Race Results for
Individual Michigan Track Time Trial State Champio
Rochester Hills, MI
(Event Information)
Track-500M TT on 06/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Huyghe   Rochester Hills, MI42.91 117157  549 Team O2/Cadieux

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian VanZweden (1 - Cat5)   Grand Rapids, MI44.62 368229  532 Rapid Wheelman

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hayes   Ann Arbor, MI36.06 111338  538 Alliance Env.
2 David Hicken (1 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI38.87 251192  505 Team O2/Cadieux
3 Nigel Mullis (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI42.61 333396  533 Team O2/Cadieux

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Okemos, MI40.26 1625  508 West Coast
2 Bob Wydra (1 - Cat4)   Detroit, MI40.64 179571  512 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Thomas O'Rourke (1 - Cat5)   Westbloomfield, MI42.04 281625  536 Team O2/Cadieux

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI45.17 341850  515 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Alex Morton   46.52  530 -

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI37.96 296792  540 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Benjamin Hume   43.89  527 -
3 Cody Denison   Macomb, MI44.56 319730  545 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI40.24 319726  546 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 23-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Fitzgibbon (1 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI44.73 359688  522 RBS Cycling

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Karas (1 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI41.98 321630  525 Team Fraser
2 Colleen Brown (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI43.17 293492  517 Pista Elite/Glacial Energy
3 Debra Cavender (1 - Cat4)   Troy, MI45.81 249943  523 Team Fraser

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI47.91 350064  514 Einstein Racing
2 Caitlin Denison   Macomb, MI50.01 352692  544 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI42.09 324218  542 -
2 Olivia Johnson   Rochester Hills48.25 395058  176 -

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI42.65 296790  537 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI45.9 294976  Rapid Wheelman

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CJ Karas   Rochester, MI41.61 353448  526 Team Fraser

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee