
5 Mathew Green (1 - Cat5)   Hatfield, MA1:25:12 226152  842 Bicycle Express
6 Chad Tavernia (2 - Cat5)   Malone1:25:12 381077  804 Team Placid Planet
7 Nelson Hoffman (5 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT1:25:12 306956  832 Onion River Racing
8 Oliver Hall (6 - Cat4)   Essex1:25:12 377386  809 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
9 Alexis Kraft (3 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY1:25:12 115810  825 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
10 Wade Wegner (7 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ1:25:12 348258  828 Gran Fondo New York
11 Dan Fineberg (8 - Cat4)   Boston, MA1:25:12 293038  807 Vermont Law School
12 Brian Pillar (9 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN1:25:12 309453  805 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
13 Eric Diamond (10 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA1:25:12 372341  834 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
14 Christopher Schwenker (11 - Cat4)   Westhampton Beach, NY1:25:12 274837  833 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
15 Chris Coffey (4 - Cat5)   New Haven, VT1:25:12 365293  810 Unattached
16 Philip Clifford (12 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT1:25:12 318552  824 Target Training/Fastar
17 Trevor Bouchard (5 - Cat5)   Derry, NH1:25:12 356502  814 Unattached
18 Timothy Leclair (13 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT1:25:21 193932  837 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19 Patrick Murphy (6 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT1:26:53 359410  826 Unattached
20 Jim Strouse (14 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT1:26:53 307595  835 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
21 John Karod (15 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME1:26:53 213045  815 Bikeman.com
22 Zechariah Gardner   Charlotte, VT1:26:53 397577  839 unaffiliated
23 Michel Aube (16 - Cat4)   White River Junction, VT1:26:53 207979  801 First Stop/Vermont Castings
24 Dean Robert (17 - Cat4)   Weston, CT1:27:50 358023  829 TARGETRAINING
25 John Schwarz (18 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT1:27:50 171352  812 Unattached
26 Paul Heffler   1:27:50  800 Ottawa bicycle club
27 Noah Manacas (19 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA1:27:50 360521  827 E3 Training Solutions
28 Jeff King (7 - Cat5)   Waterbury Center, VT1:27:50 272746  802 Onion River Racing
29 Dan Reilly (20 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY1:27:50 293382  840 Team Placid Planet
30 Zachary Bennett (8 - Cat5)   Newyork, NY1:27:50 284977  817 Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA
31 Richard Crate (9 - Cat5)   Enfield1:27:50 212356  816 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
32 Andre Sturm (21 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT1:27:50 200887  808 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
33 James Read (22 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ1:27:50 129453  819 Unattached
34 Michael Hopwood (23 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT1:27:50 305501  806 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
35 Robert Penn (24 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:27:50 227955  820 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
36 Claudio Torres (10 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY1:31:17 227877  822 Unattached
37 Chad Madaleno   1:32:36  803 Newmarket Eagles
38 Chris Ivey   1:34:14  821 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
39 Brook Anderson (25 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT1:34:14 232880  813 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
40 Richard Bartolo   1:34:18  823 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
41 Karl Schipul (26 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT1:35:08 317820  841 Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan (1 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA2:11:10 218622  447 CCB/ RACING
2 Eric Weinrich (2 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME2:11:12 227867  427 OA/Cyclemania
3 Bill Muzzio (1 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT2:11:26 283493  423 Bethel Cycle Sport
4 Stephan Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT2:11:26 62085  410 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
5 Paul Richard (2 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA2:11:26 29708  453 CCB Racing
6 Max Lippolis (3 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY2:11:26 126915  405 Team Danbury Audi
7 Ed Makarchuk   2:11:26  424 Sound Solutions
8 Cliff Summers (4 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY2:11:26 34634  438 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 David Connery (3 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT2:11:26 179486  463 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
10 Ron Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:11:26 4399  443 OA/CYCLEMANIA
11 Andrew Boxer (4 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT2:11:26 4469  437 First Stop / Vermont Castings
12 Tobi Schultze (5 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA2:11:26 127424  455 Clif Bar/Pactimo
13 Gregory Olsen (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY2:11:26 210766  439 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
14 Ron Amos   2:11:26 377473  416 Ride with Rendall
15 Marc Booth   2:11:26 370860  432 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
16 Monte Frank (6 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT2:11:26 82034  433 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
17 Bryan Teter (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA2:11:26 164617  407 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
18 Bumbeck Stefan   2:11:26  440 Onion River Sports
19 Gregg Galletta (7 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:11:26 97363  460 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
20 David Gazsi   2:11:26  430 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
21 Chris Grady (6 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA2:11:26 236181  402 Arc-en- Ciel Racing
22 Miguel Sanchez   2:11:26  448 Sports Bazar
23 Gerard O'Shea (8 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT2:11:26 234576  403 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
24 Joe Tonon (7 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA2:11:26 210267  457 Destination Cycling
25 Andrew Stewart   2:11:26  419 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
26 Victor Pwu   2:11:26  431 Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development
27 Dennis Penny (9 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA2:11:26 78024  444 Thru-it-All racing
28 Jeff Lee (8 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH2:11:26 296128  411 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
29 Ron Williams (9 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA2:11:26 58560  413 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
30 Robert Carmen (10 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT2:11:26 111810  429 TEAM EDGE
31 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:11:26 237877  459 FinKraft Cycling Team
32 Chris Curven (11 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH2:11:26 159968  435 First Stop / Vermont Castings
33 Mitchell Jacaruso (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:11:26 282121  441 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
34 Marcel Lavoie   2:11:26  409 West of Quebec Wheelers
35 Bill Shattuck (11 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA2:11:26 167407  436 Corner Cycle
36 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT2:11:26 315986  404 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
37 David Taylor   New York, NY2:11:26 172065  421 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
38 Alan Cote (12 - Cat2)   Williston, VT2:11:26 45207  442 Bikereg.com
39 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:11:26 189842  454 FinKraft Cycling Team
40 Mark Alden (13 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ2:11:26 1319  458 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
41 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:11:26 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
42 Samuel Morse (14 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA2:11:26 25187  452 Corner Cycle
43 Andrew Williams (12 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY2:11:26 286915  417 RUUD Racing / TVC
44 Kozeliski Brian   2:11:26  408 Wolverine Sports Club
45 Michael Burris (13 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT2:11:26 178668  400 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
46 Ron Jacobs (14 - Cat3)   Needham, MA2:11:26 168995  449 Wheelworks Racing
47 James Willsey (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT2:11:26 116020  412 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
48 Robert Mann   2:11:26  426 Sound Solutions
49 Matthew Emeott (15 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT2:11:26 56662  425 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
50 Mark Dakoulas (16 - Cat3)   Hartland, VT2:11:26 159964  461 First Stop/Vermont Castings
51 Jason Vincze   2:11:36  422 Sound Solutions
52 Willem Jewett (17 - Cat3)   Ripton, VT2:12:55 54437  414 Unattached
53 Cary Moretti   2:13:18  428 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
54 Doug Blades   2:13:25  456 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
55 Scott Bentley   2:13:25  418 Sound Solutions
56 David Hildebrand (15 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT2:13:25 160538  401 Expowheelmen
57 Richard Batten (18 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA2:14:23 292021  451 Minuteman Road Club
58 Tim Noel (19 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT2:17:04 247767  462 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
59 Richard Drummond (20 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH2:17:22 200075  446 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
60 Chris Wood   2:20:34  420 Sound Solutions
61 Chris Kiziak   2:24:09  415 Sound Solutions
62 Stephen Robinson (3 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA2:28:05 30220  445 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R
63 Phil Falconer (21 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA2:28:39 192247  450 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
64 Marc Hammond (2 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT2:37:53 181581  406 GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Officer (1 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT2:17:34 45751  184 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
2 John Raheb (2 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ2:18:55 184269  535 Blue Ribbon/Translations
3 Tim Dodd (1 - Cat3)   Westford, MA2:18:55 196464  513 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 James Nash (2 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH2:18:55 64384  530 CCB Racing
5 Andrew Melnychenko (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY2:18:55 52777  523 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Tyler Munroe (3 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA2:18:55 25436  534 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Bruce Townend (4 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA2:18:55 75172  504 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
8 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:18:55 56101  502 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
9 Ambrose Delaney   2:18:55  526 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
10 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:18:55 64894  507 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
11 Greg Campi (5 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ2:18:55 113096  501 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
12 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:18:55 35402  514 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13 Roger Harper (1 - Cat4)   New Canaan, CT2:18:55 90963  519 TargetTraining
14 David Kellogg (4 - Cat2)   Providence, RI2:18:55 75105  518 Arc En Ciel
15 Ben Hughes (6 - Cat3)   New York2:18:55 204305  525 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
16 Glen Budgell   2:18:55  510 Unattached
17 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH2:18:55 190519  181 Merrill Lynch Cycling
18 Scott Klion (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:18:55 152618  517 Deno's Wonder Wheel
19 Chuck Dopfel (8 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA2:18:55 233595  533 545 Velo
20 Douglas O'Neill (5 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ2:18:55 50217  528 Deno's Wonder Wheel
21 Robert Massicotte   2:18:55  511 erace cancer cycling team
22 Sean OReilly (9 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA2:18:55 292032  542 Guys Racing
23 Thomas Moody (2 - Cat4)   Williston, VT2:18:55 137971  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
24 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI2:18:55 41215  529 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Jeff Overstreet (3 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA2:18:55 366677  520 Chester County Velo
26 Rick Sorenson (6 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT2:18:55 53455  527 Onion River Sports
27 Gene Petrella (7 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA2:18:55 46462  539 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
28 Todd Noonan (4 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA2:18:55 242255  503 Kutztown Cutters
29 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT2:18:55 207347  508 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
30 Mark Coleman (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA2:18:55 287982  516 Unattached
31 Ken Coleman (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:18:55 199626  509 BCA/TOSK
32 David Chong   2:18:55  505 Lapdogs Cycling Club
33 Mark Herbst   2:18:55  531 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
34 Philip Beliveau (10 - Cat3)   St George, VT2:18:55 68336  506 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
35 Kevin Mosher (8 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY2:18:55 276954  521 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
36 Jerry Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:18:55 262078  512 545 Velo
37 David Andersen (11 - Cat3)   York, ME2:18:55 301941  522 Boston Road Club
38 Dan Fitch (7 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY2:18:55 246274  536 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
39 Kevin Fitzmaurice (12 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT2:18:55 11761  541 Bethel Cycle Sport
40 Mark McCarthy (13 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY2:18:55 211211  185 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
41 Keith Button (14 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH2:19:44 153475  532 CCB racing
42 Robert Dillon (8 - Cat4)   Warren, VT2:22:36 151429  180 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
43 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ2:42:05 57892  524 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
44 Vincent c. Moran (9 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ2:42:58 252003  540 Westwood Velo
45 Robert Licho (9 - Cat2)   Waban, MA2:46:34 48802  537 unattached
46 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:52:23 240201  182 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Junior - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Chartrand   1:18:43  630 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
2 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT1:18:43 226301  615 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA1:18:43 311588  608 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
4 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA1:18:43 257659  614 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
5 Travis Samuel   1:18:43  676 Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
6 Curtis White   Delanson, NY1:18:43 234696  611 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN1:18:43 255591  641 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
8 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC1:18:43 297555  637 Young Medalist Team Rothrock
9 Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA1:18:43 230201  626 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
10 Christophe Rivard   1:18:43  652 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vlo
11 Frdric Cossette   1:18:43  677 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
12 Vincent Desilet-Jacob   1:18:43  634 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
13 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY1:18:43 354966  651 CRCA/jr Development
14 Olivier Miclette   1:18:43  671 alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
15 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID1:18:43 292378  672 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
16 Emmanuel Gagn   1:18:43  659 Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
17 Nicolas Masbourian   1:18:43  638 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
18 Conner Nevin   1:18:43  604 Team Ontario
19 Sean Mackinnon   1:18:43  678 TEAM ONTARIO
20 Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca1:18:43 358808  629 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
21 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA1:18:43 324500  653 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
22 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI1:18:43 215610  642 Kinetic Systems
23 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA1:18:43 298696  610 Desire Title/NOBC
24 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH1:18:43 318898  670 CCB Racing
25 Jerome Corneau   1:18:43  647 Espoirs Quilicot
26 Jack Burke   1:18:43  668 Team Ontario / CHCH
27 Adam Jamieson   1:18:43  623 TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH
28 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA1:18:43 238894  628 Hot Tubes Development Team
29 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ1:18:43 318812  639 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
30 Jrmie Dsilets-Jacob   1:18:43  645 Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vlo
31 Hugh Carthy   1:18:43  636 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
32 Martin Rupes   1:18:43  675 TEAM ONTARIO
33 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ1:18:43 293199  640 Knapps Racing
34 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT1:18:43 242650  661 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
35 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:18:43 234733  648 Hot Tubes Development Team
36 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI1:18:43 305239  667 Prochain Cycling
37 Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA1:18:43 316758  655 Miller School of Albemarle
38 Edward Walsh   1:18:43  621 Bicycle Nova Scotia
39 Speight Drummond   Enfield, NH1:18:43 296066  662 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle
40 William Elliott   1:18:43  650 Team Ontario
41 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT1:18:43 283705  601 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
42 Jake King   North Garden, VA1:18:43 231130  657 Hot Tubes Development Team
43 Eric Johnston   1:18:43  603 Centurion cycling/ bcc
44 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT1:18:43 282640  625 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
45 Sam James   Blacksburg, VA1:18:43 284009  633 Miller School of Albemarle
46 Jared Dempsey   1:18:43  613 Bicycle Nova Scotia
47 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT1:18:43 350148  605 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
48 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA1:18:43 292324  679 HPC/LIST
49 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA1:18:43 305555  643 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
50 Key Vollers   Woodstock, VT1:18:50 240217  606 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
51 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:18:53 234564  627 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
52 Nicolas Ducharme   1:18:55  632 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
53 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT1:22:09 299713  607 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
54 Nicolas Barriault   1:22:09  673 vcl andrecycle
55 Ian Clarke   Killington, VT1:22:09 352236  680 Killington mountain school
56 Biran Falk-Dotan   1:22:09  658 Team Ontario
57 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA1:22:09 315872  669 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
58 Shane McCormick   1:22:09  681 Team Ontario
59 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA1:23:04 205779  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
60 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT1:23:04 350150  609 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
61 Drew Davison   1:23:04  660 Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M
62 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA1:23:41 371933  602 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
63 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT1:23:41 311452  654 Team Edge
64 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA1:24:52 284904  622 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
65 Spencer Virtue   1:27:37  624 Miller School of Albemarle
66 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:27:37 219424  649 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
67 Armand Caron   1:27:51  656 Bicycle Nova Scotia
68 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA1:27:51 350750  674 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
69 Lucas McCulloch   1:27:51  616 Bicycle Nova Scotia
70 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA1:27:51 333946  620 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
71 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA1:27:51 342212  617 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
72 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL1:27:51 233364  664 Florida Velo
73 Nathan Jeffs   1:27:51  666 Team Centurion Development Canada
74 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA1:31:52 235572  619 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
75 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA1:34:41 296256  635 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
76 Senna Bryden   1:34:46  618 Bicycle Nova Scotia

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lenore Pipes   2:28:14  170 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
2 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA2:28:14 131990  137 Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat
3 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA2:28:14 285638  131 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Emma Bast (1 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT2:28:14 261361  135 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
5 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT2:28:14 303570  130 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA2:28:14 303840  171 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Ruth McLean   2:28:14  162 TEAM ONTARIO
8 Gabby Day   2:28:14  168 Unattached
9 Audrey Bernard   2:28:14  140 Powerwatts FITTIME
10 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY2:28:14 280476  134 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
11 Laura Ralston (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA2:28:14 289751  133 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12 Tatjana Zaharova   2:28:14  161 AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
13 Susan Palmer-Komar   2:28:14 358278  150 PK Express/Biemme
14 Marie-noel Labrecque   2:28:14  153 4CX
15 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:28:14 245769  154 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
16 Gabrielle Fortin   2:28:14  164 Deda-Hype
17 Julia Bradley   2:28:14  159 PK Express/ Biemme
18 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA2:28:14 236900  165 Destination Cycling
19 Annie Foreman-Mackey   2:28:14  156 Team Ontario
20 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   2:28:14  138 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
21 Elyse Nieuwold   2:28:14  160 TEAM ONTARIO
22 Meredith Ehn (2 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ2:28:14 142893  152 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
23 Helene Pilote Fortin   2:28:14  166 deda/hype
24 Rebecca Hicks (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:28:14 180479  132 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
25 Erica Adelberg (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:28:14 242487  141 CRCA/Radical Media
26 Sheila Vibert (5 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT2:28:14 182320  157 Sunapee Racing Team
27 Alize Brien   2:28:14  163 Specialized-Mazda-SGC
28 Amanda Watson (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC2:28:14 256260  139 Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat
29 Kerrin Strevell (6 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY2:28:14 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
30 Suzie Brown   2:28:14 357921  146 P-K Express/Biemme
31 Emily Flynn   2:28:14  158 Team Ontario
32 Ellen Moses (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:28:14 200962  143 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
33 Kelly Knowles   2:28:14  167 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
34 Christine Schryver (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY2:28:14 31818  145 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
35 Suzanne Lucash (8 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:28:14 310226  148 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
36 Ann marie Miller   New York, NY2:28:14 127444  172 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
37 Donna McMahon (9 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY2:28:14 264367  155 CRCA/Radical Media
38 Kristen Gohr (4 - Cat1)   Reading, MA2:28:14 265719  169 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
39 Catherine Dessureault   2:28:14  142 REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA
40 Caryl Gale (10 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ2:32:24 60259  151 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
41 Audrey Friedrichsen (5 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY2:32:27 273110  144 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
42 Rebecca Schepps (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:50:02 209762  149 Team Type 1-SANOFI

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Shattuck (1 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA1:33:44 361421  580 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 Emily Spence (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:33:44 357580  575 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3 Jody Frank (2 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA1:33:44 376978  568 North Point Women's Racing Team
4 Julie Marceau   1:33:44  570 lapdogs
5 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA1:33:44 240336  562 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
6 Danielle Kosecki (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:33:44 333118  578 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Suzi McKinley (2 - Cat4)   Sneads Ferry, NC1:33:44 339164  572 Unattached
8 Aimee Layton (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:33:44 291229  571 CRCA- Gennaro's
9 Ashlyn Woods (5 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC1:33:44 330960  586 Miller School of Albemarle
10 Audrey-anne Blais   1:33:44  576 Espoirs Laval
11 Liz Lukowski   1:33:44  591 NYCross.com
12 Jennifer Whalen (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles1:33:44 352592  563 Ritte Racing
13 Amlie Bruneau   1:33:44  566 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
14 Tracy Vincze   1:33:44  565 Sound Solutions
15 Meghan Schloat (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:33:44 283663  581 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16 Helen Hatch (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:33:44 357141  550 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube
17 Shelly Mckee   1:33:44  560 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
18 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY1:33:44 297234  559 CRCA/Radical Media
19 Celia Riechel (9 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:33:44 374241  590 Ride Studio Cafe
20 Masha Schneider (3 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ1:33:44 369473  589 CRCA/Westwood Velo
21 Giulia Righi (10 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT1:33:44 199246  592 Central Wheel
22 Kristin Budden (11 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY1:33:44 304892  583 TargeTraining
23 Carol Deavy   1:33:44  553 Unattached
24 Joy Stark (12 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA1:33:44 290935  584 Ride Studio Cafe
25 Meredith Uhl (13 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:33:44 350972  561 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
26 Joanna Millstein (14 - Cat3)   Washington, DC1:33:44 307282  573 Rock Creek Velo
27 Chris H. Hadgis (15 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ1:33:44 267417  567 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
28 Amy Bevilacqua   Wilton, CT1:33:44 328352  546 Targetraining
29 Maria Murphy (16 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY1:33:44 174111  587 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
30 Caitlin Snow   Brockton, MA1:33:44 301462  588 QT2 Systems
31 Susanna Piller (17 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY1:33:44 251680  547 Farm Team Womens Elite
32 Heather Mclaughlin (18 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA1:35:27 366739  552 Harvard University
33 Victoria Brumfield (19 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:35:27 309270  555 CRCA / Radical Media
34 Charity Giroux (4 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY1:35:27 365297  558 Unattached
35 Jennifer Solomon (20 - Cat3)   East Setauket, NY1:35:27 266704  582 EECT
36 Lucia Matioli (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:35:27 239800  557 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
37 Cynthia Lo (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:35:27 258213  564 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
38 Amira Fawcett (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:35:27 357187  569 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
39 Fanny Bourdais (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:35:27 359291  593 Century Road Club Assoc
40 Calloway Meiners (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY1:35:27 368666  545 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
41 Stephanie Rees   1:35:27  574 Gearheads
42 Maria Rosenfeld (10 - Cat4)   New York City1:35:27 365695  585 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
43 Donna Moody (11 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NY1:35:53 282490  577 Team Placid Planet
44 Kate Kirkpatrick (21 - Cat3)   Washington, DC1:37:24 313982  579 North Tek Gear
45 Daenen Norris (12 - Cat4)   New Haven, VT1:37:55 136384  551 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
46 Shaena Berlin (22 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:38:08 306824  554 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
47 Sophy Lee (23 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA1:42:30 307659  548 Harvard University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee