Race Results for
Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross
Plymouth, MA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTER 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bisson (1 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA38:36.3 3786   SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
2 David Belknap (2 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA38:57.6 84926   CYCLE LODGE
3 Jay Trojan (3 - Cat3)   Lincoln, RI39:09.2 265393   SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE
4 Wes Deane (4 - Cat3)   Tiverton, RI40:00.4 291994   COX/W.E. STEDMAN
5 Christopher Burke (5 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI40:22.5 5508   CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/PROVIDENCE
6 Kevin Callahan (6 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA40:37.9 5860   CYCLE LODGE
7 Thomas Hurley (7 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA40:44.0 137127   COLAVITA
8 Steve Mcgrath (8 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH40:50.2 23503   NOREAST
9 Martin Hodge (9 - Cat3)   Lexington, MA41:49.8 64038   STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK
10 Gerald Katz (10 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA42:19.9 133439   QUAD CYCLES
11 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI42:20.0 245317   BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
12 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA42:21.3 132655   CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE W
13 Victor Cillis (11 - Cat3)   Hyannis, MA43:37.5 225167   CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
14 Mike O'connor   Boston, MA43:52.0 86101   RIDE STUDIO CAFE
15 Jesus Vazquez (1 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MA44:17.4 245153   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
16 Ron Hines (2 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA44:23.1 324450   QUADCYCLES
17 Joe Rappuano   SAME TIME   ESSEX COUNTY VELO
18 Ron Grandchamp (12 - Cat3)   Woonsocket, RISAME TIME 276617   FAMILY BIKE RACING
19 James Scally (3 - Cat4)   Cotuit, MASAME TIME 31426   CAPE COD RACING
20 Carl Brown   SAME TIME   CCB RACING
21 Lawrence Purtill (4 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RISAME TIME 203000   COX/W.E.STEDMAN CYCLING
22 Scott Sherman   SAME TIME   GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
23 Rick Hardy   1 LAP DN   HUP UNITED
24 Gregory Wright   1 LAP DN   CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD
25 Jeffrey Proctor (13 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NH1 LAP DN 229432   THE VELO RESOURCE
26 Robert Mortensen (5 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA1 LAP DN 54398   LANDRY'S BICYCLES

Men - MASTER 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Burns (1 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA37:24.7 202406   NANTUCKET VELO
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA38:24.5 8380   SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
3 Chet Geschickter   38:35.6   545 VELO
4 John Golden (1 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA38:51.5 137719   LANDRY'S BICYCLES
5 Gary David (2 - Cat2)   Stow, MA38:55.8 220459   CXRracing.com
6 Carl Wittig (2 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH39:04.8 263239   BIKEBARNRACING
7 Gray Eldridge (3 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA39:23.8 103758   CORNER CYCLE
8 Mark Burns   40:02.3   NANTUCKET VELO
9 Matt Williams   40:09.9   IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69
10 Alexis Arapoff (4 - Cat3)   Stow, MA41:07.0 43811   BIKEMAN.COM
11 Roger Goulart (5 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA41:13.7 147640   STOTTEES WESTPORT CYCLE
12 Frank Petty (6 - Cat3)   Newport, RI41:59.0 27962   UNION VELO
13 Brian Mcinnis (7 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA43:14.1 54002   JRA CYCLES
14 William Dolan (8 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY44:10.6 49526   TEAM LOIUSVILLE
15 Mark Brownell   Douglas46:16.7 389523   MRA MULTISPORT

Men - MASTER 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA37:23.1 23101   CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA37:27.5 16266   CORNER CYCLE
3 David Peters   37:46.9   BRAZEN DROPOUTS
4 Michael Hines   37:51.6   RICHMOND VELO SPORT
5 Christopher Raymond (1 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA38:40.6 68200   BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
6 Geoffrey Williams (2 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI40:22.5 339   CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
7 Christopher White   40:32.0   BOB-GOODALE'SBIKE SHOP/SPEED?
8 Frank Petty (3 - Cat3)   Newport, RI41:42.4 27962   UNION VELO
9 Randall Mauldin (4 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA42:38.6 245746   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
10 Brian Cole   42:50.1   CYCLEGENIC EUPHORIA
11 Aaron Damus (1 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA1 LAP DN 385850   GEEKHOUSE
12 Sean Noonan   Malden, MA2 LAP DN 116567   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Judelson   Roxbury , MA38:26.7 188837   GIANT CYCLING WORLD BOSTON
2 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA38:57.6 305777   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
3 Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME39:09.5 359591   ACIDOTIC RACING
4 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA40:30.2 346524   STAMPEDE!
5 Brad Smith   40:36.5   GEEKHOUSE
6 Richard Loring   East Greenwich, RI40:38.9 59720   NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING T
7 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA40:39.0 288393   B2C2/BOLOCO
8 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA41:02.5 308737   RIDE STUDIO CAFE
9 Ed Medina   41:05.6   COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON
10 Rick Mackie   Lexington, MA41:12.9 358623   SLIJK VELO CLUB
11 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME41:20.8 222891   OA / CYCLE MANIA / PBMC
12 Jf Fullum   Newburyport, MA41:25.4 358862   SLIJK VELO CLUB P/B WOODY'S CYC
13 Adam Lovell   Marshfield, MA41:27.8 376975   CYCLE LODGE
14 Joshua Burgel   Concord, MA41:38.8 223392   NEMBA RACING
15 Sean Godley   Medford, MA41:55.1 116051   QUADCYCLES
16 Andy Weigel   Rochester, MA41:59.5 270422   
17 Joshua Araujo   Wakefield, RI42:04.2 361288   GEEKHOUSE BIKES
18 Brendan Mulvey   Watertown, MA42:05.6 360825   C4/CAPE COD RACING
19 Christopher Goguen   Franklin, MA42:07.2 274271   C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH
20 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA42:20.1 202056   UNION VELO
21 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA42:20.3 295341   GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
22 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA42:20.3 371933   BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL
23 Peter Morelli   Denver, CO42:25.3 357480   C4/CAPE COD RACING
24 Lewis Collins   Wellesley, MA42:26.5 317060   HPG/BAGEL/BG
25 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA43:04.3 342212   BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLES
26 Ben Mccoy   Wakefield, MA43:09.6 254756   QUAD CYCLES
27 John Sumner   Attleboro, MA43:21.1 384741   BIKEMAN.COM
28 Andrew Arsenault   43:22.0   
29 Tom Catalano   Vlg Of Lakewd, IL43:40.9 6462   ESSEX COUNTY VELO
30 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA43:54.0 360521   E3 TRAINING SOLUTIONS
31 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA43:59.3 328964   ESSEX COUNTY VELO
32 Richard Brandon   Boston, MA44:04.8 368087   
33 Stephen Furrer   Cotuit, MA44:08.7 385759   C4 RACING
34 Marc Curtis   Bridgewater, MA44:14.8 148661   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
35 Frank Nelson   Bridgewater, MA44:28.7 362054   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
36 Devin Frederick   Scarborough 44:32.4 385880   
37 Scott Tighe   East Bridgewater44:35.9 390477   
38 Sam Veggeberg   44:41.3   
39 Kevin Church   O'fallon, IL44:56.2 289901   
40 Adam Kline   Malden, MA45:00.3 216947   JRA CYCLES
41 Thomas Gemelli   Cambridge, MA45:05.7 374776   
42 Jeff Muldoon   Boston45:07.8 378518   LANDRY'S BICYCLES
43 Christopher Borgatti   Byfield, MA45:10.0 377490   RIVERSIDE RACING
44 Jeffrey Soderman   Boston, MA45:16.6 316242   
45 Andrew Posner   Somerville, MA45:31.4 390150   GEEKHOUSE
46 Bruce Rychlik   Acton Ma45:41.6 303810   
47 Tim Curley   Malden, MA46:13.1 269256   COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY
48 John Weaver   Northborough, MA46:32.3 128921   MYSTIC VELO CLUB
49 Eric Papetti   Somerville, MA46:44.7 137902   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
50 John Fice   Norfolk, MA46:55.4 264712   GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
51 Mark Brownell   Douglas47:00.5 389523   MRA MULTISPORT
52 Todd Anderson   47:12.0   
53 Paul Tabor   South Boston, MA47:44.1 385808   ESSEX COUNTY VELO
54 James Godbey   Canton, MA48:10.0 13471   BBS
55 Paul Nixon   Plymouth, MA49:10.4 53901   
56 John Tommasi   Windham, NH1 LAP DN 68655   BOB CYCLING-SPEED MERCHANT AERO
57 Justin Costa   Providence, RI1 LAP DN 390317   
58 Mike Cesarini   1 LAP DN   TRAVIS CYCLE AND CYCLE LODGE
59 Scott Sherman   1 LAP DN   GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
60 Ryan King   1 LAP DN   
61 Michael McCabe   1 LAP DN   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
62 Brian Hayes   1 LAP DN   
63 Christian Moreau   1 LAP DN   TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
64 Anthony Hilchey   Stoughton, MA1 LAP DN 367156   CYCLE LODGE
65 Tim O'connor   1 LAP DN   
66 Armand Halsey   1 LAP DN   
67 Matthew Santoso   1 LAP DN   MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
68 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA1 LAP DN 359642   TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
69 Kevin Howie   1 LAP DN   
70 Aaron Beck   Columbus, OH1 LAP DN 253941   
71 Jim Mcphillips   1 LAP DN   BAYSTATETRI TEAM
72 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA1 LAP DN 152451   MASSBAY ROADCLUB
73 Michael Parks   1 LAP DN   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA57:04.6 203439   WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM
2 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA57:48.5 229606   WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM
3 Michael Broderock   57:50.1   KENDA SEVEN TUBES
4 Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA57:51.0 23101   CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
5 Michael Wissell (1 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA57:52.0 284535   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
6 Benjamin Padilla (2 - Cat2)   Haverhill, MA58:03.6 341394   
7 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA58:31.1 245271   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
8 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI59:04.6 199084   EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
9 Chris Algar (1 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA59:10.7 362111   CAPE COD RACING/C4
10 Geoffrey Bouchard (3 - Cat2)   Coventry, RI59:16.0 349570   NBX
11 Andrew Lysaght (4 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA59:17.2 327318   MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
12 Bill Kenney (5 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MA59:20.7 283620   CORNER CYCLE
13 Stephen Pierce   00:31.6   EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
14 Sean Pantellere (6 - Cat2)   Brighton, MA01:28.5 365592   STAMPEDE! P/B BUDD BIKE WORKS
15 Brian Lawney (2 - Cat3)   Chestnut Hill, MA02:30.8 248557   BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL
16 Nathan Robinson (7 - Cat2)   Auburn, ALSAME TIME 288972   TEAM WHAYNE
17 Jeffrey Fisher   1 LAP DN   OA/CYCLEMANIA
18 Paul Weiss   1 LAP DN   OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING T

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA36:30.0 285756   BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE
2 john Eckert (1 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA36:47.9 378786   QUADCYCLES
3 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA36:52.0 119871   THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NEW
4 Joseph Near (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA37:28.6 329626   MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECH
5 Cimarron Wortham (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA37:37.9 253757   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
6 Shawn Mottram (2 - Cat3)   Norton, MA37:48.9 117260   UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES
7 Pj Renquin (3 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA38:01.8 349082   C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH
8 Cory Small (4 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA38:07.7 350750   BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL
9 Preston Buehrer (5 - Cat3)   Boston, MA38:09.9 290822   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
10 Cory Johannessen (6 - Cat3)   Roslindale, MA38:32.7 240899   THRESHOLD CYCLING
11 Peter Miller   38:33.5   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
12 Jonathan Barry (7 - Cat3)   Allston, MA38:41.1 327438   BICYCLE BILL'S
13 Andrew Krulewitz (8 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI38:47.1 191162   GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
14 Daniel Mccabe (9 - Cat3)   Whitman, MA38:48.7 261665   BIKEBARNRACING.COM
15 Noah Epstein (10 - Cat3)   Andover, MA38:51.2 305777   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
16 Ken Carpenter   39:14.9   THRESHOLD CYCLING
17 Philip Stango (11 - Cat3)   Allston, MA39:22.4 327614   STAMPEDE!
18 Gregory Brown   39:33.2   CAPE COD
19 Jonathan Modig (12 - Cat3)   Sutton39:40.7 374740   ZANCONATO RACING
20 Jake Allegrini (13 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA39:45.2 342852   NANTUCKET VELO
21 Michael Baker   39:49.7   C4/CAPE COD RACING
22 Daniel Barrett (14 - Cat3)   Newton, MA39:59.0 302376   THRESHOLD CYCLING
23 Daniel Cariolo (15 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA40:12.1 345164   STAMPEDE!
24 Lucas Provost (16 - Cat3)   Brewster, MA40:38.4 310808   SEA SPORTS/CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BI
25 Jeff Brown (17 - Cat3)   Wellesley, MA40:45.9 298827   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
26 Patrick Twomey (18 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA40:46.4 235222   SEASIDE CYCLE
27 Matthew Pierce (19 - Cat3)   Lawrence, MA40:52.3 356824   BICYCLE BILL
28 Bill Kenney (3 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MA41:11.8 283620   CORNER CYCLE
29 Carsten Kroll (20 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA41:11.9 391150   MIT CYCLING/FXDD
30 Joseph Re   41:14.0   ESSEX COUNTY VELO
31 Aaron Meberg (21 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT41:21.9 284466   CICLI DEVOTION
32 Stefan Wawersik (22 - Cat3)   Westborough, MA41:29.0 210617   MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
33 Patrick Flaherty (23 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA41:31.4 265421   LANDRY'S
34 Torrance Kopfer (24 - Cat3)   Braintree, MA41:40.0 311947   LANDRY'S
35 Scott Burdick   Cambridge42:42.8 391076   MIT CYCLING/FXDD
36 Tim Johnson   43:13.2   SEE SPORTS
37 David Patnaude (25 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, MA43:29.9 27401   MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Mcconneloug   Chilmark, MA38:39.2 129285   KENDA SEVEN NO TUBES
2 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA39:24.9 302050   CYCLE LODGE
3 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA39:56.7 327598   CYCLE LODGE
4 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME41:25.7 282412   TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE
5 Stephanie Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME41:28.4 350758   PARADISE RACING
6 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA41:46.8 165493   
7 Jocelyn Mauldin   Watertown, MA42:34.6 272175   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
8 Jauron Vetter   42:58.9   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Heidi King   43:20.8   
10 Sara Wisner   Providence , RI43:43.7 362550   
11 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA44:11.8 83056   DCMTB
12 Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI44:14.7 333286   BONK! SUPPORT
13 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA44:18.7 256878   LADIESFIRST RACING P/B MILTON C
14 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA45:26.9 261012   NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC
15 Laura Kozlowski   Boxford, MA45:31.8 262612   VELO BELLA
16 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA46:50.4 178513   JRA CYCLES
17 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA48:43.1 271005   CAPE COD RACING/C4

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alisa Allegrini   Nantucket, MA35:18.0 389668   NANTUCKET VELO
2 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA35:35.2 333622   NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
3 Milica Wren   Allston, MA37:08.1 346122   STAMPEDE!
4 Nancy Gillooly   Pawtucket, RI37:09.1 314210   CORNER CYCLE
5 Alessia Genovese   Plymouth, MA38:15.2 361659   CORNER CYCLE
6 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA38:23.8 301124   CYCLE LODGE
7 Patricia Brownell   West Roxbury, MA38:58.5 309821   LANDRY'S BICYCLES
8 Elizabeth Kazimer   Dedham, MA39:46.9 390364   C4/CAPE COD RACING
9 Kristin Beville   Newton, MA40:13.4 358598   B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
10 Tracy Curving   40:58.2   GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
11 Jessica Hughston   Jamaica Plain, MA41:01.3 325800   NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC
12 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MA41:11.0 302533   BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCL
13 Sheri Hampshire   Malden, MA41:16.2 385799   JRA Cycles
14 Rachel Horwitz   Falmouth, MA41:30.8 388861   
15 Caitlin Wissell   Hyde Park, MA42:13.3 391494   
16 Pamela Parks   Harpers Ferry, WV43:38.2 388801   
17 Laura Kernan   North Reading, MA45:07.1 359187   SLIJK VELO CLUB P/B WOODY'S CYC
18 Nancy Gomes   Franklin46:42.9 391232   LANDRY'S BICYCLES
19 Brenda Chroniak   1 LAP DOWN   E3 TRAINING SOLUTIONS

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA17:56.5 327226   BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE
2 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA19:02.0 301124   CYCLELODGE
3 William Savage   19:02.7   MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
4 Christian Moreau   19:15.0   TEAM BIKE ALLEY
5 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA19:43.2 359642   TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
6 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA25:39.5 331620   GIRLSFIRST P/B MILTON CAT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee