Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA2:42:45 222488  17 Hagens Berman Cycling
2 Tim Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:42:52 18056  Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale
3 Ruben Companioni   Miami2:43:45 381975  90 Jamis Sutter Home
4 Michael Woods   2:44:46 385319  99 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
5 Rmi Pelletier-Roy   2:44:53  71 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
6 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID2:44:53 249909  31 Hagens Berman Cycling
7 Garrett McLeod   2:45:11  67 Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia
8 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA2:45:11 278956  49 JAM Fund / NCC
9 Jon Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA2:45:15 288624  21 Hagens Berman Cycling
10 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:45:19 257024  38 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
11 Samuel Blanchette   2:45:21  101 Deda Hype
12 Bruno Langlois   2:45:25  102 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
13 Patrick Chartrand   2:45:27  73 Les Yables
14 Chris Gruber   2:45:27  79 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC
15 Peter Glassford   2:45:27  13 Team Ontario
16 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:45:32 257288  60 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
17 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY2:45:34 177947  82 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
18 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO2:45:34 193457  96 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
19 Jordan Cheyne   2:45:39 379306  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
20 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA2:45:40 249618  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
21 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC2:45:40 198408  68 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
22 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny2:45:47 238217  19 Ekoi-Gaspesien
23 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2:45:47 250645  JAM Fund / NCC
24 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt2:45:51 220150  SEAVS/haymarket
25 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:45:55 203786  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:45:57 223454  47 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
27 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA2:46:01 229606  www.keoughcyclocross.com
28 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:46:04 137395  52 CCB Racing
29 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA2:46:06 324234  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Pierrick Naud   2:46:18  51 EKOI.com/gaspsien
31 Laurent Dallaire   2:46:21  84 Team H&R Block
32 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:46:21 264739  CRCA/Foundation
33 Joel Desgreniers   2:46:21  20 Sportically
34 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:46:21 189818  91 Boston Bicycle School
35 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ2:46:29 305654  94 Jamis Sutter Home
36 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA2:46:31 258581  87 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
37 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:46:31 293408  80 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
38 Matteo Dal-Cin   2:46:38  78 Ride With Rendall
39 Andrew L'esperance   2:46:41  10 Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory
40 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA2:46:41 203439  18 www.keoughcyclocross.com
41 Bart Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA2:46:44 156299  98 Lancaster Regional Cycling
42 Emile Jean   2:46:44  37 Ekoi.com/gaspesien
43 David Onsow   2:46:44  103 Quilicot lite
44 James Piccoli   2:46:53  56 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
45 Zach Hughes   2:46:58  Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
46 Anton Varabei   2:47:10 356904  15 Team Ontario
47 Olivier Delaney   2:47:21  93 Ride with Rendall
48 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:47:38 99405  61 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
49 Marc-andr Daigle   2:47:48  100 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
50 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA2:47:51 290087  42 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
51 Etienne Samson   2:47:54  89 DEDA / HYPE
52 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:48:08 212585  88 Boston Bicycle School
53 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT2:48:11 164128  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
54 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ2:48:31 428776  92 Jamis Sutter Home
55 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR2:48:39 234129  33 US Military Cycling
56 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT2:48:55 142091  16 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
57 Mark Langlands   2:48:55  97 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
58 Antoine Matteau   2:48:55  46 ekoi.comgaspsien
59 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:48:55 208854  27 EKO.com - Gaspesien
60 Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia2:48:55 298138  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
61 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:49:03 199084  30 Embrocation Cycling Journal
62 Charly Vives   2:49:10  104 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
63 Raphal Mass-Viau   2:49:23  64 Unattached
64 Bobby Stumph   2:49:29  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
65 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY2:49:35 291272  83 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
66 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA2:50:47 247269  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
67 Justin Purificati   2:50:59  34 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
68 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ2:52:10 282338  65 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
69 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL2:52:21 311519  86 Champion Systems/PB Stans
70 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:52:25 129914  JAM Fund / NCC
71 Yannick Bdard   2:52:34  74 Ekoi.com / Gaspesien
72 William Blackburn   2:52:43  54 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
73 Logan Cornel   2:52:50  62 RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta
74 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA2:53:12 283375  85 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
75 Kevin Massicotte   2:53:33  22 Team Ontario
76 Dennis Cottreau   2:54:03  63 McGill Cycling
77 Robert Ralph   2:54:56  58 Team Medique
78 Derek Harnden   2:55:24  32 UVM Cycling p/b America
79 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:55:53  105 CCB Racing
80 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:57:53 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
81 Sebastien Lacroix   2:58:29  44 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
82 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA2:58:36 172135  14 JAM Fund / NCC
83 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:59:13 199984  55 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
84 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA2:59:27 232069  25 CRCA/Foundation
85 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:00:49 247736  45 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
86 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:01:18 179015  24 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
87 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA3:02:32 263501  72 US Military Cycling Team
88 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   3:05:48  53 Eko.com/Gaspsien
89 Mike Busa   Northampton, MA3:09:03 94892  69 JAM Fund / NCC
90 Robert Gutgesell   3:09:07  95 Team Ontario
91 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA3:11:24 241358  35 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
92 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT3:11:29 174590  BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
93 Steve Weller   Leverett, MA3:11:29 178236  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
94 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:12:18 218049  81 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
95 Allan Rego   New York, NY3:12:18 274367  29 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Evans-Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH2:54:22 294313  206 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
2 Michael Aston   London2:54:32 380164  226 Adrenalineracer/Towheels
3 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:54:54 296573  260 Boston Bicycle School
4 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:55:43 231787  231 CRCA/Rapha Racing
5 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME2:55:50 306655  246 Maine Coast Cycling Club
6 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA2:55:50 292813  278 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE
7 Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA2:55:50 291581  221 Round Here Racing
8 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA2:55:55 219434  281 HPC/LIST
9 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY2:55:55 241308  223 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
10 John Harris   Ledyard, CT2:56:11 283275  266 CCB Racing
11 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia2:56:20 286845  253 Round Here Racing
12 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:56:20 230661  255 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
13 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT2:56:20 12764  277 Central Wheel
14 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:56:25 242892  258 Boston Bicycle School
15 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA2:56:27 207002  230 CCB Racing
16 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY2:56:33 317924  261 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
17 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:56:33 197469  233 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
18 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA2:56:33 305602  276 Round Here Racing
19 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN2:56:33 243476  247 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:56:33 83498  216 Central Wheel-GHCC
21 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:56:33 163046  250 Metromint Cycling
22 Donny Green   Providence, RI2:56:42 301880  229 JAM Fund / NCC
23 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:56:48 259600  245 JAM Fund / NCC
24 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT2:56:51 214496  290 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
25 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD2:56:53 220981  210 ABRT
26 Colin h. Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:56:53 207152  203 Embrocation Cycling Journal
27 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:57:00 248002  238 Embrocation Cycling Journal
28 Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH2:57:00 295473  288 Mason Racing
29 Ryan Miller   Corvallis, OR2:57:04 246445  202 Hagens Berman Cycling
30 Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA2:57:04 359191  209 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:57:04 218866  200 Farm Team Elite
32 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA2:57:07 275985  201 ABRT
33 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY2:57:09 297130  287 MVP Health Care Cycling
34 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:57:11 186936  268 WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango
35 Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA2:57:14 337398  218 Boston Bicycle School
36 James Jung   New York , NY2:57:17 18362  227 CRCA / FGX Racing
37 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA2:57:17 266432  242 CRCA/Rapha Racing
38 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:57:17 268682  248 CRCA - Westwood Velo
39 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA2:57:23 313046  269 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
40 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ2:57:26 276879  262 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
41 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY2:57:31 307642  251 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
42 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA2:57:36 272367  259 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
43 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD2:57:59 265523  286 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
44 Ranjodh Gill   Bethesda , MD2:57:59 255003  267 US Military Cycling
45 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO2:57:59 297822  237 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
46 Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT2:57:59 281673  280 Bast & Rood Architects
47 Steve Francisco   Williston, VT2:58:03 117382  235 Team Specialized Racing Masters
48 Greg Faber   Washington, DC2:58:19 257531  204 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT2:58:35 221369  224 Cheshire Cycle Racing
50 John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:58:48 101738  257 Onion River Racing
51 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Stonington, CT2:58:58 308272  264 Upton Bass Racing
52 Peter Tregunno   2:59:07  211 Tea and Coffee Racing
53 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:59:09 232942  274 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
54 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:59:26 294220  249 Boston Bicycle School
55 Jeff Young   New York, NY2:59:39 294682  256 CRCA/Rapha
56 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY3:00:04 334138  273 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
57 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD3:00:31 293074  236 ABRT
58 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA3:00:45 290562  283 Round Here Racing
59 James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH3:01:07 64860  254 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
60 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:01:29 209949  252 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
61 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT3:01:35 99523  215 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
62 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA3:02:33 275956  263 Metromint Cycling
63 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA3:02:49 300212  212 Embrocation Cycling Journal
64 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA3:03:03 244954  285 Round Here Racing
65 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT3:03:08 173470  239 MetLife Cycling Team
66 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH3:04:48 13955  241 Bell Lap Coaching
67 Charles Gervais LaPierre   3:05:10  272 Suarez / ACQ
68 David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY3:05:32 319342  243 Paceline Sports
69 Gabriel Michaud   3:05:44  284 Power wats
70 Olivier Maltais   3:05:48  234 La Vie Sportive
71 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ3:06:15 273826  270 Colavita Racing
72 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA3:06:17 291083  213 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
73 Landen Acebo   3:06:22  225 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
74 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI3:07:51 191162  232 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
75 Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CT3:07:53 13030  217 Central Wheel
76 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:08:01 230099  265 DeathRow Velo
77 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA3:09:27 301686  289 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
78 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT3:09:29 315400  228 CCB Racing
79 Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA3:09:32 197583  291 Hagens Berman Cycling
80 Jelle Stoop   New Haven, CT3:11:07 357684  279 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
81 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:11:15 202213  214 Embrocation Cycling Journal
82 Dean Phillips   Wenham, MA3:11:35 350998  222 Fit Werx
83 Chris Worden   Chatham, NJ3:14:44 191069  271 CCB
84 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA3:19:25 274824  244 Round Here Racing
85 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH3:24:01 290603  240 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
86 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD3:28:40 284683  205 ABRT
87 Nikita Touchette Lebel   3:31:54  220 La Vie Sportive

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT3:09:08 119248  340 Bikeman.com
2 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT3:09:11 294270  333 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
3 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA3:09:13 119896  356 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
4 Alexandre Gagnon   3:09:25  321 IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport
5 John Babcock   Arvada, CO3:09:31 329220  368 Unattached
6 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY3:09:39 310968  377 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
7 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny3:09:50 292160  384 Speedwell Racing
8 James Miceli   Arlington, VA3:09:50 260414  330 Villanova Cycling
9 Richard Scudney   New York, NY3:09:55 300507  302 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY3:09:58 365227  310 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
11 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY3:10:00 216570  325 Westwood Velo
12 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ3:10:00 321676  381 Team Montclair Bikery
13 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY3:10:00 310509  382 CRCA / Setanta
14 Mitchell MacDonald   3:10:09  327 Bicycle Nova Scotia
15 Tyler D'arcy   3:10:12  324 Bicycle Nova Scotia
16 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY3:10:16 332646  366 CRCA / FGX Racing
17 Christian Page   Barrington, NH3:10:26 359205  337 NorEast Cycling
18 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY3:10:28 225529  315 Team Placid Planet
19 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:10:45 299661  314 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
20 Mathieu Fortier   3:10:47  342 Quilicot-Rackultra
21 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY3:10:52 353108  326 CRCA/Setanta
22 Johan Gibcus   Brookline3:10:55 335822  378 Threshold Cycling
23 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY3:10:57 375543  348 Paceline Sports
24 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY3:11:03 259830  358 Unattached
25 John Farrell   Allston, MA3:11:05 308875  360 Unattached
26 Warren St john   New York, NY3:11:06 287213  379 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
27 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH3:11:06 242915  334 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
28 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT3:11:06 290753  341 UVM Cycling
29 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI3:11:12 231928  347 The November Bicycles Road Trip
30 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT3:11:15 199718  372 Portland Velo Club
31 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT3:11:19 329838  303 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
32 David Brown   South Burlington, VT3:11:23 369389  370 UVM Cycling p/b America
33 Eric Hebert   3:11:30  312 Equipe Brunet
34 Kevin Intini   3:11:33  332 Mississauga bicycle racing club
35 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY3:11:36 276747  373 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
36 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA3:11:37 268349  309 The November Bicycles Road Trip
37 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO3:11:45 276629  365 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
38 Andrew Goodale   Windham Nh3:11:47 293161  357 Riverview Racing
39 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY3:12:01 264625  304 CRCA / FGX Racing
40 Luc Grenier   3:12:09  338 Unattached
41 Corey Morenz   New York, NY3:12:14 292732  322 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
42 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT3:12:18 87239  319 Onion River Racing
43 Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX3:12:28 360809  318 Charlottesville Racing Club
44 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY3:12:35 206471  369 Westwood Velo/CRCA
45 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY3:12:42 269252  307 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
46 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC3:13:08 347402  361 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 James Elliott   Avon, CT3:13:08 171617  351 US Military Cycling
48 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT3:13:14 279369  300 Expowheelmen
49 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT3:13:27 65969  317 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
50 Kevin Lynch   3:13:33  343 Sportically
51 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX3:13:40 295212  336 Velossimo Racing
52 Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:13:53 311582  331 CRCA/Gennaro
53 Dave Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA3:14:03 334000  316 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
54 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA3:14:09 197185  305 unattached
55 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN3:14:13 371826  383 BiPro/Hoigaards
56 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:14:36 174170  346 Kissena Cycling Club
57 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA3:15:07 207498  362 Thru It All Body Shop
58 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA3:16:42 273689  364 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
59 Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA3:17:34 271870  349 The November Bicycles Road Trip
60 Jerome Lariviere   3:17:43  306 quipe Brunet
61 Aaron Katin   New York, NY3:18:51 98888  320 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
62 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY3:19:51 54448  363 Brooklyn Velo Force
63 Bryan Fried   New York, NY3:20:49 121224  375 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
64 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY3:20:51 332690  350 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
65 Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC3:22:37 270741  352 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
66 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT3:23:26 228932  376 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
67 Jean-Philippe Pellerin   3:23:37  329 IFG
68 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT3:25:50 120800  345 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
69 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY3:26:37 166007  355 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
70 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY3:31:09 304255  328 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
71 Jason Barella   Brookline3:32:55 354176  374 Threshold Cycling
72 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA3:37:00 291228  359 Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne
73 Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ3:37:29 1490  344 Westwood Velo
74 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT3:43:41 295768  311 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
75 Mark White   Burlington, VT3:49:09 67917  367 Onion River Racing
DQ Spencer Gilbert   New York, NYDQ 275499  335 Yale Bulldog Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME3:18:48 355868  736 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
2 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO3:19:09 229853  722 unattached
3 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT3:19:14 374790  708 Unattached
4 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ3:19:22 291461  762 Bike Haus
5 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY3:19:22 307909  744 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT3:19:31 197468  713 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
7 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT3:19:49 268345  733 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
8 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT3:19:55 243111  705 Central Wheel-GHCC
9 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY3:19:58 310677  732 EuroPRO Checklist
10 Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH3:20:03 379281  745 Kung Fu Panda 2
11 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT3:20:03 188168  700 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
12 Michael Anderson   New York, NY3:20:10 332660  715 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
13 Oliver Davis   New York, NY3:20:10 332650  746 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
14 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA3:20:19 149053  712 Skylands Cycling
15 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY3:20:24 332606  735 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
16 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ3:20:29 356593  709 liberty Cycle
17 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY3:20:42 305450  764 Unattached
18 Tanner Haskins   Burlington, VT3:20:44 326042  757 University of Vermont Cycling Club
19 Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT3:20:58 358717  765 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC3:21:03 313286  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Tyler Fitzgerald   Barrington, IL3:21:09 368489  767 UVM Cycling
22 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH3:21:09 293636  748 Sunapee Racing Team
23 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT3:21:17 315952  719 Laurel Bike Club
24 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY3:21:21 64690  760 Intergrow
25 Brennan Berardo   3:21:47 350222  729 Unattached
26 James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI3:22:04 306894  751 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
27 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ3:22:04 278467  752 Unattached
28 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY3:22:07 99200  742 Team Placid Planet
29 Matthew Lang   Milford, CT3:22:09 365740  740 Unattached
30 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ3:22:14 299903  720 Pedal Sports
31 Michael Baird   3:22:34  727 McGill
32 Matt Regan   New London, NH3:22:48 74250  702 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
33 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA3:22:59 263218  714 Bikeman.com
34 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY3:23:04 332616  724 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
35 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY3:24:27 222401  723 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
36 William Bosch   Redding, CT3:25:44 366597  717 bethel cycle sport
37 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA3:25:58 296768  758 Ride Studio Cafe
38 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT3:26:09 232292  761 UVM Cycling
39 Mathieu Frappier   3:26:11  734 Club Macadam
40 Dylan Gardner   Mystic, CT3:26:14 375779  718 Mystic Velo Club
41 Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN3:26:34 344896  710 BiPro/Hoigaards
42 Sylvain Gagnon   3:27:30  756 Unattached
43 Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY3:27:51 342242  755 CRCA/ EnduranceWerx
44 Zack Isaacs   Oakland, CA3:28:01 310212  754 Team Mike's Bikes
45 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT3:28:15 279989  725 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
46 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ3:28:38 274684  743 Skylands Cycling
47 Neal Weiss   3:28:48  728 McGill Cycling
48 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA3:28:55 205206  739 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
49 Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY3:29:17 188085  731 CRCA
50 Sebastien Frappier   3:30:28  737 Espoirs de Laval
51 David Kell   Norwalk, CT3:31:47 307197  704 Bethel Cycle Sport
52 Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI3:33:30 313970  707 BiPro/Hoigaard's
53 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA3:36:23 318100  750 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
54 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA3:39:47 340514  766 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
55 Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT3:39:59 94758  769 CCNS / Charlescoaching.com
56 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY3:41:02 306116  741 CRCA/Gennaro
57 Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY3:42:23 187386  753 Unione Sportiva Italiana
58 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ3:43:22 301534  768 Booze World
59 Charles Bird   New York, NY3:45:07 139148  749 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
60 Daniel Fitzgibbons   Boston, MA3:47:03 282446  730 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
61 Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texas3:54:56 303517  706 Team Jamin
62 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT4:14:10 100810  716 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Green (1 - Cat5)   Hatfield, MA3:13:17 226152  842 Bicycle Express
2 Oliver Hall (1 - Cat4)   Essex3:14:04 377386  809 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3 Chad Tavernia (2 - Cat5)   Malone3:15:01 381077  804 Team Placid Planet
4 Kary Daley (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT3:16:10 378491  836 Unattached
5 Wade Wegner (3 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ3:16:15 348258  828 Gran Fondo New York
6 Eric Diamond (4 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA3:16:23 372341  834 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
7 Timothy Leclair (5 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT3:16:53 193932  837 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8 Ernesto Paredes (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:17:10 80736  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
9 Philip Clifford (7 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT3:17:47 318552  824 Target Training/Fastar
10 Dan Fineberg (8 - Cat4)   Boston, MA3:18:11 293038  807 Vermont Law School
11 Christopher Schwenker (9 - Cat4)   Westhampton Beach, NY3:18:17 274837  833 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
12 Alexis Kraft (3 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:18:17 115810  825 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
13 Chris Coffey (4 - Cat5)   New Haven, VT3:18:25 365293  810 Unattached
14 Richard Crate (5 - Cat5)   Enfield3:18:51 212356  816 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
15 Nelson Hoffman (10 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT3:19:37 306956  832 Onion River Racing
16 Zechariah Gardner   Charlotte, VT3:19:44 397577  839 unaffiliated
17 Paul Heffler   3:19:57  800 Ottawa bicycle club
18 Brian Pillar (11 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN3:20:02 309453  805 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
19 James Read (12 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ3:20:13 129453  819 Unattached
20 Chris Ivey   3:20:44  821 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
21 Michel Aube (13 - Cat4)   White River Junction, VT3:20:54 207979  801 First Stop/Vermont Castings
22 Jeff King (6 - Cat5)   Waterbury Center, VT3:21:27 272746  802 Onion River Racing
23 Dan Reilly (14 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY3:21:29 293382  840 Team Placid Planet
24 Ben Driver (15 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT3:21:55 323414  811 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
25 Claudio Torres (7 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:23:24 227877  822 Unattached
26 Chris Budden (16 - Cat4)   Port Chester, NY3:23:32 75314  831 TargeTraining
27 Jim Strouse (17 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT3:24:53 307595  835 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
28 Patrick Murphy (8 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT3:26:39 359410  826 Unattached
29 Zachary Bennett (9 - Cat5)   Newyork, NY3:27:43 284977  817 Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA
30 John Schwarz (18 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT3:28:05 171352  812 Unattached
31 Dean Robert (19 - Cat4)   Weston, CT3:31:39 358023  829 TARGETRAINING
32 John Karod (20 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME3:33:30 213045  815 Bikeman.com
33 Andre Sturm (21 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT3:34:42 200887  808 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
34 Robert Penn (22 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:35:05 227955  820 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
35 Chad Madaleno   3:35:34  803 Newmarket Eagles
36 Richard Bartolo   3:37:33  823 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
37 Noah Manacas (23 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA3:39:46 360521  827 E3 Training Solutions
38 Michael Hopwood (24 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT3:42:43 305501  806 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
39 Brook Anderson (25 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT3:48:48 232880  813 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
40 Karl Schipul (26 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT3:59:28 317820  841 Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Moretti   3:06:50  428 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
2 Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA3:06:59 30220  445 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R
3 David Taylor   New York, NY3:07:05 172065  421 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
4 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:07:11 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
5 Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:07:25 97363  460 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
6 David Gazsi   3:07:28  430 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
7 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT3:07:28 315986  404 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8 Ed Makarchuk   3:07:28  424 Sound Solutions
9 Miguel Sanchez   3:07:37  448 Sports Bazar
10 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ3:07:40 237877  459 FinKraft Cycling Team
11 Mark Alden (2 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ3:07:43 1319  458 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
12 Max Lippolis (3 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY3:07:45 126915  405 Team Danbury Audi
13 Bryan Teter (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA3:07:47 164617  407 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
14 David Connery (2 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT3:07:49 179486  463 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
15 Bill Shattuck (4 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA3:08:04 167407  436 Corner Cycle
16 Ron Amos   3:08:04 377473  416 Ride with Rendall
17 Monte Frank (5 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT3:08:11 82034  433 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
18 Eric Weinrich (3 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME3:08:11 227867  427 OA/Cyclemania
19 Cliff Summers (6 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY3:08:17 34634  438 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20 Robert Mann   3:08:19  426 Sound Solutions
21 Gerard O'Shea (7 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT3:08:24 234576  403 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22 Tobi Schultze (8 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA3:08:30 127424  455 Clif Bar/Pactimo
23 Jason Vincze   3:08:45  422 Sound Solutions
24 Kozeliski Brian   3:09:00  408 Wolverine Sports Club
25 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY3:09:03 189842  454 FinKraft Cycling Team
26 Andrew Stewart   3:09:05  419 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
27 Joe Tonon (4 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA3:09:05 210267  457 Destination Cycling
28 Marc Booth   3:09:09 370860  432 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
29 Stephan Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT3:09:14 62085  410 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
30 Mark Dakoulas (5 - Cat3)   Hartland, VT3:09:36 159964  461 First Stop/Vermont Castings
31 Michael Burris (6 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT3:09:48 178668  400 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
32 Robert Carmen (7 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT3:09:53 111810  429 TEAM EDGE
33 David Hildebrand (9 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT3:09:55 160538  401 Expowheelmen
34 Andrew Boxer (8 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT3:09:58 4469  437 First Stop / Vermont Castings
35 Gregory Olsen (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:10:01 210766  439 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
36 Doug Blades   3:10:02  456 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
37 Richard Batten (9 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA3:10:02 292021  451 Minuteman Road Club
38 Ron Jacobs (10 - Cat3)   Needham, MA3:10:10 168995  449 Wheelworks Racing
39 Paul Richard (10 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA3:10:14 29708  453 CCB Racing
40 Samuel Morse (11 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA3:10:15 25187  452 Corner Cycle
41 Ron Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME3:10:19 4399  443 OA/CYCLEMANIA
42 Marcel Lavoie   3:10:34  409 West of Quebec Wheelers
43 Victor Pwu   3:10:35  431 Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development
44 Ciaran Mangan (11 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA3:10:38 218622  447 CCB/ RACING
45 James Willsey (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT3:10:40 116020  412 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
46 Alan Cote (12 - Cat2)   Williston, VT3:10:44 45207  442 Bikereg.com
47 Ron Williams (12 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA3:11:04 58560  413 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
48 Willem Jewett (13 - Cat3)   Ripton, VT3:11:07 54437  414 Unattached
49 Bill Muzzio (13 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT3:11:10 283493  423 Bethel Cycle Sport
50 Jeff Lee (14 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH3:11:18 296128  411 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
51 Chris Grady (15 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA3:11:22 236181  402 Arc-en- Ciel Racing
52 Mitchell Jacaruso (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:11:35 282121  441 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
53 Bumbeck Stefan   3:11:56  440 Onion River Sports
54 Andrew Williams (16 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY3:12:14 286915  417 RUUD Racing / TVC
55 Chris Curven (17 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH3:12:16 159968  435 First Stop / Vermont Castings
56 Tim Noel (18 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT3:16:28 247767  462 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
57 Richard Drummond (19 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH3:17:08 200075  446 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
58 Scott Bentley   3:17:32  418 Sound Solutions
59 Dennis Penny (15 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA3:25:10 78024  444 Thru-it-All racing
60 Chris Wood   3:28:16  420 Sound Solutions
61 Phil Falconer (20 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA3:33:17 192247  450 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
62 Marc Hammond (2 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT3:41:12 181581  406 GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY3:16:20 276954  521 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2 Kevin Fitzmaurice (1 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT3:16:39 11761  541 Bethel Cycle Sport
3 Ambrose Delaney   3:16:55  526 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
4 David Kellogg (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI3:16:58 75105  518 Arc En Ciel
5 Andrew Melnychenko (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY3:17:00 52777  523 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Rick Sorenson (4 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT3:17:00 53455  527 Onion River Sports
7 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:17:09 64894  507 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
8 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT3:17:12 35402  514 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 Philip Beliveau (2 - Cat3)   St George, VT3:17:20 68336  506 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
10 Tyler Munroe (3 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA3:17:29 25436  534 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI3:17:33 41215  529 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Tom Officer (5 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT3:17:34 45751  184 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
13 Douglas O'Neill (6 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ3:17:49 50217  528 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14 Dan Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY3:17:49 246274  536 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15 James Nash (4 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH3:17:53 64384  530 CCB Racing
16 Todd Noonan (2 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA3:18:18 242255  503 Kutztown Cutters
17 Mark McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY3:18:55 211211  185 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
18 Bruce Townend (6 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA3:19:01 75172  504 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
19 Robert Massicotte   3:19:01  511 erace cancer cycling team
20 Glen Budgell   3:19:05  510 Unattached
21 Mark Coleman (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA3:19:05 287982  516 Unattached
22 David Andersen (7 - Cat3)   York, ME3:19:16 301941  522 Boston Road Club
23 Greg Campi (8 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ3:19:16 113096  501 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
24 Tim Dodd (9 - Cat3)   Westford, MA3:19:25 196464  513 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25 Ben Hughes (10 - Cat3)   New York3:19:29 204305  525 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
26 Chuck Dopfel (11 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA3:19:31 233595  533 545 Velo
27 Scott Klion (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:19:34 152618  517 Deno's Wonder Wheel
28 Thomas Moody (4 - Cat4)   Williston, VT3:19:53 137971  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT3:19:57 207347  508 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
30 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:20:02 56101  502 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
31 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH3:20:06 190519  181 Merrill Lynch Cycling
32 Keith Button (13 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH3:20:19 153475  532 CCB racing
33 Mark Herbst   3:20:44  531 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
34 Gene Petrella (7 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA3:20:44 46462  539 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
35 Sean OReilly (14 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA3:20:53 292032  542 Guys Racing
36 Roger Harper (5 - Cat4)   New Canaan, CT3:20:57 90963  519 TargetTraining
37 Ken Coleman (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:21:00 199626  509 BCA/TOSK
38 David Chong   3:22:05  505 Lapdogs Cycling Club
39 Jeff Overstreet (7 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA3:25:11 366677  520 Chester County Velo
40 Jerry Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:27:33 262078  512 545 Velo
41 Robert Dillon (8 - Cat4)   Warren, VT3:27:49 151429  180 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
42 John Raheb (8 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ3:31:44 184269  535 Blue Ribbon/Translations
43 Vincent c. Moran (9 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ3:49:17 252003  540 Westwood Velo
44 Robert Licho (9 - Cat2)   Waban, MA3:49:53 48802  537 unattached
45 David Holmander   Epsom, NH4:20:51 240201  182 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Junior - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugh Carthy   2:58:13  636 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
2 Jake King   North Garden, VA2:59:02 231130  657 Hot Tubes Development Team
3 Frdric Cossette   2:59:41  677 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
4 Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA3:00:21 316758  655 Miller School of Albemarle
5 Olivier Miclette   3:00:37  671 alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
6 Sam James   Blacksburg, VA3:01:30 284009  633 Miller School of Albemarle
7 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA3:02:30 311588  608 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
8 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT3:02:37 282640  625 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
9 Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA3:02:41 230201  626 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
10 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT3:02:55 283705  601 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:03:03 234564  627 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
12 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH3:03:13 318898  670 CCB Racing
13 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT3:03:23 350148  605 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
14 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA3:03:27 257659  614 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
15 Adam Jamieson   3:03:30  623 TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH
16 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA3:03:32 324500  653 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
17 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI3:03:42 305239  667 Prochain Cycling
18 Sean Mackinnon   3:03:56  678 TEAM ONTARIO
19 Benjamin Chartrand   3:04:00  630 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
20 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA3:04:06 234733  648 Hot Tubes Development Team
21 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT3:04:18 226301  615 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
22 Travis Samuel   3:04:25  676 Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
23 Martin Rupes   3:04:25  675 TEAM ONTARIO
24 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ3:05:20 293199  640 Knapps Racing
25 Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:05:20 234696  611 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
26 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA3:05:52 292324  679 HPC/LIST
27 Nicolas Masbourian   3:06:01  638 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
28 Emmanuel Gagn   3:06:07  659 Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
29 William Elliott   3:06:10  650 Team Ontario
30 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI3:06:23 215610  642 Kinetic Systems
31 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL3:06:25 233364  664 Florida Velo
32 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT3:06:46 299713  607 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
33 Ian Clarke   Killington, VT3:07:10 352236  680 Killington mountain school
34 Nicolas Ducharme   3:07:10  632 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
35 Vincent Desilet-Jacob   3:07:36  634 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
36 Speight Drummond   Enfield, NH3:07:55 296066  662 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle
37 Christophe Rivard   3:09:39  652 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vlo
38 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT3:09:41 350150  609 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
39 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID3:09:55 292378  672 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
40 Edward Walsh   3:10:10  621 Bicycle Nova Scotia
41 Jerome Corneau   3:10:21  647 Espoirs Quilicot
42 Key Vollers   Woodstock, VT3:10:35 240217  606 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
43 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY3:10:38 354966  651 CRCA/jr Development
44 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC3:11:09 297555  637 Young Medalist Team Rothrock
45 Eric Johnston   3:11:58  603 Centurion cycling/ bcc
46 Jared Dempsey   3:12:26  613 Bicycle Nova Scotia
47 Conner Nevin   3:12:26  604 Team Ontario
48 Shane McCormick   3:13:04  681 Team Ontario
49 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA3:13:09 315872  669 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
50 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ3:13:43 318812  639 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
51 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN3:13:58 255591  641 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
52 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA3:14:04 298696  610 Desire Title/NOBC
53 Biran Falk-Dotan   3:15:05  658 Team Ontario
54 Jack Burke   3:16:18  668 Team Ontario / CHCH
55 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA3:16:51 350750  674 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
56 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA3:16:58 238894  628 Hot Tubes Development Team
57 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA3:18:15 284904  622 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
58 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:19:13 219424  649 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
59 Lucas McCulloch   3:19:15  616 Bicycle Nova Scotia
60 Jrmie Dsilets-Jacob   3:20:13  645 Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vlo
61 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT3:22:12 311452  654 Team Edge
62 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA3:23:12 342212  617 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
63 Nicolas Barriault   3:24:04  673 vcl andrecycle
64 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA3:26:04 305555  643 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
65 Armand Caron   3:26:39  656 Bicycle Nova Scotia
66 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA3:27:21 371933  602 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
67 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA3:29:34 333946  620 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
68 Senna Bryden   3:31:16  618 Bicycle Nova Scotia
69 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT3:32:55 242650  661 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
70 Spencer Virtue   3:36:58  624 Miller School of Albemarle
71 Nathan Jeffs   3:40:33  666 Team Centurion Development Canada
72 Drew Davison   3:41:42  660 Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M
73 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA3:41:58 205779  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alize Brien   3:28:29  163 Specialized-Mazda-SGC
2 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA3:28:40 236900  165 Destination Cycling
3 Susan Palmer-Komar   3:29:15 358278  150 PK Express/Biemme
4 Gabrielle Fortin   3:29:32  164 Deda-Hype
5 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA3:29:36 285638  131 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Amanda Watson (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC3:29:37 256260  139 Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat
7 Gabby Day   3:29:42  168 Unattached
8 Laura Ralston (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA3:29:48 289751  133 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9 Christine Schryver (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:29:50 31818  145 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
10 Emma Bast (3 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT3:30:12 261361  135 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
11 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA3:30:20 131990  137 Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat
12 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:30:30 245769  154 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
13 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY3:30:44 280476  134 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
14 Rebecca Hicks (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:30:48 180479  132 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15 Suzie Brown   3:30:54 357921  146 P-K Express/Biemme
16 Kelly Knowles   3:31:00  167 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
17 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA3:31:00 303840  171 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Ann marie Miller   New York, NY3:31:06 127444  172 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
19 Kerrin Strevell (3 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY3:31:09 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
20 Suzanne Lucash (4 - Cat2)   Golden, CO3:31:14 310226  148 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
21 Catherine Dessureault   3:31:17  142 REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA
22 Marie-noel Labrecque   3:31:25  153 4CX
23 Donna McMahon (5 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY3:31:29 264367  155 CRCA/Radical Media
24 Sheila Vibert (6 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT3:31:35 182320  157 Sunapee Racing Team
25 Annie Foreman-Mackey   3:31:35  156 Team Ontario
26 Tatjana Zaharova   3:32:04  161 AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
27 Helene Pilote Fortin   3:32:04  166 deda/hype
28 Erica Adelberg (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:32:28 242487  141 CRCA/Radical Media
29 Julia Bradley   3:32:44  159 PK Express/ Biemme
30 Lenore Pipes   3:32:58  170 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
31 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   3:33:16  138 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
32 Ruth McLean   3:33:48  162 TEAM ONTARIO
33 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT3:34:26 303570  130 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
34 Emily Flynn   3:35:57  158 Team Ontario
35 Ellen Moses (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:35:57 200962  143 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
36 Caryl Gale (9 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ3:37:54 60259  151 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
37 Meredith Ehn (10 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ3:38:56 142893  152 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
38 Audrey Bernard   3:39:18  140 Powerwatts FITTIME
39 Audrey Friedrichsen (4 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY3:40:43 273110  144 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
40 Elyse Nieuwold   3:41:34  160 TEAM ONTARIO
41 Rebecca Schepps (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:43:36 209762  149 Team Type 1-SANOFI

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Bevilacqua   Wilton, CT3:19:54 328352  546 Targetraining
2 Caitlin Snow   Brockton, MA3:24:10 301462  588 QT2 Systems
3 Julie Marceau   3:24:30  570 lapdogs
4 Jody Frank (1 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA3:25:32 376978  568 North Point Women's Racing Team
5 Kristin Budden (2 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY3:25:56 304892  583 TargeTraining
6 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY3:26:21 297234  559 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Meredith Uhl (3 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA3:27:54 350972  561 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
8 Danielle Kosecki (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:29:52 333118  578 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9 Kate Kirkpatrick (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC3:29:56 313982  579 North Tek Gear
10 Celia Riechel (6 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA3:30:24 374241  590 Ride Studio Cafe
11 Chris H. Hadgis (7 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ3:30:29 267417  567 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
12 Emily Spence (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:30:46 357580  575 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
13 Ashlyn Woods (9 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC3:31:17 330960  586 Miller School of Albemarle
14 Joy Stark (10 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA3:31:17 290935  584 Ride Studio Cafe
15 Maria Rosenfeld (1 - Cat4)   New York City3:31:52 365695  585 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
16 Amlie Bruneau   3:32:03  566 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
17 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA3:32:12 240336  562 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
18 Helen Hatch (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:32:24 357141  550 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube
19 Liz Lukowski   3:33:01  591 NYCross.com
20 Charity Giroux (2 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY3:33:06 365297  558 Unattached
21 Aimee Layton (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:33:47 291229  571 CRCA- Gennaro's
22 Fanny Bourdais (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:33:49 359291  593 Century Road Club Assoc
23 Jennifer Whalen (13 - Cat3)   Los Angeles3:33:54 352592  563 Ritte Racing
24 Jennifer Solomon (14 - Cat3)   East Setauket, NY3:35:26 266704  582 EECT
25 Carol Deavy   3:35:54  553 Unattached
26 Giulia Righi (15 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT3:36:23 199246  592 Central Wheel
27 Meghan Schloat (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:36:41 283663  581 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
28 Susanna Piller (17 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY3:37:07 251680  547 Farm Team Womens Elite
29 Suzi McKinley (4 - Cat4)   Sneads Ferry, NC3:37:27 339164  572 Unattached
30 Heather Mclaughlin (18 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA3:37:36 366739  552 Harvard University
31 Kimberly Shattuck (5 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA3:38:18 361421  580 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
32 Maria Murphy (19 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY3:38:50 174111  587 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
33 Masha Schneider (6 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ3:39:21 369473  589 CRCA/Westwood Velo
34 Calloway Meiners (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY3:40:37 368666  545 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
35 Shelly Mckee   3:40:50  560 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
36 Victoria Brumfield (20 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:41:04 309270  555 CRCA / Radical Media
37 Amira Fawcett (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:41:04 357187  569 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
38 Tracy Vincze   3:42:34  565 Sound Solutions
39 Lucia Matioli (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:43:46 239800  557 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
40 Cynthia Lo (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:47:01 258213  564 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
41 Daenen Norris (11 - Cat4)   New Haven, VT3:47:05 136384  551 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
42 Sophy Lee (21 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA3:49:50 307659  548 Harvard University
43 Donna Moody (12 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NY3:50:28 282490  577 Team Placid Planet
44 Shaena Berlin (22 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA3:51:23 306824  554 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
45 Stephanie Rees   3:52:22  574 Gearheads

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee