Race Results for
Marymoor Grand Prix
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 07/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim FLYNN (1 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  212 Keller Rohrback
2Aaron LEVIN (2 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828  217 Peterson Bicycle
3Julian BASE     237 
4Gary Brown (3 - Cat1)   Auburn, WA 5069  224 Audi
5Daryl HEMENWAY (1 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  236 BRIHOP Cycling
6Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  206 Herriott Sports Performance
7Ron SIELINSKI (2 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 260190  209 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8Mark GODFREY (4 - Cat1)   Beaverton, OR 71528  201 Bike Central
10Jeffery NETTLES (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 159943  223 Recycled Cycles
11Matthew Haldeman (3 - Cat2)   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  225 Team Corpore Sano/Viking Sport Seattle
12Josh SIMPSON (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 256802  211 Gregg's Trek
13Jason SCHNIEPP (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 42448  216 Bikesale.com
14Bret SEHORN (2 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA 88190  208 Fischer Plumbing
15Cameron FORSYTHE (6 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 12059  231 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16Randy BOETTCHER (3 - Cat3)   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  214 unattached
17Ryan PERLMAN (7 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 130051  233 Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNFAaron BERNTSON   Port Orchard, WA 179545  205 Garage Racing
DNFMike FREIMANN (Cat3)   Port Orchard, WA 342260  218 Old Town
DNFHyun LEE (Cat3)   Bothell, WA 50227  219 Lake Washington Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica ALLAR   Tucson, AZ 174914  105 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
2Shelby REYNOLDS (1 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007  114 Helens/Cannondale
3Erin Glover (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 357591  118 Bike Central
4Steph ROORDA     119 
5Colleen HAYDUK   Kutztown, PA 184207  104 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
6Tela CRANE   Sammamish, WA 184933  103 Broadmark Capital
7Jennifer TRIPLETT   Colorado Springs, CO 219367  106 ProDesign Cycling
8Amara EDWARDS (3 - Cat1)   Newcastle , WA 170202  102 Gregg's Trek
9Norrene GODFREY (4 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA 49844  115 Project London 2012 p/b Land Rover Select CPO
10Anissa COBB (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 184451  125 
11Heather VAN VALKENBURG (2 - Cat2)   Vancouver, WA 200293  121 Pinky Dinks
12Laura CHANG (3 - Cat2)   Kent, WA 258166  131 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13Alynda LINGWOOD (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 165152  108 Greggs/Trek
14Kate GROSSWILER   Portland, OR 232492  124 
15Sara KING     112 Gregg's Specialized/Trek
16Marissa CARR (2 - Cat3)   Stanwood, WA 336040  134 Gregg's Specialized/Trek
17Amy SHEPARD (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 318922  129 BRIHOP Cycling
18Kate WILSON (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 258361  107 Home Depot Center Team
19Melanie VON STETTEN     132 
20Jesse OPP (3 - Cat3)   Camano Island, WA 283252  130 Greggs Trek
21Erin POPOVICH (5 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 260210  122 Matrix Cycling Club
22Katie STONEBRAKER (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927  101 Rio Strada Racing
23Alexie MONTALAND (5 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 272214  110 Peterson racing p/b spokeswomen
24Lindsay FELKER (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 303546  113 Peterson Racing
DNSAnnette WILLIAMS (Cat2)   Kenmore, WA 71338  133 Slalom Consulting Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee