Race Results for
The Madison
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
Track on 08/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Evans   Katy, TX 367586   Team Spincycle
2 Rene Saenz   Houston, TX 50265   Bike Barn Texas

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Gray (1 - Cat2)   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Craig Jones (2 - Cat2)   Katy, TX 280908   Team Spincycle
3 Andrew (Drew) Tucker (1 - Cat4)   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Matrix/RBM
2 Ahmad Adam Afhami (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 151047   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eldon Criswell (1 - Cat3)   Alvin, TX 174416   Southern Elite

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Gonzalez (1 - Cat1)   Katy, TX 236824   Bike Barn Texas
2 Rob Gray (1 - Cat2)   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Matrix/RBM
4 Veon McReynolds (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   Ghisallo Foundation
3 Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Southern Elite
4 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Winski   Katy, TX 311179   Northwest Cycling Club
2 John Clem   Houston, TX 321102   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Alexander Fleming   Houston, TX 338046   Bike Barn Texas

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Mooney   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
2 joshua gibson   Katy, TX 354940   Northwest Cycling Club
3 Austin Schneider   Houston, TX 381524   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Winski   Katy, TX 311559   Northwest Cycling Club
2 David Winski   Katy, TX 311181   Northwest Cycling Club
3 Peter Winski   Katy, TX 311179   Northwest Cycling Club
4 Lance Mooney   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Hannah Calvert   Austin, TX 308722   Ghisallo Foundation
3 Nicole Brady   College Station, TX 335164   Bike Barn Texas
4 Ashley Hiatt   Austin, TX 339334   Ghisallo Foundation
5 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356   Ghisallo Foundation

Women - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Olivia Jones   Katy, TX 347080   Northwest Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee