Race Results for
Tuesday Night Cross
St Louis Park, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.71Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540   
2186.83Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   KUHL
3195.95Christopher Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   Crossniacs
4205.07Fred Mills (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5214.20Christopher Smith (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
6223.32Daniel Jansen (3 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 17677   
7232.44Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
8241.56Matthew Allen (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
9250.69Owen Thoele (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 211174   Category 6 Racing Squad
10259.81Devin OBrien (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 319334   Angry Catfish
11268.93James Buddenbaum (7 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 185684   
12278.05Brendan Bellew (8 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN 313010   Angry Catfish
13287.18Matt Leizinger (9 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 284245   Omnium Racing
14296.30Andris Delins (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 333848   Bianchi/Grand Performance
15305.42Josh Bauer (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 377510   
16314.54Tim Gut (2 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 326968   
17323.67Ethan Furois (11 - Cat2)   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   County Cycles
18332.79Jeff Peterson (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 327274   Omnium Racing
19341.91Reece Oleson (4 - Cat3)   Jordan, MN 349404   Bianchi/Grand Performance
20351.03Brian Kozicki (5 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Top Natchez Racing
21360.16Brian Bice (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis 360268   Omnium Racing
22369.28Agustin Deltour (7 - Cat3)   Burnsville, MN 377504   Top Natchez Racing
23378.40Daniel Jacobsen (12 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 277887   Omnium Racing
24387.52Kent Throlson (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
25396.65Bryan Harwood (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 139651   CROSS PROPZ RACING
26405.77Daniel Strese (9 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN 247774   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
27414.89Andrew Barlage (10 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN 301985   Omnium Racing
28424.01Adam Rambow (11 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 302222   Birchwood/GIS
29433.14Ryan Cate (12 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Category 6 Racing Squad
30442.26Martin Rudnick (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 298216   Behind-Bars/LGR
31451.38Ted Clausen (13 - Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd 326712   
32460.50Daniel Boyles (14 - Cat3)   Ramsey, MN 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Berkland      
2371.93Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342   
3375.34Gregorio Ramirez   Hopkins, MN 326564   
4378.75Chris Anderson   Maple Grove, MN 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5382.15Eric Boyles   Anoka 376993   Behind-Bars/LGR
6385.56James Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 342876   Birchwood/GIS
7388.97tim werts   Plymouth, MN 388001   
8392.37Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9Lucas Pedersek      
10399.19William Dick   Minneapolis, MN 360265   Top Natchez Racing
11402.60Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
12406.00Matthew Johannsen   Minneapolis, MN 361955   
13409.41Bryan Rhody   Edina, MN 282644   
14412.82Ryan Carlson   Minnetonka, MN 264020   Twin Six
15416.23Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN 340342   Freewheel Bike
16419.63Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN 221930   International Christian Cycling Club
17423.04Christoffer Graham   Wayzata, MN 56693   
18426.45Nat McIntyre   Minneapolis, MN 360271   
19429.86Ananda Bates   Minneapolis 387126   
20433.26Jameson Wiltermood   Minneapolis 378624   Freewheel Bike
21436.67Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN 301976   Loon State Cyclists
22440.08Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
23443.48Tim Morgan   Minneapolis, MN 294868   Bianchi/Grand Performance
24446.89Ryan Larson   Minneapolis, MN 313780   Birchwood/GIS
25450.30Ken Earley   Minneapolis, MN 381525   Category 6 Racing Squad
26453.71Trent Luger   Edina, MN 386182   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
27457.11Robert Hollister   Saint Charles Illinois 387900   
28460.52Jameson Mcguine   Minneapolis 388734   
29463.93Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
30467.34Matt Appleman   Robbinsdale, MN 160003   Minnesota Cycling Team
31470.74David Lukaska   Edina, MN 360600   
32474.15Evan Heisler   Minneapolis, MN 361166   
33477.56David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Bianchi/Grand Performance
34Stefan Turner      
35484.37Matthew White   Minnetonka 388742   
36Morgan Pease      
37491.19John Hoch   Minneapolis, MN 313730   Birchwood/GIS
38494.59Matthew Prior   Minneapolis, MN 388901   
39498.00Andrew Lane   Flagstaff, AZ 180234   
40501.41Loren Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364796   
41504.82Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   
42508.22Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN 324062   
43511.63Ryan Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 388085   
44Geoff Egerman      
45Daniel Wandzel      
46521.85Brian Wray   Crystal, MN 307912   
47Travis Boss      
48unknown 1      
49David Cecchi      
50535.48Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
51538.89Jake Nelson   Maplewood, MN 270742   Ramsey Cycling Club
52Paul Nielsen      
53545.70Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797   
54549.11Brad Ingles   Saint Paul, MN 387389   
55552.52Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
56Theo Halvorson      
57Dave Knox      
58unknown 2      
59Carl Siegler      
60James Schwalbe      
61572.96Cole Herrmann   Minneapolis, MN 361697   
62576.37Ellis Nordhougen   Minneapolis, MN 361303   Crossniacs
63579.78Anthony Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN 384819   Angry Catfish
64Nick Rich      
65586.59Joel Boelke   Eden Prairie, MN 297050   International Christian Cycling Club
66590.00Shawn Stufft   Minneapolis, MN 101443   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.45Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   KUHL
2189.65Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
3197.85Christopher Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   Crossniacs
4206.05Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
5214.26Brian Koeneman (2 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
6222.46Michael Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200784   G.S. Circo Azzurro
7230.66Kent Throlson (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
8238.87Martin Rudnick (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 298216   Behind-Bars/LGR
9247.07Adam Staufenberg (6 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10255.27Barry Tungseth (7 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN 211935   The Bikery Du Nord
11263.47Paul Krumrich (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 294121   GS Circo Azzurro
12271.68Thomas Lapinski (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 119574   Freewheel Bike
13279.88Michael Pederson (3 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN 27579   Cascade Bicycle Studio
14288.08Isaac Young (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 326552   
15296.28Monte Dirks (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 285560   
16304.49Ryan Guy (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Park, MN 116933   
17312.69Joel Boelke (2 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN 297050   International Christian Cycling Club
18320.89Grant Larvick (6 - Cat3)   Burnsville, MN 328058   Angry Catfish
19329.09Martin Lacey (3 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 193390   Omnium Racing
20337.30Steve Laurel (8 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO 240886   
21345.50Mark Mlinar (9 - Cat2)   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22353.70Mike Brotman (7 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 360474   Synergy
23361.90Jeffrey Hilligoss (10 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 16228   Angry Catfish
24370.11Chad Macy (8 - Cat3)   Victoria, MN 147601   Loon State Cyclists
25378.31Martin Rudnick (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 298216   Behind-Bars/LGR
26386.51Daniel Strese (9 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN 247774   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
27394.71Daniel Wheeler (10 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN 227791   County Cycles
28402.92David Slovick (4 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN 234315   
29411.12Steven Pippin (11 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 103461   Freewheel Bike
30419.32Nathaniel Shea (5 - Cat4)   Edina, MN 274359   MBRC/Flanders
31427.52Chris Sur (12 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 302904   
32435.73Spencer Haugh (12 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA 214228   Behind-Bars/LGR
33443.93Chris Rogers (13 - Cat3)   Lauderdale, MN 236791   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
34452.13Barry Schmitt (14 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 182024   
35460.34Jeff Damm (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 360269   
36468.54Jon Friedell (15 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 194324   Kenwood Racing
37476.74Peter Anderson (16 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 227969   GS Circo Azzurro
38484.94Eddie Karow (17 - Cat3)   Stpaul, MN 281195   
39493.15Clint Swenson (7 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MN 376112   SilverCycling
40501.35Chris Hammer (18 - Cat3)   Woodridge, IL 91451   Wheel Fast Racing
41509.55Paul Harrison (19 - Cat3)   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
42517.75Christoffer Graham (8 - Cat4)   Wayzata, MN 56693   
43525.96Mike Berger (9 - Cat4)   Golden Valley, MN 301976   Loon State Cyclists
44534.16Andrew Frye (20 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
45542.36Mark Rathbun (21 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN 149700   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
46550.56Adam Rambow (22 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 302222   Birchwood/GIS

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.80Jennifer Nowlin (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 281920   
2358.75Carol Jeane Sansome (2 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756   SilverCycling
3381.69Martha Flynn-Kauth (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 326212   Birchwood/GIS
4404.64Emily Bramel (1 - Cat4)   Little Canada, MN 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5427.59Patty Costello (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 302062   
6450.54Meredith Rambow (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 304746   Birchwood/GIS
7Leeann Franz      
8496.43Gwen Jorgensen (3 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN 357491   
9519.38Amy Thiem (3 - Cat4)   North Mankato, MN 144733   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee