Race Results for
Tour of the Valley
Youngstown, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN01:25:10 337040  18 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
2 Kirk Albers (1 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH01:25:10 1283  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3 Chris Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC01:25:10 180410  23 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
4 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC01:25:10 161583  20 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
5 David Chernosky (2 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH01:25:10 49665  362 0
6 Paul Martin (3 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH01:25:10 207549  21 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7 Andrew Clarke (4 - Cat1)   Medina, OH01:25:10 212538  12 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
8 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH01:25:10 6078  11 TEAM CARD
9 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI01:25:10 354334  360 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
10 Todd Gosselaar (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles01:25:10 287912  374 0
11 Eddie Grystar (6 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA01:25:10 244283  15 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12 Jonathan Atwell (7 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN01:25:10 212166  United HealthCare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
13 Dan Quinlan (8 - Cat1)   Salem, OH01:25:10 214530  26 Carbon Racing
14 James Bird (9 - Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL01:25:10 239434  ISCorp
15 Anthony Viton (1 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH01:25:10 288957  333 BSM Cycling
16 Oneil Samuels (10 - Cat1)   North Miami Beach, FL01:25:10 347228  29 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
17 Christopher Wood (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN01:25:10 311109  39 DRT Racing
18 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH01:25:10 179664  Carbon Racing
19 David Goodman (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA01:25:10 229367  14 United Health Care Ga
20 John Heffner (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA01:25:10 261703  16 Iron City Bikes
21 Brian Batke (11 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH01:25:10 99527  Carbon Racing
22 Matt Bole (5 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH01:25:17 669  Merrill Lynch Cycling
23 Brenden Siekman (6 - Cat2)   Rising Sun In01:25:17 289102  33 Army Cycling
24 Andy Scarano (12 - Cat1)   Athens, GA01:25:17 178109  30 United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project
25 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co01:25:17 378871  17 Team Type 1
26 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH01:25:17 236165  273 Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
27 Brian Sacawa (13 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD01:25:17 218882  28 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
28 Kip Spaude (14 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI01:25:17 199775  34 ISCorp
32 Matt Brooks (7 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA01:25:20 249788  10 team Type 1
33 Aaron Cruikshank (8 - Cat2)   Akron, OH01:25:20 258844  13 Carbon Racing
34 Steven Kurpiewski (9 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA01:25:24 265551  331 TEAM GPOA
35 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL01:25:29 239266  37 0
36 Rob Thompson (15 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH01:25:29 311256  36 Team Spin
37 Cameron Jackson (10 - Cat2)   Akron01:25:47 243794  19 carbon racing
38 Patrick Raines (16 - Cat1)   Cary, NC01:25:51 43378  27 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
39 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza (17 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID01:26:32 293891  24 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
DNF Jared Bonecutter (Cat2)   Shelby, OH 230499  0
DNF Steve Wells (Cat2)   Orchard Park, NY 297605  334 MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Andrew Prickett (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  25 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Jr 15-16 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willem De Boer   Pittsburgh, PA00:39:49 343238  245 Team Citius
2 Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA00:39:49 352196  247 Young Medalists
3 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA00:39:49 295295  244 UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD00:39:49 345906  248 Rock Creek Velo
5 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA00:39:49 299802  246 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
6 Simon Jones   00:39:54  364 0
7 Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA00:40:01 349960  145 Team Citius
8 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH00:40:01 344680  249 Team Spin
9 Caleb Barris   Martins Ferry, OH 374500  243 Team Citius

Men - Jr 10-14 - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Howman   Wooster00:19:32 378594  313 Ride On Wooster
2 Daniel Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH00:19:38 384265  365 0

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY34:41.th 351606  326 Toms Pro Bike/Ingram Micro
2 Ken Hagan   Avon, OH34:56.th 383809  169 SnakeBite Racing (SBR)
3 Brian Gealy   Ravenna, OH34:56.th 368326  167 Waslab
4 Michael Seiser   Millfield, OH34:56.th 384155  180 Shade River Farm
5 Nathan Cebula   Stow, OH34:56.th 380024  160 0
6 Garrick Joseph   Stow, OH34:56.th 312712  173 WAS Labs Cycling
7 James Feudale   W Leechburg, PA34:56.th 219417  165 East End Cycling
8 Eric Gibb   Avon, OH34:56.th 242611  168 Snakebite Racing
9 Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH34:56.th 382208  329 0
10 Gary Anderson   Hudson, OH34:56.th 294178  320 Ride On Wooster
11 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH34:56.th 358069  161 Snakebite Racing
12 Joshua Sayre   Pittsburgh, PA34:56.th 383242  179 0
13 Brian Luther   Chardon, OH34:56.th 356863  175 0
14 James Boyington   Dayton, OH35:23.th 382704  325 0
15 Mark Durno   Cleveland, OH35:28.th 380466  163 Snakebite Racing
16 Michael Feichter   Cuyahoga Falls, OH36:12.th 230834  164 Ohio Cycleworks Summit Freewheelers
17 Ross Silvis   Erie, PA36:14.th 308449  181 0
18 Matthew Libbey   Shaker Heights, OH36:16.th 383846  174 0
19 Kelley Clem   Columbus, OH36:16.th 260203  162 Team SixOneFour
20 Daniel Antoon   Colorado Springs, CO36:51.th 336262  159 Team Jeni's
21 William Russell   Canfield, OH36:59.th 264330  178 Frankford Cycle
22 Samuel Kophanzi   36:59.th  366 0
23 Len Pagon   Novelty, OH36:59.th 341968  177 Peaks Coaching Group
24 Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH36:59.th 317956  170 0
25 David Messina   Cleveland Oh36:59.th 332870  176 Merrill Lynch Cycling
26 Joshua Hoblet   North Lima, OH36:59.th 105599  171 0
27 Stephen Flora   Youngstwon, OH36:59.th 279027  166 Frankford bike
28 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA36:59.th 87954  182 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
29 Vincent Francis   Athens, OH36:59.th 384356  256 Team Athens/Madcow Ramble
30 Anthony Jones   North Royalton, OH36:59.th 301893  172 Ohio Cycle Works / Summit Freewheelers
31 Brian Zupancic   Medinamedina, OH36:59.th 355414  184 Ohio Cycleworks/Summit Freewheelers
32 Matthew Andring   Pittsburgh, PA36:59.th 350464  158 0

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Wright   Mount Vernon40:31.th 366846  156 0
2 Jp Scaduto   Buffalo, NY40:05.th 354638  147 Tbs Racing p/b Plan2Peak
3 Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH40:37.th 345876  133 ZWS/Bertolli
4 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH40:41.th 309621  95 Eddy's Bike Shop
5 Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY40:41.th 347692  100 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
6 David Duecker   Lakewood, OH40:41.th 366980  109 Team Lake Effect
7 Peter Gray   South Bend, IN40:41.th 263406  118 ProForm Racing
8 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA40:41.th 345888  106 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH40:41.th 311081  110 Merrill Lynch Cycling
10 Dylan Hayda   Warren40:41.th 369648  122 Waslabs cycling
11 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA40:41.th 347508  130 Pitt Cycling/HVT Development
12 Ivan Mwiruki   Columbus, OH40:41.th 368775  336 0
13 Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY40:41.th 272987  153 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
14 William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH40:41.th 331826  140 SnakeBite Racing
15 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV40:41.th 286566  135 Wheelcraft/WVU
16 Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NY40:41.th 344198  316 Queen City Cyclists
17 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH40:41.th 346976  104 Waslabs Cycling
18 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH40:41.th 287612  105 Team SixOneFour
19 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ40:41.th 356593  97 liberty Cycle
20 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH40:41.th 236062  120 Team Lake Effect
21 Jamie Anderson   Cincinnati40:41.th 368403  314 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
22 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH40:41.th 306825  108 Team Dayton/Merryl Lynch
23 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY40:41.th 64690  315 Intergrow
24 Christian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH40:41.th 181786  150 Snakebite Racing Men
25 Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH40:41.th 303715  96 Ohio Cycle Works / Summit Freewheelers
26 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA40:41.th 23470  136 Beaver Valley Velo
27 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA40:41.th 312772  149 Steel City Endurance
28 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH40:54.th 231846  117 Team Six One Four
29 Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY40:57.th 267062  155 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
30 Jared Preston   North Royalton, OH40:58.th 319528  143 merryl Lynch
31 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA41:23.th 335024  137 Beaver Valley Velo
32 Daniel Lausin   Willowick, OH41:23.th 345004  132 0
33 Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH41:27.th 273978  144 Cyclist Connection
35 Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV41:57.th 341838  93 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfin
36 Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH41:59.th 278540  94 Team Eddy's Bike Shop
37 Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH41:59.th 278277  318 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
38 Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction42:27.th 342206  129 Buffalo Velo
39 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH42:35.th 326258  142 Team Lake Effect
40 Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH42:50.th 311146  317 Ghisallo Cycling Team
41 Robert Brnilovich   Akron, OH43:23.th 281967  103 Stark Velo
42 Tad Hughes   Zanesville Oh43:23.th 268596  125 Summit Freewheelera
43 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA43:48.th 328690  116 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfin
44 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH44:45.th 165499  124 Snakebite Racing Men
45 Jonathan Geair   Pittsburgh, PA44:45.th 183179  114 West Liberty Cycles
46 Michael Adams   Stow, OH44:45.th 115151  92 WAS Labs Cycling
47 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH44:45.th 281698  112 Merrill Lynch Cycling
48 David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA44:45.th 265160  151 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
49 Joshuah Tatro   Fairport, NY44:45.th 326216  152 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
50 Todd Hauber   Austin, TX44:45.th 377080  121 0
51 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH44:45.th 208828  111 Team SixOneFour
52 Fritz Hoffmann   Medina, OH44:45.th 281977  123 Stark Velo
53 Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CT46:29.th 325950  139 Bethel Cycle

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH00:58:58 298338  337 0
2 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH00:59:00 298929  340 0
3 Chase Howard   Salem, OH00:59:02 321202  74 carbon racing
4 Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH00:59:04 336412  70 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5 Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH00:59:04 319220  62 Ride On Wooster
6 Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH00:59:04 320320  71 Team Spin
7 Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH00:59:04 290590  80 Spin / RR Donnelley
8 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA00:59:04 307479  57 Iron City Bikes
9 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN00:59:04 122479  69 Steel City Endurance
10 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL00:59:04 333296  60 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
11 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH00:59:04 301502  83 Lake Effect Racing
12 Vinnie Depalma   Camp Hill, PA00:59:04 356094  68 CAT p/b Pgh Elite Velo
13 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA00:59:04 255619  86 Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squered
14 Todd Howman   Wooster, OH00:59:04 316934  322 Ride On Wooster
15 Brian Decann   Arlington, VA00:59:04 306510  367 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
16 Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH00:59:18 293011  79 National Engineering
17 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA00:59:28 308951  78 About Time Cycling
18 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV00:59:28 214706  77 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
19 Chad Clemons   Mason, OH00:59:39 280020  64 ZWS/Bertolli
20 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY01:00:01 233887  82 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
21 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA01:00:22 277281  91 Iron City Bikes
22 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA01:00:27 272207  87 DPS Penn / Complete Title Solutions
23 David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN01:00:27 290032  324 Spin/RR Donnelly
24 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA01:00:27 241389  66 unattached
25 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA01:01:14 154452  361 0
26 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA01:03:00 141039  323 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
26 John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights01:03:00 297492  73 Team Spin / RR Donnelly
26 Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY01:03:00 273302  58 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
26 Tim Bouchard   Buffalo, NY01:03:00 257910  59 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
30 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA01:03:16 194054  89 DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions
31 Ej Hubstenberger Iii   Pittsburgh, PA01:03:16 73171  75 DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions
32 Gary Anderson   Hudson, OH01:03:16 294178  320 Ride On Wooster
33 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA01:03:16 274129  72 Iron City Bikes
34 Andy Anderson   Chicago, IL01:03:37 204122  56 xXx Racing-Athletico
35 William Slutz   East Canton, OH01:03:37 288887  88 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY43:25.th 35645  371 0
2 Craig Cozza (1 - Cat3)   Presto, PA43:38.th 309720  187 UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
3 Jeff Koontz (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA43:40.th 95107  197 UPMC Cycling Performance
4 D.j. Dart (1 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD43:45.th 51251  189 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH43:45.th 11037  191 Team Spin
6 Ted Michaels (2 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA43:45.th 206649  199 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Chris Riccardi (3 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH43:45.th 115805  202 Lake Effect Racing
8 Sebastian Byers (4 - Cat3)   Kings Mountain, NC43:45.th 263422  185 ABRT
9 Frankie Ross (5 - Cat3)   Murrysville, PA43:45.th 30633  203 Sette Nove
10 Mike Lavengood (6 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV43:45.th 366916  198 ChamRakh Cycling
11 David Thornton (1 - Cat4)   Erie, PA43:45.th 239723  204 Team Competitive Gear
12 Ted Pablo (7 - Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH43:45.th 130921  201 Ride On Wooster
13 Mitch Ferro (8 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA43:45.th 178804  192 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Dave Garrett (9 - Cat3)   Parma, OH44:04.th 51581  194 pista elite
15 Thomas Humphrey (10 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH44:19.th 17120  352 0
16 John Ehrlinger (11 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH44:19.th 209482  369 0
17 Jeff Grzybowski (12 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH45:52.th 51518  312 Cleveland Clinic rgf
18 Chris Fischer   47:12.th  370 0
19 Fritz Kessler (2 - Cat4)   Frostburg, MD49:48.th 275735  193 Breakaway Velo
20 Jeff Moore (13 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA52:17.th 24921  200 Tri-State Velo

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rj Russell (1 - Cat3)   Beaver, PA43:35.th 169825  215 ACA Sette Nove
2 Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV43:38.th 32526  216 Team Pathfinder of WV
3 Jim Yankush (2 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH43:40.th 72219  219 0
4 Skip Rogers (3 - Cat3)   Cranberry Twp, PA43:45.th 80874  213 UPMC / Probikes
5 Jeff Kompa (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio43:45.th 282965  208 Spin
6 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH43:45.th 190519  210 Merrill Lynch Cycling
7 Paul Rouse (5 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH43:45.th 200047  214 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8 Bill Ehler (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA43:45.th 168527  206 UPMC Cycling Performance
9 Rick Toler (7 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH44:10.th 66088  217 Merrill Lynch Cycling
10 Richard Wiley (1 - Cat4)   West Salem, OH46:42.th 227669  218 Ride On
11 Jeffrey Nunes (8 - Cat3)   Washington, PA52:17.th 244724  212 east end cycling

Women - P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price (1 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH00:56:54 172593  341 0
2 Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY00:56:54 31818  51 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
3 Samantha Brode (2 - Cat2)   Akron, OH00:56:54 206620  41 Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
4 Stephanie Swan (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA00:56:54 194055  54 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
5 Kayla Starr (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH00:56:54 336464  53 Mama Mimi's
6 Casey Kelly (3 - Cat2)   Elma, NY00:56:57 324662  46 MVP Health Care Cycling
7 Erika Howard (2 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH00:56:57 291315  45 Secret Cycling
8 Yvette Labombard (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY00:56:59 204106  47 Full Moon Vista
9 Erin Quinlan (4 - Cat2)   Salem, OH00:56:59 227179  50 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF Solutions/Carbon Racing
10 Angie Sexton (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH00:59:34 302437  52 Bishop's
11 Allison Nuovo (4 - Cat3)   Upper Arlington , OH00:57:01 375446  48 Team SixOneFour
12 Katherine Kakis Graham (5 - Cat3)   Granville, OH01:01:17 159671  43 Team Six One Four
13 Sarah Demerly (5 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI01:01:17 293788  42 Fusion benefitting Livestrong
14 Sarah Haight (6 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA01:01:17 333866  44 Army Cycling
15 Allyson Beach (7 - Cat3)   Cleveland , OH01:01:17 308581  40 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF Solutions
16 Mary Wienholts (8 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH01:01:17 286289  55 Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Kraft (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH42:07.th 365568  236 Team SixOneFour
2 Traci Cummings (2 - Cat3)   Williamsville, NY42:07.th 198115  227 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
3 Sherri Cozza (1 - Cat4)   Presto, PA42:07.th 321488  226 Pro Bikes
4 Kellie Strang (3 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH42:07.th 303754  240 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
5 Kristen Arnold (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH42:07.th 375540  221 Team SixOneFour
6 Ellie Burke (4 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI42:07.th 342636  225 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Marie Rote (3 - Cat4)   Copley, OH42:07.th 382288  239 Team ER
8 Jane Geisse (5 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH42:07.th 261161  232 spin/RRDonnally
9 Lorena Brown (6 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH42:07.th 139053  224 Snakebite Racing Women
10 Erin Clemons (4 - Cat4)   Mason, OH42:07.th 359857  309 Bishop's Bicycles
11 Christina Gross (5 - Cat4)   Wattsburg, PA42:35.th 365762  233 Team Competitive Gear
12 Patricia Betcher (6 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY42:35.th 328160  223 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
13 Rachel Weaver (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA44:55.th 271851  241 Steel City Endurance
14 Rebecca Erb (7 - Cat4)   East Aurora, NY44:55.th 241933  230 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
15 Tiffany Kert (8 - Cat4)   Akron, OH44:55.th 314024  235 Team Lake Effect
16 Kamden Hoffmann (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA44:55.th 344870  234 DPS Penn
17 Meredith Gabriel (9 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH44:55.th 374540  231 Team SixOneFour
18 Gwen Davis (9 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH44:55.th 245157  228 Lake Effect Cycling Team
19 Kennedy Adams (10 - Cat4)   Stow, OH44:55.th 310691  220 WAS Labs Cycling
20 Carolyn McCann (10 - Cat3)   South Windsor44:55.th 368952  237 Pro Form Bike Shop
21 Greta Daniels (11 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA44:55.th 343098  310 DPS Penn/CTS
22 Kelly Baker (12 - Cat4)   North Olmsted, OH45:07.th 333290  222 Snakebite Racing Women
23 Angela Ridgel (13 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH45:07.th 231289  238 Snakebite Racing Women

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee