Race Results for
Merco Cycling Classic
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.77Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411  913 
2492.62James Weinberger   Corte Madera, CA 269456  914 Dolce Vita Cycling/ San Francisco
3501.47Matthew Lee   Merced, CA 307303  905 Team Mason Thomas
4510.32JASON NEARN   Fresno , CA 367019  907 STEVENS BICYCLE RACING
5519.17Ben French   Merced 366123  903 Merlock
6528.02Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409  910 
7Francisco Ochoa     909 
8545.72Erik Funk   Visalia, CA 367761  904 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks/Southern Sierra Cyclists
9554.57Justin Cruz   Long Beach, CA 316766  902 Cruz Racing
10563.42Gary Phelps   Pleasanton, CA 337504  911 
11rafael aguilar     900 
12Tony Ro Ro     912 Team JAKROO
13589.97Forest Marchese   Atwater, CA 367128  906 
DNPDonald Barlow   San Francisco, CA 364929  901 Taleo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.27Joshua Cox   Fresno, CA 347820  738 Stevens Bicycle Racing
2312.03Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA 304004  730 Team Roaring Mouse
3319.79Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  719 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4327.55Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  739 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
5335.31Ian Holsworth   Ventura, CA 331386  714 ARCALIS TEST TEAM
6343.07Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994  701 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
7350.83Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  736 Fuji-Oval Racing
8358.59Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  717 SJBC
9366.35Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624  734 OTR Racing
10374.11Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  700 Dolce Vita Cycling
11381.87Chad Covington   Clovis, CA 7956  704 Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett
12389.63Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  712 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
13397.39Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635  727 Taleo Racing
14405.15Eric Henson   Visalia, CA 330060  713 Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
15412.91Steve Rothenberg   Fair Oaks, CA 319770  726 Team
16420.67Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  705 taleo racing
17428.43Christopher Pimentel   Clovis, CA 304879  737 
18436.19Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  716 SJBC
19443.95Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  715 Dolce Vita Cycling
20451.71Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  711 Squadra SF
21459.47Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA 270781  707 VOS Racing
22467.23Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 198482  718 Taleo Racing
23474.99Nathan Smith   Oakland, CA 51197  728 Major Motion Cycling Club
24482.75Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  732 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25490.51Robert Woodward   Madera, CA 303875  735 Steven's Bicycles Racing
26498.27Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736  733 Majestic Cycling
27506.03Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427  723 Team Roaring Mouse
28513.79Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  703 Webcor / Alto Velo
29521.55Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197  722 Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
30529.31Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  708 Rio Strada Racing
31537.07Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA 196881  710 Taleo Racing
DNPRoderic Campbell   San Francisco, CA 295112  702 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPThomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  706 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNPRome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  720 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.19Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  522 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
2206.91corey duren   Chico, CA 320490  507 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3211.63Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432  520 Velo Club La Grange
4216.35Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  517 Team Mike's Bikes
5221.07Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  511 Team Swift
6225.79Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465  509 Platinum Performance
7230.51Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  503 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8235.23nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  539 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
9239.95Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  523 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10244.67Jimmy Pham   Martinez, CA 322442  533 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11249.39Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  500 Tieni Duro
12254.11Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823  527 Momentum RacingLLC
13258.83Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968  505 Bicycle Planet
14263.55Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  501 Colavita Racing-Norcal
15268.27Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  526 Taleo Racing
16272.99David Nasca   Roseville, CA 41192  543 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
17277.71Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  528 Squadra SF
18282.43Blake James   Clovis, CA 326254  541 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
19287.15Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  525 Dolce Vita Cycling
20291.87Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  516 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21296.59Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT 338664  514 Canyon Bicycles
22301.31Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio 329942  524 SJBC
23306.03Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  536 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
24310.75Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  515 Tieni Duro
25315.47David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  506 TopSport
26320.19cody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  540 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
27324.91Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  529 JL Velo Racing/Northwest Velo
28329.63Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  513 SJBC
29334.35Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  532 SquadraSF
30339.07Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  512 R4R Make A Wish
31343.79Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  530 Momentum Racing LLC
32Richard Machhein     518 Local Ride Racing
33353.23Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA 281420  531 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
34357.95Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  534 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35362.67Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  535 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
36367.39Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  504 SJBC
37372.11Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA 196376  510 JL/Velo
38376.83Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958  537 METALMTN Cycling
39381.55John Schaupp    Watsonville, CA 48510  538 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPMatthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  508 Topsport
DNPJeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA 53815  521 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team / Ciclistas del Valle
DNPMark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  542 Southern California Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.06Patrick BEVIN   Santa Rosa, CA1:18:46 315980  16 BISSELL Pro Cycling
279.48Ken HANSON   San Diego, CA1:18:46 194969  64 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
380.90Logan Loader-Mooney (1 - Pro)   Felton, CA1:18:46 198542  89 Team Exergy
482.32Justin WILLIAMS (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles1:18:46 197316  142 CashCall Mortgage
583.74Christiaan KRIEK   Temecula, CA1:18:46 367187  80 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
685.16Anthony CANEVARI (2 - Cat1)   Downey, CA1:18:46 293641  26 CashCall Mortgage
786.58Eric RIGGS (3 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA1:18:46 191302  119 Team Mike's Bikes
888.00Tyler BRANDT (4 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA1:18:46 210604  20 Team Mike's Bikes
989.42Alex CANDELARIO   Bend, OR1:18:46 83014  25 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1090.84Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA1:18:46 136696  CashCall Mortgage
1192.26Joshua CARLING (5 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA1:18:46 234584  27 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
1293.68Mike FRIEDMAN   Golden, CO1:18:46 135475  56 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1395.10Eric YOUNG   Boulder, CO1:18:46 279095  147 BISSELL Pro Cycling
1496.52David SANTOS (6 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA1:18:46 278526  128 CashCall Mortgage
1597.94Bryan LARSEN (7 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA1:18:46 195204  84 Stage 17 Racing
1699.36Fred RODRIGUEZ   Berkeley, CA1:18:46 30322  122 Team Exergy
17100.78Brandon TRAFTON (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA1:18:46 240033  138 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
18102.20Tom ZIRBEL   Boulder, CO1:18:46 209308  148 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19103.62Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA1:18:46 286608  92 California Giant/Specialized
20105.04Michael CREED (2 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO1:18:46 60077  39 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21106.46Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA1:18:46 154883  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22107.88Jos LE Roux   Temecula, CA1:18:46 367190  86 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
23Michael WEICHT   1:18:46  141 Velo Club LaGrange
24110.72Adam CARR (3 - Pro)   Colchester, VT1:18:46 208854  30 EKOž.com - Gaspesien
25112.14Serghei TVETCOV (9 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA1:18:46 341418  139 Team Exergy
26113.56Ben BERTIGER (10 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA1:18:46 213564  14 Stage 17 Racing
27114.98Scott ZWIZANSKI   West Chester, PA1:18:46 131248  149 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28116.40Menso DE JONG (4 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA1:18:46 243003  43 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling
29117.82Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   Corralitos, CA1:18:46 23057  70 BISSELL Pro Cycling
30119.24Kevin MULLERVY (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:18:46 237586  105 Team Exergy
31Jacob SCHWINGBOTH   1:18:46  130 Cycling BC
32122.08Sterling MAGNELL   Santa Rosa, CA1:18:46 120588  94 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
33123.50Tom SOLADAY   Glendale, CA1:18:57 220775  134 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34124.92Ben CHADDOCK (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA1:18:57 261002  32 Team Exergy
35126.34James LABERGE (11 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:18:59 221376  82 Team Mike's Bikes
36127.76Nathanael CHRISTENSEN (12 - Cat1)   Clements, CA1:19:01 239919  33 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
37129.18K Frank Pipp (6 - Pro)   Longmont, CO1:19:01 164362  114 BISSELL Pro Cycling
38130.60Andres Alzate   Garden City, ID1:19:01 370571  Team Exergy
39132.02Conor MULLERVY (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:19:03 237726  104 Team Exergy
40133.44Geoffrey CURRAN (2 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA1:19:15 275866  40 Team Surf City Cyclery
41134.86Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA1:19:15 243988  60 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
42136.28David FORKNER (13 - Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC1:19:15 200885  53 Foundation
43137.70Collin Samaan (8 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA1:19:15 196233  127 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
44139.12Evan HUFFMAN (14 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA1:19:15 256955  68 California Giant/Specialized
45140.54Philip MOONEY (9 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA1:19:15 206962  101 Jamis-Sutter Home
46141.96Kirk CARLSEN (10 - Pro)   Orinda, CA1:19:15 138681  28 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
47143.38Shawn DAURELIO (15 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA1:19:15 287621  42 Velo Club LaGrange
48144.80Diego YEPEZ (16 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA1:19:15 288987  146 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
49146.22James WINGERT (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:19:15 256481  144 Team Mike's Bikes
50Adam DE VOS   1:19:21  44 Cycling BC
51149.06Michael JASINSKI (18 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA1:19:21 269476  71 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
52150.48Nate FREED (19 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA1:19:21 86484  55 Marc Pro - Strava
53151.90Jon HORNBECK (20 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA1:19:21 288624  67 Hagens Berman Cycling
54153.32Connor MCCUTCHEON (21 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA1:19:21 279388  98 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
55154.74David ROBERTSON (22 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:19:21 297339  121 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
56156.16Max JENKINS   Citrus Heights, CA1:19:21 195652  72 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
57157.58Aaron GALLARDO (3 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca1:19:21 160366  57 Helen's
58Julio MOLLINDO   1:19:21  100 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
59Craig LOGAN   1:19:21  90 Cycling BC
60161.84Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA1:19:21 177959  126 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
61163.26Lee MUSE (23 - Cat1)   Danville, CA1:19:21 281123  106 CashCall Mortgage
62164.68John PIASTA (24 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA1:19:21 271963  112 Team Mike's Bikes
63166.10Brian MCCULLOCH (25 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA1:19:21 169774  97 CashCall Mortgage
64167.52Cory BRUNO (26 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA1:19:21 277285  22 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
65168.94Chris BALDWIN (11 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:19:21 2384  BISSELL Pro Cycling
66170.36Andrew DAHLHEIM (12 - Pro)   Dallas, TX1:19:21 188572  41 BISSELL Pro Cycling
67171.78Nate WILSON   Boulder, CO1:19:21 207985  143 California Giant/Specialized
68173.20Ben Barthel (4 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA1:19:21 267927  Get Crackin' MS Socitety
69174.62Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:19:21 254025  49 California Giant/Specialized
70Jesse REAMS   1:19:21  118 Hagens Berman Cycling
71177.46Miles LAMON (27 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:19:21 187271  83 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
72178.88Daniel KATZ (28 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA1:19:21 227135  77 Stage 17 Racing
73180.30Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA1:19:21 263055  111 California Giant/Specialized
74181.72Quinn KEOGH (13 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ1:19:21 254092  78 Team Exergy
75183.14Stephen LEECE (29 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:19:21 282569  87 California Giant/Specialized
76184.56Stephen MULL (30 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:19:21 86831  103 
77185.98Shane BUYSSE (31 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:19:21 271231  23 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
78187.40Chris BARTON (14 - Pro)   Camarillo, CA1:19:21 185877  BISSELL Pro Cycling
79188.82David BENKOSKI (32 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:19:21 271685  10 Webcor/Alto Velo
80190.24Scot FERGUSON   Reno, NV1:19:21 195008  52 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
81191.66Joe DICKERSON (33 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA1:19:21 306664  45 McGuire Cycling Team
82193.08James MATTIS (34 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA1:19:21 127344  96 California Giant/Specialized
83194.50Marcus SMITH (5 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA1:19:21 209193  133 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
84195.92Michael PAINTER (6 - Cat2)   Chico Ca1:19:21 289184  108 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
85197.34Jason KING (35 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:19:21 211026  79 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
86198.76Spencer COLLOM (7 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA1:19:21 303882  37 Marc Pro - Strava
87200.18Lucas BINDER (36 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:19:21 262024  17 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
88201.60Gustavo MENDEZ   Pasadena, CA1:19:21 217128  99 Velo Club LaGrange
89203.02Andrew BOSCO (37 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA1:19:21 215226  19 Socalcycling.com
90204.44Chase PINKHAM (15 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT1:19:21 251593  113 BISSELL Pro Cycling
91205.86Dillon CLAPP (8 - Cat2)   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:19:21 6973  34 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
92207.28Alexander VAUGHAN-RUIZ (9 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA1:19:21 288274  140 Stage 17 Racing
93208.70Stuart PRESS (38 - Cat1)   Los Altos1:19:21 133656  115 Velo Club LaGrange
94210.12Blake ANTON (39 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA1:19:21 192686  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
95211.54Michael JACQUES (40 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA1:19:35 72022  69 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
96212.96Jonathan TEETER (41 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA1:19:21 291414  136 Marc Pro - Strava
97214.38Matthew ABDALAH (10 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA1:19:42 224627  Webcor/Alto Velo
98215.80Justin ROSSI (42 - Cat1)   Reno, NV1:19:21 298550  125 Marc Pro - Strava
99217.22Martin ACOSTA (43 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA1:19:21 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
100218.64Eric LOSAK (44 - Cat1)   San Clemente1:20:01 175239  91 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
101220.06Jacob BERKMAN (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:20:01 303643  12 Dolce Vita Cycling
102221.48Carter JONES   Boulder, CO1:20:01 222644  75 BISSELL Pro Cycling
103222.90Patrick CARO (45 - Cat1)   Claremont1:20:11 88582  29 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
104224.32Jeff LINDER (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA1:20:21 307653  88 Webcor/Alto Velo
105225.74Benny BRECK (13 - Cat2)   Santa Ynez, CA1:20:24 319608  21 Helen's
106227.16Art RAND (46 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA1:20:24 170859  117 Marc Pro - Strava
107228.58Jeffrey PETTIS (14 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA1:20:32 311467  110 Citrus Valley Velo
108James RIGGS   1:20:43  120 Velo Club LaGrange
109231.42Paul MORRIS (47 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV1:20:43 294725  102 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
110232.84Christopher WINGFIELD (48 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA1:20:52 247269  145 Hagens Berman Cycling
111234.26Austin CARROLL (49 - Cat1)   Orange, CA1:20:52 192670  31 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
112235.68Matthew SHACKLEY (15 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV1:20:52 245236  131 Velo Club LaGrange
113237.10Orion BERRYMAN (50 - Cat1)   Missoula1:19:21 184053  13 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
114238.52Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (16 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA1:19:21 274643  15 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
115239.94Billy CRANE (16 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA1:19:21 138129  38 Webcor/Alto Velo
116241.36Devan DUNN (51 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA1:19:21 287721  47 CashCall Mortgage
117242.78Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA1:19:21 250723  58 Hagens Berman Cycling
118244.20Andrew GOESSLING (52 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA1:19:21 207262  59 Team Mike's Bikes
119245.62Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO1:19:21 248479  61 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
120247.04Nicholas Hamilton   Peru, NY1:19:21 189773  63 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling
121248.46Danny HEELEY (53 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA1:19:21 247147  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
122249.88Kris LUNNING (54 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA1:19:21 121729  93 Marc Pro - Strava
123251.30Jeff PERRIN   Lakewood, CO1:19:21 295788  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
124252.72Chris STASTNY (55 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA1:19:21 249743  135 California Giant/Specialized
125254.14Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA1:19:21 206298  137 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
126255.56Shawn ROSENTHAL (56 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA1:20:59 196247  124 Team Mike's Bikes
127256.98Roberto RODRIGUEZ (17 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA1:21:18 231759  123 Velo Club LaGrange
128258.40Christopher DUDLEY (18 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:21:22 285988  46 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
129259.82Alexander KUSZTYK (19 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA1:21:50 257227  81 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
130261.24Daniel FARINHA (57 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA1:22:20 240558  51 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.64Dean LABERGE (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:05:38 67041  343 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2117.71David ALBRECHT (2 - Cat1)   Chico, CA1:05:38 47091  301 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
3122.78Patrick BRIGGS (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:05:38 4838  310 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
4127.85Nate ERICKSON (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:05:38 63004  323 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
5132.92Bubba MELCHER (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:05:38 23961  347 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6137.99Jason BOYNTON (4 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA1:05:38 4526  309 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
7143.06Jan WEISSENBERGER (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:05:38 186678  373 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
8148.13Jeffrey GALLAND (3 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA1:05:38 127804  327 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
9153.20Paul BOURCIER (6 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR1:05:38 4391  308 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
10158.27Kevin KLEIN (7 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:05:38 47388  342 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
11163.34Robert PASCO (8 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA1:05:38 136970  356 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
12168.41Jeromy COTTELL (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA1:05:38 273912  319 Peninsula Velo Racing
13173.48Andres GIL (9 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA1:05:38 171882  332 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
14178.55Jason SNOVEL (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:05:38 268577  367 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
15183.62Gregg BETONTE (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA1:05:38 255414  304 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
16188.69Wyatt GARCIA (1 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA1:05:38 287655  331 Topsport Cycling
17193.76James GOTSICK (7 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA1:05:38 69847  333 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18198.83Joseph FOSTER (8 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA1:05:38 286823  325 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
19203.90Ben ALBRACHT (9 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA1:05:38 210637  300 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
20208.97Brian CHOI (10 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA1:05:38 52849  318 Stuzio.com
21214.04Steve FRANCISCO (11 - Cat2)   Williston, VT1:05:38 117382  326 Team Specialized Racing Masters
22219.11Danny RONDON (12 - Cat2)   Tulare , CA1:05:38 30514  363 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b dayka hackett
23224.18Jens HILLEN (13 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA1:05:38 226525  337 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
24229.25Dan PALMER (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA1:05:38 92865  354 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
25234.32Eric EASTERLING (10 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA1:05:38 79101  321 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
26239.39Matthew REAM (14 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV1:05:38 211441  360 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
27244.46Kevin ROONEY (15 - Cat2)   Mahwah, NJ1:05:38 298685  364 CRCA/Rapha Racing
28249.53Diego GARAVITO (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:05:38 172738  330 Team Clover
29254.60Alex OSBORNE (16 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA1:05:38 26855  353 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30259.67Christopher PHIPPS (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:05:38 233623  358 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
31264.74Craig ROEMER (17 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA1:05:38 80925  362 Team Specialized Racing Masters
32269.81Christian HOBBS (3 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA1:05:38 291426  338 Team Clover
33274.88Anthony RESTUCCIA (13 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA1:05:38 191318  361 Helen's Cycles
34279.95Matthew CARINIO (14 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:05:38 6109  315 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
35285.02David ROUS (4 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA1:05:38 189872  365 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
36290.09Michael BENNO (18 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:05:38 3347  303 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
37295.16Chris LYMAN (15 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:05:38 267171  345 Team Specialized Racing Masters
38300.23Don LANGLEY (19 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA1:05:38 20327  344 Team Specialized Racing Masters
39305.30Paul DYRWAL (20 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA1:05:38 254245  320 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
40310.37Gregory GAMBETTA (21 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:05:38 212916  329 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
41315.44Matias MENDIGOCHEA (22 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA1:05:38 64908  348 Velo Club LaGrange
42320.51Roger MARTIN (23 - Cat2)   Danville, CA1:05:38 276924  346 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
43325.58Jason GREFRATH (24 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:05:38 281883  335 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
44330.65Robert NAPIERALSKI (5 - Cat3)   Springville, CA1:05:38 271499  349 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
45335.72Arthur JONES (25 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:05:38 272999  341 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
46340.79Jason WALKER (26 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:05:38 201369  372 Team Specialized Racing Masters
47345.86Graeme GALYER (27 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA1:05:38 191195  328 OGF&T
48350.93Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA1:05:38 16599  340 Hagens Berman Cycling
49356.00Adam HENSLEY (6 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA1:05:38 264830  336 AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms
50361.07Chris PAROD (7 - Cat3)   Mather, CA1:05:38 270992  355 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
51366.14Peter BROWN (28 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA1:05:38 118988  311 Team Clover
52371.21Nick THEOBALD (16 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA1:05:38 35297  371 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
53376.28Ron CASTIA (29 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA1:05:38 144264  316 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
54381.35Hans GOUWENS (30 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA1:05:38 196222  334 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
55386.42Michael BRUNELLE (31 - Cat2)   Davis, CA1:05:38 256808  312 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
56391.49Christopher BOSCH (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA1:05:38 261766  307 
57396.56Bob EHARDT (9 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA1:05:38 286992  322 Stuzio.com
58401.63Mitch BOEHS (10 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA1:05:38 237309  305 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
59406.70Ted ONEILL (32 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA1:05:38 52722  352 Team Clover
60411.77Lawrence NOLAN (17 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA1:05:38 26205  350 Team Specialized Racing Masters
61416.84Chad CHEADLE (11 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA1:07:53 209823  317 Colavita Norcal
62421.91Andreas SCHULTEN (12 - Cat3)   Cameron Park, CA1:08:31 248096  366 Stuzio.com
63426.98Dan QUIRK (33 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA1:11:40 201585  359 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG   09:10.00  242 Specialized-lululemon
288.76Joelle NUMAINVILLE   Pescadero, CA09:10.00 334430  225 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
3Leah KIRCHMANN   09:10.00  218 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
495.94Coryn RIVERA   Tustin, CA09:10.00 207432  230 Exergy 2012
599.53Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID09:11.00 137044  201 Exergy 2012
6103.12Lauren TAMAYO (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC09:11.00 103456  240 Exergy 2012
7106.71Janel HOLCOMB (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA09:13.00 255006  215 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
8110.30Flavia OLIVEIRA (3 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA09:13.00 224767  226 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Te
9113.89Clara HUGHES   Boulder, CO09:13.00 69456  216 Specialized-lululemon
10117.48Beatriz RODRIGUEZ (4 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA09:13.00 253229  263 SC Velo/ Empower Coaching Syste
11Jade WILCOCKSON   09:13.00  202 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
12124.66Stacey JENSEN   Washington, DC09:14.00 264974  217 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13Leah GULOIEN   09:15.00  254 Colavita partnered with ESPN-W
14131.84Rikke PREISLER (5 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA09:15.00 293725  228 Metromint Cycling
15135.43Kristin DRUMM (6 - Cat1)   Novato, CA09:16.00 661  269 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
16139.02Amy CHANDOS (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ09:16.00 256409  252 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
17Denise RAMSDEN   09:16.00  229 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
18Moriah MACGREGOR   09:16.00  220 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
19Annie EWART   09:16.00  209 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
20153.38Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA09:16.00 232172  207 NOW and Novartis for MS
21156.97Juliette OLSON (2 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA09:16.00 297368  227 RED Racing
22160.56Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA09:16.00 221594  299 Wheelworks Racing
23164.15Amber GAFFNEY (7 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA09:16.00 349836  211 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
24167.74Jenna KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA09:17.00 234400  255 Cynergy Cycles - Missing Link C
25171.33Holly BRECK (8 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA09:17.00 317802  203 SC Velo/empower coaching
26174.92Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC09:17.00 258102  237 Specialized-lululemon
27178.51Evelyn STEVENS   San Francisco, CA09:17.00 272861  238 Specialized-lululemon
28182.10Joy MCCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA09:18.00 218863  221 Helen's Racing
29Loren ROWNEY   09:18.00  232 Specialized-lululemon
30Pascale SCHNIDER   09:18.00  234 Exergy 2012
31192.87Marissa AXELL (9 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA09:18.00 269569  270 Touchstone Climbing
32196.46Heather NIELSON (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA09:18.00 237346  276 Touchstone Climbing
33200.05Heather ROSS (10 - Cat1)   Felton, CA09:19.00 239612  231 Team TIBCO II
34203.64Kristin MCGRATH   Boise, ID09:21.00 247577  222 Exergy 2012
35207.23Lisa MUELLER (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA09:23.00 271891  260 Metromint Cycling
36210.82Johanna TRUEBLOOD (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA09:24.00 301301  243 RED Racing
37214.41Devon GORRY   Logan, UT09:25.00 210903  212 NOW and Novartis for MS
38218.00Lauren LISCINSKI (6 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA09:25.00 221896  258 Cynergy Cycles P/B Mission Link
39221.59Kristina SELEY (11 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA09:25.00 223809  264 Cynergy - Missing Link
40Jenny RIOS   09:25.00  262 SC Velo/Empower coaching
41228.77Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA09:29.00 289582  245 Exergy 2012
42232.36Nicole BRANDT (12 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes09:29.00 171700  251 Velo Club LaGrange
43235.95Belinda ESCHENWALD (7 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA09:51.00 230267  208 Velo Club LaGrange
44239.54Mary Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA09:51.00 254874  272 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
45243.13Julie CUTTS (13 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA09:51.00 236645  205 Velo Club LaGrange
46246.72Ruste SASSER (8 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA09:51.00 304436  233 cycles FANATIC factory racing t
47250.31Heather LIPANA (9 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA09:51.00 333090  219 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
48253.90Carol IRVING (14 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA09:51.00 17419  268 Touchstone Climbing
49257.49Amanda SEIGLE (10 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA09:51.00 203755  235 metromint cycling
50261.08Josie MORGAN (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA09:51.00 242553  259 Touchstone Climbing
51Julie BERLLEROSE   09:51.00  277 Metromint Cycling
52268.26Mary Elizabeth MAROON   Sacramento, CA09:51.00 219555  266 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
53271.85Priscilla CALDERON (15 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA09:51.00 221486  204 Sc velo p/b empower coaching
54275.44Greta NEIMANAS   Colorado Springs, CO09:51.00 223804  224 Exergy 2012
55279.03Fiona STROUTS (12 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA09:51.00 338404  239 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
56282.62Christine SODARO (13 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA09:51.00 295205  271 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
57286.21Jennifer APP (14 - Cat2)   Bend, OR09:51.00 351910  200 
58289.80Cybil SILBERMAN (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA09:51.00 325510  236 Earlybird Women's Developmental
59293.39Shannon BHATIA (16 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA09:51.00 306273  275 Team TIBCO II
60296.98Adrienne BELLIVEAU (17 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA09:51.00 303420  274 Team TIBCO II
61300.57Emily FOXMAN (18 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA09:51.00 255430  210 Cycles FANATIC
62Emma GRANT   09:51.00  213 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
63307.75Rita SZETO (1 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA09:51.00 195322  267 Touchstone Climbing
64311.34April HAMLIN (19 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA09:51.00 266244  214 Los Gatos
65314.93Misha SCOVILL (2 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA09:51.00 302962  278 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
66318.52Maya Anne BACON (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA09:51.00 333520  273 Early Bird Women's Developmenta

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee