Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross - SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes
Fort Collins, CO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy POWERS   Easthampton, MA1:00:10 117328  RAPHA-FOCUS
2 Christopher JONES   Bend, OR1:00:17 187300  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
3 Geoff Kabush   1:00:21 397678  SCOTT-3Rox Racing
4 Daniel SUMMERHILL   Centennial, CO1:00:49 194799  16 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te
5 Ben Berden   Boulder, CO1:00:50 397665  Raleigh Clement
6 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:00:50 254024  18 California Giant/Specialized
7 Adam C CRAIG   Bend, OR1:00:50 94510  37 Giant Rabobank Team
8 Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI1:01:04 145071  11 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
9 James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT1:01:04 163112  Cannondale/Clement
10 Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA1:01:19 18056  Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno
11 Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR1:01:38 136658  Cannondale/Clement
12 Evan McNeely   1:01:45 397698  91 Specialized Canada
13 Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:01:54 161599  22 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
14 Alex CANDELARIO   Bend, OR1:01:56 83014  40 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
15 Bradley WHITE   Holland, MI1:01:56 247483  33 Moms in Tow Cyclocross
16 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:02:11 191242  27 NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
17 Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI1:03:11 85929  12 RACC pb GG
18 Russell FINSTERWALD   Colorado Springs, CO1:03:12 228336  48 Subaru-Trek Mountain Bike Team
19 Isaac NEFF   Madison, WI1:03:14 200724  32 
20 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:03:28 202564  13 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
21 Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO1:03:35 203760  17 Team CLIF BAR
23 Chris JACKSON   Burbank, CA1:03:50 301878  74 Castex Racing p/b Felt
24 Aaron SCHOOLER   1:03:53  20 Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing
25 Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO1:03:54 248479  55 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
26 Spencer PAXSON   Bellingham, WA1:03:54 152029  50 Kona
27 Barry WICKS   Corvallis, OR1:04:01 134223  14 Kona
28 Jesse GOODRICH   Louisville, CO1:04:10 276415  41 Evol Elite Racing
29 Chris BADDICK   Boulder1:04:11 284559  72 The Gear Movement
30 Bjorn SELANDER   Hudson, WI1:04:25 192966  70 
31 Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH   Spokane, WA1:04:29 147208  42 Cyclocrossracing.com
32 Andy REARDON   Franklin, TN1:04:30 177637  58 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
33 Benjamin SONNTAG   Durango, CO1:04:33 270313  60 BikeHausDurango
34 Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO1:04:34 132490  64 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
35 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA1:04:44 111687  31 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
36 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA1:04:48 52534  19 Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
37 Tim ALLEN   Golden, CO1:04:49 161831  36 Feedback Sports
38 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:04:52 303586  53 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
39 Ken BENESH   Westminster, CO1:04:54 129356  45 Feedback Sports
40 John KLISH   Grand Junction, CO1:04:54 193003  81 Feedback Sports Racing
41 Mitchell KERSTING   Louisville, KY1:04:55 237344  28 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
42 Jeff KLUCK   Sioux Falls, SD1:05:19 198417  76 Powerade-Independent Fabricatio
43 Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA1:05:19 154883  29 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
44 Mike SHERER   Boulder, CO1:05:20 232977  49 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
45 Jason SIEGLE   Solvang, CA1:05:24 193522  80 SDG/Felt
46 Matt SHRIVER   Durango, CO1:05:38 110703  25 Trek Cyclocross Collective
47 Brent GORMAN   Boise, ID1:05:41 293605  44 Volkswagen Boise
48 Brad COLE   Fort Collins, CO1:05:59 215131  89 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
49 Mark FLIS   Salt Lake City, UT1:06:06 282287  43 Revolution Cafe Rio
50 Erik HAMILTON   1:06:13  68 University Bicycles
51 Skyler TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO1:07:12 284764  24 Niner/Stans/Erogn
52 Will IAIA   Centennial , CO 329668  65 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle
53 Jeffrey BAHNSON   Newark, DE 227837  21 Van Dessel Factory Team
54 Keegan SWENSON   Park City, UT 282247  77 Cannondale Factory Racing
55 Josh WHITNEY   Boulder, CO 246841  69 Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca
56 Bryan MICKIEWICZ   Littleton, CO 211312  61 Feedback Sports
57 Dean HAAS   Lakewood, CO 271420  57 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
58 Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO 178103  71 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle
59 Ryan TRAVELSTEAD   Albuquerque, NM 301754  88 JBV Coaching
60 Thomas SPANNRING   Longmont, CO 189584  67 Epic Endurance Cycling
61 Russell HARDING   Boulder, CO 170324  51 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
62 Mike FRIEDBERG   Boulder, CO 12419  47 PowerBar
63 Joseph SCHMALZ   Lawrence, KS 197714  30 Source Endurance
64 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO 271426  66 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
65 Brett PIRIE   Denver, CO 243114  73 Groove/Subaru
66 Jason HOLBROOK   Boulder, CO 211236  90 Boulder Cycle Sport
67 Bill STREET   Sheboygan, WI 219245  79 Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs
68 Brandon CURTIS   Lone Tree, CO 232881  82 Boulder Cycle Sport
69 Nick TRUITT   Breckenridge, CO 198767  63 Yeti/Pactimo Pro CX Team
70 Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO 143903  46 Evol Elite Racing
71 Michael SAMPSON   Holderness, NH 327262  78 Team Alpine Clinic / POC
72 Connor WILSON     84 Juventus Cycling Club
73 Kolby PREBLE   Forestgrove, OR 284714  56 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Tea
74 Olivier VRAMBOUT     54 the bikery du nord
DNS Trevor WALZ   Steamboat Springs, CO 244662  86 Honey Stinger/Bontrager
DNS David REYES   Chicago, IL 211512  85 SRAM Factory
DNS Jesse RIENTS   Shakopee, MN 147524  59 KUHL
DNS Brandon CROSS   West Bountiful, UT 215775  39 cole sport
DNS Shawn HARSHMAN   Boulder, CO 80580  62 HARSHMAN WEALTH / BOULDER CYCLE
DNS Anthony VITON   Westerville, OH 288957  38 BSM Cycling
DNS Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  34 Team Soundpony
DNS Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA 228238  Rapha-FOCUS
DNS Craig RICHEY     SponsorConnected.com
DNS Troy WELLS   Durango, CO 112599  10 Team CLIF BAR
DNS Sean BABCOCK   Beaverton, OR 261628  23 Kona
DNF Nathan BROWN   Boulder, CO 207512  83 Superfly Cycles
DNF Matt LYONS   Denver, CO 293046  87 Primal 1st bank
DNF Zachary EDWARDS   Boulder, CO 213958  75 Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Kevin FISH   Austin, TX 189245  26 KCCX/Fuji
DNF Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300  52 BH/ Hammer Nutrition
DNF Joachim PARBO     15 Challenge
10339 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, COshimano team 254025  35 Peral Izumi

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig ETHERIDGE   Seattle, WA39:06 226484  431 Unattached
2 Mitch WESTALL   Littleton, CO39:17 37798  404 Gates Carbon Drive
3 Ryan MCFARLING   Lafayette, CO39:45 215008  407 Gates Carbon Drive
4 Daniel PORTER   Fort Collins, CO40:36 214597  429 e2 Cycling Team
5 Garrett DAVIS   Wheat Ridge, CO41:23 118647  424 Gates Carbon Drive
6 Jake SALCONE   Fort Collins, CO41:40 388920  434 
7 Anthony IANNACITO   Denver, CO41:50 225551  439 Unattached
8 Colin MCKERNAN   Arvada, CO41:56 153352  402 Feedback Sports
9 Brian FORNES   Seattle, WA42:00 12032  430 Unattached
10 Corey HANSON   Bellvue42:01 390563  440 
11 Nic HANDY   Denver, CO42:19 387778  428 Groove/Alpha Bicycle Co
12 Patrick MORRISSEY   Boulder, CO42:34 25167  436 Team Cross (TCNM)
13 David O'BRIEN   Denver, CO42:42 388818  415 
14 Taylor JUNG   Littleton, CO42:45 241461  413 Gates Carbon Drive
15 Greg HEATH   Bellingham, WA43:46 101545  417 HODALA!
16 Adam RACHUBINSKI   Centennial, CO44:09 298689  438 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17 Brian MILNICK   Bennett, CO44:11 91543  412 routine leg works
18 Jamie ELSASSER   Denver, CO44:12 79131  414 Routine Leg Works
19 Doug SCHULER   Boulder, CO44:43 262367  408 Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Chad MEINERT   Lakewood, CO45:37 181863  410 Routine Leg Works
21 Ryan KELLEY   Lawrence, KS45:40 298483  418 Big D Cycling
22 Felix NASCHOLD   45:48  420 Rolland Cycling
23 Chris MARTEL   Highlands Ranch, CO46:05 113808  437 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
24 Michael BECK   Lakewood, CO46:06 3084  411 Routine Leg Works
25 Kyle SMITH   Renton, WA46:27 287083  427 Cyclocrossracing.com
26 Andrew BRIDGMAN   Saint Petersburg, FL46:36 304931  421 Orange State Cycling
27 Adam MOSKOWITZ   Denver, CO46:42 363932  423 routine leg works
28 David KILMOYER   Longmont, CO46:52 337558  422 Routine Leg Works
29 Asher ATTICK     409 
30 Kristal BONI   Erie, CO 238717  406 RapidRacing
31 George MATTISON   Birmingham, AL 285666  433 Unattached
32 Josh HAFNER     405 Building Solutions
33 Will OVERBAGH     441 
DNF Robin GUILLAUME   Fort Collins, CO 271402  426 
DNF Paul EATON   Fort Collins, CO 360907  425 400 Smith Racing
DNF Craig JOHNSON     432 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark SAVERY   Omaha, NE44:20 31378  Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Russell STEVENSON   Seattle, WA44:26 74147  58 Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Brandon DWIGHT (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO44:47 90939  24 Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Chris FISHER (2 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN44:53 182827  Crossniacs
5 Christopher CASE   Boulder, CO44:53 103284  23 Feedback Sports
6 Taylor CARRINGTON (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO44:53 121888  22 Carmichael Training Systems
7 Steven STEFKO (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO44:55 363631  14 E2 Cycling Team
8 Peter WEBBER (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO44:56 66936  26 Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Craig FAULKNER   Mendota Heights, MN44:56 244650  crossniacs
10 Paul BONDS (5 - Cat1)   Whitt, TX45:18 4177  OKC Velo Club
11 Bill ELLISTON   Easton, PA45:31 47232  Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Shawn MITCHELL   Boise, ID45:32 24621  53 Volkswagen Boise
13 Kenny WEHN (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO45:45 37549  10 Stans NoTubes Elite CX
14 Tim FAIA (6 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO45:45 40096  15 Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Jesse RIENTS   Shakopee, MN45:45 147524  11 KUHL
16 Matt TILLINGHAST (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE45:51 149635  Trek Cyclocross Collective
17 Joshua ROESER (4 - Cat2)   Buffalo, MN45:56 160630  Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru
18 Frank OVERTON (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO46:00 117894  18 FasCat Coaching
19 Jay STROTHMAN (5 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO46:02 130537  12 Rokkit racing
20 Mike GAERTNER (8 - Cat1)   Coeur D Alene, ID46:04 12623  65 Vertical Earth
21 Jeff COSPOLICH (9 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO46:04 138206  16 Wilderness Sports
22 Edwin BULL   Mendham, NJ46:10 91184  27 Van Dessel Factory Team
23 Ward BAKER (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO46:16 109619  83 Kappius Racing
24 Jonathan COLN (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO46:17 7455  49 Rockymounts
25 Marc GULLICKSON   Colorado Springs, CO46:17 14411  31 
26 Brian HLUDZINSKI   Boulder, CO46:17 16334  45 Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Glen LIGHT (6 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO46:19 21170  61 Moots
28 Chad TOTARO (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO46:25 202107  20 Sonicboom p/b Luckypie
29 Tim MATTHEWS (7 - Cat2)   Park City, UT46:26 296029  40 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
30 Nate WOODMAN (8 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE46:44 136364  13 Monkey Wrench/Inglis/Retrotec
31 Pete SMITH (9 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO46:53 189625  25 MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE PB ALCHEMY
32 Kristoffer NIELSEN (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO46:58 216229  82 Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Patrick GALLEGOS (10 - Cat2)   Superior, CO47:07 78794  17 8-16 Racing Team
34 Gregory KELLER (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO47:14 154167  43 Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Jeremy YOUNG (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO47:16 39290  21 trek bicycle store boulder
36 Don MYRAH   San Jose, CA47:24 25636  66 Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
37 Kevin OBRIEN (13 - Cat2)   Erie, CO47:30 325526  88 Team Rio Grande
38 Olivier VRAMBOUT   Bayport, MN47:42 121438  59 the bikery du nord
39 Dan FRY (2 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO47:55 143504  60 Fort Collins Cycling Team
40 John MUNDELIUS (13 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA47:57 131006  56 Cal Giant/Specialized
41 Ben MILLER (14 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO47:57 130162  46 E2 Cycling Team
42 David SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA47:58 250444  63 SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
43 Ophir SEFIHA (15 - Cat2)   Grand Junction Co48:14 40420  91 Primal - 1st Bank
44 Michael CARROLL (16 - Cat2)   Durango, CO48:23 175586  35 Stans Notubes Masters
45 Matt DAVIES (17 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO48:26 363289  52 Boulder Cycle Sport
46 Bo PITKIN (14 - Cat1)   Park City, UT48:26 201749  47 COTBR
47 David AVERILL (18 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO48:39 61369  55 Monkey Wrench Cycles
48 Andrew MESSER   Bloomington, IN48:50 212310  DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike &
49 Josh PETRUCCI (3 - Cat3)   Frisco Co48:57 362905  85 www.timeforcake.com
50 Ben ANEMONE (19 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE49:06 156959  77 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
51 Josh HOLLAND (20 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO49:09 156679  90 USC Cycling Team
52 Paul KRUMRICH (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN49:28 294121  87 GS Circo Azzurro
53 Steve OUZOUNIAN (5 - Cat3)   Reno, NV49:40 41019  64 Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C
54 Heath GARVEY (6 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO49:45 12891  81 E2 Cycling Team
55 Dan FARRELL (7 - Cat3)   Lyons, CO49:45 11286  62 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
56 Steven ROBINSON (21 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA50:03 213399  32 Zealous Racing
57 Jon ALEGRANTI (8 - Cat3)   Superior, CO50:06 338  74 FasCat Coaching
58 Jon FRECKLETON (9 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO50:07 12316  70 aspire perfomance
59 Paul RAPINZ (22 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:13 29168  76 Rockymounts/Izze
60 Carl BONI   Erie, CO50:22 244813  68 RapidRacing
61 Jay ZORN (10 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO50:35 186546  41 Fort Collins Cycling/E2 Racing
62 Jon GALLAGHER (15 - Cat1)   Heber, UT50:48 61600  29 Cole Sport
63 Mike SUTTER (23 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:52 77394  73 Boulder Orthopedics
64 Michael JERNIGAN (24 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY50:57 178469  37 Justin's Nut Butters
65 John COTTON (16 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO51:07 7900  57 Blue Sky Velo
66 James SCOTT (11 - Cat3)   Parker, CO51:14 368822  78 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
67 Paul TANGUAY (12 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO51:29 135119  84 E2 Cycling Team
68 Nathan HICKS (25 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA51:40 281712  36 Zealous Racing
69 Sean HAMPTON (13 - Cat3)   Parker, CO51:44 343140  92 Team Rocky Mountain Health Plan
70 Eric JONES (14 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 154867  86 Unattached
71 Eric RYDHOLM (15 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 358477  50 GS Boulder/Trek Store
72 Joel BUDACKI (26 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 115235  54 EBO
73 Adam DEVOE (16 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 363991  79 Frites en Mayo Velo Club
74 Sean P. MALONE (17 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 368396  67 Frites en Mayo Velo Club
75 Adam M MICKIEWICZ (18 - Cat3)   Greeley, CO 237623  44 Roubaix Bicycle Company
76 Brian MORONEY (19 - Cat3)   Longmont 364148  80 Blue Sky Velp
77 Scott ROBINSON (27 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 214721  33 Zealous Racing
78 Anthony THORNTON (20 - Cat3)   Superior, CO 308317  71 Handlebar Mustache
79 Troy HACHMANN (21 - Cat3)   Hesperus, CO 14529  69 
80 Tom MAINS (28 - Cat2)   Mercerville, NJ 22200  30 Van Dessel Factory Team
DQ Carlos CASALI (Cat1)   Golden, CO 216719  89 Gates Carbon Drive
DNF Jp BROCKET (Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  42 Ethos Racing
DNF Michael ROBSON (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 64112  19 Moots

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage HECHT (1 - Cat2)   Parker, CO33:26 277074  252 IC3
2 Logan VONBOKEL (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO33:29 226879  209 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Michael DESSAU (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO33:30 266626  282 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
4 Brian LEHMAN (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO33:30 298376  216 GS Boulder
5 Nicholas LEMKE   Albuquerque, NM33:38 202433  211 SCALO Veloce
6 Doug SCHULER (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO33:46 262367  204 Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Brannan FIX (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO34:09 365258  269 
8 Ethan REYNOLDS   Boise, ID34:13 280215  260 BYRDS
9 Michael SHEA (2 - Cat3)   Basalt, CO34:14 294673  207 ESC/Basalt Bike & Ski
10 Ryan DROMGOOLE (6 - Cat2)   Denton, TX34:20 275193  232 PACC/Watt Posse
11 Jarred BERGER   Lincoln, NE34:22 200988  225 KAOS
12 Steve HAGEMAN (3 - Cat3)   Denver34:59 222713  254 Ronin Racing
13 James ROWAN (7 - Cat2)   Durango, CO35:01 283821  236 Colavita SW
14 John ROKKE (8 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE35:03 117302  223 Team Kaos/Alegant Health
15 Martin ACOSTA (9 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA35:07 291277  262 McGuire Cycling Team
16 Stephen QUAY (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO35:08 258971  258 
17 Bill FRIELINGSDORF (11 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO35:08 199185  242 Peloton Cycles - Specialized
18 William COLSON (12 - Cat2)   Rapid City, SD35:08 297656  243 Central Planes Cycling
19 Colton HLAVINKA (13 - Cat2)   Boise, ID35:13 233016  274 Volkswagen Boise
20 Zach BODHANE (4 - Cat3)   Englewood, CO35:19 301170  227 Eriksen Cycles
21 James FORD (14 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO35:21 157072  267 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
22 Andrew TEMPLETON (15 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM35:23 277364  268 Team Cross
23 Richard BREININGER (16 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL35:30 215726  202 Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 Clint MITCHELL (5 - Cat3)   Arvada35:31 192127  222 Front Rangers Cycling Club
25 Gavin ANDERSON (17 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO35:32 363026  266 Sonic Boom Racing
26 Craig DAUGHERTY (6 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO35:34 363208  238 Sports Garage Cycling
27 Jeremy DUNN (18 - Cat2)   Portland, OR35:36 232612  271 Unattached
28 Jason HILIMIRE   Lafayette, CO35:49 165165  235 The Gear Movement
29 Brian WOODARD (19 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO35:53 184144  256 Team Body Sync
30 William CIACCI (7 - Cat3)   Pottstown35:54 222001  257 Ronin Racing
31 Chris ELLEFSON (8 - Cat3)   Denver, CO36:01 214175  234 
32 Taylor WARREN (20 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO36:01 287780  237 Rams Cycling Team
33 Paul RAHN (9 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO36:04 236034  224 Eco Products
34 Ciro Zarate (21 - Cat2)   Avon, CO36:12 365432  264 foxtrot/ stan's
35 Dylan DEARBORN (10 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO36:15 313668  261 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
36 Michael HUISENGA (11 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO36:17 363623  228 Rocky Mounts~Izze Racing
37 Aaron VAUGHN (12 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO36:23 269163  218 Rally Sport Racing
38 Scott GORDON (13 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO36:23 80189  251 CoMotion Sports
39 Jess PARKER (22 - Cat2)   Jenks, OK36:27 161436  229 Scuderia Superleggera
40 Ryan PRESKE (14 - Cat3)   Denver36:29 303669  205 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
41 Eric FOSSELL (15 - Cat3)   Berthoud, CO36:29 296311  208 JVC/Michaels Cyles
42 Brian STABY   Santa Rosa, CA36:34 215179  259 Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs
43 David MORSE (16 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA36:38 215016  272 Unattached
44 Jordi CORTES (17 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA37:09 41985  220 California Giant Cycling
45 Samer KHODOR (18 - Cat3)   Evergreen , CO37:16 78361  231 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
46 Ashton WISCHMEIER (23 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN37:26 307094  239 DRT / Revolution Bike and Bean
47 Zach VANDERKOOY (19 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO37:30 107308  215 Boulder Cycle Sport
48 Walter ZITZ (20 - Cat3)   Denver, CO37:34 282500  281 Sonic Boom Racing
49 Isaac DANCY (21 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO37:38 191649  276 Unattached
50 Travis CHAPMAN (22 - Cat3)   Greeley, CO37:39 309188  280 Unattached
51 William ALLEN (23 - Cat3)   Westminster, CO37:47 186832  263 Feedback
52 Brian MCCALL (24 - Cat3)   Carbondale, CO37:48 23189  273 Unattached
53 William NABOURS (25 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO37:55 348996  246 Unattched
54 J.D. VIBERT (24 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL37:57 275272  244 Brick Alley Bikes
55 Jerry NATALE (26 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO37:59 360127  278 Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Pe
56 Andy HARMON (27 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO38:25 226855  275 CROSS PROPZ RACING
57 Chad HEADLEE (28 - Cat3)   Denver, CO38:33 169388  206 Boulder Cycle Sport
58 J Devon ALVAREZ (25 - Cat2)   Park City, UT38:45 1498  201 Cole Sport
59 Matt JAEGER (29 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO38:54 206890  265 Ronin Racing
60 Tom BONDURANT (30 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO39:09 229831  255 Fort Collins Cycling Team
61 Paul A   39:21  253 BCS
62 Christopher CROSBY (31 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO39:37 83482  279 Boulder Cycle Sport
63 Gordon HIRSCH (32 - Cat3)   Denver, CO39:38 363214  277 Unattached
64 Jerry WILLIS (33 - Cat3)   Okc, OK39:39 289098  214 Team Type 1 Elite
65 Jeffrey SMITH (34 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO39:40 264136  210 Boulder Cycle Sport
66 Chris SMITHWICK (26 - Cat2)   Erie, CO 166167  217 
DNF Andrew LOAIZA (Cat2)   Plattsburgh, NY 310677  245 EuroPRO Checklist
DNF Christian LEVY (Cat3)   Centennial, CO 323474  233 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cormac DUNN   Denver, CO28:57 271148  746 Boulder Junior Cycling/Panache
2 Liam DUNN   Denver, CO29:05 271147  745 Boulder Junior Cycling/Panache
3 Ryan STANDISH   Durango, CO29:07 314860  754 
4 Daniel SCHNEIDER   Denver, CO29:17 276214  714 Team Type 1
5 Anthony LENZ   Fort Collins, CO29:27 276701  752 Braaap Energy Bars/ Peloton Cyc
6 Jason HARTMAN   Centennial, CO29:42 363574  723 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co.
7 Zack JENSEN   Fort Collins, CO30:09 363338  802 
8 Christian PANOZZO   Loveland, CO30:13 386218  728 Breakaway Cycles
9 James BEDROSIAN   Boulder, CO30:15 238074  762 Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Robert WILLIAMS   30:16  729 Central Plains Cycling/Prairie
11 Douglas BORG   Denver, CO30:17 363513  717 Primal Wear p/b 1stBANK
12 Brad NEAGOS   Denver , CO30:26 372580  757 Natural Grocers
13 Evan CLOUSE   Park City, UT30:27 323978  765 Cole Sport
14 Jeff SHOUP   Thornton, CO30:27 363654  708 Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Brad FENTRESS   Denver, CO30:37 362547  730 Local Velo
16 Trevor BROOKS   Austin, TX30:38 313466  786 787 Racing
17 Casey SKYBERG   Black Hawk, SD30:54 317204  782 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Dave FARRELL   30:59  733 Team Body Sync
19 John GREIG   Firestone, CO31:03 316036  711 Unattached
20 Jesse NIE   Boulder, CO31:05 376998  796 Unattached
21 Matteo JORGENSON   Boise, ID31:12 266037  772 BYRDS
22 Justin NAAB   Boulder, CO31:19 364220  719 Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Phil MAHER   Ft Collins, CO31:23 22165  720 
24 Matthew FIX   Ft Collins, CO31:26 196876  777 
25 Casey CAMPBELL   31:26  784 
26 Justin Tamplin   Longmont, CO31:27 364540  724 GS Boulder
27 Milo WHITCOMB   Fort Collins31:30 37930  781 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28 Curtis HEIDEMAN   Fort Collins, CO31:34 346036  705 E2 Cycling Team
29 Jeff DANIELS   Bossier City, LA31:42 360799  702 
30 Robert PICKELS   Boulder, CO31:42 276915  773 
31 Matthew SHOFNER   Dallas, TX31:45 221602  747 Rockwall Cycling
32 David BURNS   Eagle, CO31:50 130933  710 yetis grind coffee
33 Curry DEUTSCH   Littleton31:54 386760  790 The Natural Way Racing Team
34 Brian LEHFELTT   32:06  799 
35 Eric BUXMAN   Fort Collins, CO32:06 128788  744 Diamond Peak Racing
36 Benedikt TOELDTE   Boise, ID32:18 323822  736 Byrds
37 Gregg LULOFS   Lyons, CO32:22 181494  760 
38 Colin VITO   Broomfield, CO32:23 338462  732 Feedback Sports Racing
39 Jonathan JONES   32:28  737 High Peaks Masters
40 Daniel GODARD   Austin Tx32:30 254239  785 Unattached
41 Matthew OZVAT   Durango, CO32:31 301728  779 Durango Wheel Club
42 Jason TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO32:32 108083  703 
43 Joshua SCHWIESOW   Golden, CO32:34 277942  704 GS Ciao / HorizonOrganic / Pana
44 Hugh ALESSI   Boise, ID32:45 360840  743 BYRDS
45 Eddie ROGERS   32:46  751 Steamboat Velo
46 Andrew FLEMING   Boulder, CO32:53 361148  793 Boulder Junior Cycling
47 Michael GLICKSMAN   Boulder, CO33:07 294994  722 Colorado Singletrack
48 Tom KELLER   Boulder, CO33:10 18772  712 GS Boulder
49 Paul NAFEIGER   33:16  798 
50 Dustin FOLGER   Indianapolis, IN33:23 222443  713 Team Type 1
51 Josh COOK   33:25  797 
52 Paul LEE   Longmont, CO33:30 20736  791 Boulder Cycle Sport
53 Lucas BEHNKE   Ukiah Ca33:38 362558  763 
54 Jason GUGELMAN   Fort Collins, CO33:38 363215  716 
55 Aaron ZOERNER   Highlands Ranch, CO33:46 252986  759 Groove Subaru Alpha Bicycle Com
56 Nathaniel ZOLA   Boulder Co33:49 363226  801 
57 Lance WEBSTER   Dolores, CO33:52 37523  727 Colavita SW
58 Jason COBLE   Steamboat Springs, CO33:52 77871  750 pedal pushers cyclery
59 Robert ENGELBERTH   33:55  770 unattached
60 Timothy LYNCH   Fort Collins, CO33:56 137311  769 E2 Cycling Team
61 Adam JOHNSON   33:58  707 E2 Cycling Team
62 Bob ROWLAND   Fort Collins, CO34:10 212728  725 SVMIC Cycling
63 Cody BAKER   Durango Co34:18 353270  795 Primal - 1st Bank
64 Clint KNIGHT   Birmingham34:24 390020  735 
65 Joel BASS   Fort Collins, CO34:27 392136  780 
66 Joe MAGNER   Denver, CO34:36 362472  740 TLR Cycling
67 Michael COLIP   Fort Collins, CO34:37 363695  721 Velo One
68 Matthew OTERO   Highlands Ranch, CO34:52 367563  741 International Christian Cycling
69 Timothy DRAIN   Park City, UT34:55 347934  778 Unattached
70 Brent SOLMAN   34:56  739 High Peaks Masters
71 John KIRKPATRICK   35:02  771 
72 Kevin HOFFMAN   35:13  761 AeroCat Cycling
73 Coby ROWE   Reno, NV35:21 328268  731 Glacier Glove
74 David ARMBRUSTER   Loveland, CO35:27 364608  768 
75 Jack ALESSI   Boise, ID35:30 329868  742 BYRDS
76 John ARGUELLO   Ft Collins, CO35:38 198755  766 
77 Michael GAVAGAN   Wilmington, DE35:47 277298  767 Van Dessel Factory
78 Colin YATES   Fort Collins, CO35:48 39170  756 Lee's Cyclery
79 Peter ZOLA   Boulder35:50 363626  800 
80 Timothy BEARD   Bend, OR36:11 388479  715 
81 David RIEM   Colorado Springs36:19 362533  726 
82 Blair SNELL   Meridian, ID36:21 382218  774 BYRDS
83 Donald LIBASCI   Tucson 37:49 310475  755 Team Evergreen
84 Brian HRONIK   38:12  788 
85 Scott KLEIHEGE   Fort Collins, CO38:23 370639  775 Unaffiliated
86 Peter MARSHALL   Durango, CO30:54 287830  758 Durango Wheel Club
87 Erik BRUNNER   Fairbanks, AK35:41 390169  783 
DNF Matt SODNICAR   Parker, CO 201909  794 ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Joe LIBERATORES     789 
DNF Ian GOWING   Boulder, CO 390099  792 Unattached
DNF David CLAUDE   Loveland, CO 362947  738 High Peaks Masters
DNF John MORRIS   Grand Junction, CO 362693  787 Two Rivers Cycling

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark LEGG COMPTON (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO39:00 20788  Unattached
2 Jeff WINKLER (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO39:27 48568  13 FasCat Coaching
3 Jon CARIVEAU (3 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO39:48 6112  32 MOOTS
4 Dennis FARRELL (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO39:48 144884  12 BCV/SCION
5 Thomas PRICE (4 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS40:10 28705  Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Don MYRAH   San Jose, CA40:12 25636  39 Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
7 Darron CHEEK (5 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO40:12 192447  crosspropzracing
8 Matt MILLER (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO40:15 308049  14 Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 John VERHEUL (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM40:35 36612  15 JBV Coaching
10 John MANSELL (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO40:41 353588  Rally Sport Cycling Team
11 Tim BUTLER (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR40:46 211505  Evolution Racing Team
12 John MUNDELIUS (7 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA40:50 131006  40 Cal Giant/Specialized
13 Mike HOGAN (8 - Cat1)   Louisville Co40:53 191601  33 Team Kappius
14 Brian KOENEMAN (4 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN40:54 46700  Trek/Wheel and Sprocket
15 David WEBER   Boulder, CO40:54 50682  11 Team Kappius
16 Rod YODER (9 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO40:58 39229  25 Natural Grocers
17 Ron BOLLENBERGHE (10 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO41:17 4145  10 Rotor procycling
18 Jeff HALL (11 - Cat1)   Denver, CO41:31 130581  Groove Subaru AlphaBicycles
19 Troy KRAUSE (12 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE41:32 210684  Monkey Wrench/Inglis
20 Steve OUZOUNIAN (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV41:33 41019  55 Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C
21 Russell THORSTROM (13 - Cat1)   Boise, ID41:43 187144  37 Team ICO
22 Craig HOFER (14 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO42:09 47071  63 Boulder Orthopedics
23 Al SENFT (15 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM42:11 32168  17 Colavita SW
24 Cary DUNN (5 - Cat2)   Pine, CO42:20 10203  56 OES/Bike Source
25 Doug HUDSON (6 - Cat2)   Golden, CO42:22 77069  41 Feedback Sports
26 Harold STEPHENSON (16 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO42:51 271424  47 Rally Sport Cycling Team
27 Steve MCNAMEE (7 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ43:07 189612  49 Le Scomparse Racing Team
28 Bill REED (8 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID43:16 104415  38 Reed Cycle Racing
29 Rodrigo GIL MORENO DE MORA (3 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO43:19 240113  22 Diamond Peak Racing
30 Joe BURTONI (9 - Cat2)   Durango, CO43:24 5632  24 Stans Notubes
31 Kirk OLSON (10 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO43:26 63803  30 High Peaks Masters
32 Greg GORRELL (11 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO43:27 221265  53 Feedback Sports
33 Mark SUPRENANT (4 - Cat3)   Milford, NH43:31 76016  21 Team Type 1
34 Doug KARET (12 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO43:31 101115  42 Steamboat Velo
35 Kenneth SMITH (17 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX43:39 33008  16 okc velo
36 Eric WRIGHT (1 - Cat4)   Laramie, WY43:40 179327  43 Rolland Cycling
37 Charles STEARNS (5 - Cat3)   Boise, ID43:54 213180  48 Bobs Bicycles
38 Steve CARPENTER (6 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO43:59 6222  19 Peloton - Specialized
39 Mike BONENBERGER (7 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO44:05 4187  67 Unattached
40 Andrew WACKER (2 - Cat4)   Monument, CO44:18 75624  36 team body sync
41 Greg THORNTON   Fort Collins, CO44:30 35527  62 proVelo
42 Michael SCHAUB (8 - Cat3)   Golden, CO44:30 175658  29 Feedback Sports Racing
43 Robert SCHRANK (9 - Cat3)   Gurnee, IL45:15 118745  20 Team Type 1
44 Ralph HART (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 328136  61 Boulder Cycle Sport
45 Duane MARLATT (10 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO 131689  59 Groove Subaru
46 Jeffrey TAYLOR (11 - Cat3)   Boulder 388083  50 Von Schnell Racing
47 Christopher SHOTWELL (12 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 32547  44 
48 Justin GREEN (13 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 205413  58 Team Kappius/Orthoprp
49 Joe SULLIVAN (13 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO 129016  51 TLR
50 Steve CAPSTICK (4 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO 6061  46 cross propz racing
51 Jeff STEPHENSON (14 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO 190477  54 
52 David GELDERLOOS (5 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 363525  60 Boulder Cycle Sport
53 David BURNS   Eagle, CO 130933  18 yetis grind coffee
54 Jerry CUTRIGHT (6 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch Co 8459  35 International Christian Cycling
55 Bill TEASDALE (15 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO 105067  28 Cross Propz Racing
56 Bill BOTTOM (7 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 363282  64 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Tea
57 Chris VELEZ (8 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO 364063  66 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
58 Timothy WILDER (16 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 377210  27 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Tea
59 Paul JENSEN (17 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill 67364  31 Zealous Racing
DNF Thomas SEYBOLD (Cat3)   Evergreen, CO 32245  52 team evergreen racing
DNF Jeffrey HOMAN (Cat3)   Loveland, CO 188296  23 e2 Cycling Team

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lennard ZINN (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO43:25 120345  618 Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Rudy SROKA (2 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH43:34 33715  603 Lake Effect Racing
3 Bret WADE (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO44:25 36851  604 E Mortgage Strategy
4 Mike WEST (4 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO44:56 362623  612 Pikes Peak Velo
5 Donald H. BAUDER (1 - Cat3)   Bigfork, MT45:17 2898  614 
6 Brook WATTS (5 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO45:17 125080  609 Michelob ULTRA - Big Shark Raci
7 Jeff PAYNE (6 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO45:35 27498  606 Routine Leg Works
8 Lee WALDMAN (7 - Cat2)   Wheatridge, CO 36941  605 Routine Leg Works
9 Jon MCCLURG (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 122704  623 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
10 Glen LARSON (3 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 20420  620 Southern Colorado Velo
11 Ned SMITH (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 362815  613 E2 Cycling Team
12 Rick ABBOTT (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 213837  608 ExcelSports.com
13 Eric HOUCK (2 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO 276298  607 echelon energy
14 Eric PERRYMAN (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 121932  616 Schwab racing
15 Tim HOLBROOK (3 - Cat4)   Lakewood Co 364264  611 Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Girvan KROESING (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 362507  624 Front Rangers Cycling Club
17 Larry GROSSMAN (5 - Cat3)   Eagle, CO 210455  617 Rudy Project
18 Roger CALDWELL (6 - Cat3)   Calhan, CO 53929  622 Unattached
19 Al NAUDIN (5 - Cat4)   Superior, CO 364207  615 High Peaks Masters
20 Kayla THOMASON (7 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO 269147  621 Blue Sky Velo
21 Paul MCCARTHY (6 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO 148212  610 Cross Propz Racing
22 Erik NORDENSON (7 - Cat4)   Moab, UT 26234  601 Unattached
23 Donald HAYWOOD (8 - Cat3)   Fort Collins 47650  619 Local Velo

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denzel STEPHENSON   Broomfield, CO12:35 331144  467 Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Matteo JORGENSON   Boise, ID12:56 266037  477 BYRDS
3 Evan CLOUSE   Park City, UT13:03 323978  474 Cole Sport
4 Jonah THOMPSON   Albuquerque, NM13:42 284769  484 High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Jack ALESSI   Boise, ID13:43 329868  468 BYRDS
6 Torin BICKMORE   Longmont, CO13:44 330652  472 Boulder Junior Cycling
7 JonJon DRAIN   Park City, UT13:56 354470  471 Jans/White Pine
8 Corbin SKYBERG   Black Hawk, SD14:06 389917  482 Unattached
9 Nolan HERZOG   Vail Co14:17 378906  473 Vail Mountain Bike Team
10 Nolan STEPHENSON   Broomfield, CO14:26 364269  466 Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Sam BROWN   Eagle14:28 364328  486 Unattached
12 Nolan BRUNNER   Boulder, CO14:29 318530  475 Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Max ROBSON   Boulder Co14:31 364335  490 Boulder Junior Cycling
14 Aiden KELLER   Boulder, CO14:41 363875  461 Boulder Junior Cycling
15 Oliver HART   Boulder, CO14:43 318174  478 Boulder Junior Cycling
16 Finn GULLICKSON   Colorado Springs14:43 387670  469 
17 Aidan UTESCH   Aurora, CO16:04 363174  480 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18 Adam CASALI   Golden, CO16:06 364254  487 P2P
19 Liam SULLIVAN   Bailey, CO16:23 374501  465 international christian cycling
20 Lance WINBORNE   Highlands Ranch, CO16:33 363642  488 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21 Alex ELLMER   16:38  485 
22 Vin HLUDZINSKI   Boulder, CO16:52 363182  483 Boulder Junior Cycling
23 Spencer EDMUNDS   Boulder, CO17:10 388812  489 Boulder Junior Cycling
24 Leo GULLICKSON   Colorado Springs, CO17:36 387671  470 
25 Nathan PAWLAK   Boulder, CO17:53 379737  464 Boulder Junior Cycling
26 Broden THIELKE   Aurora, CO18:19 388391  481 IC3
27 Ben JOHNSON   18:30  493 
28 Riley COTTON   Longmont, CO18:54 362708  463 Boulder Junior Cycling
29 Riley WILLIAMS   18:59  492 
30 Adrian KLANJSEK   Denver, CO19:06 363390  491 
31 Tayton PARKER   Jenks, OK19:36 388289  462 Scuderia Superleggera

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage HECHT   Parker, CO17:36 277074  554 IC3
2 Brannan FIX   Fort Collins, CO17:38 365258  567 
3 Cameron BEARD   Bend, OR17:52 329962  551 Bend Endurance Academy
4 Chris KEY   Boulder, CO17:59 363082  563 Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Adin BAIRD   Denver, CO18:01 302831  556 UBikes / Skratch Labs
6 Eric BRUNNER   Boulder, CO18:45 298963  552 BJC/Curve
7 Cade BICKMORE   Longmont, CO18:53 286308  561 Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Maxl FREEMAN   Lakewood, CO19:02 283751  560 Blacksheep Cycling
9 Cameron BELLIAN   Boulder, CO19:07 362649  557 Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Robert WRIGHT   Denver, CO19:19 303535  564 Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Benedikt TOELDTE   Boise, ID19:28 323822  553 Byrds
12 Stuart MCKNIGHT   Boulder, CO19:33 363692  571 Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Hugh ALESSI   Boise, ID20:34 360840  555 BYRDS
14 Cameron BRISTOL   Denver, CO20:35 362810  565 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15 Stephen HAAS   Lakewood, CO20:39 284765  572 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16 Ian OLIVAREZ   Albuquerque20:52 353886  566 Get Out! NM
17 Jack DOHERTY   21:32  562 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18 Joshua SCHROEDER   Lakewood, CO21:58 351364  558 International Christian Cycling
19 Justin SANTISTEVAN   22:03  570 
20 Aaron ELLIOTT   23:14  559 International Christian Cycling
21 Owen SODETZ   23:39  569 
DNF Jack ELMER     568 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian MCPHERSON   Boulder, CO38:44 282067  369 Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Maxx CHANCE   Boulder, CO38:50 303319  358 BJC / Panache
3 Garrett GERCHAR   Boulder, CO39:05 344890  367 Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Spencer DOWNING   Boulder, CO39:30 270354  364 Clif Bar Junior Development cyc
5 William BARTA   Boise, ID39:52 277745  362 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Develo
6 Anders NYSTROM   Boise, ID40:00 281627  354 BYRDS
7 Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA40:51 304782  368 SDG/Felt
8 Kurtis BARTH   Boulder, CO41:09 317448  374 Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Max TOELDTE   Boise, ID41:21 291393  372 BYRDS
10 Kyle BLOESSER   Colorado Springs, CO41:35 293885  351 Pro Cycling of Colorado Springs
11 Robert SROKA   North Royalton, OH42:16 270997  355 Lake Effect Racing
12 Taylor SQUILLACI   Albuquerque, NM42:25 303845  370 Get Out! New Mexico
13 Eric BOTOS   Boise Idaho43:13 361321  373 B.Y.R.D.S.
14 Skyler MACKEY   Tulsa, OK43:26 333154  363 Team Soundpony
15 Zack JENSEN   Fort Collins, CO44:17 363338  361 
16 Nevin WHITTEMORE   Boulder, CO 361565  357 Boulder Junior Cycling
17 Sam CHAMBERLAIN     375 CYF
18 John CURTIS     356 BYRDS
19 Zachary WOY   Ft Collins 390354  366 
20 Nicolas SEITZ   Fort Collins 381581  360 
21 William BERNOUDY     376 CYF
DNF Aston WOY   Fort Collins 389860  359 
DNF Erik CAROW     352 

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine COMPTON   Colorado Springs, CO39:12 55820  Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO40:20 183192  12 Luna Pro Team
3 Julie Krasniak   40:31 397651  Rapha-FOCUS
4 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO41:04 200237  Cannondale Cyclocross World
5 Pepper Harlton   41:19 397642  14 Juventus Cycling Club
6 Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NV41:24 252205  11 Luna Pro Team
7 Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO41:27 83337  Raleigh / Clement
8 Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA41:31 397655  Raleigh Clement
9 Jade WILCOXSON   Talent, OR41:31 255887  30 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
10 Carmen SMALL   Durango, CO41:43 229709  27 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
11 Andrea SMITH   41:45  10 LadiesFirst Racing
12 Courtenay McFADDEN   Bellingham, WA41:51 262453  38 Voler/Clif Bar
13 Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR41:59 150685  20 Kona
14 Mical Dyck   42:09 397635  16 Stan's NoTubes
15 Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID42:24 223212  18 Volkswagon Boise Cycling
16 Judy FREEMAN   Littleton Co42:40 182719  41 Crank Bros. Race Club
17 Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA42:49 103270  Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
18 Serena GORDON   Bend, OR43:00 301567  26 
19 Rebecca GROSS   Golden, CO43:02 176014  28 TOUGH GIRL
20 Lara KROEPSCH   Boulder, CO43:04 139266  35 BOO bicycles
21 Karen HOGAN   Louisville, CO43:07 248610  29 Team Kappius
22 Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA43:12 158992  37 Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue C
23 Katherine SHERWIN   Heber City, UT43:21 173633  15 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
24 Beth Ann ORTON   Portland, OR43:24 362328  46 Team S&M
25 Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA43:24 213558  13 Team CF
26 Katie ARNOLD   Columbus, OH43:36 344864  21 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
27 Ashley JAMES   Dousman, WI43:37 219841  23 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
28 Anna DINGMAN   Bozeman, MT43:47 248346  48 Real Wheels
29 Ellen NOBLE   Kennebunkport, ME44:00 282412  34 Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b
30 Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN   Whiteman Afb, MO44:00 184788  39 BOO bicycles
31 Amanda MILLER   Fort Collins, CO44:01 228513  32 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
32 Jennifer GAERTNER   Coeur D Alene, ID44:27 22279  22 Motofish Racing
33 Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO44:55 241201  19 Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Corey COOGAN-CISEK   45:00  25 Cyclocrossracing.com
35 Nina BAUM   Albuquerque, NM45:14 180986  45 Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite
36 Kate POWLISON   Boulder, CO45:25 206491  31 The Service Course | WBR
37 Melissa BARKER   Longmont, CO45:36 64184  47 GS Boulder/Trek Store
38 Kristin WEBER   Boulder, CO45:47 354314  43 Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Lisa HUDSON   Golden, CO45:47 223636  44 Feedback Sports Racing
40 Lauri WEBBER   Newark, DE46:10 160128  24 Van Dessel Factory Team
41 Karen BROCKET   Raytown, MO46:24 287354  49 Ethos Racing
42 Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO46:31 156279  42 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
43 Magen STEVENS   Denver, CO 115830  50 Parkburger
44 Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO 364423   Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca
45 Lynn BUSH   Arvada, CO 217462  33 Tough Girl / SCOTT
46 Meghan KOROL   Asheville, NC 285702  17 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNS Gabriella Day    397658  Rapha-FOCUS
DNS Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO 143575  California Giant Berry Farms
DNS Katerina NASH   Truckee, CA 188603  Luna Pro Team
DNF Sydney FOX   Dillon, CO 337570  36 Summit Velo

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brianne MARSHALL (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO31:30 287045  504 No Tubes Endurance Racing
2 Amber RYDHOLM (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO31:51 280345  508 GS Boulder/The Trek Store
3 Tracy YATES (3 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO31:58 362231  511 Team Rio Grande
4 Marta MORRIS   Grand Junction, CO32:29 315188  527 Livetrainrace.com
5 Tara VESSELLA (1 - Cat3)   Lyons32:42 363238  509 Eco Products
6 Jj LAUGHON (2 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO33:12 363291  513 Team Rio Grande
7 Anne WHETZEL (3 - Cat3)   Boulder33:36 236932  503 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
8 Susan ADAMKOVICS   Arvada, CO33:39 289560  524 Naked Women's Racing
9 Lindsay LORENZ (4 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS33:42 319516  507 Slimen Und Grossen
10 Julie LEWIS SROKA (4 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH33:46 143111  502 Lake Effect Racing
11 Karen BROCKET   Raytown, MO33:56 287354  506 Ethos Racing
12 Deirdre GARVEY (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO34:03 68552  505 Louisville Cyclery
13 Cristienne BEAM (5 - Cat3)   Denver, CO34:06 212622  512 RMRC
14 Ali FLIS (6 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT34:08 218437  526 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl
15 Emily ZINN (7 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO34:11 363771  519 Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBel
16 Kristina ADAMS   Fort Collins, CO34:20 88903  517 National Velo Racing Club
17 Susan EINBERGER (6 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO34:39 276913  522 Rocky Mt/Izzy
18 Jo CAMPBELL (8 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO34:43 76259  529 Team Rio Grande
19 Mina ANDERBERG   Boulder, CO35:07 269982  523 T.E.A.M. Fuji
20 Beth ROSS (9 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM35:29 202024  510 
21 Matilda FIELD (7 - Cat2)   Durango, CO35:37 303435  514 Get Out!
22 Sandy NOBLE (10 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, ME35:38 149798  520 Base 36
23 Elizabeth BOESE   Fort Collins, CO36:20 217926  528 Unattached
24 Rachel COUCH (11 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO36:48 180975  521 Rocky Mt/Izzy
25 Sue SEMASZCZUK (12 - Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL39:58 240476  501 PSIMET Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley ZOERNER   Highlandsranch, CO32:50 286023  858 Alpha Junior Cross
2 Judy HARLTON   33:21  863 
3 Kirsten WILLIAMS   Lonetree, CO33:53 285625  857 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Dana HORNE-DALTON   Laporte, CO33:59 362549  861 
5 Heather ROACH   Arvada, CO34:35 388664  851 
6 Izzy KROMPEGEL   Fort Collins, CO35:06 388652  862 
7 Hailey FORTIN   Albuquerque, NM35:09 309033  860 Get Out! NM
8 Suzie LIVINGSTON   Fort Collins35:50 371452  853 CSU
9 Wendy GUILBEAU   Bonner Springs, KS37:18 275159  852 Local Cycling
10 Cynthia DYWAN   Laramie, WY38:35 174388  866 Unattached
11 Tiffany ANKRUM   Fortcollins, CO38:36 292047  859 E2 Cycling Team
12 Ashlee WEIMAR   39:13  865 
13 Sheila SENFT   Albuquerque, NM39:40 31661  856 Colavita SW
14 Bridget ARGUELLO     864 

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby YOUNGWERTH   14:42  383 BYRDS
2 Ashley ZOERNER   Highlandsranch, CO15:57 286023  385 Alpha Junior Cross
3 Allison MOORHEAD   Lone Tree, CO16:09 363733  389 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Victoria BROCKET   Raytown, MO17:13 330494  381 KCOI U20
5 Lauren ZOERNER   Highlands Ranch, CO17:58 362527  384 Alpha Bicycle Compaany
6 Kate WINBORNE   Highlands Ranch, CO19:06 363553  388 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Rosemary MORRISSEY   Boulder, CO21:05 331274  387 Team Cross (TCNM)
8 Audrey WELLS   Highlands Ranch, CO21:57 389045  391 ICCC
9 Korin WELLS   Highlands Ranch, CO26:34 389046  390 ICCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee