Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 09/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Johnson   Topsfield, MA6:46:51 18056  Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale
2 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA6:47:23 222488  17 Hagens Berman Cycling
3 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID6:48:31 249909  31 Hagens Berman Cycling
4 Rmi Pelletier-Roy   6:48:50  71 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
5 Michael Woods   6:49:17 385319  99 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
6 Bruno Langlois   6:49:29  102 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
7 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA6:49:30 278956  49 JAM Fund / NCC
8 Garrett McLeod   6:49:36  67 Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia
9 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny6:49:36 238217  19 Ekoi-Gaspesien
10 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY6:49:40 257024  38 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
11 Chris Gruber   6:49:49  79 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC
12 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA6:49:51 249618  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
13 Jon Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA6:49:55 288624  21 Hagens Berman Cycling
14 Samuel Blanchette   6:49:56  101 Deda Hype
15 Jordan Cheyne   6:50:19 379306  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
16 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA6:50:23 324234  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA6:50:24 137395  52 CCB Racing
18 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO6:50:25 193457  96 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
19 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC6:50:28 203786  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt6:50:31 220150  SEAVS/haymarket
21 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO6:50:36 257288  60 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
22 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA6:50:40 250645  JAM Fund / NCC
23 Peter Glassford   6:50:44  13 Team Ontario
24 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC6:50:48 198408  68 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
25 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA6:51:02 258581  87 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
26 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY6:51:06 177947  82 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
27 Patrick Chartrand   6:51:06  73 Les Yables
28 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY6:51:10 264739  CRCA/Foundation
29 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA6:51:16 229606  www.keoughcyclocross.com
30 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT6:51:19 189818  91 Boston Bicycle School
31 Pierrick Naud   6:51:22  51 EKOI.com/gaspsien
32 Matteo Dal-Cin   6:51:27  78 Ride With Rendall
33 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT6:51:30 293408  80 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
34 Zach Hughes   6:51:32  Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
35 Joel Desgreniers   6:51:32  20 Sportically
36 Emile Jean   6:51:41  37 Ekoi.com/gaspesien
37 James Piccoli   6:51:48  56 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
38 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ6:51:51 305654  94 Jamis Sutter Home
39 Anton Varabei   6:52:03 356904  15 Team Ontario
40 Andrew L'esperance   6:52:05  10 Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory
41 Ruben Companioni   Miami6:52:23 381975  90 Jamis Sutter Home
42 David Onsow   6:52:42  103 Quilicot lite
43 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT6:53:09 142091  16 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
44 Etienne Samson   6:53:36  89 DEDA / HYPE
45 Charly Vives   6:53:41  104 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
46 Mark Langlands   6:53:44  97 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
47 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT6:53:51 164128  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
48 Antoine Matteau   6:54:01  46 ekoi.comgaspsien
49 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT6:54:05 212585  88 Boston Bicycle School
50 Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia6:54:06 298138  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT6:54:36 208854  27 EKO.com - Gaspesien
52 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY6:54:43 291272  83 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
53 Olivier Delaney   6:55:29  93 Ride with Rendall
54 Raphal Mass-Viau   6:56:06  64 Unattached
55 Bart Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA6:56:12 156299  98 Lancaster Regional Cycling
56 Laurent Dallaire   6:56:15  84 Team H&R Block
57 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ6:57:19 282338  65 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
58 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA6:57:20 129914  JAM Fund / NCC
59 Marc-andr Daigle   6:57:22  100 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
60 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ6:58:40 428776  92 Jamis Sutter Home
61 Yannick Bdard   7:00:08  74 Ekoi.com / Gaspesien
62 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA7:00:39 290087  42 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
63 Justin Purificati   7:00:50  34 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
64 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR7:03:07 234129  33 US Military Cycling
65 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA7:03:08 283375  85 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
66 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA7:03:41 247269  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
67 Robert Ralph   7:05:19  58 Team Medique
68 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL7:09:41 311519  86 Champion Systems/PB Stans
69 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   7:12:07  53 Eko.com/Gaspsien
70 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT7:12:33 99405  61 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
71 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA7:13:10 203439  18 www.keoughcyclocross.com
72 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA7:14:23 179015  24 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
73 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   7:14:32  105 CCB Racing
74 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA7:15:13 199984  55 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
75 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA7:17:18 172135  14 JAM Fund / NCC
76 Allan Rego   New York, NY7:17:22 274367  29 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
77 Kevin Massicotte   7:17:48  22 Team Ontario
78 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ7:21:48 218049  81 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
79 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT7:22:42 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
80 Robert Gutgesell   7:24:05  95 Team Ontario
81 Logan Cornel   7:24:21  62 RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta
82 Mike Busa   Northampton, MA7:24:29 94892  69 JAM Fund / NCC
83 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA7:25:00 241358  35 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
84 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA7:25:38 263501  72 US Military Cycling Team
85 Derek Harnden   7:27:38  32 UVM Cycling p/b America
86 Steve Weller   Leverett, MA7:31:14 178236  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
DNF Dennis Cottreau   #N/A  63 McGill Cycling
DNF Trent Meyers   #VALUE!  57 Team Ontario
DNF William Blackburn   #N/A  54 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT#N/A 223454  47 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
DNF Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT#N/A 247736  45 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
DNF Sebastien Lacroix   #N/A  44 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI#N/A 199084  30 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA#N/A 232069  25 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Bobby Stumph   #N/A  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT#N/A 174590  BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
DNF Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY#N/A 301743  43 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Evans-Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH6:44:48 294313  206 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
2 Michael Aston   London6:44:53 380164  226 Adrenalineracer/Towheels
3 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT6:45:17 12764  277 Central Wheel
4 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH6:45:46 296573  260 Boston Bicycle School
5 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA6:46:27 219434  281 HPC/LIST
6 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA6:46:33 163046  250 Metromint Cycling
7 Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA6:46:38 291581  221 Round Here Racing
8 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia6:46:47 286845  253 Round Here Racing
9 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN6:46:47 243476  247 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT6:46:49 83498  216 Central Wheel-GHCC
11 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA6:46:50 292813  278 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE
12 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY6:47:07 231787  231 CRCA/Rapha Racing
13 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA6:47:09 207002  230 CCB Racing
14 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT6:47:14 242892  258 Boston Bicycle School
15 Donny Green   Providence, RI6:47:30 301880  229 JAM Fund / NCC
16 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA6:47:32 305602  276 Round Here Racing
17 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY6:47:34 230661  255 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
18 Colin h. Murphy   Cambridge, MA6:47:46 207152  203 Embrocation Cycling Journal
19 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA6:47:48 259600  245 JAM Fund / NCC
20 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT6:48:06 214496  290 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
21 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA6:48:17 272367  259 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH6:48:17 295473  288 Mason Racing
23 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY6:48:19 307642  251 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
24 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ6:48:25 218866  200 Farm Team Elite
25 Steve Francisco   Williston, VT6:48:30 117382  235 Team Specialized Racing Masters
26 James Jung   New York , NY6:48:31 18362  227 CRCA / FGX Racing
27 Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA6:48:48 359191  209 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY6:49:01 241308  223 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
29 Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA6:49:12 337398  218 Boston Bicycle School
30 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ6:49:16 276879  262 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
31 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME6:49:26 306655  246 Maine Coast Cycling Club
32 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY6:49:40 317924  261 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
33 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ6:49:53 248002  238 Embrocation Cycling Journal
34 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO6:50:06 294220  249 Boston Bicycle School
35 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ6:50:12 268682  248 CRCA - Westwood Velo
36 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD6:50:13 265523  286 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT6:50:26 221369  224 Cheshire Cycle Racing
38 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT6:51:02 232942  274 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
39 Ryan Miller   Corvallis, OR6:51:58 246445  202 Hagens Berman Cycling
40 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA6:52:01 313046  269 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
41 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA6:52:42 290562  283 Round Here Racing
42 Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT6:52:48 281673  280 Bast & Rood Architects
43 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA6:52:54 209949  252 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
44 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA6:53:33 275956  263 Metromint Cycling
45 John McGill   Montpelier, VT6:53:42 101738  257 Onion River Racing
46 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT6:54:01 173470  239 MetLife Cycling Team
47 Peter Tregunno   6:54:28  211 Tea and Coffee Racing
48 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY6:55:02 334138  273 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
49 Jeff Young   New York, NY6:55:04 294682  256 CRCA/Rapha
50 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT6:55:06 99523  215 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
51 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ6:57:28 273826  270 Colavita Racing
52 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA6:58:00 244954  285 Round Here Racing
53 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Stonington, CT6:58:53 308272  264 Upton Bass Racing
54 Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CT6:59:10 13030  217 Central Wheel
55 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA6:59:19 291083  213 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
56 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY6:59:44 297130  287 MVP Health Care Cycling
57 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH7:00:00 13955  241 Bell Lap Coaching
58 David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY7:00:32 319342  243 Paceline Sports
59 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI7:00:46 191162  232 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
60 Gabriel Michaud   7:00:55  284 Power wats
61 Charles Gervais LaPierre   7:01:29  272 Suarez / ACQ
62 Jelle Stoop   New Haven, CT7:02:56 357684  279 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
63 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO7:03:06 297822  237 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
64 Landen Acebo   7:06:52  225 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
65 Greg Faber   Washington, DC7:08:38 257531  204 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
66 John Harris   Ledyard, CT7:09:34 283275  266 CCB Racing
67 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH7:15:07 290603  240 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
68 Chris Worden   Chatham, NJ7:19:11 191069  271 CCB
69 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ7:26:51 230099  265 DeathRow Velo
70 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA7:29:56 202213  214 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Olivier Maltais   #N/A  234 La Vie Sportive
DNF Eric Boone   Arnold, MD#N/A 293074  236 ABRT
DNF Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA#N/A 266432  242 CRCA/Rapha Racing
DNF Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA#N/A 274824  244 Round Here Racing
DNF James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH#N/A 64860  254 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Ranjodh Gill   Bethesda , MD#N/A 255003  267 US Military Cycling
DNF Jose Arguelles   #N/A  282 US Military Cycling team p/bCharlescoach
DNF Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA#N/A 197583  291 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA#N/A 301686  289 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY#N/A 186936  268 WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango
DNF Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA#N/A 197469  233 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT#N/A 315400  228 CCB Racing
DNF Dean Phillips   Wenham, MA#N/A 350998  222 Fit Werx
DNF Nikita Touchette Lebel   #N/A  220 La Vie Sportive
DNF Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA#N/A 300212  212 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD#N/A 220981  210 ABRT
DNF Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MA#N/A 130534  208 Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO
DNF James Lucas Bent   #N/A 379393  207 Peterborough Cycling Club
DNF Evan Janis   Germantown, MD#N/A 284683  205 ABRT
DNF Nathan Miller   Reston, VA#N/A 275985  201 ABRT

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT7:12:47 294270  333 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
2 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY7:13:29 310968  377 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
3 John Babcock   Arvada, CO7:13:44 329220  368 Unattached
4 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA7:13:49 119896  356 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
5 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY7:13:52 310509  382 CRCA / Setanta
6 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny7:14:16 292160  384 Speedwell Racing
7 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY7:14:27 216570  325 Westwood Velo
8 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY7:14:35 365227  310 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
9 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY7:14:38 225529  315 Team Placid Planet
10 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT7:14:43 299661  314 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
11 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ7:14:52 321676  381 Team Montclair Bikery
12 Johan Gibcus   Brookline7:14:54 335822  378 Threshold Cycling
13 Christian Page   Barrington, NH7:15:17 359205  337 NorEast Cycling
14 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY7:15:40 332646  366 CRCA / FGX Racing
15 Alexandre Gagnon   7:15:44  321 IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport
16 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT7:15:45 329838  303 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
17 David Brown   South Burlington, VT7:15:46 369389  370 UVM Cycling p/b America
18 Mathieu Fortier   7:15:47  342 Quilicot-Rackultra
19 Warren St john   New York, NY7:15:50 287213  379 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
20 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA7:16:16 268349  309 The November Bicycles Road Trip
21 James Miceli   Arlington, VA7:16:18 260414  330 Villanova Cycling
22 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT7:16:31 199718  372 Portland Velo Club
23 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI7:16:35 231928  347 The November Bicycles Road Trip
24 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY7:16:49 259830  358 Unattached
25 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY7:16:55 264625  304 CRCA / FGX Racing
26 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY7:17:06 276747  373 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
27 Tyler D'arcy   7:17:13  324 Bicycle Nova Scotia
28 Andrew Goodale   Windham Nh7:17:14 293161  357 Riverview Racing
29 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY7:17:29 206471  369 Westwood Velo/CRCA
30 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT7:17:36 87239  319 Onion River Racing
31 Luc Grenier   7:17:48  338 Unattached
32 Dave Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA7:17:51 334000  316 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
33 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY7:18:06 375543  348 Paceline Sports
34 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT7:18:26 65969  317 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
35 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY7:18:34 269252  307 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
36 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA7:18:44 197185  305 unattached
37 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT7:19:27 279369  300 Expowheelmen
38 Mitchell MacDonald   7:19:57  327 Bicycle Nova Scotia
39 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA7:20:25 207498  362 Thru It All Body Shop
40 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY7:20:27 174170  346 Kissena Cycling Club
41 Kevin Intini   7:20:42  332 Mississauga bicycle racing club
42 Alex Binkley   New York, NY7:21:35 311582  331 CRCA/Gennaro
43 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN7:21:36 371826  383 BiPro/Hoigaards
44 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT7:21:38 290753  341 UVM Cycling
45 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA7:21:39 273689  364 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
46 Corey Morenz   New York, NY7:21:57 292732  322 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
47 Kevin Lynch   7:25:20  343 Sportically
48 Bryan Fried   New York, NY7:26:45 121224  375 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
49 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY7:28:30 54448  363 Brooklyn Velo Force
50 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY7:28:56 353108  326 CRCA/Setanta
51 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC7:30:34 347402  361 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC7:30:38 270741  352 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
53 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT7:32:11 228932  376 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
54 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY7:33:07 166007  355 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
55 Jean-Philippe Pellerin   7:38:07  329 IFG
56 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA7:43:18 291228  359 Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne
57 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT7:48:36 295768  311 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
58 Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ7:54:42 1490  344 Westwood Velo
59 Mark White   Burlington, VT8:13:00 67917  367 Onion River Racing
DNF Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX#N/A 360809  318 Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Aaron Katin   New York, NY#N/A 98888  320 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY#N/A 304255  328 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH#N/A 242915  334 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY#VALUE! 275499  335 Yale Bulldog Cycling
DNF Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX#N/A 295212  336 Velossimo Racing
DNF John Buenaventura   New York, NY#N/A 278569  339 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT#N/A 119248  340 Bikeman.com
DNF Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT#N/A 120800  345 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNF Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA#N/A 271870  349 The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY#N/A 332690  350 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF James Elliott   Avon, CT#N/A 171617  351 US Military Cycling
DNF Phil Beard   Middlesex, VT#N/A 3025  354 Onion River Racing
DNF John Farrell   Allston, MA#N/A 308875  360 Unattached
DNF Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO#N/A 276629  365 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
DNF Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY#N/A 339480  371 CRCA/Gennaro
DNF Jason Barella   Brookline#N/A 354176  374 Threshold Cycling
DNF Eric Hebert   #N/A  312 Equipe Brunet
DNF Richard Scudney   New York, NY#N/A 300507  302 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Jerome Lariviere   #N/A  306 quipe Brunet

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME6:24:08 355868  736 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
2 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO6:24:48 229853  722 unattached
3 Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH6:25:36 379281  745 Kung Fu Panda 2
4 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT6:25:50 268345  733 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
5 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT6:25:52 197468  713 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY6:25:56 307909  744 Kissena Cycling Club
7 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT6:26:06 243111  705 Central Wheel-GHCC
8 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY6:26:12 310677  732 EuroPRO Checklist
9 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT6:26:33 374790  708 Unattached
10 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT6:26:33 188168  700 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
11 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ6:27:13 356593  709 liberty Cycle
12 Michael Anderson   New York, NY6:27:25 332660  715 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
13 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY6:27:59 332606  735 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
14 Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT6:28:00 358717  765 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
15 Tanner Haskins   Burlington, VT6:28:29 326042  757 University of Vermont Cycling Club
16 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY6:28:31 305450  764 Unattached
17 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA6:28:37 149053  712 Skylands Cycling
18 Brennan Berardo   6:28:53 350222  729 Unattached
19 Matt Regan   New London, NH6:29:14 74250  702 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
20 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY6:30:07 99200  742 Team Placid Planet
21 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC6:30:16 313286  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY6:30:18 332616  724 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
23 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ6:30:53 291461  762 Bike Haus
24 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH6:31:19 293636  748 Sunapee Racing Team
25 Nathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT6:31:21 315952  719 Laurel Bike Club
26 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY6:31:49 64690  760 Intergrow
27 Tyler Fitzgerald   Barrington, IL6:32:07 368489  767 UVM Cycling
28 James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI6:32:09 306894  751 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
29 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ6:32:10 299903  720 Pedal Sports
30 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ6:32:20 278467  752 Unattached
31 Matthew Lang   Milford, CT6:32:22 365740  740 Unattached
32 Michael Baird   6:32:40  727 McGill
33 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA6:32:41 263218  714 Bikeman.com
34 Dylan Gardner   Mystic, CT6:33:58 375779  718 Mystic Velo Club
35 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT6:34:16 232292  761 UVM Cycling
36 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY6:34:23 222401  723 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
37 Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN6:34:25 344896  710 BiPro/Hoigaards
38 William Bosch   Redding, CT6:35:25 366597  717 bethel cycle sport
39 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA6:35:49 296768  758 Ride Studio Cafe
40 Mathieu Frappier   6:36:26  734 Club Macadam
41 Neal Weiss   6:36:47  728 McGill Cycling
42 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ6:38:03 274684  743 Skylands Cycling
43 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT6:38:44 279989  725 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44 Zack Isaacs   Oakland, CA6:40:02 310212  754 Team Mike's Bikes
45 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA6:43:42 318100  750 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
46 Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY6:43:50 342242  755 CRCA/ EnduranceWerx
47 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA6:47:48 205206  739 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
48 Sebastien Frappier   6:48:40  737 Espoirs de Laval
49 Sylvain Gagnon   6:51:25  756 Unattached
50 Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI6:51:29 313970  707 BiPro/Hoigaard's
51 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA6:53:25 340514  766 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
52 Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY6:55:09 188085  731 CRCA
53 David Kell   Norwalk, CT6:55:39 307197  704 Bethel Cycle Sport
54 Daniel Fitzgibbons   Boston, MA6:59:32 282446  730 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
55 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY7:06:54 306116  741 CRCA/Gennaro
56 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ7:10:00 301534  768 Booze World
57 Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY7:10:00 187386  753 Unione Sportiva Italiana
58 Charles Bird   New York, NY7:25:55 139148  749 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
59 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT7:50:48 100810  716 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
DNF Davis Kitchel   White River Junction, VT#N/A 212078  703 Strava
DNF Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texas#N/A 303517  706 Team Jamin
DNF Micha Ophir   New York, NY#N/A 318338  726 CRCA/enduranceWERX
DNF Russell Bogin   New York, NY#N/A 319680  738 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin
DNF Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY#N/A 381544  759 Unattached
DNF Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT#N/A 94758  769 CCNS / Charlescoaching.com
DNF Oliver Davis   New York, NY#N/A 332650  746 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Green (1 - Cat5)   Hatfield, MA5:29:49 226152  842 Bicycle Express
2 Oliver Hall (1 - Cat4)   Essex5:30:30 377386  809 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3 Chad Tavernia (2 - Cat5)   Malone5:32:18 381077  804 Team Placid Planet
4 Kary Daley (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT5:32:49 378491  836 Unattached
5 Wade Wegner (3 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ5:33:39 348258  828 Gran Fondo New York
6 Timothy Leclair (4 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT5:33:57 193932  837 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
7 Ernesto Paredes (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY5:34:58 80736  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
8 Chris Coffey (3 - Cat5)   New Haven, VT5:35:12 365293  810 Unattached
9 Christopher Schwenker (6 - Cat4)   Westhampton Beach, NY5:35:56 274837  833 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
10 Nelson Hoffman (7 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT5:37:01 306956  832 Onion River Racing
11 Philip Clifford (8 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT5:37:33 318552  824 Target Training/Fastar
12 Brian Pillar (9 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN5:37:55 309453  805 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
13 Alexis Kraft (4 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY5:38:06 115810  825 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
14 Eric Diamond (10 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA5:38:33 372341  834 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
15 Ben Driver (11 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT5:39:01 323414  811 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
16 Dan Fineberg (12 - Cat4)   Boston, MA5:39:06 293038  807 Vermont Law School
17 Richard Crate (5 - Cat5)   Enfield5:39:47 212356  816 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
18 Michel Aube (13 - Cat4)   White River Junction, VT5:40:13 207979  801 First Stop/Vermont Castings
19 Chris Budden (14 - Cat4)   Port Chester, NY5:40:31 75314  831 TargeTraining
20 Zechariah Gardner   Charlotte, VT5:41:59 397577  839 unaffiliated
21 James Read (15 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ5:42:24 129453  819 Unattached
22 Jim Strouse (16 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT5:44:52 307595  835 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
23 Patrick Murphy (6 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT5:45:34 359410  826 Unattached
24 Jeff King (7 - Cat5)   Waterbury Center, VT5:45:57 272746  802 Onion River Racing
25 Dan Reilly (17 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY5:46:27 293382  840 Team Placid Planet
26 Chris Ivey   5:48:07  821 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
27 John Schwarz (18 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT5:48:47 171352  812 Unattached
28 John Karod (19 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME5:53:37 213045  815 Bikeman.com
29 Andre Sturm (20 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT5:55:54 200887  808 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
30 Michael Hopwood (21 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT6:03:32 305501  806 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
31 Chad Madaleno   6:05:46  803 Newmarket Eagles
32 Richard Bartolo   6:12:54  823 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
33 Brook Anderson (22 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT6:22:36 232880  813 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
34 Karl Schipul (23 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT6:37:39 317820  841 Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary
DNF Noah Manacas (Cat4)   Watertown, MA#N/A 360521  827 E3 Training Solutions
DNF Dean Robert (Cat4)   Weston, CT#N/A 358023  829 TARGETRAINING
DNF Claudio Torres (Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY#N/A 227877  822 Unattached
DNF Trevor Bouchard (Cat5)   Derry, NH#N/A 356502  814 Unattached
DNF Paul Heffler   #N/A  800 Ottawa bicycle club
DNF Robert Penn (Cat4)   New York, NY#N/A 227955  820 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Zachary Bennett (Cat5)   Newyork, NY#N/A 284977  817 Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ6:07:28 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 David Taylor   New York, NY6:07:36 172065  421 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
3 David Gazsi   6:07:39  430 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
4 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ6:07:49 237877  459 FinKraft Cycling Team
5 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY6:07:59 126915  405 Team Danbury Audi
6 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT6:08:03 315986  404 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
7 Ed Makarchuk   6:08:05  424 Sound Solutions
8 Gregg Galletta (2 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY6:08:07 97363  460 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
9 David Connery (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT6:08:12 179486  463 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
10 Ron Amos   6:08:17 377473  416 Ride with Rendall
11 Miguel Sanchez   6:08:26  448 Sports Bazar
12 Mark Alden (3 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ6:08:37 1319  458 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
13 Tobi Schultze (4 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA6:08:53 127424  455 Clif Bar/Pactimo
14 Cary Moretti   6:09:04  428 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
15 Monte Frank (5 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT6:09:08 82034  433 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
16 Joe Tonon (2 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA6:09:31 210267  457 Destination Cycling
17 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY6:09:42 189842  454 FinKraft Cycling Team
18 Gerard O'Shea (6 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT6:09:49 234576  403 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
19 Stephan Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT6:09:53 62085  410 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
20 Robert Mann   6:10:02  426 Sound Solutions
21 Marc Booth   6:10:26 370860  432 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
22 Ron Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME6:10:36 4399  443 OA/CYCLEMANIA
23 Andrew Stewart   6:10:38  419 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
24 Gregory Olsen (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY6:10:39 210766  439 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
25 Michael Burris (3 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT6:10:44 178668  400 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
26 Paul Richard (7 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA6:10:51 29708  453 CCB Racing
27 Bryan Teter (4 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA6:10:59 164617  407 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
28 Samuel Morse (8 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA6:11:15 25187  452 Corner Cycle
29 Ciaran Mangan (5 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA6:11:22 218622  447 CCB/ RACING
30 Andrew Boxer (6 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT6:11:42 4469  437 First Stop / Vermont Castings
31 Robert Carmen (7 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT6:11:57 111810  429 TEAM EDGE
32 Kozeliski Brian   6:12:54  408 Wolverine Sports Club
33 Ron Williams (8 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA6:12:59 58560  413 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
34 Mitchell Jacaruso (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY6:13:06 282121  441 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
35 Jason Vincze   6:13:18  422 Sound Solutions
36 Bumbeck Stefan   6:13:29  440 Onion River Sports
37 Ron Jacobs (9 - Cat3)   Needham, MA6:13:39 168995  449 Wheelworks Racing
38 Chris Grady (10 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA6:13:42 236181  402 Arc-en- Ciel Racing
39 Chris Curven (11 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH6:14:15 159968  435 First Stop / Vermont Castings
40 Marcel Lavoie   6:14:21  409 West of Quebec Wheelers
41 David Hildebrand (10 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT6:14:35 160538  401 Expowheelmen
42 James Willsey (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT6:16:18 116020  412 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
43 Andrew Williams (12 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY6:17:07 286915  417 RUUD Racing / TVC
44 Doug Blades   6:18:37  456 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
45 Willem Jewett (13 - Cat3)   Ripton, VT6:18:56 54437  414 Unattached
46 Richard Batten (14 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA6:21:02 292021  451 Minuteman Road Club
47 Scott Bentley   6:21:47  418 Sound Solutions
48 Stephen Robinson (3 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA6:24:05 30220  445 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R
49 Dennis Penny (11 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA6:27:32 78024  444 Thru-it-All racing
50 Tim Noel (15 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT6:27:42 247767  462 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
51 Richard Drummond (16 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH6:28:34 200075  446 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
52 Marc Hammond (2 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT7:16:23 181581  406 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNF Mark Dakoulas (Cat3)   Hartland, VT#N/A 159964  461 First Stop/Vermont Castings
DNF Phil Falconer (Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA#N/A 192247  450 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Alan Cote (Cat2)   Williston, VT#N/A 45207  442 Bikereg.com
DNF Cliff Summers (Cat2)   Queensbury, NY#N/A 34634  438 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNF Bill Shattuck (Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA#N/A 167407  436 Corner Cycle
DNF Victor Pwu   #N/A  431 Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development
DNF Eric Weinrich (Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME#N/A 227867  427 OA/Cyclemania
DNF Matthew Emeott (Cat3)   Woodbury, CT#N/A 56662  425 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNF Bill Muzzio (Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT#N/A 283493  423 Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF Chris Wood   #N/A  420 Sound Solutions
DNF Chris Kiziak   #N/A  415 Sound Solutions
DNF Jeff Lee (Cat3)   Enfield, NH#N/A 296128  411 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY6:25:26 276954  521 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2 Tom Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT6:25:59 45751  184 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
3 Rick Sorenson (3 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT6:26:12 53455  527 Onion River Sports
4 Tyler Munroe (1 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA6:26:40 25436  534 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Andrew Melnychenko (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY6:26:41 52777  523 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT6:26:57 35402  514 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Ambrose Delaney   6:27:06  526 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
8 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY6:27:10 64894  507 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
9 David Kellogg (5 - Cat2)   Providence, RI6:27:11 75105  518 Arc En Ciel
10 Philip Beliveau (2 - Cat3)   St George, VT6:27:21 68336  506 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
11 Douglas O'Neill (6 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ6:27:34 50217  528 Deno's Wonder Wheel
12 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI6:28:05 41215  529 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 James Nash (3 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH6:28:15 64384  530 CCB Racing
14 Tim Dodd (4 - Cat3)   Westford, MA6:29:27 196464  513 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Todd Noonan (1 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA6:29:30 242255  503 Kutztown Cutters
16 Kevin Fitzmaurice (5 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT6:29:32 11761  541 Bethel Cycle Sport
17 Dan Fitch (2 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY6:29:54 246274  536 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
18 Greg Campi (6 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ6:30:06 113096  501 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
19 Bruce Townend (7 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA6:30:09 75172  504 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
20 Scott Klion (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:30:43 152618  517 Deno's Wonder Wheel
21 David Andersen (9 - Cat3)   York, ME6:30:51 301941  522 Boston Road Club
22 Sean OReilly (10 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA6:31:10 292032  542 Guys Racing
23 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH6:32:14 190519  181 Merrill Lynch Cycling
24 Mark McCarthy (11 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY6:32:59 211211  185 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
25 Chuck Dopfel (12 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA6:33:05 233595  533 545 Velo
26 Keith Button (13 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH6:33:06 153475  532 CCB racing
27 Ben Hughes (14 - Cat3)   New York6:33:31 204305  525 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
28 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY6:33:58 56101  502 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
29 Glen Budgell   6:34:14  510 Unattached
30 Gene Petrella (7 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA6:34:14 46462  539 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
31 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT6:34:20 207347  508 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
32 Roger Harper (3 - Cat4)   New Canaan, CT6:34:47 90963  519 TargetTraining
33 Mark Coleman (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA6:36:42 287982  516 Unattached
34 Jeff Overstreet (5 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA6:39:01 366677  520 Chester County Velo
35 Jerry Jacobs   Wayland, MA6:42:07 262078  512 545 Velo
36 John Raheb (8 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ6:42:39 184269  535 Blue Ribbon/Translations
37 Robert Dillon (6 - Cat4)   Warren, VT6:45:54 151429  180 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
38 Thomas Moody (7 - Cat4)   Williston, VT6:51:01 137971  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
39 David Holmander   Epsom, NH8:15:46 240201  182 Blue Steel Cyclery
DNF Daniel Ernest   #N/A  183 cadieux cycles/ffe international
DNF Vincent c. Moran (Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ#N/A 252003  540 Westwood Velo
DNF Robert Licho (Cat2)   Waban, MA#N/A 48802  537 unattached
DNF Mark Herbst   #N/A  531 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
DNF Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ#N/A 57892  524 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Robert Massicotte   #N/A  511 erace cancer cycling team
DNF Ken Coleman (Cat4)   New York, NY#N/A 199626  509 BCA/TOSK
DNF David Chong   #N/A  505 Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNF Eugene Elsea (Cat4)   Springfield, VA#N/A 283468  500 HPC/List

Men - Junior - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugh Carthy   5:05:15  636 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
2 Jake King   North Garden, VA5:06:42 231130  657 Hot Tubes Development Team
3 Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA5:07:29 316758  655 Miller School of Albemarle
4 Frdric Cossette   5:07:39  677 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
5 Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA5:08:48 230201  626 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
6 Olivier Miclette   5:09:20  671 alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
7 Sam James   Blacksburg, VA5:09:33 284009  633 Miller School of Albemarle
8 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT5:09:57 282640  625 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
9 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA5:10:19 257659  614 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
10 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA5:10:22 234564  627 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
11 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA5:10:26 311588  608 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
12 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH5:10:37 318898  670 CCB Racing
13 Adam Jamieson   5:11:01  623 TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH
14 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT5:11:16 283705  601 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
15 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA5:11:21 324500  653 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
16 Benjamin Chartrand   5:11:21  630 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
17 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI5:11:21 305239  667 Prochain Cycling
18 Sean Mackinnon   5:11:43  678 TEAM ONTARIO
19 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT5:11:46 226301  615 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
20 Curtis White   Delanson, NY5:11:51 234696  611 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
21 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA5:11:53 234733  648 Hot Tubes Development Team
22 Travis Samuel   5:12:21  676 Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
23 Martin Rupes   5:13:15  675 TEAM ONTARIO
24 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI5:13:37 215610  642 Kinetic Systems
25 Nicolas Masbourian   5:14:26  638 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
26 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT5:14:48 350148  605 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
27 William Elliott   5:15:56  650 Team Ontario
28 Emmanuel Gagn   5:16:40  659 Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
29 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ5:16:48 293199  640 Knapps Racing
30 Speight Drummond   Enfield, NH5:17:06 296066  662 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle
31 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID5:17:25 292378  672 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
32 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA5:18:03 292324  679 HPC/LIST
33 Vincent Desilet-Jacob   5:18:08  634 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
34 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC5:19:28 297555  637 Young Medalist Team Rothrock
35 Nicolas Ducharme   5:19:28  632 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
36 Jerome Corneau   5:19:35  647 Espoirs Quilicot
37 Conner Nevin   5:20:52  604 Team Ontario
38 Edward Walsh   5:21:10  621 Bicycle Nova Scotia
39 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT5:21:50 299713  607 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
40 Ian Clarke   Killington, VT5:21:51 352236  680 Killington mountain school
41 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY5:22:26 354966  651 CRCA/jr Development
42 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN5:22:42 255591  641 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
43 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA5:23:00 298696  610 Desire Title/NOBC
44 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL5:24:39 233364  664 Florida Velo
45 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ5:24:56 318812  639 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
46 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA5:25:02 238894  628 Hot Tubes Development Team
47 Jared Dempsey   5:25:23  613 Bicycle Nova Scotia
48 Eric Johnston   5:25:24  603 Centurion cycling/ bcc
49 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT5:25:43 350150  609 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
50 Jack Burke   5:27:16  668 Team Ontario / CHCH
51 Shane McCormick   5:28:56  681 Team Ontario
52 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA5:30:10 315872  669 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
53 Biran Falk-Dotan   5:30:29  658 Team Ontario
54 Jrmie Dsilets-Jacob   5:34:10  645 Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vlo
55 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA5:36:28 284904  622 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
56 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA5:37:25 305555  643 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
57 Lucas McCulloch   5:41:53  616 Bicycle Nova Scotia
58 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT5:41:59 242650  661 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
59 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA5:45:37 342212  617 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
60 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA5:47:07 219424  649 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
61 Armand Caron   5:48:34  656 Bicycle Nova Scotia
62 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA5:49:53 333946  620 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
63 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA5:58:49 205779  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
64 Spencer Virtue   6:00:12  624 Miller School of Albemarle
65 Drew Davison   6:00:27  660 Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M
66 Senna Bryden   6:01:03  618 Bicycle Nova Scotia
67 Nathan Jeffs   6:04:40  666 Team Centurion Development Canada
DNF Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA#N/A 296256  635 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
DNF Christophe Rivard   #N/A  652 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vlo
DNF Key Vollers   Woodstock, VT#N/A 240217  606 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
DNF Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA#N/A 235572  619 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca#N/A 358808  629 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
DNF Cory Small   Boxborough, MA#N/A 350750  674 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Nicolas Barriault   #N/A  673 vcl andrecycle
DNF Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT#N/A 311452  654 Team Edge
DNF Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA#N/A 371933  602 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA6:50:52 236900  165 Destination Cycling
2 Susan Palmer-Komar   6:51:24 358278  150 PK Express/Biemme
3 Alize Brien   6:51:33  163 Specialized-Mazda-SGC
4 Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY6:51:56 31818  145 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
5 Laura Ralston (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA6:51:59 289751  133 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
6 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA6:52:20 285638  131 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Gabby Day   6:52:42  168 Unattached
8 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY6:52:49 245769  154 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
9 Emma Bast (2 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT6:53:04 261361  135 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
10 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA6:53:12 131990  137 Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat
11 Gabrielle Fortin   6:54:07  164 Deda-Hype
12 Catherine Dessureault   6:54:11  142 REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA
13 Amanda Watson (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC6:54:35 256260  139 Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat
14 Ann marie Miller   New York, NY6:54:37 127444  172 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
15 Suzie Brown   6:54:37 357921  146 P-K Express/Biemme
16 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA6:54:46 303840  171 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Kerrin Strevell (2 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY6:54:57 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
18 Sheila Vibert (3 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT6:55:32 182320  157 Sunapee Racing Team
19 Annie Foreman-Mackey   6:55:41  156 Team Ontario
20 Erica Adelberg (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY6:55:57 242487  141 CRCA/Radical Media
21 Lenore Pipes   6:56:12  170 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
22 Julia Bradley   6:56:39  159 PK Express/ Biemme
23 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY6:56:42 280476  134 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
24 Marie-noel Labrecque   6:57:53  153 4CX
25 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   6:58:02  138 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
26 Donna McMahon (5 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY6:58:11 264367  155 CRCA/Radical Media
27 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT6:58:18 303570  130 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
28 Ruth McLean   7:00:32  162 TEAM ONTARIO
29 Rebecca Hicks (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY7:00:47 180479  132 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
30 Emily Flynn   7:02:55  158 Team Ontario
31 Ellen Moses (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY7:03:19 200962  143 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
32 Meredith Ehn (8 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ7:03:39 142893  152 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
33 Tatjana Zaharova   7:06:09  161 AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
34 Audrey Bernard   7:06:35  140 Powerwatts FITTIME
35 Caryl Gale (9 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ7:08:24 60259  151 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
36 Audrey Friedrichsen (4 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY7:09:10 273110  144 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
37 Elyse Nieuwold   7:11:19  160 TEAM ONTARIO
DNF Kelly Knowles   #N/A  167 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
DNF Helene Pilote Fortin   #N/A  166 deda/hype
DNF Rebecca Schepps (Cat1)   Boulder, CO#N/A 209762  149 Team Type 1-SANOFI
DNF Suzanne Lucash (Cat2)   Golden, CO#N/A 310226  148 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
DNF Unknown Rider   #N/A  PW? 
DNF Kristen Gohr (Cat1)   Reading, MA#N/A 265719  169 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Bevilacqua   Wilton, CT5:49:53 328352  546 Targetraining
2 Julie Marceau   5:55:52  570 lapdogs
3 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY5:59:30 297234  559 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Kristin Budden (1 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY6:01:04 304892  583 TargeTraining
5 Meredith Uhl (2 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA6:02:02 350972  561 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
6 Emily Spence (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY6:02:07 357580  575 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7 Celia Riechel (4 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA6:02:59 374241  590 Ride Studio Cafe
8 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA6:03:32 240336  562 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
9 Helen Hatch (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:04:26 357141  550 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube
10 Amlie Bruneau   6:05:15  566 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
11 Danielle Kosecki (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY6:05:17 333118  578 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12 Kate Kirkpatrick (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC6:05:25 313982  579 North Tek Gear
13 Liz Lukowski   6:05:49  591 NYCross.com
14 Aimee Layton (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:05:53 291229  571 CRCA- Gennaro's
15 Joy Stark (9 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA6:05:54 290935  584 Ride Studio Cafe
16 Chris H. Hadgis (10 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ6:05:54 267417  567 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
17 Giulia Righi (11 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT6:09:13 199246  592 Central Wheel
18 Jennifer Whalen (12 - Cat3)   Los Angeles6:10:02 352592  563 Ritte Racing
19 Charity Giroux (1 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY6:11:27 365297  558 Unattached
20 Carol Deavy   6:11:49  553 Unattached
21 Suzi McKinley (2 - Cat4)   Sneads Ferry, NC6:12:11 339164  572 Unattached
22 Maria Rosenfeld (3 - Cat4)   New York City6:12:50 365695  585 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
23 Jennifer Solomon (13 - Cat3)   East Setauket, NY6:14:30 266704  582 EECT
24 Heather Mclaughlin (14 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA6:14:52 366739  552 Harvard University
25 Shelly Mckee   6:16:56  560 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
26 Masha Schneider (4 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ6:17:09 369473  589 CRCA/Westwood Velo
27 Victoria Brumfield (15 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:18:26 309270  555 CRCA / Radical Media
28 Calloway Meiners (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY6:19:48 368666  545 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
29 Lucia Matioli (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY6:22:41 239800  557 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
30 Daenen Norris (7 - Cat4)   New Haven, VT6:28:25 136384  551 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
31 Cynthia Lo (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY6:30:43 258213  564 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
32 Donna Moody (9 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NY6:31:12 282490  577 Team Placid Planet
33 Shaena Berlin (16 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA6:32:48 306824  554 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
34 Stephanie Rees   6:36:20  574 Gearheads
35 Sophy Lee (17 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA6:38:46 307659  548 Harvard University
DNF Susanna Piller (Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY#N/A 251680  547 Farm Team Womens Elite
DNF Tracy Vincze   #N/A  565 Sound Solutions
DNF Joanna Millstein (Cat3)   Washington, DC#N/A 307282  573 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Audrey-anne Blais   #N/A  576 Espoirs Laval
DNF Kimberly Shattuck (Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA#N/A 361421  580 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
DNF Meghan Schloat (Cat3)   New York, NY#N/A 283663  581 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Ashlyn Woods (Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC#N/A 330960  586 Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Maria Murphy (Cat3)   West Nyack, NY#N/A 174111  587 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Caitlin Snow   Brockton, MA#N/A 301462  588 QT2 Systems
DNF Fanny Bourdais (Cat4)   New York, NY#N/A 359291  593 Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Jody Frank (Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA#N/A 376978  568 North Point Women's Racing Team
DNF Amira Fawcett (Cat4)   New York, NY#N/A 357187  569 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee