Race Results for
Merco Cycling Classic
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Crichton   San Francisco, CA 353184  905 Fusion Sport
2 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  916 Fusion Sport
3 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  931 Ciclistas del Valle
4 James Weinberger   Corte Madera, CA 269456  937 Dolce Vita Cycling/ San Francisco
5 Erik Funk   Visalia, CA 367761  912 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks/Southern Sierra Cyclists
6 Adrian DeKroon   Sausalito, CA 309615  907 Fusion Sport
7 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381  921 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
8 Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501  908 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
9 Robert Strong   Folsom, CA 332436  934 BC Bicycle Race Team
10 Tyler Pearce   Clovis, CA 368437  944 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
11 Rich Beeler   Livermore, CA 365016  942 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12 Pete Schoenenberger   Oakdale, CA 368177  930 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 lance medeiros   Ripon, CA 360536  919 FSB
14 Jeff McDonald   Reno, NV 324576  918 
15 Jukka Valkonen   Piedmont, CA 337096  935 Team Oakland Cycling
16 James Yi   Sacramento, CA 332120  938 Team Revolutions
17 David Fisch   Pleasanton, CA 364808  911 Tri Valley Velo
18 Cody Pratt   Visalia, CA 285588  929 Sierra Bicycle Werks/ Cannondale/Youngs
19 JAY MOCCIO   Visalia, CA 365078  923 Momentum
20 David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847  904 Taleo Racing
21 Justin Cruz   Long Beach, CA 316766  906 Cruz Racing
22 JP Rutledge   Oakland, CA 368061  943 
23 Christopher Michalski   Brentwood, CA 128601  922 Tri Valley Velo
24 Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411  932 
25 frank kim   San Francisco, CA 367056  915 Evergreen
26 Patrick Ferringer   Castro Valley, CA 286541  910 Team CVC-Northgate
27 Allen Yip   Alameda, CA 237781  939 Team Oakland
28 Peter Soelkner   San Ramon, CA 361188  933 Lamorinda Cycling Club/ Taleo Racing
29 Chris Bergquist     903 N/A
30 Jeremy Garcia   Visalia, CA 366997  913 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Works
31 Dylan McCrum   Sonoma, CA 366104  917 Colavita Racing
32 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  909 
33 Gary Phelps   Pleasanton, CA 337504  928 Team Mason Thomas
34 Byron Alvarez   Sonoma, CA 322178  941 Colavita Racing Inc
35 Nick Gillett   Mountain View, CA 349248  914 Peninsula Velo
36 Jason Ambrose   Oakland, CA 359419  901 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Christopher Metz   Danville, CA 333224  920 
DNP robert nocelo   Vineyard Haven, MA 311638  925 Edgartown Bicycles
DNP Ken Obata   Danville, CA 365490  926 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chiptotle
DNP Adam VandeWater   Oakland, CA 357545  936 Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ben egger   Livermore, CA 289147  716 Tri Valley Velo
2 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  725 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
3 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624  746 OTR Racing
4 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736  744 Majestic Cycling
5 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994  707 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
6 Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635  739 Taleo Racing
7 chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  721 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
8 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  727 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Joseph Parks   Pleasanton, CA 256503  735 Tri Valley Velo
10 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  722 Squadra SF
11 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA 267000  730 Tri Valley Velo
12 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  711 Tri Valley Velo
13 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  704 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA 270781  717 VOS Racing
15 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  701 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  705 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  726 SquadraSF
18 Jake Devine   Oakland, CA 322924  713 Nub City Wheelsters
19 Joaking Corona   Whittier, CA 329018  710 TRU Cycling
20 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  733 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Miguel Pena   Strathmore, CA 333342  736 Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks
22 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  714 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
23 Daniel Green   Oroville, CA 356192  750 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
24 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO 208361  718 University of California-Berkeley
25 Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA 196881  720 Taleo Racing
26 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  706 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032  751 FFBC Powered by Chipotle
28 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  724 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  752 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  732 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
31 Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  702 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  742 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  709 Webcor/Alto Velo
34 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  700 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  745 Tri Valley Velo
36 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  703 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
37 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  719 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  729 SJBC
DNP Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  712 SJBC
DNP Mike Charest   Mountain House, CA 272167  708 VSRT
DNP Courtland Keith   Bakersfield, CA 259003  747 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
DNP Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  748 Third Pillar
DNP Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  753 Fuji-Oval Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Bromstead   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  849 Taleo Racing
2 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  809 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  828 Team Mason Thomas
4 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  865 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  851 Tri Valley Velo
6 Josh Ferenc   San Francisco, CA 202035  819 Dolce Vita
7 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  852 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Alex Peterson   Oakland, CA 78081  848 Team Oakland
9 Curtis Hoyt   Kelsey, CA 291773  867 Bicycle Planet
10 Chad Covington   Clovis, CA 7956  816 Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett
11 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  815 Team Revolutions
12 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  853 Davis Bike Club
13 Eric Henson   Visalia, CA 330060  824 Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
14 Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA 329756  839 Central Sierra Cycling (CSC)
15 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  805 Fun Sport Bikes
16 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  833 Fuji-Oval Racing
17 Jim Cordano   Sacramento, CA 247724  871 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Doug Cook   Exeter, CA 7642  869 Southern Sierra Cyclists
19 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  855 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA 290791  800 Taleo Racing
21 Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA 331152  861 Tri Valley Velo
22 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  804 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23 jack backus   Oakland, CA 306356  801 Team Oakland Cycling
24 Jerome King   Sacramento, CA 271023  831 Team City
25 Steven Decker   Fresno, CA 274418  818 Steven's Bike Racing
26 James Hopper   Livermore, CA 333162  827 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo
27 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  846 Third Pillar
28 Bob Loux   Modesto, CA 287104  835 Topsport
29 Scott Hollander   Clovis, CA 308269  826 Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber Soul
30 Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  830 Dolce Vita Cycling
31 David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122  817 Tri Valley Velo
32 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  868 Body Concepts
33 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  842 Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz
34 Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA 264642  845 Chico Masters Cycling Team
35 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  870 Fun Sport Bikes
36 Anthony Barbarite   Clovis, CA 220082  803 central sierra cyclist
37 Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA 178247  850 Team in Faith
38 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA 259315  856 Taleo Racing / Lamorinda Cycling
39 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  854 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
40 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  832 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
41 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  825 Team Revolutions
42 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  843 Team Revolutions
43 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  806 Topsport
44 Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658  837 Fuji Oval Racing
45 Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA 195397  859 Tri Valley Velo
46 ROZEL TUPAZ   Bay Point, CA 269119  860 Taleo Racing
47 Igor Bulatov   Fresno, CA 304326  811 Central Sierra Cyclists
48 John Jay   Durham, NC 287840  866 Happy Tooth Racing
49 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197  844 Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
50 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  821 Team Revolutions
51 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  822 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
52 Brian West   Oakland, CA 338982  863 Team Oakland
53 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  838 Tri Valley Velo
54 Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA 76203  807 Team City Sacramento
DNP Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  802 ThirdPillar
DNP Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA 123967  836 revolutions
DNP Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  857 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Marc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694  858 Fuji Oval Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Holsworth   Ventura, CA 331386  1134 ARCALIS TEST TEAM
2 John Galvin   Concord, CA 333042  1122 Taleo Racing
3 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  1181 BODY CONCEPTS
4 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA 287169  1153 SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304  1125 Rio Strada Racing.
6 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA 180322  1144 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  1165 Bicycle Planet
8 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  1150 Kovaras/Wells Fargo
9 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  1184 Peninsula Velo Racing
10 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  1154 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11 Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079  1136 Colavita Racing-Norcal
12 Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA 197821  1104 Six Fifty Racing
13 Gregory Riggins   Bakersfield, CA 231298  1173 Action Sports/Simply Fit
14 peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA 347700  1108 Major Motion
15 Jim Williams   Danville, CA 38350  1196 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Gary Keno   Clovis, CA 108816  1135 Velo Club LaGrange
17 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191  1124 California Giant cycling
18 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125  1174 Peninsula Velo Racing
19 Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA 99431  1191 Chico Masters Cycling Team
20 Don Brennen   Pleasanton, CA 286701  1107 Tri Valley Velo
21 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578  1137 Taleo Racing
22 Nathan Smith   Oakland, CA 51197  1183 Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA 332088  1138 SJBC
24 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  1193 Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
25 John Velez   Los Angeles, CA 187252  1192 Velo Club LaGrange
26 Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614  1169 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
27 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  1152 Fightin' Bobas
28 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA 268821  1120 Body Concepts
29 Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX 181301  1147 RIO STRADA RACING
30 Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA 271110  1170 Tri Valley Velo
31 Spence Gerber   Folsom, CA 221812  1126 Bicycle Planet
32 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA 264855  1121 Valley Spokesmen
33 Jeffrey Stephens   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  1185 Chico Masters Cycling Team
34 David Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA 155530  1103 Fightin' Bobas
35 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  1110 Body Concepts
37 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  1127 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
38 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA 78689  1179 SixFifty Racing
39 John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA 304092  1114 Body Concepts
40 Jeffrey Bell   Walnut Creek, CA 360332  1105 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda CC
41 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925  1155 Bicycle Planet
42 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  1178 Taleo Racing
43 Jim Forester   San Rafael, CA 285990  1119 Taleo Racing
44 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  1195 Major Motion Cycling Club
45 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  1188 Taleo Racing
46 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA 233934  1194 SJBC
47 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  1161 Taleo Racing
48 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276  1151 California Giant Cycling
49 Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA 304897  1182 Fun Sport bikes
50 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  1177 Taleo Racing
51 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  1145 SJBC
52 Joseph Storm   Alamo 304801  1186 Taleo Racing
53 Paul Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  1163 Taleo Racing
54 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  1146 California Giant Cycling
55 Matt Colonius   Rocklin, CA 7464  1109 Team Bicycle Planet
56 Leonard Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  1187 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
57 Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA 255850  1130 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
58 David Amador   Concord, CA 169561  1100 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
59 Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA 26875  1162 Delta Velo
60 Rod Rozman   Placerville, CA 142500  1176 Body Concepts
61 Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  1158 Major Motion Cycling Club
62 Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA 265991  1143 Taleo Racing
63 Peter Aughney   Novato, CA 272800  1102 Taleo
64 Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA 306272  1189 Taleo Racing
65 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  1142 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
66 Allen Shaw     1180 Golden Chain Cyclist GCC
67 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA 276007  1157 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Randy Millard   Auburn, CA 303844  1156 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Jim Rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  1171 Folsom Bike
DNP Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  1148 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Mike Krynock   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  1139 Specialized
DNP Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958  1132 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines
DNP Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813  1115 MAJOR MOTION
DNP Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA 285993  1112 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Jon Boas   Danville, CA 331070  1106 Taleo Racing
DNP Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  1111 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  520 Team Mike's Bikes
2 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  517 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  546 SJBC
4 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  512 Team Swift
5 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  556 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
6 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  533 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
7 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA 297955  530 Fusion Sport USA
8 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  555 Michael David Winery
9 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  550 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT 338664  562 
11 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  549 Taleo Racing
12 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898  524 OTR Racing
13 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632  539 Ritte Racing
14 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA 114899  544 Fusion Sport
15 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766  553 
16 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454  507 Third Pillar
17 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA 307900  561 Metromint Cycling
18 Jimmy Pham   Martinez, CA 322442  551 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA 234863  554 Above Category Racing
20 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  525 Team Swift
21 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  531 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Richard Machhein     521 Local Ride Racing
23 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432  528 Velo Club La Grange
24 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA 254913  548 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465  510 Platinum Performance
26 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  506 SJBC
27 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  505 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  519 Los Gatos
29 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  534 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30 corey duren   Chico, CA 320490  509 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
31 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299  516 third pillar
32 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA 292461  504 Third Pillar
33 Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio 329942  535 SJBC
34 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  547 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761  502 Michael David Winery
36 David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  508 TopSport
37 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA 281420  540 Momentum
38 Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  543 Momentum Racing LLC
39 cody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  557 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
40 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  518 Metromint Cycling
41 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  552 SquadraSF
42 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  514 SJBC
43 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  536 Dolce Vita Cycling
44 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  541 Squadra SF
45 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  537 Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  560 Metromint Cycling
47 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  501 Chica Sexy
48 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  545 Third Pillar
49 Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731  529 
50 Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517  503 Micheal David Winery
51 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  523 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
52 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  558 Michael David Winery
53 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  538 Taleo Racing
DNP William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  513 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  526 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  532 Team Specialized Juniors
DNP Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  559 Team Specialized Racing Juniors

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael O'Rourke (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  1052 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
2 Cale Reeder (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272237  1058 Echelon/Charity of Choice
3 Daniel Smith (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087  1065 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
4 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  1088 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
5 Chris Courtney (4 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  1013 SJBC
6 Hunter Ziesing (5 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  1086 Echelon/Charity of Choice
7 Richard Picarelli (6 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA 48303  1055 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
8 Holger Steinbach (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900  1087 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  1002 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
10 Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  1084 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Scott Herring (8 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  1028 Evergreen Cycling
12 Jim Ivey (2 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 240703  1031 Team Bicycle Trip
13 Marty Cunningham (9 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  1015 Fred Lewis Construction
14 James Walton (3 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 48414  1081 SIXFIFTY RACING
15 Tad Borek (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 55496  1006 Golden Gate Velo
16 Michael Boehme (5 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  1004 Colavita Racing-Norcal
17 Rick Lawton (6 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  1037 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing
18 Shin Umeda (10 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  1074 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Stanley Terusaki (11 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  1070 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
20 Daryoush Paknad (7 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  1053 CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Christopher Kemp (8 - Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA 18867  1032 Team City
22 Stefano Schiaffino (9 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  1063 InterChristian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
23 Carlos Casillas (12 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 47024  1043 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Leslie Oglesby (13 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  1051 VOS Racing
25 Santiago Bolon (10 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  1005 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
26 Tom Rosencrantz (14 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 91336  1061 Taleo Racing
27 John McKone (15 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 23665  1090 Cole Sport
28 Michael Vetterli (16 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  1077 Olympic Club
29 Ken Calender (11 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 115342  1009 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
30 John Schaupp (12 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510  1089 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
31 Jeffrey Griffo (13 - Cat3)   Homewood, CA 180137  1023 Truckee bike team
32 Scott Hellam (14 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 287510  1027 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
33 David Leece (15 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 53397  1038 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
34 John Ford (17 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 129994  1019 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
35 Allen House (16 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 219153  1030 IC3 Hammer Nutrition
36 Brent Majors (17 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 286527  1042 CSC Rubber Soul
37 Shawn Miller (18 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 24477  1047 Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Mark Sicola (19 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 274144  1064 8th Wonder/Team Helens
39 David Montgomery (20 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  1048 Truckee Bike team
40 Thomas Adams (21 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  1000 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41 Erle Martin (22 - Cat3)   Saint Helena, CA 210062  1044 Cal Giant
42 John Blasquez (23 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  1003 Castro Valley Cyclery
43 Tracy Muegge (18 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  1049 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
44 Mark Planellas (24 - Cat3)   Glendora, CA 202041  1056 SC Velo
45 Mike Nissen (25 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  1091 Taleo Racing
46 Philip Vrieling (26 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  1080 Fun Sport Bikes
47 John Gallagher (27 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 304284  1021 Taleo Racing
48 Kristopher Spyrka (28 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  1067 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
49 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  1029 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
50 Ronald Reade (19 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  1057 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
51 Mark Vandenberghe (29 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  1075 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
52 Darryl Smith (20 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  1092 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
53 William Dunham (30 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 206162  1016 Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Andrew Robertson (31 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 169555  1060 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hackett
55 Thomas Coulter (32 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  1012 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
56 Thornton Weiler (33 - Cat3)   Alameda, CA 147592  1071 Kaiser Team Oakland
57 Tony Reid (34 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 29458  1059 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
58 Manuel Borges (35 - Cat3)   Vacavaille, CA 254360  1007 VOS Racing
59 Scott Wienker (21 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 290904  1082 Davis Bike Club
60 Scott Vinson (36 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 70843  1078 JL Velo Racing/Northwest Velo
61 Michael Camarena (22 - Cat2)   Lindsay, CA 47386  1010 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
62 Steven Grusis (37 - Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756  1024 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
63 Frank Lunceford Sr (38 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  1041 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
64 Phillip Heiman (39 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  1026 Colavita Racing-Norcal
65 John Hancock (23 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  1025 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  1062 SJBC
DNP Stephen McCaw (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  1045 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Eric LaFranchi (Cat3)   Calistoga, CA 199575  1036 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Robbin Goldfoos (Cat3)   Maple Valley, WA 196376  1022 JL/Velo
DNP Michael Fine (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  1018 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Bill Brier (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225  1008 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNP Rodney Spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  1066 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Craig Stewart (Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  1068 Taleo Racing
DNP Rich Tabuso (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  1069 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Kevin Torbett (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 58379  1072 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Ted Toribio (Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  1073 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
DNP Christopher Bowlus (Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782  1093 Davis Bike Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Loader-Mooney (1 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA4:15:27 198542  89 Team Exergy
2 Ken HANSON   San Diego, CA4:15:27 194969  64 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Tyler BRANDT (1 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA4:15:27 210604  20 Team Mike's Bikes
4 Diego YEPEZ (2 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA4:15:27 288987  146 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
5 Bryan LARSEN (3 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA4:15:27 195204  84 Stage 17 Racing
6 Lee MUSE (4 - Cat1)   Danville, CA4:15:27 281123  106 CashCall Mortgage
7 Patrick BEVIN   Santa Rosa, CA4:15:27 315980  16 BISSELL Pro Cycling
8 Christiaan KRIEK   Temecula, CA4:15:27 367187  80 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
9 K Frank Pipp (2 - Pro)   Longmont, CO4:15:27 164362  114 BISSELL Pro Cycling
10 Marcus SMITH (1 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA4:15:27 209193  133 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11 Serghei TVETCOV (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA4:15:27 341418  139 Team Exergy
12 Anthony CANEVARI (6 - Cat1)   Downey, CA4:15:27 293641  26 CashCall Mortgage
13 Chris STASTNY (7 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA4:15:27 249743  135 California Giant/Specialized
14 Alex CANDELARIO   Bend, OR4:15:27 83014  25 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 James WINGERT (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA4:15:27 256481  144 Team Mike's Bikes
16 Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO4:15:27 248479  61 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17 Justin WILLIAMS (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles4:15:27 197316  142 CashCall Mortgage
18 Ben BERTIGER (10 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA4:15:27 213564  14 Stage 17 Racing
19 Jonathan TEETER (11 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA4:15:27 291414  136 Marc Pro - Strava
20 Jos LE Roux   Temecula, CA4:15:27 367190  86 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
21 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA4:15:27 243988  60 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
22 Eric RIGGS (12 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA4:15:27 191302  119 Team Mike's Bikes
23 Collin Samaan (3 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA4:15:27 196233  127 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
24 Adam DE VOS   4:15:27  44 Cycling BC
25 Christopher DUDLEY (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV4:15:27 285988  46 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
26 Christopher WINGFIELD (13 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA4:15:27 247269  145 Hagens Berman Cycling
27 John PIASTA (14 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA4:15:27 271963  112 Team Mike's Bikes
28 Tom ZIRBEL   Boulder, CO4:15:27 209308  148 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO4:15:27 254025  49 California Giant/Specialized
30 Austin CARROLL (15 - Cat1)   Orange, CA4:15:27 192670  31 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
31 Michael JASINSKI (16 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA4:15:27 269476  71 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
32 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   Corralitos, CA4:15:27 23057  70 BISSELL Pro Cycling
33 Justin ROSSI (17 - Cat1)   Reno, NV4:15:27 298550  125 Marc Pro - Strava
34 Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA4:15:27 136696  CashCall Mortgage
35 Ben Barthel (3 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA4:15:27 267927  Get Crackin' MS Socitety
36 Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA4:15:27 154883  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Brandon TRAFTON (18 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA4:15:27 240033  138 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
38 Nicholas Hamilton   Peru, NY4:15:27 189773  63 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling
39 Menso DE JONG (4 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA4:15:27 243003  43 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling
40 Andrew BOSCO (19 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA4:15:27 215226  19 Socalcycling.com
41 Philip MOONEY (5 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA4:15:27 206962  101 Jamis-Sutter Home
42 Shawn DAURELIO (20 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA4:15:27 287621  42 Velo Club LaGrange
43 Geoffrey CURRAN (4 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA4:15:27 275866  40 Team Surf City Cyclery
44 Jon HORNBECK (21 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA4:15:27 288624  67 Hagens Berman Cycling
45 Nate FREED (22 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA4:15:27 86484  55 Marc Pro - Strava
46 Blake ANTON (23 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA4:15:27 192686  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
47 Andres Alzate   New York, NY4:15:27 428401  Team Exergy
48 Lucas BINDER (24 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA4:15:27 262024  17 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
49 Jeff PERRIN   Lakewood, CO4:15:27 295788  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
50 Stephen MULL (25 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:15:27 86831  103 
51 Michael CREED (6 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO4:15:27 60077  39 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
52 Daniel KATZ (26 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA4:15:27 227135  77 Stage 17 Racing
53 Fred RODRIGUEZ   Berkeley, CA4:15:27 30322  122 Team Exergy
54 Aaron GALLARDO (5 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca4:15:27 160366  57 Helen's
55 Mike FRIEDMAN   Golden, CO4:15:27 135475  56 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
56 Jacob SCHWINGBOTH   4:15:27  130 Cycling BC
57 Spencer COLLOM (6 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA4:15:27 303882  37 Marc Pro - Strava
58 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (7 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA4:15:27 274643  15 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
59 Cory BRUNO (27 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA4:15:27 277285  22 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
60 Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA4:15:27 250723  58 Hagens Berman Cycling
61 Nate WILSON   Boulder, CO4:15:27 207985  143 California Giant/Specialized
62 Scot FERGUSON   Reno, NV4:15:27 195008  52 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
63 Jason KING (28 - Cat1)   Napa, CA4:15:27 211026  79 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
64 Matthew SHACKLEY (7 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV4:15:27 245236  131 Velo Club LaGrange
65 Joe DICKERSON (29 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA4:15:27 306664  45 McGuire Cycling Team
66 Stuart PRESS (30 - Cat1)   Los Altos4:15:27 133656  115 Velo Club LaGrange
67 Evan HUFFMAN (31 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA4:15:27 256955  68 California Giant/Specialized
68 James MATTIS (32 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA4:15:27 127344  96 California Giant/Specialized
69 Michael JACQUES (33 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA4:15:27 72022  69 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
70 Jeffrey PETTIS (8 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA4:15:27 311467  110 Citrus Valley Velo
71 Andrew DAHLHEIM (8 - Pro)   Dallas, TX4:15:27 188572  41 BISSELL Pro Cycling
72 Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA4:15:27 206298  137 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
73 Andrew GOESSLING (34 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY4:15:27 207262  59 Team Mike's Bikes
74 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN (35 - Cat1)   Clements, CA4:15:27 239919  33 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
75 Art RAND (36 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA4:15:27 170859  117 Marc Pro - Strava
76 Danny HEELEY (37 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA4:15:27 247147  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
77 Michael WEICHT   4:15:27  141 Velo Club LaGrange
78 James RIGGS   4:15:27  120 Velo Club LaGrange
79 Miles LAMON (38 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA4:15:27 187271  83 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
80 Benny BRECK (9 - Cat2)   Santa Ynez, CA4:15:27 319608  21 Helen's
81 Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA4:15:27 177959  126 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
82 Chris BALDWIN (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO4:15:27 2384  BISSELL Pro Cycling
83 Shane BUYSSE (39 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA4:15:27 271231  23 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
84 Kevin MULLERVY (10 - Pro)   Boulder, CO4:15:27 237586  105 Team Exergy
85 Scott ZWIZANSKI   West Chester, PA4:15:27 131248  149 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
86 Chase PINKHAM (11 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT4:15:41 251593  113 BISSELL Pro Cycling
87 James LABERGE (40 - Cat1)   Napa, CA4:15:41 221376  82 Team Mike's Bikes
88 Tom SOLADAY   Glendale, CA4:15:52 220775  134 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
89 Eric YOUNG   Boulder, CO4:16:05 279095  147 BISSELL Pro Cycling
90 Sterling MAGNELL   Santa Rosa, CA4:19:14 120588  94 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
91 David BENKOSKI (41 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA4:19:34 271685  10 Webcor/Alto Velo
92 Conor MULLERVY (12 - Pro)   Boulder, CO4:19:34 237726  104 Team Exergy
93 Carter JONES   Boulder, CO4:20:13 222644  75 BISSELL Pro Cycling
94 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA4:20:28 286608  92 California Giant/Specialized
95 Shawn ROSENTHAL (42 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA4:22:46 196247  124 Team Mike's Bikes
96 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA4:22:56 263055  111 California Giant/Specialized
97 Max JENKINS   Citrus Heights, CA4:23:37 195652  72 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
98 Kris LUNNING (43 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA4:23:37 121729  93 Marc Pro - Strava
99 Martin ACOSTA (44 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA4:23:37 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
100 Ben CHADDOCK (10 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA4:23:37 261002  32 Team Exergy
101 Jeff LINDER (11 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA4:25:02 307653  88 Webcor/Alto Velo
102 Michael PAINTER (12 - Cat2)   Chico Ca4:29:02 289184  108 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
103 Kirk CARLSEN (13 - Pro)   Orinda, CA4:29:02 138681  28 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
104 Connor MCCUTCHEON (45 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA4:31:27 279388  98 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
105 Devan DUNN (46 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA4:31:27 287721  47 CashCall Mortgage
106 David SANTOS (47 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA4:31:27 278526  128 CashCall Mortgage
107 Brian MCCULLOCH (48 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA4:31:27 169774  97 CashCall Mortgage
108 Roberto RODRIGUEZ (13 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA4:35:46 231759  123 Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David ALBRECHT (1 - Cat1)   Chico, CA3:37:37 47091  301 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
2 Jens HILLEN (1 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA3:37:37 226525  337 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
3 Kevin KLEIN (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA3:37:37 47388  342 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4 Eric EASTERLING (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA3:37:37 79101  321 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
5 Jason BOYNTON (4 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA3:37:44 4526  309 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 Chris LYMAN (5 - Cat1)   Napa, CA3:37:44 267171  345 Team Specialized Racing Masters
7 Brian CHOI (2 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA3:37:44 52849  318 Stuzio.com
8 Nick THEOBALD (6 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA3:37:44 35297  371 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
9 Diego GARAVITO (7 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC3:37:44 172738  330 Team Clover
10 Hans GOUWENS (3 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA3:37:49 196222  334 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Craig ROEMER (4 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA3:38:01 80925  362 Team Specialized Racing Masters
12 Jan WEISSENBERGER (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA3:38:39 186678  373 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
13 Nate ERICKSON (5 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:38:39 63004  323 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
14 Jason GREFRATH (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA3:38:39 281883  335 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
15 David ROUS (1 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA3:38:39 189872  365 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
16 Jason SNOVEL (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA3:38:39 268577  367 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
17 Graeme GALYER (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA3:38:39 191195  328 OGF&T
18 Robert PASCO (9 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA3:38:39 136970  356 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
19 Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA3:38:39 16599  340 Hagens Berman Cycling
20 Andres GIL (10 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA3:38:39 171882  332 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
21 Adam HENSLEY (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA3:38:39 264830  336 AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms
22 Christopher PHIPPS (11 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA3:38:39 233623  358 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23 Ben ALBRACHT (9 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA3:38:39 210637  300 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
24 Wyatt GARCIA (3 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA3:38:39 287655  331 Topsport Cycling
25 Christian HOBBS (4 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA3:38:39 291426  338 Team Clover
26 Don LANGLEY (10 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA3:38:39 20327  344 Team Specialized Racing Masters
27 Matthew CARINIO (12 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:38:39 6109  315 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
28 Kevin ROONEY (11 - Cat2)   Mahwah, NJ3:38:39 298685  364 CRCA/Rapha Racing
29 James GOTSICK (12 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA3:38:39 69847  333 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30 Gregory GAMBETTA (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA3:38:39 212916  329 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
31 Danny RONDON (14 - Cat2)   Tulare , CA3:38:39 30514  363 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b dayka hackett
32 Patrick BRIGGS (13 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:38:39 4838  310 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
33 Steve FRANCISCO (15 - Cat2)   Williston, VT3:38:39 117382  326 Team Specialized Racing Masters
34 Paul BOURCIER (14 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR3:38:39 4391  308 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
35 Lawrence NOLAN (15 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA3:38:39 26205  350 Team Specialized Racing Masters
36 Jeromy COTTELL (16 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA3:38:39 273912  319 Peninsula Velo Racing
37 Roger MARTIN (17 - Cat2)   Danville, CA3:38:39 276924  346 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
38 Matias MENDIGOCHEA (18 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA3:38:39 64908  348 Velo Club LaGrange
39 Chris PAROD (5 - Cat3)   Mather, CA3:38:39 270992  355 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
40 Anthony RESTUCCIA (16 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA3:38:39 191318  361 Helen's Cycles
41 Peter BROWN (19 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA3:38:39 118988  311 Team Clover
42 Gregg BETONTE (20 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA3:38:39 255414  304 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
43 Alex OSBORNE (21 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA3:38:39 26855  353 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
44 Dean LABERGE (17 - Cat1)   Napa, CA3:38:39 67041  343 Team Specialized Racing Masters
45 Michael BENNO (22 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:38:39 3347  303 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
46 Jason WALKER (23 - Cat2)   Reno, NV3:38:39 201369  372 Team Specialized Racing Masters
47 Mitch BOEHS (6 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA3:38:39 237309  305 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
48 Jeffrey GALLAND (24 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA3:38:39 127804  327 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
49 Robert NAPIERALSKI (7 - Cat3)   Springville, CA3:38:50 271499  349 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50 Chad CHEADLE (8 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA3:38:50 209823  317 Colavita Norcal
51 Dan QUIRK (25 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA3:38:50 201585  359 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
52 Bubba MELCHER (26 - Cat2)   Reno, NV3:38:50 23961  347 Team Specialized Racing Masters
53 Joseph FOSTER (27 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA3:38:50 286823  325 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
54 Dan PALMER (9 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA3:38:50 92865  354 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
55 Ted ONEILL (28 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA3:42:10 52722  352 Team Clover
56 Matthew REAM (29 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV3:42:10 211441  360 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
57 Arthur JONES (30 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA3:43:36 272999  341 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
58 Michael BRUNELLE (31 - Cat2)   Davis, CA3:49:23 256808  312 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Hagedorn   San Francisco, CA 365697  954 Red Racing
2 Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA 252525  952 PAA/REMAX
3 Kate Uriz   Fremont, CA 329500  959 Tri Valley Velo
4 Christy Smith   Hayward, CA 366169  960 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Diana Toche   Sacramento, CA 310525  958 Velo Club La Grange
6 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  962 Rio Strada Racing
7 Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  955 Red Peloton
8 Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  950 Red Peloton
9 Anette Niewald   Santa Rosa, CA 344340  963 Red Peloton
10 Alicia Chang   Los Angeles, CA 362405  953 PAA/REMAX
11 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA 203255  961 
12 Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472  956 Fightin' Bobas
DNP June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  957 Metromint Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG   55:25.00  242 Specialized-lululemon
2 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA55:25.00 334430  225 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
3 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID55:25.00 137044  201 Exergy 2012
4 Karlee GENDRON   55:25.00  253 
5 Flavia Oliveira (1 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO55:26.00 224767  226 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Te
6 Leah KIRCHMANN   55:26.00  218 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
7 Loren ROWNEY   55:27.00  232 Specialized-lululemon
8 Jade WILCOCKSON   55:28.00  202 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
9 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA55:28.00 234400  255 Cynergy Cycles - Missing Link C
10 Emma GRANT   55:28.00  213 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
11 holly breck (2 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA55:28.00 317802  203 SC Velo/empower coaching
12 Rikke Preisler (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA55:28.00 293725  228 Metromint Cycling
13 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA55:28.00 218863  221 Helen's Racing
14 Janel Holcomb (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA55:28.00 255006  215 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
15 Denise RAMSDEN   55:28.00  229 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
16 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC55:29.00 264974  217 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
17 Rebecca Siegel (1 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA55:29.00 285569  405 PAA/REMAX
18 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA55:29.00 232172  207 NOW and Novartis for MS
19 Julie Cutts (5 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA55:29.00 236645  205 Velo Club LaGrange
20 Johanna Trueblood (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA55:29.00 301301  243 RED Racing
21 Amber Gaffney (6 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA55:29.00 349836  211 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
22 Pascale SCHNIDER   55:29.00  234 Exergy 2012
23 Michelle Melka (7 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD55:29.00 302454  223 RED Racing
24 Moriah MACGREGOR   55:30.00  220 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
25 Jane Despas (8 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA55:30.00 105201  206 
26 Leah GULOIEN   55:30.00  289 Colavita partnered with ESPN-W
27 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA55:30.00 221594  299 Wheelworks Racing
28 Lauren Tamayo (9 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC55:30.00 103456  240 Exergy 2012
29 Vikki Appel (1 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA55:31.00 256922  280 PAA/REMAX
30 Juliette Olson (3 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA55:31.00 297368  227 RED Racing
31 Amy Chandos (4 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ55:32.00 256409  252 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
32 Heather Ross (10 - Cat1)   Felton, CA55:32.00 239612  231 Team TIBCO II
33 Lisa Mueller (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA55:33.00 271891  260 Metromint Cycling
34 Priscilla Calderon (11 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA55:33.00 221486  204 Sc velo p/b empower coaching
35 Ker PROKOPAKIS   55:33.00  261 
36 Jennie Phillips (6 - Cat2)   Danville, CA55:33.00 203722  249 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Te
37 Jenny RIOS   55:33.00  262 SC Velo/Empower coaching
38 Josephine Morgan (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA55:33.00 242553  259 Touchstone Climbing
39 Annie EWART   55:34.00  209 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
40 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA55:35.00 207432  230 Exergy 2012
41 Heather Lipana (8 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA55:35.00 333090  219 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
42 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA55:35.00 219555  266 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
43 Heather Nielson (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA55:35.00 237346  276 Touchstone Climbing
44 Fiona Strouts (10 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA55:36.00 338404  239 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
45 Elise Hazlewood (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA55:36.00 303926  407 Red Racing
46 Lauren Liscinski (11 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA55:36.00 221896  258 Cynergy Cycles P/B Mission Link
47 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID55:37.00 247577  222 Exergy 2012
48 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA55:38.00 254874  272 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
49 Emily Matheu (12 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA55:38.00 277109  297 Red Racing
50 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC55:38.00 258102  237 Specialized-lululemon
51 Clara Hughes   Boulder, CO55:38.00 69456  216 Specialized-lululemon
52 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA55:39.00 289582  245 Exergy 2012
53 Marissa Axell (13 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA55:42.00 269569  270 Touchstone Climbing
54 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA55:51.00 272861  238 Specialized-lululemon
55 Kristina Seley (14 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA56:25.00 223809  264 Cynergy - Missing Link
56 Cybil Silberman (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA56:30.00 325510  236 Earlybird Women's Developmental
57 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO56:47.00 223804  224 Exergy 2012
58 susannah breen (15 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA58:09.00 251128  286 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
59 Jennifer App (13 - Cat2)   Bend, OR12:40.00 351910  200 
60 Kimberly Keathley (14 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA12:41.00 335196  290 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
61 Vanessa Baumann (3 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA16:49.00 271750  401 Wells Fargo/Kovarus
62 Patricia Black (16 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA21:25.00 72039  284 Red Racing
63 Belinda Eschenwald (15 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA23:03.00 230267  208 Velo Club LaGrange

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee