Race Results for
Goldenberg Heller Wednesday Night TT Series
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fixed/Single Sp (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO22:06.07 265342  49 ICCC
2 Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO23:40.39 243393  13 Off the Front Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Mayden   Alton, IL23:49.54 261763  46 Wild Trak Racing
2 Kel Yamada   Saint Louis, MO24:38.15 226825  120 Unattached
3 Tom Grehn   St. Louis, MO25:01.5 278696  32 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Darren Marhanka   O Fallon, MO25:17.9 262210  147 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Jim Alseth   Kirkwood, MO25:20.78 266546  89 Veloforce
6 Don Heidenreich   Saint Peters , MO25:46.69 331992  52 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99 (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Keire (1 - Cat3)   University City, MO20:47.36 54877  VeloForce
2 Lewis Reece (2 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO21:22.89 29363  Blind Squirrel Racing
3 Tom Grehn (1 - Cat5)   St. Louis, MO21:25.79 278696  32 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Joe Black (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO23:30.37 55134  93 Maplewood Bicycle
5 Stephen Gordon (2 - Cat5)   St. Louis23:32.22 353966  61 Unattached

Men - Juniors (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO24:27.69 347112  Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO18:41.04 199884  DogFish Racing
2 Kyle Cress (1 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, IL19:31.01 255040  31 Momentum Racing
3 James Coudright (2 - Cat3)   Vacaville Ca21:00.64 310351  130 Swim Bike Run
4 Andrew Alseth (3 - Cat3)   Kirkwood, MO22:04.97 337420  99 DogFish Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Dabey (1 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO21:03.18 355812  41 Momentum Racing
2 Phil Nadeau (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO21:43.27 281072  33 The Hub
3 Rob Raguet-Schofield (3 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO21:53.4 273513  132 Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Scott Stewart (4 - Cat4)   Columbus Ga22:01.97 379244  133 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Doug Havlin (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis22:05.86 378795  92 Unattached
6 Gregory Hoch (2 - Cat5)   Ballwin, MO22:09.14 369933  17 Unattached
7 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO22:38.79 243473  112 ICCC
8 Greg Maxey   23:59.54  149 Swim Bike Run

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO25:34.85 268409  15 The Hub

Women - Cat 1/2 (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Heller   St. Louis, MO21:39.87 49234  708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub

Women - Cat 3/4 (14.48 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Klutenkamper   24:53.72  148 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee