Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross - SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes
Fort Collins, CO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.81Jeremy POWERS   Easthampton, MA0:58:21 117328   
2100.09Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR0:58:35 136658   
3102.37Ben Berden   Boulder, CO0:59:52 397665   
4104.65Daniel SUMMERHILL   Centennial, CO0:59:52 194799   
5106.93Geoff Kabush   1:00:13 397678   
6109.21Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO1:00:22 203760   
7111.49Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI1:00:28 145071   Cyclocrossracing.com
8113.77Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA1:00:40 18056   Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
9116.05James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT1:01:02 163112   Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
10118.33Christopher JONES   Bend, OR1:01:25 187300   
11120.61Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:01:34 254024   
12122.89Alex CANDELARIO   Bend, OR1:01:34 83014   
13125.17Barry WICKS   Corvallis, OR1:01:34 134223   
14Evan MCNEELY   1:01:34   
15129.73Bradley WHITE   Holland, MI1:01:35 247483   
16132.01Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA1:01:53 154883   
17134.29Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:02:10 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
18136.57Tim ALLEN   Golden, CO1:02:14 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
19138.85Adam C CRAIG   Bend, OR1:02:22 94510   
20141.13Keegan SWENSON   Park City, UT1:02:25 282247   
21143.41Russell FINSTERWALD   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:29 228336   
22145.69Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:02:37 161599   Boulder Cycle Sport
23147.97Spencer PAXSON   Bellingham, WA1:02:40 152029   
24Aaron SCHOOLER   1:02:46   
25152.53Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO1:03:03 132490   
26154.81Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK1:03:15 66580   Team Soundpony
27157.09Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:03:15 191242   
28159.37Kevin FISH   Austin, TX1:03:23 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
29161.65Bjorn SELANDER   Hudson, WI1:03:33 192966   
30163.93Joseph SCHMALZ   Lawrence, KS1:03:45 197714   Elbowz Racing
31166.21Jeffrey BAHNSON   Newark, DE1:03:52 227837   Van Dessel Factory Team
32168.49Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO1:04:00 248479   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
33170.77Jesse GOODRICH   Louisville, CO1:04:03 276415   Evol Elite Racing
34Craig RICHEY   1:04:03   
35Joachim PARBO   1:04:04   
36177.61Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH   Spokane, WA1:04:06 147208   
37179.89Isaac NEFF   Madison, WI1:04:27 200724   Trek Cyclocross Collective
38182.17Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI1:04:33 85929   
39184.45Mitchell KERSTING   Louisville, KY1:04:35 237344   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
40186.73Matt SHRIVER   Durango, CO1:04:48 110703   
41189.01Russell STEVENSON   Seattle, WA1:04:55 74147   Boulder Cycle Sport
42191.29Brad COLE   Fort Collins, CO1:05:13 215131   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
43193.57Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA 111687   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
44195.85Mark FLIS   Salt Lake City, UT 282287   Revolution Cafe Rio
45198.13Mike SHERER   Boulder, CO 232977   The Pony Shop
46200.41Chris JACKSON   Burbank, CA 301878   Castex Racing powered by Felt
47202.69Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA 52534   SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
48204.97Brent GORMAN   Boise, ID 293605   Volkswagen Boise
49207.25Ken BENESH   Westminster, CO 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
50209.53Jeff KLUCK   Sioux Falls, SD 198417   POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
51211.81Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA 303586   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
52214.09Zane Godby   Louisville, CO 271426   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
53216.37Jason SIEGLE   Solvang, CA 193522   SDG Felt
54Erik HAMILTON      
56223.21Samuel MORRISON   Boulder, CO 265086   The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
57225.49Andy REARDON   Franklin, TN 177637   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
59230.05Bryan MICKIEWICZ   Littleton, CO 211312   
60232.33John KLISH   Grand Junction, CO 193003   Feedback Sports Racing
61234.61Nick TRUITT   Breckenridge, CO 198767   
62236.89Thomas SPANNRING   Longmont, CO 189584   
63239.17Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   
64241.45Matt LYONS   Denver, CO 293046   Primal - 1st Bank
65243.73Brett PIRIE   Denver, CO 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
66246.01Shawn HARSHMAN   Boulder, CO 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
67248.29Russell HARDING   Boulder, CO 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
68250.57Ryan TRAVELSTEAD   Albuquerque, NM 301754   JBV Coaching
69252.85Mike FRIEDBERG   Boulder, CO 12419   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
70255.13Zachary EDWARDS   Boulder, CO 213958   Boulder Cycle Sport
71257.41Michael SAMPSON   Holderness, NH 327262   Team Alpine Clinic RCN
72259.69Bill STREET   Sheboygan, WI 219245   KUHL
73261.97Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO 143903   Evol Elite Racing
74264.25Ryan DORSEY   Woodland Park, CO 279201   
75266.53Dean HAAS   Lakewood, CO 271420   Team Specialized Racing
76268.81Brandon CURTIS   Lone Tree, CO 232881   Birmingham Bicycle
77271.09Kolby PREBLE   Forestgrove, OR 284714   
78Connor WILSON      
79275.65Ashton WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN 307094   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
80277.93Chris BADDICK   Boulder 284559   The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
DNSJason HOLBROOK   Boulder, CO 211236   
DNSDavid REYES   Chicago, IL 211512   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNSBrian STABY   Saint Helena, CA 215179   Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
DNSIan HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   Team Rio Grande
DNSNathan BROWN   Boulder, CO 207512   
DQSkyler TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO 284764   
DNFBenjamin SONNTAG   Durango, CO 270313   
DNFJesse RIENTS   Shakopee, MN 147524   Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNFBrandon CROSS   West Bountiful, UT 215775   Cole Sport
DNFWill IAIA   Centennial , CO 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFRobin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.58Russell STEVENSON   Seattle, WA0:34:35 74147   Boulder Cycle Sport
2149.26Craig ETHERIDGE   Seattle, WA0:35:20 226484   
3157.94Daniel PORTER   Fort Collins, CO0:35:32 214597   e2 Cycling Team
4166.62Jesse SWIFT   Golden, CO0:35:35 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
5175.30William IAIA   Centennial , CO0:36:24 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6183.98David HARBER   Denver, CO0:36:34 78021   
7192.66Mitch WESTALL   Littleton, CO0:36:41 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
8201.34Carlos CASALI   Golden, CO0:36:46 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
9210.02Jake SALCONE   Fort Collins, CO0:36:53 388920   
10218.70Adam PROSISE   Boulder, CO0:36:59 341218   Colorbiotics
11227.38Colin MCKERNAN   Arvada, CO0:37:13 153352   Feedback Sports Racing
12236.06Anthony IANNACITO   Denver, CO0:38:07 225551   
13244.74Patrick MORRISSEY   Boulder, CO0:38:31 25167   Team Cross (TCNM)
14253.42Justin SHELDON   Denver, CO0:38:37 280424   
15262.10Greg HEATH   Bellingham, WA0:38:40 101545   
16270.78David O'BRIEN   Denver, CO0:38:40 388818   
17279.46Taylor JUNG   Littleton, CO0:38:48 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
18288.14Adam RACHUBINSKI   Centennial, CO0:38:48 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19296.82Corey HANSON   Bellvue0:38:51 390563   
20305.50Brian FORNES   Seattle, WA0:38:56 12032   
21314.18Rocco CALGIANO   Boulder, CO0:39:18 165563   Boulder Cycle Sport
22322.86Ryan FRIEDMAN   Winter Park, CO0:39:29 361241   
23331.54Andy HARMON   Boulder, CO0:39:38 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
24340.22Timothy LUCKING   Broomfield, CO0:39:56 266004   Gates Carbon Drive
25348.90David KILMOYER   Longmont, CO0:40:36 337558   Routine Leg Works
26357.58Mark THOMPSON   Albuquerque, NM0:41:04 333732   High Desert Bicycles Team
27366.26Andrew BRIDGMAN   Saint Petersburg, FL0:41:06 304931   
28374.94Clay CHILES   State College, PA0:41:06 174913   
29383.62Ryan KELLEY   Lawrence, KS0:41:35 298483   Big D Cycling
30392.30Malcolm TASSI   Greeley, CO0:41:47 321678   
31Asher ATTICK   0:41:48   
32409.66Dustin JACKSON   Lakewood, CO0:41:48 177175   Primal - 1st Bank
33418.34Kristal BONI   Erie, CO0:42:10 238717   Rapid Racing
34427.02George MATTISON   Birmingham, AL0:43:24 285666   
35Josh HAFNER      
36444.38Jonah THOMPSON   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
37453.06Mike HIGGINS   Arvada, CO 88299   
DNFRyan MCFARLING   Lafayette, CO 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
DNFRafal DOLOTO   Omaha, NE 304477   Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNFHannon HAGGARD   Alton, IL 272365   Ritte Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.96Peter WEBBER (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:39:08 66936   
2123.72Brandon DWIGHT (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:39:24 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
3126.48Mark SAVERY   Omaha, NE0:40:15 31378   Midwest Cycling Community NE
4129.24Steven STEFKO (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO0:40:19 363631   e2 Cycling Team
5132.00Taylor CARRINGTON (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:40:20 121888   Turin Bicycling Society
6134.76Michael ROBSON (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:40:45 64112   MOOTS
7137.52Craig FAULKNER   Mendota Heights, MN0:40:46 244650   Crossniacs
8140.28Joshua ROESER (2 - Cat2)   Buffalo, MN0:40:48 160630   Crossniacs
9143.04Jesse RIENTS   Shakopee, MN0:40:49 147524   Trek Cyclocross Collective
10145.80Edwin BULL   Mendham, NJ0:40:58 91184   Van Dessel Factory Team
11148.56Kenny WEHN (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:41:10 37549   
12151.32Ward BAKER (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:41:14 109619   Team Kappius
13154.08Glen LIGHT (4 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:41:20 21170   MOOTS
14156.84Marc GULLICKSON   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:36 14411   
15159.60Mike GAERTNER (6 - Cat1)   Coeur D Alene, ID0:41:46 12623   Vertical Earth
16162.36Russell GRIFFIN (7 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:41:47 14176   Cycleton
17165.12Bill ELLISTON   Easton, PA0:41:48 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
18167.88Matt TILLINGHAST (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE0:41:52 149635   Midwest Cycling Community NE
19170.64Chris FISHER (8 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN0:41:58 182827   Crossniacs
20173.40Jay STROTHMAN (6 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO0:42:03 130537   Rokkit Racing
21176.16Jeff COSPOLICH (9 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:42:06 138206   Wilderness Sports
22178.92Tim MATTHEWS (7 - Cat2)   Park City, UT0:42:09 296029   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
23181.68Shawn MITCHELL   Boise, ID0:42:12 24621   Volkswagen Boise
24184.44Andrew MESSER   Bloomington, IN0:42:13 212310   DRT Racing
25187.20Frank OVERTON (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:42:22 117894   
26189.96Brian HLUDZINSKI   Boulder, CO0:42:25 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
27192.72Greg KRAUSE   Littleton, CO0:42:29 255940   
28195.48J.J. CLARK (11 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:43 132523   
29198.24Gregory KELLER (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:42:53 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
30201.00Nate WOODMAN (9 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE0:42:56 136364   
31203.76Pete SMITH (10 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO0:42:58 189625   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
32206.52Olivier VRAMBOUT   Bayport, MN0:43:04 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
33209.28Jeremy YOUNG (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:43:12 39290   
34212.04Michael CARROLL (12 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:43:14 175586   Durango Wheel Club
35214.80Chad TOTARO (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:43:25 202107   Sonic Boom Racing
36217.56Paul BONDS (13 - Cat1)   Whitt, TX0:43:32 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
37220.32David SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA0:43:35 250444   SDG Felt
38223.08Patrick GALLEGOS (13 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:43:37 78794   
39225.84Jonathan COLN (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:43:38 7455   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
40228.60Bo PITKIN (14 - Cat1)   Park City, UT0:43:39 201749   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
41231.36Kelly NIQUETTE (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:43:43 26140   Cycleton
42234.12Tim FAIA (15 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:44:06 40096   Trek Cyclocross Collective
43236.88David AVERILL (14 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:44:14 61369   
44239.64Aaron BOUPLON (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:44:24 269718   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
45242.40John MUNDELIUS (17 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA0:44:40 131006   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
46245.16Ben MILLER (15 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:44:57 130162   e2 Cycling Team
47247.92Brian WOODARD (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:45:05 184144   Team Body Sync
48250.68Josh HOLLAND (17 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:06 156679   USC Cycling Team
49253.44Steven ROBINSON (18 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA0:45:13 213399   Zealous Racing
50256.20Jay ZORN (3 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:45:16 186546   e2 Cycling Team
51258.96Ben ANEMONE (19 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:45:24 156959   Bicycle Therapy
52261.72Dan FARRELL (4 - Cat3)   Lyons, CO0:45:28 11286   
53264.48Greg SHOFFNER (20 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:45:30 32524   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
54267.24Richard MCCURDY (21 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:45:38 76200   Team Body Sync
55270.00Thomas MEISER (18 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO0:45:58 23951   
56272.76Tim ASSOR (5 - Cat3)   Dillon, CO0:46:03 302735   Wilderness Sports
57275.52Kenneth O'DONNELL (6 - Cat3)   Rollinsville0:46:08 72994   Boulder Orthopedics
58278.28Jon FRECKLETON (7 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:46:10 12316   Steamboat Velo
59281.04Jon ALEGRANTI (8 - Cat3)   Superior, CO0:46:20 338   
60283.80Jp BROCKET (22 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO0:46:26 275550   Ethos Racing
61286.56Matthew GATES (19 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO0:46:26 109998   Mix1
62289.32Carl BONI   Erie, CO0:46:26 244813   Rapid Racing
63292.08Jon GALLAGHER (20 - Cat1)   Heber, UT0:46:41 61600   Cole Sport
64294.84Ed OLIVER (9 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:47:01 26666   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
65297.60Michael JERNIGAN (23 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 178469   Team Kappius
66300.36Paul KRUMRICH (10 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 294121   
67303.12Jess SCHAPER (11 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO 336486   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
68305.88Christopher FOX (12 - Cat3)   Superior, CO 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
69308.64Andrew LULL (24 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 75253   Stages Cycling
70311.40Peter LOPEZ (13 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
71314.16Steve OUZOUNIAN (14 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 41019   
72316.92Adam DEVOE (15 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 363991   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
73319.68Brian STABY   Saint Helena, CA 215179   Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
74322.44Jamie KILCOYNE (16 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO 104091   Team Kappius
75325.20Nathan HICKS (25 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 281712   Zealous Racing
76327.96Paul TANGUAY (17 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO 135119   e2 Cycling Team
77330.72John COTTON (21 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO 7900   Blue Sky Velo
78333.48Ryan HILLARD (18 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 364011   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
79336.24Adam M MICKIEWICZ (19 - Cat3)   Greeley, CO 237623   
80339.00Chad HEADLEE (20 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 169388   P2P
81341.76Scott ROBINSON (26 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 214721   Team Emu
82344.52Eric RYDHOLM (21 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 358477   GS Boulder/Trek Store
83347.28Anthony THORNTON (22 - Cat3)   Superior, CO 308317   
84350.04Troy HACHMANN (23 - Cat3)   Hesperus, CO 14529   
85352.80Thomas ENG (24 - Cat3)   Broomfield, CO 190576   GS Ciao

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.65Gage HECHT (1 - Cat2)   Parker, CO0:35:13 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2175.71Brian LEHMAN (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:35:15 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3179.77Doug SCHULER (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:35:47 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
4183.83Eric COLLINS (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:35:54 7425   
5187.89Nicholas LEMKE   Albuquerque, NM0:36:13 202433   Scalo Veloce
6191.95William NABOURS (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:36:16 348996   
7196.01Jay STROTHMAN (5 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO0:36:34 130537   Rokkit Racing
8200.07Scott UPTON (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:36:35 56381   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
9204.13Logan VONBOKEL (7 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:36:39 226879   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
10208.19Ryan DROMGOOLE (8 - Cat2)   Denton, TX0:36:42 275193   PACC
11212.25Chris SMITHWICK (9 - Cat2)   Erie, CO0:36:54 166167   
12216.31Michael SHEA (2 - Cat3)   Basalt, CO0:37:01 294673   
13220.37Clint MITCHELL (3 - Cat3)   Arvada0:37:03 192127   Front Rangers Cycling Club
14224.43Brian HOLCOMBE (10 - Cat2)   Ftcollins, CO0:37:05 310659   USC Cycling Team
15228.49Brian WOODARD (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:37:18 184144   Team Body Sync
16232.55Zach BODHANE (4 - Cat3)   Englewood, CO0:37:23 301170   
17236.61Taylor WARREN (12 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO0:37:24 287780   Rams Cycling Team
18240.67James ROWAN (13 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:37:24 283821   Colavita Racing, Inc.
19244.73Andrew TEMPLETON (14 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:37:28 277364   Team Cross (TCNM)
20248.79Ryan TAYLOR   Broomfield, CO0:37:29 77395   Foxtrot Racing
21252.85Christian LEVY (5 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO0:37:31 323474   
22256.91David MORSE (6 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA0:37:36 215016   
23260.97Stephen FITZGERALD (7 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:37:36 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
24265.03Braden SNEAD   Manhattan Ks0:37:37 361983   SRAM Factory
25269.09Bill FRIELINGSDORF (15 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:37:37 199185   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
26273.15Stephen QUAY (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:37:39 258971   
27277.21John ROKKE (17 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE0:37:49 117302   Team Kaos Cycling
28281.27Kevin OBRIEN (18 - Cat2)   Erie, CO0:37:50 325526   Team Rio Grande
29285.33William CIACCI (8 - Cat3)   Pottstown0:37:54 222001   Ronin Racing
30289.39James FORD (19 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO0:38:03 157072   
31293.45James WALTER (20 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:38:04 241873   
32297.51Aaron VAUGHN (9 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:38:04 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
33301.57Ryan PRESKE (10 - Cat3)   Denver0:38:11 303669   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
34305.63Jason HILIMIRE   Lafayette, CO0:38:14 165165   The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
35309.69Ethan REYNOLDS   Boise, ID0:38:16 280215   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
36313.75Eric FOSSELL (11 - Cat3)   Berthoud, CO0:38:16 296311   Michael's Cycles Team
37317.81Brian STABY   Saint Helena, CA0:38:17 215179   Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
38321.87Kyle MILLER (12 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA0:38:21 289081   Team CF-Elite
39325.93Simon DEMBYMYERS (13 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:38:22 375278   Steamboat Velo
40329.99Chris ELLEFSON (14 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:38:25 214175   
41334.05Todd SAVELAND (15 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO0:38:27 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
42338.11Michael HUISENGA (16 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:38:30 363623   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
43342.17Heath GARVEY (17 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:38:31 12891   Fort Collins Cycling Team
44346.23William COLSON (21 - Cat2)   Rapid City, SD0:38:31 297656   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
45350.29Steve HAGEMAN (18 - Cat3)   Denver0:38:34 222713   Ronin Racing
46354.35Andrew LOAIZA (22 - Cat2)   Plattsburgh, NY0:38:34 310677   
47358.41Colton HLAVINKA (23 - Cat2)   Boise, ID0:39:04 233016   Volkswagen Boise
48362.47Walter ZITZ (19 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:39:07 282500   Sonic Boom Racing
49366.53Paul RAHN (20 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:39:08 236034   
50370.59Michael GOLDBERG (21 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:39:08 13529   
51374.65Bryan GRACE (22 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:39:12 298723   
52378.71Robert THOMAS (23 - Cat3)   Boulder0:39:20 208202   
53382.77Samer KHODOR (24 - Cat3)   Evergreen , CO0:39:21 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
54386.83Thomas TAYLOR (25 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:39:25 179049   e2 Cycling Team
55390.89Dylan DEARBORN (26 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:39:37 313668   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
56394.95Scott PETERSON (27 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:39:42 115185   Team Small Batch
57399.01Travis CHAPMAN (28 - Cat3)   Greeley, CO0:39:50 309188   
58403.07Brad WOODARD (29 - Cat3)   Morrison, CO0:39:50 299003   Team Body Sync
59407.13J Devon ALVAREZ (24 - Cat2)   Park City, UT0:40:14 1498   Cole Sport
60411.19Sam CHOVAN   Steamboat Springs, CO0:40:31 229072   Pabst/ Mafia Racing
61415.25Jordi CORTES (30 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA0:40:36 41985   
62419.31Matt JAEGER (31 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO0:40:49 206890   Ronin Racing
63423.37J.D. VIBERT (25 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL0:41:17 275272   Birmingham Bicycle
64427.43Zach LEE (32 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:41:30 89758   Team Small Batch
65431.49Jerry WILLIS (33 - Cat3)   Okc, OK0:42:07 289098   Team Type 1
66Paul A   0:42:26   
67439.61Nathaniel SWANBERG (34 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:42:36 224974   Crossniacs
68443.67Jeffrey SMITH (35 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO0:42:55 264136   Boulder Cycle Sport
69447.73Jess PARKER (26 - Cat2)   Jenks, OK0:42:59 161436   Scuderia Superleggera
70451.79Andrew SLATER (36 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 190716   Cycleton
DNFMartin ACOSTA (Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277   Sterling Sports Group
DNFJarred BERGER   Lincoln, NE 200988   Team Kaos Cycling
DNFJeremy DUNN (Cat2)   Portland, OR 232612   
DNFAndrew HILL (Cat3)   Lakewood, CO 247560   
DNFKorey KREITMAN (Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 292055   e2 Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.79Liam DUNN   Denver, CO0:30:26 271147   BJC/PANACHE
2264.95Cormac DUNN   Denver, CO0:30:29 271148   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3268.11Daniel SCHNEIDER   Denver, CO0:30:32 276214   Team Type 1
4271.27Ryan STANDISH   Durango, CO0:30:42 314860   
5Dave FARRELL   0:30:53   
6277.59Anthony LENZ   Fort Collins, CO0:30:53 276701   
7280.75Nic HANDY   Denver, CO0:30:55 387778   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8283.91Jamie KRIPKE   Boulder, CO0:30:55 363535   
9287.07James BEDROSIAN   Boulder, CO0:31:04 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
10290.23Kyle SWEENEY   Olympia, WA0:31:05 349996   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
11293.39Brad NEAGOS   Denver , CO0:31:15 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12296.55Zack JENSEN   Fort Collins, CO0:31:16 363338   
13299.71Jeff SHOUP   Thornton, CO0:31:16 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
14302.87Brad FENTRESS   Denver, CO0:31:20 362547   
15306.03Mac WHITNEY   Denver, CO0:31:29 363099   Denver 38 Racing
16309.19Darren EUBANKS   Denver0:31:29 362999   Team Kappius
17312.35Aaron BARCHECK   Boulder, CO0:31:33 180719   Team Small Batch
18315.51John GREIG   Firestone, CO0:31:40 316036   
19318.67Douglas BORG   Denver, CO0:31:42 363513   Primal - 1st Bank
20321.83Brett RINDT   Denver, CO0:31:51 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
21Robert WILLIAMS   0:31:51   
22328.15Trevor BROOKS   Austin, TX0:31:54 313466   787 Racing
23331.31Stephen DOWNEY   Boulder, CO0:32:00 311826   
24334.47Corey MOXON   Aurora, CO0:32:02 339296   Primal - 1st Bank
25337.63Christian PANOZZO   Loveland, CO0:32:05 386218   
26340.79Brian ERNST   Denver, CO0:32:13 376220   
27343.95Jesse NIE   Boulder, CO0:32:20 376998   
28347.11Kirk GROVES   Louisville, CO0:32:23 14305   Foxtrot Racing
29350.27Casey SKYBERG   Black Hawk, SD0:32:25 317204   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
30353.43Phil MAHER   Ft Collins, CO0:32:25 22165   
31356.59David BURNS   Eagle, CO0:32:33 130933   ergomo USA
32359.75Mike DICKINSON   Fort Collins, CO0:32:43 285315   
33362.91Owen LIN   Denver, CO0:32:43 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
34366.07Milo WHITCOMB   Fort Collins0:32:45 37930   
35369.23Curtis HEIDEMAN   Fort Collins, CO0:32:48 346036   Fort Collins Cycling Team
36372.39Michael COLIP   Fort Collins, CO0:32:54 363695   
37375.55Eric BUXMAN   Fort Collins, CO0:33:00 128788   
38378.71Jason COBLE   Steamboat Springs, CO0:33:02 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
39381.87Jason TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO0:33:03 108083   
40385.03Matthew FIX   Ft Collins, CO0:33:05 196876   
41388.19Peter MARSHALL   Durango, CO0:33:07 287830   
42391.35Joshua SCHWIESOW   Golden, CO0:33:08 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
43394.51Jeff LEISCHNER   Littleton, CO0:33:11 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
44397.67Andy BARTOSCH   Boulder, CO0:33:14 381718   
45400.83Justin Tamplin   Longmont, CO0:33:14 364540   GS Boulder/Trek Store
46403.99Benjamin TORVIK   Boulder, CO0:33:14 388893   
47Steven PHILIPPS   0:33:23   
48410.31Greg SCOTT   Denver, CO0:33:29 78966   Independent Fabrication Racing
49413.47Dustin FOLGER   Indianapolis, IN0:33:31 222443   Team Type 1
50416.63Shawn GALLEGOS   Fort Collins, CO0:33:35 363171   e2 Cycling Team
51419.79Christopher KLEINGARTNER   Denver, CO0:33:38 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
52422.95Stuart BRADDOCK   Denver, CO0:33:39 363285   Sonic Boom Racing
53426.11Lance WEBSTER   Dolores, CO0:33:40 37523   Colavita Racing
54429.27Trevor GREENWOOD   Ogden, UT0:33:40 309461   
55432.43Jason GUGELMAN   Fort Collins, CO0:33:40 363215   
56435.59Jesse EUTON   Boulder, CO0:33:41 389688   
57438.75Michael GLICKSMAN   Boulder, CO0:33:41 294994   
58Keith DELUCA   0:33:42   
59Eddie ROGERS   0:33:53   
60Chris CARLSON   0:33:54   
61451.39Tom KELLER   Boulder, CO0:33:57 18772   GS Boulder/Trek Store
62454.55James SERVAITES   Boulder, CO0:33:57 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
63457.71Colin VITO   Broomfield, CO0:34:01 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
64460.87Timothy LYNCH   Fort Collins, CO0:34:03 137311   e2 Cycling Team
65464.03Matthew OZVAT   Durango, CO0:34:10 301728   Durango Wheel Club
66Eric LAWRENCE   0:34:14   
67Dan SHAVER   0:34:29   
68473.51Bob ROMAN   Denver0:34:30 388672   
69476.67Dave JARDINICO   Littleton0:34:31 82116   
70479.83Lucas BEHNKE   Ukiah Ca0:34:35 362558   
71Benjamin ZINK   0:34:40   
72486.15Chad KNIGHT   Boulder, CO0:34:41 388882   
73Casey CAMPBELL   0:34:41   
74Robert ENGELBERTH   0:34:52   
75495.63Jeff DANIELS   Bossier City, LA0:34:56 360799   
76498.79Aaron ZOERNER   Highlands Ranch, CO0:35:01 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
77Kevin HOFFMAN   0:35:05   
78505.11Andrew CHAD   Denver, CO0:35:15 389957   Great Northern Cycling
79John KIRKPATRICK   0:35:20   
80Kevin WALL   0:35:21   
81Rick VANDERLEEK   0:35:22   
82517.75Colin YATES   Fort Collins, CO0:35:38 39170   
83520.91David RIEM   Colorado Springs0:35:40 362533   
84Joel BASS   0:35:47   
85Charles CLIFFORD   0:35:57   
86Adam JOHNSON   0:36:06   
87533.55Kevin BATCHELOR   Broomfield, CO0:36:11 389003   Team Small Batch
88536.71Michael GAVAGAN   Wilmington, DE0:36:20 277298   Van Dessel Factory Team
89539.87Timothy BEARD   Bend, OR0:36:36 388479   
90543.03John ARGUELLO   Ft Collins, CO0:36:42 198755   
91546.19Donald LIBASCI   Tucson 0:37:28 310475   Team Evergreen Racing
92Adam UHRICH   0:37:28   
93552.51Ric STOFFLET   Broomfield, CO0:38:28 389798   High Peaks Masters
94555.67Cory MORTENSEN   Dallas, TX0:39:28 211355   
95558.83Bryan TEMPLETON   Albuquerque, NM 360837   Team Cross (TCNM)
96Colin ALEXANDER      
97Bill HEISTERMANN      
98Robert THOMPSON      
99571.47Erik BRUNNER   Fairbanks, AK 390169   
DNFPaul FRANCO   Colorado Springs, CO 357481   
DNFGregg LULOFS   Lyons, CO 181494   
DNFBob ROWLAND   Fort Collins, CO 212728   SVMIC Cycling

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.96Mark LEGG COMPTON (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:37 20788   
2159.07Jeff WINKLER (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:39:59 48568   
3163.18Jon CARIVEAU (3 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:40:11 6112   MOOTS
4167.29Dennis FARRELL (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:41:07 144884   BRAC
5171.40Thomas PRICE (4 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS0:41:20 28705   Midwest Cycling Community NE
6175.51Donald POWELL (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:41:22 52569   Panache Cyclewear
7179.62Don MYRAH   San Jose, CA0:41:23 25636   
8183.73Tim BUTLER (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR0:41:37 211505   Evolution Racing Team-WA
9187.84David WEBER   Boulder, CO0:41:49 50682   Team Kappius
10191.95Mike HOGAN (7 - Cat1)   Louisville Co0:41:56 191601   Team Kappius
11196.06John VERHEUL (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:42:07 36612   JBV Coaching
12200.17Rod YODER (8 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO0:42:13 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13204.28Jeff HALL (9 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:42:26 130581   Team Kappius
14208.39Ron BOLLENBERGHE (10 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:40 4145   
15212.50Darron CHEEK (11 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:42:49 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
16216.61Tim GODBY (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO0:43:01 59361   
17220.72Doug HUDSON (3 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:43:11 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
18224.83John MUNDELIUS (12 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA0:43:13 131006   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
19228.94Waldek STEPNIOWSKI (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:43:47 93056   
20233.05Mark SUPRENANT (3 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:44:07 76016   
21237.16Doug RICHARDS (4 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:44:28 364183   Blue Sky Velo
22241.27Kirk OLSON (4 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO0:44:35 63803   High Peaks Masters
23245.38Steve OUZOUNIAN (5 - Cat3)   Reno, NV0:44:49 41019   
24249.49Troy KRAUSE (13 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE0:45:04 210684   
25253.60Joe BURTONI (5 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:45:07 5632   Durango Wheel Club
26257.71Brian MASLACH (6 - Cat2)   Woodland Park, CO0:45:35 22802   Wilderness Sports
27261.82Wade WILDERMAN (6 - Cat3)   Fraser, CO0:45:36 38221   
28265.93Kenneth SMITH (14 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX0:45:51 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
29270.04Steve MCNAMEE (7 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:45:56 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
30274.15Michael SCHAUB (7 - Cat3)   Golden, CO0:46:03 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
31278.26Russell THORSTROM (15 - Cat1)   Boise, ID0:46:04 187144   Intermountain Cycling Organization
32282.37Greg THORNTON   Fort Collins, CO0:46:04 35527   
33286.48Bill REED (8 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID0:46:07 104415   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
34290.59Rodrigo GIL MORENO DE MORA (8 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO0:46:12 240113   
35294.70Brian KOENEMAN (9 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN0:46:15 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
36298.81Charles STEARNS (9 - Cat3)   Boise, ID0:46:16 213180   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
37302.92Al SENFT (16 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:46:17 32168   Colavita Racing
38307.03Steve CARPENTER (10 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:46:19 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
39311.14John BRUNNER (11 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:46:21 5242   
40315.25Dan MILLER (12 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:46:23 363935   IC3Colorado
41319.36Brian MILNICK (13 - Cat3)   Bennett, CO0:46:25 91543   Routine Leg Works
42323.47Vernon HARRIS (14 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO0:46:28 15167   Team Kappius
43327.58David BURNS   Eagle, CO0:46:35 130933   ergomo USA
44331.69Bill TEASDALE (15 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:46:41 105067   CROSS PROPZ RACING
45335.80Timothy WILDER (16 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:47:21 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
46339.91Doug KARET (10 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:47:46 101115   
47344.02Rob GILBERT (17 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:47:51 247119   Rapid Racing
48348.13Jerry CUTRIGHT (1 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch Co0:47:57 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
49352.24Bob PRIETO (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:48:24 246085   Blue Sky Velo
50356.35Eric WRIGHT (3 - Cat4)   Laramie, WY0:48:33 179327   
51360.46Joe SULLIVAN (11 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:48:35 129016   TLR Cycling
52364.57Frank SMITH (18 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
53368.68Ralph HART (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 328136   Boulder Cycle Sport
54372.79Chris VELEZ (5 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO 364063   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
55376.90Michael BECK (19 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO 3084   Routine Leg Works
56381.01Neal A MENDEL (20 - Cat3)   Cherry Hills, CO 286615   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
57385.12Jeffrey HOMAN (21 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO 188296   Fort Collins Cycling Team
58389.23Darryl BEACHY (22 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO 2995   CP Racing
59393.34Christopher SHOTWELL (23 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 32547   SRAM Factory
60397.45Robert SCHRANK (24 - Cat3)   Gurnee, IL 118745   Team Type 1
61401.56Bill BOTTOM (6 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 363282   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
62405.67Tim HODGES (7 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO 363034   IC3Colorado
63409.78James MATHIS (8 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 49666   SRAM Factory
64413.89Steve CAPSTICK (9 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO 6061   CROSS PROPZ RACING
65418.00Jim REAGAN (10 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 374938   
66422.11Paul JENSEN (25 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill 67364   Zealous Racing
DNFJeffrey TAYLOR (Cat3)   Boulder 388083   
DNFLarry LINNE (Cat4)   Windsor Colorado 377118   
DNFGregory MUELLER (Cat3)   Avon, CO 234760   
DNFHarold STEPHENSON (Cat1)   Broomfield, CO 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.40Lennard ZINN (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:38:50 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
2260.99Rudy SROKA (2 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH0:39:34 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3269.58Bret WADE (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:39:45 36851   Boulder Cycle Sport
4278.17Wayne GORRY (1 - Cat1)   Payson, AZ0:39:52 13741   
5286.76Tom HAYNES (4 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:00 111623   
6295.35Mike WEST (5 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:10 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
7303.94Brook WATTS (6 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO0:40:46 125080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8312.53Donald H. BAUDER (1 - Cat3)   Bigfork, MT0:40:57 2898   
9321.12Bruce DICKINSON (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO0:42:18 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
10329.71Eric PERRYMAN (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:42:31 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11338.30Scott GLASSCOCK (8 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 13417   Team Rio Grande
12346.89Glen LARSON (2 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
13355.48Shannon FOX (3 - Cat3)   Englewood, CO 46714   
14364.07Lee WALDMAN (9 - Cat2)   Wheatridge, CO 36941   Routine Leg Works
15372.66Allan MARVIN (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16381.25Ned SMITH (2 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 362815   e2 Cycling Team
17389.84Rick ABBOTT (5 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
18398.43Richard SWEENEY (3 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO 362732   IC3Colorado
19407.02Ken BRECHEISEN (4 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO 149270   Rocky Mountain Road Club
20415.61Tim HOLBROOK (5 - Cat4)   Lakewood Co 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
21424.20Tim DOWNING (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 124988   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
22432.79Eric HOUCK (7 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO 276298   Fort Collins Cycling Team
23441.38Hunter SMITH (6 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
24449.97Ray ROETMAN (8 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO 186797   IC3Colorado
25458.56Rodney WILSON (9 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 192261   
26467.15Cory KRAMER (10 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
27475.74Al NAUDIN (11 - Cat4)   Superior, CO 364207   High Peaks Masters
28484.33Paul MCCARTHY (12 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO 148212   CROSS PROPZ RACING
29492.92Emanuel ALONGI (7 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
30501.51Erik NORDENSON (13 - Cat4)   Moab, UT 26234   
31510.10Donald HAYWOOD (8 - Cat3)   Fort Collins 47650   
DNFRob BALGLEY (Cat4)   Denver, CO 2406   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.83Denzel STEPHENSON   Broomfield, CO 331144   Boulder Junior Cycling
2306.59Brendan LOCK   Cheyenne 389975   
3314.35Matteo JORGENSON   Boise, ID 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4322.11Corbin SKYBERG   Black Hawk, SD 389917   
5329.87Jack ALESSI   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6337.63Nolan STEPHENSON   Broomfield, CO 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
7345.39Jon Jon DRAIN   Park City, UT 354470   
8353.15Evan CLOUSE   Park City, UT 323978   Cole Sport
9360.91Torin BICKMORE   Longmont, CO 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
10368.67Nolan HERZOG   Vail Co 378906   
11George SMITH      
12384.19Jonah THOMPSON   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
13391.95Oliver HART   Boulder, CO 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
14399.71Finn GULLICKSON   Colorado Springs 387670   
15407.47Aiden KELLER   Boulder, CO 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
16415.23Nolan BRUNNER   Boulder, CO 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
17422.99Dakota CLINE   Boulder, CO 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
18430.75Drew SOTEBEER   Parker 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19438.51Max ROBSON   Boulder Co 364335   Boulder Junior Cycling
20446.27Vin HLUDZINSKI   Boulder, CO 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
21454.03Keaton HODGES   Highlands Ranch, CO 362922   IC3Colorado
22461.79Spencer EDMUNDS   Boulder, CO 388812   Boulder Junior Cycling
23469.55Nathan PAWLAK   Boulder, CO 379737   
24477.31William Greig   Longmont, CO 362682   Boulder Junior Cycling
25485.07Miguel GALLEGOS   Boulder, CO 386629   Boulder Junior Cycling
26492.83Aidan UTESCH   Aurora, CO 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
27500.59Brooks Knight   Boulder Co 385994   Boulder Junior Cycling
28508.35Riley COTTON   Longmont, CO 362708   Blue Sky Velo
29516.11Dylan WARNER   Boulder, CO 362668   Boulder Junior Cycling
30523.87Bennett BACHTEL   Boulder, CO 389085   Boulder Junior Cycling
31531.63Cooper LULL   Boulder, CO 363551   
32539.39Leo GULLICKSON   Colorado Springs, CO 387671   
33547.15Aaron KELLY   Longmont, CO 359194   Boulder Junior Cycling
34554.91Cooper JOHNSON   Parker 389940   International Christian Cycling Club
35562.67Andrew CHARLET   Boulder, CO 363423   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.00Gage HECHT   Parker, CO 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2220.90Adin BAIRD   Denver, CO 302831   BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
3230.80Cameron BEARD   Bend, OR 329962   Bend Endurance Academy
4240.70Brannan FIX   Fort Collins, CO 365258   
5250.60Chris KEY   Boulder, CO 363082   Boulder Junior Cycling
6260.50Stuart MCKNIGHT   Boulder, CO 363692   Boulder Junior Cycling
7270.40Cameron BELLIAN   Boulder, CO 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
8280.30Benedikt TOELDTE   Boise, ID 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9290.20Cade BICKMORE   Longmont, CO 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
10Jackson KAHL      
11310.00Stephen HAAS   Lakewood, CO 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12Jack ELMER      
13329.80Robert WRIGHT   Niwot, CO 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
14339.70Hugh ALESSI   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15349.60Ian OLIVAREZ   Albuquerque 353886   Get Out! New Mexico
16Justin SANTISTEVAN      
18379.30Cameron BRISTOL   Denver, CO 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
19389.20Joshua SCHROEDER   Lakewood, CO 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
20Aaron ELLIOTT      
21Owen SODETZ      
DNSEthan Reynolds   Boise, ID 280215   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.31Ian MCPHERSON   Boulder, CO0:39:54 282067   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2196.90Maxx CHANCE   Boulder, CO0:40:09 303319   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3207.49Garrett GERCHAR   Boulder, CO0:40:19 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
4218.08Michael DESSAU   Boulder, CO0:40:19 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5228.67Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA0:40:19 304782   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6239.26Spencer DOWNING   Boulder, CO0:41:21 270354   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
7249.85Nevin WHITTEMORE   Boulder, CO0:42:07 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
8260.44Anders NYSTROM   Boise, ID0:42:55 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9271.03Max TOELDTE   Boise, ID0:44:07 291393   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10281.62Skyler MACKEY   Tulsa, OK0:44:29 333154   Team Soundpony
11292.21Robert SROKA   North Royalton, OH0:44:53 270997   Team Lake Effect
12302.80William BARTA   Boise, ID0:45:08 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13313.39Kyle BLOESSER   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:27 293885   
14323.98Keegan SOTEBEER   Parker, CO0:45:50 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15334.57Eric BOTOS   Boise Idaho0:46:40 361321   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
16345.16Zack JENSEN   Fort Collins, CO0:46:50 363338   
17John CURTIS   0:48:01   
18366.34Zachary WOY   Ft Collins0:40:45 390354   
19376.93Chris WAHLE   Stone Mountain, GA0:43:19 36914   
20387.52Izzy KROMPEGEL   Fort Collins, CO0:43:45 388652   
21William BERNOUDY   0:43:54   
22408.70Nicolas SEITZ   Fort Collins0:45:09 381581   
23419.29Mccauley SMITH   Boulder, CO0:46:38 285844   Boulder Junior Cycling
24Reese PATTERSON   0:48:33   
25440.47Aston WOY   Fort Collins0:50:56 389860   
26451.06Taylor SQUILLACI   Albuquerque, NM 303845   Get Out! New Mexico
27Erik CAROW      

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.95Katherine COMPTON   Colorado Springs, CO0:37:07 55820   
2100.72Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO0:37:40 183192   
3104.49Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NV0:38:40 252205   MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team
4108.26Pepper Harlton   0:38:52 397642   
5112.03Julie Krasniak   0:39:03 397651   
6115.80Carmen SMALL   Durango, CO0:39:04 229709   
7119.57Jade WILCOXSON   Talent, OR0:39:17 255887   
8123.34Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID0:39:22 223212   
9127.11Mical Dyck   0:39:32 397635   
10130.88Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:55 200237   Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
11134.65Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO0:40:07 83337   Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
12138.42Courtenay McFADDEN   Bellingham, WA0:40:21 262453   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
13142.19Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA0:40:34 397655   
14145.96Amanda MILLER   Fort Collins, CO0:40:42 228513   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15Andrea SMITH   0:40:47   
16153.50Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR0:40:49 150685   
17157.27Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA0:40:50 158992   Cyclocrossracing.com
18161.04Judy FREEMAN   Littleton Co0:40:51 182719   
19164.81Ashley JAMES   Dousman, WI0:41:09 219841   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
20168.58Rebecca GROSS   Golden, CO0:41:22 176014   Tough Girl Cycling
21172.35Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA0:41:22 103270   
22176.12Beth Ann ORTON   Portland, OR0:41:32 362328   
23179.89Serena GORDON   Bend, OR0:41:37 301567   
24183.66Ellen NOBLE   Kennebunkport, ME0:41:38 282412   
25187.43Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA0:41:42 213558   Team CF-Elite
26191.20Lara KROEPSCH   Boulder, CO0:41:50 139266   BOO Bicycles
27194.97Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO0:41:52 241201   
28198.74Katherine SHERWIN   Heber City, UT0:41:58 173633   
29202.51Anna DINGMAN   Bozeman, MT0:42:11 248346   
30206.28Jennifer GAERTNER   Coeur D Alene, ID0:42:23 22279   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
31210.05Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN   Whiteman Afb, MO0:42:37 184788   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
32213.82Kristin WEBER   Boulder, CO0:42:45 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
33217.59Lisa HUDSON   Golden, CO0:43:00 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
34221.36Margell ABEL   Boulder, CO0:43:05 1032   Tough Girl Cycling
35225.13Katie ARNOLD   Columbus, OH0:43:08 344864   Echelon Cycling Team
36228.90Melissa BARKER   Longmont, CO0:44:01 64184   GS Boulder/Trek Store
37Corey COOGAN-CISEK   0:44:17   
38236.44Lauri WEBBER   Newark, DE0:44:40 160128   
39240.21Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO0:44:58 156279   
40243.98Nina BAUM   Albuquerque, NM0:45:26 180986   
41247.75Kate POWLISON   Boulder, CO0:46:05 206491   Panache Cyclewear
42251.52Meghan KOROL   Asheville, NC 285702   
43255.29Lynn BUSH   Arvada, CO 217462   Tough Girl Cycling
44259.06Sydney FOX   Dillon, CO 337570   
45262.83Deidre YORK   Boulder, CO 178289   
DNSKaren HOGAN   Louisville, CO 248610   Team Kappius
DNFJessica D'AMATO   Boulder, CO 364423   Evol Elite Racing

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.18Amber RYDHOLM (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:32:46 280345   GS Boulder/Trek Store
2201.66Karen BROCKET   Raytown, MO0:32:55 287354   Ethos Racing
3208.14Michele NOVOSAD (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:32:57 364231   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4214.62Brianne MARSHALL (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:33:10 287045   NoTubes Endurance Racing
5221.10Ksenia LEPIKHINA (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:33:19 296745   Boulder Junior Cycling
6227.58Heather McWilliamsMierzejews (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO0:33:33 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
7234.06Tracy YATES (5 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO0:33:39 362231   Team Rio Grande
8240.54Julie LEWIS SROKA (2 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH0:33:39 143111   Team Lake Effect
9247.02Jj LAUGHON (3 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:33:59 363291   Team Rio Grande
10253.50Marta MORRIS (4 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO0:34:04 315188   Livetrainrace.com
11259.98Tami REED (5 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID0:34:07 297551   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
12266.46Cristienne BEAM (6 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:34:13 212622   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13272.94Elizabeth COBB (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN0:34:14 302950   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
14279.42Anne WHETZEL (7 - Cat3)   Boulder0:34:25 236932   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
15285.90Brittany JONES (8 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:34:28 363706   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
16292.38Jessica Moon BERNSTEIN (9 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:34:30 129649   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
17298.86Cynthia MILNICK (10 - Cat3)   Bennett, CO0:34:54 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
18305.34Emily ZINN (11 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:35:08 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
19311.82Tara VESSELLA (12 - Cat3)   Lyons0:35:11 363238   
20318.30Ali FLIS (13 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:35:33 218437   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
21324.78Lindsay LORENZ (7 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS0:35:35 319516   Slimenundgrossen
22331.26Susan ADAMKOVICS   Arvada, CO0:35:36 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
23337.74Tracey JACOBS (14 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:35:36 229069   
24344.22Deirdre GARVEY (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:35:57 68552   BRAC
25350.70Susan PRIETO (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:36:08 219062   
26357.18Marina LEPIKHINA (15 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:36:15 366090   
27363.66Jennifer BARBOUR (16 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:36:26 348708   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
28370.14Anne HUDSON (17 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:36:28 364194   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
29376.62Beth ROSS (18 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM0:36:32 202024   
30383.10Sandy NOBLE (19 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, ME0:36:40 149798   
31389.58Kristina ADAMS   Fort Collins, CO0:36:45 88903   National Velo Racing Club
32396.06Eva WILSON (20 - Cat3)   Kensington, NH0:37:44 279817   
33402.54Matilda FIELD (10 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:37:46 303435   
34409.02Renee SCHROEDER (21 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO0:37:55 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
35415.50Sue SEMASZCZUK (22 - Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   PSIMET Racing
DNFKeri HATLEY (Cat3)   Denver, CO 328778   Crosshairs Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.96Marlijne COOK   Boulder, CO0:34:17 246393   
2Judy HARLTON   0:35:17   
3320.16Dana HORNE-DALTON   Laporte, CO0:35:56 362549   
4328.26Ashley ZOERNER   Highlandsranch, CO0:36:03 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5336.36Heather ROACH   Arvada, CO0:36:07 388664   Team Small Batch
6344.46Justine BODDY   Loveland, CO0:36:19 368792   
7352.56Kirsten WILLIAMS   Lonetree, CO0:36:27 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8360.66Izzy KROMPEGEL   Fort Collins, CO0:36:28 388652   
9368.76Errin VITO   Broomfield, CO0:36:40 388810   
10Arianne HARRIS CAPORICCIO   0:36:47   
11384.96Annmarie SAGEN   Morrison, CO0:36:55 362556   Denver 38 Racing
12393.06Hailey FORTIN   Albuquerque, NM0:37:34 309033   Get Out! New Mexico
13401.16Suzie LIVINGSTON   Fort Collins0:37:34 371452   Rams Cycling Team
14Sarah BAUER   0:37:46   
15Terri SMITH   0:37:47   
16425.46Shelby KATZ   Boulder, CO0:37:55 230486   
17Jennifer O'BRIEN   0:38:01   
18441.66Wendy GUILBEAU   Bonner Springs, KS0:38:02 275159   Localcycling.com
19449.76Lauryn ANDRE   Longmont, CO0:38:12 292370   
20457.86Elizabeth BARCHECK   Boulder, CO0:38:12 388304   Team Small Batch
21465.96Maurine SWEENEY   Highlands Ranch, CO0:38:22 362731   Team Evergreen Racing
22474.06Michele MOFFAT   Boulder, CO0:39:05 219060   Boulder Cycle Sport
23482.16Michelle MAXWELL   Lafayette, CO0:39:21 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
24Shauna SLEDGE   0:39:42   
25498.36Sheila SENFT   Albuquerque, NM0:39:45 31661   Colavita Racing, Inc.
26506.46Lori ANTOLEC   Longmont, CO0:40:23 363135   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
27514.56Nicole SWAN   Fort Collins, CO0:40:37 362621   
28522.66Tiffany ANKRUM   Fortcollins, CO0:40:48 292047   Fort Collins Cycling Team
29530.76Sally HIGGINS   Arvada, CO0:40:54 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport
30538.86Amy LATENDRESSE   Fort Collins, CO 266353   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
31546.96Hannah CAPROON   Colorado Springs, CO 294743   SRAM Factory
32Bridget ARGUELLO      

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.22Ashley ZOERNER   Highlandsranch, CO 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2Abby YOUNGWERTH      
3404.06Carrley SMITH   Boulder, CO 362236   Boulder Junior Cycling
4422.98Victoria BROCKET   Raytown, MO 330494   KCOI U20
5441.90Lauren ZOERNER   Highlands Ranch, CO 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6460.82Rosemary MORRISSEY   Boulder, CO 331274   Boulder Junior Cycling
7479.74Audrey WELLS   Highlands Ranch, CO 389045   IC3Colorado
8498.66Korrin WELLS   Highlands Ranch, CO 389046   IC3Colorado

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellie WELSHON   Edgewater 286152   Black Sheep Junior Cycling


 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2147483647Unknown Rider      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee