Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric YOUNG   Boulder, CO1:23:19 279095  BISSELL Pro Cycling
2 Eric MARCOTTE (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ1:23:19 212698  123 ELBOWZ Racing
3 Shawn MILNE   Beverly, MA1:23:19 147512  37 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
4 Logan LOADER-MOONEY (1 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA1:23:19 198542  43 Team Exergy
5 Francisco MANCEBO   Dahlonega, GA1:23:19 334418  11 Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea
6 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES (2 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA1:23:19 17590  35 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
7 Steve FISHER (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:23:19 204225  97 Hagens Berman Cycling
8 Chris WINN   Lakewood, CO1:23:19 292547  162 Horizon Organic/Panache Devo
9 Marsh COOPER   1:23:19  24 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
10 AJ MEYER (3 - Pro)   Cohutta, GA1:23:19 191327  55 BMC-Hincapie Development
11 Andres Diaz Corrales (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:23:19 334670  45 Team Exergy
12 Cesar GRAJALES (4 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA1:23:19 401944  14 Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea
13 Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA1:23:19 136696  117 CashCall Mortgage
14 Michael CREED (5 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO1:23:19 60077  25 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
15 David SANTOS   El Cajon, CA1:23:19 278526  112 CashCall Mortgage
16 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:23:19 23057  BISSELL Pro Cycling
17 Morgan SCHMITT (6 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA1:23:19 189118  41 Team Exergy
18 Juan Esteban ARANGO   1:23:19  81 Columbian National Team
19 Joseph SCHMALZ (4 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS1:23:19 197714  125 ELBOWZ Racing
20 Christian HELMIG (5 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX1:23:19 245316  122 ELBOWZ Racing
21 Serghei TVETCOV (6 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA1:23:19 341418  48 Team Exergy
22 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO1:23:19 256803  96 Hagens Berman Cycling
23 Chad BEYER   Tucson, AZ1:23:19 155190  12 Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea
24 Sebastian SALAS   1:23:19 357834  27 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
25 Coulton HARTRICH   Juno Beach, FL1:23:19 286536  101 Athletix Cyclig Team
26 Jeremy VENNELL (7 - Cat1)   Santarosa, CA1:23:19 304747  BISSELL Pro Cycling
27 Lee MUSE   Danville, CA1:23:19 281123  115 CashCall Mortgage
28 Tom ZIRBEL   Boulder, CO1:23:19 209308  28 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
29 Gabe VARELA (8 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID1:23:19 249909  93 Hagens Berman Cycling
30 Heath BLACKGROVE (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:23:19 366920  124 ELBOWZ Racing
31 Jovan ZEKAVICA   Greenville, SC1:23:19 376721  51 BMC-Hincapie Development
32 Chris UBERTI (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:23:19 238311  154 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
33 Austin ALLISON (11 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:23:19 224219  161 Horizon Organic/Panache Devo
34 Andrew DAHLHEIM (7 - Pro)   Dallas, TX1:23:19 188572  BISSELL Pro Cycling
35 Mike OLHEISER (8 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL1:23:19 133375  13 Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea
36 Weimar ROLDAN   1:23:19  85 Columbian National Team
37 Keck BAKER   New Kent, VA1:23:19 211712  182 XO Communications p/b Cisco
38 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI1:23:33 354334  155 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
39 Max JENKINS   Citrus Heights, CA1:23:38 195652  16 Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea
40 Michael WEICHT   Tustin, CA1:23:38 377305  116 CashCall Mortgage
41 Brian McCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA1:23:43 169774  118 CashCall Mortgage
42 Jon HORNBECK (12 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA1:23:43 288624  95 Hagens Berman Cycling
43 K Frank Pipp (9 - Pro)   Longmont, CO1:23:51 164362  BISSELL Pro Cycling
44 Matt COOKE   Boulder, CO1:23:53 190900  44 Team Exergy
45 Edwin AVILA   1:23:55  83 Columbian National Team
46 Antoine DUCHESNE   1:23:55  61 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
47 Adam FARABAUGH (13 - Cat1)   Owego Ny1:23:55 238217  181 XO Communications p/b Cisco
48 Scott ZWIZANSKI   West Chester, PA1:23:55 131248  26 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
49 Peter HURST (14 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:23:55 148404  133 BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite
50 Arles CASTRO   1:24:15  82 Columbian National Team
51 Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO1:24:46 248479  22 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
52 Phil GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA1:24:46 211475  31 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
53 Andrew BAJADALI (10 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:24:50 40956  21 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
54 Sean SULLIVAN (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:25:41 367520  127 ELBOWZ Racing
55 Taylor SHELDEN   Louisville, CO1:26:05 211114  17 Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea
56 Roman KILUN (11 - Pro)   Oakland, CA1:26:39 153790  36 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
57 Curtis WINSOR (12 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA1:26:58 187500  33 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
58 Anton VARABEI   1:27:15 356904  71 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
59 Chris ATEN (16 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ1:27:15 234254  153 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
60 Devan DUNN (17 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA1:27:35 287721  111 CashCall Mortgage
61 Mat STEPHENS   Dallas, TX1:27:35 178970  126 ELBOWZ Racing
62 Alder MARTZ   Charlotte Nc1:27:35 202082  52 BMC-Hincapie Development
63 Anthony CANEVARI (18 - Cat1)   Downey, CA1:27:35 293641  113 CashCall Mortgage
64 David MOYER (19 - Cat1)   Honolulu, HI1:27:43 273323  171 XxX Racing-AthletCo
65 Mike STONE (13 - Pro)   Monroe, GA1:27:49 258441  56 BMC-Hincapie Development
66 Winston DAVID   Greenville, SC1:28:30 194743  107 Athletix Cyclig Team
67 Thomas RABOU (14 - Pro)   Watkinsville, GA1:29:15 306234  18 Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea
68 Liam DONOGHUE (20 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il1:30:20 206188  173 XxX Racing-AthletCo
69 Andrew McCULLOUGH   Montpelier, VT1:30:29 293408  141 Mt Borah/Minerva Design
70 Patrick BEVIN   Santa Rosa, CA1:30:29 315980  BISSELL Pro Cycling
71 James SCHURMAN   Deerfield Beach, FL1:30:32 284479  103 Athletix Cyclig Team
72 Jonathan TOFTOY (21 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN1:30:32 233166  172 XxX Racing-AthletCo
73 Carter JONES   Boulder, CO1:30:37 222644  BISSELL Pro Cycling
74 Ryan KNAPP   Columbus, IN1:30:40 161263  156 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
75 Marlon PEREZ   1:30:42  84 Columbian National Team
76 Jamie RIGGS   1:31:03  73 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
77 Zack NOONAN (22 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:31:03 249618  134 BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite
78 Issac ENDERLINE (15 - Pro)   Cary, NC1:33:28 300421  54 BMC-Hincapie Development
DNS Bruno LANGLOIS     63 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
DNF Ian CRANE (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 184284  94 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF David FLEISCHHAUER (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 176226  92 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Chris PARRISH (Pro)   Bend, OR 220473  23 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
DNF Bobby SWEETING   Asheville, NC 205722  32 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNF Sam JOHNSON (Pro)   Boise, ID 208321  47 Team Exergy
DNF Noe GIANETTI     46 Team Exergy
DNF Max KORUS (Pro)   Woodside, CA 290610  34 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNF Ian BURNETT   Durango, CO 191725  15 Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea
DNF Andrew GONZALES (Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238  121 ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Danny HEELEY (Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147  91 Hagens Berman Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK0:50:05 66580  771 Soundpony
2 Jason WADDELL (1 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK0:50:05 110309  878 Tulsa Tough
3 Nicholas BOULLE (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX0:50:05 291724  723 DNA Racing Team
4 Chad CAGLE (3 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK0:50:05 141654  880 Tulsa Tough p/b Ice
5 Weston LUZADDER (4 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN0:50:05 240464  715 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
6 Brant SPEED (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:50:05 240584  704 787 Racing
7 Corey RAY (6 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas0:50:08 157827  781 Team PACC/Watt Posse
8 Jacob RYTLEWSKI (7 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN0:50:08 133501  711 Astellas Oncology p/
9 Josh GILLIGHAM   0:50:08  740 ISCORP
10 Alex VANIAS (8 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI0:50:08 291766  716 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
11 Stephan HIRSCH   Indianapolis, IN0:50:08 337040  702 787 Racing
12 Travis KROPF (9 - Cat1)   Mineral Springs, AR0:50:08 335654  790 Think!Finance Cyclin
13 Willy ZELLMER   Missoula, MT0:50:08 225407  733 Gateway Harley-David
14 Jonathan JACOB (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:50:13 226733  714 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
15 Brian JENSEN (11 - Cat1)   Lawrence0:50:13 185340  794 TradeWind Energy Cyc
16 Jim VANDEVEN (12 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO0:50:13 128064  724 Dogfish Racing Team
17 Dan HARM   Seattle0:50:13 209022  707 Astellas Oncology p/
18 Garrett GROW (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK0:50:13 69669  783 team soundpony
19 Mat ANKNEY (13 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK0:50:13 145867  876 Tulsa Tough
20 Jos CHALMERS   Indian Harbour Beach, FL0:50:13 271372  728 Gateway Harley-David
21 Nathaniel WILLIAMS (14 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI0:50:13 220678  718 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
22 Mac BRENNAN (15 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI0:50:13 243416  713 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
23 Isaiah NEWKIRK (16 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO0:50:13 282064  730 Gateway Harley-David
24 Colton JARISCH (17 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:50:13 271716  754 Mercy Cycling Team
25 Bryan MCVEY (18 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL0:50:13 264045  710 Astellas Oncology p/
26 Bryant FUNSTON (2 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN0:50:13 264527  751 Marx-Bensdorf Cyclin
27 Jacob WHITE (19 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK0:50:13 272180  879 Tulsa Tough
28 Kyle SIGL (3 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX0:50:22 243733  792 Think!Finance Cyclin
29 Caleb FUCHS (20 - Cat1)   Hico, TX0:50:31 291325  788 Think!Finance Cyclin
30 Corey STELLJES   Madison, WI0:50:38 307965  743 ISCORP
31 Ben FOLTZ (4 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA0:50:38 291581  764 Round Here Racing
32 Nathaniel BEAMS (21 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO0:50:13 259780  763 Park Place Dealershi
33 Bryan FOSLER (22 - Cat1)   Madison, WI0:50:58 197058  745 KS Energy Services/T
34 Eric HAYNES (5 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO0:50:59 292442  719 BMC/Walmart
35 William FISER (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX0:50:59 258668  769 Shama Cycles
36 David PAQUETTE (7 - Cat2)   Decorah, IA0:50:13 264236  744 KS Energy Services/T
37 Cory JAY   0:51:17  720 Craftsman Constructi
38 John STOWE (8 - Cat2)   Cataula, GA0:51:23 258337  735 Georgia Neuro Cyclin
39 Brice JONES (23 - Cat1)   Fort Smith, AR0:51:36 18152  770 Snapple Cycling Team
40 Lawrence SIMONSON (9 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO0:51:39 194932  884 Walt's Bike Shop / T
41 Zack ALLISON (24 - Cat1)   Arlington Va0:51:46 211435  752 Mercy Cycling Team
42 Peter STRITTMATTER (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:52:19 196601  885 xXx Racing-Athletico
43 Greg HERCULES (25 - Cat1)   Bryan, TX0:52:19 260061  777 Team PACC/Watt Posse
44 zach REED (26 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL0:52:53 29400  727 Dogfish Racing Team
45 Joey MESA (11 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK0:52:56 133355  785 Team Undiscovered
46 josh OXENDINE (27 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC0:50:13 275965  850 Chain Heart Cyling S
47 Adam KAYE (12 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0:53:19 290612  709 Astellas Oncology p/
48 Jason KNIGHT (13 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS0:53:22 174449  756 Mercy Cycling Team
49 Adam MILLS   Lewisville, TX0:50:13 102467  757 Mercy Cycling Team
50 Levi BAKER (28 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR0:54:56 233873  772 Team Athlete Forward
51 Jake ANDREWS (14 - Cat2)   Gray Ga0:55:07 259171  734 Georgia Neuro Cyclin
52 Jack FUNK (15 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS0:55:09 221084  736 GP Velotek
53 Nicholas FRYE (16 - Cat2)   Madison, WI0:55:35 258744  787 Team Wisconsin
54 josh ESTES (29 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR0:55:50 290785  773 Team Athlete Forward
55 Matt JONES   Lakewood, CO0:55:59 225189  761 okc velo
56 Rob BELL (17 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK0:56:05 252928  784 Team Undiscovered
57 Cameron REX (18 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS0:56:15 243878  732 Gateway Harley-David
58 Alexander GRMAN (19 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO0:56:15 261865  729 Gateway Harley-David
59 Zac LYTLE (20 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX0:56:15 60167  762 Park Place Dealershi
60 Brody PASCIULLO   0:56:15  739 ISCORP
61 Michael LALLA (30 - Cat1)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN0:56:15 201623  779 Team PACC/Watt Posse
62 Sebastian JOZWIAK   0:56:15  750 Lifesport
63 John RYAN (21 - Cat2)   North Richland Hills, TX0:56:43 240838  791 Think!Finance Cyclin
64 Chris LESSING (22 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA0:59:02 274824  765 Round Here Racing
65 Kent WOERMANN (31 - Cat1)   Lees Summit, MO0:59:16 278173  795 TradeWind Energy Cyc
66 Zachary BERGH (32 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX0:59:41 254872  705 Astellas Oncology p/

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon MELOTT   Warr Acres, OK0:30:21 260604  331 Villian CX
2 Eric FINKS   Clinton, MO0:30:21 289511  310 Quantum Mesa Racing
3 Travis FURMAN   Lincoln, NE0:30:22 336770  312 Flatwater Cycling pr
4 Brandon O'NEAL   Springfield, MO0:30:22 289542  334 Off the Front Racing
5 Cody ANDERSON   Bonne Terre, MO0:30:22 300418  300 Momentum Racing
6 Amos HARVEY   Cumming, GA0:30:22 298681  317 Round Here Racing
7 Jake SCHNEIDEWIND   Lowell, AR0:30:22 340382  345 Team Athlete Forward
8 Matt WEST   Germantown, TN0:30:22 204284  351 901 Racing
9 Jess PARKER   Jenks, OK0:30:22 161436  336 Scuderia Superlegger
10 Peter REED   Oxford, MS0:30:22 300740  339 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Br
11 Spencer MARTIN   Boulder, CO0:30:22 290172  353 
12 Josh JOHNSON   Cape Girardeau, MO0:30:22 298124  320 Gateway Harley-David
13 David GRAY   St. Louis, MO0:30:22 251991  314 Michelob Ultra / Big
14 Jordan ROSS   Omaha, NE0:30:22 291825  342 Team Kaos
15 Corey FISH   Bozeman, MT0:30:22 324678  311 787 Racing
16 Andrew TOFTOY   Eden Prairie, MN0:30:22 326050  350 Revolution/Twin Six
17 David NEIDINGER   Kansas City, MO0:30:22 272500  333 Team Colavita/Parisi
18 John WILMETH   Newwaverly, TX0:30:22 298416  352 ProActive
19 Christopher SIEMENS   Tulsa, OK0:30:22 304107  346 HammerHeadBikes.com
20 Ryan CULP   Fort Worth, TX0:30:30 308970  307 Dallas Racing
21 Tyler HUTCHINSON   Starkville, MS0:30:30 281348  318 Indian Cycle Racing
22 Harry MANN   Fort Worth, TX0:30:32 305275  327 ThinkFinance Racing
23 Todd PARKER   High Ridge, MO0:30:32 246070  337 Michelob/Big Shark
24 Austin ELSER   Lawrence, KS0:30:32 162583  308 GP Velotek
25 Brian LINGENFELTER   Boulder, CO0:30:32 342840  325 colavita/parisi
26 John ROBERTSON   Bentonville, AR0:30:32 270177  341 BMC/Walmart
27 Chad PAYNE   Harrison, AR0:30:32 207902  338 Buffalo River Cyclis
28 Zack LAVERGNE   Littlerock, AR0:30:32 309923  324 Catholic High Little
29 Kyle SKINNER   Peculiar, MO0:30:32 293746  347 Bicycle Shack
30 Kenneth ENGLERT   Shawnee, KS0:30:32 297235  309 Team Colavita/Parisi
31 Luis GALAVIZ   Springdale, AR0:30:32 321416  313 Team Athlete Forward
32 Gregg PALAIAN   Atlanta, GA0:30:32 244209  335 Round Here Racing
33 Keith HARGIS   Dallas, TX0:30:32 125961  315 RBM/Matrix
34 Zane JEFFERS   Hot Springs, AR0:30:41 238475  319 Leborne-CARVE
35 Justin LANDIS   Atlanta, GA0:30:44 291862  323 Round Here Racing
36 Jared REYNOSO   Allen, TX0:31:13 240250  340 Matrix/RBM
37 David ANGELES   Murphy, TX0:31:13 297291  301 Matrix / RBM
38 Andrew LYLES   Kansas City, MO0:32:34 331008  326 Team Colavita/Prisi
39 Lou CATALAND   Atlanta, GA0:32:42 290586  303 Round Here Racing
40 Christopher SPENCER   Memphis, TN0:30:22 272507  348 901 Racing
41 Thomas BABINSKI   Chicago, IL0:33:39 76352  302 Iron Cycles
42 Kyle SPRINGER   Lubbock, TX0:34:30 305613  349 Think Finance Racing
43 Grant HARRISON   La Crosse, WI0:34:41 309144  316 GP VeloTek
DNS Matt CORSE   Atlanta, GA 300680  306 Round Here Racing
DNF Jay KOCKS   Denver, CO 239668  322 Mafia Racing / Pabst
DNF Michael MATTOX   Littlerock, AR 281104  328 Central Arkansas Vel
DNF Tracy MCGRATH   Dallas, TX 236148  329 Matrix / RBM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reuben DUPRE   Mobile, AL0:35:06 347008  416 ST3 Cycling
2 James JONES   Sapulpa, OK0:35:06 309806  429 Team Soundpony
3 Skyler MACKEY   Tulsa, OK0:35:06 333154  436 Team Soundpony
4 Dustin SALLEE   Guthrie, OK0:35:06 293282  446 Team Undiscovered
5 Alex BUMPERS   Little Rock, AR0:35:06 321414  408 Arkansas Cycling and
6 Evan EAST   Little Rock, AR0:35:06 345978  417 CARVE
7 Stephen STAFFORD   Fayetteville, AR0:35:06 296599  448 Team Athlete Forward
8 Clayton WILKINS   Paron, AR0:35:06 295226  455 LeBorne
9 Garrett HOBBS   Columbia, KY0:35:06 330718  427 Dallas Racing
10 Jefferey MAY   Greenville, TX0:35:06 325930  437 Dallas Racing
11 Connor BROWN   Grandview, MO0:35:06 236923  407 Bike America
12 Ryan IRISH   Columbia, MO0:35:06 17410  428 Walt's Bike Shop
13 Kevin MURPHY   Memphis, TN0:35:06 334708  439 901 Racing
14 Sawyer CURRIE   Edmond, OK0:35:06 337206  412 Team Rad Racing
15 Michael KIRK   Fayetteville, AR0:35:06 306600  432 Team Athlete Forward
16 Ryan BOWERS   Broken Arrow, OK0:35:06 305038  405 HammerHeadBikes.com
17 Craig STALEY   Oklahoma City, OK0:35:14 312362  449 Team Undiscovered
18 Keegen KNAPP   Little Rock, AR0:36:37 314228  433 Carve
19 Benjamin CRAIG   Bentonville, AR0:36:40 353046  410 Cycles Unlimited
20 Erik DULANEY   Fayetteville, AR0:36:40 291368  415 Team Athlete Forward
21 Jacob BEERS   Fayetteville, AR0:36:40 259455  403 Snapple Cycling
22 Jason BRAMLETT   Fayetteville, AR0:36:40 351620  406 Snapple Cycling Team
23 Wayne EDGAR   Norman, OK0:36:40 342064  418 Team Undiscovered
24 Gene DANIEL   Tulsa, OK0:36:40 335306  413 Team Soundpony
25 Derek KING   Little Rock, AR0:36:40 305608  431 Spokes
26 Beau LEE   Oklahoma City, OK0:36:40 330186  435 DNA Racing
27 Joseph ANDERSON   Kansas City, MO0:36:40 290376  400 Team Colavita / Pari
28 James GILLUM   Little Rock, AR0:36:40 218197  423 Central Arkansas Vel
29 Ben ROWELL   Bentonville , AR0:36:46 295790  445 Wal-Mart BMC
30 Rick KREPPS   Lees Summit, MO0:36:46 225727  434 Bike America Racing
31 Mike FRANKLIN   Oklahoma City, OK0:38:03 210502  422 Team undiscovered
32 Nathan BOWERS   Fayetteville, AR0:38:30 292059  404 Snapple Cycling Team
33 Jay MYERS   Edmond, OK0:38:30 337638  441 Team Rad racing
34 Patrick SUMRELL   Bozeman, MT0:38:30 320862  452 Alegent Health/Team
35 Sean CLANCY   North Little Rock, AR0:38:30 333110  409 CARVE
36 Samuel OAKES   Omaha, NE0:38:30 296349  442 EVCC/TT1
37 Andrew BALDES   Fort Smith, AR0:38:45 91759  402 Mercy Cycling
38 Timothy PLACE   Kansas City, MO0:38:50 349528  443 Chamois Butt'r Cycli
39 John GILLUM   Little Rock, AR0:38:50 234061  424 CARVE
40 Chris KELLER   Saint Louis, MO0:38:50 316664  430 South City Cycle Clu
41 Terry STORCH   Edmond, OK0:38:50 302332  451 Team Undiscovered
42 Matthew FLAHERTY   Wheaton, IL0:38:50 185054  420 Team Bicycle Heaven
43 Jon-Howard HANSON   Keller, TX0:38:50 290868  425 
44 Charlie ROBERTS   Little Rock, AR0:38:50 289509  444 Arkansas Cycling & F
45 Dallas MYERS   Edmond, OK0:38:50 342174  440 Team Rad Racing
46 Mike MULLANE   Jenks, OK0:39:20 222947  438 Tulsa Wheelmen
47 Jason DIGGLE   Jacksonville, AR0:39:20 341748  414 Mazdees Inc
48 Robert ENGLERT   Shawnee, KS0:40:00 287476  419 Colavita/Parisi
DNS Christopher RHEAY   Fayetteville, AR 291090  456 Team Athlete Forward
DNS Stephen HEARD   Fayetteville, AR 273481  426 Competitive Industri
DNS Sean STEVENS   Tulsa, OK 238623  450 Bicycle of Tulsa
DNS Ryan FORREST   Edmond, OK 352860  421 Team Rad Racing
DNS Seth CREED   Fayetteville, AR 294870  411 Team Athlete Forward
DNS Travis WEST   Broken Arrow, OK 242405  454 Tom's Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark NOWACK   Plainfield, IL0:27:15 347710  615 
2 Davis WINSTEAD   Clinton, MS0:27:15 312726  624 
3 Luke OSBORN   Baltimore, MD0:27:15 345678  616 Arkansas Cycling
4 Gerald DRUMMOND   Springdale, AR0:27:15 300927  605 Team Athlete Forward
5 Mike BARNES   Owasso, OK0:27:18 375073  602 360 sports
6 Derec BASS   Fayetteville, AR0:27:22 370077  603 Arkansas Cycling
7 Sam SCHWALLER   Fayetteville, AR0:28:02 243638  622 University of Arkans
8 Andrew MCCLARY   Fayetteville, AR0:28:04 376780  609 Team Athlete Forward
9 Bruce MOYER   Bixby, OK0:28:04 360622  611 
10 Shanely MULLIKIN   Bella Vista, AR0:28:25 353664  613 Competitive Industri
11 Brett ROBINSON   Springdale, AR0:29:14 203918  619 Team HFA / Competiti
12 Wesley MORGAN   Shreveport La0:29:14 354550  610 Team LaS'Port
13 Mitchell PEARCE   Fayetteville, AR0:29:27 172468  617 Team Athlete Forward
14 Phillip LOVE   Benton, AR0:29:41 275710  627 
15 John NEIHOUSE   Springdale, AR0:29:59 377914  614 Team Athlete Forward
16 Tyler BOSWORTH   Tulsa, OK0:30:24 350144  604 
17 Andrew WINGERTER   Bella Vista, AR0:30:39 142424  623 Competitive Industri
DNS TJ ANDERSON   Jonesboro, AR 335446  625 BMC/Walmart
DNS Grant HAYES   Okc, OK 365625  626 DNA Racing
DNS Ernie BARBER     601 Unattached
DNS David LOVELESS   Tulsa, OK 349424  608 Team Soundpony
DNS Benjamin ROSS   Fayetteville, AR 263465  620 Team Athlete Forward
DNF Chris REIMERS   Rogers, AR 283083  618 Competitive Industri

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter EAST (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR0:43:58 10367  563 OKC Velo
2 Brian HAAS (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:43:58 162118  556 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
3 Janne HAMALAINEN (2 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK0:44:00 199458  570 Tulsa Tough Racing
4 Peter BELAND (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR0:44:02 47037  554 BMC/Walmart
5 Jay HAWKINS (1 - Cat3)   Buhler, KS0:44:02 191909  559 OKC Velo Racing Team
6 Frank JAKOFCICH (2 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK0:44:02 60327  565 OKC Velo Club
7 Steve PASCOE (2 - Cat3)   Conway, AR0:44:02 192475  561 Team Athlete Forward
8 Joseph HOWARD (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX0:44:05 126617  573 mckinney velo
9 Jim RANK (3 - Cat3)   Belton, MO0:44:07 222978  575 Bicycle Shack Racing
10 John EMERSON (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX0:44:07 251354  557 McKinney Velo
11 Joseph SAVOIE (5 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE0:44:11 170992  568 Elkhorn Valley Cycli
12 Wayne ZIEGLER (1 - Cat4)   Dripping Springs, TX0:44:11 175885  569 Hammerhead Bikes
13 Bruce TANNER (4 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS0:44:11 62854  580 OKC Velo
14 Charles VARELA (6 - Cat3)   Mountain View, AR0:44:11 77136  576 Team Athlete Forward
15 Bradley PRICE (5 - Cat2)   Mc Kinney, TX0:44:20 178625  555 MCKINNEY VELO
16 John LASORSA (7 - Cat3)   Lawton, OK0:44:39 20450  560 OKC Velo
17 Stephen WEBER (6 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX0:44:39 50855  558 McKinney Velo
18 Richard ANTHONY JR (8 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO0:45:59 257385  550 Chamois Butt'r
19 JD MCCAY (7 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR0:46:50 48884  566 OKC Velo
20 Greg POLLARD (9 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO0:47:00 304942  567 Chamois Butt'r
21 Larry YANCEY (8 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR0:48:14 133160  583 BMC/Walmart
22 Jackie BRIAN (9 - Cat2)   Texarkana, TX0:49:00 54260  572 Boston Mountain Cycl
23 Jeff FENE (10 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX0:49:02 188237  564 McKinney Velo Club
24 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:49:02 72892  582 Geri Atrix
25 Steven AUCHTERLONIE (11 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR0:49:02 260270  578 DSCC Snapple
26 Curt SHELMAN (12 - Cat3)   Smithville, MO0:49:17 90961  577 Chamois Butt'r Cycli
27 Matt O'DONNELL (13 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE0:49:35 289890  571 Team Kaos/Alegent He
28 Keith JORDAN (10 - Cat2)   Conway, AR0:49:40 266864  551 Team Athlete Forward
DNS Dan GRIESSE (Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR 169235  579 Snapple Cycling Team
DNS John KELLY (Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 48395  574 CARVE
DNS Wayne STROHMAN (Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 208430  553 Team Undiscovered

Men - Master - B - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike MCNEAL (1 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK0:33:30 48689  806 360 Sports
2 Brian NEUKIRCH   Littlerock, AR0:33:30 300802  816 Team Tulip
3 Ryan JOHNSON (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR0:33:32 18034  802 Snapple Cycling Team
4 Tim DUVALL (2 - Cat2)   Conway, AR0:33:32 221000  821 Team Athlete Forward
5 James AVERY (2 - Cat3)   Maryville0:33:32 233996  827 Weigel's
6 Dan JOY (3 - Cat3)   Broken Arrow, OK0:33:32 342908  815 Team Air Assurance
7 Ken REES (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX0:33:32 311927  829 Think Finance
8 Edgardo DELGADO-GUIJARRO (4 - Cat3)   Jenks, OK0:33:32 228422  832 tulsa tough racing-i
9 Darren BRAZEAL (5 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK0:33:32 205535  830 Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Patrick DOUGHERTY (6 - Cat3)   Ft Worth, TX0:33:32 55980  820 Think Finance Cyclin
11 Anthony MARLAR (2 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX0:33:32 268358  822 ThinkFinance Racing
12 Rich PEARSON (3 - Cat4)   Fremont, NE0:33:32 221142  841 Team Kaos/Alegent He
13 Chris GUIDRY (4 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK0:33:32 343050  805 Team air Assurance
14 David SMITH (7 - Cat3)   Church Hill, TN0:33:36 269901  812 Dean Endurance pb Pi
15 Brian STANFIELD (1 - Cat5)   Batesville, AR0:33:38 343700  804 
16 Michael SUMINSKI (8 - Cat3)   Jonesboro, AR0:33:38 171710  817 boston mountain cycl
17 Jim MCDONALD (9 - Cat3)   Harrison, AR0:33:43 23392  839 OKC Velo
18 Kelly MADDUX (5 - Cat4)   Sand Springs, OK0:34:53 348332  828 Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Bill SOWERS (10 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR0:35:09 176607  810 BMC/Walmart
20 Erik PARKEY (11 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK0:35:28 193929  809 Bicycles of Tulsa
21 Kenneth NORTON (12 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO0:35:37 67431  840 Black Oak Racing
22 John HOVENDICK (6 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE0:33:32 319830  813 Midwest cycling
23 Tim TIDWELL (13 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN0:33:32 265604  826 SCO - Micro Metals/B
24 John Ed MOORE (7 - Cat4)   Conway, AR0:33:32 215255  824 Team Athlete Forward
25 Chris BARNES (14 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK0:35:45 295134  819 360 Sports
26 Richard Martin CANLAS (8 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX0:35:45 295238  801 BikeLand Development
27 Tim WHITESIDE (9 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK0:35:50 193928  834 Bicycles of Tulsa
28 Dennis TURNER (10 - Cat4)   Broken Arrow, OK0:35:50 355972  833 AirAssurance Tulsa C
29 Scott BULFINCH (11 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE0:35:50 101259  846 Team KAOS/Alegant He
30 Kevin HELF (12 - Cat4)   Collinsville, OK0:35:50 306868  837 360 sports
31 David HYDRICK (13 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK0:38:13 67487  676 Bicycles of Tulsa
32 Stanley RETHFORD (14 - Cat4)   Newalla, OK0:38:46 261612  836 Foss1l
33 Erik GILBERT (2 - Cat5)   Jonesboro, AR0:39:20 353414  823 
34 Shawn BLUMENFELD   Silver Spring, MD0:39:20 96061  807 Hub Racing
35 Roger HINSON (15 - Cat3)   Rogersville, MO0:39:25 223403  844 Ozark Cycling Club
36 Enrique GUTIERREZ (15 - Cat4)   Norman, OK0:39:40 72560  835 Foss1l Racing Team
DNS Rob JAMES (Cat4)   Owasso, OK 222616  814 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNS Terry CODDINGTON (Cat3)   Conway, AR 230012  848 CoachDrewEdsall.com/
DNS Peter MAYO (Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 310346  838 
DNS Steve HUDDLESTON (Cat5)   Tulsa, OK 276434  849 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNS Sam ROBERTS (Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 275927  845 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNS Z (Ben) THIGPEN (Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 35320  843 Tulsa Tough Racing p
DNF Alan KELLEr (Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 314584  847 Tulsa Tough
DNF Tony FALIN (Cat3)   Maryville, TN 188818  808 SCO Micro Metals - B
DNF Paul KOMAREK (Cat4)   Eureka Springs, AR 246495  831 Team Athlete Forward

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jade WILCOXSON (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR0:54:52 255887  238 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
2 Maria Luisa CALLE WILLIAMS   0:55:20  248 Colombian National T
3 Lauren HALL   Dolores, CO0:55:30 262479  202 Team TIBCO
4 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA0:55:32 379338  235 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
5 Carmen SMALL   Durango, CO0:55:34 229709  231 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
6 Kathryn DONOVAN   Oxnard, CA0:55:40 266674  221 FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore
7 Anna SANDERS   Phoenix, AZ0:55:49 279796  224 FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore
8 Amanda MILLER   Fort Collins, CO0:58:10 228513  203 Team TIBCO
9 Lex ALBRECHT   0:58:10 380330  232 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
10 Jessica PRINNER   South Elgin, IL0:58:10 225342  245 Hotter'N Hell Hundre
11 Samantha SCHNEIDER   Milwaukee, WI0:58:10 170980  206 Team TIBCO
12 Kendall RYAN   Ventura, CA0:58:10 186919  205 Team TIBCO
13 Scotti WILBORNE (2 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR0:58:10 301155  249 Leborne
14 Courteney LOWE   Asheville, NC0:58:10 379339  236 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
15 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA0:58:10 221594  223 FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore
16 Amity ELLIOT (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:58:10 222471  213 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
17 Lauren STEPHENS   Dallas, TX0:58:14 288678  225 FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore
18 Anna BARENSFELD   Ellwood City Pa0:58:14 234148  233 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
19 Annie EWART   0:58:14 380329  234 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
20 Joy MCCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA0:58:14 218863  246 Helen's Racing
21 Katherine WILLIAMS (4 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN0:58:14 297005  247 Team Belladium
22 Cara GILLIS   Los Angeles, CA1:00:00 225855  214 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
23 Rachel WARNER   Anna, TX1:00:15 200801  226 FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore
24 Mary MAROON   Sacramento, CA1:00:45 219555  222 FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore
25 Lauren DE CRESCENZO (1 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO1:00:55 310650  211 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Jennifer PURCELL   Austin, TX 193628  204 Team TIBCO

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber VREDENBURG   Round Rock, TX0:24:42 251058  519 Team TIBCO II
2 Leah KLEAGER   Omaha, NE0:24:58 321400  510 MWCC
3 Kailin ACHESON   Brentwood, TN0:25:00 274816  500 Team Belladium
4 Gina KRAFT (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, OK0:25:02 308668  513 Exfuze Women's Racin
5 Anna MCFARLAND (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN0:25:02 306261  514 Team Belladium
6 Carol FLINCHBAUGH (3 - Cat3)   Mesilla, NM0:25:02 272625  506 Trek Bicycles Stores
7 Elise KIKIS (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:25:02 309062  509 Alberto's Sport
8 Patricia CLARK (1 - Cat4)   Chicago0:25:06 360287  504 Walt's Bike Shop
9 Sara SHEETS (5 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:25:06 375557  518 Team Rio Grande
10 Tammy BRAY (6 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR0:25:07 245370  503 LeBorne
11 Shay BARNES (7 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK0:25:07 309795  501 360 Sports
12 Christina KOEPPE (8 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX0:25:11 247242  511 Matrix
13 Amanda KOHLER (9 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR0:28:42 308198  512 Team Athlete Forward
14 Sandra SAMMAN (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL0:29:00 300027  516 xXx-Racing Athletico
15 Allyson BEACH (10 - Cat3)   Cleveland , OH0:39:36 308581  502 Fairhope Bicycle Com
DNS Kelli RICHTER   Libertyville, IL 281465  515 PSIMET Racing
DNS Annalisa FISH (Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 325964  505 Austin Flyers Women'

Women - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer HERRELL-RHOADES (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO0:27:28 243849  657 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Catherine WALBERG   Bainbridge Island, WA0:27:30 36933  663 tulsa wheelman
3 Monica BARCZAK (1 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK0:27:30 273551  650 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Mary JIMENEZ (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA0:27:30 64143  659 Team LaS'port
5 Cathy FRAMPTON (3 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL0:27:33 275322  654 Project 5 Racing
6 Helene CARABIN (1 - Cat1)   Nichols Hills, OK0:27:33 189404  651 Tulsa Tough Racing p
7 Francine HAAS (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0:27:33 162422  655 Higher Gear
8 Lynna HUNT (2 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK0:27:33 202656  658 Tulsa Tough racing p
9 Leah SANDA (5 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL0:27:38 268129  661 PSIMET Racing
10 Shari KREPPS (3 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO0:28:57 199253  660 Bike America Racing
11 Beth CHRISTIANSEN (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL0:29:50 187395  652 December Cyclo-Cross
12 Debra DUNN (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR0:30:17 65625  653 Team Athlete Forward
DNS Aimee HENDERSON (Cat4)   Smyrna, GA 342594  656 ATS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee