Race Results for
Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival
Rocksprings, TX
(Event Information)
SuperD on 09/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:04:35 168160  ATC Racing
2545.56Luke Allen   Abilene, TX00:04:38 237533  Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
3551.12Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA00:04:55 234133  25 Austinbikes/Revenant/SolFrost
4556.68Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO00:04:58 219159  Team Wooly Mammoth
5562.24Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX00:05:00 316522  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6567.80Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX00:05:12 263553  124 MCSupercenter Cannondale
7573.36Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX00:05:27 280922  206 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8Tony Barrera   00:06:00  156 Bike World
9584.48Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake00:06:17 369239  158 HCC Cycling Team
10Chris Hammel   00:06:44  465 
DNFTravis McGarrah   DNF  464 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacob Mathis   Lorena, TX00:05:28 366350  122 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2550.00Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:05:41 290909  313 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Zachary Larsen   00:06:09  554 Centex Power Sports
4570.00Henry Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:06:12 323098  551 Matrix/RBM
5580.00Nash Lilly   Irving, TX00:06:24 341232  549 Matrix RBM
6590.00Austin Schneider   Houston, TX00:08:20 381524  553 
DNFAlex Ward   Austin, TXDNF 281860  121 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFLogan Rainey   Waco, TXDNF 366961  400 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Billy Cook   Mckinney00:05:13 366602  157 Bicycle Plus
2556.67Zach Ross   Houston , TX00:05:20 310652  159 HCC Eagles
3573.34Travis Vincent   Austin, TX00:06:08 301255  52 Bikeland Development Factory Team
4Pablo Flores   00:06:37  475 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Duncan   00:05:17  30 Cycle Progression
2552.50David Ness   Lewisville, TX00:05:20 361040  194 Bicycles Plus
3565.00Matt Anderson   Waco, TX00:05:44 159192  474 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mistsubishi
4577.50Todd Sage   Abilene, TX00:05:49 368755  484 Biketown
5Alex Burns   00:06:38  463 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mick McDonald   Houston, TX00:05:10 23403  102 Proganda/Cook Ford
2556.67Mike Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA00:06:00 153753  339 GHORBA.org
3573.34Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX00:06:16 393549  487 Splatter Paint Racing
4590.01Eric Dickson   Houston, TX00:06:24 376494  330 NinerHolics

Men - Collegiate C - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Saenz   00:05:23  527 University Houston
2Ross Meyer   00:05:27  453 UT Texas
3546.24Sam Thibault   Austin, TX00:05:39 377785  535 UT Texas Cycling
4549.36Jason Mathis   Boulder, CO00:05:55 302470  536 Texas State University
5Mathew Hartline   00:05:56  531 Texas State Cycling
6Steven Mathis   00:05:57  537 Texas State University
7Colby Cardoza   00:06:00  454 Texas State
8561.84Will Rolfe   Haughton, LA00:06:02 348812  599 Centenary College
9Alec Gates   00:06:12  538 UNT
10Jon Huey   00:06:13  532 UNT
11571.20Michael Sullivan   Houston, TX00:06:34 361642  528 University Houston
12Jeff Fulwilier   00:06:48  530 Texas State Cycling
13577.44James Nguyen   Houston, TX00:06:48 331116  478 Cougar Cycling
14580.56Tim Kosters   Frisco, TX00:07:14 385002  533 UNT
15583.68Jacob Frazer   Kyle 00:07:29 387747  526 Texas State
16586.80Taylor Wallace   San Marcos, TX00:07:43 374519  598 Texas State University
17589.92Skyler Barlow   College Station, TX00:08:42 301317  477 A&M
DNFMichael Stivers   College Station, TXDNF 345076  503 A&M
DNFCole Stewart   Huntsville, TXDNF 340326  534 UT Texas Cycling
DNFDaniel Davis   DNF  529 UNT

Men - Collegiate B - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jose Martinez   Houston, TX00:05:25 342642  242 Cougar Cycling
2547.14Justin Barnett   Santa Fe, TX00:05:31 337594  241 University of Houston
3554.28Jeffrey Nagy   Austin, TX00:05:49 358962  237 UT Texas
4Josh Hartwig   00:05:53  244 Aggieland Cyclng
5568.56Brian Hanley   Austin00:05:54 387675  243 Texas State
6575.70Erik Johnson   College Station, TX00:06:50 305617  238 Texas A&M
7582.84Thomas Gilbert   College Station, TX00:07:05 360664  239 A&M
8589.98Austin Throop   Katy, TX00:07:29 290120  240 A&M

Men - Collegiate A - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Peter Hartwig   College Station, TX00:05:04 326054  83 Aggieland Cycling YETI
2547.14Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX00:05:12 299037  77 Hub Racing
3554.28Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX00:05:34 225274  80 The Hub
4Patrick Grossman   00:05:37  82 Big Ring Racing
5568.56James Minick   Denton, TX00:05:38 308202  78 UNT
6575.70Cody Ard   San Marcos, TX00:05:42 359185  81 The Hub/Texas State University
7582.84William Lehmann   Friendswood, TX00:06:58 302196  79 TAMU
8589.98Ben Davis   Spring, TX00:07:50 297902  76 TAMU

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX00:06:44 337574  66 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2Kristi Welch   Austin, TX00:06:50 222610  372 Ozone Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fiona Dougherty   00:09:25  571 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Dougherty   00:07:30  391 

Women - Collegiate C - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chelsie Nagy   Austin, TX00:09:45 361100  583 UT Austin
2Sarah Strelecki   00:10:06  600 Texas State University
3573.34Britteny Castaneda   Austin, TX00:10:40 387533  575 UT Texas
4590.01Cynthia Centeno   College Station, TX00:16:11 367858  584 Texas A&M

Women - Collegiate B - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Shields   Austin00:09:39 359395  588 Texas State University
2Tisa Djahangiri   00:13:02  585 Texas State University
DNFKatie Aston   Gainesville, TXDNF 360771  587 Texas A&M

Women - Collegiate A - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lyndsay McReynolds   Keller, TX00:06:55 360614  285 Baylor University
2552.50Jenna Emerick   Austin, TX00:06:58 360522  283 St. Edwards University
3565.00Liz Lurz   Abilene00:07:02 206473  281 ACU Cycling Team/Cap Carter Racing
4577.50Megan Emerick   The Woodlands, TX00:07:27 346620  284 Texas Sate University
5590.00Nicole Sharp   College Station, TX00:07:54 359396  282 Texas A&M

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee