Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rmi Pelletier-Roy   13:37.2  71 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
2 Tim Johnson   Topsfield, MA13:38.7 18056  Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale
3 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID13:46.7 249909  31 Hagens Berman Cycling
4 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA13:50.7 249618  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
5 Bruno Langlois   13:52.0  102 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
6 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny13:52.5 238217  19 Ekoi-Gaspesien
7 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL13:58.2 311519  86 Champion Systems/PB Stans
8 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA13:58.7 278956  49 JAM Fund / NCC
9 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA13:59.7 137395  52 CCB Racing
10 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA14:02.6 324234  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Garrett McLeod   14:05.1  67 Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia
12 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY14:05.3 257024  38 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
13 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA14:10.8 258581  87 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
14 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC14:13.3 203786  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Zach Hughes   14:13.6  Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
16 Michael Woods   14:13.9 385319  99 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
17 Samuel Blanchette   14:15.3  101 Deda Hype
18 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT14:17.1 142091  16 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA14:17.4 179015  24 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
20 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA14:18.3 222488  17 Hagens Berman Cycling
21 Charly Vives   14:18.8  104 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
22 Chris Gruber   14:19.4  79 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC
23 Jordan Cheyne   14:19.8 379306  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
24 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt14:20.3 220150  SEAVS/haymarket
25 Jon Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA14:20.4 288624  21 Hagens Berman Cycling
26 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA14:28.8 290087  42 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
27 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   14:29.0  53 Eko.com/Gaspsien
28 Matteo Dal-Cin   14:29.0  78 Ride With Rendall
29 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY14:29.0 264739  CRCA/Foundation
30 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO14:31.3 193457  96 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
31 Anton Varabei   14:33.0 356904  15 Team Ontario
32 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA14:33.1 250645  JAM Fund / NCC
33 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA14:34.5 247269  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
34 James Piccoli   14:34.6  56 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
35 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA14:35.2 129914  JAM Fund / NCC
36 Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY14:36.8 301743  43 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
37 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT14:37.6 189818  91 Boston Bicycle School
38 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT14:38.6 293408  80 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
39 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR14:39.5 234129  33 US Military Cycling
40 Mark Langlands   14:39.8  97 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
41 Bobby Stumph   14:40.5  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
42 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO14:43.9 257288  60 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
43 Allan Rego   New York, NY14:44.0 274367  29 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
44 Antoine Matteau   14:45.7  46 ekoi.comgaspsien
45 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC14:47.5 198408  68 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
46 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY14:47.6 291272  83 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
47 Emile Jean   14:47.8  37 Ekoi.com/gaspesien
48 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ14:48.7 282338  65 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
49 Joel Desgreniers   14:50.7  20 Sportically
50 Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia14:50.9 298138  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT14:53.6 223454  47 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
52 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA14:55.3 229606  www.keoughcyclocross.com
53 Peter Glassford   14:56.6  13 Team Ontario
54 Pierrick Naud   14:56.8  51 EKOI.com/gaspsien
55 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA14:57.2 232069  25 CRCA/Foundation
56 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA14:57.6 203439  18 www.keoughcyclocross.com
57 Kevin Massicotte   14:57.7  22 Team Ontario
58 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT15:00.1 247736  45 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
59 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT15:01.1 208854  27 EKO.com - Gaspesien
60 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI15:01.7 199084  30 Embrocation Cycling Journal
61 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT15:02.3 99405  61 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
62 Bart Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA15:03.3 156299  98 Lancaster Regional Cycling
63 Andrew L'esperance   15:03.7  10 Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory
64 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ15:05.2 305654  94 Jamis Sutter Home
65 Marc-andr Daigle   15:09.3  100 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
66 Robert Gutgesell   15:09.7  95 Team Ontario
67 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY15:11.9 177947  82 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
68 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT15:14.2 174590  BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
69 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA15:16.5 241358  35 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
70 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   15:16.9  105 CCB Racing
71 Patrick Chartrand   15:19.4  73 Les Yables
72 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT15:19.9 164128  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
73 Etienne Samson   15:22.0  89 DEDA / HYPE
74 Robert Ralph   15:22.6  58 Team Medique
75 Derek Harnden   15:23.0  32 UVM Cycling p/b America
76 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA15:23.9 172135  14 JAM Fund / NCC
77 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT15:26.0 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
78 Justin Purificati   15:26.1  34 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
79 Laurent Dallaire   15:29.1  84 Team H&R Block
80 Yannick Bdard   15:29.9  74 Ekoi.com / Gaspesien
81 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA15:31.0 283375  85 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
82 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT15:37.1 212585  88 Boston Bicycle School
83 David Onsow   15:37.9  103 Quilicot lite
84 William Blackburn   15:42.2  54 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
85 Logan Cornel   15:42.9  62 RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta
86 Trent Meyers   15:48.3  57 Team Ontario
87 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA16:00.4 263501  72 US Military Cycling Team
88 Sebastien Lacroix   16:00.7  44 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
89 Steve Weller   Leverett, MA16:04.0 178236  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
90 Dennis Cottreau   16:08.5  63 McGill Cycling
91 Olivier Delaney   16:09.7  93 Ride with Rendall
92 Raphal Mass-Viau   16:22.7  64 Unattached
93 Mike Busa   Northampton, MA17:07.4 94892  69 JAM Fund / NCC
94 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA17:40.5 199984  55 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
95 Ruben Companioni   Miami18:40.5 381975  90 Jamis Sutter Home
96 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ19:13.1 218049  81 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
97 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ19:22.8 428776  92 Jamis Sutter Home

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA14:17.5 163046  250 Metromint Cycling
2 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME14:17.8 306655  246 Maine Coast Cycling Club
3 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN14:21.7 243476  247 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Michael Aston   London14:29.4 380164  226 Adrenalineracer/Towheels
5 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT14:29.7 83498  216 Central Wheel-GHCC
6 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia14:34.5 286845  253 Round Here Racing
7 Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA14:37.8 337398  218 Boston Bicycle School
8 John Harris   Ledyard, CT14:39.6 283275  266 CCB Racing
9 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA14:39.6 219434  281 HPC/LIST
10 Steve Francisco   Williston, VT14:40.1 117382  235 Team Specialized Racing Masters
11 Samuel Evans-Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH14:43.4 294313  206 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
12 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ14:45.7 268682  248 CRCA - Westwood Velo
13 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD14:47.0 293074  236 ABRT
14 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO14:47.8 294220  249 Boston Bicycle School
15 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA14:48.5 272367  259 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT14:53.3 12764  277 Central Wheel
17 Donny Green   Providence, RI14:55.7 301880  229 JAM Fund / NCC
18 Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA14:55.8 291581  221 Round Here Racing
19 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY14:55.9 307642  251 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
20 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY14:56.6 241308  223 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
21 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT15:01.3 173470  239 MetLife Cycling Team
22 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT15:01.3 242892  258 Boston Bicycle School
23 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA15:05.2 207002  230 CCB Racing
24 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA15:05.2 197469  233 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
25 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA15:06.7 305602  276 Round Here Racing
26 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA15:07.7 292813  278 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE
27 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA15:07.7 259600  245 JAM Fund / NCC
28 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH15:07.9 296573  260 Boston Bicycle School
29 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA15:08.1 275956  263 Metromint Cycling
30 Colin h. Murphy   Cambridge, MA15:09.1 207152  203 Embrocation Cycling Journal
31 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH15:13.6 290603  240 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
32 James Lucas Bent   15:20.1 379393  207 Peterborough Cycling Club
33 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ15:20.9 273826  270 Colavita Racing
34 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD15:21.0 220981  210 ABRT
35 James Jung   New York , NY15:21.6 18362  227 CRCA / FGX Racing
36 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY15:21.6 230661  255 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
37 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ15:21.7 248002  238 Embrocation Cycling Journal
38 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT15:22.9 214496  290 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
39 Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH15:24.7 295473  288 Mason Racing
40 Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CT15:25.2 13030  217 Central Wheel
41 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA15:26.9 275985  201 ABRT
42 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA15:28.0 274824  244 Round Here Racing
43 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA15:28.1 300212  212 Embrocation Cycling Journal
44 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ15:28.7 218866  200 Farm Team Elite
45 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO15:29.3 297822  237 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
46 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY15:31.1 186936  268 WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango
47 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY15:31.5 231787  231 CRCA/Rapha Racing
48 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI15:35.4 191162  232 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
49 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA15:35.8 313046  269 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
50 Ryan Miller   Corvallis, OR15:35.9 246445  202 Hagens Berman Cycling
51 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA15:36.0 266432  242 CRCA/Rapha Racing
52 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY15:40.4 334138  273 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
53 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Stonington, CT15:45.3 308272  264 Upton Bass Racing
54 Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT15:47.3 281673  280 Bast & Rood Architects
55 James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH15:51.0 64860  254 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
56 Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA15:52.2 359191  209 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
57 John McGill   Montpelier, VT15:52.2 101738  257 Onion River Racing
58 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY15:53.8 297130  287 MVP Health Care Cycling
59 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH15:54.0 13955  241 Bell Lap Coaching
60 Olivier Maltais   15:55.3  234 La Vie Sportive
61 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA15:55.4 244954  285 Round Here Racing
62 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA15:56.2 209949  252 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
63 Jelle Stoop   New Haven, CT15:56.6 357684  279 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
64 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ15:57.6 276879  262 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
65 David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY15:57.8 319342  243 Paceline Sports
66 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT15:58.8 221369  224 Cheshire Cycle Racing
67 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT15:59.8 99523  215 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
68 Greg Faber   Washington, DC16:00.1 257531  204 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
69 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT16:00.8 232942  274 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
70 Landen Acebo   16:01.9  225 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
71 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA16:04.9 290562  283 Round Here Racing
72 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA16:06.1 202213  214 Embrocation Cycling Journal
73 Peter Tregunno   16:19.2  211 Tea and Coffee Racing
74 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD16:22.1 265523  286 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
75 Jeff Young   New York, NY16:23.0 294682  256 CRCA/Rapha
76 Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA16:28.3 197583  291 Hagens Berman Cycling
77 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ16:29.3 230099  265 DeathRow Velo
78 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD16:32.6 284683  205 ABRT
79 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT16:34.2 315400  228 CCB Racing
80 Dean Phillips   Wenham, MA16:39.1 350998  222 Fit Werx
81 Ranjodh Gill   Bethesda , MD16:42.2 255003  267 US Military Cycling
82 Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MA16:45.5 130534  208 Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO
83 Charles Gervais LaPierre   17:01.5  272 Suarez / ACQ
84 Nikita Touchette Lebel   17:04.7  220 La Vie Sportive
85 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA17:10.4 291083  213 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
86 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY17:15.0 317924  261 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
87 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA17:51.0 301686  289 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
88 Chris Worden   Chatham, NJ18:20.4 191069  271 CCB
89 Gabriel Michaud   19:18.9  284 Power wats
90 Jose Arguelles   19:56.1  282 US Military Cycling team p/bCharlescoach

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY14:52.0 310509  382 CRCA / Setanta
2 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT14:53.9 299661  314 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
3 Johan Gibcus   Brookline14:59.8 335822  378 Threshold Cycling
4 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY15:02.3 310968  377 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
5 Dave Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA15:02.3 334000  316 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 John Babcock   Arvada, CO15:09.3 329220  368 Unattached
7 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY15:13.3 353108  326 CRCA/Setanta
8 Alexandre Gagnon   15:13.3  321 IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport
9 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT15:18.7 294270  333 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
10 David Brown   South Burlington, VT15:19.7 369389  370 UVM Cycling p/b America
11 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY15:23.3 216570  325 Westwood Velo
12 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT15:25.3 329838  303 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
13 Richard Scudney   New York, NY15:29.5 300507  302 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY15:29.5 225529  315 Team Placid Planet
15 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA15:30.9 197185  305 unattached
16 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA15:31.8 119896  356 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
17 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY15:33.2 365227  310 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
18 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny15:33.6 292160  384 Speedwell Racing
19 Warren St john   New York, NY15:40.4 287213  379 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
20 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT15:41.5 119248  340 Bikeman.com
21 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA15:43.0 268349  309 The November Bicycles Road Trip
22 Mitchell MacDonald   15:46.6  327 Bicycle Nova Scotia
23 Christian Page   Barrington, NH15:47.1 359205  337 NorEast Cycling
24 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT15:47.1 290753  341 UVM Cycling
25 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY15:47.1 375543  348 Paceline Sports
26 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ15:47.7 321676  381 Team Montclair Bikery
27 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY15:49.9 206471  369 Westwood Velo/CRCA
28 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT15:51.1 295768  311 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
29 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA15:53.2 273689  364 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT15:54.5 65969  317 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
31 Tyler D'arcy   15:55.2  324 Bicycle Nova Scotia
32 Mathieu Fortier   15:56.2  342 Quilicot-Rackultra
33 Eric Hebert   15:57.4  312 Equipe Brunet
34 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN16:00.8 371826  383 BiPro/Hoigaards
35 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY16:01.4 264625  304 CRCA / FGX Racing
36 Aaron Katin   New York, NY16:03.9 98888  320 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
37 Andrew Goodale   Windham Nh16:08.4 293161  357 Riverview Racing
38 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC16:09.2 347402  361 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT16:12.0 199718  372 Portland Velo Club
40 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH16:12.9 242915  334 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
41 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT16:14.0 87239  319 Onion River Racing
42 Corey Morenz   New York, NY16:14.2 292732  322 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
43 Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA16:14.5 271870  349 The November Bicycles Road Trip
44 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY16:16.1 304255  328 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
45 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY16:16.4 275499  335 Yale Bulldog Cycling
46 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA16:17.1 207498  362 Thru It All Body Shop
47 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI16:19.4 231928  347 The November Bicycles Road Trip
48 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY16:19.6 332646  366 CRCA / FGX Racing
49 Alex Binkley   New York, NY16:19.8 311582  331 CRCA/Gennaro
50 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY16:25.7 276747  373 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
51 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY16:27.5 259830  358 Unattached
52 Kevin Intini   16:28.0  332 Mississauga bicycle racing club
53 Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX16:28.4 360809  318 Charlottesville Racing Club
54 James Elliott   Avon, CT16:31.1 171617  351 US Military Cycling
55 Jason Barella   Brookline16:31.4 354176  374 Threshold Cycling
56 Phil Beard   Middlesex, VT16:32.4 3025  354 Onion River Racing
57 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX16:33.7 295212  336 Velossimo Racing
58 John Farrell   Allston, MA16:34.6 308875  360 Unattached
59 Luc Grenier   16:35.0  338 Unattached
60 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY16:45.3 332690  350 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
61 Jean-Philippe Pellerin   16:46.3  329 IFG
62 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY16:46.7 174170  346 Kissena Cycling Club
63 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY16:47.6 269252  307 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
64 Mark White   Burlington, VT16:48.3 67917  367 Onion River Racing
65 Bryan Fried   New York, NY16:52.4 121224  375 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
66 Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC16:55.3 270741  352 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
67 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO17:04.0 276629  365 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
68 Jerome Lariviere   17:05.7  306 quipe Brunet
69 Kevin Lynch   17:06.7  343 Sportically
70 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT17:07.4 120800  345 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
71 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT17:08.6 279369  300 Expowheelmen
72 James Miceli   Arlington, VA17:09.2 260414  330 Villanova Cycling
73 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA17:10.0 291228  359 Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne
74 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY17:10.8 166007  355 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
75 John Buenaventura   New York, NY17:12.9 278569  339 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
76 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT17:14.3 228932  376 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
77 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY17:17.4 54448  363 Brooklyn Velo Force
78 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY17:49.6 339480  371 CRCA/Gennaro
79 Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ17:52.5 1490  344 Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME15:10.7 355868  736 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
2 Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH15:21.2 379281  745 Kung Fu Panda 2
3 Davis Kitchel   White River Junction, VT15:24.1 212078  703 Strava
4 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ15:28.3 356593  709 liberty Cycle
5 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT15:32.8 268345  733 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
6 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO15:38.4 229853  722 unattached
7 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT15:38.5 243111  705 Central Wheel-GHCC
8 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY15:41.8 310677  732 EuroPRO Checklist
9 Michael Anderson   New York, NY15:54.9 332660  715 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
10 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT15:56.5 197468  713 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT15:58.5 188168  700 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
12 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT15:58.5 374790  708 Unattached
13 Matt Regan   New London, NH16:02.0 74250  702 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
14 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY16:02.2 307909  744 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY16:18.9 332606  735 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
16 Daniel Fitzgibbons   Boston, MA16:20.5 282446  730 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
17 Dylan Gardner   Mystic, CT16:24.3 375779  718 Mystic Velo Club
18 William Bosch   Redding, CT16:24.6 366597  717 bethel cycle sport
19 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA16:25.6 263218  714 Bikeman.com
20 Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN16:30.9 344896  710 BiPro/Hoigaards
21 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA16:35.1 296768  758 Ride Studio Cafe
22 Neal Weiss   16:38.9  728 McGill Cycling
23 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY16:40.1 222401  723 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
24 Brennan Berardo   16:40.2 350222  729 Unattached
25 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ16:40.3 299903  720 Pedal Sports
26 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY16:42.3 332616  724 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
27 Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT16:46.3 358717  765 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
28 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA16:47.4 318100  750 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
29 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT16:47.7 315952  719 Laurel Bike Club
30 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC16:48.9 313286  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI16:49.1 306894  751 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
32 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH16:54.3 293636  748 Sunapee Racing Team
33 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA16:58.0 149053  712 Skylands Cycling
34 Mathieu Frappier   16:59.2  734 Club Macadam
35 Oliver Davis   New York, NY16:59.2 332650  746 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
36 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ16:59.5 278467  752 Unattached
37 Matthew Lang   Milford, CT16:59.7 365740  740 Unattached
38 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY17:01.4 64690  760 Intergrow
39 Michael Baird   17:02.1  727 McGill
40 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ17:02.5 291461  762 Bike Haus
41 David Kell   Norwalk, CT17:03.3 307197  704 Bethel Cycle Sport
42 Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY17:05.1 342242  755 CRCA/ EnduranceWerx
43 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ17:06.9 274684  743 Skylands Cycling
44 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA17:10.5 340514  766 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
45 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA17:11.2 205206  739 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
46 Tanner Haskins   Burlington, VT17:13.2 326042  757 University of Vermont Cycling Club
47 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT17:13.4 279989  725 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
48 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY17:16.6 305450  764 Unattached
49 Micha Ophir   New York, NY17:22.7 318338  726 CRCA/enduranceWERX
50 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY17:28.0 99200  742 Team Placid Planet
51 Zack Isaacs   Oakland, CA17:32.3 310212  754 Team Mike's Bikes
52 Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI17:34.0 313970  707 BiPro/Hoigaard's
53 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT17:34.8 232292  761 UVM Cycling
54 Tyler Fitzgerald   Barrington, IL17:42.1 368489  767 UVM Cycling
55 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY17:44.4 381544  759 Unattached
56 Sebastien Frappier   17:47.5  737 Espoirs de Laval
57 Sylvain Gagnon   17:53.0  756 Unattached
58 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY18:02.6 306116  741 CRCA/Gennaro
59 Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY18:03.2 188085  731 CRCA
60 Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT18:08.2 94758  769 CCNS / Charlescoaching.com
61 Russell Bogin   New York, NY18:10.9 319680  738 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin
62 Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY18:17.2 187386  753 Unione Sportiva Italiana
63 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT18:49.7 100810  716 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
64 Charles Bird   New York, NY18:50.7 139148  749 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
65 Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texas19:37.9 303517  706 Team Jamin
66 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ19:38.0 301534  768 Booze World

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Hall (1 - Cat4)   Essex15:12.1 377386  809 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2 Chris Coffey (1 - Cat5)   New Haven, VT15:26.6 365293  810 Unattached
3 Mathew Green (2 - Cat5)   Hatfield, MA15:31.1 226152  842 Bicycle Express
4 Timothy Leclair (2 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT15:42.5 193932  837 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5 Chris Budden (3 - Cat4)   Port Chester, NY15:44.0 75314  831 TargeTraining
6 Kary Daley (4 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT15:47.1 378491  836 Unattached
7 Philip Clifford (5 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT15:52.2 318552  824 Target Training/Fastar
8 Patrick Murphy (3 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT15:54.4 359410  826 Unattached
9 Chad Tavernia (4 - Cat5)   Malone15:56.9 381077  804 Team Placid Planet
10 Ben Driver (6 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT16:05.4 323414  811 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11 Wade Wegner (7 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ16:06.8 348258  828 Gran Fondo New York
12 Nelson Hoffman (8 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT16:08.4 306956  832 Onion River Racing
13 Michel Aube (9 - Cat4)   White River Junction, VT16:18.2 207979  801 First Stop/Vermont Castings
14 Eric Diamond (10 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA16:18.7 372341  834 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
15 Christopher Schwenker (11 - Cat4)   Westhampton Beach, NY16:18.9 274837  833 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
16 Dean Robert (12 - Cat4)   Weston, CT16:19.9 358023  829 TARGETRAINING
17 Zechariah Gardner   Charlotte, VT16:28.2 397577  839 unaffiliated
18 Dan Fineberg (13 - Cat4)   Boston, MA16:34.9 293038  807 Vermont Law School
19 Alexis Kraft (5 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY16:34.9 115810  825 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
20 Brian Pillar (14 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN16:35.7 309453  805 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
21 Zachary Bennett (6 - Cat5)   Newyork, NY16:38.2 284977  817 Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA
22 Trevor Bouchard (7 - Cat5)   Derry, NH16:42.9 356502  814 Unattached
23 Ernesto Paredes (15 - Cat4)   New York, NY16:43.3 80736  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
24 John Schwarz (16 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT16:44.2 171352  812 Unattached
25 Noah Manacas (17 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA16:48.7 360521  827 E3 Training Solutions
26 Michael Hopwood (18 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT16:51.3 305501  806 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
27 Jim Strouse (19 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT16:57.7 307595  835 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
28 Richard Crate (8 - Cat5)   Enfield16:58.2 212356  816 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
29 Chris Ivey   17:00.7  821 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
30 John Karod (20 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME17:05.8 213045  815 Bikeman.com
31 Paul Heffler   17:08.4  800 Ottawa bicycle club
32 Andre Sturm (21 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT17:29.2 200887  808 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
33 Jeff King (9 - Cat5)   Waterbury Center, VT17:31.6 272746  802 Onion River Racing
34 Claudio Torres (10 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY17:39.4 227877  822 Unattached
35 Richard Bartolo   17:42.3  823 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
36 Dan Reilly (22 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY17:59.8 293382  840 Team Placid Planet
37 Robert Penn (23 - Cat4)   New York, NY18:01.8 227955  820 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
38 James Read (24 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ18:13.2 129453  819 Unattached
39 Brook Anderson (25 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT18:17.5 232880  813 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
40 Chad Madaleno   18:28.0  803 Newmarket Eagles
41 Karl Schipul (26 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT19:42.0 317820  841 Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ14:16.9 237877  459 FinKraft Cycling Team
2 David Gazsi   14:18.9  430 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
3 Ron Amos   14:24.5 377473  416 Ride with Rendall
4 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ14:25.1 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
5 Cary Moretti   14:30.0  428 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
6 Eric Weinrich (1 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME14:30.2 227867  427 OA/Cyclemania
7 Joe Tonon (2 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA14:33.8 210267  457 Destination Cycling
8 Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA14:34.9 30220  445 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R
9 Ron Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME14:40.1 4399  443 OA/CYCLEMANIA
10 David Connery (3 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT14:40.4 179486  463 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY14:41.1 126915  405 Team Danbury Audi
12 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT14:42.7 315986  404 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
13 David Taylor   New York, NY14:43.2 172065  421 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
14 Ed Makarchuk   14:44.6  424 Sound Solutions
15 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY14:46.9 189842  454 FinKraft Cycling Team
16 Tobi Schultze (2 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA14:47.1 127424  455 Clif Bar/Pactimo
17 Gregory Olsen (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY14:48.9 210766  439 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
18 Paul Richard (3 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA14:51.0 29708  453 CCB Racing
19 Stephan Badger (3 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT14:52.5 62085  410 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
20 Gregg Galletta (4 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY14:55.9 97363  460 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
21 David Hildebrand (5 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT14:56.3 160538  401 Expowheelmen
22 Cliff Summers (6 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY14:57.0 34634  438 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
23 Miguel Sanchez   14:57.3  448 Sports Bazar
24 Mark Alden (7 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ15:02.3 1319  458 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
25 Marcel Lavoie   15:03.2  409 West of Quebec Wheelers
26 Michael Burris (4 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT15:04.0 178668  400 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
27 Monte Frank (8 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT15:05.0 82034  433 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
28 Samuel Morse (9 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA15:07.9 25187  452 Corner Cycle
29 Bryan Teter (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA15:10.6 164617  407 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
30 Bill Shattuck (10 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA15:17.3 167407  436 Corner Cycle
31 Richard Batten (6 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA15:17.6 292021  451 Minuteman Road Club
32 Ciaran Mangan (7 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA15:22.6 218622  447 CCB/ RACING
33 Kozeliski Brian   15:23.7  408 Wolverine Sports Club
34 Marc Booth   15:25.1 370860  432 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
35 Ron Jacobs (8 - Cat3)   Needham, MA15:28.4 168995  449 Wheelworks Racing
36 Bill Muzzio (11 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT15:31.5 283493  423 Bethel Cycle Sport
37 Gerard O'Shea (12 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT15:38.9 234576  403 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
38 Mitchell Jacaruso (13 - Cat2)   New York, NY15:39.3 282121  441 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
39 Bumbeck Stefan   15:40.9  440 Onion River Sports
40 Andrew Stewart   15:41.2  419 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
41 Victor Pwu   15:44.8  431 Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development
42 Matthew Emeott (9 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT15:44.9 56662  425 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
43 Doug Blades   15:48.7  456 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
44 Robert Mann   15:51.1  426 Sound Solutions
45 Mark Dakoulas (10 - Cat3)   Hartland, VT15:52.2 159964  461 First Stop/Vermont Castings
46 Andrew Boxer (11 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT15:52.4 4469  437 First Stop / Vermont Castings
47 Jason Vincze   15:52.9  422 Sound Solutions
48 Andrew Williams (12 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY15:54.5 286915  417 RUUD Racing / TVC
49 Ron Williams (13 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA16:03.3 58560  413 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
50 Jeff Lee (14 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH16:04.4 296128  411 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
51 Chris Curven (15 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH16:07.5 159968  435 First Stop / Vermont Castings
52 Robert Carmen (16 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT16:11.6 111810  429 TEAM EDGE
53 Richard Drummond (17 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH16:11.8 200075  446 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
54 Phil Falconer (18 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA16:13.5 192247  450 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
55 Willem Jewett (19 - Cat3)   Ripton, VT16:19.1 54437  414 Unattached
56 Scott Bentley   16:24.0  418 Sound Solutions
57 Alan Cote (14 - Cat2)   Williston, VT16:25.6 45207  442 Bikereg.com
58 Chris Grady (20 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA16:27.8 236181  402 Arc-en- Ciel Racing
59 Dennis Penny (15 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA16:30.2 78024  444 Thru-it-All racing
60 James Willsey (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT16:39.0 116020  412 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
61 Chris Wood   16:44.9  420 Sound Solutions
62 Tim Noel (21 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT16:52.5 247767  462 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
63 Chris Kiziak   17:15.0  415 Sound Solutions
64 Marc Hammond (2 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT17:57.2 181581  406 GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY14:38.2 276954  521 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2 Rick Sorenson (2 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT15:01.7 53455  527 Onion River Sports
3 James Nash (1 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH15:02.4 64384  530 CCB Racing
4 Tyler Munroe (2 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA15:06.9 25436  534 CCB/Volkswagen
5 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT15:16.9 35402  514 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6 Douglas O'Neill (3 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ15:17.2 50217  528 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 Andrew Melnychenko (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY15:23.2 52777  523 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
8 Philip Beliveau (3 - Cat3)   St George, VT15:32.8 68336  506 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
9 Tom Officer (5 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT15:32.8 45751  184 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
10 Dan Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY15:39.4 246274  536 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
11 Ambrose Delaney   15:43.0  526 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
12 Todd Noonan (2 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA15:44.1 242255  503 Kutztown Cutters
13 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY15:45.0 64894  507 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
14 Sean OReilly (4 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA15:49.1 292032  542 Guys Racing
15 Tim Dodd (5 - Cat3)   Westford, MA15:53.1 196464  513 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16 Kevin Fitzmaurice (6 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT15:53.3 11761  541 Bethel Cycle Sport
17 David Kellogg (6 - Cat2)   Providence, RI15:53.6 75105  518 Arc En Ciel
18 Mark Coleman (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA16:02.2 287982  516 Unattached
19 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI16:04.2 41215  529 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Glen Budgell   16:14.6  510 Unattached
21 Keith Button (7 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH16:17.8 153475  532 CCB racing
22 Greg Campi (8 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ16:22.4 113096  501 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
23 Roger Harper (4 - Cat4)   New Canaan, CT16:25.0 90963  519 TargetTraining
24 Jeff Overstreet (5 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA16:25.3 366677  520 Chester County Velo
25 Mark Herbst   16:28.6  531 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
26 Ken Coleman (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY16:35.6 199626  509 BCA/TOSK
27 Ben Hughes (9 - Cat3)   New York16:36.6 204305  525 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
28 John Raheb (7 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ16:38.4 184269  535 Blue Ribbon/Translations
29 Mark McCarthy (10 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY16:38.7 211211  185 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
30 Bruce Townend (11 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA16:40.0 75172  504 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
31 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH16:40.4 190519  181 Merrill Lynch Cycling
32 Gene Petrella (8 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA16:40.5 46462  539 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
33 Scott Klion (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY16:40.7 152618  517 Deno's Wonder Wheel
34 Robert Massicotte   16:46.5  511 erace cancer cycling team
35 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY16:55.6 56101  502 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
36 David Chong   16:57.0  505 Lapdogs Cycling Club
37 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT16:58.4 207347  508 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
38 Robert Dillon (7 - Cat4)   Warren, VT16:59.0 151429  180 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
39 Chuck Dopfel (13 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA17:00.6 233595  533 545 Velo
40 David Andersen (14 - Cat3)   York, ME17:06.9 301941  522 Boston Road Club
41 Robert Licho (9 - Cat2)   Waban, MA17:16.0 48802  537 unattached
42 Jerry Jacobs   Wayland, MA17:22.5 262078  512 545 Velo
43 Eugene Elsea (8 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA17:57.1 283468  500 HPC/List
44 Vincent c. Moran (9 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ18:15.7 252003  540 Westwood Velo
45 Daniel Ernest   18:44.8  183 cadieux cycles/ffe international
46 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ19:19.2 57892  524 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
47 David Holmander   Epsom, NH19:52.0 240201  182 Blue Steel Cyclery
48 Thomas Moody (10 - Cat4)   Williston, VT33:42.7 137971  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Men - Junior - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA14:21.6 230201  626 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT14:32.1 282640  625 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
3 Hugh Carthy   14:37.8  636 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
4 Olivier Miclette   14:39.1  671 alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
5 Curtis White   Delanson, NY14:39.8 234696  611 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
6 Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA14:44.4 316758  655 Miller School of Albemarle
7 Nicolas Ducharme   14:46.4  632 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
8 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA14:57.3 257659  614 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
9 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH15:00.1 318898  670 CCB Racing
10 William Elliott   15:04.0  650 Team Ontario
11 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID15:05.5 292378  672 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
12 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI15:05.6 215610  642 Kinetic Systems
13 Adam Jamieson   15:06.8  623 TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH
14 Benjamin Chartrand   15:11.7  630 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
15 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA15:12.1 234564  627 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
16 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT15:14.6 226301  615 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
17 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI15:15.4 305239  667 Prochain Cycling
18 Jake King   North Garden, VA15:15.5 231130  657 Hot Tubes Development Team
19 Key Vollers   Woodstock, VT15:21.0 240217  606 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
20 Sean Mackinnon   15:23.4  678 TEAM ONTARIO
21 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA15:24.7 324500  653 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
22 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA15:25.5 234733  648 Hot Tubes Development Team
23 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL15:30.7 233364  664 Florida Velo
24 Frdric Cossette   15:34.4  677 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
25 Travis Samuel   15:34.4  676 Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
26 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA15:37.2 311588  608 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
27 Sam James   Blacksburg, VA15:38.6 284009  633 Miller School of Albemarle
28 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA15:40.3 238894  628 Hot Tubes Development Team
29 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA15:45.9 284904  622 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
30 Jack Burke   15:48.1  668 Team Ontario / CHCH
31 Edward Walsh   15:49.5  621 Bicycle Nova Scotia
32 Christophe Rivard   15:51.1  652 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vlo
33 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA15:53.5 305555  643 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
34 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC15:54.8 297555  637 Young Medalist Team Rothrock
35 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT15:56.7 283705  601 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
36 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA15:58.8 235572  619 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
37 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA16:00.8 333946  620 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
38 Vincent Desilet-Jacob   16:00.9  634 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
39 Nicolas Masbourian   16:01.2  638 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
40 Conner Nevin   16:02.0  604 Team Ontario
41 Ian Clarke   Killington, VT16:05.4 352236  680 Killington mountain school
42 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN16:06.0 255591  641 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
43 Shane McCormick   16:07.8  681 Team Ontario
44 Emmanuel Gagn   16:08.9  659 Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
45 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA16:11.6 205779  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
46 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT16:15.0 350148  605 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
47 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ16:17.8 293199  640 Knapps Racing
48 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY16:20.4 354966  651 CRCA/jr Development
49 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA16:21.3 292324  679 HPC/LIST
50 Martin Rupes   16:26.3  675 TEAM ONTARIO
51 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT16:28.0 299713  607 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
52 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ16:30.8 318812  639 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
53 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT16:31.2 350150  609 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
54 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA16:31.5 298696  610 Desire Title/NOBC
55 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA16:34.5 371933  602 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
56 Lucas McCulloch   16:36.1  616 Bicycle Nova Scotia
57 Jared Dempsey   16:38.5  613 Bicycle Nova Scotia
58 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT16:39.8 242650  661 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
59 Speight Drummond   Enfield, NH16:47.1 296066  662 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle
60 Biran Falk-Dotan   16:48.2  658 Team Ontario
61 Jerome Corneau   16:49.7  647 Espoirs Quilicot
62 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT16:55.0 311452  654 Team Edge
63 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA16:59.0 342212  617 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
64 Jrmie Dsilets-Jacob   17:03.2  645 Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vlo
65 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA17:06.7 296256  635 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
66 Eric Johnston   17:07.9  603 Centurion cycling/ bcc
67 Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca17:11.6 358808  629 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
68 Nathan Jeffs   17:16.7  666 Team Centurion Development Canada
69 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA17:17.4 315872  669 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
70 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA17:19.1 350750  674 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
71 Armand Caron   17:19.5  656 Bicycle Nova Scotia
72 Spencer Virtue   17:26.4  624 Miller School of Albemarle
73 Drew Davison   17:29.7  660 Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M
74 Nicolas Barriault   17:38.5  673 vcl andrecycle
75 Senna Bryden   17:53.8  618 Bicycle Nova Scotia
76 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA23:50.2 219424  649 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA15:59.9 236900  165 Destination Cycling
2 Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY16:01.6 31818  145 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
3 Susan Palmer-Komar   16:07.3 358278  150 PK Express/Biemme
4 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY16:18.3 245769  154 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
5 Alize Brien   16:22.0  163 Specialized-Mazda-SGC
6 Laura Ralston (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA16:28.1 289751  133 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
7 Amanda Watson (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC16:32.2 256260  139 Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat
8 Sheila Vibert (2 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT16:36.4 182320  157 Sunapee Racing Team
9 Catherine Dessureault   16:42.0  142 REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA
10 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA16:43.3 285638  131 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Emma Bast (3 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT16:49.7 261361  135 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
12 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY16:51.1 280476  134 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
13 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA16:51.4 131990  137 Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat
14 Kristen Gohr (4 - Cat1)   Reading, MA16:52.1 265719  169 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
15 Suzie Brown   16:52.5 357921  146 P-K Express/Biemme
16 Gabby Day   16:55.0  168 Unattached
17 Kerrin Strevell (3 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY16:57.5 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
18 Julia Bradley   17:04.5  159 PK Express/ Biemme
19 Kelly Knowles   17:12.6  167 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
20 Annie Foreman-Mackey   17:14.9  156 Team Ontario
21 Erica Adelberg (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY17:17.5 242487  141 CRCA/Radical Media
22 Ann marie Miller   New York, NY17:18.6 127444  172 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
23 Marie-noel Labrecque   17:21.4  153 4CX
24 Ellen Moses (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY17:23.0 200962  143 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
25 Suzanne Lucash (6 - Cat2)   Golden, CO17:23.2 310226  148 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
26 Audrey Friedrichsen (5 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY17:23.3 273110  144 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
27 Rebecca Hicks (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY17:27.6 180479  132 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
28 Lenore Pipes   17:27.7  170 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
29 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA17:34.1 303840  171 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30 Donna McMahon (8 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY17:34.6 264367  155 CRCA/Radical Media
31 Ruth McLean   17:37.3  162 TEAM ONTARIO
32 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT17:42.7 303570  130 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33 Gabrielle Fortin   17:43.8  164 Deda-Hype
34 Emily Flynn   17:51.3  158 Team Ontario
35 Meredith Ehn (9 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ17:51.7 142893  152 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
36 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   17:55.3  138 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
37 Caryl Gale (10 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ18:20.3 60259  151 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
38 Tatjana Zaharova   18:24.3  161 AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
39 Audrey Bernard   18:34.4  140 Powerwatts FITTIME
40 Elyse Nieuwold   18:48.8  160 TEAM ONTARIO
41 Helene Pilote Fortin   19:24.6  166 deda/hype
42 Rebecca Schepps (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO19:50.1 209762  149 Team Type 1-SANOFI

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Bevilacqua   Wilton, CT15:42.6 328352  546 Targetraining
2 Jody Frank (1 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA16:44.5 376978  568 North Point Women's Racing Team
3 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY17:03.8 297234  559 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Emily Spence (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY17:16.1 357580  575 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
5 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA17:32.3 240336  562 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
6 Kate Kirkpatrick (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC17:36.3 313982  579 North Tek Gear
7 Julie Marceau   17:38.2  570 lapdogs
8 Kristin Budden (4 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY17:45.1 304892  583 TargeTraining
9 Jennifer Whalen (5 - Cat3)   Los Angeles17:49.2 352592  563 Ritte Racing
10 Helen Hatch (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY17:49.7 357141  550 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube
11 Caitlin Snow   Brockton, MA17:54.9 301462  588 QT2 Systems
12 Meredith Uhl (7 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA17:57.0 350972  561 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
13 Aimee Layton (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY17:58.2 291229  571 CRCA- Gennaro's
14 Chris H. Hadgis (9 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ18:01.7 267417  567 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
15 Danielle Kosecki (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY18:02.1 333118  578 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16 Tracy Vincze   18:05.2  565 Sound Solutions
17 Victoria Brumfield (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY18:16.5 309270  555 CRCA / Radical Media
18 Charity Giroux (1 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY18:18.5 365297  558 Unattached
19 Celia Riechel (12 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA18:19.4 374241  590 Ride Studio Cafe
20 Daenen Norris (2 - Cat4)   New Haven, VT18:23.3 136384  551 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
21 Joy Stark (13 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA18:25.5 290935  584 Ride Studio Cafe
22 Liz Lukowski   18:31.7  591 NYCross.com
23 Carol Deavy   18:32.1  553 Unattached
24 Suzi McKinley (3 - Cat4)   Sneads Ferry, NC18:33.4 339164  572 Unattached
25 Giulia Righi (14 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT18:34.3 199246  592 Central Wheel
26 Shaena Berlin (15 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA18:41.7 306824  554 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
27 Shelly Mckee   18:42.9  560 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
28 Kimberly Shattuck (4 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA18:51.1 361421  580 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
29 Lucia Matioli (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY18:53.0 239800  557 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
30 Ashlyn Woods (16 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC18:58.6 330960  586 Miller School of Albemarle
31 Jennifer Solomon (17 - Cat3)   East Setauket, NY19:02.2 266704  582 EECT
32 Amlie Bruneau   19:03.8  566 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
33 Calloway Meiners (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY19:08.7 368666  545 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
34 Meghan Schloat (18 - Cat3)   New York, NY19:10.6 283663  581 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
35 Susanna Piller (19 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY19:10.6 251680  547 Farm Team Womens Elite
36 Heather Mclaughlin (20 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA19:21.5 366739  552 Harvard University
37 Masha Schneider (7 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ19:29.3 369473  589 CRCA/Westwood Velo
38 Amira Fawcett (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY19:31.6 357187  569 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
39 Sophy Lee (21 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA19:36.7 307659  548 Harvard University
40 Cynthia Lo (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY19:37.1 258213  564 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
41 Audrey-anne Blais   19:40.4  576 Espoirs Laval
42 Donna Moody (10 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NY19:48.6 282490  577 Team Placid Planet
43 Stephanie Rees   19:52.8  574 Gearheads
44 Maria Murphy (22 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY20:29.6 174111  587 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
45 Maria Rosenfeld (11 - Cat4)   New York City20:55.9 365695  585 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
46 Fanny Bourdais (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY26:50.2 359291  593 Century Road Club Assoc
47 Joanna Millstein (23 - Cat3)   Washington, DC26:51.0 307282  573 Rock Creek Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee