Race Results for
Marymoor Grand Prix
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 07/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim FLYNN (1 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  212 Keller Rohrback
2 Aaron LEVIN (2 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828  217 Peterson Bicycle
3 Julian BASE     237 
4 Gary Brown (3 - Cat1)   Auburn, WA 5069  224 Audi
5 Daryl HEMENWAY (1 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  236 BRIHOP Cycling
6 Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  206 Herriott Sports Performance
7 Ron SIELINSKI (2 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 260190  209 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 Mark GODFREY (4 - Cat1)   Beaverton, OR 71528  201 Bike Central
10 Jeffery NETTLES (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 159943  223 Recycled Cycles
11 Matthew Haldeman (3 - Cat2)   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  225 Team Corpore Sano/Viking Sport Seattle
12 Josh SIMPSON (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 256802  211 Gregg's Trek
13 Jason SCHNIEPP (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 42448  216 Bikesale.com
14 Bret SEHORN (2 - Cat3)   Mill Creek, WA 88190  208 Fischer Plumbing
15 Cameron FORSYTHE (6 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 12059  231 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16 Randy BOETTCHER (3 - Cat3)   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  214 unattached
17 Ryan PERLMAN (7 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 130051  233 Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Aaron BERNTSON   Port Orchard, WA 179545  205 Garage Racing
DNF Mike FREIMANN (Cat3)   Port Orchard, WA 342260  218 Old Town
DNF Hyun LEE (Cat3)   Bothell, WA 50227  219 Lake Washington Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica ALLAR   Tucson, AZ 174914  105 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
2 Shelby REYNOLDS (1 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007  114 Helens/Cannondale
3 Erin Glover (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 357591  118 Bike Central
4 Steph ROORDA     119 
5 Colleen HAYDUK   Kutztown, PA 184207  104 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
6 Tela CRANE   Sammamish, WA 184933  103 Broadmark Capital
7 Jennifer TRIPLETT   Colorado Springs, CO 219367  106 ProDesign Cycling
8 Amara EDWARDS (3 - Cat1)   Renton , WA 170202  102 Gregg's Trek
9 Norrene GODFREY (4 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA 49844  115 Project London 2012 p/b Land Rover Select CPO
10 Anissa COBB (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 184451  125 
11 Heather VAN VALKENBURG (2 - Cat2)   Vancouver, WA 200293  121 Pinky Dinks
12 Laura CHANG (3 - Cat2)   Kent, WA 258166  131 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13 Alynda LINGWOOD (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 165152  108 Greggs/Trek
14 Kate GROSSWILER   Portland, OR 232492  124 
15 Sara KING     112 Gregg's Specialized/Trek
16 Marissa CARR (2 - Cat3)   Stanwood, WA 336040  134 Gregg's Specialized/Trek
17 Amy SHEPARD (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 318922  129 BRIHOP Cycling
18 Kate WILSON (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 258361  107 Home Depot Center Team
19 Melanie VON STETTEN     132 
20 Jesse OPP (3 - Cat3)   Camano Island, WA 283252  130 Greggs Trek
21 Erin POPOVICH (5 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 260210  122 Matrix Cycling Club
22 Katie STONEBRAKER (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927  101 Rio Strada Racing
23 Alexie MONTALAND (5 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 272214  110 Peterson racing p/b spokeswomen
24 Lindsay FELKER (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 303546  113 Peterson Racing
DNS Annette WILLIAMS (Cat2)   Kenmore, WA 71338  133 Slalom Consulting Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee