Race Results for
Millstone Grind
Websterville, VT
(Event Information)
Cross Country Marathon on 08/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Lapierre   Williston, VT2:58:15 353368  161 Grass Roots
2 Marc Stannard   Essex Junction, VT3:02:48 229593  163 Flying Penguins
3 Mark Tucker   3:04:15  164 NEMBA
4 Eric Berliner   Richmond, VT3:14:53 267177  165 Belgen Cycles
5 Mark Budreski   Winchester, MA3:15:52 102205  159 
6 Emile Smith   Canaan, NH3:18:21 230005  166 
7 David Skrocki   Keene, NH3:29:34 227104  162 Norm's Ski and Bike
8 Kaj Huld   3:31:16  160 
9 Martin Philip   White River Junctionw, VT4:06:48 379484  327 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Krzyzek   North Attleboro, MA2:46:59 132750  322 Union Velo
2 Andy Gould   Concord, NH2:49:10 276291  317 Blue Steel Cyclery
3 Scott Smith   Feeding Hills, MA2:51:18 376904  330 Family Bike/2 Tired Racing
4 Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI2:59:25 247966  331 NBX/Narragansett Beer
5 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:59:46 30742  333 Northern American Velo
6 Stephen Wright   2:59:48  374 
7 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT2:59:49 119248  371 bikeman.com
8 Timothy Burgher   Burlington Vt3:02:54 201946  313 Dealer.com
9 Dylon McKeon   Eastlongmeadow, MA3:03:58 311677  334 Family Bike
10 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT3:07:35 46884  370 Onion River Racing
11 Trevor Emond   3:09:21  376 Family Bike
12 Garin Frost   Williston, VT3:09:34 87869  373 
13 Josh Matta   Glassport, PA3:10:07 298619  325 Trapp Family MTB Bike
14 Don Harmeyer   Underhill, VT3:11:06 267133  319 Belgen Cycles
15 Bill Heigis   3:22:20  320 Bill Heigis Builder LLC
16 Jacob Bodway   3:30:34  312 Team Hollyloft/Alfies
17 Bob Jones   3:35:49  335 
18 Sean Frodyma   Tiverton, RI3:37:08 390974  316 
19 Jim Machakos   3:39:29  324 
20 Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT3:40:04 150896  375 Catamount
21 Scott Maynard   Fort Smith, AR3:45:13 114186  326 
22 Peter Clark   3:45:45  314 
23 Tom Sullivan   3:50:29  332 
24 Brendan Barden   Randolph, VT3:54:35 386404  309 
25 Nathaniel Fish   4:00:56  315 Bike 29
26 Joel Lamendola   S Burlington, VT4:04:42 317166  323 
27 Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT4:06:43 384949  328 Killington Mtn School
DNF Mark Kevorkian     321 
DNF Joel Page   Montpelier, VT 27065  372 
DNF Tyler Berliner   Richmond, VT 267301  311 Belgen Cycles/Bliss Racing
DNF PJ Renquin   Attleboro, MA 349082  329 Union Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Ault   Middlesex, VT3:23:22 81604  103 Mountain Moxie
2 Nina Coleman   4:23:00  104 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
3 Rachel Curtin   4:53:40  105 Hollyloft/Alfies
DNF Karolina Valterova     106 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee