Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francisco MANCEBO   Dahlonega, GA2:58:11 334418  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
2 Ian BOSWELL   Bend, OR2:58:11 216155  41 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
3 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA2:58:11 211475  52 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
4 Christopher Baldwin (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO2:58:11 2384  22 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO2:58:11 190900  66 Team Exergy
6 Joseph DOMBROWSKI (2 - Pro)   Marshall, VA2:58:11 259375  44 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
7 Andrew BAJADALI (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO2:58:11 40956  31 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
8 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY2:58:46 121621  11 Jamis Sutter Home
9 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES (4 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA2:58:48 17590  51 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
10 Chad BEYER   Tucson, AZ2:58:48 155190  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
11 Scott GRAY   2:58:48  172 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
12 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA2:58:48 195652  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
13 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA2:58:48 30322  67 Team Exergy
14 Morgan SCHMITT (5 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA2:58:48 189118  68 Team Exergy
15 Thomas Zirbel   Boulder, CO2:58:48 209308  38 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
16 Jeremy VENNELL (1 - Cat1)   Santarosa, CA2:58:48 304747  28 BISSELL Pro Cycling
17 Carson MILLER   Seattle, WA2:58:48 203931  15 Jamis Sutter Home
18 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO2:58:48 222644  26 BISSELL Pro Cycling
19 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA2:58:48 23057  25 BISSELL Pro Cycling
20 Joshua ATKINS   Austin, TX2:59:00 334890  42 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
21 Peter VAN DJIK   2:59:00  17 Jamis Sutter Home
22 James ORAM (2 - Cat1)   Auckland New Zealand2:59:00 427738  47 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
23 Michael WOODS   2:59:00  156 Team H&R BLOCK
24 Stephen LEECE (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA2:59:04 282569  114 California Giant / Specialized
25 Taylor SHELDEN   Louisville, CO2:59:04 211114  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
26 Michael CREED (6 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO2:59:04 60077  35 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
27 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA2:59:19 258309  53 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
28 Heath BLACKGROVE (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX2:59:19 366920  81 ELBOWZ RACING
29 Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA2:59:22 154883  32 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
30 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA2:59:22 305668  151 Team H&R BLOCK
31 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO2:59:26 254024  113 California Giant / Specialized
32 Paul MACH (7 - Pro)   Oakland, CA2:59:26 238694  55 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
33 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (8 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA2:59:26 274643  229 Wonderful Pistachio's U25
34 Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO2:59:26 143903  106 juwi Solar Cycling
35 Andres Diaz Corrales (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID2:59:26 334670  61 Team Exergy
36 Jasper STUYVEN (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX2:59:26 374546  48 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
37 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM2:59:26 288135  16 Jamis Sutter Home
38 Matthew Lipscomb   Scottsdale, AZ2:59:26 21318  121 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
39 Eder FRAYRE   2:59:26  201 Calimax
40 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX2:59:26 194685  43 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
41 Julian KYER (7 - Cat1)   Boulder Co2:59:41 220448  104 juwi Solar Cycling
42 Coulton HARTRICH   Juno Beach, FL2:59:46 286536  76 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
43 Nick BAX (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:59:46 193457  236 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
44 Carl DECKER   Bend, OR2:59:46 9007  249 Giant Factory Off Road
45 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA2:59:46 280764  177 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
46 James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI2:59:46 230799  57 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
47 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:59:46 136658  205 Clement/Cannondale
48 Josh YEATON (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:59:46 233175  184 Horizon Organic/Panache
49 Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA2:59:46 136696  91 CashCall Mortgage
50 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO2:59:46 254025  112 California Giant / Specialized
51 Stephen MULL (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:59:46 86831  197 Audi
52 Roman KILUN (9 - Pro)   Oakland, CA2:59:46 153790  54 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
53 Isaiah NEWKIRK (11 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO2:59:46 282064  189 Gateway Harley-Davidson
54 James MATTIS (12 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA2:59:46 127344  115 California Giant / Specialized
55 Jimmy SCHURMAN   3:00:04  75 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
56 Marsh COOPER   3:00:11  34 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
57 Torey PHILIPP   El Dorado Hills, CA3:00:13 263055  116 California Giant / Specialized
58 Trevor CONNOR   Boulder, CO3:00:13 160019  222 Team Rio Grande/BCSM
59 Ian MCKISSICK (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:00:18 172573  243 Audi
60 Nicholas Hamilton   Barberton, OH3:00:36 177922  196 JELLY BELLY p/b KENDA
61 Oscar CLARK (14 - Cat1)   Athens, GA3:00:36 221975  226 United Healthcare U25
62 Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO3:00:39 178103  103 juwi Solar Cycling
63 Phil MOONEY   3:00:43  18 Jamis Sutter Home
64 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO3:00:43 256803  146 Hagens Berman Cycling
65 Travis MCCABE (15 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:00:43 268330  165 Landis/Trek
66 Robert SWEETING   Asheville, NC3:00:43 205722  58 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
67 Joseph SCHMALZ (16 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS3:00:46 197714  85 ELBOWZ RACING
68 David Santos   Newark, NJ3:00:54 290826  96 CashCall Mortgage
69 Devan DUNN (17 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA3:00:54 287721  95 CashCall Mortgage
70 Lee MUSE (18 - Cat1)   Danville, CA3:00:54 281123  92 CashCall Mortgage
71 Winston DAVID   Greenville, SC3:00:54 194743  73 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
72 Michael Weicht   Tustin, CA3:00:54 377305  97 CashCall Mortgage
73 Cody CANNING   3:01:34  223 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
74 Joe WATERS (19 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT3:01:34 267821  204 Canyon Bicycles U25
75 Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID3:01:43 208936  136 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
76 Christian HELMIG (20 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX3:01:49 245316  82 ELBOWZ RACING
77 Jon HORNBECK   3:01:51  145 Hagens Berman Cycling
78 Arthur RAND (21 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA3:01:51 170859  245 Marc Pro - Strava
79 Adam FARABAUGH   Owego Ny3:01:51 238217  234 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
80 Kirk CARLSEN (22 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA3:01:51 138681  65 Team Exergy
81 Shawn GRAVOIS (23 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL3:01:51 230009  74 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
82 Gabe VARELA (24 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID3:01:51 249909  147 Hagens Berman Cycling
83 Jason KING   3:01:51  208 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
84 Thomas RABOU (10 - Pro)   Watkinsville, GA3:01:51 306234  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
85 Cortlan Brown (25 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT3:02:09 262949  202 Canyon Bicycles
86 Mike STONE   3:02:19  125 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
87 Ricky ESCUELA   3:02:21  134 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
88 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO3:02:21 295788  105 juwi Solar Cycling
89 Marshall OPEL (26 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT3:02:34 198930  194 Hammer Nutrition
90 Lucas BINDER (27 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:02:34 262024  219 SPY/SKLZ-Swamis
91 Justin ROSSI (28 - Cat1)   Reno, NV3:02:38 298550  209 Marc Pro - Strava
92 Serghei TVETCOV (29 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA3:02:38 341418  63 Team Exergy
93 Connor MCCUTCHEON (30 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA3:02:50 279388  93 CashCall Mortgage
94 Juan Enrique ALDAPA   3:02:50  199 Calimax
95 Michael OLHEISER (11 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL3:03:07 133375  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
96 Chris GRUBER   3:03:07  179 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
97 Sam JOHNSON   3:03:39  62 Team Exergy
98 Michael FRIEDMAN   3:03:45  36 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
99 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR3:03:45 83014  33 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
100 Shawn MILNE   Beverly, MA3:04:09 147512  56 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
101 Gavin MANNION   Dedham, MA3:04:29 218736  46 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
102 Pablo CRUZ   3:04:48  239 
103 Ryan WILLS   Austin, TX3:04:48 381173  88 ELBOWZ RACING
104 Larry WARBASSE   3:05:46  127 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
105 Stephen BEDFORD (31 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:05:46 305665  171 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
106 Bailey MCKNIGHT   3:05:46  224 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
107 Tyler Magner   Griffin, GA3:06:42 222180  122 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
108 Andrew DAHLHEIM (12 - Pro)   Dallas, TX3:06:42 188572  24 BISSELL Pro Cycling
109 Aaron SCHOOLER   3:07:49  157 Team H&R BLOCK
110 Mike SIDIC   3:07:49  158 Team H&R BLOCK
111 Gavriel Epstein (32 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ3:07:49 179451  175 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
112 K Frank Pipp (13 - Pro)   Longmont, CO3:07:49 164362  27 BISSELL Pro Cycling
113 Sean SULLIVAN   3:07:49  87 ELBOWZ RACING
114 David WILLIAMS   3:07:49  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
115 Tommy NANKERVIS (14 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia3:07:49 341438  CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
116 Luis ZAMUDIO   3:07:54  228 Velo Club LaGrange
117 Shane BRALEY   Stuart, FL3:08:35 139426  72 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
118 Fernando ANTOGNA   Northvale, NJ3:08:35 334074  12 Jamis Sutter Home
119 Carlos Alzate Escobar (33 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:08:35 334672  64 Team Exergy
120 Diego Yepez (34 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA3:11:02 288987  138 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
121 Eric Marcotte (35 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ3:11:02 212698  84 ELBOWZ RACING
122 Chris WINN   Lakewood, CO3:11:02 292547  181 Horizon Organic/Panache
123 Tyler REIDESEL   3:11:27  203 Canyon Bicycles
124 Paul WARNER   3:11:42  251 Team Bob's Bikes
125 Austin ARGUELLO (36 - Cat1)   Beaverton, OR3:11:42 254728  235 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
126 Craig MAGEE (37 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO3:11:45 309830  182 Horizon Organic/Panache
127 Michael JASINSKI (15 - Pro)   Rocklin, CA3:11:54 269476  246 Wonderful Pistachio's U25
128 Kristofer DAHL   3:11:58  153 Team H&R BLOCK
129 Adam CARR   3:12:11  135 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
130 Sean BARRIE   Washington, DC3:12:11 198408  233 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
131 Diego SANDOVAL (38 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA3:12:24 273807  218 Southern California Velo
132 Alejandro BORRAJO (16 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA3:12:35 288134  13 Jamis Sutter Home
133 Ian CRANE (39 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:12:35 184284  142 Hagens Berman Cycling
134 Chris ATEN (40 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:12:35 234254  161 Landis/Trek
135 Alder MARTZ   Charlotte Nc3:12:35 202082  123 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
136 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA3:12:35 243988  168 Stage 17 Racing
137 Spencer GADDY (41 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC3:12:35 256705  227 United Healthcare U25
138 Tucker OLANDER (42 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:12:35 176282  221 Tokyo Joe's-WFM
139 Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA3:12:35 250723  143 Hagens Berman Cycling
140 Chris WINGFIELD   3:12:35  148 Hagens Berman Cycling
141 Ben BERDEN   3:12:38  206 Raleigh/Clement
142 Orion BERRYMAN (43 - Cat1)   Missoula3:13:14 184053  237 SPY/SKLZ-Swamis
143 Dylan JONES   3:13:14  248 VW Boise
144 Keck BAKER   New Kent, VA3:13:51 211712  232 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
145 Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO3:14:14 248479  37 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
146 Ryan SULLIVAN   3:14:14  225 United Healthcare of Georgia
147 Jovan ZEKAVICA   3:14:40  128 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
148 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE (44 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA3:14:42 218355  217 Southern California Velo
149 Anton VARABEI   3:15:20 356904  187 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
150 Eric YOUNG   3:15:24  21 BISSELL Pro Cycling
151 Joe DICKERSON (45 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA3:16:20 306664  241 McGuire Cycling Team
152 Mat STEPHENS   Dallas, TX3:16:53 178970  86 ELBOWZ RACING
153 Colt PETERSON (46 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:16:53 287772  102 juwi Solar Cycling
154 Andrew MCCULLOUGH   Montpelier, VT3:16:53 293408  211 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso
155 Ben BERTIGER (47 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA3:17:01 213564  166 Stage 17 Racing
156 Patrick CARO (48 - Cat1)   Claremont3:17:13 88582  132 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
157 Christian VARLEY (49 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:17:13 367732  131 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
158 George CYRUS (50 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ3:17:19 324344  162 Landis/Trek
159 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA3:17:48 237712  111 California Giant / Specialized
160 Chris STASTNY (51 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA3:17:48 249743  117 California Giant / Specialized
161 Steven PEREZLUHA (52 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL3:17:48 311519  207 Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay
162 Thomas JONDALL (53 - Cat1)   Tucson Az3:17:48 243091  164 Landis/Trek
163 Fabrizio VON NACHER   3:18:04 85617  214 Quality Post
164 Jesse REAMS   3:18:37 382262  144 Hagens Berman Cycling
165 Bryan LARSEN   3:19:03  169 Stage 17 Racing
166 Ricky GARGIULO (54 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ3:20:16 231560  178 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
167 Julio MOLLINEDO (55 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA3:20:29 313236  137 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
168 Sterling MAGNELL (17 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA3:21:04 120588  231 Wonderful Pistachios
169 Michael DZIEDZIC (56 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ3:21:14 253798  163 Landis/Trek
170 Colby WAIT-MOLYNEUX   Vancouver, WA3:21:16 293479  174 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
171 Anibal BORRAJO (18 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA3:21:26 288132  14 Jamis Sutter Home
172 Willy ZELLMER   3:22:51  191 Gateway Harley Davidson
173 Matt BRANDT   Sterling, CO3:23:06 67384  188 Gateway Harley-Davidson
174 Edison TURNER (19 - Pro)   Waxhaw, NC3:23:23 261080  126 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
175 Alexander CATAFORD   3:23:23  152 Team H&R BLOCK
176 Nathaniel BEAMS (57 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:23:42 259780  212 Park Place p/b Sun and Ski
177 Evan MUNDY   3:24:01 354528  185 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta U25
178 Daniel HARM   Seattle3:24:25 209022  167 Stage 17 Racing
179 Jamie RIGGS   3:24:25  186 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta U25
180 Austin ALLISON (58 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO3:25:47 224219  183 Horizen Organic/Panache
181 Austin CARROLL (59 - Cat1)   Orange, CA3:26:15 192670  133 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
182 Ariel MENDEZ-PENATE (60 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY3:26:15 301743  176 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
183 Carl HOEFER (61 - Cat1)   Tigard, OR3:30:13 113787  173 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
184 Benny SWEDBERG   3:30:47  118 California Giant / Specialized
185 Wes HOLLOWAY (62 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca3:31:08 300531  94 CashCall Mortgage
186 Chris BARTON   3:32:54  23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
187 Andrew BOSCO (63 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA3:37:58 215226  216 socalcycling.com
188 Justin WILLIAMS   3:38:38  98 CashCall Mortgage
189 Simon BENNETT   3:42:02  71 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNF Ryan EASTMAN   Santa Rosa, CA 251921  45 Bontrager LIVESTRONG

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID3:24:42 137044  324 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Megan GUARNIER (1 - Pro)   Mountain View, CA3:25:06 210981  431 Team TIBCO
3 Andrea DVORAK   Crozet, VA3:25:06 190817  327 Exergy TWENTY12
4 Jade WILCOXSON   Talent, OR3:25:15 255887  304 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
5 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:25:27 228513  434 Team TIBCO
6 Kristin MCGRATH   Boise, ID3:25:27 247577  321 Exergy TWENTY12
7 Carmen SMALL   Durango, CO3:25:27 229709  303 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
8 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO3:25:31 98704  312 NOW and Novartis for MS
9 Miranda GRIFFITHS   Asheville, NC3:25:31 383794  305 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
10 Flavia OLIVEIRA (1 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO3:25:46 224767  391 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
11 Lauren STEPHENS   Dallas, TX3:26:06 288678  386 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
12 Indgrid DREXEL CLOUTHIER   3:26:34  422 Unattached
13 Lex ALBRECHT   3:26:34 380330  308 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
14 Kathryn DONOVAN   Oxnard, CA3:26:34 266674  382 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
15 Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO3:26:34 143575  432 Team TIBCO
16 Katheryn MATTIS   3:26:34  346 Vanderkitten-Focus
17 Lorena VARGAS VILLAMIL   3:27:11  421 Unattached
18 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA3:27:18 205968  317 NOW and Novartis for MS
19 Nicole JUSTICE (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA3:27:24 378784  393 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
20 Kelly CROWLEY   Redwood City, CA3:27:29 256919  332 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
21 Veronique FORTIN   3:27:29  437 Team TIBCO
22 Laura RALSTON (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA3:27:32 289751  355 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
23 Lauren HALL   Dolores, CO3:28:16 262479  433 Team TIBCO
24 Janel HOLCOMB (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:28:16 255006  301 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
25 Anna SANDERS   Phoenix, AZ3:28:21 279796  385 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
26 Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA3:28:21 158992  333 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
27 Lindsay MYERS (2 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA3:28:26 272063  435 Team TIBCO
28 Alisha WELSH (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:29:00 276369  338 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
29 Rachel WARNER   Anna, TX3:31:00 200801  387 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
30 Anne SAMPLONIUS   Boulder, CO3:31:27 223053  311 NOW and Novartis for MS
31 Lisa CAMPBELL   3:31:55  373 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
32 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT3:32:34 210903  315 NOW and Novartis for MS
33 Jacquelyn CROWELL   Alpharetta, GA3:34:01 185441  326 Exergy TWENTY12
34 Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   3:34:33  411 Trek Red Truck Racing Team
35 Heather FISCHER (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:34:33 308334  364 BMC Total Care Racing
36 Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA3:34:33 145511  336 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
37 Anna BARENSFELD   Ellwood City Pa3:34:33 234148  307 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
38 Amber GAFFNEY (5 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA3:34:33 349836  374 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
39 Amy THORNQUIST (6 - Cat1)   Park City, UT3:34:39 366700  397 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
40 Kathleen BILLINGTON   Norwalk, CT3:35:11 172658  341 Vanderkitten-Focus
41 Ruth WINDER   Lafayette, CA3:35:11 273081  348 Vanderkitten-Focus
42 Brianna WALLE (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:36:46 353542  407 IRONCLAD p/b Yakima
43 Anne PERRY (8 - Cat1)   Draper, UT3:37:46 339882  409 Revolution Cafe Rio
44 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA3:37:46 379338  306 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
45 Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER   3:37:46  328 Exergy TWENTY12
46 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA3:37:46 232172  318 NOW and Novartis for MS
47 Jessica CHONG   Allentown, PA3:37:46 303840  414 Stanley Morgan Cycling Team
48 Kate CHILLCOTT   3:37:46  342 Vanderkitten-Focus
49 Loren ROWNEY   3:37:46  395 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
50 Jazzy HURIKINO   3:37:46  344 Vanderkitten-Focus
51 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO3:37:46 200237  323 Exergy TWENTY12
52 Jessica PRINNER   South Elgin, IL3:37:46 225342  394 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
53 Kimberley TURNER (3 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO3:37:46 260140  362 BMC Total Care Racing
54 Lindsay FOX (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ3:37:46 293037  365 BMC Total Care Racing
55 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA3:37:46 252152  313 NOW and Novartis for MS
56 Amy DOMBROSKI (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:37:46 246803  381 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
57 Kerry MARTIN (5 - Cat2)   Bend, OR3:37:46 189445  366 BMC Total Care Racing
58 Leah GULOIEN   3:37:46  413 Trek Red Truck Racing Team
59 Kasey CLARK   Lafayette, CO3:37:46 219698  331 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
60 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN   Cedar Springs, MI3:38:18 231296  325 Exergy TWENTY12
61 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA3:38:18 289582  322 Exergy TWENTY12
62 Amity ELLIOT (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:38:50 222471  352 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
63 Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA3:39:32 167636  334 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
64 Ashley JAMES (6 - Cat2)   Dousman, WI3:41:09 219841  314 NOW and Novartis for MS
65 Jenny LEHMANN   3:42:23  412 Trek Red Truck Racing Team U25
66 Emilly COLLINS   3:42:23  343 Vanderkitten-Focus
67 Hillary BILLINGTON   3:42:23  361 BMC Total Care Racing
68 Nury Dudfay TORRES SILVA   3:42:33  405 INDERCAS Colombia
69 Courteney LOWE   3:42:33  302 Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strateg
70 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL3:43:30 182253  335 Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
71 Joy MCCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA3:44:01 218863  388 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
72 Kate FINEGAN   Mountain View, CA3:44:27 383505  392 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
73 Samantha Schneider (3 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI3:44:27 170980  436 Team TIBCO
74 Christina GOKEY-SMITH   Denton, TX3:45:21 217750  316 NOW and Novartis for MS
75 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA3:45:21 221594  383 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
76 Lauren DE CRESCENZO (7 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO3:45:28 310650  351 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
77 Bridie O'DONNELL   3:48:10  347 Vanderkitten-Focus
78 Jenny RIOS   3:49:07  375 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
79 Zayda MAGUIRE (8 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:50:34 263583  354 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
80 Cara GILLIS   Los Angeles, CA3:51:13 225855  353 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
81 Holly BRECK (11 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA3:52:03 317802  372 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
82 Nicole MITCHELL   3:52:06  384 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
83 Anne DONLEY (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:52:53 227028  401 Boulder Orthopedics
84 Melina BERNECKER   Los Angeles, CA3:55:52 332272  371 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
85 Beatrice RODRIQUEZ   3:58:03  376 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
86 Kemille GARVIN (9 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT4:01:26 326298  402 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
87 Kari STUDLEY (10 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA4:02:00 207049  418 Team Redline
88 Mikayla LYMAN (11 - Cat2)   Boise, ID4:03:20 241580  416 Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel
89 Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR4:05:05 243750  367 BMC Total Care Racing
90 Kaytie SCOTT (12 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT4:06:15 311329  417 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
91 Ivy AUDRAIN   Seattle, WA4:09:51 287816  406 IRONCLAD p/b Yakima U25
DNS Patricia DOWD   Bozeman, MT 262121  363 BMC Total Care Racing
DNF Maura KINSELLA (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  345 Vanderkitten-Focus
DNF Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA 303507  408 IRONCLAD p/b Yakima

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee