Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruben Companioni   Miami1:07:14 381975  90 Jamis Sutter Home
2 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT1:07:14 142091  16 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID1:07:14 249909  31 Hagens Berman Cycling
4 Pierrick Naud   1:07:14  51 EKOI.com/gaspsien
5 Chris Gruber   1:07:14  79 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC
6 Mark Langlands   1:07:14  97 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
7 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:07:19 218049  81 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
8 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny1:07:19 238217  19 Ekoi-Gaspesien
9 Anton Varabei   1:07:22 356904  15 Team Ontario
10 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA1:07:22 222488  17 Hagens Berman Cycling
11 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY1:07:22 257024  38 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
12 Matteo Dal-Cin   1:07:22  78 Ride With Rendall
13 Allan Rego   New York, NY1:07:22 274367  29 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
14 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ1:07:22 305654  94 Jamis Sutter Home
15 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:07:22 229606  www.keoughcyclocross.com
16 Andrew L'esperance   1:07:22  10 Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory
17 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY1:07:22 177947  82 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
18 Tim Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:07:22 18056  Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale
19 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT1:07:22 293408  80 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
20 Michael Woods   1:07:22 385319  99 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
21 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:07:22 220150  SEAVS/haymarket
22 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   1:07:22  53 Eko.com/Gaspsien
23 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:07:22 250645  JAM Fund / NCC
24 Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia1:07:22 298138  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT1:07:22 212585  88 Boston Bicycle School
26 Raphal Mass-Viau   1:07:22  64 Unattached
27 Patrick Chartrand   1:07:22  73 Les Yables
28 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:07:22 208854  27 EKO.com - Gaspesien
29 Garrett McLeod   1:07:22  67 Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia
30 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO1:07:22 257288  60 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
31 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ1:07:22 282338  65 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
32 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA1:07:22 241358  35 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
33 Antoine Matteau   1:07:22  46 ekoi.comgaspsien
34 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:07:22 249618  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
35 Laurent Dallaire   1:07:22  84 Team H&R Block
36 Justin Purificati   1:07:22  34 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
37 Emile Jean   1:07:22  37 Ekoi.com/gaspesien
38 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:07:22 172135  14 JAM Fund / NCC
39 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL1:07:22 311519  86 Champion Systems/PB Stans
40 Marc-andr Daigle   1:07:22  100 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
41 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA1:07:22 278956  49 JAM Fund / NCC
42 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA1:07:22 258581  87 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
43 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:07:22 129914  JAM Fund / NCC
44 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:07:22 189818  91 Boston Bicycle School
45 Rmi Pelletier-Roy   1:07:22  71 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
46 Etienne Samson   1:07:22  89 DEDA / HYPE
47 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA1:07:22 324234  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA1:07:22 247269  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
49 David Onsow   1:07:22  103 Quilicot lite
50 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA1:07:22 290087  42 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
51 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:07:22 137395  52 CCB Racing
52 Peter Glassford   1:07:22  13 Team Ontario
53 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC1:07:22 198408  68 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
54 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA1:07:22 283375  85 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
55 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:07:22 264739  CRCA/Foundation
56 Jon Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA1:07:22 288624  21 Hagens Berman Cycling
57 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC1:07:22 203786  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
58 James Piccoli   1:07:22  56 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
59 Bruno Langlois   1:07:22  102 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
60 Charly Vives   1:07:22  104 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
61 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY1:07:22 291272  83 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
62 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO1:07:22 193457  96 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
63 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   1:07:22  105 CCB Racing
64 Joel Desgreniers   1:07:22  20 Sportically
65 Samuel Blanchette   1:07:22  101 Deda Hype
66 Jordan Cheyne   1:07:22 379306  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
67 Zach Hughes   1:07:22  Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
68 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT1:07:22 164128  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
69 Bart Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA1:07:22 156299  98 Lancaster Regional Cycling
70 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA1:07:22 263501  72 US Military Cycling Team
71 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:07:22 199984  55 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
72 Mike Busa   Northampton, MA1:07:22 94892  69 JAM Fund / NCC
73 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT1:07:22 99405  61 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
74 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA1:07:45 203439  18 www.keoughcyclocross.com
75 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ1:07:48 428776  92 Jamis Sutter Home
76 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:07:51 179015  24 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
77 Olivier Delaney   1:09:00  93 Ride with Rendall
78 Yannick Bdard   1:09:06  74 Ekoi.com / Gaspesien
79 Derek Harnden   1:11:11  32 UVM Cycling p/b America
80 Robert Ralph   1:12:02  58 Team Medique
81 Logan Cornel   1:12:02  62 RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta
82 Steve Weller   Leverett, MA1:12:24 178236  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
83 Kevin Massicotte   1:12:24  22 Team Ontario
84 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR1:16:50 234129  33 US Military Cycling
85 Robert Gutgesell   1:16:50  95 Team Ontario
86 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT1:18:26 198136  36 Hagens Berman Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:41:19 209949  252 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA0:41:19 207002  230 CCB Racing
3 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Stonington, CT0:41:19 308272  264 Upton Bass Racing
4 Steve Francisco   Williston, VT0:41:19 117382  235 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT0:41:19 12764  277 Central Wheel
6 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY0:41:19 307642  251 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
7 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA0:41:19 292813  278 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE
8 Colin h. Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:41:19 207152  203 Embrocation Cycling Journal
9 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA0:41:19 163046  250 Metromint Cycling
10 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ0:41:19 273826  270 Colavita Racing
11 Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH0:41:19 295473  288 Mason Racing
12 Greg Faber   Washington, DC0:41:19 257531  204 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA0:41:19 359191  209 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ0:41:19 276879  262 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT0:41:19 173470  239 MetLife Cycling Team
16 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA0:41:19 259600  245 JAM Fund / NCC
17 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA0:41:19 291083  213 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18 Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA0:41:19 291581  221 Round Here Racing
19 Donny Green   Providence, RI0:41:19 301880  229 JAM Fund / NCC
20 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:41:19 202213  214 Embrocation Cycling Journal
21 Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CT0:41:19 13030  217 Central Wheel
22 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:41:19 242892  258 Boston Bicycle School
23 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA0:41:19 275956  263 Metromint Cycling
24 Michael Aston   London0:41:19 380164  226 Adrenalineracer/Towheels
25 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia0:41:19 286845  253 Round Here Racing
26 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY0:41:19 231787  231 CRCA/Rapha Racing
27 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ0:41:19 218866  200 Farm Team Elite
28 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA0:41:19 219434  281 HPC/LIST
29 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN0:41:19 243476  247 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
30 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY0:41:19 317924  261 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
31 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT0:41:19 232942  274 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
32 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY0:41:19 230661  255 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
33 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT0:41:19 83498  216 Central Wheel-GHCC
34 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH0:41:19 296573  260 Boston Bicycle School
35 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD0:41:19 265523  286 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT0:41:19 221369  224 Cheshire Cycle Racing
37 Jelle Stoop   New Haven, CT0:41:19 357684  279 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c
38 Landen Acebo   0:41:19  225 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
39 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH0:41:19 290603  240 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
40 John Harris   Ledyard, CT0:41:19 283275  266 CCB Racing
41 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA0:41:19 290562  283 Round Here Racing
42 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT0:41:19 214496  290 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
43 James Jung   New York , NY0:41:19 18362  227 CRCA / FGX Racing
44 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA0:41:19 272367  259 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
45 Gabriel Michaud   0:41:19  284 Power wats
46 Samuel Evans-Brown   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH0:41:19 294313  206 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
47 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO0:41:19 294220  249 Boston Bicycle School
48 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA0:41:19 305602  276 Round Here Racing
49 Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA0:42:47 337398  218 Boston Bicycle School
50 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI0:42:47 191162  232 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
51 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:42:58 99523  215 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
52 Chris Worden   Chatham, NJ0:42:58 191069  271 CCB
53 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:42:58 248002  238 Embrocation Cycling Journal
54 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY0:43:36 241308  223 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
55 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ0:43:36 268682  248 CRCA - Westwood Velo
56 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA0:44:29 244954  285 Round Here Racing
57 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA0:44:29 313046  269 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
58 John McGill   Montpelier, VT0:44:29 101738  257 Onion River Racing
59 Peter Tregunno   0:44:29  211 Tea and Coffee Racing
60 Jeff Young   New York, NY0:44:29 294682  256 CRCA/Rapha
61 David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY0:44:29 319342  243 Paceline Sports
62 Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT0:44:29 281673  280 Bast & Rood Architects
63 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY0:44:45 334138  273 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
64 Ryan Miller   Corvallis, OR0:44:45 246445  202 Hagens Berman Cycling
65 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ0:44:45 230099  265 DeathRow Velo
66 Charles Gervais LaPierre   0:44:45  272 Suarez / ACQ
67 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH0:44:45 13955  241 Bell Lap Coaching
68 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME0:44:45 306655  246 Maine Coast Cycling Club
69 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY0:46:28 297130  287 MVP Health Care Cycling
70 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO0:55:05 297822  237 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT0:47:33 294270  333 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
2 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY0:47:40 225529  315 Team Placid Planet
3 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY0:47:53 353108  326 CRCA/Setanta
4 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY0:47:53 310968  377 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
5 Dave Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:53 334000  316 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 David Brown   South Burlington, VT0:47:53 369389  370 UVM Cycling p/b America
7 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny0:47:53 292160  384 Speedwell Racing
8 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA0:47:53 268349  309 The November Bicycles Road Trip
9 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT0:47:53 87239  319 Onion River Racing
10 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY0:47:53 264625  304 CRCA / FGX Racing
11 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT0:47:53 329838  303 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
12 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY0:47:53 174170  346 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC0:47:53 347402  361 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA0:47:53 197185  305 unattached
15 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA0:47:53 291228  359 Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne
16 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT0:47:53 290753  341 UVM Cycling
17 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT0:47:53 295768  311 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
18 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA0:47:53 207498  362 Thru It All Body Shop
19 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY0:47:53 310509  382 CRCA / Setanta
20 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ0:47:53 321676  381 Team Montclair Bikery
21 John Babcock   Arvada, CO0:47:53 329220  368 Unattached
22 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA0:47:53 119896  356 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
23 Mathieu Fortier   0:47:53  342 Quilicot-Rackultra
24 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY0:47:53 365227  310 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
25 Bryan Fried   New York, NY0:47:53 121224  375 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
26 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY0:47:53 332646  366 CRCA / FGX Racing
27 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:47:53 228932  376 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
28 Johan Gibcus   Brookline0:47:53 335822  378 Threshold Cycling
29 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT0:47:53 279369  300 Expowheelmen
30 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY0:47:53 269252  307 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
31 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT0:47:53 65969  317 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
32 Luc Grenier   0:47:53  338 Unattached
33 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT0:47:53 299661  314 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
34 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY0:47:53 216570  325 Westwood Velo
35 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA0:47:53 273689  364 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
36 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI0:47:53 231928  347 The November Bicycles Road Trip
37 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY0:47:53 206471  369 Westwood Velo/CRCA
38 Christian Page   Barrington, NH0:47:53 359205  337 NorEast Cycling
39 Mark White   Burlington, VT0:47:53 67917  367 Onion River Racing
40 Warren St john   New York, NY0:47:53 287213  379 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
41 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY0:47:53 276747  373 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
42 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT0:47:53 199718  372 Portland Velo Club
43 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY0:48:08 166007  355 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
44 James Miceli   Arlington, VA0:48:08 260414  330 Villanova Cycling
45 Andrew Goodale   Windham Nh0:48:08 293161  357 Riverview Racing
46 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY0:48:08 259830  358 Unattached
47 Tyler D'arcy   0:49:55  324 Bicycle Nova Scotia
48 Alexandre Gagnon   0:49:55  321 IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport
49 Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC0:49:55 270741  352 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY0:50:11 54448  363 Brooklyn Velo Force
51 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY0:50:11 375543  348 Paceline Sports
52 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN0:50:11 371826  383 BiPro/Hoigaards
53 Alex Binkley   New York, NY0:50:11 311582  331 CRCA/Gennaro
54 Jean-Philippe Pellerin   0:50:56  329 IFG
55 Kevin Intini   0:51:30  332 Mississauga bicycle racing club
56 Corey Morenz   New York, NY0:52:18 292732  322 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
57 Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ0:52:18 1490  344 Westwood Velo
58 Mitchell MacDonald   0:52:50  327 Bicycle Nova Scotia
59 Kevin Lynch   0:53:29  343 Sportically

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME0:35:34 355868  736 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
2 Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT0:35:34 358717  765 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
3 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO0:35:34 229853  722 unattached
4 Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH0:35:34 379281  745 Kung Fu Panda 2
5 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT0:35:34 197468  713 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6 Brennan Berardo   0:35:34 350222  729 Unattached
7 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY0:35:34 310677  732 EuroPRO Checklist
8 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY0:35:34 305450  764 Unattached
9 Matt Regan   New London, NH0:35:34 74250  702 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
10 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT0:35:34 232292  761 UVM Cycling
11 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA0:35:34 318100  750 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
12 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT0:35:34 188168  700 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
13 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY0:35:34 99200  742 Team Placid Planet
14 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT0:35:34 243111  705 Central Wheel-GHCC
15 Tanner Haskins   Burlington, VT0:35:34 326042  757 University of Vermont Cycling Club
16 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY0:35:34 332616  724 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
17 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY0:35:34 307909  744 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT0:35:34 268345  733 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
19 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY0:36:18 332606  735 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
20 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ0:36:18 356593  709 liberty Cycle
21 Neal Weiss   0:36:22  728 McGill Cycling
22 Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN0:36:22 344896  710 BiPro/Hoigaards
23 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:36:22 205206  739 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
24 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT0:36:22 374790  708 Unattached
25 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA0:36:22 149053  712 Skylands Cycling
26 Michael Anderson   New York, NY0:36:22 332660  715 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
27 Dylan Gardner   Mystic, CT0:36:22 375779  718 Mystic Velo Club
28 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ0:37:20 274684  743 Skylands Cycling
29 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC0:37:26 313286  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Michael Baird   0:38:06  727 McGill
31 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH0:38:18 293636  748 Sunapee Racing Team
32 James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI0:38:18 306894  751 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
33 Vibol Deng   Battle Creek, MI0:38:18 313970  707 BiPro/Hoigaard's
34 Sylvain Gagnon   0:38:18  756 Unattached
35 Nathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT0:38:18 315952  719 Laurel Bike Club
36 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY0:38:18 64690  760 Intergrow
37 David Kell   Norwalk, CT0:38:18 307197  704 Bethel Cycle Sport
38 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA0:38:18 263218  714 Bikeman.com
39 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ0:38:18 299903  720 Pedal Sports
40 Tyler Fitzgerald   Barrington, IL0:38:18 368489  767 UVM Cycling
41 Mathieu Frappier   0:38:18  734 Club Macadam
42 Daniel Fitzgibbons   Boston, MA0:38:18 282446  730 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
43 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ0:38:18 301534  768 Booze World
44 Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY0:38:18 342242  755 CRCA/ EnduranceWerx
45 Sebastien Frappier   0:38:18  737 Espoirs de Laval
46 Matthew Lang   Milford, CT0:38:18 365740  740 Unattached
47 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY0:38:18 222401  723 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
48 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT0:38:18 279989  725 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
49 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA0:38:18 296768  758 Ride Studio Cafe
50 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ0:38:18 278467  752 Unattached
51 William Bosch   Redding, CT0:38:18 366597  717 bethel cycle sport
52 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT0:38:31 100810  716 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
53 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY0:39:07 306116  741 CRCA/Gennaro
54 Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY0:39:07 188085  731 CRCA
55 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ0:39:31 291461  762 Bike Haus
56 Zack Isaacs   Oakland, CA0:39:31 310212  754 Team Mike's Bikes
57 Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY0:40:38 187386  753 Unione Sportiva Italiana
58 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA0:41:29 340514  766 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
59 Charles Bird   New York, NY0:42:40 139148  749 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andre Sturm (1 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT0:36:08 200887  808 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
2 Kary Daley (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT0:36:08 378491  836 Unattached
3 Ben Driver (3 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT0:36:08 323414  811 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
4 Nelson Hoffman (4 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT0:36:08 306956  832 Onion River Racing
5 Brian Pillar (5 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN0:36:08 309453  805 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
6 Michael Hopwood (6 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT0:36:08 305501  806 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
7 Timothy Leclair (7 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT0:36:08 193932  837 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8 Mathew Green (1 - Cat5)   Hatfield, MA0:36:08 226152  842 Bicycle Express
9 Wade Wegner (8 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ0:36:08 348258  828 Gran Fondo New York
10 John Schwarz (9 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT0:36:08 171352  812 Unattached
11 Jim Strouse (10 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT0:36:08 307595  835 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
12 Chris Coffey (2 - Cat5)   New Haven, VT0:36:08 365293  810 Unattached
13 Ernesto Paredes (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:36:08 80736  830 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
14 Chris Budden (12 - Cat4)   Port Chester, NY0:36:08 75314  831 TargeTraining
15 Michel Aube (13 - Cat4)   White River Junction, VT0:36:08 207979  801 First Stop/Vermont Castings
16 Christopher Schwenker (14 - Cat4)   Westhampton Beach, NY0:36:08 274837  833 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
17 Patrick Murphy (3 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT0:36:08 359410  826 Unattached
18 Richard Crate (4 - Cat5)   Enfield0:36:08 212356  816 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
19 John Karod (15 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME0:36:08 213045  815 Bikeman.com
20 Chad Tavernia (5 - Cat5)   Malone0:36:08 381077  804 Team Placid Planet
21 James Read (16 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ0:36:08 129453  819 Unattached
22 Oliver Hall (17 - Cat4)   Essex0:36:08 377386  809 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
23 Chris Ivey   0:36:08  821 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
24 Alexis Kraft (6 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY0:38:02 115810  825 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
25 Philip Clifford (18 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT0:38:42 318552  824 Target Training/Fastar
26 Zechariah Gardner   Charlotte, VT0:38:54 397577  839 unaffiliated
27 Chad Madaleno   0:39:08  803 Newmarket Eagles
28 Dan Fineberg (19 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:39:08 293038  807 Vermont Law School
29 Dan Reilly (20 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY0:39:08 293382  840 Team Placid Planet
30 Jeff King (7 - Cat5)   Waterbury Center, VT0:39:08 272746  802 Onion River Racing
31 Eric Diamond (21 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA0:40:39 372341  834 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
32 Brook Anderson (22 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT0:41:17 232880  813 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33 Richard Bartolo   0:43:21  823 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
34 Karl Schipul (23 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT0:43:21 317820  841 Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME0:34:26 4399  443 OA/CYCLEMANIA
2 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY0:34:26 126915  405 Team Danbury Audi
3 Tobi Schultze (2 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA0:34:26 127424  455 Clif Bar/Pactimo
4 David Connery (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:34:26 179486  463 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5 Paul Richard (3 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:34:26 29708  453 CCB Racing
6 Gregg Galletta (4 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:34:26 97363  460 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
7 Mitchell Jacaruso (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:34:26 282121  441 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
8 Andrew Boxer (2 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT0:34:26 4469  437 First Stop / Vermont Castings
9 Ed Makarchuk   0:34:26  424 Sound Solutions
10 Monte Frank (6 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT0:34:26 82034  433 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
11 Chris Curven (3 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH0:34:26 159968  435 First Stop / Vermont Castings
12 Ciaran Mangan (4 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:34:26 218622  447 CCB/ RACING
13 Marc Booth   0:34:26 370860  432 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
14 Samuel Morse (7 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:34:26 25187  452 Corner Cycle
15 Bumbeck Stefan   0:34:26  440 Onion River Sports
16 Ron Amos   0:34:26 377473  416 Ride with Rendall
17 Stephan Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:34:26 62085  410 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
18 David Taylor   New York, NY0:34:26 172065  421 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
19 Gerard O'Shea (8 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT0:34:26 234576  403 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20 Robert Mann   0:34:26  426 Sound Solutions
21 Ron Williams (5 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:34:26 58560  413 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
22 Scott Bentley   0:34:26  418 Sound Solutions
23 Dennis Penny (9 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA0:34:26 78024  444 Thru-it-All racing
24 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:34:26 189842  454 FinKraft Cycling Team
25 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT0:34:26 315986  404 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
26 Cary Moretti   0:34:26  428 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
27 Joe Tonon (6 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA0:34:26 210267  457 Destination Cycling
28 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:34:26 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
29 Mark Alden (10 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ0:34:26 1319  458 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
30 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:34:26 237877  459 FinKraft Cycling Team
31 Michael Burris (7 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:34:26 178668  400 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
32 Andrew Stewart   0:34:26  419 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
33 David Gazsi   0:34:26  430 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
34 Miguel Sanchez   0:34:26  448 Sports Bazar
35 Chris Grady (8 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA0:34:26 236181  402 Arc-en- Ciel Racing
36 Gregory Olsen (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY0:34:26 210766  439 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
37 Robert Carmen (9 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT0:34:26 111810  429 TEAM EDGE
38 Stephen Robinson (3 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA0:34:26 30220  445 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R
39 David Hildebrand (11 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:36:19 160538  401 Expowheelmen
40 Ron Jacobs (10 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:36:35 168995  449 Wheelworks Racing
41 Bryan Teter (11 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA0:36:35 164617  407 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
42 Kozeliski Brian   0:37:04  408 Wolverine Sports Club
43 Jason Vincze   0:37:04  422 Sound Solutions
44 Tim Noel (12 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:37:18 247767  462 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
45 Marcel Lavoie   0:37:18  409 West of Quebec Wheelers
46 Andrew Williams (13 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY0:37:33 286915  417 RUUD Racing / TVC
47 James Willsey (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT0:37:33 116020  412 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
48 Richard Drummond (14 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH0:37:52 200075  446 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
49 Willem Jewett (15 - Cat3)   Ripton, VT0:38:15 54437  414 Unattached
50 Marc Hammond (2 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT0:39:21 181581  406 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
51 Doug Blades   0:39:21  456 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
52 Richard Batten (16 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA0:41:19 292021  451 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Sorenson (1 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT0:35:33 53455  527 Onion River Sports
2 Tim Dodd (1 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:35:33 196464  513 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Tyler Munroe (2 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:35:33 25436  534 CCB/Volkswagen
4 David Kellogg (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI0:35:33 75105  518 Arc En Ciel
5 Andrew Melnychenko (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY0:35:33 52777  523 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Bruce Townend (3 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA0:35:33 75172  504 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
7 Douglas O'Neill (4 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ0:35:33 50217  528 Deno's Wonder Wheel
8 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:35:33 64894  507 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
9 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI0:35:33 41215  529 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 John Raheb (5 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ0:35:33 184269  535 Blue Ribbon/Translations
11 Tom Officer (6 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:35:33 45751  184 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
12 Scott Klion (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:35:33 152618  517 Deno's Wonder Wheel
13 Sean OReilly (5 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA0:35:33 292032  542 Guys Racing
14 Greg Campi (6 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ0:35:33 113096  501 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15 Philip Beliveau (7 - Cat3)   St George, VT0:35:33 68336  506 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
16 Ambrose Delaney   0:35:33  526 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
17 David Andersen (8 - Cat3)   York, ME0:35:33 301941  522 Boston Road Club
18 Kevin Mosher (7 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY0:35:33 276954  521 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
19 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT0:35:33 35402  514 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20 James Nash (9 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH0:36:33 64384  530 CCB Racing
21 Todd Noonan (1 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA0:36:33 242255  503 Kutztown Cutters
22 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH0:36:33 190519  181 Merrill Lynch Cycling
23 Keith Button (10 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:36:45 153475  532 CCB racing
24 Dan Fitch (2 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY0:37:31 246274  536 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
25 Chuck Dopfel (11 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:37:38 233595  533 545 Velo
26 Gene Petrella (8 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA0:37:55 46462  539 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
27 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY0:38:05 56101  502 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
28 Kevin Fitzmaurice (12 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT0:38:05 11761  541 Bethel Cycle Sport
29 Jerry Jacobs   Wayland, MA0:38:17 262078  512 545 Velo
30 Thomas Moody (3 - Cat4)   Williston, VT0:38:30 137971  538 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
31 Robert Dillon (4 - Cat4)   Warren, VT0:38:30 151429  180 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
32 Mark McCarthy (13 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY0:38:30 211211  185 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
33 Roger Harper (5 - Cat4)   New Canaan, CT0:38:30 90963  519 TargetTraining
34 Jeff Overstreet (6 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA0:38:30 366677  520 Chester County Velo
35 Ben Hughes (14 - Cat3)   New York0:38:30 204305  525 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
36 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT0:38:30 207347  508 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
37 Glen Budgell   0:39:59  510 Unattached
38 Mark Coleman (7 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:42:40 287982  516 Unattached
39 David Holmander   Epsom, NH0:42:40 240201  182 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:33:25 230201  626 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:33:25 234696  611 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:33:25 311588  608 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
5 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL0:33:25 233364  664 Florida Velo
6 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI0:33:25 215610  642 Kinetic Systems
7 Olivier Miclette   0:33:25  671 alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
8 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:33:28 234564  627 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
9 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:33:39 282640  625 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
10 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:33:39 234733  648 Hot Tubes Development Team
11 Adam Jamieson   0:33:41  623 TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH
12 Travis Samuel   0:33:41  676 Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
13 Emmanuel Gagn   0:33:41  659 Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci
14 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:33:41 226301  615 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15 Sean Mackinnon   0:33:41  678 TEAM ONTARIO
16 Conner Nevin   0:33:41  604 Team Ontario
17 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:33:41 318898  670 CCB Racing
18 Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA0:33:41 316758  655 Miller School of Albemarle
19 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:33:41 242650  661 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
20 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:33:41 283705  601 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
21 Nicolas Masbourian   0:33:41  638 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
22 Jerome Corneau   0:33:41  647 Espoirs Quilicot
23 Benjamin Chartrand   0:33:41  630 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
24 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC0:33:41 297555  637 Young Medalist Team Rothrock
25 Hugh Carthy   0:33:41  636 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
26 Speight Drummond   Enfield, NH0:33:41 296066  662 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle
27 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA0:33:41 324500  653 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
28 Jake King   North Garden, VA0:33:41 231130  657 Hot Tubes Development Team
29 Frdric Cossette   0:33:41  677 Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
30 Sam James   Blacksburg, VA0:33:41 284009  633 Miller School of Albemarle
31 Martin Rupes   0:33:41  675 TEAM ONTARIO
32 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI0:33:41 305239  667 Prochain Cycling
33 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:33:41 298696  610 Desire Title/NOBC
34 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:33:41 238894  628 Hot Tubes Development Team
35 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID0:33:41 292378  672 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
36 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN0:33:55 255591  641 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
37 Vincent Desilet-Jacob   0:35:48  634 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
38 William Elliott   0:35:59  650 Team Ontario
39 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ0:35:59 318812  639 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
40 Biran Falk-Dotan   0:36:27  658 Team Ontario
41 Edward Walsh   0:36:27  621 Bicycle Nova Scotia
42 Jack Burke   0:36:27  668 Team Ontario / CHCH
43 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT0:36:27 350148  605 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
44 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ0:36:27 293199  640 Knapps Racing
45 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:36:27 350150  609 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
46 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:36:27 333946  620 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
47 Ian Clarke   Killington, VT0:36:27 352236  680 Killington mountain school
48 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:36:27 299713  607 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
49 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:36:27 219424  649 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
50 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY0:36:45 354966  651 CRCA/jr Development
51 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA0:36:45 305555  643 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
52 Armand Caron   0:36:45  656 Bicycle Nova Scotia
53 Senna Bryden   0:37:07  618 Bicycle Nova Scotia
54 Nicolas Ducharme   0:37:07  632 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
55 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA0:37:07 292324  679 HPC/LIST
56 Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA0:37:35 205779  631 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
57 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA0:37:35 315872  669 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
58 Eric Johnston   0:37:35  603 Centurion cycling/ bcc
59 Shane McCormick   0:37:35  681 Team Ontario
60 Jared Dempsey   0:37:35  613 Bicycle Nova Scotia
61 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA0:37:35 342212  617 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
62 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA0:37:35 284904  622 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
63 Spencer Virtue   0:38:11  624 Miller School of Albemarle
64 Drew Davison   0:38:11  660 Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M
65 Jrmie Dsilets-Jacob   0:38:11  645 Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vlo
66 Lucas McCulloch   0:38:11  616 Bicycle Nova Scotia
67 Nathan Jeffs   0:38:59  666 Team Centurion Development Canada
3325 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GAInc 257659  614 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Ralston (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA0:37:58 289751  133 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2 Lenore Pipes   0:37:58  170 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
3 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:37:58 245769  154 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Emma Bast (1 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT0:37:58 261361  135 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
5 Gabby Day   0:37:58  168 Unattached
6 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA0:37:58 285638  131 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA0:37:58 303840  171 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Christine Schryver (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY0:37:58 31818  145 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
9 Susan Palmer-Komar   0:37:58 358278  150 PK Express/Biemme
10 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT0:37:58 303570  130 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA0:37:58 131990  137 Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat
12 Erica Adelberg (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:37:58 242487  141 CRCA/Radical Media
13 Catherine Dessureault   0:37:58  142 REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA
14 Ann marie Miller   New York, NY0:37:58 127444  172 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
15 Alize Brien   0:37:58  163 Specialized-Mazda-SGC
16 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA0:37:58 236900  165 Destination Cycling
17 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   0:38:37  138 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
18 Annie Foreman-Mackey   0:38:37  156 Team Ontario
19 Audrey Friedrichsen (3 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY0:38:37 273110  144 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
20 Kerrin Strevell (3 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY0:38:37 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
21 Gabrielle Fortin   0:38:37  164 Deda-Hype
22 Sheila Vibert (4 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT0:38:37 182320  157 Sunapee Racing Team
23 Meredith Ehn (5 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ0:38:37 142893  152 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
24 Julia Bradley   0:38:37  159 PK Express/ Biemme
25 Suzie Brown   0:38:37 357921  146 P-K Express/Biemme
26 Caryl Gale (6 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ0:39:46 60259  151 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
27 Amanda Watson (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC0:40:12 256260  139 Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat
28 Audrey Bernard   0:40:29  140 Powerwatts FITTIME
29 Emily Flynn   0:40:53  158 Team Ontario
30 Donna McMahon (7 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY0:40:53 264367  155 CRCA/Radical Media
31 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY0:40:53 280476  134 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
32 Marie-noel Labrecque   0:40:53  153 4CX
33 Ruth McLean   0:40:53  162 TEAM ONTARIO
34 Ellen Moses (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:41:45 200962  143 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
35 Elyse Nieuwold   0:42:42  160 TEAM ONTARIO
36 Rebecca Hicks (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:44:17 180479  132 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
37 Tatjana Zaharova   0:47:27  161 AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:40:32 240336  562 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
2 Julie Marceau   0:40:32  570 lapdogs
3 Amlie Bruneau   0:40:32  566 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
4 Aimee Layton (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:40:32 291229  571 CRCA- Gennaro's
5 Kate Kirkpatrick (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC0:40:32 313982  579 North Tek Gear
6 Amy Bevilacqua   Wilton, CT0:40:32 328352  546 Targetraining
7 Emily Spence (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:40:32 357580  575 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
8 Liz Lukowski   0:40:32  591 NYCross.com
9 Giulia Righi (4 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT0:40:32 199246  592 Central Wheel
10 Celia Riechel (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:32 374241  590 Ride Studio Cafe
11 Helen Hatch (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:40:32 357141  550 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube
12 Suzi McKinley (1 - Cat4)   Sneads Ferry, NC0:42:27 339164  572 Unattached
13 Heather Mclaughlin (7 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA0:42:27 366739  552 Harvard University
14 Joy Stark (8 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:42:27 290935  584 Ride Studio Cafe
15 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY0:42:27 297234  559 CRCA/Radical Media
16 Meredith Uhl (9 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:27 350972  561 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
17 Carol Deavy   0:43:39  553 Unattached
18 Victoria Brumfield (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:43:39 309270  555 CRCA / Radical Media
19 Kristin Budden (11 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY0:43:39 304892  583 TargeTraining
20 Danielle Kosecki (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:43:39 333118  578 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21 Chris H. Hadgis (13 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ0:43:39 267417  567 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
22 Shelly Mckee   0:43:39  560 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
23 Maria Rosenfeld (2 - Cat4)   New York City0:44:35 365695  585 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
24 Lucia Matioli (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:44:35 239800  557 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
25 Jennifer Solomon (14 - Cat3)   East Setauket, NY0:44:35 266704  582 EECT
26 Shaena Berlin (15 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:44:35 306824  554 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
27 Masha Schneider (4 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ0:44:35 369473  589 CRCA/Westwood Velo
28 Jennifer Whalen (16 - Cat3)   Los Angeles0:44:35 352592  563 Ritte Racing
29 Charity Giroux (5 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY0:44:35 365297  558 Unattached
30 Calloway Meiners (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:35 368666  545 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
31 Donna Moody (7 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NY0:45:02 282490  577 Team Placid Planet
32 Daenen Norris (8 - Cat4)   New Haven, VT0:45:02 136384  551 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33 Sophy Lee (17 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA0:46:19 307659  548 Harvard University
34 Cynthia Lo (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:48:38 258213  564 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
35 Stephanie Rees   0:48:38  574 Gearheads

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee