Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.63Ruben Companioni   Miami1:07:14 381975  90 Jamis Sutter Home
2105.09Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT1:07:14 142091  16 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3107.55Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID1:07:14 249909  31 Hagens Berman Cycling
4Pierrick Naud   1:07:14  51 EKOI.com/gaspsien
5Chris Gruber   1:07:14  79 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC
6Mark Langlands   1:07:14  97 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
7117.39Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:07:19 218049  81 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
8119.85Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny1:07:19 238217  19 Ekoi-Gaspesien
9122.31Anton Varabei   1:07:22 356904  15 Team Ontario
10124.77Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA1:07:22 222488  17 Hagens Berman Cycling
11127.23Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY1:07:22 257024  38 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
12Matteo Dal-Cin   1:07:22  78 Ride With Rendall
13132.15Allan Rego   New York, NY1:07:22 274367  29 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
14134.61Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ1:07:22 305654  94 Jamis Sutter Home
15137.07Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:07:22 229606  www.keoughcyclocross.com
16Andrew L'esperance   1:07:22  10 Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory
17141.99Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY1:07:22 177947  82 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
18144.45Tim Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:07:22 18056  Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale
19146.91Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT1:07:22 293408  80 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
20149.37Michael Woods   1:07:22 385319  99 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
21151.83Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:07:22 220150  SEAVS/haymarket
22Jean-Samuel Deshaies   1:07:22  53 Eko.com/Gaspsien
23156.75Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:07:22 250645  JAM Fund / NCC
24159.21Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia, PA1:07:22 298138  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25161.67Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT1:07:22 212585  88 Boston Bicycle School
26Raphal Mass-Viau   1:07:22  64 Unattached
27Patrick Chartrand   1:07:22  73 Les Yables
28169.05Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:07:22 208854  27 EKO.com - Gaspesien
29Garrett McLeod   1:07:22  67 Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia
30173.97Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO1:07:22 257288  60 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
31176.43Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ1:07:22 282338  65 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
32178.89Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA1:07:22 241358  35 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
33Antoine Matteau   1:07:22  46 ekoi.comgaspsien
34183.81Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:07:22 249618  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
35Laurent Dallaire   1:07:22  84 Team H&R Block
36Justin Purificati   1:07:22  34 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
37Emile Jean   1:07:22  37 Ekoi.com/gaspesien
38193.65Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:07:22 172135  14 JAM Fund / NCC
39196.11Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL1:07:22 311519  86 Champion Systems/PB Stans
40Marc-andr Daigle   1:07:22  100 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
41201.03Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA1:07:22 278956  49 JAM Fund / NCC
42203.49Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA1:07:22 258581  87 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
43205.95Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:07:22 129914  JAM Fund / NCC
44208.41Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:07:22 189818  91 Boston Bicycle School
45Rmi Pelletier-Roy   1:07:22  71 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
46Etienne Samson   1:07:22  89 DEDA / HYPE
47215.79Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA1:07:22 324234  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48218.25Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA1:07:22 247269  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
49David Onsow   1:07:22  103 Quilicot lite
50223.17Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA1:07:22 290087  42 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
51225.63Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:07:22 137395  52 CCB Racing
52Peter Glassford   1:07:22  13 Team Ontario
53230.55Sean Barrie   Washington, DC1:07:22 198408  68 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
54233.01Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA1:07:22 283375  85 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
55235.47Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:07:22 264739  CRCA/Foundation
56237.93Jon Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA1:07:22 288624  21 Hagens Berman Cycling
57240.39Blair Berbert   Washington, DC1:07:22 203786  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
58James Piccoli   1:07:22  56 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
59Bruno Langlois   1:07:22  102 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
60Charly Vives   1:07:22  104 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
61250.23Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA1:07:22 291272  83 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
62252.69Nick Bax   Boulder, CO1:07:22 193457  96 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
63Aliaksandr Bialiauski   1:07:22  105 CCB Racing
64Joel Desgreniers   1:07:22  20 Sportically
65Samuel Blanchette   1:07:22  101 Deda Hype
66262.53Jordan Cheyne   1:07:22 379306  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
67Zach Hughes   1:07:22  Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
68267.45Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT1:07:22 164128  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
69269.91Bart Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA1:07:22 156299  98 Lancaster Regional Cycling
70272.37Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA1:07:22 263501  72 US Military Cycling Team
71274.83Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:07:22 199984  55 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
72277.29Mike Busa   Northampton, MA1:07:22 94892  69 JAM Fund / NCC
73279.75Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT1:07:22 99405  61 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
74282.21Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA1:07:45 203439  18 www.keoughcyclocross.com
75284.67Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ1:07:48 289480  92 Jamis Sutter Home
76287.13John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:07:51 179015  24 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
77Olivier Delaney   1:09:00  93 Ride with Rendall
78Yannick Bdard   1:09:06  74 Ekoi.com / Gaspesien
79Derek Harnden   1:11:11  32 UVM Cycling p/b America
80Robert Ralph   1:12:02  58 Team Medique
81Logan Cornel   1:12:02  62 RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta
82301.89Steve Weller   Leverett, MA1:12:24 178236  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
83Kevin Massicotte   1:12:24  22 Team Ontario
84306.81Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR1:16:50 234129  33 US Military Cycling
85Robert Gutgesell   1:16:50  95 Team Ontario
86311.73Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT1:18:26 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.70Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:41:19 209949  252 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2122.33Alex Cox   Somerville, MA0:41:19 207002  230 CCB Racing
3127.96Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Stonington, CT0:41:19 308272  264 Upton Bass Racing
4133.59Steve Francisco   Williston, VT0:41:19 117382  235 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5139.22Graham Garber   New Britain, CT0:41:19 12764  277 Central Wheel
6144.85Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY0:41:19 307642  251 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
7150.48Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA0:41:19 292813  278 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE
8156.11Colin h. Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:41:19 207152  203 Embrocation Cycling Journal
9161.74Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA0:41:19 163046  250 Metromint Cycling
10167.37Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ0:41:19 273826  270 Colavita Racing
11173.00Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH0:41:19 295473  288 Mason Racing
12178.63Greg Faber   Washington, DC0:41:19 257531  204 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13184.26Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA0:41:19 359191  209 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14189.89Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury , VT0:41:19 276879  262 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15195.52Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT0:41:19 173470  239 MetLife Cycling Team
16201.15Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA0:41:19 259600  245 JAM Fund / NCC
17206.78Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA0:41:19 291083  213 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18212.41Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA0:41:19 291581  221 Round Here Racing
19218.04Donny Green   Providence, RI0:41:19 301880  229 JAM Fund / NCC
20223.67Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:41:19 202213  214 Embrocation Cycling Journal
21229.30Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CT0:41:19 13030  217 Central Wheel
22234.93Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:41:19 242892  258 Boston Bicycle School
23240.56Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA0:41:19 275956  263 Metromint Cycling
24246.19Michael Aston   London0:41:19 380164  226 Adrenalineracer/Towheels
25251.82Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia0:41:19 286845  253 Round Here Racing
26257.45Kyle Peppo   New York, NY0:41:19 231787  231 CRCA/Rapha Racing
27263.08David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ0:41:19 218866  200 Farm Team Elite
28268.71Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA0:41:19 219434  281 HPC/LIST
29274.34Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN0:41:19 243476  247 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
30279.97Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY0:41:19 317924  261 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
31285.60Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT0:41:19 232942  274 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
32291.23Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY0:41:19 230661  255 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
33296.86Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT0:41:19 83498  216 Central Wheel-GHCC
34302.49John Herrick   Contoocook, NH0:41:19 296573  260 Boston Bicycle School
35308.12Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD0:41:19 265523  286 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36313.75Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT0:41:19 221369  224 Cheshire Cycle Racing
37319.38Jelle Stoop   New Haven, CT0:41:19 357684  279 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
38Landen Acebo   0:41:19  225 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
39330.64Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH0:41:19 290603  240 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
40336.27John Harris   Ledyard, CT0:41:19 283275  266 CCB Racing
41341.90Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA0:41:19 290562  283 Round Here Racing
42347.53Michael Rea   Norwich, VT0:41:19 214496  290 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
43353.16James Jung   New York , NY0:41:19 18362  227 CRCA / FGX Racing
44358.79Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA0:41:19 272367  259 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
45Gabriel Michaud   0:41:19  284 Power wats
46370.05Samuel Evans-Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH0:41:19 294313  206 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
47375.68Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO0:41:19 294220  249 Boston Bicycle School
48381.31Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA0:41:19 305602  276 Round Here Racing
49386.94Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA0:42:47 337398  218 Boston Bicycle School
50392.57Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI0:42:47 191162  232 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
51398.20Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:42:58 99523  215 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
52403.83Chris Worden   Chatham, NJ0:42:58 191069  271 CCB
53409.46Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:42:58 248002  238 Embrocation Cycling Journal
54415.09Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY0:43:36 241308  223 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
55420.72Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ0:43:36 268682  248 CRCA - Westwood Velo
56426.35Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA0:44:29 244954  285 Round Here Racing
57431.98Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA0:44:29 313046  269 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
58437.61John McGill   Montpelier, VT0:44:29 101738  257 Onion River Racing
59Peter Tregunno   0:44:29  211 Tea and Coffee Racing
60448.87Jeff Young   New York, NY0:44:29 294682  256 CRCA/Rapha
61454.50David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY0:44:29 319342  243 Paceline Sports
62460.13Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT0:44:29 281673  280 Bast & Rood Architects
63465.76Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY0:44:45 334138  273 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
64471.39Ryan Miller   Corvallis, OR0:44:45 246445  202 Hagens Berman Cycling
65477.02John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ0:44:45 230099  265 DeathRow Velo
66Charles Gervais LaPierre   0:44:45  272 Suarez / ACQ
67488.28David Gray   Portsmouth, NH0:44:45 13955  241 Bell Lap Coaching
68493.91Eric Follen   Sanford, ME0:44:45 306655  246 Maine Coast Cycling Club
69499.54James Thompson   Grand Island, NY0:46:28 297130  287 MVP Health Care Cycling
70505.17Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO0:55:05 297822  237 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.64Daniel Guiney   Newmarket, NH0:47:33 294270  333 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
2265.59James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY0:47:40 225529  315 Team Placid Planet
3270.54Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY0:47:53 353108  326 CRCA/Setanta
4275.49Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY0:47:53 310968  377 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
5280.44Dave Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:53 334000  316 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6285.39David Brown   South Burlington, VT0:47:53 369389  370 UVM Cycling p/b America
7290.34Ross Baldwin   New York Ny0:47:53 292160  384 Speedwell Racing
8295.29Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA0:47:53 268349  309 The November Bicycles Road Trip
9300.24Jared Katz   Richmond, VT0:47:53 87239  319 Onion River Racing
10305.19Ira Blumberg   New York, NY0:47:53 264625  304 CRCA / FGX Racing
11310.14Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT0:47:53 329838  303 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
12315.09Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY0:47:53 174170  346 Kissena Cycling Club
13320.04Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC0:47:53 347402  361 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14324.99Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA0:47:53 197185  305 unattached
15329.94Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA0:47:53 291228  359 Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne
16334.89Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT0:47:53 290753  341 UVM Cycling
17339.84Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT0:47:53 295768  311 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
18344.79Gale Hess   Columbia, PA0:47:53 207498  362 Thru It All Body Shop
19349.74Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY0:47:53 310509  382 CRCA / Setanta
20354.69Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ0:47:53 321676  381 Team Montclair Bikery
21359.64John Babcock   Arvada, CO0:47:53 329220  368 Unattached
22364.59Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA0:47:53 119896  356 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
23Mathieu Fortier   0:47:53  342 Quilicot-Rackultra
24374.49Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY0:47:53 365227  310 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
25379.44Bryan Fried   New York, NY0:47:53 121224  375 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
26384.39Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY0:47:53 332646  366 CRCA / FGX Racing
27389.34Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:47:53 228932  376 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
28394.29Johan Gibcus   Brookline0:47:53 335822  378 Threshold Cycling
29399.24Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT0:47:53 279369  300 Expowheelmen
30404.19Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY0:47:53 269252  307 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
31409.14Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT0:47:53 65969  317 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
32Luc Grenier   0:47:53  338 Unattached
33419.04Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT0:47:53 299661  314 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
34423.99Shane Moran   Piermont, NY0:47:53 216570  325 Westwood Velo
35428.94Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA0:47:53 273689  364 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
36433.89David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI0:47:53 231928  347 The November Bicycles Road Trip
37438.84Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY0:47:53 206471  369 Westwood Velo/CRCA
38443.79Christian Page   Barrington, NH0:47:53 359205  337 NorEast Cycling
39448.74Mark White   Burlington, VT0:47:53 67917  367 Onion River Racing
40453.69Warren St john   New York, NY0:47:53 287213  379 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
41458.64Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY0:47:53 276747  373 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
42463.59Connor Cushman   Park City, UT0:47:53 199718  372 Portland Velo Club
43468.54Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY0:48:08 166007  355 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
44473.49James Miceli   Arlington, VA0:48:08 260414  330 Villanova Cycling
45478.44Andrew Goodale   Windham Nh0:48:08 293161  357 Riverview Racing
46483.39Ashley S Doane   New York, NY0:48:08 259830  358 Unattached
47Tyler D'arcy   0:49:55  324 Bicycle Nova Scotia
48Alexandre Gagnon   0:49:55  321 IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport
49498.24Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC0:49:55 270741  352 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50503.19Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY0:50:11 54448  363 Brooklyn Velo Force
51508.14James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY0:50:11 375543  348 Paceline Sports
52513.09Tim Savre   St Paul, MN0:50:11 371826  383 BiPro/Hoigaards
53518.04Alex Binkley   New York, NY0:50:11 311582  331 CRCA/Gennaro
54Jean-Philippe Pellerin   0:50:56  329 IFG
55Kevin Intini   0:51:30  332 Mississauga bicycle racing club
56532.89Corey Morenz   New York, NY0:52:18 292732  322 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
57537.84Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ0:52:18 1490  344 Westwood Velo
58Mitchell MacDonald   0:52:50  327 Bicycle Nova Scotia
59Kevin Lynch   0:53:29  343 Sportically

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.44Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME0:35:34 355868  736 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
2467.47Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT0:35:34 358717  765 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
3468.50Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO0:35:34 229853  722 unattached
4469.53Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH0:35:34 379281  745 Kung Fu Panda 2
5470.56Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT0:35:34 197468  713 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6471.59Brennan Berardo   0:35:34 350222  729 Unattached
7472.62Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY0:35:34 310677  732 EuroPRO Checklist
8473.65Tom Goetz   Corning, NY0:35:34 305450  764 Unattached
9474.68Matt Regan   New London, NH0:35:34 74250  702 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
10475.71Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT0:35:34 232292  761 UVM Cycling
11476.74Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA0:35:34 318100  750 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
12477.77Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT0:35:34 188168  700 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
13478.80Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY0:35:34 99200  742 Team Placid Planet
14479.83Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT0:35:34 243111  705 Central Wheel-GHCC
15480.86Tanner Haskins   Burlington, VT0:35:34 326042  757 University of Vermont Cycling Club
16481.89Bryan Guenther   New York, NY0:35:34 332616  724 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
17482.92Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY0:35:34 307909  744 Kissena Cycling Club
18483.95Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT0:35:34 268345  733 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
19484.98Michael Kuehn   New York, NY0:36:18 332606  735 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
20486.01Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ0:36:18 356593  709 liberty Cycle
21Neal Weiss   0:36:22  728 McGill Cycling
22488.07Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN0:36:22 344896  710 BiPro/Hoigaards
23489.10Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:36:22 205206  739 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
24490.13Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT0:36:22 374790  708 Unattached
25491.16Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA0:36:22 149053  712 Skylands Cycling
26492.19Michael Anderson   New York, NY0:36:22 332660  715 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
27493.22Dylan Gardner   Mystic, CT0:36:22 375779  718 Mystic Velo Club
28494.25William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ0:37:20 274684  743 Skylands Cycling
29495.28Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC0:37:26 313286  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30Michael Baird   0:38:06  727 McGill
31497.34Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH0:38:18 293636  748 Sunapee Racing Team
32498.37James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI0:38:18 306894  751 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
33499.40Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI0:38:18 313970  707 BiPro/Hoigaard's
34Sylvain Gagnon   0:38:18  756 Unattached
35501.46Nathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT0:38:18 315952  719 Laurel Bike Club
36502.49Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY0:38:18 64690  760 Intergrow
37503.52David Kell   Shelton, CT0:38:18 307197  704 Bethel Cycle Sport
38504.55Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA0:38:18 263218  714 Bikeman.com
39505.58Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ0:38:18 299903  720 Pedal Sports
40506.61Tyler Fitzgerald   Barrington, IL0:38:18 368489  767 UVM Cycling
41Mathieu Frappier   0:38:18  734 Club Macadam
42508.67Daniel Fitzgibbons   Somerville, MA0:38:18 282446  730 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
43509.70Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ0:38:18 301534  768 Booze World
44510.73Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY0:38:18 342242  755 CRCA/ EnduranceWerx
45Sebastien Frappier   0:38:18  737 Espoirs de Laval
46512.79Matthew Lang   Milford, CT0:38:18 365740  740 Unattached
47513.82Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY0:38:18 222401  723 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
48514.85Evan Osler   Burlington, VT0:38:18 279989  725 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
49515.88Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA0:38:18 296768  758 Ride Studio Cafe
50516.91Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ0:38:18 278467  752 Unattached
51517.94William Bosch   Redding, CT0:38:18 366597  717 bethel cycle sport
52518.97Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT0:38:31 100810  716 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
53520.00Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY0:39:07 306116  741 CRCA/Gennaro
54521.03Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY0:39:07 188085  731 CRCA
55522.06Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ0:39:31 291461  762 Bike Haus
56523.09Zack Isaacs   Oakland, CA0:39:31 310212  754 Team Mike's Bikes
57524.12Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY0:40:38 187386  753 Unione Sportiva Italiana
58525.15Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA0:41:29 340514  766 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
59526.18Charles Bird   New York, NY0:42:40 139148  749 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.52Andre Sturm (1 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT0:36:08 200887  808 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
2510.99Kary Daley (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT0:36:08 378491  836 Unattached
3513.46Ben Driver (3 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT0:36:08 323414  811 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
4515.93Nelson Hoffman (4 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT0:36:08 306956  832 Onion River Racing
5518.40Brian Pillar (5 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN0:36:08 309453  805 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
6520.87Michael Hopwood (6 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT0:36:08 305501  806 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
7523.34Timothy Leclair (7 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT0:36:08 193932  837 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8525.81Mathew Green (1 - Cat5)   Hatfield, MA0:36:08 226152  842 Bicycle Express
9528.28Wade Wegner (8 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ0:36:08 348258  828 Gran Fondo New York
10530.75John Schwarz (9 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT0:36:08 171352  812 Unattached
11533.22Jim Strouse (10 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT0:36:08 307595  835 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
12535.69Chris Coffey (2 - Cat5)   New Haven, VT0:36:08 365293  810 Unattached
13538.16Ernesto Paredes (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:36:08 80736  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
14540.63Chris Budden (12 - Cat4)   Port Chester, NY0:36:08 75314  831 TargeTraining
15543.10Michel Aube (13 - Cat4)   White River Junction, VT0:36:08 207979  801 First Stop/Vermont Castings
16545.57Christopher Schwenker (14 - Cat4)   Westhampton Beach, NY0:36:08 274837  833 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
17548.04Patrick Murphy (3 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT0:36:08 359410  826 Unattached
18550.51Richard Crate (4 - Cat5)   Enfield0:36:08 212356  816 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
19552.98John Karod (15 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME0:36:08 213045  815 Bikeman.com
20555.45Chad Tavernia (5 - Cat5)   Malone0:36:08 381077  804 Team Placid Planet
21557.92James Read (16 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ0:36:08 129453  819 Unattached
22560.39Oliver Hall (17 - Cat4)   Essex0:36:08 377386  809 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
23Chris Ivey   0:36:08  821 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
24565.33Alexis Kraft (6 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY0:38:02 115810  825 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
25567.80Philip Clifford (18 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT0:38:42 318552  824 Target Training/Fastar
26570.27Zechariah Gardner   Charlotte, VT0:38:54 397577  839 unaffiliated
27Chad Madaleno   0:39:08  803 Newmarket Eagles
28575.21Dan Fineberg (19 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:39:08 293038  807 Vermont Law School
29577.68Dan Reilly (20 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY0:39:08 293382  840 Team Placid Planet
30580.15Jeff King (7 - Cat5)   Waterbury Center, VT0:39:08 272746  802 Onion River Racing
31582.62Eric Diamond (21 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA0:40:39 372341  834 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
32585.09Brook Anderson (22 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT0:41:17 232880  813 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33Richard Bartolo   0:43:21  823 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
34590.03Karl Schipul (23 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT0:43:21 317820  841 Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.81Ron Bourgoin (1 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, ME0:34:26 4399  443 OA/CYCLEMANIA
2210.57Max Lippolis (2 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY0:34:26 126915  405 Team Danbury Audi
3216.33Tobi Schultze (3 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA0:34:26 127424  455 Clif Bar/Pactimo
4222.09David Connery (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:34:26 179486  463 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5227.85Paul Richard (4 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:34:26 29708  453 CCB Racing
6233.61Gregg Galletta (5 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:34:26 97363  460 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
7239.37Mitchell Jacaruso (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:34:26 282121  441 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
8245.13Andrew Boxer (2 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT0:34:26 4469  437 First Stop / Vermont Castings
9Ed Makarchuk   0:34:26  424 Sound Solutions
10256.65Monte Frank (7 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT0:34:26 82034  433 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
11262.41Chris Curven (3 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH0:34:26 159968  435 First Stop / Vermont Castings
12268.17Ciaran Mangan (4 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:34:26 218622  447 CCB/ RACING
13273.93Marc Booth   0:34:26 370860  432 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
14279.69Samuel Morse (8 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:34:26 25187  452 Corner Cycle
15Bumbeck Stefan   0:34:26  440 Onion River Sports
16291.21Ron Amos   0:34:26 377473  416 Ride with Rendall
17296.97Stephan Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:34:26 62085  410 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
18302.73David Taylor   New York, NY0:34:26 172065  421 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
19308.49Gerard O'Shea (9 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT0:34:26 234576  403 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20Robert Mann   0:34:26  426 Sound Solutions
21320.01Ron Williams (5 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:34:26 58560  413 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
22Scott Bentley   0:34:26  418 Sound Solutions
23331.53Dennis Penny (10 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA0:34:26 78024  444 Thru-it-All racing
24337.29Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:34:26 189842  454 FinKraft Cycling Team
25343.05Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT0:34:26 315986  404 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
26Cary Moretti   0:34:26  428 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
27354.57Joe Tonon (6 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA0:34:26 210267  457 Destination Cycling
28360.33Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:34:26 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
29366.09Mark Alden (11 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ0:34:26 1319  458 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
30371.85Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:34:26 237877  459 FinKraft Cycling Team
31377.61Michael Burris (7 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:34:26 178668  400 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
32Andrew Stewart   0:34:26  419 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
33David Gazsi   0:34:26  430 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
34Miguel Sanchez   0:34:26  448 Sports Bazar
35400.65Chris Grady (8 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA0:34:26 236181  402 Arc-en- Ciel Racing
36406.41Gregory Olsen (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY0:34:26 210766  439 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
37412.17Robert Carmen (9 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT0:34:26 111810  429 TEAM EDGE
38417.93Stephen Robinson (3 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA0:34:26 30220  445 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R
39423.69David Hildebrand (12 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:36:19 160538  401 Expowheelmen
40429.45Ron Jacobs (10 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:36:35 168995  449 Wheelworks Racing
41435.21Bryan Teter (11 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA0:36:35 164617  407 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
42Kozeliski Brian   0:37:04  408 Wolverine Sports Club
43Jason Vincze   0:37:04  422 Sound Solutions
44452.49Tim Noel (12 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:37:18 247767  462 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
45Marcel Lavoie   0:37:18  409 West of Quebec Wheelers
46464.01Andrew Williams (13 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY0:37:33 286915  417 RUUD Racing / TVC
47469.77James Willsey (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT0:37:33 116020  412 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
48475.53Richard Drummond (14 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH0:37:52 200075  446 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
49481.29Willem Jewett (15 - Cat3)   Ripton, VT0:38:15 54437  414 Unattached
50487.05Marc Hammond (2 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT0:39:21 181581  406 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
51Doug Blades   0:39:21  456 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
52498.57Richard Batten (16 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA0:41:19 292021  451 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.82Rick Sorenson (1 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT0:35:33 53455  527 Onion River Sports
2236.38Tim Dodd (1 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:35:33 196464  513 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3245.94Tyler Munroe (2 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:35:33 25436  534 CCB/Volkswagen
4255.50David Kellogg (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI0:35:33 75105  518 Arc En Ciel
5265.06Andrew Melnychenko (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY0:35:33 52777  523 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6274.62Bruce Townend (3 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA0:35:33 75172  504 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
7284.18Douglas O'Neill (4 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ0:35:33 50217  528 Deno's Wonder Wheel
8293.74Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:35:33 64894  507 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
9303.30Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI0:35:33 41215  529 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10312.86John Raheb (5 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ0:35:33 184269  535 Blue Ribbon/Translations
11322.42Tom Officer (6 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:35:33 45751  184 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
12331.98Scott Klion (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:35:33 152618  517 Deno's Wonder Wheel
13341.54Sean OReilly (5 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA0:35:33 292032  542 Guys Racing
14351.10Greg Campi (6 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ0:35:33 113096  501 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15360.66Philip Beliveau (7 - Cat3)   St George, VT0:35:33 68336  506 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
16Ambrose Delaney   0:35:33  526 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
17379.78David Andersen (8 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:35:33 301941  522 Boston Road Club
18389.34Kevin Mosher (7 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY0:35:33 276954  521 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
19398.90William Thompson   West Hartford, CT0:35:33 35402  514 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20408.46James Nash (9 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH0:36:33 64384  530 CCB Racing
21418.02Todd Noonan (1 - Cat4)   Sheffield, AL0:36:33 242255  503 Kutztown Cutters
22427.58David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH0:36:33 190519  181 Merrill Lynch Cycling
23437.14Keith Button (10 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:36:45 153475  532 CCB racing
24446.70Dan Fitch (2 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY0:37:31 246274  536 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
25456.26Chuck Dopfel (11 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:37:38 233595  533 545 Velo
26465.82Gene Petrella (8 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA0:37:55 46462  539 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
27475.38Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY0:38:05 56101  502 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
28484.94Kevin Fitzmaurice (12 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT0:38:05 11761  541 Bethel Cycle Sport
29494.50Jerry Jacobs   Wayland, MA0:38:17 262078  512 545 Velo
30504.06Thomas Moody (3 - Cat4)   Williston, VT0:38:30 137971  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
31513.62Robert Dillon (4 - Cat4)   Warren, VT0:38:30 151429  180 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
32523.18Mark McCarthy (13 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY0:38:30 211211  185 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
33532.74Roger Harper (5 - Cat4)   New Canaan, CT0:38:30 90963  519 TargetTraining
34542.30Jeff Overstreet (6 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA0:38:30 366677  520 Chester County Velo
35551.86Ben Hughes (14 - Cat3)   New York0:38:30 204305  525 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
36561.42Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT0:38:30 207347  508 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
37Glen Budgell   0:39:59  510 Unattached
38580.54Mark Coleman (7 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:42:40 287982  516 Unattached
39590.10David Holmander   Epsom, NH0:42:40 240201  182 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.02Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:33:25 230201  626 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2128.63Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:33:25 234696  611 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3134.24Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:33:25 311588  608 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
5145.46Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL0:33:25 233364  664 Florida Velo
6151.07Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI0:33:25 215610  642 Kinetic Systems
7Olivier Miclette   0:33:25  671 alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
8162.29Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:33:28 234564  627 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
9167.90Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:33:39 282640  625 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
10173.51Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:33:39 234733  648 Hot Tubes Development Team
11Adam Jamieson   0:33:41  623 TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH
12Travis Samuel   0:33:41  676 Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
13Emmanuel Gagn   0:33:41  659 Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
14195.95Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:33:41 226301  615 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15Sean Mackinnon   0:33:41  678 TEAM ONTARIO
16Conner Nevin   0:33:41  604 Team Ontario
17212.78Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:33:41 318898  670 CCB Racing
18218.39Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA0:33:41 316758  655 Miller School of Albemarle
19224.00Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:33:41 242650  661 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
20229.61Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:33:41 283705  601 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
21Nicolas Masbourian   0:33:41  638 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
22Jerome Corneau   0:33:41  647 Espoirs Quilicot
23Benjamin Chartrand   0:33:41  630 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
24252.05Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC0:33:41 297555  637 Young Medalist Team Rothrock
25Hugh Carthy   0:33:41  636 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
26263.27Speight Drummond   Enfield, NH0:33:41 296066  662 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle
27268.88Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA0:33:41 324500  653 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
28274.49Jake King   North Garden, VA0:33:41 231130  657 Hot Tubes Development Team
29Frdric Cossette   0:33:41  677 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
30285.71Sam James   Blacksburg, VA0:33:41 284009  633 Miller School of Albemarle
31Martin Rupes   0:33:41  675 TEAM ONTARIO
32296.93Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI0:33:41 305239  667 Prochain Cycling
33302.54Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:33:41 298696  610 Desire Title/NOBC
34308.15Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:33:41 238894  628 Hot Tubes Development Team
35313.76Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID0:33:41 292378  672 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
36319.37Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN0:33:55 255591  641 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
37Vincent Desilet-Jacob   0:35:48  634 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
38William Elliott   0:35:59  650 Team Ontario
39336.20Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ0:35:59 318812  639 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
40Biran Falk-Dotan   0:36:27  658 Team Ontario
41Edward Walsh   0:36:27  621 Bicycle Nova Scotia
42Jack Burke   0:36:27  668 Team Ontario / CHCH
43358.64Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT0:36:27 350148  605 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
44364.25Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ0:36:27 293199  640 Knapps Racing
45369.86Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:36:27 350150  609 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
46375.47Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:36:27 333946  620 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
47381.08Ian Clarke   Killington, VT0:36:27 352236  680 Killington mountain school
48386.69Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:36:27 299713  607 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
49392.30Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:36:27 219424  649 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
50397.91Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY0:36:45 354966  651 CRCA/jr Development
51403.52Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA0:36:45 305555  643 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
52Armand Caron   0:36:45  656 Bicycle Nova Scotia
53Senna Bryden   0:37:07  618 Bicycle Nova Scotia
54Nicolas Ducharme   0:37:07  632 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
55425.96Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA0:37:07 292324  679 HPC/LIST
56431.57Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA0:37:35 205779  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
57437.18Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA0:37:35 315872  669 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
58Eric Johnston   0:37:35  603 Centurion cycling/ bcc
59Shane McCormick   0:37:35  681 Team Ontario
60Jared Dempsey   0:37:35  613 Bicycle Nova Scotia
61459.62Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA0:37:35 342212  617 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
62465.23William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA0:37:35 284904  622 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
63Spencer Virtue   0:38:11  624 Miller School of Albemarle
64Drew Davison   0:38:11  660 Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M
65Jrmie Dsilets-Jacob   0:38:11  645 Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vlo
66Lucas McCulloch   0:38:11  616 Bicycle Nova Scotia
67Nathan Jeffs   0:38:59  666 Team Centurion Development Canada
3325Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GAInc 257659  614 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.13Laura Ralston (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA0:37:58 289751  133 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2Lenore Pipes   0:37:58  170 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
3136.17Jenny Ives (1 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY0:37:58 245769  154 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4146.69Emma Bast (2 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT0:37:58 261361  135 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
5Gabby Day   0:37:58  168 Unattached
6167.73Cecilia Davis-Hayes (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA0:37:58 285638  131 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7178.25Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA0:37:58 303840  171 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8188.77Christine Schryver (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY0:37:58 31818  145 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
9199.29Susan Palmer-Komar   0:37:58 358278  150 PK Express/Biemme
10209.81Amy Miner (4 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT0:37:58 303570  130 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11220.33Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA0:37:58 131990  137 Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat
12230.85Erica Adelberg (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:37:58 242487  141 CRCA/Radical Media
13Catherine Dessureault   0:37:58  142 REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA
14251.89Ann marie Miller   New York, NY0:37:58 127444  172 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
15Alize Brien   0:37:58  163 Specialized-Mazda-SGC
16272.93Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA0:37:58 236900  165 Destination Cycling
17Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   0:38:37  138 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
18Annie Foreman-Mackey   0:38:37  156 Team Ontario
19304.49Audrey Friedrichsen (5 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY0:38:37 273110  144 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
20315.01Kerrin Strevell (4 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY0:38:37 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
21Gabrielle Fortin   0:38:37  164 Deda-Hype
22336.05Sheila Vibert (5 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT0:38:37 182320  157 Sunapee Racing Team
23346.57Meredith Ehn (6 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ0:38:37 142893  152 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
24Julia Bradley   0:38:37  159 PK Express/ Biemme
25367.61Suzie Brown   0:38:37 357921  146 P-K Express/Biemme
26378.13Caryl Gale (7 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ0:39:46 60259  151 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
27388.65Amanda Watson (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC0:40:12 256260  139 Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat
28Audrey Bernard   0:40:29  140 Powerwatts FITTIME
29Emily Flynn   0:40:53  158 Team Ontario
30420.21Donna McMahon (8 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY0:40:53 264367  155 CRCA/Radical Media
31430.73Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY0:40:53 280476  134 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
32Marie-noel Labrecque   0:40:53  153 4CX
33Ruth McLean   0:40:53  162 TEAM ONTARIO
34462.29Ellen Moses (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:41:45 200962  143 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
35Elyse Nieuwold   0:42:42  160 TEAM ONTARIO
36483.33Rebecca Hicks (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:44:17 180479  132 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
37Tatjana Zaharova   0:47:27  161 AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.79Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:40:32 240336  562 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
2Julie Marceau   0:40:32  570 lapdogs
3Amlie Bruneau   0:40:32  566 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
4334.31Aimee Layton (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:40:32 291229  571 CRCA- Gennaro's
5342.15Kate Kirkpatrick (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC0:40:32 313982  579 North Tek Gear
6349.99Amy Bevilacqua   Wilton, CT0:40:32 328352  546 Targetraining
7357.83Emily Spence (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:40:32 357580  575 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
8Liz Lukowski   0:40:32  591 NYCross.com
9373.51Giulia Righi (4 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT0:40:32 199246  592 Central Wheel
10381.35Celia Riechel (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:32 374241  590 Ride Studio Cafe
11389.19Helen Hatch (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:40:32 357141  550 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube
12397.03Suzi McKinley (1 - Cat4)   Sneads Ferry, NC0:42:27 339164  572 Unattached
13404.87Heather Mclaughlin (7 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA0:42:27 366739  552 Harvard University
14412.71Joy Stark (8 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:42:27 290935  584 Ride Studio Cafe
15420.55Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY0:42:27 297234  559 CRCA/Radical Media
16428.39Meredith Uhl (9 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA0:42:27 350972  561 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
17Carol Deavy   0:43:39  553 Unattached
18444.07Victoria Brumfield (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:43:39 309270  555 CRCA / Radical Media
19451.91Kristin Budden (11 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY0:43:39 304892  583 TargeTraining
20459.75Danielle Kosecki (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:43:39 333118  578 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21467.59Chris H. Hadgis (13 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:43:39 267417  567 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
22Shelly Mckee   0:43:39  560 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
23483.27Maria Rosenfeld (2 - Cat4)   New York City0:44:35 365695  585 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
24491.11Lucia Matioli (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:44:35 239800  557 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
25498.95Jennifer Solomon (14 - Cat3)   East Setauket, NY0:44:35 266704  582 EECT
26506.79Shaena Berlin (15 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:44:35 306824  554 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
27514.63Masha Schneider (4 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ0:44:35 369473  589 CRCA/Westwood Velo
28522.47Jennifer Whalen (16 - Cat3)   Los Angeles0:44:35 352592  563 Ritte Racing
29530.31Charity Giroux (5 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY0:44:35 365297  558 Unattached
30538.15Calloway Meiners (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:35 368666  545 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
31545.99Donna Moody (7 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NY0:45:02 282490  577 Team Placid Planet
32553.83Daenen Norris (8 - Cat4)   New Haven, VT0:45:02 136384  551 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33561.67Sophy Lee (17 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA0:46:19 307659  548 Harvard University
34569.51Cynthia Lo (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:48:38 258213  564 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
35Stephanie Rees   0:48:38  574 Gearheads

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee