Race Results for
Illinois Points Race Championship Sponsored by Chi
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Points Race on 08/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 TOM BRINEY (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455  190 xXx Racing
3 Mike Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  112 Vision Quest
4 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Mark Winston (2 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
7 Daniel Verner (3 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Brian Rady (4 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
10 Ernie Majarucon (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 Kevin Perez (6 - Cat2)   South Barrington, IL 190386  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
DNF Aram Bayzaee (Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  18 Bouledogue Tout Noir

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society
2 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  127 Intelligentsia Racing Society
4 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
5 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  13 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin DCX
7 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Intelligentsia Racing Society
8 John Williams   Belleville, IL 181455  87 Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNF Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  17 ABD Cycling Team
2 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  96 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
4 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
5 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 mckenzie dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  19 ABD Cycling Team
7 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
9 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society
10 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  95 
11 JEREMY TREISTER   Chicago, IL 230339  71 Half Acre Cycling
12 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  103 Wheelfast Cycling Team
13 Connor Burke   Chicagogo, IL 379663  133 
14 KYLE WIBERG   Boulder, CO 277368  98 xXx Racing
15 Morgan McKinley   Chicago, IL 379659  63 
16 JOSEPH PROSZOWSKI   Chicago, IL 376389  162 Chicago Velo Campus
17 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 
18 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin DCX
19 VICTOR ALCAZAR   Chicago, IL 192948  89 
20 Steve Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209  77 
21 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  161 
22 DAN KALNY   Downers Grove, IL 339850  139 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
2 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 
3 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  90 
4 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  115 xXx Racing
5 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Sol Treister   Chicago, IL 310523  92 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Francine Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
3 Nancy Heymann (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Team Higher Gear
4 Angela Rochester (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332  84 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
5 Sandra Samman (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
6 Erica Schwanke (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
7 Catherine Watkins (4 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
8 Marie Snyder (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Emilia Field (2 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee