Race Results for
Masters & Team State Track Championships
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points on 08/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 1/02/03 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.02Joshua Simpson (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 256802  51 Gregg's Trek
2509.46Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  58 HSP
3519.90James Flynn (1 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  50 Keller Rohrback
4530.34Thomas Wick (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204808  54 Garage
5540.77William Kirk Robinson (3 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  59 Slalom
6551.21Gary Brown (2 - Cat1)   Auburn, WA 5069  49 Audi
7561.65peter baughman (4 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA 243415  16 Slalom
8572.09Randy Boettcher (1 - Cat3)   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  52 0
9582.53Cameron FORSYTHE (5 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 12059  34 Starbucks
DNPPeter Hinckley (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 328706  33 Blue Rooster
DNPEric Swanson   Port Angeles, WA 34756  45 Broadmark
DNPRussell BETTERIDGE (Cat2)   Auburn, WA 52058  Olympia Orthopedic
DNPChris WEBER (Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 280946  37 0
DNFMatthew Haldeman (Cat2)   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  60 Slalom
DNFDonald Wells (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 134550  57 Slalom
DNFMichael Thornton (Cat3)   Issaquah, WA 295555  32 Fischer Plumbing
DNFTony VETORI     26 Slalom
DNFPhillip Stephens   Kirkland, WA 47146  28 Slalom

Men - 1/02/03 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.32Kenneth Williams (1 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA 57046  36 Slalom
2508.60Ronald Sielinski (1 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 260190  21 Blue Rooster
3Aaron BERNSTON     47 Garage
4541.16Paul BEAUDOIN (1 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 325660  Fischer Plumbing
5557.44E Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA 123009  43 0
6573.72Joe HOLMES   Boise, ID 213114  48 Broadmark
7590.00Joe GROSS   San Francisco, CA 241567  61 Cucina Fresca
DNSRobert VIGEANT (Cat3)   Gresham, OR 316948  20 0
DNSJamie FITZGERALD     38 PACE
DNSJerry SHAFER (Cat3)   No City, WA 54693  15 Slalom
DNSJoe ISNER     18 Fischer Plumbing
DNPWes PIERCE     44 Bikesale
DNPMarc SAVAGE   Seattle, WA 350808  12 0
DNPTom DONOHUE     27 0
DNPTimothy HUGHES     29 Olympia Orthopedic
DNPKen DONG     10 Fischer Plumbing
DNPJeffery PYATT     Broadmark
DNPBen SPENCER (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 33602  JKA
DNPGary BROWN     49 Audi
DNFEd THIEMANN   Bothell, WA 316058  53 JL Velo
DNFRobbin GOLDFOOS (Cat3)   Maple Valley, WA 196376  56 JL Velo

Women - 1/02/03 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.91Jane EVELY (1 - Cat3)   Carnation, WA 162455  17 0
2547.94Annette WILLIAMS (1 - Cat2)   Kenmore, WA 71338  35 Slalom
3568.97Jennifer Lill (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 230426  24 Broadmark
4590.00Heidi Blackie (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 207967  25 Broadmark
DNSCynthia Choudhry (Cat3)   Woodinville, WA 302353  23 team
DNSLori King (Cat3)   Woodinville, WA 108244  41 Byrne Invent
DNSMolly JOHNSON   Renton, WA 231853  Group Health
DNSCarol Johnson (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 197530  46 Gregg's Trek
DNFTamara STEPHAS (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 133090  13 Broadmark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee