Race Results for
Dick Evans Memorial Road Race
Honolulu, HI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Lau   Hilo, HI05:05:29 270673   Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Eric Kollai   Kailua, HI05:05:54 303583   Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO/East Bay Cyclists
4 Penn Henderson   Keauhou05:08:03 121247   Hawaii Cycling Club
5 Pavel Stuchlik   Capecoral, FL05:08:41 257031   TriStar Cycling Team
6 Joe Funk   Kilauea, HI05:08:42 297509   Quick Release
7 Nguyen Le   Honolulu, HI05:08:51 81795   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion/Cycles Veloce
8 Kevin Kawainui   Pearl City, HI05:09:15 240763   BME Racing
9 Keish Doi   Kailua Kona, HI05:10:26 386453   
10 Arnel Supnet   Pearl City, HI05:10:26 236745   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
11 Florentino Espiritu   Honolulu, HI05:10:26 164091   
12 Mike Zagorski   Parker Co05:11:14 187288   BME Racing
13 Mark McClay   Vass, NC05:11:55 152390   Hickam Area Cycling Club (HACC)
14 Troy Keipper   Kealia, HI05:12:14 291467   Quick Release
15 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO05:12:18 88544   
16 Eric Sugiyama   Honolulu, HI05:12:29 75344   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
17 Shannon Oshea   Laguna Beach, CA05:13:13 288616   BME Racing
18 Carl Brooks   Hon, HI05:13:14 95049   Quick Release
19 Aaron Sundberg   Kaneohe05:13:15 384830   
20 Pete Salomon   Haiku05:13:16 387146   
21 Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI05:13:17 168291   Quick Release
22 Rick Beach   Kapaa, HI05:13:18 84338   Quick Release
23 Jason Smith   Honolulu, HI05:13:31 292621   
24 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI05:15:44 273323   xXx Racing
26 Jimmy Davis   Honolulu, HI05:18:57 207346   Boca Hawaii
27 William Darrah   Kula, HI05:21:19 276990   Tradewind Cycling Team
28 Jaco Vandelden   Honolulu, HI05:21:54 131889   Boca Hawaii
29 Robert Patey   Hilo, HI05:22:00 295406   
30 Burt Senas   Honolulu, HI05:23:44 374465   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
31 Sean Maynard   Kailua-kona05:23:44 171065   
34 Anders Haugen   Honolulu, HI05:25:19 385257   
35 Scotty Smith   Honolulu, HI05:25:47 365679   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion/Cycles Veloce
36 Richard Collins   Honolulu, HI05:25:47 322184   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion/Cycles Veloce
37 Benjamin Williams   Honolulu, HI05:31:52 289405   Team Pacific Velo
39 Jonathan Mina   Honolulu, HI05:32:14 387158   
41 John Climaldi   Honolulu, HI05:35:46 277707   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion/Cycles Veloce
43 Daniel Immeker   Kailua, HI05:35:48 341560   Tradewind Cycling Team
45 Brian Eifler   Wahiawa, HI05:41:36 387282   
46 Jason Nakayama   Ewa Beach, HI05:42:05 344756   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
48 Zebulon Brown   Honolulu, HI05:42:43 387168   
50 Lou Ortiz   Honolulu, HI05:42:44 281398   Quick Release
51 Geoffrey Siepker   Jacksonville, NC05:42:45 253404   Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
52 Joseph Husslein   Honolulu, HI05:46:35 315424   Tradewind Cycling Team
55 Eddie Johnson   Honolulu, HI05:52:03 387131   
57 Frederick Friedewald   Ann Arbor05:56:41 386214   Tradewind Cycling Team
60 Gregory Wolf   Honolulu, HI06:04:20 100896   
61 Montgomery Tong   Honolulu, HI06:09:36 385732   
63 Gregory Kugle   Kailua, HI06:10:33 386352   Quick Release
64 Scott Erwin   Honolulu06:12:47 242548   
65 Troy Vickrey   Honolulu, HI06:12:50 387890   
67 James Cuizon   Waianae, HI06:15:45 386530   Boca Hawaii
69 Brian Erickson   Honolulu, HI06:19:07 377318   
72 David Hurley   Wahiawa, HI06:27:52 387666   
73 Bill Lezzer   Honolulu, HI06:27:52 386815   
74 Steven Spengler   Kailua, HI06:28:09 387837   
75 Roderick Floro   Honolulu, HI06:37:02 385604   
77 Russell Kong   Pearl City, HI06:42:27 385865   
79 Matthew Acosta   Honolulu, HI06:49:22 128424   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
81 Hipolito Olaes   Kapolei, HI06:50:17 379192   
82 Sau Hsu   Honolulu, HI06:52:22 376008   
83 Eric Buechler   Fayetteville, NC06:53:10 338696   Quick Release
86 Ydavid Schoen   Honolulu, HI07:00:13 387145   
87 William Hannmann   Honolulu, HI07:00:32 384740   
88 Rheo Sibal   Honolulu07:03:28 370002   
90 Colin Peters   Honolulu, HI07:13:12 387482   
92 Efraim Manzano   Honolulu, HI07:27:56 387296   
94 Jay Haley   Las Cruces Nm07:46:08 387230   Quick Release
95 Jeffrey Fong   Honolulu , HI07:54:25 384693   
96 Craig Baldwin   Austin, TX08:00:09 387610   
98 John Neeley   Honolulu, HI08:36:02 385252   
DNF Chris Bachl   Kailua, HINA 385150   
DNF Ron Barber   KapoleiNA 387901   Team Pacific Velo
DNF Nrian Bauer   Kaaawa, HINA 384748   
DNF Shane Bush   Ewa Beach, HINA 387790   
DNF Richard Cline   Pearl City, HINA 89373   Tradewind Cycling Team
DNF Tad Craig   Paia, HINA 387728   
DNF Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HINA 291216   
DNF douglas ewart   Kapolei, HINA 387219   
DNF Geoff Hamilton   HonoluluNA 284908   
DNF Robert Knock   Honolulu, HINA 87821   
DNF Daniel Lee   HonoluluNA 371474   BME Racing
DNF TIMOTHY Marr   Honolulu, HINA 387894   
DNF Micah Mizumoto   Honolulu, HINA 365020   Boca Hawaii
DNF Brett Perez   Honolulu, HINA 387645   
DNF Kevin Shaw   Newton, NJNA 386217   
DNF jeffrey smith   Honolulu, HINA 382642   
DNF SHANE TSUKAYAMA   Wahiawa, HINA 366807   Boca Hawaii
DNF Timm Vedder   Waipahu, HINA 384757   
DNF Aloysius Villaluz   Waipahu, HINA 377371   
DNF Domingo Bicaldo   Waipahu, HINA 260442   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
DNF Eric Hermosura   Pearl City, HINA 385383   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
DNF Anthony Lang   Washington, DCNA 50717   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
DNF David Lum   Honolulu, HINA 171445   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ray Brust (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI05:06:19 5256   Boca Hawaii
25 Alec Eror (1 - Cat5)   Banks Oregon05:16:16 344736   Tradewind Cycling Team
32 Scott Thomas (1 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA05:23:47 262575   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team/Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
33 John Girmsey (1 - Cat4)   Kapolei, HI05:24:19 128431   Hickam Area Cycling Club (HACC)
42 Bobby Reader (2 - Cat4)   Kihei, HI05:35:47 241436   Tradewind Cycling Team
44 Greg Jochem   Honolulu, HI05:36:37 148223   Quick Release
47 Brian Combs   Kailua, HI05:42:26 7487   Tradewind Cycling Team
53 Michael Abbott (2 - Cat3)   Kaneohe, HI05:47:22 59738   Quick Release
54 Samson Ramirez   Honolulu, HI05:49:40 281543   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
56 Robert Seltmann (2 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI05:52:16 340900   
59 Bill Jarvis   Honolulu, HI05:57:03 387834   
66 Thomas Gill (2 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI06:15:01 45377   Quick Release
71 Keith Minn (3 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI06:26:27 130657   
76 Keith Brewe (4 - Cat5)   Woodinville, WA06:40:21 384806   Boca Hawaii
91 Tim Kramer (5 - Cat5)   Kihei, HI07:23:26 350056   
93 James Morikawa   Honolulu, HI07:40:04 115467   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
97 Bobby McKaig   Kailua, HI08:36:00 385217   
DNF Charles Calvet (Cat5)   Honolulu, HINA 307852   Tradewind Cycling Team
DNF David Charlton   Honolulu, HINA 387657   
DNF Patrick Chung (Cat5)   Kapolei, HINA 144641   Tradewind Cycling Team
DNF steven Edwards   Honolulu, HINA 387250   Boca Hawaii
DNF Atomman Kimm (Cat4)   Honolulu, HINA 104887   Tradewind Cycling Team
DNF Ed Kurzenski (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CANA 49036   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion/Cycles Veloce
DNF Anthony Locey (Cat2)   Honolulu, HINA 51283   
DNF Thomas Williamson (Cat5)   Kalaheo, HINA 187155   Tradewind Cycling Team

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
38 Cedric Cortes   Mililani, HI05:32:14 376357   

Women - Open - Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
40 Chiyo Lombard Husslein   Honolulu, HI05:35:46 315426   Tradewind Cycling Team
49 Kristen Phillips   Brooklyn, NY05:42:44 173241   Quick Release
58 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA05:57:03 292420   Metromint Cycling
62 Janel Takasaki   Kailua, HI06:10:33 287911   Quick Release
68 Kathryn Taylor   Kailua, HI06:18:03 386331   Quick Release
70 Leeann Watanabe   Honolulu06:21:22 384922   
78 Carin Stevens   Honolulu06:48:33 386974   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
80 Lectie Altman   Kailua, HI06:49:31 387845   Boca Hawaii
84 Kelly Nagy   Kailuakailua, HI06:53:10 387541   Quick Release
85 Nikki Moreno   Honolulu, HI06:53:53 387836   Tradewind Cycling Team
89 Amy Bugala   Honolulu, HI07:12:34 387132   
DNF Amity Gregg   Honolulu, HINA 376124   
DNF Emily Mothershed   KaneoheNA 384234   Quick Release
DNF Alison Siepker   Fpo, AENA 222463   Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
DNF Michelle Simmons   Kaneohe, HINA 153283   Tradewind Cycling Team
DNF Monique van der Aa   Honolulu, HINA 280612   Tradewind Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee