Race Results for
2012 Hagerstown Challenge Criterium
Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT MCLOONE   Washington, DC 380188   The Bike Rack
2 William King   Hagerstown 375236   
3 DOUGLAS KEITH   Arlington, VA 347734   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4 LORIN ALUSIC   Washington, DC 213604   Pirate Race Productions
5 LEX TURNER      
6 DAVID MUSE   Washington, DC 377109   District Velocity Racing
7 PETER STEYAERT   Berryville, VA 87954   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 JEREMIAH WHITE   Millersburg, PA 371122   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
9 JACOB HINLICKY   Keedysville, MD 328796   
10 PETER RUPPERT   Charles Town, WV 293929   Team Integrity
11 CHRISTOPHER BURNS   Charles Town, WV 379144   Team Integrity
12 CHAS RYAN   Annandale, VA 209147   Potomac Velo Club
13 DANIEL FACCENDA   Crownsville, MD 356840   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14 DAVID HOROWITZ   Washington, DC 347864   
15 LUIS SIERRA   Fairfax, VA 379106   
16 SCOTT KAPLAN   Springfield, VA 304057   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 CRAIG TERRY   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481   Team Integrity
18 MARC KOBLENTZ   Falls Church, VA 358254   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 JIM SMITTKAMP   Arlington, VA 378517   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 JUSTIN TETLOW   Silver Spring, MD 351206   
21 RYAN BOWEN   Rockville, MD 368783   
22 mark youngblood   Hagerstown, MD 298462   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
23 JAMES MAIDEN   Greenbelt, MD 286066   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
24 ED KANTNER   Hagerstown, MD 346740   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
25 SHANE RAUCH   Charles Town, WV 283055   Team Integrity
26 CHRIS STUNTZ   Leesburg, VA 34506   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS JOHN SWITZER   Frederick, MD 165625   
DNF BRYAN VASEK   Washington, DC 297278   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM   Ashburn, VA 378502   
DNF HOWARD HAYES   Odenton, MD 365819   Artemis
DNF ANDREW PALOWITCH   Mclean, VA 377260   

Men - CAT 4/5 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT MCLOONE   Washington, DC 380188   The Bike Rack
2 TYLER WALDRON   Martinsburg, WV 352980   Team Integrity
3 SCOTT MEARNS   Arlington, VA 349114   Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 BEN DINAPOLI   Harrisonburg, VA 344370   Rocktown Racing
5 KHANG LE   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 ADAM SNOKE   Landisville, PA 221838   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7 SHAUN GALANG   Winchester, VA 68132   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 BRYAN STOTTLEMYER   Charles Town, WV 295141   Team Integrity
9 PAUL DE SANTIS   Freeland, MD 208386   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 RYAN COLLINS   Annapolis, MD 290004   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
11 CHRIS WELSH   Ellicott City, MD 308615   
12 DARRYL SAMPEY   Frederick, MD 304438   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
13 DAVID MUSE (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 377109   District Velocity Racing
14 JACOB SLIFE   Frederick, MD 352978   HPC/LIST
15 DRAKE JORDAN   Laurel, MD 272139   Ptuning / Descartes
16 DAVID HOROWITZ   Washington, DC 347864   
17 William King   Hagerstown 375236   
18 HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA 252383   V-DAY
19 DAVID STRYFFELER   Ashburn, VA 265160   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
20 Clayton Hamilton   Kailua, HI 367651   
21 BRANDON WHITE (2 - Cat5)   Easton, MD 376766   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
22 SYD LEA   Taneytown, MD 97177   T.E.A.M. Fuji
23 MATTHEW BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV 315322   Team Integrity
24 TRAVIS SKEEL   Manassas, VA 376064   
25 CHAS RYAN (3 - Cat5)   Annandale, VA 209147   Potomac Velo Club
26 CRAIG TERRY (4 - Cat5)   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481   Team Integrity
DNS MARK TYMA   Lanham, MD 155340   
DNS BRYAN VASEK (Cat5)   Washington, DC 297278   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS PHILLIP ASH   San Clemente , CA 267101   
DNS JIM SMITTKAMP   Arlington, VA 378517   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DQ DYLAN JOHNSON   Mclean, VA 340550   
DNF AARON ISOM   Warrenton, VA 200064   
DNF PATRICK HOGAN   Riva, MD 297638   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF ANDREW DUNLAP   Lutherville Timonium, MD 365827   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF DANIEL DIEM   Manassas, VA 345888   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF SCOTT BROWN   Lewiston, ME 237170   
DNF JOSEPH SIEGEL   Baltimore, MD 356256   L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
DNF ANDREW STROUP   Baltimore, MD 358716   L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.

Men - CAT 3/4 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL VARGA   Silver Spring, MD 263568   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 CHRISTOPHER DOUGHERTY   Washington, DC 347402   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 VICTOR PRADEL   Potomac, MD 262385   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4 LUIS INFANTE   Aldie, VA 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 CALVIN CHEUNG   Johns Creek, GA 352424   
6 JEFF CHUN   Crofton, MD 72125   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 MATHIEU SCHUTZ   Mc Lean, VA 366805   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 VINNIE DEPALMA   Camp Hill, PA 356094   About Time Cycling
9 CALDER DAENZER   State College, PA 227508   Pennsylvania State University
10 PATRICK HOGAN   Riva, MD 297638   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11 NEIL SCHIRMER   Silver Spring, MD 282645   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
12 CHRIS HARSHMAN   Middletown, MD 157410   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
13 CHAS OFFUTT (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 277783   District Velocity Racing
14 SHAUN GALANG (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA 68132   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
15 DAN WILSON   Pittsburgh, PA 349276   About Time Cycling
16 DAN UNDERWOOD   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 SEAN EASLEY   Edgewater, MD 10374   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 DIMITRI LEMUS   Alexandria, VA 335300   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
19 DRAKE JORDAN (3 - Cat4)   Laurel, MD 272139   Ptuning / Descartes
DNS WILLIAM VERBARG   St. Louis, MO 134044   
DNS LUTHER SWIFT (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS JOSEPH RUDOLPH   Olney, MD 174793   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNS SHAW FICI   Alexandria, VA 248306   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNS PHILLIP ASH (Cat4)   San Clemente , CA 267101   
DNF DYLAN JOHNSON   Mclean, VA 340550   
DNF LIAM PANERO (Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD 345906   Rock Creek Velo
DNF KHANG LE (Cat4)   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF PAUL DE SANTIS   Freeland, MD 208386   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF MATT CLEMENTS   Frederick, MD 288741   HPC/LIST
DNF PETER BOND   Chevy Chase, MD 311674   Rock Creek Velo
DNF STOKELY SAMUEL   Bowie, MD 176100   
DNF RANDALL BUXBAUM (Cat4)   Middletown, MD 222479   Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF ERIC WILLIAMS   Washington, DC 38339   
DNF DEREK WILSON   Falls Church, VA 301504   
DNF AARON ISOM (Cat4)   Warrenton, VA 200064   
DNF JOSEPH SIEGEL (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 356256   L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.

Men - CAT 3/4 - MASTERS - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
2 HARRY FANG   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 CHAS OFFUTT (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 277783   District Velocity Racing
4 DAVID WILSON   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
5 DENNIS CROCKETT (2 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD 264085   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 JEFFREY SANDERS   Crownsville, MD 140914   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7 PATRICK DOLAN   Arlington, VA 286515   District Velocity Racing
8 VICTOR PRADEL   Potomac, MD 262385   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
9 DAVID BODKIN (3 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 261636   Syn-Fit Race Team
10 WILL WONG   Alexandria, VA 121718   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 HOWARD TYNDLE (4 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939   Artemis
12 CHARLES KYLE   Alexandria, VA 191862   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNS LUTHER SWIFT (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS JOSEPH RUDOLPH   Olney, MD 174793   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNS KIRK NIEMI (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 96131   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNS MARK TYMA (Cat4)   Lanham, MD 155340   
DNF BRYAN STOTTLEMYER (Cat4)   Charles Town, WV 295141   Team Integrity
DNF STOKELY SAMUEL   Bowie, MD 176100   
DNF CHRIS HARSHMAN   Middletown, MD 157410   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF CHRISTOPHER DOUGHERTY   Washington, DC 347402   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF SEAN EASLEY   Edgewater, MD 10374   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTER - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAMON BENITEZ   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
2 MIKE BROWN (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 DAVID OSBORNE   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
4 CURTIS SOUTHERN (1 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 MIKE BRADBURY (2 - Cat2)   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 DARIN BENSON (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7 BOB GILLESPIE (4 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 67374   HPC
8 GEOFF HUGHES (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 BILL GROS (6 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   Pyramid Elite Racing
10 MICHAEL SATTERFIELD (2 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 CRAIG GUENSCH (3 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 55605   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 DAVID WILSON (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
13 M. TED DORSEY (1 - Cat4)   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
14 MITCH FERRO (5 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 ROBERT LEACH (6 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Franklin Johnson Jr (2 - Cat4)   Pikesville, MD 188478   Artemis
17 CARY HUNTER (3 - Cat4)   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403   Potomac Velo Club

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
2 DENNIS CROCKETT (1 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD 264085   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 RANDY THRASHER (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 60673   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 CLIFTON GRAY (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720   Artemis
5 HOWARD TYNDLE (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939   Artemis
DNS EUGENE ELSEA (Cat4)   Springfield, VA 283468   HPC/LIST
DNF ROB LEA   Taneytown, MD 20621   T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF JOHN OLINSKI (Cat3)   New Market, MD 235755   Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF JACK GARDNER (Cat4)   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF KEVIN BROWN (Cat3)   Randallstown, MD 45124   Joes Bikes/Cheaspeake Wheelmen

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVE FUENTES   Herndon, VA 58598   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 RYAN MCKINNEY   Reston, VA 97634   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 NICHOLAS TAYLOR   Arlington, VA 305092   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 JAMES WEINSTEIN (1 - Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 DEREK WILSON (1 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301504   
DNS STEVE BEDILION (Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417   
DNF MARK WARNO   Fairfax, VA 601   Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF CHIP HOOVER   El Paso, TX 215690   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
DNF MICHAEL STEARNS (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951   Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF ROBERT KELLY (Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671   District Velocity Racing

Women - OPEN - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SONJA EVERS   Washington, DC 144435   Team Sticky Fingers
2 DORI BUCKETHAL   Glenwood, MD 257747   Your Ad Here
3 JANELLE HUBBARD   Centreville, VA 148558   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4 KELLEY BETHONEY   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Syn-Fit Race Team
5 CATHERINE FRECK   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
6 KATE KIRKPATRICK   Washington, DC 313982   North Tek Gear
7 SUE MCQUISTON   Reisterstown, MD 231948   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 WENDY ULMER   Arlington Va 204785   Pixel Envy Cycling
9 DANA STRYK   Alexandria, VA 267858   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
10 CHRIS KELLEY   Middletown, MD 166665   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
11 CHRISTINE BRISENO   Leadville, CO 240618   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
12 DIANE HARRIS   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
13 CHRISTINE FUENTES   Herndon, VA 220922   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 SANDRA PASHLEY   Glen Burnie, MD 286423   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNS LISA JANCY   Arlington, VA 307556   Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF ALEXIS ZINK   Bethesda, MD 336976   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF RENEE ROTH   Gaithersburg, MD 309599   Artemis
DNF KIRSTEN BREW   Temple Hills, MD 374770   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee