Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy POWERS   Easthampton, MA55:12 117328  RAPHA-FOCUS
2 Ben Berden   Boulder, CO55:33 397665  Raleigh Clement
3 Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA55:34 18056  Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno
4 Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR55:53 136658  Cannondale/Clement
5 James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT56:06 163112  UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
6 Christopher JONES   Bend, OR56:14 187300  Rapha-FOCUS
7 Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI56:16 145071  16 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
8 Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA56:20 228238  Rapha-FOCUS
9 Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI56:20 85929  RACC pb GG
10 Daniel SUMMERHILL   Centennial, CO56:21 194799  10 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te
11 Adam CRAIG   Bend, OR57:05 94510  14 Giant Rabobank Team
12 Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO57:17 161599  27 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
13 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO57:34 254024  17 California Giant/Specialized
14 Justin LINDINE   North Ogden, UT57:38 205717  12 Redline
15 Russell FINSTERWALD   Colorado Springs, CO58:06 228336  53 Trek Cyclo-Cross Collective
16 Matt SHRIVER   Durango, CO58:10 110703  33 
17 Evan MCNEELY   58:14  15 Specialized Canada
18 Spencer PAXSON   Bellingham, WA58:29 152029  48 Kona Bicycles
19 Dan TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY58:40 79102  21 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
20 Chris JACKSON   Burbank, CA58:45 301878  32 Castex Racing p/b Felt
21 Jeremy DURRIN   Easthampton, MA58:48 250645  JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
22 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA58:51 303586  30 California Giant Berry Farms
23 Andrew DILLMAN   Fairdale, KY59:04 261876  39 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
24 Isaac NEFF   Madison, WI59:08 200724  51 
25 Adam MORKA   Tucson, AZ59:11 439556  42 
26 Sean BABCOCK   Beaverton, OR59:13 261628  41 Kona
27 Barry WICKS   Corvallis, OR59:13 134223  23 Kona
28 Alexander CANDELARIO   Bend, OR59:25 83014  37 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
29 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA59:27 52534  25 Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
30 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA59:29 111687  52 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
31 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA59:30 202564  18 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
32 Giancarlo DALLE ANGELINI   Roslyn Wa59:57 210989  49 Don Walker Cycles
33 Kevin FISH   Austin, TX1:00:01 189245  40 KCCX/Fuji pb Challenge Tires
34 Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC1:00:01 220597  28 American Classic Pro CX Team
35 Chase DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC1:00:17 253981  36 American Classic Pro Team
36 Skyler TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO1:00:29 284764  38 Niner/Stans/Erogn
37 Zane GODBY   Louisville, CO1:00:39 271426  73 Clif Bar junior development
38 Joseph SCHMALZ   Lawrence, KS1:00:45 197714  47 Source Endurance
39 Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO1:00:48 132490  46 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
40 Luke HALEY   Louisville, KY1:00:50 259716  62 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
41 Andy REARDON   Franklin, TN1:00:51 177637  68 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
42 Kerry WERNER JR   1:00:52  74 USA BMC U23 Development Team
43 Mike ANDERSON   1:01:02  66 Bissell ABG/Nuvo
44 Jason SIEGLE   Solvang, CA1:01:08 193522  80 SDG/Felt
45 Troy WELLS   Durango, CO1:01:26 112599  11 Team CLIF BAR
46 Jeffrey BAHNSON   Newark, DE1:01:26 227837  26 Van Dessel Factory Team
47 Ryan KNAPP   Columbus, IN1:02:23 161263  20 Pony Shop Cyclocross
48 Sven BAUMANN   Lake Orion, MI 378155  54 Wolverine Sports Club
49 Joseph WELSH   Cordova, TN 259649  29 Mock Orange Bikes
50 Lewis GAFFNEY   Angel Fire, NM 247368  57 Team FITaos
51 Mitchell KERSTING   Louisville, KY 237344  45 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
52 Jason MONK   Lexington, KY 267995  55 Team WHAYNE
53 Eric THOMPSON   Shoreview, MN 150540  76 Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
54 Matthew ALLEN   Minneapolis, MN 200426  78 behindbars/littleguyracing
55 Richard Cypress GORRY   Brevard, NC 219681  60 Whole Athlete-Specialized
56 Chad TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  71 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cyc
57 Daniel GEROW   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 285633  43 Wolverine Racing Elite U/23
58 Christopher Cruise BOGEDIN   Rochester Mi 254352  63 Wolverine Elite Cyclocross Team
59 Bill STREET   Sheboygan, WI 219245  72 Kuhl/ Velocity Wheels/BH
60 Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  67 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
61 Josh JOHNSON   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  31 Bissell-ABG-Nuvo
62 Justin CRAWFORD   Covington, VA 271187  61 Veloshine Cycling Team
63 Johnathan FRETER   Columbus, OH 266654  70 Don Walker Cycles Racing
64 Jeremiah GANTZER   Bettendorf, IA 213287  69 HealthyHabitsQC.com p/b DICE
65 James BILLITER   Cincinnati, OH 285273  79 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
66 Daniel CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY 264739  34 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
67 Mike SHERER   Boulder, CO 232977  24 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
68 Mark PARMELEE   Ortonville, MI 264374  75 Cycletherapy / Specialized Raci
DNS Jesse RIENTS   Shakopee, MN 147524  65 
DNS Trevor WALZ   Steamboat Springs, CO 244662  56 Honey Stinger/Bontrager
DNS Anthony VITON   Westerville, OH 288957  59 BSM Cycling
DNS Bradley WHITE   Holland, MI 247483  19 Moms in Tow Cyclocross
DNS Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA 154883  44 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS David REYES   Chicago, IL 211512  58 SRAM Factory
DNS Brad COLE   Fort Collins, CO 215131  64 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
DNS Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  50 Team Soundpony
DNF Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC 161583  13 Mock Orange Racing
DNF Zeb KING   Boone, NC 307756  77 MOB p/b Ridley
DNF Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO 203760  22 Team Clif Bar

Men - UCI - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA38:24 222488  Redline
2 Curtis WHITE   Delanson, NY39:03 234696  Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
3 Maxx CHANCE   Boulder, CO40:14 303319  17 Clif Bar Development Cyclocross
4 Spencer DOWNING   Boulder, CO40:18 270354  Clif Bar Junior Development Cyc
5 Stephen BASSETT   Knoxville, TN40:22 257316  Bob's Red Mill CX
6 John FRANCISCO   Louisville, KY40:23 269259  Red Zone Cycling
7 Nick TORRACA   Grapevine, TX40:41 338924  22 Mad Duck Racing
8 Zach CARLSON   Plano, TX40:50 277433  13 RBM/Matrix
9 Skyler MACKEY   Tulsa, OK40:56 333154  11 Team Soundpony
10 Jonathan ANDERSON   Topsfield, MA41:11 302730  18 Essex County Velo
11 Josey WEIK   Wrenshall, MN41:12 297766  21 IS CORP
12 Andrew BAILEY   Piney Flats, TN41:43 282272  12 MSG Cyclocross
13 Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA41:58 304782  SDG/Felt
14 David LOMBARDO   Crystal Lake, IL42:13 285991  Verdigris-Village CX
15 Douglas HALL   Mission Viejo, CA42:21 303193  26 The TEAM/SoCal Cross
16 Ian MCPHERSON   Boulder, CO42:23 282067  29 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
17 Ian HAUPT   Whitefish Bay, WI42:45 253603  25 My Wife Inc.
18 Nolan TANKERSLEY   Erwin, TN42:57 298437  23 MSG CYCLOCROSS
19 Nolan BRADY   Steilacoom, WA43:15 329058  28 Revel Rad Racing NW
20 David O'BRIEN   43:17  24 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
21 Nolan MCQUEEN   Louisville, KY43:23 298828  31 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
22 Cooper SIMON   Louisville, KY43:34 269420  15 Red Zone Cycling
23 Gunner DYGERT   Brownsburg, IN43:53 351414  16 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
24 Luke BEEMER   Brownsburg, IN44:21 354164  30 Midwest Devo
25 Robert SROKA   North Royalton, OH44:56 270997  Lake Effect Racing
26 Garrett ROTH   Shorewood, WI 247466  27 IS CORP
27 Isaac JONAS   Overland Park, KS 329084  10 KCOI-U20
28 Jacob SCHILLING   Racine, WI 255842  14 Team Mack Racing
DNS Lionel ROCHELEAU   Waukesha, WI 274025  19 RACC p/b Geargrinder
DNS Vincent Austin     20 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Nathaniel MORSE   Cohasset, MA 235572  Hot Tubes Development Cycling T

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig ETHERIDGE   Seattle, WA34:21 226484  401 Donnelly Sports
2 John NEWSOM   Tuscaloosa, AL35:52 362212  417 ST3 Cycling
3 Xerxes KENNEDY   Louisville, KY36:18 256322  424 Scheller's CXecutioners
4 Jeffrey WALKER   Tully, NY36:45 144931  423 Crankskins.com
5 Samuel DOBROZSI   Loveland, OH37:07 235804  414 Swallow Bicycle Works
6 Brian HANCOCK   Alma, MI37:14 145099  410 Team Sandbag http://www.IthacaG
7 John OSGOOD   Kimball, MI37:38 254343  405 Team Sandbag
8 Greg HECK   Berwyn, IL37:46 100922  409 The Bonebell
9 Mike DULIN   Louisville, KY38:48 84921  426 unattached
10 Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI39:01 254334  408 Team Sandbag/ Macomb Bike and F
11 Rafal DOLOTO   Omaha, NE39:10 304477  416 Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN
12 Michael SEAMAN   Mt Pleasant, MI39:39 32045  411 Specialized
13 Zachary DORSEY   Louisville, KY39:54 302396  419 Lindsey Wilson College
14 Kyle WILLIAMS   Iowa City, IA40:34 239639  413 Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Bradley WORMER   Nashville, TN40:36 248482  402 Homegrown Bicycles
16 Matt FALWELL   Murray, KY40:37 358024  412 gearupcycles
17 Nicole BOREM   Warsaw, IN35:11 184390  428 Don Walker Cycles Racing
18 Luke STIFLER   Utica, IN35:35 201525  425 
19 Casey ATCHLEY   Indianapolis, IN36:35 341202  427 Joe's Cycles / Cardinal Bike
DNF Brian GANT   Asheville, NC 224559  415 Road Less Travelled
DNF Max DIAZ   Mobile 296077  418 ST3

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK39:45 66580  84 Team Soundpony
2 Taylor CARRINGTON (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO39:48 121888  Turin Bicycles - Carmichael Tra
3 Peter WEBBER (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO39:48 66936  Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Chris FISHER (2 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN39:52 182827  Crossniacs
5 Mark SAVERY   Omaha, NE39:53 31378  Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Paul BONDS (3 - Cat1)   Whitt, TX40:10 4177  OKC Velo Club
7 Joshua ROESER (2 - Cat2)   Buffalo, MN40:16 160630  Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru
8 Bill ELLISTON   Easton, PA40:27 47232  Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Craig FAULKNER   Mendota Heights, MN40:39 244650  crossniacs
10 Jesse RIENTS   Shakopee, MN40:46 147524  10 
11 Mike STEWART (4 - Cat1)   Abingdon, VA41:18 210874  58 msgcross.com
12 Eric ANDERSON (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN41:25 42611  55 Zipp Factory Team
13 Jay STROTHMAN (3 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO41:34 130537  17 Rokkit racing
14 Kenny WEHN (4 - Cat2)   Durango, CO41:46 37549  Stans NoTubes Elite CX
15 Andre SUTTON   41:57 393267  18 Hardcore Bikes
16 Shadd SMITH   Overland Park, KS42:01 138402  15 KCCX / Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
17 Andrew MESSER   Bloomington, IN42:07 212310  12 DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike &
18 Matt TILLINGHAST (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE42:13 149635  11 Trek Cyclocross Collective
19 Jay THOMAS (6 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE42:26 35350  13 Trek Cyclocross Collective/Midw
21 David SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA42:44 250444  66 SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
22 Matthew SCOTT (6 - Cat1)   Boise, ID42:58 50296  65 fiets met slagroom
23 Pete THOMPSON (7 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI43:19 245538  46 Team Specialized
24 Ben ANEMONE (8 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE43:24 156959  68 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
25 Micah FRITZINGER   Georgetown, IN43:29 290524  52 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
26 Bobby SUMMERS (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS43:34 209075  78 
27 Mike HEMELGARN (2 - Cat3)   Avon, IN43:40 262921  21 DRT Racing
28 Jon GALLAGHER (7 - Cat1)   Heber, UT43:49 61600  29 Cole Sport
29 Bill MARSHALL (8 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS44:05 53358  30 KCCX/FUJI Presented by Challeng
30 Ed JARAMILLO (9 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN44:10 272218  49 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
31 David NEIS (3 - Cat3)   Yellow Springs, OH44:22 276289  26 Merrill Lynch Cycling
32 Alex MONTE-SANO (4 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI44:28 234763  64 
33 Michael CROUCH (10 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN44:30 294954  56 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cu
34 Steven ROBINSON (11 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA44:32 213399  61 Zealous Racing
35 Jason STONER (12 - Cat2)   Athens, OH44:39 139111  70 Fiets Met Slagroom
36 Jason KAREW (13 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH44:54 133936  82 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitnes
37 Rob KENDALL   Georgetown, IN44:57 117036  20 Papa John's Racing Team
38 Patrick RUSSELL (14 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI44:58 197649  38 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
39 Peter HILLS (15 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH45:00 117544  23 Merrill Lynch Cycling
40 Andrew WEIR (16 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT45:14 169810  73 Two Wheel Tango
41 Daniel OTT (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH45:29 200121  25 Darkhorse Racing
42 Nathan ROBERSON (17 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY45:32 160464  27 Don Walker Raing
43 Bill CRANK (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY45:37 8075  81 Crankworks Bicycles/Be Real Spo
44 Britton KINNARD (9 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN45:39 64317  76 Cumberland University
45 Brian ANDRIOT (18 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY45:58 275805  37 Bicycle Sport Inc. / Rooibee Re
46 David SMITH (7 - Cat3)   Church Hill, TN46:36 269901  59 Dean Endurance pb Piney Flats C
47 Eric JONES (8 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO46:37 154867  72 Unattached
48 David MUSICH (9 - Cat3)   Anchorage, KY46:40 25574  48 Scheller's Racing Team
49 Doug CARRAWAY (10 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH46:45 287612  54 Team Six One Four
50 Matthew LERNER (11 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY46:50 207727  69 Schellers Fitness and Cycling
51 Nathan HICKS (19 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA46:59 281712  63 Zealous Racing
52 Charles ARENSBERG (20 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA47:05 1882  31 MS/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cy
53 Kirk GRYNWALD (12 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR47:35 309572  83 Don Walker Cycles Racing
54 Spencer HAUGH (21 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA39:48 214228  36 Behind Bars/LGR
55 David JOHNSON (22 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH41:01 224884  51 Drake's Coffee
56 Tom MAINS (23 - Cat2)   Mercerville, NJ42:02 22200  28 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Scott ROBINSON (Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 214721  62 Zealous Racing
DNF Samuel JANES (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 184197  79 CES Cycling Team
DNF Daniel DELPH (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 328014  44 Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Jesse ROBERSON (Cat3)   Crestwood, KY 126455  75 Scheller's Racing
4236 Garett HEITMAN (13 - Cat3)   Seattle Wa15725  80 CLIF/BICYCLE CENTRES Everett

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad COLE (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO40:45 215131  326 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
2 Spencer PETROV (2 - Cat2)   Mason, OH40:56 301051  245 QCW Lionhearts/Blue
3 Ian MCSHANE   Louisville, KY41:10 257336  222 Red Zone Cycling
4 Joshua PRATER (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN41:30 28616  205 Speedway Wheelmen
5 Brian HEIFNER (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI41:43 176155  280 Magnus
6 Colton JARISCH   Austin, TX41:53 271716  289 Team Super Awesome
7 Ryan HUBBS (5 - Cat2)   Bargersville , IN42:04 343562  237 Speedway Wheelmen
8 Brett HEURING (6 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO42:15 228479  211 Dogfish Racing
9 Adam RODKEY (7 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN42:24 167200  216 Speedway Wheelmen
10 Jordan LEWIS (8 - Cat2)   Gray, TN42:31 314224  249 MSG
11 Jeremy CHAMBERS (9 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN42:44 244154  275 MOAB Bike Shop
12 Maxwell ACKERMANN   Whitefish Bay, WI42:46 311386  229 ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Eric STUBBS (10 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL42:52 255870  212 GearLink Racing Inc.
14 Douglas ANSEL (11 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN43:02 213223  235 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
15 Gavin HALEY (12 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY43:08 259719  259 Red Zone Cycling
16 James WITTWER (13 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA43:11 187255  296 Magic Cycles
17 David HAUBER   Clarksville, IN43:24 209979  208 Bicycle Sport Inc. /Rooibee Red
18 Adam MILLS   Lewisville, TX43:27 102467  290 Source Endurance
19 Tyler FRASCA   Scottsvalley, CA43:32 288401  267 
20 Chris MAYHEW (14 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA43:33 88693  221 JBV Coaching
21 Jason BLODGETT (1 - Cat3)   Berlin Heights, OH43:33 300170  301 Marian University
22 Sean LEADER (15 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN43:34 341148  292 CycleWorks
23 Tim BROWN (2 - Cat3)   Pewee Valley, KY43:47 318286  236 Don Walker Cycles Racing
24 Matthew SCHWEIKER (16 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL43:51 277107  263 Bloomington Cycle
25 Chris RAMSEY (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ43:54 165364  277 Team Athlete Octane/SMA
26 David LANSDEN (17 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL43:57 275306  232 BBC p/b WheelWorx
27 David YOHE (18 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN43:58 290032  306 Marian University
28 Vance FLETCHER (4 - Cat3)   Chariton44:12 278921  302 Marian University
29 Travis MONROE (19 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID44:16 253956  278 LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE
30 John MAGGARD (5 - Cat3)   Louisville , KY44:25 230657  256 HomeTown Subway
31 Richard BREININGER (20 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL44:31 215726  203 Korte Hammer Down Racing
32 Sam PORTER (21 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL44:37 328254  243 Bici Coop
33 Zach BENDER   Glen Rock, NJ44:48 250355  313 Cycle-Smart
34 Jason MIDKIFF (22 - Cat2)   Aurora , CO44:48 333226  312 Appalachian State Cycling
35 David GAGNON   44:53  291 PowerWatts-Fittime
36 Scott BAUMER (23 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN45:03 353428  224 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
37 Casey SAUNDERS (24 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO45:10 226313  230 dogfish
38 Dustin JONES (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN45:10 276412  238 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
39 Kevin BURGESS (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC45:11 257065  299 Carolina Break
40 Jarod MAKOWSKI (8 - Cat3)   Troy, MI45:12 43115  246 Paint Creek Bicycles
41 Dylan VANCE (9 - Cat3)   Lakeland, TN45:22 360541  322 Stanky Creek Cycling
42 Taylor LADD (25 - Cat2)   Paducah, KY45:24 246264  324 Wood -N- Wave
43 Nate LABECKI (10 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI45:37 209414  305 Marian University
44 Cameron ASHBROOK (11 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN45:43 303363  241 Dan's Comp Factory Racing
45 Adam MCINTYRE (12 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI45:48 359411  320 Bissell/ABG
46 John HOOPINGARNER (13 - Cat3)   Roseville, MI45:48 364732  304 Marian University
47 Patrick BROCK (14 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI46:02 268180  218 my wife inc
48 Zach DEITCH (15 - Cat3)   Greenwood In46:12 311604  220 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
49 Zachary LABRY (16 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA46:16 235849  283 pedalpowertraining.com
50 Keith MAREK (17 - Cat3)   Fremont, MI46:22 305493  308 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
51 Keith RICHARDS (26 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL46:24 222964  207 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
52 Robert BERGHEL (18 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN46:44 306836  294 Krystal Elite Cycling
53 Tim HOLT (19 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL46:53 311607  272 Tenspeed Hero/J.P. Graziano
54 Tim HAYES (27 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL46:59 208801  206 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
55 Raymond AUGER   47:02  307 Cycle-Smart
56 John WOODS (28 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN47:04 256120  215 Team Upland Brewery
57 Spencer LOWDEN (20 - Cat3)   Diamond Mo47:22 268347  316 Brevard College
58 Justin SORBER (21 - Cat3)   Lafayette, IN47:23 306060  266 DRT Racing
59 Nathan NEWTON (22 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN47:34 201701  262 Road Less Traveled
60 Reed BAGLEY (23 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY47:45 278119  295 McDonald's Cycling Team
61 William BURTON (24 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY47:54 311382  204 Team WHAYNE
62 Jeffrey M DUNN (25 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN47:55 309754  317 Scca /Starbucks Cycling
63 Ryan MCKINNIE   Brighton, MI48:00 222912  244 Two Wheel Tango
64 Joseph NALLEY (26 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY48:16 197048  252 Team WHAYNE
65 Derek GIBBS (27 - Cat3)   Westland, MI48:17 271573  265 MCG Racing p/b Trails-Edge.com
66 Jason POPE (28 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN48:24 256440  260 Team Nebo Ridge
67 Logan LUKER (29 - Cat2)   Lebanon, TN36:28 226312  297 Cumberland University
68 Timothy HALL (30 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC40:04 179788  269 NashvilleCyclist.com
69 Tommy KOLODZIEJSKI (31 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC40:31 19610  315 Vision Screenprinting
70 Rip CLAYTON (29 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN40:49 309392  255 RB's Cyclery
71 Christian AHRENS (30 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL40:54 326524  213 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
72 Brandon MILET (31 - Cat3)   Atten.cycling Coach 41:00 276068  314 Farm Team Elite Cycling
73 Henrique FURTADO (32 - Cat3)   Nova Lima Mg Brazil41:02 269190  293 MOAB Bike Shop
74 David ROSE (32 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY41:05 296568  228 Team WHAYNE
75 Cooper MAGLI (33 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN41:17 271411  214 Treehouse Racing
76 Tommy SCHUBERT   Fogelsville Pa41:27 291477  311 Cumberland University
77 Connor TANKERSLEY (34 - Cat3)   Erwin, TN41:35 298438  250 MSG Cyclocross
78 Steve MATHERLY (35 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY41:41 292177  231 Team Whayne Cycling
79 Mark CAFFYN (36 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI41:49 252670  282 MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing
80 Ryan BARTHOLOMY (37 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY41:57 247283  310 be real sports
81 J.D. VIBERT (33 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL42:12 275272  223 Birmingham Bicycle
82 Jason MOORE (38 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN42:16 135688  325 
83 Ben WILSON (39 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY42:20 284229  257 Rogue Racing Project 502
84 John GORE (34 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN42:30 53427  298 
85 Robert EVANS (40 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA42:36 90410  321 North Georgia Cycling Associati
86 David FERGUSON (41 - Cat3)   Central City, KY42:44 304203  227 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter
87 Martin MEADOWS (42 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN42:45 242541  319 Speedway Wheelmen
88 Mike GARNER (43 - Cat3)   Pelham, AL42:56 275324  251 TEAM CCR p/b DEBS Inc/Diamond
89 Scott MCNEELY   43:11  287 
90 Michael WAKELEY (44 - Cat3)   Ottawa, IL43:31 211313  253 Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
91 Peter GRAY (45 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN43:31 263406  285 ProForm Racing
92 Matt GITTINGS (46 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN45:12 359006  303 Marian University
93 James FOSTER (47 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN45:29 305928  284 shamrock cycles
94 Matt GODDARD (48 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC32:51 296206  264 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
95 Patrick DUST (49 - Cat3)   Columbia, KY25:35 348776  279 Lindsey Wilson College
96 Matthew BURKS (50 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL26:00 276423  226 Brick Alley Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher SCHMIDT   Lake Geneva, WI30:06 293518  725 TreadHead Cycling
2 Jedidiah FRITZINGER   Georgetown, IN31:01 292244  749 Red Zone Cycling
3 Benjamin KING   Louisville, KY31:16 285795  734 
4 Rick MORRIS   Ann Arbor, MI31:36 103540  703 Two Wheel Tango
5 Eric KIRK   Athens, GA31:45 266412  755 
6 Eric CHANDLER   31:51  752 Murray State/GearUp Cycles
7 Rusty KLEIN   Chicago, IL32:05 345218  701 Einstein Racing
8 Abe GOORSKEY   Floyd, VA32:12 390937  761 
9 Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN32:23 298155  747 MSG cyclcross TCRC
10 Sam FOOS   32:40  742 
11 Thomas ANDERSON   Jonesboro, AR32:49 335446  732 Wal-Mart/Baugh Financial
12 Frank SLEDER   Omaha, NE32:57 357190  729 Midwest Cycling
13 Logan PARK   Noblesville, IN33:18 335258  739 Marian University
14 Jeff DANIELS   Bossier City, LA33:26 360799  743 
15 Erick MADIS   Hudson, OH33:27 237913  711 WAS Labs
16 Carson GOODWIN   Louisville, KY33:28 305443  708 Rogue Racing Project
17 Daniel SHAVER   Berthoud, CO33:33 389287  710 Roadhouse
18 Greg JOHNSON   Fenton, MI33:45 211378  718 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Jason TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO33:49 108083  738 
20 Greg SPENDE   Walworth, WI33:53 90741  728 TreadHead Cycling
21 Chad LEIBUNDGUTH   Louisville, KY33:56 358673  758 
22 Don FIELDS   34:05  810 Treehouse Racing
23 Tyler CONANT   Indianapolis34:15 389918  730 Bicycle Exchange Indy
24 Jackson MCNEAR   Louisville, KY34:23 301315  702 Red Zone Cycling
25 Robert ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN35:01 331390  714 Team Nebo Ridge
26 Daniel BARTHOLOMEW   35:15  754 Speedway Wheelmen
27 Frank HORDOS   Lakewood Ranch, FL35:22 346238  704 Treehouse Racing
28 Michael PALEVO   Gallatin, TN35:25 281176  736 Cumberland University
29 Michael ZHANG   Louisville, KY35:32 359711  759 
30 Kevin CLEVELAND   Fairview, TN35:37 241640  707 Treehouse Racing
31 Thomas HEIDBRIER   Saint Louis, MO35:40 202093  716 Rokkit Racing
32 Philip ARMBRUST   Nashville, TN35:48 211714  706 Treehouse
33 Michael AGNEW   36:15  750 Murray state cycling/ Gear up C
34 Mike CONAWAY   Fishers, IN36:28 180478  705 Speedway Wheelmen
35 Roberto BARRIOS   Carbondale, IL36:32 263715  741 Heckawee
36 William GREENE   36:44  735 Cumberland University
37 Jeffrey DAVIS   Hermitage, TN36:55 360372  721 EcoSnobberySucks.com
38 Brian DALLAS   Loveland, CO37:10 8555  756 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
39 Josiah LIGHTLE   Nashville, TN37:26 359033  727 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
40 Alex CANNON   Elwood, IN37:29 351298  744 Marian University
41 Timothy BEARD   Bend, OR38:09 388479  717 
42 Mark BROWN   Huntington, WV38:19 73410  724 Cyclocrossworld
43 Michael HALEY   Springfield , IL38:22 387039  745 Marian University
44 Stephen FINCH   Saint Louis, MO38:27 375205  723 South City Cycling Club (SCCC)
45 Ralph REINACKER   Louisville, KY38:38 385132  746 River City Raceing
46 Robert CAWTHORNE   Mchenry, IL33:02 390597  760 PSIMET Racing
DNF David DELGADO     762 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff WEINERT (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI40:47 37591  WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net
2 Mark LEGG COMPTON (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO40:49 20788  
3 Christopher SMITH (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN41:12 118619  36 Hup United
4 Frederick ROSE (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN42:01 30553  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
5 Michael MCSHANE (4 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY42:27 23836  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
6 Tim BUTLER (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR42:28 211505  Evolution Racing Team
7 Keith LUCAS (2 - Cat2)   Custer, KY42:29 209624  Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter
8 Thomas PRICE (6 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS42:41 28705  Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Jeff WELCH (7 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NC43:11 37647  46 Fiets Maan Racing
10 Al SENFT (8 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM43:22 32168  37 Colavita SW
11 Samuel MORSE (3 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA43:31 25187  22 Corner Cycle
12 Jonathan CARD   Sylvania, OH44:14 6078  28 TEAM CARD
13 Daniel CASPER   Northfield, MN44:22 214654  54 Revolution Cycles/Twin Six
14 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO44:36 93056  12 MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team
15 Michael METEYER (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI45:23 321876  10 Trek Midwest Team
16 Christando LOMBARDO (5 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL45:34 84076  Verdigris-Village CX
17 Scott FABIJANSKI   Royal Oak, MI45:40 256573  51 WOLVERINERACING/ACFSTORES.NET
18 Glenn FRANCISCO (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY45:45 116557  17 Papa John's Racing Team
19 Robert DIETRICK (3 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY46:03 204710  45 Minerva Design/GVCC
20 Joe BELLANTE (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH46:16 199092  16 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
21 Paul WARLOSKI (7 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI46:43 97808  29 my wife inc cross
22 Matt BAROLI (8 - Cat2)   Troy, MI47:09 163946  18 Wolverine Racing
23 Derek WILFORD   Euclid, OH47:09 134363  57 Team Spin
24 Michael SEILER (9 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY47:14 186628  31 Rogue Racing Project
25 Andrew SWARTZ (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI47:32 34769  40 Brazen Dropouts - Machinery Row
26 Alex WASSMANN   47:54  64 SRAM
27 Benjamin ZINK   48:16  58 
28 Michael SHEPHERD (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX48:25 207042  41 Cyclocrossracing.com
29 Scott BOND (6 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN40:54 190551  25 Speedway Wheelmen
30 James TURNER (7 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH41:03 189407  32 Evolve Cycles
31 Kenny SIPES (8 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY41:19 176930  61 Be Real Sports / Fitness Matter
32 Marshall BASSETT (9 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN41:23 169870  33 MOAB Cyclocross
33 Gregory MUELLER (10 - Cat3)   Avon, CO41:45 234760  62 
34 Darren SHERKAT (11 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL42:12 164144  43 Team Mack Racing
35 Duane WALKER (12 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY42:23 220314  26 Team Honey Badger
36 Erik FAGERBERG (10 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY42:46 11159  20 Papa John's Racing Team
37 Mike OTTING (13 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH43:04 26933  35 UBS/7 hills racing
38 Theo KINDERMANS (1 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA43:24 175476  50 cyclocrossworld.com
39 David SANDERS (14 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL44:03 229016  49 steel city cycling
40 Joey CARICO (15 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN44:18 301447  56 TCRC - MSG Cyclocross
41 Mitch MOSES (16 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL45:04 303934  47 Cahaba Cycles Racing
42 Paul JENSEN (17 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill47:05 67364  63 Zealous Racing
43 Chris FRETER (18 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH47:06 275071  19 Echelon Cycling Team
44 Mike HERRING (2 - Cat4)   Pelham, AL47:12 78492  52 ST3 Cycling
45 Alan WILLEY (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 296822  55 Queen City Wheels
DNF Larry PETHICK (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 304066  24 Team Louisville

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim LAIRD   45:19  616 First Capital Cycling
2 Mark WOLOWIEC   Davisburg, MI45:19 41215  612 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Lennard ZINN (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO46:12 120345  608 Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Geoffrey CHANDLER (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis47:11 365647  602 Speedway Wheelmen
5 David COAR (2 - Cat3)   Ft Wayne, IN47:21 57399  619 Men of Steel Racing
6 Larry YANCEY (2 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR47:32 133160  629 Meech Custom Bicycles
7 Glen JONES (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI47:38 237780  604 Trek Midwest Team
8 Jeffrey CRAFT (3 - Cat2)   Madison, OH48:17 8033  613 Lake Effect Racing
9 Fred WITTWER (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA39:11 38738  623 Alan North America Cycling Team
10 Dag SELANDER   Hudson, WI40:55 93949  622 Plan C / Challenge tires
11 Brad DEMOTT (4 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN41:01 9179  606 Gray Goat Sports
12 Gary DALTON (5 - Cat3)   Wakefield Ri41:25 50156  618 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
13 William MCCASLAND (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM41:48 285485  620 Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
14 Kerry SHIELDS (4 - Cat2)   Advance, NC42:45 32468  628 Mock Orange Bikes
15 Steve VORDERMAN (7 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN42:53 50616  603 DRT Racing
16 Christopher DAFFIN (8 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN42:55 248757  617 SVMIC Cycling
17 Dick CHARTIER (1 - Cat4)   Hamilton, OH44:20 238296  630 Ghisallo Cycling
18 John REIMBOLD (9 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL44:24 210686  627 Heckawee
19 Ken BURST (10 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL44:58 320452  607 Team Momentum
20 Marshall LEININGER (11 - Cat3)   Canton, OH40:22 205294  614 Stark Velo
21 Marc DETTMAN (2 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI47:22 215793  626 Bissell / ABG Cycling Club
22 Charles SOUTH (12 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN26:21 33532  611 Men of Steel Racing
23 Fred STEINBRECHER (3 - Cat4)   Frankfort, KY44:28 45973  621 McDonalds Cycling Team
24 Dale EADS (4 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH47:02 142059  631 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DQ David LINDEN   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  605 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF David LONG (Cat4)   Louisville, KY 336860  624 
DNF Jeffrey SCHEPPER (Cat3)   Greenwood, IN 311601  601 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew SCHMIDT   Lake Geneva, WI25:47 303828  476 TreadHead Cycling
2 Alex CHRISTIAN   Cincinnati, OH26:29 324300  467 QCW Lionhearts
3 Caleb SWARTZ   Madison, WI26:29 286165  472 Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
4 Edward FRITZINGER   Georgetown, IN26:57 292245  468 Red Zone Cycling
5 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI26:57 291893  475 Nova Iscorp
6 Nicholas BEIRNE   Goshen, KY27:00 286020  465 Red Zone Racing
7 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN27:03 285861  474 Dean Endurance pb Piney Flats B
8 Thomas FRANCISCO   Louisville, KY27:21 327052  479 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
9 Nicholas PETROV   Mason, OH27:43 325072  463 QCW Lionhearts
10 Samuel SPENDE   Walworth, WI27:46 388853  477 TreadHead Cycling
11 Seth BASSETT   Nashville, TN27:56 337482  466 MOAB Cyclocross
12 Ryan MADIS   Hudson, OH28:07 284218  470 WAS Labs
13 Dylan ROCKWOOD   Loveland, OH28:15 358574  488 Queen City Wheels
14 Cameron FISK   Louisville, KY28:50 302078  483 RedZone Cycling
15 Brennan FOSTER   Louisville, KY28:50 388740  482 Red Zone Cycling
16 Mark MYLES   Utica, KY30:38 360293  485 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter
17 Jacob KRYNOCK   Mason, OH30:41 323964  490 Queen City Wheels
18 Arvin JANSEN   Nashville, TN30:43 313306  489 Trace Bikes
19 Garrett MCNEAR   Louisville, KY30:52 358698  462 Red Zone Cycling
20 Cameron OTT   Cincinnati, OH31:05 386667  473 QCW Lionhearts
21 Ben CRISMON   Louisville, KY31:11 379447  464 Papa Johns
22 Jonathan STEINROCK   Crestwood, KY32:13 388454  480 Red Zone Cycling
23 Max SAVAGE   Loveland, OH33:31 323824  484 QCW Lionhearts
24 Paul HALEY   Nashville, TN35:06 281477  487 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron BEARD   Bend, OR21:03 329962  553 Bend Endurance Academy
2 Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, OR21:10 278565  557 Hutchs CoMotion
3 Ian MCSHANE   Louisville, KY21:11 257336  565 Red Zone Cycling
4 James FRANCISCO   Louisville, KY22:27 269260  558 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
5 Jedidiah FRITZINGER   Georgetown, IN22:41 292244  551 Red Zone Cycling
6 Eric BRUNNER   Boulder, CO22:47 298963  559 BJC/Curve
7 Zachary ROSS   Cincinnati, OH22:55 301225  552 QCW Lionhearts
8 Alexander DORSCHNER   Cedarburg, WI23:08 379325  560 ISCorp
9 Samuel BESTE   Brookfield, WI23:37 278712  555 IS Corp. / Nova Cycling Sports
10 Justin BIRD   Louisville, KY24:48 379185  556 Red Zone Cycling
11 Alejandro RIVERA   26:12  562 Red Zone Junior Cycling
12 Luke MULLIS   Rochester Hills, MI26:42 296792  561 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFSTORES
13 Antonio TAYLOR   33:24  563 Red Zone Junior Cycling

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine COMPTON   Colorado Springs, CO40:30 55820  Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Katerina NASH   Truckee, CA41:34 188603  Luna Pro Team
3 Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO41:58 183192  12 Luna Pro Team
4 Helen Wyman   42:20 397617  
5 Gabriella Day   42:46 397658  Rapha-FOCUS
6 Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA43:04 397655  Raleigh Clement
7 Julie Krasniak   43:11 397651  Rapha-FOCUS
8 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO43:14 200237  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
9 Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NV43:19 252205  10 Luna Pro Team
10 Jade WILCOXSON   Talent, OR43:29 255887  36 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
11 Pepper Harlton   43:33 397642  16 Juventus Cycling Club
12 Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID43:50 223212  17 Volkswagon Boise
13 Carmen Small   Durango, CO44:10 229709  21 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
14 Mical Dyck   44:19 397635  18 Stan's NoTubes
15 Crystal ANTHONY   Beverly, MA44:30 182117  13 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
16 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA44:35 262453  22 ClifBar/Redline
17 Emily BATTY   44:38 356272  19 
18 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA44:41 240239  15 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Maghalie Rochette   44:44 407894  23 Powerwatts-FTTIME
20 Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA44:49 103270  Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
21 Abby STRIGEL   Madison, WI45:27 202434  48 Team Abyssa
22 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ45:45 181710  14 LadiesFirst Racing
23 Amanda MILLER   Fort Collins, CO46:00 228513  30 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
24 Frances MORRISON   Easthampton, MA46:18 241197  28 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
25 Katie ARNOLD   Columbus, OH46:28 344864  34 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
26 Brittlee BOWMAN   New York, NY46:34 280476  26 pedalpowertraining.com
27 Rebecca GROSS   Golden, CO46:38 176014  31 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
28 Katherine SHIELDS   Advance, NC46:39 220876  37 MOB Pro CX Team
29 Linda SONE   Northfield, MN46:51 224939  40 Crossniacs p/b Wesley
30 Ashley JAMES   Dousman, WI46:59 219841  33 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
31 Christina BIRCH   Somerville, MA47:04 294746  41 J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria
32 Rebecca MUCH   Fort Collins, CO47:41 192744  38 The Service Course | World Bicy
33 Emily SHIELDS   Advance, NC 220875  27 MOB Pro CX Team
34 Allison ARENSMAN   Rutherford College, NC 307916  35 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABR
36 Jeanne FLECK   Proctor, MN 302812  46 VELO Duluth- Twin Ports Cyclery
37 Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA 260287  25 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
38 Sierra SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN 166038  47 Matthews Bicycles
39 Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO 156279  53 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
40 Jessica OWINGS   Nashville, TN 313558  49 MOAB Cyclocross
41 Robin WILLIAMS   Iowa City, IA 240092  50 Mercy-Specialized
42 Bridget DONOVAN   Cincinnati, OH 119776  52 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
43 Karen BROCKET   Raytown, MO 287354  54 Ethos Racing
44 Meghan KOROL   Asheville, NC 285702  20 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
45 Cooper AMBJORN   Park Hills, KY 299864  51 Team Hungry
DNS Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO 83337  11 Raleigh / Clement
DNS Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO 143575  California Giant Berry Farms
DNS Ellen NOBLE   Kennebunkport, ME 282412  32 Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS Kimberly THOMAS   Belmont, MI 300926  45 Fusion/LiveStrong
DNS Nicole BOREM   Warsaw, IN 184390  43 Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNS Marne SMILEY   Chicago, IL 250729  24 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
DNF Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO 241201  29 Van Dessel
DNF Corrie OSBORNE   Mequon, WI 298510  39 Team Extreme
DNF Amber MARKEY   Madison, WIInc 307289  44 My Wife
DNF Cinthia LEHNER   Boone, NC 272896  42 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABR

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma SWARTZ (1 - Cat2)   Madison Wi31:54 286164  510 Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
2 Jackie KURTH (2 - Cat2)   Palm City, FL32:07 182253  529 Marian University
3 Katherine SANTOS (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY32:34 302383  521 Red Zone Cycling
4 Sarah FREDRICKSON (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN32:53 217611  502 Speedway Wheelman
5 Erika HOWARD (4 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH32:53 291315  535 Secret Cycling
6 Gerry SCHULZE (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH33:03 293521  526 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7 Katina WALKER (2 - Cat3)   Tully, NY33:06 31408  514 Crankskins.com
8 Molly HURFORD   Hampton, NJ33:08 289723  531 Colavita/espnW NJ
9 Victoria GATES (6 - Cat2)   Southampton, MA33:23 281925  512 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10 Susan CROSWELL   33:48  523 First Capital Cycling
11 Kimberly THOMAS (7 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI34:19 300926  511 Fusion Cycling Team
12 Mary PENTA (8 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY34:28 104027  503 VO2 Multisport
13 Emily ZINN (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO34:46 363771  501 TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
14 Julie LEWIS SROKA (4 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH35:04 143111  518 Lake Effect Racing
15 Darcy SANFORD   Iowa City, IA35:24 219270  524 Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Emily PARKER (5 - Cat3)   Corryton, TN35:32 243860  542 Scenic City Velo
17 Mackenzie GREEN (9 - Cat2)   Mason, OH35:55 300251  519 QCW Lionhearts
18 Judy HARLTON   35:58 394541  538 Devon Bicycle association
19 Kim BISHOP (6 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN36:15 237805  517 MSG Women's Cyclocross Team
20 Veda GERASIMEK   Transfer, PA37:00 297211  513 Young Medalists
21 Danielle MULLIS   Rochester, MI37:09 296790  534 Wolverine/ACFstores.com
22 Allie DRAGOO (7 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI37:09 291607  527 Marian University
23 Catherine HOLLIBAUGH (8 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN38:04 354456  528 Marian University
24 Beth ENGWIS   38:35  532 Marian University
25 Janet TRUBEY (9 - Cat3)   Fletcher, NC39:04 187030  525 Pepper Palace/ Spin Tech p/b AB
26 Rachel DOBROZSI (10 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH39:16 267450  541 Queen City Wheels
27 Kelly WELKER (11 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY39:27 260313  515 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
28 Vanessa STAUFFER   39:58  530 Cycle-Smart
29 Laura MELENDEZ (12 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI41:21 225973  537 Team Priority Health
30 Emily MAGLI (13 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN32:07 326078  504 Treehouse Racing
31 Nicole MIRANDA (14 - Cat3)   Valley City, OH32:19 218847  540 Mirco Racing
32 Jerel WAIDE (15 - Cat3)   Durham, NC32:33 277863  522 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
DNF Cait DOOLEY (Cat2)   Somerville, MA 299758  539 Ride Studio Cafe

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily ELBERS   Syracuse, NY34:14 314836  867 Marian University
2 Cj KARAS   Rochester, MI34:31 353448  864 Marian University
3 Anna MUMFORD   Brooklyn, NY36:31 384754  856 Dave Jordan Coaching
4 Terra BEATON   36:54  868 
5 Stephanie TORRES   East Elmhurst37:06 269772  866 Marian University
6 Morganne ENDICOTT   Lebanon , TN37:19 299374  859 Cumberland University
7 Riley MISSEL   Grand Haven38:25 377467  865 Marian University
8 Shera CLARK   Shelbyville, KY38:48 391778  869 McDonald's Cycling Team
9 Elaine REED   Greenwood, IN39:42 380945  862 Gray Goat Cycling
10 Czerwanka AMY   39:52  863 Marian University
11 Kristy MATHERLY   Lexington, KY40:27 307778  851 Main Street Velo
12 Jenna CARICO   Kingsport, TN41:55 324442  857 MSG Cylcocross
13 Megan ARCHER   Asheville, NC32:39 387488  861 MSG
14 Clare BURKHART   Charlestown, IN32:59 391678  870 
15 Cathy HAMILTON   34:59  860 Cumberland University

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason HOPKINS   Richmond, VA30:01 294895  378 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Kate DIETRICH   Prospect, KY30:52 285651  382 Red Zone Cycling
3 Grace BISHOP   Kingsport, TN32:07 325370  375 MSG Women's Cyclocross Team
4 Emma OSBORNE   Mequon, WI33:23 359179  379 Team Extreme
5 Kate SEILER   Louisville, KY35:23 361292  371 Rogue Racing Project
6 Meredith SIERPINA   Louisville, KY36:05 390856  376 Red Zone
7 Amber Payne   Crestwood, KY36:59 391404  383 Rogue Racing Project
8 Allison MCCURRY   Louisville, KY26:11 391451  380 Redzone

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine SANTOS   Louisville, KY25:09 302383  92 Red Zone Cycling
2 Emily FALK   Louisville, KY27:31 296089  91 Red Zone Cycling
3 Danielle MULLIS   Rochester, MI28:11 296790  93 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee