Race Results for
Merco Cycling Classic
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411  913 
2 James Weinberger   Corte Madera, CA 269456  914 Dolce Vita Cycling/ San Francisco
3 Matthew Lee   Merced, CA 307303  905 Team Mason Thomas
4 JASON NEARN   Fresno , CA 367019  907 STEVENS BICYCLE RACING
5 Ben French   Merced 366123  903 Merlock
6 Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409  910 
7 Francisco Ochoa     909 
8 Erik Funk   Visalia, CA 367761  904 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks/Southern Sierra Cyclists
9 Justin Cruz   Long Beach, CA 316766  902 Cruz Racing
10 Gary Phelps   Pleasanton, CA 337504  911 
11 rafael aguilar     900 
12 Tony Ro Ro     912 Team JAKROO
13 Forest Marchese   Atwater, CA 367128  906 
DNP Donald Barlow   San Francisco, CA 364929  901 Taleo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Cox   Fresno, CA 347820  738 Stevens Bicycle Racing
2 Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA 304004  730 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  719 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  739 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
5 Ian Holsworth   Ventura, CA 331386  714 ARCALIS TEST TEAM
6 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994  701 Kretzschmar Steel Racing
7 Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  736 Fuji-Oval Racing
8 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  717 SJBC
9 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624  734 OTR Racing
10 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  700 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Chad Covington   Clovis, CA 7956  704 Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett
12 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  712 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
13 Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635  727 Taleo Racing
14 Eric Henson   Visalia, CA 330060  713 Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
15 Steve Rothenberg   Fair Oaks, CA 319770  726 Team
16 Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  705 taleo racing
17 Christopher Pimentel   Clovis, CA 304879  737 
18 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  716 SJBC
19 Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  715 Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  711 Squadra SF
21 Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA 270781  707 VOS Racing
22 Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 198482  718 Taleo Racing
23 Nathan Smith   Oakland, CA 51197  728 Major Motion Cycling Club
24 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  732 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Robert Woodward   Madera, CA 303875  735 Steven's Bicycles Racing
26 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736  733 Majestic Cycling
27 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427  723 Team Roaring Mouse
28 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  703 Webcor / Alto Velo
29 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197  722 Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
30 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  708 Rio Strada Racing
31 Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA 196881  710 Taleo Racing
DNP Roderic Campbell   San Francisco, CA 295112  702 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  706 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNP Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  720 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  522 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
2 corey duren   Chico, CA 320490  507 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432  520 Velo Club La Grange
4 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  517 Team Mike's Bikes
5 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  511 Team Swift
6 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465  509 Platinum Performance
7 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  503 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  539 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
9 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  523 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Jimmy Pham   Martinez, CA 322442  533 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  500 Tieni Duro
12 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823  527 Momentum RacingLLC
13 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968  505 Bicycle Planet
14 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  501 Colavita Racing-Norcal
15 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  526 Taleo Racing
16 David Nasca   Roseville, CA 41192  543 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
17 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  528 Squadra SF
18 Blake James   Clovis, CA 326254  541 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
19 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  525 Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  516 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21 Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT 338664  514 Canyon Bicycles
22 Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio 329942  524 SJBC
23 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  536 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
24 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  515 Tieni Duro
25 David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  506 TopSport
26 cody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  540 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
27 Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  529 JL Velo Racing/Northwest Velo
28 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  513 SJBC
29 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  532 SquadraSF
30 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  512 R4R Make A Wish
31 Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  530 Momentum Racing LLC
32 Richard Machhein     518 Local Ride Racing
33 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA 281420  531 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
34 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  534 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  535 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
36 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  504 SJBC
37 Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA 196376  510 JL/Velo
38 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958  537 METALMTN Cycling
39 John Schaupp    Watsonville, CA 48510  538 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  508 Topsport
DNP Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA 53815  521 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team / Ciclistas del Valle
DNP Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  542 Southern California Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick BEVIN   Santa Rosa, CA1:18:46 315980  16 BISSELL Pro Cycling
2 Ken HANSON   San Diego, CA1:18:46 194969  64 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Logan Loader-Mooney (1 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA1:18:46 198542  89 Team Exergy
4 Justin WILLIAMS (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles1:18:46 197316  142 CashCall Mortgage
5 Christiaan KRIEK   Temecula, CA1:18:46 367187  80 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
6 Anthony CANEVARI (2 - Cat1)   Downey, CA1:18:46 293641  26 CashCall Mortgage
7 Eric RIGGS (3 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA1:18:46 191302  119 Team Mike's Bikes
8 Tyler BRANDT (4 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA1:18:46 210604  20 Team Mike's Bikes
9 Alex CANDELARIO   Bend, OR1:18:46 83014  25 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA1:18:46 136696  CashCall Mortgage
11 Joshua CARLING (5 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA1:18:46 234584  27 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Mike FRIEDMAN   Golden, CO1:18:46 135475  56 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Eric YOUNG   Boulder, CO1:18:46 279095  147 BISSELL Pro Cycling
14 David SANTOS (6 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA1:18:46 278526  128 CashCall Mortgage
15 Bryan LARSEN (7 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA1:18:46 195204  84 Stage 17 Racing
16 Fred RODRIGUEZ   Berkeley, CA1:18:46 30322  122 Team Exergy
17 Brandon TRAFTON (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA1:18:46 240033  138 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
18 Tom ZIRBEL   Boulder, CO1:18:46 209308  148 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA1:18:46 286608  92 California Giant/Specialized
20 Michael CREED (2 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO1:18:46 60077  39 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21 Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA1:18:46 154883  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22 Jos LE Roux   Temecula, CA1:18:46 367190  86 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
23 Michael WEICHT   1:18:46  141 Velo Club LaGrange
24 Adam CARR (3 - Pro)   Colchester, VT1:18:46 208854  30 EKOž.com - Gaspesien
25 Serghei TVETCOV (9 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA1:18:46 341418  139 Team Exergy
26 Ben BERTIGER (10 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA1:18:46 213564  14 Stage 17 Racing
27 Scott ZWIZANSKI   West Chester, PA1:18:46 131248  149 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28 Menso DE JONG (4 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA1:18:46 243003  43 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling
29 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   Corralitos, CA1:18:46 23057  70 BISSELL Pro Cycling
30 Kevin MULLERVY (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:18:46 237586  105 Team Exergy
31 Jacob SCHWINGBOTH   1:18:46  130 Cycling BC
32 Sterling MAGNELL   Santa Rosa, CA1:18:46 120588  94 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
33 Tom SOLADAY   Glendale, CA1:18:57 220775  134 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34 Ben CHADDOCK (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA1:18:57 261002  32 Team Exergy
35 James LABERGE (11 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:18:59 221376  82 Team Mike's Bikes
36 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN (12 - Cat1)   Clements, CA1:19:01 239919  33 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
37 K Frank Pipp (6 - Pro)   Longmont, CO1:19:01 164362  114 BISSELL Pro Cycling
38 Andres Alzate   New York, NY1:19:01 428401  Team Exergy
39 Conor MULLERVY (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:19:03 237726  104 Team Exergy
40 Geoffrey CURRAN (2 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA1:19:15 275866  40 Team Surf City Cyclery
41 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA1:19:15 243988  60 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
42 David FORKNER (13 - Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC1:19:15 200885  53 Foundation
43 Collin Samaan (8 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA1:19:15 196233  127 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
44 Evan HUFFMAN (14 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA1:19:15 256955  68 California Giant/Specialized
45 Philip MOONEY (9 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA1:19:15 206962  101 Jamis-Sutter Home
46 Kirk CARLSEN (10 - Pro)   Orinda, CA1:19:15 138681  28 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
47 Shawn DAURELIO (15 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA1:19:15 287621  42 Velo Club LaGrange
48 Diego YEPEZ (16 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA1:19:15 288987  146 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
49 James WINGERT (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:19:15 256481  144 Team Mike's Bikes
50 Adam DE VOS   1:19:21  44 Cycling BC
51 Michael JASINSKI (18 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA1:19:21 269476  71 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
52 Nate FREED (19 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA1:19:21 86484  55 Marc Pro - Strava
53 Jon HORNBECK (20 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA1:19:21 288624  67 Hagens Berman Cycling
54 Connor MCCUTCHEON (21 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA1:19:21 279388  98 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
55 David ROBERTSON (22 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:19:21 297339  121 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
56 Max JENKINS   Citrus Heights, CA1:19:21 195652  72 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
57 Aaron GALLARDO (3 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca1:19:21 160366  57 Helen's
58 Julio MOLLINDO   1:19:21  100 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
59 Craig LOGAN   1:19:21  90 Cycling BC
60 Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA1:19:21 177959  126 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
61 Lee MUSE (23 - Cat1)   Danville, CA1:19:21 281123  106 CashCall Mortgage
62 John PIASTA (24 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA1:19:21 271963  112 Team Mike's Bikes
63 Brian MCCULLOCH (25 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA1:19:21 169774  97 CashCall Mortgage
64 Cory BRUNO (26 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA1:19:21 277285  22 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
65 Chris BALDWIN (11 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:19:21 2384  BISSELL Pro Cycling
66 Andrew DAHLHEIM (12 - Pro)   Dallas, TX1:19:21 188572  41 BISSELL Pro Cycling
67 Nate WILSON   Boulder, CO1:19:21 207985  143 California Giant/Specialized
68 Ben Barthel (4 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA1:19:21 267927  Get Crackin' MS Socitety
69 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:19:21 254025  49 California Giant/Specialized
70 Jesse REAMS   1:19:21  118 Hagens Berman Cycling
71 Miles LAMON (27 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:19:21 187271  83 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
72 Daniel KATZ (28 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA1:19:21 227135  77 Stage 17 Racing
73 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA1:19:21 263055  111 California Giant/Specialized
74 Quinn KEOGH (13 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ1:19:21 254092  78 Team Exergy
75 Stephen LEECE (29 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:19:21 282569  87 California Giant/Specialized
76 Stephen MULL (30 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:19:21 86831  103 
77 Shane BUYSSE (31 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:19:21 271231  23 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
78 Chris BARTON (14 - Pro)   Camarillo, CA1:19:21 185877  BISSELL Pro Cycling
79 David BENKOSKI (32 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:19:21 271685  10 Webcor/Alto Velo
80 Scot FERGUSON   Reno, NV1:19:21 195008  52 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
81 Joe DICKERSON (33 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA1:19:21 306664  45 McGuire Cycling Team
82 James MATTIS (34 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA1:19:21 127344  96 California Giant/Specialized
83 Marcus SMITH (5 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA1:19:21 209193  133 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
84 Michael PAINTER (6 - Cat2)   Chico Ca1:19:21 289184  108 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
85 Jason KING (35 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:19:21 211026  79 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
86 Spencer COLLOM (7 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA1:19:21 303882  37 Marc Pro - Strava
87 Lucas BINDER (36 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:19:21 262024  17 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
88 Gustavo MENDEZ   Pasadena, CA1:19:21 217128  99 Velo Club LaGrange
89 Andrew BOSCO (37 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA1:19:21 215226  19 Socalcycling.com
90 Chase PINKHAM (15 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT1:19:21 251593  113 BISSELL Pro Cycling
91 Dillon CLAPP (8 - Cat2)   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:19:21 6973  34 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
92 Alexander VAUGHAN-RUIZ (9 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA1:19:21 288274  140 Stage 17 Racing
93 Stuart PRESS (38 - Cat1)   Los Altos1:19:21 133656  115 Velo Club LaGrange
94 Blake ANTON (39 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA1:19:21 192686  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
95 Michael JACQUES (40 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA1:19:35 72022  69 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
96 Jonathan TEETER (41 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA1:19:21 291414  136 Marc Pro - Strava
97 Matthew ABDALAH (10 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA1:19:42 224627  Webcor/Alto Velo
98 Justin ROSSI (42 - Cat1)   Reno, NV1:19:21 298550  125 Marc Pro - Strava
99 Martin ACOSTA (43 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA1:19:21 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
100 Eric LOSAK (44 - Cat1)   San Clemente1:20:01 175239  91 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
101 Jacob BERKMAN (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:20:01 303643  12 Dolce Vita Cycling
102 Carter JONES   Boulder, CO1:20:01 222644  75 BISSELL Pro Cycling
103 Patrick CARO (45 - Cat1)   Claremont1:20:11 88582  29 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
104 Jeff LINDER (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA1:20:21 307653  88 Webcor/Alto Velo
105 Benny BRECK (13 - Cat2)   Santa Ynez, CA1:20:24 319608  21 Helen's
106 Art RAND (46 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA1:20:24 170859  117 Marc Pro - Strava
107 Jeffrey PETTIS (14 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA1:20:32 311467  110 Citrus Valley Velo
108 James RIGGS   1:20:43  120 Velo Club LaGrange
109 Paul MORRIS (47 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV1:20:43 294725  102 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
110 Christopher WINGFIELD (48 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA1:20:52 247269  145 Hagens Berman Cycling
111 Austin CARROLL (49 - Cat1)   Orange, CA1:20:52 192670  31 Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team
112 Matthew SHACKLEY (15 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV1:20:52 245236  131 Velo Club LaGrange
113 Orion BERRYMAN (50 - Cat1)   Missoula1:19:21 184053  13 Spy-Swamis Development Elite Team
114 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (16 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA1:19:21 274643  15 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
115 Billy CRANE (16 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA1:19:21 138129  38 Webcor/Alto Velo
116 Devan DUNN (51 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA1:19:21 287721  47 CashCall Mortgage
117 Colin GIBSON   Seattle, WA1:19:21 250723  58 Hagens Berman Cycling
118 Andrew GOESSLING (52 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:19:21 207262  59 Team Mike's Bikes
119 Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO1:19:21 248479  61 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
120 Nicholas Hamilton   Peru, NY1:19:21 189773  63 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycling
121 Danny HEELEY (53 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA1:19:21 247147  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
122 Kris LUNNING (54 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA1:19:21 121729  93 Marc Pro - Strava
123 Jeff PERRIN   Lakewood, CO1:19:21 295788  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
124 Chris STASTNY (55 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA1:19:21 249743  135 California Giant/Specialized
125 Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA1:19:21 206298  137 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear
126 Shawn ROSENTHAL (56 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA1:20:59 196247  124 Team Mike's Bikes
127 Roberto RODRIGUEZ (17 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA1:21:18 231759  123 Velo Club LaGrange
128 Christopher DUDLEY (18 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:21:22 285988  46 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
129 Alexander KUSZTYK (19 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA1:21:50 257227  81 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
130 Daniel FARINHA (57 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA1:22:20 240558  51 F.C.C. powered by Pure Gear

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean LABERGE (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:05:38 67041  343 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 David ALBRECHT (2 - Cat1)   Chico, CA1:05:38 47091  301 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
3 Patrick BRIGGS (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:05:38 4838  310 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
4 Nate ERICKSON (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:05:38 63004  323 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
5 Bubba MELCHER (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:05:38 23961  347 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6 Jason BOYNTON (4 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA1:05:38 4526  309 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
7 Jan WEISSENBERGER (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:05:38 186678  373 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
8 Jeffrey GALLAND (3 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA1:05:38 127804  327 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
9 Paul BOURCIER (6 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR1:05:38 4391  308 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
10 Kevin KLEIN (7 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:05:38 47388  342 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
11 Robert PASCO (8 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA1:05:38 136970  356 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
12 Jeromy COTTELL (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA1:05:38 273912  319 Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Andres GIL (9 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA1:05:38 171882  332 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
14 Jason SNOVEL (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:05:38 268577  367 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
15 Gregg BETONTE (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA1:05:38 255414  304 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
16 Wyatt GARCIA (1 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA1:05:38 287655  331 Topsport Cycling
17 James GOTSICK (7 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA1:05:38 69847  333 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 Joseph FOSTER (8 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA1:05:38 286823  325 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
19 Ben ALBRACHT (9 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA1:05:38 210637  300 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
20 Brian CHOI (10 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA1:05:38 52849  318 Stuzio.com
21 Steve FRANCISCO (11 - Cat2)   Williston, VT1:05:38 117382  326 Team Specialized Racing Masters
22 Danny RONDON (12 - Cat2)   Tulare , CA1:05:38 30514  363 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b dayka hackett
23 Jens HILLEN (13 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA1:05:38 226525  337 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
24 Dan PALMER (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA1:05:38 92865  354 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
25 Eric EASTERLING (10 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA1:05:38 79101  321 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
26 Matthew REAM (14 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV1:05:38 211441  360 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
27 Kevin ROONEY (15 - Cat2)   Mahwah, NJ1:05:38 298685  364 CRCA/Rapha Racing
28 Diego GARAVITO (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:05:38 172738  330 Team Clover
29 Alex OSBORNE (16 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA1:05:38 26855  353 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30 Christopher PHIPPS (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:05:38 233623  358 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
31 Craig ROEMER (17 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA1:05:38 80925  362 Team Specialized Racing Masters
32 Christian HOBBS (3 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA1:05:38 291426  338 Team Clover
33 Anthony RESTUCCIA (13 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA1:05:38 191318  361 Helen's Cycles
34 Matthew CARINIO (14 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:05:38 6109  315 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
35 David ROUS (4 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA1:05:38 189872  365 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
36 Michael BENNO (18 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:05:38 3347  303 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew
37 Chris LYMAN (15 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:05:38 267171  345 Team Specialized Racing Masters
38 Don LANGLEY (19 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA1:05:38 20327  344 Team Specialized Racing Masters
39 Paul DYRWAL (20 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA1:05:38 254245  320 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
40 Gregory GAMBETTA (21 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:05:38 212916  329 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
41 Matias MENDIGOCHEA (22 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA1:05:38 64908  348 Velo Club LaGrange
42 Roger MARTIN (23 - Cat2)   Danville, CA1:05:38 276924  346 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
43 Jason GREFRATH (24 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:05:38 281883  335 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
44 Robert NAPIERALSKI (5 - Cat3)   Springville, CA1:05:38 271499  349 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
45 Arthur JONES (25 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:05:38 272999  341 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
46 Jason WALKER (26 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:05:38 201369  372 Team Specialized Racing Masters
47 Graeme GALYER (27 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA1:05:38 191195  328 OGF&T
48 Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA1:05:38 16599  340 Hagens Berman Cycling
49 Adam HENSLEY (6 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA1:05:38 264830  336 AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms
50 Chris PAROD (7 - Cat3)   Mather, CA1:05:38 270992  355 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
51 Peter BROWN (28 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA1:05:38 118988  311 Team Clover
52 Nick THEOBALD (16 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA1:05:38 35297  371 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
53 Ron CASTIA (29 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA1:05:38 144264  316 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
54 Hans GOUWENS (30 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA1:05:38 196222  334 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
55 Michael BRUNELLE (31 - Cat2)   Davis, CA1:05:38 256808  312 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
56 Christopher BOSCH (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA1:05:38 261766  307 
57 Bob EHARDT (9 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA1:05:38 286992  322 Stuzio.com
58 Mitch BOEHS (10 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA1:05:38 237309  305 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
59 Ted ONEILL (32 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA1:05:38 52722  352 Team Clover
60 Lawrence NOLAN (17 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA1:05:38 26205  350 Team Specialized Racing Masters
61 Chad CHEADLE (11 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA1:07:53 209823  317 Colavita Norcal
62 Andreas SCHULTEN (12 - Cat3)   Cameron Park, CA1:08:31 248096  366 Stuzio.com
63 Dan QUIRK (33 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA1:11:40 201585  359 Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG   09:10.00  242 Specialized-lululemon
2 Joelle NUMAINVILLE   Pescadero, CA09:10.00 334430  225 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
3 Leah KIRCHMANN   09:10.00  218 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
4 Coryn RIVERA   Tustin, CA09:10.00 207432  230 Exergy 2012
5 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID09:11.00 137044  201 Exergy 2012
6 Lauren TAMAYO (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC09:11.00 103456  240 Exergy 2012
7 Janel HOLCOMB (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA09:13.00 255006  215 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
8 Flavia OLIVEIRA (3 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO09:13.00 224767  226 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Te
9 Clara HUGHES   Boulder, CO09:13.00 69456  216 Specialized-lululemon
10 Beatriz RODRIGUEZ (4 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA09:13.00 253229  263 SC Velo/ Empower Coaching Syste
11 Jade WILCOCKSON   09:13.00  202 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
12 Stacey JENSEN   Washington, DC09:14.00 264974  217 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Leah GULOIEN   09:15.00  254 Colavita partnered with ESPN-W
14 Rikke PREISLER (5 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA09:15.00 293725  228 Metromint Cycling
15 Kristin DRUMM (6 - Cat1)   Novato, CA09:16.00 661  269 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
16 Amy CHANDOS (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ09:16.00 256409  252 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
17 Denise RAMSDEN   09:16.00  229 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
18 Moriah MACGREGOR   09:16.00  220 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
19 Annie EWART   09:16.00  209 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
20 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA09:16.00 232172  207 NOW and Novartis for MS
21 Juliette OLSON (2 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA09:16.00 297368  227 RED Racing
22 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA09:16.00 221594  299 Wheelworks Racing
23 Amber GAFFNEY (7 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA09:16.00 349836  211 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
24 Jenna KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA09:17.00 234400  255 Cynergy Cycles - Missing Link C
25 Holly BRECK (8 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA09:17.00 317802  203 SC Velo/empower coaching
26 Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC09:17.00 258102  237 Specialized-lululemon
27 Evelyn STEVENS   San Francisco, CA09:17.00 272861  238 Specialized-lululemon
28 Joy MCCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA09:18.00 218863  221 Helen's Racing
29 Loren ROWNEY   09:18.00  232 Specialized-lululemon
30 Pascale SCHNIDER   09:18.00  234 Exergy 2012
31 Marissa AXELL (9 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA09:18.00 269569  270 Touchstone Climbing
32 Heather NIELSON (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA09:18.00 237346  276 Touchstone Climbing
33 Heather ROSS (10 - Cat1)   Felton, CA09:19.00 239612  231 Team TIBCO II
34 Kristin MCGRATH   Boise, ID09:21.00 247577  222 Exergy 2012
35 Lisa MUELLER (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA09:23.00 271891  260 Metromint Cycling
36 Johanna TRUEBLOOD (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA09:24.00 301301  243 RED Racing
37 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT09:25.00 210903  212 NOW and Novartis for MS
38 Lauren LISCINSKI (6 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA09:25.00 221896  258 Cynergy Cycles P/B Mission Link
39 Kristina SELEY (11 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA09:25.00 223809  264 Cynergy - Missing Link
40 Jenny RIOS   09:25.00  262 SC Velo/Empower coaching
41 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA09:29.00 289582  245 Exergy 2012
42 Nicole BRANDT (12 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes09:29.00 171700  251 Velo Club LaGrange
43 Belinda ESCHENWALD (7 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA09:51.00 230267  208 Velo Club LaGrange
44 Mary Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA09:51.00 254874  272 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
45 Julie CUTTS (13 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA09:51.00 236645  205 Velo Club LaGrange
46 Ruste SASSER (8 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA09:51.00 304436  233 cycles FANATIC factory racing t
47 Heather LIPANA (9 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA09:51.00 333090  219 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
48 Carol IRVING (14 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA09:51.00 17419  268 Touchstone Climbing
49 Amanda SEIGLE (10 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA09:51.00 203755  235 metromint cycling
50 Josie MORGAN (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA09:51.00 242553  259 Touchstone Climbing
51 Julie BERLLEROSE   09:51.00  277 Metromint Cycling
52 Mary Elizabeth MAROON   Sacramento, CA09:51.00 219555  266 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
53 Priscilla CALDERON (15 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA09:51.00 221486  204 Sc velo p/b empower coaching
54 Greta NEIMANAS   Colorado Springs, CO09:51.00 223804  224 Exergy 2012
55 Fiona STROUTS (12 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA09:51.00 338404  239 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
56 Christine SODARO (13 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA09:51.00 295205  271 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
57 Jennifer APP (14 - Cat2)   Bend, OR09:51.00 351910  200 
58 Cybil SILBERMAN (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA09:51.00 325510  236 Earlybird Women's Developmental
59 Shannon BHATIA (16 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA09:51.00 306273  275 Team TIBCO II
60 Adrienne BELLIVEAU (17 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA09:51.00 303420  274 Team TIBCO II
61 Emily FOXMAN (18 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA09:51.00 255430  210 Cycles FANATIC
62 Emma GRANT   09:51.00  213 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
63 Rita SZETO (1 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA09:51.00 195322  267 Touchstone Climbing
64 April HAMLIN (19 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA09:51.00 266244  214 Los Gatos
65 Misha SCOVILL (2 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA09:51.00 302962  278 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
66 Maya Anne BACON (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA09:51.00 333520  273 Early Bird Women's Developmenta

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee