Race Results for
Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival
Rocksprings, TX
(Event Information)
SuperD on 09/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:04:35 168160  ATC Racing
2 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX00:04:38 237533  Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
3 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA00:04:55 234133  25 Austinbikes/Revenant/SolFrost
4 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO00:04:58 219159  Team Wooly Mammoth
5 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX00:05:00 316522  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX00:05:12 263553  124 MCSupercenter Cannondale
7 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX00:05:27 280922  206 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8 Tony Barrera   00:06:00  156 Bike World
9 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake00:06:17 369239  158 HCC Cycling Team
10 Chris Hammel   00:06:44  465 
DNF Travis McGarrah   DNF  464 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Mathis   Lorena, TX00:05:28 366350  122 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:05:41 290909  313 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Zachary Larsen   00:06:09  554 Centex Power Sports
4 Henry Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:06:12 323098  551 Matrix/RBM
5 Nash Lilly   Irving, TX00:06:24 341232  549 Matrix RBM
6 Austin Schneider   Houston, TX00:08:20 381524  553 
DNF Alex Ward   Austin, TXDNF 281860  121 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Logan Rainey   Waco, TXDNF 366961  400 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Cook   Mckinney00:05:13 366602  157 Bicycle Plus
2 Zach Ross   Houston , TX00:05:20 310652  159 HCC Eagles
3 Travis Vincent   Austin, TX00:06:08 301255  52 Bikeland Development Factory Team
4 Pablo Flores   00:06:37  475 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Duncan   00:05:17  30 Cycle Progression
2 David Ness   Lewisville, TX00:05:20 361040  194 Bicycles Plus
3 Matt Anderson   Waco, TX00:05:44 159192  474 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mistsubishi
4 Todd Sage   Abilene, TX00:05:49 368755  484 Biketown
5 Alex Burns   00:06:38  463 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mick McDonald   Houston, TX00:05:10 23403  102 Proganda/Cook Ford
2 Mike Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA00:06:00 153753  339 GHORBA.org
3 Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX00:06:16 393549  487 Splatter Paint Racing
4 Eric Dickson   Houston, TX00:06:24 376494  330 NinerHolics

Men - Collegiate C - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Saenz   00:05:23  527 University Houston
2 Ross Meyer   00:05:27  453 UT Texas
3 Sam Thibault   Austin, TX00:05:39 377785  535 UT Texas Cycling
4 Jason Mathis   Boulder, CO00:05:55 302470  536 Texas State University
5 Mathew Hartline   00:05:56  531 Texas State Cycling
6 Steven Mathis   00:05:57  537 Texas State University
7 Colby Cardoza   00:06:00  454 Texas State
8 Will Rolfe   Haughton, LA00:06:02 348812  599 Centenary College
9 Alec Gates   00:06:12  538 UNT
10 Jon Huey   00:06:13  532 UNT
11 Michael Sullivan   Houston, TX00:06:34 361642  528 University Houston
12 Jeff Fulwilier   00:06:48  530 Texas State Cycling
13 James Nguyen   Houston, TX00:06:48 331116  478 Cougar Cycling
14 Tim Kosters   Frisco, TX00:07:14 385002  533 UNT
15 Jacob Frazer   Kyle 00:07:29 387747  526 Texas State
16 Taylor Wallace   San Marcos, TX00:07:43 374519  598 Texas State University
17 Skyler Barlow   College Station, TX00:08:42 301317  477 A&M
DNF Michael Stivers   College Station, TXDNF 345076  503 A&M
DNF Cole Stewart   Huntsville, TXDNF 340326  534 UT Texas Cycling
DNF Daniel Davis   DNF  529 UNT

Men - Collegiate B - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Martinez   Houston, TX00:05:25 342642  242 Cougar Cycling
2 Justin Barnett   Santa Fe, TX00:05:31 337594  241 University of Houston
3 Jeffrey Nagy   Austin, TX00:05:49 358962  237 UT Texas
4 Josh Hartwig   00:05:53  244 Aggieland Cyclng
5 Brian Hanley   Austin00:05:54 387675  243 Texas State
6 Erik Johnson   College Station, TX00:06:50 305617  238 Texas A&M
7 Thomas Gilbert   College Station, TX00:07:05 360664  239 A&M
8 Austin Throop   Katy, TX00:07:29 290120  240 A&M

Men - Collegiate A - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Hartwig   College Station, TX00:05:04 326054  83 Aggieland Cycling YETI
2 Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX00:05:12 299037  77 Hub Racing
3 Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX00:05:34 225274  80 The Hub
4 Patrick Grossman   00:05:37  82 Big Ring Racing
5 James Minick   Denton, TX00:05:38 308202  78 UNT
6 Cody Ard   San Marcos, TX00:05:42 359185  81 The Hub/Texas State University
7 William Lehmann   Friendswood, TX00:06:58 302196  79 TAMU
8 Ben Davis   Spring, TX00:07:50 297902  76 TAMU

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX00:06:44 337574  66 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX00:06:50 222610  372 Ozone Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fiona Dougherty   00:09:25  571 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Dougherty   00:07:30  391 

Women - Collegiate C - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsie Nagy   Austin, TX00:09:45 361100  583 UT Austin
2 Sarah Strelecki   00:10:06  600 Texas State University
3 Britteny Castaneda   Austin, TX00:10:40 387533  575 UT Texas
4 Cynthia Centeno   College Station, TX00:16:11 367858  584 Texas A&M

Women - Collegiate B - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Shields   Austin00:09:39 359395  588 Texas State University
2 Tisa Djahangiri   00:13:02  585 Texas State University
DNF Katie Aston   Gainesville, TXDNF 360771  587 Texas A&M

Women - Collegiate A - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyndsay McReynolds   Keller, TX00:06:55 360614  285 Baylor University
2 Jenna Emerick   Austin, TX00:06:58 360522  283 St. Edwards University
3 Liz Lurz   Abilene00:07:02 206473  281 ACU Cycling Team/Cap Carter Racing
4 Megan Emerick   The Woodlands, TX00:07:27 346620  284 Texas Sate University
5 Nicole Sharp   College Station, TX00:07:54 359396  282 Texas A&M

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee