Race Results for
Rhett's Run
Columbia, MO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Sublette   Hannibal, MO 379896  326 
2 Petey Botts     327 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jesse siemen   St Louis, MO 379175  101 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  151 Gateway Cycling Club
2 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330  153 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Steve MacIntyre   Columbia 361208  152 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4 Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO 138408  154 
5 Tony Sherman   Shawnee, KS 361060  156 Bike America Racing
6 Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO 277604  155 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092  201 
2 Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO 147995  202 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO 1287  251 DRJ Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Shea   Jefferson City, MO 382548  753 
2 Levi Ballou   Fort Scott, KS 370476  752 
3 Michael Conley   Warrensburg 377105  751 
4 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  754 
DNF Kyle Nelson   Belvidere, IL 326202  755 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Case   Gerald, MO 377788  806 
2 Luke Newport   Saint Peters, MO 379780  802 
3 Christopher Heck   Easton, PA 246327  805 
4 David Archer   Edwardsville, IL 252560  803 
5 Mike Bowden     801 
6 Brad Crain     804 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Sublette   Hannibal, MO 143822  851 
2 Brett Huber     853 
3 Mark Hassler     856 
4 Craig Mueller     854 
DNF Paul Hon     852 
DNF Cory Higgenbotham     855 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO 238180  902 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Mike Hickinbotham   Eureka, MO 296876  904 
2 Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 210547  252 
3 Kent Anderson     906 
4 Darby Vreven   St Louis 423886  901 
5 Art Clervi   Mexico, MO 383551  905 
DNF Keith Baker   Stlouis, MO 305706  903 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Cook   Saint Charles, MO 383399  352 
2 Tucker Wynes     351 
3 Tim Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 355784  354 
4 Michael Silger     356 
5 Eric Tarnow     355 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Tracy   Thousand Oaks, CA 35844  404 
2 Scott Dowis     405 
3 David Mueller   Columbia, MO 360329  406 
4 Shawn Reed     403 
5 Jeffery Long     401 
6 Brian Tarnow   Overland Park, KS 369507  402 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Trader   Kearney, MO 374999  503 
2 John Dotson   De Soto, KS 361739  501 
3 eddie rogers   Creve Coeur, MO 389694  502 
4 Dean Clore   Maryland Heights Mo 382000  504 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Clinkenbeard     552 
2 Paul Dierkes     553 
3 John Van Sooy     551 
4 Gary Fitzmire   Clayton, MO 381978  554 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO 365989  325 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Masoni   Mission, KS 260884  951 
2 Paige Crain     952 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Hageman   Shawnee Mission, KS 381786  601 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO 330106  701 
2 Christian Hon   St Louis 382947  702 
3 David Dalessio     703 
4 Tyler Cordia   Lake Ozark Ozark, MO 370051  704 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Sublette     304 
2 Noah Britton     302 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 3-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Nichols   Wildwood, MO 380994  301 
2 Maggie Newport     303 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee