Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.46Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA2:42:45 222488  17 Hagens Berman Cycling
2131.67Tim Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:42:52 18056  Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale
3132.88Ruben Companioni   Miami2:43:45 381975  90 Jamis Sutter Home
4134.09Michael Woods   2:44:46 385319  99 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
5Rmi Pelletier-Roy   2:44:53  71 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
6136.51Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID2:44:53 249909  31 Hagens Berman Cycling
7Garrett McLeod   2:45:11  67 Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia
8138.93Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA2:45:11 278956  49 JAM Fund / NCC
9140.14Jon Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA2:45:15 288624  21 Hagens Berman Cycling
10141.35Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:45:19 257024  38 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
11Samuel Blanchette   2:45:21  101 Deda Hype
12Bruno Langlois   2:45:25  102 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
13Patrick Chartrand   2:45:27  73 Les Yables
14Chris Gruber   2:45:27  79 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC
15Peter Glassford   2:45:27  13 Team Ontario
16148.61Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:45:32 257288  60 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
17149.82Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY2:45:34 177947  82 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
18151.03Nick Bax   Boulder, CO2:45:34 193457  96 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
19152.24Jordan Cheyne   2:45:39 379306  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
20153.45Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA2:45:40 249618  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
21154.66Sean Barrie   Washington, DC2:45:40 198408  68 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
22155.87Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny2:45:47 238217  19 Ekoi-Gaspesien
23157.08Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2:45:47 250645  JAM Fund / NCC
24158.29Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt2:45:51 220150  SEAVS/haymarket
25159.50Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:45:55 203786  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26160.71David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:45:57 223454  47 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
27161.92Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA2:46:01 229606  www.keoughcyclocross.com
28163.13Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:46:04 137395  52 CCB Racing
29164.34Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA2:46:06 324234  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30Pierrick Naud   2:46:18  51 EKOI.com/gaspsien
31Laurent Dallaire   2:46:21  84 Team H&R Block
32167.97Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:46:21 264739  CRCA/Foundation
33Joel Desgreniers   2:46:21  20 Sportically
34170.39Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:46:21 189818  91 Boston Bicycle School
35171.60Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ2:46:29 305654  94 Jamis Sutter Home
36172.81Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA2:46:31 258581  87 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
37174.02Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:46:31 293408  80 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
38Matteo Dal-Cin   2:46:38  78 Ride With Rendall
39Andrew L'esperance   2:46:41  10 Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory
40177.65Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA2:46:41 203439  18 www.keoughcyclocross.com
41178.86Bart Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA2:46:44 156299  98 Lancaster Regional Cycling
42Emile Jean   2:46:44  37 Ekoi.com/gaspesien
43David Onsow   2:46:44  103 Quilicot lite
44James Piccoli   2:46:53  56 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
45Zach Hughes   2:46:58  Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
46184.91Anton Varabei   2:47:10 356904  15 Team Ontario
47Olivier Delaney   2:47:21  93 Ride with Rendall
48187.33Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:47:38 99405  61 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
49Marc-andr Daigle   2:47:48  100 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
50189.75Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA2:47:51 290087  42 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
51Etienne Samson   2:47:54  89 DEDA / HYPE
52192.17Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:48:08 212585  88 Boston Bicycle School
53193.38Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT2:48:11 164128  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
54194.59Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ2:48:31 289480  92 Jamis Sutter Home
55195.80Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR2:48:39 234129  33 US Military Cycling
56197.01Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT2:48:55 142091  16 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
57Mark Langlands   2:48:55  97 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
58Antoine Matteau   2:48:55  46 ekoi.comgaspsien
59200.64Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:48:55 208854  27 EKO.com - Gaspesien
60201.85Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia, PA2:48:55 298138  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
61203.06Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:49:03 199084  30 Embrocation Cycling Journal
62Charly Vives   2:49:10  104 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
63Raphal Mass-Viau   2:49:23  64 Unattached
64Bobby Stumph   2:49:29  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
65207.90Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA2:49:35 291272  83 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
66209.11Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA2:50:47 247269  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
67Justin Purificati   2:50:59  34 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
68211.53Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ2:52:10 282338  65 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
69212.74Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL2:52:21 311519  86 Champion Systems/PB Stans
70213.95Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:52:25 129914  JAM Fund / NCC
71Yannick Bdard   2:52:34  74 Ekoi.com / Gaspesien
72William Blackburn   2:52:43  54 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
73Logan Cornel   2:52:50  62 RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta
74218.79Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA2:53:12 283375  85 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
75Kevin Massicotte   2:53:33  22 Team Ontario
76Dennis Cottreau   2:54:03  63 McGill Cycling
77Robert Ralph   2:54:56  58 Team Medique
78Derek Harnden   2:55:24  32 UVM Cycling p/b America
79Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:55:53  105 CCB Racing
80226.05Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:57:53 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
81Sebastien Lacroix   2:58:29  44 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
82228.47Evan Huff   Hadley, MA2:58:36 172135  14 JAM Fund / NCC
83229.68Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:59:13 199984  55 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
84230.89Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA2:59:27 232069  25 CRCA/Foundation
85232.10Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:00:49 247736  45 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
86233.31John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:01:18 179015  24 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
87234.52Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA3:02:32 263501  72 US Military Cycling Team
88Jean-Samuel Deshaies   3:05:48  53 Eko.com/Gaspsien
89236.94Mike Busa   Northampton, MA3:09:03 94892  69 JAM Fund / NCC
90Robert Gutgesell   3:09:07  95 Team Ontario
91239.36Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA3:11:24 241358  35 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
92240.57Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT3:11:29 174590  BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
93241.78Steve Weller   Leverett, MA3:11:29 178236  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
94242.99Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:12:18 218049  81 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
95244.20Allan Rego   New York, NY3:12:18 274367  29 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.20Samuel Evans-Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH2:54:22 294313  206 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
2175.82Michael Aston   London2:54:32 380164  226 Adrenalineracer/Towheels
3177.44John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:54:54 296573  260 Boston Bicycle School
4179.06Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:55:43 231787  231 CRCA/Rapha Racing
5180.68Eric Follen   Sanford, ME2:55:50 306655  246 Maine Coast Cycling Club
6182.30Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA2:55:50 292813  278 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE
7183.92Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA2:55:50 291581  221 Round Here Racing
8185.54Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA2:55:55 219434  281 HPC/LIST
9187.16Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY2:55:55 241308  223 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
10188.78John Harris   Ledyard, CT2:56:11 283275  266 CCB Racing
11190.40Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia2:56:20 286845  253 Round Here Racing
12192.02Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:56:20 230661  255 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
13193.64Graham Garber   New Britain, CT2:56:20 12764  277 Central Wheel
14195.26Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:56:25 242892  258 Boston Bicycle School
15196.88Alex Cox   Somerville, MA2:56:27 207002  230 CCB Racing
16198.50Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY2:56:33 317924  261 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
17200.12Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:56:33 197469  233 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
18201.74Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA2:56:33 305602  276 Round Here Racing
19203.36Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN2:56:33 243476  247 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20204.98Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:56:33 83498  216 Central Wheel-GHCC
21206.60Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:56:33 163046  250 Metromint Cycling
22208.22Donny Green   Providence, RI2:56:42 301880  229 JAM Fund / NCC
23209.84Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:56:48 259600  245 JAM Fund / NCC
24211.46Michael Rea   Norwich, VT2:56:51 214496  290 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
25213.08Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD2:56:53 220981  210 ABRT
26214.70Colin h. Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:56:53 207152  203 Embrocation Cycling Journal
27216.32Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:57:00 248002  238 Embrocation Cycling Journal
28217.94Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH2:57:00 295473  288 Mason Racing
29219.56Ryan Miller   Corvallis, OR2:57:04 246445  202 Hagens Berman Cycling
30221.18Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA2:57:04 359191  209 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31222.80David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:57:04 218866  200 Farm Team Elite
32224.42Nathan Miller   Reston, VA2:57:07 275985  201 ABRT
33226.04James Thompson   Grand Island, NY2:57:09 297130  287 MVP Health Care Cycling
34227.66Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:57:11 186936  268 WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango
35229.28Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA2:57:14 337398  218 Boston Bicycle School
36230.90James Jung   New York , NY2:57:17 18362  227 CRCA / FGX Racing
37232.52Matt Cuttler   Los Angeles, CA2:57:17 266432  242 CRCA/Rapha Racing
38234.14Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:57:17 268682  248 CRCA - Westwood Velo
39235.76Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA2:57:23 313046  269 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
40237.38Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury , VT2:57:26 276879  262 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
41239.00Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY2:57:31 307642  251 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
42240.62Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA2:57:36 272367  259 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
43242.24Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD2:57:59 265523  286 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
44243.86Ranjodh Gill   Bethesda , MD2:57:59 255003  267 US Military Cycling
45245.48Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO2:57:59 297822  237 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
46247.10Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT2:57:59 281673  280 Bast & Rood Architects
47248.72Steve Francisco   Williston, VT2:58:03 117382  235 Team Specialized Racing Masters
48250.34Greg Faber   Washington, DC2:58:19 257531  204 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49251.96Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT2:58:35 221369  224 Cheshire Cycle Racing
50253.58John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:58:48 101738  257 Onion River Racing
51255.20Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Stonington, CT2:58:58 308272  264 Upton Bass Racing
52Peter Tregunno   2:59:07  211 Tea and Coffee Racing
53258.44Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:59:09 232942  274 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
54260.06Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:59:26 294220  249 Boston Bicycle School
55261.68Jeff Young   New York, NY2:59:39 294682  256 CRCA/Rapha
56263.30Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY3:00:04 334138  273 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
57264.92Eric Boone   Arnold, MD3:00:31 293074  236 ABRT
58266.54Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA3:00:45 290562  283 Round Here Racing
59268.16James Weinstein   Frederick, MD3:01:07 64860  254 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
60269.78Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:01:29 209949  252 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
61271.40Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT3:01:35 99523  215 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
62273.02Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA3:02:33 275956  263 Metromint Cycling
63274.64Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA3:02:49 300212  212 Embrocation Cycling Journal
64276.26Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA3:03:03 244954  285 Round Here Racing
65277.88Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT3:03:08 173470  239 MetLife Cycling Team
66279.50David Gray   Portsmouth, NH3:04:48 13955  241 Bell Lap Coaching
67Charles Gervais LaPierre   3:05:10  272 Suarez / ACQ
68282.74David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY3:05:32 319342  243 Paceline Sports
69Gabriel Michaud   3:05:44  284 Power wats
70Olivier Maltais   3:05:48  234 La Vie Sportive
71287.60Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ3:06:15 273826  270 Colavita Racing
72289.22Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA3:06:17 291083  213 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
73Landen Acebo   3:06:22  225 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
74292.46Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI3:07:51 191162  232 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
75294.08Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CT3:07:53 13030  217 Central Wheel
76295.70John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:08:01 230099  265 DeathRow Velo
77297.32Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA3:09:27 301686  289 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
78298.94Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT3:09:29 315400  228 CCB Racing
79300.56Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA3:09:32 197583  291 Hagens Berman Cycling
80302.18Jelle Stoop   New Haven, CT3:11:07 357684  279 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
81303.80Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:11:15 202213  214 Embrocation Cycling Journal
82305.42Dean Phillips   Wenham, MA3:11:35 350998  222 Fit Werx
83307.04Chris Worden   Chatham, NJ3:14:44 191069  271 CCB
84308.66Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA3:19:25 274824  244 Round Here Racing
85310.28Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH3:24:01 290603  240 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
86311.90Evan Janis   Germantown, MD3:28:40 284683  205 ABRT
87Nikita Touchette Lebel   3:31:54  220 La Vie Sportive

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.09Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT3:09:08 119248  340 Bikeman.com
2236.61Daniel Guiney   Newmarket, NH3:09:11 294270  333 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
3239.13Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA3:09:13 119896  356 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
4Alexandre Gagnon   3:09:25  321 IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport
5244.17John Babcock   Arvada, CO3:09:31 329220  368 Unattached
6246.69Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY3:09:39 310968  377 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
7249.21Ross Baldwin   New York Ny3:09:50 292160  384 Speedwell Racing
8251.73James Miceli   Arlington, VA3:09:50 260414  330 Villanova Cycling
9254.25Richard Scudney   New York, NY3:09:55 300507  302 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10256.77Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY3:09:58 365227  310 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
11259.29Shane Moran   Piermont, NY3:10:00 216570  325 Westwood Velo
12261.81Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ3:10:00 321676  381 Team Montclair Bikery
13264.33Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY3:10:00 310509  382 CRCA / Setanta
14Mitchell MacDonald   3:10:09  327 Bicycle Nova Scotia
15Tyler D'arcy   3:10:12  324 Bicycle Nova Scotia
16271.89Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY3:10:16 332646  366 CRCA / FGX Racing
17274.41Christian Page   Barrington, NH3:10:26 359205  337 NorEast Cycling
18276.93James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY3:10:28 225529  315 Team Placid Planet
19279.45Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:10:45 299661  314 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
20Mathieu Fortier   3:10:47  342 Quilicot-Rackultra
21284.49Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY3:10:52 353108  326 CRCA/Setanta
22287.01Johan Gibcus   Brookline3:10:55 335822  378 Threshold Cycling
23289.53James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY3:10:57 375543  348 Paceline Sports
24292.05Ashley S Doane   New York, NY3:11:03 259830  358 Unattached
25294.57John Farrell   Allston, MA3:11:05 308875  360 Unattached
26297.09Warren St john   New York, NY3:11:06 287213  379 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
27299.61Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH3:11:06 242915  334 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
28302.13Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT3:11:06 290753  341 UVM Cycling
29304.65David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI3:11:12 231928  347 The November Bicycles Road Trip
30307.17Connor Cushman   Park City, UT3:11:15 199718  372 Portland Velo Club
31309.69Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT3:11:19 329838  303 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
32312.21David Brown   South Burlington, VT3:11:23 369389  370 UVM Cycling p/b America
33Eric Hebert   3:11:30  312 Equipe Brunet
34Kevin Intini   3:11:33  332 Mississauga bicycle racing club
35319.77Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY3:11:36 276747  373 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
36322.29Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA3:11:37 268349  309 The November Bicycles Road Trip
37324.81Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO3:11:45 276629  365 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
38327.33Andrew Goodale   Windham Nh3:11:47 293161  357 Riverview Racing
39329.85Ira Blumberg   New York, NY3:12:01 264625  304 CRCA / FGX Racing
40Luc Grenier   3:12:09  338 Unattached
41334.89Corey Morenz   New York, NY3:12:14 292732  322 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
42337.41Jared Katz   Richmond, VT3:12:18 87239  319 Onion River Racing
43339.93Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX3:12:28 360809  318 Charlottesville Racing Club
44342.45Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY3:12:35 206471  369 Westwood Velo/CRCA
45344.97Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY3:12:42 269252  307 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
46347.49Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC3:13:08 347402  361 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47350.01James Elliott   Avon, CT3:13:08 171617  351 US Military Cycling
48352.53Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT3:13:14 279369  300 Expowheelmen
49355.05Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT3:13:27 65969  317 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
50Kevin Lynch   3:13:33  343 Sportically
51360.09Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX3:13:40 295212  336 Velossimo Racing
52362.61Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:13:53 311582  331 CRCA/Gennaro
53365.13Dave Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA3:14:03 334000  316 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
54367.65Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA3:14:09 197185  305 unattached
55370.17Tim Savre   St Paul, MN3:14:13 371826  383 BiPro/Hoigaards
56372.69Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:14:36 174170  346 Kissena Cycling Club
57375.21Gale Hess   Columbia, PA3:15:07 207498  362 Thru It All Body Shop
58377.73Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA3:16:42 273689  364 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
59380.25Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA3:17:34 271870  349 The November Bicycles Road Trip
60Jerome Lariviere   3:17:43  306 quipe Brunet
61385.29Aaron Katin   New York, NY3:18:51 98888  320 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
62387.81Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY3:19:51 54448  363 Brooklyn Velo Force
63390.33Bryan Fried   New York, NY3:20:49 121224  375 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
64392.85Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY3:20:51 332690  350 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
65395.37Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC3:22:37 270741  352 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
66397.89Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT3:23:26 228932  376 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
67Jean-Philippe Pellerin   3:23:37  329 IFG
68402.93Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT3:25:50 120800  345 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
69405.45Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY3:26:37 166007  355 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
70407.97Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY3:31:09 304255  328 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
71410.49Jason Barella   Brookline3:32:55 354176  374 Threshold Cycling
72413.01Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA3:37:00 291228  359 Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne
73415.53Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ3:37:29 1490  344 Westwood Velo
74418.05Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT3:43:41 295768  311 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
75420.57Mark White   Burlington, VT3:49:09 67917  367 Onion River Racing
DQSpencer Gilbert   New Haven, CTDQ 275499  335 Yale Bulldog Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.08Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME3:18:48 355868  736 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
2384.83Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO3:19:09 229853  722 unattached
3387.58Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT3:19:14 374790  708 Unattached
4390.33Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ3:19:22 291461  762 Bike Haus
5393.08Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY3:19:22 307909  744 Kissena Cycling Club
6395.83Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT3:19:31 197468  713 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
7398.58Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT3:19:49 268345  733 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
8401.33Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT3:19:55 243111  705 Central Wheel-GHCC
9404.08Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY3:19:58 310677  732 EuroPRO Checklist
10406.83Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH3:20:03 379281  745 Kung Fu Panda 2
11409.58Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT3:20:03 188168  700 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
12412.33Michael Anderson   New York, NY3:20:10 332660  715 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
13415.08Oliver Davis   New York, NY3:20:10 332650  746 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
14417.83Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA3:20:19 149053  712 Skylands Cycling
15420.58Michael Kuehn   New York, NY3:20:24 332606  735 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
16423.33Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ3:20:29 356593  709 liberty Cycle
17426.08Tom Goetz   Corning, NY3:20:42 305450  764 Unattached
18428.83Tanner Haskins   Burlington, VT3:20:44 326042  757 University of Vermont Cycling Club
19431.58Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT3:20:58 358717  765 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20434.33Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC3:21:03 313286  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21437.08Tyler Fitzgerald   Barrington, IL3:21:09 368489  767 UVM Cycling
22439.83Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH3:21:09 293636  748 Sunapee Racing Team
23442.58Nathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT3:21:17 315952  719 Laurel Bike Club
24445.33Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY3:21:21 64690  760 Intergrow
25448.08Brennan Berardo   3:21:47 350222  729 Unattached
26450.83James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI3:22:04 306894  751 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
27453.58Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ3:22:04 278467  752 Unattached
28456.33Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY3:22:07 99200  742 Team Placid Planet
29459.08Matthew Lang   Milford, CT3:22:09 365740  740 Unattached
30461.83Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ3:22:14 299903  720 Pedal Sports
31Michael Baird   3:22:34  727 McGill
32467.33Matt Regan   New London, NH3:22:48 74250  702 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
33470.08Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA3:22:59 263218  714 Bikeman.com
34472.83Bryan Guenther   New York, NY3:23:04 332616  724 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
35475.58Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY3:24:27 222401  723 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
36478.33William Bosch   Redding, CT3:25:44 366597  717 bethel cycle sport
37481.08Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA3:25:58 296768  758 Ride Studio Cafe
38483.83Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT3:26:09 232292  761 UVM Cycling
39Mathieu Frappier   3:26:11  734 Club Macadam
40489.33Dylan Gardner   Mystic, CT3:26:14 375779  718 Mystic Velo Club
41492.08Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN3:26:34 344896  710 BiPro/Hoigaards
42Sylvain Gagnon   3:27:30  756 Unattached
43497.58Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY3:27:51 342242  755 CRCA/ EnduranceWerx
44500.33Zack Isaacs   Oakland, CA3:28:01 310212  754 Team Mike's Bikes
45503.08Evan Osler   Burlington, VT3:28:15 279989  725 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
46505.83William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ3:28:38 274684  743 Skylands Cycling
47Neal Weiss   3:28:48  728 McGill Cycling
48511.33Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA3:28:55 205206  739 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
49514.08Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY3:29:17 188085  731 CRCA
50Sebastien Frappier   3:30:28  737 Espoirs de Laval
51519.58David Kell   Shelton, CT3:31:47 307197  704 Bethel Cycle Sport
52522.33Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI3:33:30 313970  707 BiPro/Hoigaard's
53525.08Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA3:36:23 318100  750 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
54527.83Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA3:39:47 340514  766 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
55530.58Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT3:39:59 94758  769 CCNS / Charlescoaching.com
56533.33Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY3:41:02 306116  741 CRCA/Gennaro
57536.08Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY3:42:23 187386  753 Unione Sportiva Italiana
58538.83Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ3:43:22 301534  768 Booze World
59541.58Charles Bird   New York, NY3:45:07 139148  749 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
60544.33Daniel Fitzgibbons   Somerville, MA3:47:03 282446  730 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
61547.08Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texas3:54:56 303517  706 Team Jamin
62549.83Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT4:14:10 100810  716 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.95Mathew Green (1 - Cat5)   Hatfield, MA3:13:17 226152  842 Bicycle Express
2391.18Oliver Hall (1 - Cat4)   Essex3:14:04 377386  809 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3396.41Chad Tavernia (2 - Cat5)   Malone3:15:01 381077  804 Team Placid Planet
4401.64Kary Daley (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT3:16:10 378491  836 Unattached
5406.87Wade Wegner (3 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ3:16:15 348258  828 Gran Fondo New York
6412.10Eric Diamond (4 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA3:16:23 372341  834 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
7417.33Timothy Leclair (5 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT3:16:53 193932  837 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8422.56Ernesto Paredes (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:17:10 80736  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
9427.79Philip Clifford (7 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT3:17:47 318552  824 Target Training/Fastar
10433.02Dan Fineberg (8 - Cat4)   Boston, MA3:18:11 293038  807 Vermont Law School
11438.25Christopher Schwenker (9 - Cat4)   Westhampton Beach, NY3:18:17 274837  833 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
12443.48Alexis Kraft (3 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:18:17 115810  825 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
13448.71Chris Coffey (4 - Cat5)   New Haven, VT3:18:25 365293  810 Unattached
14453.94Richard Crate (5 - Cat5)   Enfield3:18:51 212356  816 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
15459.17Nelson Hoffman (10 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT3:19:37 306956  832 Onion River Racing
16464.40Zechariah Gardner   Charlotte, VT3:19:44 397577  839 unaffiliated
17Paul Heffler   3:19:57  800 Ottawa bicycle club
18474.86Brian Pillar (11 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN3:20:02 309453  805 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
19480.09James Read (12 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ3:20:13 129453  819 Unattached
20Chris Ivey   3:20:44  821 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
21490.55Michel Aube (13 - Cat4)   White River Junction, VT3:20:54 207979  801 First Stop/Vermont Castings
22495.78Jeff King (6 - Cat5)   Waterbury Center, VT3:21:27 272746  802 Onion River Racing
23501.01Dan Reilly (14 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY3:21:29 293382  840 Team Placid Planet
24506.24Ben Driver (15 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT3:21:55 323414  811 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
25511.47Claudio Torres (7 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:23:24 227877  822 Unattached
26516.70Chris Budden (16 - Cat4)   Port Chester, NY3:23:32 75314  831 TargeTraining
27521.93Jim Strouse (17 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT3:24:53 307595  835 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
28527.16Patrick Murphy (8 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT3:26:39 359410  826 Unattached
29532.39Zachary Bennett (9 - Cat5)   Newyork, NY3:27:43 284977  817 Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA
30537.62John Schwarz (18 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT3:28:05 171352  812 Unattached
31542.85Dean Robert (19 - Cat4)   Weston, CT3:31:39 358023  829 TARGETRAINING
32548.08John Karod (20 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME3:33:30 213045  815 Bikeman.com
33553.31Andre Sturm (21 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT3:34:42 200887  808 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
34558.54Robert Penn (22 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:35:05 227955  820 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
35Chad Madaleno   3:35:34  803 Newmarket Eagles
36Richard Bartolo   3:37:33  823 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
37574.23Noah Manacas (23 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA3:39:46 360521  827 E3 Training Solutions
38579.46Michael Hopwood (24 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT3:42:43 305501  806 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
39584.69Brook Anderson (25 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT3:48:48 232880  813 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
40589.92Karl Schipul (26 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT3:59:28 317820  841 Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cary Moretti   3:06:50  428 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
2215.28Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA3:06:59 30220  445 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R
3218.41David Taylor   New York, NY3:07:05 172065  421 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
4221.54Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:07:11 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
5224.67Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:07:25 97363  460 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
6David Gazsi   3:07:28  430 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
7230.93Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT3:07:28 315986  404 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8Ed Makarchuk   3:07:28  424 Sound Solutions
9Miguel Sanchez   3:07:37  448 Sports Bazar
10240.32Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ3:07:40 237877  459 FinKraft Cycling Team
11243.45Mark Alden (2 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ3:07:43 1319  458 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
12246.58Max Lippolis (3 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY3:07:45 126915  405 Team Danbury Audi
13249.71Bryan Teter (1 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA3:07:47 164617  407 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
14252.84David Connery (2 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT3:07:49 179486  463 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
15255.97Bill Shattuck (4 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA3:08:04 167407  436 Corner Cycle
16259.10Ron Amos   3:08:04 377473  416 Ride with Rendall
17262.23Monte Frank (5 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT3:08:11 82034  433 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
18265.36Eric Weinrich (3 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME3:08:11 227867  427 OA/Cyclemania
19268.49Cliff Summers (6 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY3:08:17 34634  438 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20Robert Mann   3:08:19  426 Sound Solutions
21274.75Gerard O'Shea (7 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT3:08:24 234576  403 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22277.88Tobi Schultze (8 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA3:08:30 127424  455 Clif Bar/Pactimo
23Jason Vincze   3:08:45  422 Sound Solutions
24Kozeliski Brian   3:09:00  408 Wolverine Sports Club
25287.27Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY3:09:03 189842  454 FinKraft Cycling Team
26Andrew Stewart   3:09:05  419 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
27293.53Joe Tonon (4 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA3:09:05 210267  457 Destination Cycling
28296.66Marc Booth   3:09:09 370860  432 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
29299.79Stephan Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT3:09:14 62085  410 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
30302.92Mark Dakoulas (5 - Cat3)   Hartland, VT3:09:36 159964  461 First Stop/Vermont Castings
31306.05Michael Burris (6 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT3:09:48 178668  400 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
32309.18Robert Carmen (7 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT3:09:53 111810  429 TEAM EDGE
33312.31David Hildebrand (9 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT3:09:55 160538  401 Expowheelmen
34315.44Andrew Boxer (8 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT3:09:58 4469  437 First Stop / Vermont Castings
35318.57Gregory Olsen (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:10:01 210766  439 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
36Doug Blades   3:10:02  456 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
37324.83Richard Batten (9 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA3:10:02 292021  451 Minuteman Road Club
38327.96Ron Jacobs (10 - Cat3)   Needham, MA3:10:10 168995  449 Wheelworks Racing
39331.09Paul Richard (10 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA3:10:14 29708  453 CCB Racing
40334.22Samuel Morse (11 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA3:10:15 25187  452 Corner Cycle
41337.35Ron Bourgoin (12 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, ME3:10:19 4399  443 OA/CYCLEMANIA
42Marcel Lavoie   3:10:34  409 West of Quebec Wheelers
43Victor Pwu   3:10:35  431 Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development
44346.74Ciaran Mangan (11 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA3:10:38 218622  447 CCB/ RACING
45349.87James Willsey (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT3:10:40 116020  412 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
46353.00Alan Cote (13 - Cat2)   Williston, VT3:10:44 45207  442 Bikereg.com
47356.13Ron Williams (12 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA3:11:04 58560  413 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
48359.26Willem Jewett (13 - Cat3)   Ripton, VT3:11:07 54437  414 Unattached
49362.39Bill Muzzio (14 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT3:11:10 283493  423 Bethel Cycle Sport
50365.52Jeff Lee (14 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH3:11:18 296128  411 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
51368.65Chris Grady (15 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA3:11:22 236181  402 Arc-en- Ciel Racing
52371.78Mitchell Jacaruso (15 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:11:35 282121  441 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
53Bumbeck Stefan   3:11:56  440 Onion River Sports
54378.04Andrew Williams (16 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY3:12:14 286915  417 RUUD Racing / TVC
55381.17Chris Curven (17 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH3:12:16 159968  435 First Stop / Vermont Castings
56384.30Tim Noel (18 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT3:16:28 247767  462 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
57387.43Richard Drummond (19 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH3:17:08 200075  446 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
58Scott Bentley   3:17:32  418 Sound Solutions
59393.69Dennis Penny (16 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA3:25:10 78024  444 Thru-it-All racing
60Chris Wood   3:28:16  420 Sound Solutions
61399.95Phil Falconer (20 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA3:33:17 192247  450 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
62403.08Marc Hammond (2 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT3:41:12 181581  406 GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.97Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY3:16:20 276954  521 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2236.49Kevin Fitzmaurice (1 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT3:16:39 11761  541 Bethel Cycle Sport
3Ambrose Delaney   3:16:55  526 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
4247.53David Kellogg (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI3:16:58 75105  518 Arc En Ciel
5253.05Andrew Melnychenko (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY3:17:00 52777  523 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6258.57Rick Sorenson (4 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT3:17:00 53455  527 Onion River Sports
7264.09Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:17:09 64894  507 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
8269.61William Thompson   West Hartford, CT3:17:12 35402  514 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9275.13Philip Beliveau (2 - Cat3)   St George, VT3:17:20 68336  506 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
10280.65Tyler Munroe (3 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA3:17:29 25436  534 CCB/Volkswagen
11286.17Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI3:17:33 41215  529 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12291.69Tom Officer (5 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT3:17:34 45751  184 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
13297.21Douglas O'Neill (6 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ3:17:49 50217  528 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14302.73Dan Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY3:17:49 246274  536 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15308.25James Nash (4 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH3:17:53 64384  530 CCB Racing
16313.77Todd Noonan (2 - Cat4)   Sheffield, AL3:18:18 242255  503 Kutztown Cutters
17319.29Mark McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY3:18:55 211211  185 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
18324.81Bruce Townend (6 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA3:19:01 75172  504 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
19Robert Massicotte   3:19:01  511 erace cancer cycling team
20Glen Budgell   3:19:05  510 Unattached
21341.37Mark Coleman (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA3:19:05 287982  516 Unattached
22346.89David Andersen (7 - Cat3)   Boston, MA3:19:16 301941  522 Boston Road Club
23352.41Greg Campi (8 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ3:19:16 113096  501 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
24357.93Tim Dodd (9 - Cat3)   Westford, MA3:19:25 196464  513 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25363.45Ben Hughes (10 - Cat3)   New York3:19:29 204305  525 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
26368.97Chuck Dopfel (11 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA3:19:31 233595  533 545 Velo
27374.49Scott Klion (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:19:34 152618  517 Deno's Wonder Wheel
28380.01Thomas Moody (4 - Cat4)   Williston, VT3:19:53 137971  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29385.53Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT3:19:57 207347  508 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
30391.05Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:20:02 56101  502 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
31396.57David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH3:20:06 190519  181 Merrill Lynch Cycling
32402.09Keith Button (13 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH3:20:19 153475  532 CCB racing
33Mark Herbst   3:20:44  531 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
34413.13Gene Petrella (7 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA3:20:44 46462  539 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
35418.65Sean OReilly (14 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA3:20:53 292032  542 Guys Racing
36424.17Roger Harper (5 - Cat4)   New Canaan, CT3:20:57 90963  519 TargetTraining
37429.69Ken Coleman (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:21:00 199626  509 BCA/TOSK
38David Chong   3:22:05  505 Lapdogs Cycling Club
39440.73Jeff Overstreet (7 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA3:25:11 366677  520 Chester County Velo
40446.25Jerry Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:27:33 262078  512 545 Velo
41451.77Robert Dillon (8 - Cat4)   Warren, VT3:27:49 151429  180 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
42457.29John Raheb (8 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ3:31:44 184269  535 Blue Ribbon/Translations
43462.81Vincent c. Moran (9 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ3:49:17 252003  540 Westwood Velo
44468.33Robert Licho (9 - Cat2)   Waban, MA3:49:53 48802  537 unattached
45473.85David Holmander   Epsom, NH4:20:51 240201  182 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Junior - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hugh Carthy   2:58:13  636 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
2199.96Jake King   North Garden, VA2:59:02 231130  657 Hot Tubes Development Team
3Frdric Cossette   2:59:41  677 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
4206.66Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA3:00:21 316758  655 Miller School of Albemarle
5Olivier Miclette   3:00:37  671 alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
6213.36Sam James   Blacksburg, VA3:01:30 284009  633 Miller School of Albemarle
7216.71Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA3:02:30 311588  608 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
8220.06Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT3:02:37 282640  625 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
9223.41Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA3:02:41 230201  626 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
10226.76Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT3:02:55 283705  601 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11230.11Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:03:03 234564  627 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
12233.46Chad Young   Newmarket, NH3:03:13 318898  670 CCB Racing
13236.81Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT3:03:23 350148  605 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
14240.16Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA3:03:27 257659  614 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
15Adam Jamieson   3:03:30  623 TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH
16246.86Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA3:03:32 324500  653 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
17250.21Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI3:03:42 305239  667 Prochain Cycling
18Sean Mackinnon   3:03:56  678 TEAM ONTARIO
19Benjamin Chartrand   3:04:00  630 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
20260.26Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA3:04:06 234733  648 Hot Tubes Development Team
21263.61Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT3:04:18 226301  615 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
22Travis Samuel   3:04:25  676 Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
23Martin Rupes   3:04:25  675 TEAM ONTARIO
24273.66Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ3:05:20 293199  640 Knapps Racing
25277.01Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:05:20 234696  611 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
26280.36Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA3:05:52 292324  679 HPC/LIST
27Nicolas Masbourian   3:06:01  638 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
28Emmanuel Gagn   3:06:07  659 Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
29William Elliott   3:06:10  650 Team Ontario
30293.76Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI3:06:23 215610  642 Kinetic Systems
31297.11Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL3:06:25 233364  664 Florida Velo
32300.46Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT3:06:46 299713  607 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
33303.81Ian Clarke   Killington, VT3:07:10 352236  680 Killington mountain school
34Nicolas Ducharme   3:07:10  632 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
35Vincent Desilet-Jacob   3:07:36  634 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
36313.86Speight Drummond   Enfield, NH3:07:55 296066  662 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle
37Christophe Rivard   3:09:39  652 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vlo
38320.56Michael Owens   Richmond, VT3:09:41 350150  609 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
39323.91Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID3:09:55 292378  672 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
40Edward Walsh   3:10:10  621 Bicycle Nova Scotia
41Jerome Corneau   3:10:21  647 Espoirs Quilicot
42333.96Key Vollers   Woodstock, VT3:10:35 240217  606 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
43337.31Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY3:10:38 354966  651 CRCA/jr Development
44340.66Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC3:11:09 297555  637 Young Medalist Team Rothrock
45Eric Johnston   3:11:58  603 Centurion cycling/ bcc
46Jared Dempsey   3:12:26  613 Bicycle Nova Scotia
47Conner Nevin   3:12:26  604 Team Ontario
48Shane McCormick   3:13:04  681 Team Ontario
49357.41Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA3:13:09 315872  669 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
50360.76Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ3:13:43 318812  639 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
51364.11Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN3:13:58 255591  641 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
52367.46Robert Monahan   Covington, LA3:14:04 298696  610 Desire Title/NOBC
53Biran Falk-Dotan   3:15:05  658 Team Ontario
54Jack Burke   3:16:18  668 Team Ontario / CHCH
55377.51Cory Small   Boxborough, MA3:16:51 350750  674 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
56380.86Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA3:16:58 238894  628 Hot Tubes Development Team
57384.21William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA3:18:15 284904  622 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
58387.56Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:19:13 219424  649 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
59Lucas McCulloch   3:19:15  616 Bicycle Nova Scotia
60Jrmie Dsilets-Jacob   3:20:13  645 Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vlo
61397.61Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT3:22:12 311452  654 Team Edge
62400.96Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA3:23:12 342212  617 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
63Nicolas Barriault   3:24:04  673 vcl andrecycle
64407.66Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA3:26:04 305555  643 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
65Armand Caron   3:26:39  656 Bicycle Nova Scotia
66414.36Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA3:27:21 371933  602 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
67417.71Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA3:29:34 333946  620 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
68Senna Bryden   3:31:16  618 Bicycle Nova Scotia
69424.41Brian Suto   Oxford, CT3:32:55 242650  661 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
70Spencer Virtue   3:36:58  624 Miller School of Albemarle
71Nathan Jeffs   3:40:33  666 Team Centurion Development Canada
72Drew Davison   3:41:42  660 Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M
73437.81Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA3:41:58 205779  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alize Brien   3:28:29  163 Specialized-Mazda-SGC
2195.82Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA3:28:40 236900  165 Destination Cycling
3199.37Susan Palmer-Komar   3:29:15 358278  150 PK Express/Biemme
4Gabrielle Fortin   3:29:32  164 Deda-Hype
5206.47Cecilia Davis-Hayes (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA3:29:36 285638  131 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6210.02Amanda Watson (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC3:29:37 256260  139 Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat
7Gabby Day   3:29:42  168 Unattached
8217.12Laura Ralston (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA3:29:48 289751  133 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9220.67Christine Schryver (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:29:50 31818  145 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
10224.22Emma Bast (3 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT3:30:12 261361  135 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
11227.77Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA3:30:20 131990  137 Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat
12231.32Jenny Ives (4 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY3:30:30 245769  154 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
13234.87Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY3:30:44 280476  134 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
14238.42Rebecca Hicks (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:30:48 180479  132 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15241.97Suzie Brown   3:30:54 357921  146 P-K Express/Biemme
16Kelly Knowles   3:31:00  167 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
17249.07Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA3:31:00 303840  171 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18252.62Ann marie Miller   New York, NY3:31:06 127444  172 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
19256.17Kerrin Strevell (4 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY3:31:09 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
20259.72Suzanne Lucash (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO3:31:14 310226  148 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
21Catherine Dessureault   3:31:17  142 REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA
22Marie-noel Labrecque   3:31:25  153 4CX
23270.37Donna McMahon (6 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY3:31:29 264367  155 CRCA/Radical Media
24273.92Sheila Vibert (7 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT3:31:35 182320  157 Sunapee Racing Team
25Annie Foreman-Mackey   3:31:35  156 Team Ontario
26Tatjana Zaharova   3:32:04  161 AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
27Helene Pilote Fortin   3:32:04  166 deda/hype
28288.12Erica Adelberg (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:32:28 242487  141 CRCA/Radical Media
29Julia Bradley   3:32:44  159 PK Express/ Biemme
30Lenore Pipes   3:32:58  170 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
31Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   3:33:16  138 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
32Ruth McLean   3:33:48  162 TEAM ONTARIO
33305.87Amy Miner (5 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT3:34:26 303570  130 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
34Emily Flynn   3:35:57  158 Team Ontario
35312.97Ellen Moses (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:35:57 200962  143 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
36316.52Caryl Gale (10 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ3:37:54 60259  151 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
37320.07Meredith Ehn (11 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ3:38:56 142893  152 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
38Audrey Bernard   3:39:18  140 Powerwatts FITTIME
39327.17Audrey Friedrichsen (6 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY3:40:43 273110  144 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
40Elyse Nieuwold   3:41:34  160 TEAM ONTARIO
41334.27Rebecca Schepps (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:43:36 209762  149 Team Type 1-SANOFI

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.26Amy Bevilacqua   Wilton, CT3:19:54 328352  546 Targetraining
2288.27Caitlin Snow   Brockton, MA3:24:10 301462  588 QT2 Systems
3Julie Marceau   3:24:30  570 lapdogs
4298.29Jody Frank (1 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA3:25:32 376978  568 North Point Women's Racing Team
5303.30Kristin Budden (2 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY3:25:56 304892  583 TargeTraining
6308.31Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY3:26:21 297234  559 CRCA/Radical Media
7313.32Meredith Uhl (3 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA3:27:54 350972  561 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
8318.33Danielle Kosecki (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:29:52 333118  578 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9323.34Kate Kirkpatrick (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC3:29:56 313982  579 North Tek Gear
10328.35Celia Riechel (6 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA3:30:24 374241  590 Ride Studio Cafe
11333.36Chris H. Hadgis (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:30:29 267417  567 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
12338.37Emily Spence (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:30:46 357580  575 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
13343.38Ashlyn Woods (9 - Cat3)   Winton Salem, NC3:31:17 330960  586 Miller School of Albemarle
14348.39Joy Stark (10 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA3:31:17 290935  584 Ride Studio Cafe
15353.40Maria Rosenfeld (1 - Cat4)   New York City3:31:52 365695  585 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
16Amlie Bruneau   3:32:03  566 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
17363.42Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA3:32:12 240336  562 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
18368.43Helen Hatch (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:32:24 357141  550 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube
19Liz Lukowski   3:33:01  591 NYCross.com
20378.45Charity Giroux (2 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY3:33:06 365297  558 Unattached
21383.46Aimee Layton (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:33:47 291229  571 CRCA- Gennaro's
22388.47Fanny Bourdais (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:33:49 359291  593 Century Road Club Assoc
23393.48Jennifer Whalen (13 - Cat3)   Los Angeles3:33:54 352592  563 Ritte Racing
24398.49Jennifer Solomon (14 - Cat3)   East Setauket, NY3:35:26 266704  582 EECT
25Carol Deavy   3:35:54  553 Unattached
26408.51Giulia Righi (15 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT3:36:23 199246  592 Central Wheel
27413.52Meghan Schloat (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:36:41 283663  581 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
28418.53Susanna Piller (17 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY3:37:07 251680  547 Farm Team Womens Elite
29423.54Suzi McKinley (4 - Cat4)   Sneads Ferry, NC3:37:27 339164  572 Unattached
30428.55Heather Mclaughlin (18 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA3:37:36 366739  552 Harvard University
31433.56Kimberly Shattuck (5 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA3:38:18 361421  580 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
32438.57Maria Murphy (19 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY3:38:50 174111  587 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
33443.58Masha Schneider (6 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ3:39:21 369473  589 CRCA/Westwood Velo
34448.59Calloway Meiners (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY3:40:37 368666  545 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
35Shelly Mckee   3:40:50  560 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
36458.61Victoria Brumfield (20 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:41:04 309270  555 CRCA / Radical Media
37463.62Amira Fawcett (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:41:04 357187  569 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
38Tracy Vincze   3:42:34  565 Sound Solutions
39473.64Lucia Matioli (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:43:46 239800  557 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
40478.65Cynthia Lo (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:47:01 258213  564 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
41483.66Daenen Norris (11 - Cat4)   New Haven, VT3:47:05 136384  551 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
42488.67Sophy Lee (21 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA3:49:50 307659  548 Harvard University
43493.68Donna Moody (12 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NY3:50:28 282490  577 Team Placid Planet
44498.69Shaena Berlin (22 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA3:51:23 306824  554 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
45Stephanie Rees   3:52:22  574 Gearheads

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee