Race Results for
Nittany Lion Cross
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA01:02:12 117328  RAPHA-FOCUS
2 JEREMY DURRIN   Easthampton, MA01:02:27 250645  JAM FUND / NCC
3 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN01:03:09 161263  Pony Shop Cyclocross
4 Craig Richey   01:03:19 397686  
5 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA01:03:36 89187  23 SEAVS/haymarket
6 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC01:03:55 220597  American Classic Pro Team
7 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC01:04:37 253981  39 AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM
8 Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH01:04:38 160766  45 Jam/NCC/Vitorria
9 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA01:04:41 129914  11 JAM Fund / NCC
10 stephen cummings   Pittsburgh, PA01:04:42 201402  38 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling
11 Ryan Leech   State College, PA01:04:58 20753  14 Mambo CX/GoCycling
12 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ01:05:00 91184  18 Van Dessel Factory Team
13 michael yozell   Emmaus, PA01:05:23 64243  17 Kapelmuur Independent
14 Stephan Kincaid   Wyomissing01:05:23 19139  30 Stan's NoTubes/sscxwc13philly
15 josh thornton   Dade City, FL01:05:27 82596  25 St. Pete Bike and Fitness
16 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA01:05:32 273234  41 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
17 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA01:05:35 281380  12 JAM Fund / NCC
18 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt01:06:16 220150  10 SEAVS/haymarket
19 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ01:06:23 218359  36 Van Dessel Factory Team
20 michael mihalik   Sewickley, PA01:06:32 245927  37 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
21 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE01:06:36 227837  Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Bill Elliston   Easton, PA01:07:04 47232  19 Van Dessel Factory Team
23 paul mesi   Raleigh , NC01:07:13 281614  42 FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY_Fortistar
24 Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA01:07:22 244268  22 Philadelphia ciclismo
25 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY01:07:45 330706  16 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
26 Andy Brooks   Felton, PA01:07:46 149942  44 Unattached
27 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co01:07:58 179626  34 Race Pace Bike Shop
28 Zach Semian   Mertztown, PA01:08:14 250164  40 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
29 Forrest Conrad   Lambertville, NJ01:08:19 290482  32 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
30 cameron dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA01:08:26 317662  29 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
31 Jordan Villella   Pittsburgh, PA01:08:33 300661  43 Twin Six
32 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ01:08:55 219955  13 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
33 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA01:09:12 264778  33 JBV Coaching
34 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA01:09:24 194958  35 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
35 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY01:09:24 231787  46 Century Road Club Assoc
36 Mike Festa   Devon, PA01:09:24 149744  20 Philadelphia Ciclismo
37 andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ01:09:24 228586  27 Skylands/Sussex Bike
38 Martin Kell   Chambersburg, PA01:09:24 254053  28 YETI Cycles
39 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA01:09:24 280764  24 Stanridge

Men - Juniors - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ35:09.th 265410  446 Colavita-Baci U19
2 Timothy Kline   Emmaus, PA38:34.th 329618  447 
3 Sam Margolis   Hellertown39:19.th 368379  444 Team Vortex
4 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ39:28.th 375443  449 Liberty Cycles
5 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ30:36.th 297658  441 Team Somerset
6 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ40:07.th 311002  450 Colavita Racing
7 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ44:04.th 311717  448 Liberty Cycle
8 Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown44:17.th 380553  445 Vortex Cycling Team
9 Vincente Borden   53:12.th  451 Unattached

Men - Juniors - 19-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ47:28.th 321566  484 Colavita-Baci U19
2 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX49:32.th 309277  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA52:09.th 300287  483 Philadelphia Cylcocross School
4 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ52:33.th 342234  487 Colavita-Baci U19
5 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA53:18.th 299289  488 Team Vortex
6 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ54:00.th 229865  481 Team Somerset
7 Cole Reece   Philadelphia54:30.th 325336  482 
8 Jonathan Dietz   Ambler, PA57:20.th 379736  486 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 mark branle   Doylestown32:55.th 378644  333 CRCA 2012
2 Ryan Brennan   Robbinsville, NJ32:58.th 297901  330 Boss Racing
3 Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ32:58.th 292095  356 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
4 Justin Sotdorus   York, PA32:59.th 341844  348 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
5 Robert Furr   Bear, DE33:08.th 341042  318 Bike Line
6 Kyle Ondy   Cream Ridge, NJ33:14.th 293564  323 Boss Racing
7 Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ33:23.th 36088  337 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
8 James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ33:23.th 349938  374 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
9 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY33:23.th 292659  312 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Brian Mcgee   Brooklyn, NY33:31.th 359022  320 Cicli Devotion
11 David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA33:32.th 284186  326 QCW/Breakway Cycles
12 Gary Rothera   Springfield, PA33:38.th 358586  301 Rothera Cycling
13 Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY33:39.th 254410  371 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY33:40.th 330644  400 
15 Derek Chiles   New York, NY33:43.th 272766  325 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Kevin Hays   Washington, DC33:48.th 358665  321 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
17 Geoff Quinter   Boyertown Pa33:50.th 181796  339 Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
18 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA33:51.th 327130  309 Bikesport
19 Eugene Berezetsky   Hightstown, NJ33:57.th 342474  380 Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling
20 Zachary Kanapkey   Brooklyn, NY33:58.th 358093  338 Cicli Devotion
21 Sean Smith   New Brunswick, NJ34:00.th 114304  316 Team Somerset
22 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY34:03.th 290632  407 CRCA/ Arc Racing
23 Roland Ettle   Bethlehem, PA34:05.th 259954  408 Lamprey Systems
24 Andrew Wilson   Jersey City, NJ34:06.th 336414  345 Speedwell Racing
25 Peter Hall   New York, NY34:08.th 227793  319 Kapelmuur Independent
26 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY34:11.th 292639  313 Kissena Cycling Club
27 David Parrillo   Scarsdale, NY34:13.th 357826  357 Cycle-Smart
28 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ34:15.th 301056  352 Team Marty's
29 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY34:15.th 344332  395 Cicli Devotion
30 Mark DAvino   Philadelphia, PA34:31.th 312166  418 BSS Lamar Service
31 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY34:32.th 207869  314 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
32 Christopher Ruiz   Ridgefield Park, NJ34:36.th 313134  364 MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles
33 Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJ34:38.th 368691  368 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
34 Derek Papastrat   Conshohocken, PA34:46.th 358554  306 
35 Carl Jacob   North Brunswick, NJ34:46.th 334476  389 Joyful Cycles Team
36 Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA34:47.th 317886  387 Unattached
37 Christopher Barthel   Langhorne, PA34:51.th 214331  402 
38 Ryan Csolak   Hamilton, NJ34:55.th 245876  322 Boss Racing
39 Jason Heckle   Brooklyn, NY34:58.th 386491  399 
40 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ35:00.th 320604  376 Century Road Club of America
41 Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA35:00.th 254769  307 Philadelphia Ciclismo
42 Rod Millott   New York, NY35:07.th 299887  375 CRCA/Foundation
43 sean campbell   Brooklyn, NY35:09.th 385655  360 crosshairs cycling P/B spy optics
44 Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA35:09.th 259134  344 Bike Line
45 Mark Dennis   Etters, PA35:10.th 9221  366 Blue Mountain Velo
46 Grant Harding   Brooklyn, NY35:10.th 311529  363 Ride Brooklyn
47 Thomas Berg   Glenolden, PA35:20.th 377021  428 KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye
48 Moshe Silverstein   Maplewood, NJ35:20.th 254672  310 Speedwell Racing
49 Jared Trinkaus   Mechanicsburg, PA35:21.th 385406  311 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
50 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY35:21.th 280997  388 CRCA/Foundation
51 Tolsun Waddle   Philadelphia, PA35:22.th 251361  414 Guys Racing
52 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ35:25.th 342234  430 Colavita-Baci U19
53 chris foster   Brooklyn, NY35:34.th 279427  336 
54 Derick Shoff   Doylestown, PA35:38.th 131180  331 Cycle Sports
55 Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ35:42.th 357440  343 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
56 Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY35:50.th 157273  410 CRCA/Arc Racing
57 Andrew Miller   Exton, PA35:52.th 366742  391 Bike Line
58 Aaron Mangum   Brooklyn, NY35:57.th 344638  404 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
59 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA36:03.th 248175  341 Team Vortex
60 Aleksandr Usherenko   Brooklyn, NY36:07.th 352568  362 Ride Brooklyn
61 Benjamin Reid   Brooklyn, NY36:07.th 321688  370 Kissena
62 Brad Williams   Sanatoga, PA36:08.th 320596  334 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
63 David Molinero Giles   Irvine, CA36:15.th 299814  405 Lamprey Systems
64 Bert Blumenthal   Titusville36:17.th 382662  355 Boss Racing
65 Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY36:19.th 352676  393 Cicli Devotion
66 Eric capers   Lambertville, NJ36:23.th 389730  416 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
67 Andrew Fleming   Philadelphia, PA36:26.th 292105  308 
68 Jared Vaughn   Telford, PA36:30.th 337056  390 
69 Adam Ankers   Philadelphia, PA36:44.th 325556  413 Philadelphia Ciclismo
70 Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ37:03.th 301957  324 Evolution Racing
71 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ37:03.th 295222  350 Somerset Wheelmen
72 Andrew Hagan   Colts Neck, NJ37:06.th 358625  382 Central Jersey Removal
73 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA37:09.th 43028  379 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
74 rob raichle   Phoenixville, PA37:13.th 29036  351 Keswick Cycle
75 Joe Felker   Hillsborough, NJ37:16.th 157077  349 Somerset Wheelmen
76 Bob deQuevedo   Coopersburg, PA37:28.th 280466  401 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
77 Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA37:28.th 278596  328 Lamprey Systems
78 Joe Bailey   Reading, PA37:35.th 357653  346 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
79 Michael Pettit   Narberth, PA37:46.th 345234  367 
80 Zack Hutchins   Milford, NJ37:53.th 293632  383 MADF
81 John Squeri   Lansdale, PA37:57.th 358061  359 
82 Robert Lomblad   Brooklyn, NY38:10.th 358458  392 Cicli Devotion
83 Steven Hecht   Harleysville, PA38:10.th 345256  302 Spinteck Cycling Team
84 Stephen Saxton   Philadelphia, PA38:11.th 376970  303 KindHuman Sports
85 Brett Gill   38:30.th  412 
86 Brian Capps   38:38.th  377 
87 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA38:40.th 11021  431 SouthMountain Cycles
88 Dan Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA38:50.th 238488  425 Hup United
89 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY39:05.th 348338  411 CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles
90 Christopher White   Etters 39:11.th 386749  409 
91 Jeffrey Lau   Washington, NJ39:11.th 380824  397 Van Dessel Club
92 Simon May   Allentown, PA39:12.th 265644  398 Team Pegasus
93 Benjamin Fong   West Norriton, PA39:12.th 310890  335 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
94 Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA39:15.th 258346  305 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
95 Max Nacheman   Philadelphia, PA39:18.th 325564  427 
96 Cameron O'Mara   Philadelphia, PA39:22.th 378032  381 PMBA
97 Robert Myaing   Philadelphia39:24.th 391987  406 
98 James Ambrosini   Morris Plains, NJ39:31.th 300365  415 
99 Paul Wolfe   State College, PA40:01.th 358383  396 
100 Andrew Pattison   Brooklyn, NY40:05.th 386732  394 
101 Nathan Gebeau   Yardley, PA40:06.th 385807  373 
102 David Borden   Blandon, PA40:06.th 284542  304 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
103 Matthew Hagan   Highland Park, NJ40:06.th 357680  372 Central Jersey Removal
104 John Andre   Bridgewater, NJ40:06.th 83400  426 Team Somerset
105 Joseph Hoffman   Crossroads, PA40:06.th 361212  365 Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.
106 Joshua Caesar   Astoria, NY40:06.th 296059  315 Kissena Cycling Club
107 Richard Anderson   47:54.th  384 

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY36:51.th 238008  755 CRCA/Foundation
2 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA36:59.th 293132  664 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Jerry Troiano (1 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ36:59.th 328850  623 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
4 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT37:02.th 99523  601 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
5 Jordan Snyder (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, PA37:14.th 293469  663 Beaver Valley Velo
6 Jameson Ribbens (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN37:16.th 243476  606 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Nicholas Van Winkle (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA37:18.th 119896  608 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
8 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa37:20.th 290847  759 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9 Myles Lund (2 - Cat3)   Berwyn, PA37:45.th 348384  618 High Road Cycles
10 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ37:50.th 303739  644 Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
11 Zac Kephart (4 - Cat2)   Duncansville, PA37:53.th 211192  638 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
12 Andrey Doroshenko (5 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD37:59.th 286579  609 Charm City Cycling LLC
13 Brian Quinn (6 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY38:00.th 303180  617 Century Road Club Association
14 Russell Berryman (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC38:06.th 213122  629 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
15 jeffrey salvitti (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA38:17.th 223464  651 Caffeinated Cyclist
16 Michael Miller (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA38:17.th 358139  603 Loam Rangers
17 Marc Wolman (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA38:18.th 244058  605 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
18 Mike Mast (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA38:26.th 251034  620 Bicycle Therapy / Miletta
19 Andrew Webster (6 - Cat3)   Millersville, PA38:37.th 207821  621 Wooden Wheels Racing
20 Dag Anderson (7 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ38:41.th 231596  674 Team Somerset
21 Anthony Cross (8 - Cat3)   Los, CA38:47.th 306742  626 Cicli Devotion
22 Eric Greenberg (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA38:50.th 345000  673 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
23 John Beers (9 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA38:51.th 259335  634 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Alan Royek (10 - Cat3)   Corry, PA38:57.th 338202  627 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
25 Darrell Engel (11 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA38:57.th 10801  672 Kutztown Cutters
26 Todd Everett (12 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE38:59.th 291709  615 Bike Line
27 Marten T Roberts Beels   Lansdale, PA38:59.th 290304  607 Lamprey Systems
28 Ilya Cantor (13 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ39:00.th 295680  630 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
29 Christopher Price (14 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD39:09.th 237578  622 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
30 Seth Gunderson (15 - Cat3)   Charlottesville , VA39:11.th 256169  675 Lancaster Regional Cycling
31 Taylor Jones (10 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH39:12.th 187034  657 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
32 Ryan Dudek (11 - Cat2)   Lafayette Hill, PA39:12.th 269328  625 KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye
33 Alan Fody (16 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA39:16.th 291632  642 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
34 Samuel Salisbury (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY39:18.th 328144  619 CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems
35 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY39:20.th 213652  686 Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
36 Daniel Homeier (18 - Cat3)   Sellersville, PA39:21.th 243230  754 High Road Cycles
37 Scott McGill (1 - Cat4)   Fallston, MD39:26.th 281178  770 Fast Forward Racing
38 GALE HESS (19 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA39:27.th 207498  614 Thru It All Body Shop
39 Sean Leader (12 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN39:28.th 341148  775 Cycle Works
40 Caleb Holmes (20 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA39:29.th 322698  604 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
41 Collin Olan (21 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY39:29.th 335162  632 Cicli Devotion
42 Chad Bartlett (13 - Cat2)   Woodbine, MD39:30.th 303932  679 KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
43 Nathan Goates (14 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA39:32.th 114686  688 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
44 Callum Ingram (15 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA39:37.th 268349  612 The November Bicycles Road Trip
45 Keith Hatton (22 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA39:40.th 278237  691 Tri State Velo
46 Robert Abramo (23 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA39:44.th 288856  758 HIGHROAD TO HOPE
47 Christian Schott (24 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA39:45.th 255619  665 Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
48 Christopher Esnes (25 - Cat3)   Gillette, NJ39:45.th 191144  659 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
49 Arthur Gorka (26 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA39:46.th 305124  639 Philadelphia Ciclismo
50 Jeff Hetrick (27 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA39:49.th 248779  656 Lamprey Systems
51 Matthew Even (28 - Cat3)   Washington, DC39:54.th 247035  637 Bicyle Pro Shop Off-Road
52 geffrey moy (16 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA39:56.th 185961  694 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
53 Scott Steele (29 - Cat3)   Nazareth, PA40:03.th 218288  649 Gotham Cyclists
54 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen (30 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY40:06.th 263599  653 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
55 Cooper Ray (31 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY40:09.th 275082  756 Affinity Cycles
56 Breogan Alvarez (32 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY40:09.th 286803  628 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
57 Sean Pasieka (33 - Cat3)   Riverdale, NJ40:19.th 306426  650 Elite Endurance Training Systems
58 william doyle-capitman (34 - Cat3)   New York, NY40:23.th 222566  647 Kissena Cycling Club
59 matt seaton (17 - Cat2)   New York, NY40:29.th 327350  762 Insanecrossposse
60 Dustin Manotti (18 - Cat2)   Mifflinburg, PA40:29.th 301738  699 Earl's Bicycle Store
61 Christopher Rabadi (19 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD40:38.th 339512  767 Crosshairs Cycling
62 Keith Hower (35 - Cat3)   Washington, PA40:39.th 274419  662 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
63 Mitchell Jacaruso (36 - Cat3)   New York, NY40:39.th 282121  633 Insane Cross Posse
64 Mateus Kaplan (37 - Cat3)   Philadelphia40:40.th 374408  643 Team Independence
65 Ryosuke Baba (38 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA40:43.th 358798  661 sweathogs racing
66 Larry Miller (20 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA40:47.th 358552  654 Cross Hairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics
67 Colin Tanner (39 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY40:47.th 303894  764 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
68 Gregg Griffo (40 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY40:48.th 249028  763 Team ROG
69 Mike Kucharski (41 - Cat3)   Franklin Lakes, NJ41:04.th 244770  697 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
70 Auggie Plitt (21 - Cat2)   Bel Air, MD41:07.th 302120  680 Adventures For the Cure
71 william johnson (42 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY41:10.th 370961  777 king kog
72 Keith Garrison (43 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY41:15.th 314038  776 Pink Rhino Racing
73 John Furtak (44 - Cat3)   Mullica Hill, NJ41:16.th 310529  646 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman
74 Dan McDermott (45 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE41:17.th 375928  693 Bike Line
75 Nick Alutin (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ41:17.th 1490  772 Westwood Velo
76 Matthew Bowne (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY41:27.th 326198  696 Cicli Devotion
77 Sean Tarricone (46 - Cat3)   Belmar, NJ41:27.th 173561  683 Watchung Wheelmen
78 Keith Plunkett (47 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA41:31.th 268831  771 kapelmuur independent
79 Robert Bonelli (48 - Cat3)   Milford, PA41:31.th 296390  670 Black Tie Sports / Spine
80 Sean Runnette (49 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ41:32.th 102918  667 Bailey Bikes
81 John Cerasulo (50 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY41:33.th 361435  636 Cicli Devotion
82 Jon Anderson (51 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD41:36.th 359167  648 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
83 peter kocher (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY41:38.th 250640  766 Ride Brooklyn
84 Kyle Mihalik (52 - Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA41:41.th 335024  655 Beaver Valley Velo
85 brian field (53 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY41:43.th 117943  682 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
86 Michael Hoffman (54 - Cat3)   Loganville, PA41:43.th 300362  687 HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.
87 Knight Elsberry (55 - Cat3)   Washington, DC41:54.th 341640  676 NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
88 Adam McNeill   Emmaus, PA42:03.th 360734  698 South Mountain Cycles
89 Marc Bertucco (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY42:10.th 44238  635 Kissena Cycling Club
90 MATTHEW BILHARZ (22 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA42:18.th 323538  768 Bikesport
91 Peter Dziembowski (56 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA42:22.th 338208  678 Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.
92 Michael Borda (57 - Cat3)   West Deptford, NJ42:25.th 333486  671 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
93 randall lewis (58 - Cat3)   Newark, DE42:48.th 122580  695 Bike Line
94 Andrew Wilson (6 - Cat4)   Jersey City, NJ42:51.th 336414  677 Speedwell Racing
95 shawn wolf (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY42:55.th 357612  779 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
96 Joseph Bacinski (59 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA42:57.th 293187  761 Fast Forward Racing
97 Robert Mecea (60 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY43:00.th 54448  757 Brooklyn Velo Force
98 Joe Luby (8 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA43:03.th 371399  751 Fitness Central
99 Gary Thornton   Doylestown, PA43:23.th 75081  692 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
100 JP Bevins (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY43:39.th 387554  780 Unattached
101 Josh Rovner (61 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY44:03.th 369460  778 King Kog
102 Guy Franko   44:03.th  769 
103 Nicholas Calcagni (62 - Cat3)   Allentown Pa44:13.th 306115  690 Team Independence
104 Ben Van Couvering (63 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL44:53.th 265533  685 Team Pegasus
105 Kyle Ondy (64 - Cat3)   Cream Ridge, NJ45:45.th 293564  660 Boss Racing
106 corey twyman (65 - Cat3)   Hyattsville, MD46:51.th 157964  641 DCMTB
107 Matthew Rossi (66 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY49:24.th 301499  668 CRCA/Arc Racing

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ44:07.th 231788  507 FinKraft Cycling Team
2 Dave Weaver (1 - Cat1)   Towson, MD44:16.th 37442  505 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
3 Andy Gorski (2 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA44:20.th 203109  502 Pro Bikes
4 Dan Langlois (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA44:49.th 200707  514 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
5 kevin fryberger (3 - Cat2)   Devon, PA44:49.th 230428  511 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
6 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD44:52.th 2065  510 C3-Twenty20Cycling Co.
7 Paul Rades (4 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD44:54.th 272645  526 The November Bicycles CX Experience
8 Robert Campos (5 - Cat2)   Nesconset, NY45:12.th 101149  509 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
9 Dan Larino (6 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ45:13.th 162934  506 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
10 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ45:26.th 136195  572 Finkraft
11 Joseph Piccillo (7 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA45:34.th 176980  503 Evolution Racing
12 David Fuentes (3 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA45:38.th 58598  518 Haymarket/SEAVS Racing
13 Rob Collins (8 - Cat2)   Landenberg, PA45:47.th 58634  504 Bikeline
14 joe pigga (9 - Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA45:49.th 282323  546 
15 Eric Ragot (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY45:56.th 149752  519 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Glenn Turner (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE45:58.th 157619  528 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
17 John Drummond (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA46:05.th 257631  545 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
18 Chris Harshman (11 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD46:09.th 157410  523 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
19 Rudolphe Ferrier   46:36.th  574 Bezeiers-Mediterranee
20 Matthew Howard (12 - Cat2)   New York, NY46:47.th 192622  517 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
21 Neil Schirmer (13 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD46:58.th 282645  533 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
22 N. Johan Anestad (14 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA47:03.th 133023  512 Evolution Racing
23 Todd Kruger (15 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ47:14.th 171530  513 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
24 Jonathan Lombardo (16 - Cat2)   Newton, NJ47:18.th 21498  549 Finkraft Cycling Team
25 Joseph Zurawski (17 - Cat2)   Warren, NJ47:19.th 297173  539 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
26 matt seaton (18 - Cat2)   New York, NY47:22.th 327350  567 Insanecrossposse
27 Bernhard Resch (19 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA47:23.th 358193  555 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
28 Ben Anemone (20 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE47:35.th 156959  515 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
29 Jonathan Houghton (21 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD47:46.th 218194  541 Adventures For the Cure
30 Charles Arensberg (22 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA47:56.th 1882  540 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
31 Jamie Harris (2 - Cat3)   Linfield, PA47:56.th 268754  530 Philadelphia Ciclismo
32 marc vettori (23 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD48:16.th 81136  508 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
33 Tom Elliot (3 - Cat3)   Penningtonton, NJ48:16.th 326030  550 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
34 Kevin Horan (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY48:23.th 154136  529 Finkraft
35 Trevor Williams (24 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA48:32.th 149238  522 Guy's Racing Club
36 Alex Roberts (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA48:37.th 108416  565 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
37 Eric Morgan (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA48:45.th 165430  537 Wissahickon/Engin
38 Brian Wester (2 - Cat4)   Strafford, PA48:47.th 285234  548 Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM
39 Josh Carter (6 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA48:53.th 152410  532 Philadelphia Ciclismo
40 Darrin Miskiewicz (7 - Cat3)   Springcity, PA48:56.th 305795  534 Philadelphia Ciclismo
41 Werner Freymann (8 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA49:06.th 151015  531 Easy Riders Cycling
42 Joe Lanza (9 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA49:11.th 73550  536 Guys Racing Club
43 Dan Tarrant (10 - Cat3)   Newtown, PA49:17.th 239291  542 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
44 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ49:22.th 10934  527 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
45 Jamie Bock (3 - Cat4)   Boyertown, PA49:33.th 375333  575 Bike Sport
46 Mike Jancola (11 - Cat3)   Erdenheim, PA49:38.th 168507  538 Guy's Racing Club
47 Barry Jones (12 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ49:48.th 283544  554 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman
48 Scott Green (13 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA49:50.th 327500  562 Spud Racing
49 Dennis Angelisanti (4 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA50:02.th 226514  570 GS Simmeria
50 Bogert Kisch (14 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ50:16.th 231647  564 Team Town Cycle
51 Geoffrey Rezvani (15 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA50:18.th 276281  543 Philadelphia Ciclismo
52 Angelo Mascelli (16 - Cat3)   Easton, PA50:18.th 213084  547 SRAM Factory
53 ronald gainer (17 - Cat3)   Philmont, NY50:20.th 171832  560 pedros grassroots
54 Ken Deitch (18 - Cat3)   Wynnewood, PA50:30.th 252131  558 Revolution Wheelworks
55 Wade Hess (19 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ51:12.th 16043  521 Fuji bikes/Team Independence
56 Philaretos Karavidas (20 - Cat3)   High Bridge51:13.th 18530  576 Finkraft
57 Rod Millott (21 - Cat3)   New York, NY51:52.th 299887  556 CRCA/Foundation
58 Chad Selberg (22 - Cat3)   New York, NY52:31.th 111904  535 Affinity Cycles
59 Chuck Takacs (23 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA52:34.th 263402  552 South Mountain Cycles
60 Christopher Stine (5 - Cat4)   Kingston, PA52:42.th 157255  573 Cedar Bike
61 Greg Eater (24 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA52:57.th 298859  571 Evolution Racing
62 Joel Cahalan (25 - Cat3)   Stewartstown, PA53:35.th 218803  566 The Hub Cycling League
63 Dave Pryor (26 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA53:52.th 160517  561 Kapelmuur Independent
64 Kirk Thibault (6 - Cat4)   Berwyn, PA54:51.th 121320  553 Club Wissahickon

Men - Masters - 44-48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kimball (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX37:28.th 118576  247 Westwood Velo
2 Jeff Appeltans (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA37:46.th 1826  202 Mambo CX/GoCycling
3 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ38:01.th 237877  240 FinKraft Cycling Team
4 Eric Schlauch (2 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ38:24.th 31595  209 Team Somerset
5 Ron Huebner (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA38:31.th 145895  204 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Christopher Long (3 - Cat2)   Woodside, NY38:50.th 21521  201 Gotham/Toga!
7 Cory Smith   Winchester, VA38:51.th 300674  252 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Barry Wahner (4 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA38:51.th 252332  203 GoCycling/DrWahner.com
9 David Kahl (1 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ38:53.th 18414  281 Liberty Cycle
10 Kelly Cline (5 - Cat2)   Media, PA39:19.th 145697  239 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
11 Mark Featherman (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA39:20.th 60451  212 Guy's Racing Club
12 joseph piscitello (3 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA39:21.th 218814  223 Pa Masters rc.
13 Douglass Gray (4 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA39:45.th 70634  211 First State Velo Sport
14 Raymond Zeimet (6 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ39:49.th 39437  206 Guy's Racing Club
15 David Lowe (5 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA39:57.th 212255  205 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Joe Johnston (6 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY39:59.th 18087  246 Black Bear Cycling
17 Shawn Downing (7 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD40:00.th 45276  238 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Scott Wilson (8 - Cat3)   Warminster, PA40:01.th 81773  214 Evolution Racing
19 Chris Chapman (9 - Cat3)   Newark, DE40:06.th 258109  217 Bike Line
20 Christopher Gozick (10 - Cat3)   W Long Branch, NJ40:11.th 13815  225 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
21 Keith Davies (11 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE40:13.th 51369  218 Mambo Kings/D&Q
22 George Milinkovic (7 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA40:14.th 206767  210 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Karl Kensinger (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA40:23.th 18948  220 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Jon Hicks (8 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA40:40.th 273964  213 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
25 Chris Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ40:46.th 109236  234 CRCA/Westwood Velo
26 Jim Feehan (13 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, NJ40:55.th 11379  208 Kissena
27 Bob Biese (14 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA41:01.th 40023  242 Team Vortex
28 Todd Schwartz (15 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA41:06.th 222976  267 Guy's Racing
29 Fafar Bayat (16 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ41:20.th 217865  233 Team Cosmic
30 Peter Ognibene (17 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ41:23.th 228283  232 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
31 Knight Elsberry (18 - Cat3)   Washington, DC41:28.th 341640  245 NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
32 Scott Sugent (1 - Cat4)   Colonia, NJ41:28.th 261242  284 Watchung Wheelmen
33 Rob Glick (19 - Cat3)   Closter, NJ41:28.th 139828  279 Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's
34 Russ Green (20 - Cat3)   Pleasanton41:45.th 277791  256 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
35 Alain Philippe (21 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD41:49.th 239994  227 Adventures For the Cure
36 Gary Cohen (2 - Cat4)   Willow Grove , PA41:54.th 49037  270 Guy's Racing Club
37 Glenn May (3 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ41:59.th 145726  244 Watchung Wheelman
38 Matthew Graham (22 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT41:59.th 299111  230 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
39 Mark Bowman (23 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA42:15.th 4455  229 South Mountain Cycles
40 Shawn Erickson (4 - Cat4)   Leonia, NJ42:18.th 296906  260 Elite Endurance
41 Rich Weinstock (24 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ42:25.th 100161  221 Van Dessel Factory Team
42 Sean Mooney (5 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ42:27.th 267476  241 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham
43 Oscar Rosales   New York, NY42:36.th 30543  276 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
44 Rolf Windh (25 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA43:02.th 195200  254 Guy's Racing Club
45 Chuck Crocco (26 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ43:06.th 196092  243 Team Somerset
46 Mark Salazar (6 - Cat4)   Succasunna, NJ43:11.th 240436  286 Skylands Cycling
47 Bob Campbell (7 - Cat4)   Lansdale, PA43:18.th 67642  237 Philadelphia Ciclismo
48 Jay Downs (27 - Cat3)   Jeannette, PA43:34.th 47806  278 ChamRakh Cycling
49 Tom Nagy (9 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA43:37.th 60672  274 Pav
50 James Wilbur (28 - Cat3)   Glen Rock, NJ43:39.th 38201  259 Team Campmor
51 tom perkins (29 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ43:42.th 111892  226 Cyclocrossworld.com
52 Kurt Hoff (30 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY43:43.th 164391  258 Cicli Devotion
53 Craig Rotile (31 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ43:50.th 302367  262 Finkraft Cycling Team
54 Don Catlin (32 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT44:13.th 60916  285 Team Danbury Audi
55 Paul Coluccio (33 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY44:24.th 66269  272 East End/Kreb Cycle
56 Gustavo Sanchez (8 - Cat4)   Wrightstown, PA44:24.th 195053  266 Evolution Racing
57 Mark Wanco (34 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA44:32.th 238331  264 HUP United
58 laurence etgen (9 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ44:59.th 259862  275 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
59 Gary Snyder (35 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA45:30.th 270006  236 Evolution Racing
60 Dusan Strika (10 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ45:36.th 61737  222 Kissena Cycling Team
61 Joe Favara (36 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA45:39.th 11334  224 South Mountain Cycles
62 Scott Sladovnik (37 - Cat3)   Topton, PA45:59.th 315592  283 Kutztown Cutters
63 Phillip Morgan (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY46:50.th 332010  280 Speedwell Racing
64 Harald Weigl (12 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA46:54.th 305496  271 Evolution Racing
65 William Haley (13 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA47:00.th 273721  263 
66 T.J. DiTullio (14 - Cat4)   Williamstown, NJ47:05.th 279350  277 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham
67 John Dzubinski (38 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA47:05.th 298017  253 Tri-State Velo
68 Doug Antelman (15 - Cat4)   Frenchtown, NJ47:20.th 61927  273 Team Somerset
69 william bray (16 - Cat4)   Zionsville, PA48:15.th 97195  265 saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher
70 Joseph McCrealy   49:40.th  282 Unattached

Men - Masters - 54-58

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ40:10.th 35822  979 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
2 Kevin Saint Clair (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA41:27.th 92253  973 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
3 Kevin Breckenmaker (3 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA41:38.th 45117  998 ERA CYCLING
4 Mike Connair (4 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD41:46.th 76271  995 Bike Line
5 Scott Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA41:48.th 124693  997 Guy's Racing Club
6 Robin Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ42:07.th 233709  993 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
7 John Paproski (5 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA42:24.th 73934  971 PA Masters RC
8 Ed Troianello (2 - Cat4)   Warren, NJ42:31.th 197533  986 Watchung Wheelmen
9 Ken Coleman (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY42:54.th 199626  988 BCA/TOSK
10 Art White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ43:25.th 37936  996 Team Campmor
11 Steven Laverty (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA43:37.th 20514  980 Tri-State Velo
12 Leo Pizzini (4 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA43:57.th 59912  981 
13 Richard Ambacher (3 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ44:20.th 287486  977 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
14 bob perna (7 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA44:20.th 233751  989 beans bikes
15 Joshua Simonds (5 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD44:29.th 32745  974 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
16 Joseph Kenas (6 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA44:35.th 177439  990 Guy's Racing Club
17 Gary Dugovich (7 - Cat3)   Monaca, PA44:45.th 10134  985 Beaver Valley Velo
18 Gary Kralik (8 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA44:48.th 311300  992 Evolution Racing
19 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ44:49.th 154757  994 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Lawrence Dudek (9 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ45:14.th 88231  987 Team Somerset
21 Bob Scharle (10 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA45:33.th 311699  991 Evolution Racing
22 George Harriott (4 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA46:18.th 151764  969 GS Simmeria
23 Tom Kellogg (8 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA47:08.th 45531  976 Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
24 Barrie Drabble (5 - Cat4)   Clinton, NJ47:13.th 182370  983 Colavita Racing
25 Steve Carman (6 - Cat4)   Phillipsburg, NJ47:14.th 63398  978 Team Cycle Fitters
26 Jerome Weiner (11 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA47:29.th 97960  970 Guys Racing
27 Gerard Remsen (7 - Cat4)   Wharton, NJ51:23.th 29530  982 Skylands Cycling

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen Wyman   37:31.th 397617  101 KONA FACTORY TEAM
2 Gabriella Day   37:50.th 397658  103 RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM
3 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   38:09.th 397653  105 Bziers Mditerrane Cyclisme
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA38:40.th 36345  104 Mellow Mushroom
5 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA38:58.th 240239  107 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Joyce VANDERBEKEN   39:11.th 397624  102 WIELERTEAM DECOCK SPORTIVO MOORSELE
7 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA39:14.th 213558  106 Team CF
8 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA39:15.th 241197  112 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
9 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO39:16.th 241201  110 Van Dessel
10 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ40:23.th 290272  108 Colavita/espnW NJ
11 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA40:25.th 131990  109 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
12 Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE40:27.th 147926  120 Colavita ESPN W
13 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA40:32.th 187396  111 South Mountain Cycles
14 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ40:33.th 289723  125 Colavita Racing
15 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD40:39.th 293522  118 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
16 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA40:57.th 281672  123 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA41:08.th 234036  122 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Lucia Matioli   New York, NY41:30.th 239800  117 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
19 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE41:39.th 160128  113 Wooden Wheels Racing
20 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa41:48.th 269269  124 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
21 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ41:56.th 265986  114 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
22 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA42:28.th 291056  115 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
23 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA43:23.th 283001  121 North Point Women's Racing
24 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA44:44.th 325788  119 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
25 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA52:44.th 207716  116 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA35:40.th 281925  811 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
2 Keri Hatley (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO36:13.th 328778  825 Crosshairs Cycling p/b SPY OPTIC
3 Linda Mattioni   36:19.th  805 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
4 Lauren Festa (2 - Cat3)   Devon, PA36:19.th 313510  823 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Dana McAllister (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA36:25.th 326174  801 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
6 Allison Oishi (3 - Cat3)   Glen Ridge, NJ36:40.th 308454  824 Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
7 Cati Scheifele (4 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA36:52.th 303768  812 Trestle Bridge Racing
8 Sophia Lee (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA36:58.th 238450  826 Team TATI
9 Leah Waldman (6 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA37:01.th 326352  802 Peanut Butter and Company Human Zoom
10 Melanie Glenn   37:04.th  803 Campano HVAC/breakawaybikes.com
11 Tamara Cabalu (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA37:06.th 198336  804 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
12 Jennifer Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA37:11.th 306486  845 Lamprey Systems
13 Melissa Cameron (2 - Cat4)   Pennington, NJ37:11.th 333510  809 Century Road Club of America
14 Robin Dunn (8 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ37:13.th 334040  815 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
15 Rachel Weaver (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA37:15.th 271851  813 Steel City Endurance
16 Angelia Fick (10 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA37:20.th 324832  821 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
17 Nathalie Anderson (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA37:24.th 293412  806 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
18 Stacie Truszkowski (12 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA37:45.th 277254  834 Steel City Endurance
19 Lara Marek (13 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA37:58.th 199677  807 Mambo CX/GoCycling
20 Diane Vettori (14 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD38:22.th 252359  808 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
21 Mandi Tabbit (3 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ38:37.th 349914  819 MTBNJ.com-Halter's
22 Michelle Lee (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA38:48.th 236099  822 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
23 Jennifer Franko Dudek (16 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA39:22.th 284389  816 KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
24 Anaelle Gamanho (4 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ39:22.th 367077  837 Colavita/espnW NJ
25 Melissa Mertz (17 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA39:30.th 352402  842 Mountainside Racing
26 Caroline Gaynor (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX39:33.th 223163  839 Jimenez Velo Sport
27 annemarie donovan   New York, NY40:02.th 271668  841 crca/chomper body
28 Carol-Lynn Mills (6 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY40:02.th 320308  814 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
29 Alie Giaime (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny40:05.th 364682  840 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
30 Heather Muller (8 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY40:23.th 261016  835 
31 jayme morris (9 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA40:46.th 387642  833 
32 Stacie Freymann (10 - Cat4)   Flourtown, PA40:47.th 326936  830 Easy Riders Cycling
33 Julie Borsetti   41:26.th  844 Unattached
34 Jenn Sears (11 - Cat4)   Quarryville, PA41:38.th 378889  843 Bike Line
35 Lauren Chesnutt   Philadelphia, PA41:51.th 396302  828 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
36 Amy Hart   Columbus, OH42:12.th 241554  832 
37 Jennifer Rhodes (12 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA43:04.th 164760  817 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
38 Clair Sauer (13 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA43:22.th 325706  810 Sweathogs Racing
39 Elizabeth Allen (14 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA44:17.th 263137  836 Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher
40 Jacqueline Gerstein (15 - Cat4)   Highland Park, NJ45:03.th 386255  829 Central Jersey Removal

Women - Masters - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Huebner (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA41:48.th 388123  466 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ41:50.th 304614  461 Liberty Cycle
3 Emily White (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA43:06.th 314046  462 Trestle Bridge Racing
4 Elissa Antelman (2 - Cat4)   Flemington, NJ43:46.th 312352  469 Somerset Wheelmen
5 Parker Ludwig Larsen (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY44:02.th 364723  464 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
6 kalie king (4 - Cat4)   Mertztown, PA45:47.th 321032  467 
7 Cara King   48:18.th  468 Unattached

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Kraut (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE34:29.th 244272  875 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA35:21.th 345398  884 Bike Line
3 Ellen White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ36:01.th 97355  876 Teamp Campmor
4 Lisa Vible (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE36:26.th 163495  881 Secret Henry's Team
5 Laura Carlson (3 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ36:26.th 152305  882 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6 Tammy Ebersole (2 - Cat1)   Warminster, PA36:29.th 10408  877 Evolution Racing
7 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA39:31.th 195022  878 Guys Racing Club
8 Anne Rock (Maurer) (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA40:45.th 30250  879 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
9 Judy DixonGeorge (1 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA41:31.th 384966  883 Deep Blue
10 Julie Lockhart (2 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma44:55.th 226695  880 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee