Race Results for
Merco Cycling Classic
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick BEVIN   Santa Rosa, CA9:18:47 315980  16 BISSELL Pro Cycling
2 Logan Loader-Mooney (1 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA9:19:00 198542  89 Team Exergy
3 Tom ZIRBEL   Boulder, CO9:19:09 209308  148 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Serghei TVETCOV (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA9:19:10 341418  139 Team Exergy
5 Evan HUFFMAN (2 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA9:19:24 256955  68 California Giant/Specialized
6 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   Corralitos, CA9:19:24 23057  70 BISSELL Pro Cycling
7 Scott ZWIZANSKI   West Chester, PA9:19:34 131248  149 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Michael CREED (2 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO9:19:36 60077  39 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO9:19:44 248479  61 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA9:19:45 154883  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Mike FRIEDMAN   Golden, CO9:19:51 135475  56 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Jonathan TEETER (3 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA9:19:58 291414  136 Marc Pro - Strava
13 Fred RODRIGUEZ   Berkeley, CA9:19:59 30322  122 Team Exergy
14 K Frank Pipp (3 - Pro)   Longmont, CO9:20:00 164362  114 BISSELL Pro Cycling
15 Christiaan KRIEK   Temecula, CA9:20:16 367187  80 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
16 Justin ROSSI (4 - Cat1)   Reno, NV9:20:16 298550  125 Marc Pro - Strava
17 Michael WEICHT   9:20:24  141 Velo Club LaGrange
18 Ken HANSON   San Diego, CA9:20:30 194969  64 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Chris BALDWIN (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO9:20:33 2384  BISSELL Pro Cycling
20 Philip MOONEY (5 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA9:20:35 206962  101 Jamis-Sutter Home
21 Alex CANDELARIO   Bend, OR9:20:40 83014  25 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22 Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA9:20:45 136696  CashCall Mortgage
23 Eric YOUNG   Boulder, CO9:20:51 279095  147 BISSELL Pro Cycling
24 Nate WILSON   Boulder, CO9:20:52 207985  143 California Giant/Specialized
25 Tyler BRANDT (5 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA9:20:53 210604  20 Team Mike's Bikes
26 Menso DE JONG (6 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA9:20:55 243003  43 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling
27 Shane BUYSSE (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA9:21:02 271231  23 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
28 Lee MUSE (7 - Cat1)   Danville, CA9:21:12 281123  106 CashCall Mortgage
29 James WINGERT (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA9:21:13 256481  144 Team Mike's Bikes
30 Chris STASTNY (9 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA9:21:21 249743  135 California Giant/Specialized
31 Brandon TRAFTON (10 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA9:21:36 240033  138 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
32 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (7 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA9:21:39 274643  15 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
33 Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA9:21:39 250723  58 Hagens Berman Cycling
34 Geoffrey CURRAN (1 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA9:21:39 275866  40 Team Surf City Cyclery
35 Chase PINKHAM (8 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT9:21:42 251593  113 BISSELL Pro Cycling
36 Joe DICKERSON (11 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA9:21:44 306664  45 McGuire Cycling Team
37 Andrew GOESSLING (12 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY9:21:46 207262  59 Team Mike's Bikes
38 Danny HEELEY (13 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA9:21:47 247147  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
39 Ben BERTIGER (14 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA9:21:51 213564  14 Stage 17 Racing
40 James MATTIS (15 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA9:21:54 127344  96 California Giant/Specialized
41 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA9:22:04 243988  60 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
42 Jos LE Roux   Temecula, CA9:22:17 367190  86 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
43 Diego YEPEZ (16 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA9:22:37 288987  146 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
44 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO9:22:39 254025  49 California Giant/Specialized
45 Marcus SMITH (2 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA9:22:46 209193  133 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
46 Nicholas Hamilton   Peru, NY9:22:48 189773  63 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling
47 James LABERGE (17 - Cat1)   Napa, CA9:22:48 221376  82 Team Mike's Bikes
48 Daniel KATZ (18 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA9:22:57 227135  77 Stage 17 Racing
49 Cory BRUNO (19 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA9:23:01 277285  22 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
50 Jon HORNBECK (20 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA9:23:08 288624  67 Hagens Berman Cycling
51 Spencer COLLOM (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA9:23:13 303882  37 Marc Pro - Strava
52 Kevin MULLERVY (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO9:23:15 237586  105 Team Exergy
53 Jeffrey PETTIS (4 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA9:23:17 311467  110 Citrus Valley Velo
54 Lucas BINDER (21 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA9:23:19 262024  17 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
55 Michael JASINSKI (22 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA9:23:19 269476  71 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
56 Andrew DAHLHEIM (10 - Pro)   Dallas, TX9:23:24 188572  41 BISSELL Pro Cycling
57 John PIASTA (23 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA9:23:26 271963  112 Team Mike's Bikes
58 Stephen MULL (24 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA9:23:38 86831  103 
59 Eric RIGGS (25 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA9:23:45 191302  119 Team Mike's Bikes
60 Tom SOLADAY   Glendale, CA9:23:45 220775  134 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
61 Scot FERGUSON   Reno, NV9:23:53 195008  52 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
62 Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA9:24:02 177959  126 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
63 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA9:24:52 286608  92 California Giant/Specialized
64 Adam DE VOS   9:24:55  44 Cycling BC
65 James RIGGS   9:25:07  120 Velo Club LaGrange
66 Art RAND (26 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA9:25:08 170859  117 Marc Pro - Strava
67 Carter JONES   Boulder, CO9:26:06 222644  75 BISSELL Pro Cycling
68 Andres Alzate   New York, NY9:27:28 428401  Team Exergy
69 Jason KING (27 - Cat1)   Napa, CA9:27:38 211026  79 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
70 Kris LUNNING (28 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA9:28:57 121729  93 Marc Pro - Strava
71 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA9:29:12 263055  111 California Giant/Specialized
72 Benny BRECK (5 - Cat2)   Santa Ynez, CA9:29:20 319608  21 Helen's
73 Aaron GALLARDO (6 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca9:29:50 160366  57 Helen's
74 Max JENKINS   Citrus Heights, CA9:30:00 195652  72 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
75 Shawn ROSENTHAL (29 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA9:30:00 196247  124 Team Mike's Bikes
76 Collin Samaan (11 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA9:30:13 196233  127 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
77 Bryan LARSEN (30 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA9:30:23 195204  84 Stage 17 Racing
78 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN (31 - Cat1)   Clements, CA9:30:25 239919  33 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
79 Ben CHADDOCK (7 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA9:30:52 261002  32 Team Exergy
80 Andrew BOSCO (32 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA9:31:24 215226  19 Socalcycling.com
81 Anthony CANEVARI (33 - Cat1)   Downey, CA9:31:49 293641  26 CashCall Mortgage
82 Christopher WINGFIELD (34 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA9:31:51 247269  145 Hagens Berman Cycling
83 Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA9:31:56 206298  137 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
84 Nate FREED (35 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA9:31:56 86484  55 Marc Pro - Strava
85 Conor MULLERVY (12 - Pro)   Boulder, CO9:33:14 237726  104 Team Exergy
86 Christopher DUDLEY (8 - Cat2)   Reno, NV9:33:48 285988  46 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
87 Kirk CARLSEN (13 - Pro)   Orinda, CA9:34:58 138681  28 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
88 Jeff PERRIN   Lakewood, CO9:35:11 295788  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
89 David SANTOS (36 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA9:36:05 278526  128 CashCall Mortgage
90 Devan DUNN (37 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA9:36:13 287721  47 CashCall Mortgage
91 Martin ACOSTA (38 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA9:37:19 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
92 Connor MCCUTCHEON (39 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA9:37:26 279388  98 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
93 Jacob SCHWINGBOTH   9:38:40  130 Cycling BC
94 Shawn DAURELIO (40 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA9:38:48 287621  42 Velo Club LaGrange
95 Austin CARROLL (41 - Cat1)   Orange, CA9:39:32 192670  31 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
96 Ben Barthel (9 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA9:40:27 267927  Get Crackin' MS Socitety
97 Justin WILLIAMS (42 - Cat1)   Los Angeles9:43:08 197316  142 CashCall Mortgage
98 Brian MCCULLOCH (43 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA9:43:46 169774  97 CashCall Mortgage
99 Miles LAMON (44 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA9:44:04 187271  83 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
100 Matthew SHACKLEY (10 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV9:45:06 245236  131 Velo Club LaGrange
101 David BENKOSKI (45 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA9:46:21 271685  10 Webcor/Alto Velo
102 Sterling MAGNELL   Santa Rosa, CA9:46:39 120588  94 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
103 Jeff LINDER (11 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA9:50:04 307653  88 Webcor/Alto Velo
104 Stuart PRESS (46 - Cat1)   Los Altos9:56:59 133656  115 Velo Club LaGrange
105 Michael PAINTER (12 - Cat2)   Chico Ca9:57:50 289184  108 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
106 Michael JACQUES (47 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA10:00:56 72022  69 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
107 Blake ANTON (48 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA10:03:06 192686  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
108 Roberto RODRIGUEZ (13 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA10:15:11 231759  123 Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher PHIPPS (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA8:08:47 233623  358 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Chris LYMAN (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA8:08:48 267171  345 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Diego GARAVITO (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC8:08:52 172738  330 Team Clover
4 Jens HILLEN (1 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA8:09:21 226525  337 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
5 Nick THEOBALD (4 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA8:09:29 35297  371 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
6 Kevin KLEIN (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA8:09:29 47388  342 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
7 Brian CHOI (2 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA8:09:34 52849  318 Stuzio.com
8 Jason BOYNTON (6 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA8:09:50 4526  309 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
9 Paul BOURCIER (7 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR8:09:54 4391  308 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
10 Matthew CARINIO (8 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA8:10:17 6109  315 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
11 Eric EASTERLING (9 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA8:10:19 79101  321 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
12 Gregory GAMBETTA (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA8:10:32 212916  329 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
13 Jeromy COTTELL (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA8:10:52 273912  319 Peninsula Velo Racing
14 James GOTSICK (5 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA8:10:52 69847  333 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Jan WEISSENBERGER (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA8:10:53 186678  373 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
16 Jason WALKER (6 - Cat2)   Reno, NV8:10:55 201369  372 Team Specialized Racing Masters
17 Jason GREFRATH (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA8:11:05 281883  335 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
18 Don LANGLEY (8 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA8:11:16 20327  344 Team Specialized Racing Masters
19 Anthony RESTUCCIA (11 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA8:11:16 191318  361 Helen's Cycles
20 Ben ALBRACHT (9 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA8:11:27 210637  300 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
21 Robert PASCO (12 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA8:11:46 136970  356 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
22 Roger MARTIN (10 - Cat2)   Danville, CA8:11:52 276924  346 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Kevin ROONEY (11 - Cat2)   Mahwah, NJ8:12:03 298685  364 CRCA/Rapha Racing
24 Andres GIL (13 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA8:12:13 171882  332 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
25 Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA8:12:15 16599  340 Hagens Berman Cycling
26 Alex OSBORNE (12 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA8:12:28 26855  353 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
27 David ROUS (1 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA8:12:39 189872  365 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
28 Lawrence NOLAN (14 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA8:12:40 26205  350 Team Specialized Racing Masters
29 Craig ROEMER (13 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA8:12:44 80925  362 Team Specialized Racing Masters
30 Hans GOUWENS (14 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA8:12:46 196222  334 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
31 Graeme GALYER (15 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA8:12:52 191195  328 OGF&T
32 Michael BENNO (16 - Cat2)   Portland, OR8:13:01 3347  303 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
33 Dan PALMER (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA8:13:07 92865  354 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
34 Patrick BRIGGS (15 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA8:13:14 4838  310 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
35 David ALBRECHT (16 - Cat1)   Chico, CA8:13:21 47091  301 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
36 Nate ERICKSON (17 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA8:13:29 63004  323 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
37 Chris PAROD (3 - Cat3)   Mather, CA8:13:35 270992  355 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Jason SNOVEL (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA8:13:48 268577  367 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
39 Dean LABERGE (17 - Cat1)   Napa, CA8:14:02 67041  343 Team Specialized Racing Masters
40 Matias MENDIGOCHEA (19 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA8:14:23 64908  348 Velo Club LaGrange
41 Joseph FOSTER (20 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA8:14:24 286823  325 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
42 Steve FRANCISCO (21 - Cat2)   Williston, VT8:14:46 117382  326 Team Specialized Racing Masters
43 Gregg BETONTE (22 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA8:14:58 255414  304 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
44 Christian HOBBS (4 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA8:15:01 291426  338 Team Clover
45 Wyatt GARCIA (5 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA8:16:51 287655  331 Topsport Cycling
46 Peter BROWN (23 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA8:19:23 118988  311 Team Clover
47 Dan QUIRK (24 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA8:19:56 201585  359 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
48 Arthur JONES (25 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA8:20:35 272999  341 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
49 Michael BRUNELLE (26 - Cat2)   Davis, CA8:23:59 256808  312 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
50 Matthew REAM (27 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV8:28:47 211441  360 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
51 Robert NAPIERALSKI (6 - Cat3)   Springville, CA8:29:30 271499  349 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
52 Danny RONDON (28 - Cat2)   Tulare , CA8:31:03 30514  363 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b dayka hackett
53 Jeffrey GALLAND (29 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA8:31:51 127804  327 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
54 Bubba MELCHER (30 - Cat2)   Reno, NV8:36:36 23961  347 Team Specialized Racing Masters
55 Adam HENSLEY (7 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA8:37:30 264830  336 AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms
56 Mitch BOEHS (8 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA8:44:42 237309  305 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
57 Chad CHEADLE (9 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA8:52:16 209823  317 Colavita Norcal
58 Ted ONEILL (31 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA8:53:16 52722  352 Team Clover

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID 137044  201 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Joelle NUMAINVILLE*   Pescadero, CA 334430  225 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Leah KIRCHMANN*     218 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG     242 Specialized-lululemon
5 Jade WILCOXSON (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR 255887  202 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
6 Janel HOLCOMB (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 255006  215 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Clara HUGHES   Boulder, CO 69456  216 Specialized-lululemon
8 Flavia OLIVEIRA (3 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO 224767  226 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Denise RAMSDEN*     229 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Lauren TAMAYO (4 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 103456  240 Exergy TWENTY12
11 Coryn RIVERA*   Tustin, CA 207432  230 Exergy TWENTY12
12 Rikke PREISLER (5 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  228 Metromint Cycling
13 Loren ROWNEY*     232 Specialized-lululemon
14 Stacey JENSEN   Washington, DC 264974  217 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
15 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA 232172  207 NOW and Novartis for MS
16 Evelyn STEVENS   San Francisco, CA 272861  238 Specialized-lululemon
17 Karlee GENDRON     253 
17 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA 266806  241 Exergy TWENTY12
19 Molly VAN HOUWELING (6 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  244 Metromint Cycling
19 Pascale SCHNIDER     234 Exergy TWENTY12
19 Jenna KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA 234400  255 Cynergy Cycles-Missi
22 Emma GRANT*     213 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23 Kristin MCGRATH   Boise, ID 247577  222 Exergy TWENTY12
24 Beatriz RODRIGUEZ (7 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 253229  263 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
25 Holly BRECK* (8 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802  203 SC Velo/empower coaching
26 Ally STACHER*   Asheville, NC 258102  237 Specialized-lululemon
27 Julie CUTTS (9 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645  205 Velo Club LaGrange
28 Amber GAFFNEY (10 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836  211 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
29 Leah GULOIEN     254 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
29 Joy MCCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA 218863  221 Helen's Racing
31 Tayler WILES*   Fairfax, CA 289582  245 Exergy TWENTY12
32 Carol IRVING (11 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  268 Touchstone Climbing
33 Amy CHANDOS (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  252 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
34 Moriah MACGREGOR     220 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
35 Annie EWART*     209 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT 210903  212 NOW and Novartis for MS
36 Rebecca SIEGEL* (2 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569  405 PAA/REMAX
38 Johanna TRUEBLOOD (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 301301  243 RED Racing
39 Juliette OLSON (4 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  227 RED Racing
40 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  299 Wheelworks Racing
41 Michelle MELKA (12 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454  223 RED Racing
42 Jane DESPAS (13 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  206 
43 Leah GULOIEN     289 Colavita partnered with ESPN-W
44 Vikki APPEL (1 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 256922  280 PAA/REMAX
45 Heather ROSS* (14 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  231 Team TIBCO II
46 Lisa MUELLER (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 271891  260 Metromint Cycling
47 Priscilla CALDERON (15 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  204 Sc velo p/b empower coaching
48 Ker PROKOPAKIS     261 
49 Jennie PHILLIPS (6 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  249 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
50 Jenny RIOS     262 SC Velo/Empower coaching
51 Josie MORGAN (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  259 Touchstone Climbing
52 Heather LIPANA (8 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  219 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
53 Mary Elizabeth MAROON   Sacramento, CA 219555  266 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
54 Heather NIELSON (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  276 Touchstone Climbing
55 Fiona STROUTS (10 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  239 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
56 Elise HAZLEWOOD (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 303926  407 Red Racing
57 Lauren LISCINSKI (11 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 221896  258 Cynergy Cycles P/B Mission Link
58 Mary Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA 254874  272 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
59 Emily MATHEU (16 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 277109  297 Red Racing
60 Marissa AXELL (17 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  270 Touchstone Climbing
61 Kristina SELEY (18 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  264 Cynergy - Missing Link
62 Cybil SILBERMAN (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 325510  236 Earlybird Women's Developmental Team
63 Greta NEIMANAS*   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  224 Exergy TWENTY12
64 Susannah BREEN (19 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  286 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
65 Jennifer APP (13 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 351910  200 
66 Kimberly KEATHLEY* (14 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 335196  290 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
67 Vanessa BAUMANN (3 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 271750  401 Wells Fargo/Kovarus
68 Trish BLACK (20 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  284 Red Racing
69 Belinda ESCHENWALD (15 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267  208 Velo Club LaGrange
70 Ruste SASSER (16 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 304436  233 cycles FANATIC factory racing team
71 Amanda SEIGLE (17 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  235 metromint cycling
72 Emily FOXMAN* (18 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255430  210 Cycles FANATIC
73 April HAMLIN (19 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  214 Los Gatos
74 Adrienne BELLIVEAU (20 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  274 Team TIBCO II
74 Shannon BHATIA (21 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273  275 Team TIBCO II
74 Julie BERLLEROSE     277 Metromint Cycling
74 Misha SCOVILL (4 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 302962  278 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
74 Christine SODARO (22 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 295205  271 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
74 Rita SZETO (5 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  267 Touchstone Climbing
74 Nicole BRANDT (21 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700  251 Velo Club LaGrange
74 Megan HILL (23 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT 311104  248 Revolution Cafe Rio
74 Lauraleen FENECH (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224272  247 los gatos
74 Vanessa BAUMANN (6 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 271750  246 Wells Fargo/Kovarus
74 Maya Anne BACON (7 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 333520  273 Early Bird Women's Developmenta

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee