Race Results for
Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic
Penscola, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA1:00:01 160295  47 Team Cocos
2 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:00:01 177906  The 706 Project
3 Michael Mcbrien   Milton, FL1:00:01 278514  17 Subaru Cyclones
4 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL1:00:02 230009  16 Globalbike Racing
5 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL1:00:06 31413  40 GearLink Racing INC.
6 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL1:00:23 272424  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
7 Ruben Companioni   Miami1:00:24 381975  12 Team Coco's
8 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA1:00:24 341418  42 Escalera Racing Club
9 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN1:00:24 337040  The 706 Project
10 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL1:00:24 59556  88 Cool Beans Racing
11 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL1:00:24 320912  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
12 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA1:00:24 193992  15 Herring Gas Cycling
13 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL1:00:24 194806  32 GearLink Racing INC.
14 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL1:00:24 35753  33 Birmingham Velo
15 Stuart Lamp   Decatur1:00:24 179482  NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:00:24 235209  44 Firefighters Cycling Association
17 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA1:00:24 178109  11 The 706 Project
18 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:00:24 255870  39 GearLink Racing INC.
19 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL1:00:24 274936  19 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
20 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La1:00:24 168532  35 S3 Racing team
21 Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA1:00:24 320582  10 American Equity Racng Team
22 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA1:00:24 53859  45 Herring Gas Cycling
23 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA1:00:27 127087  The 706 Project
24 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL1:00:24 286862  37 GearLink Racing INC.
25 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:00:24 179136  20 Flying Ace Cycling Club
26 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA1:00:24 274824  34 Round Here Racing
27 Brian Odonnell   Houston, TX1:00:24 331128  Shama Cycles
28 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL1:00:24 108976  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
29 Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL1:00:24 65906  21 Gulf Coast Velo
30 Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL1:00:31 360295  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
31 Tim Regan   River Ridge, LA1:00:32 166133  24 Herring Gas Cycling
32 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas1:00:32 157827  25 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
33 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL1:00:33 275771  14 Subaru Cyclones
34 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:00:33 304654  43 Unattached
35 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL1:00:35 187343  13 The Fit Lab
36 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR1:01:08 234129  30 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
37 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA1:00:34 229031  22 S3 Racing team
38 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL0:50:53 266290  23 Unattached
39 Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA0:48:38 306781  26 Round Here Racing
40 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA0:48:39 249788  29 Team Type 1- Development
41 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL0:48:39 59328  27 Velo Voodoo
42 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL0:40:42 299567  31 University of South Florida
43 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS0:40:52 213476  46 Herring Gas Cycling
44 Michael Nichols   Fort Collins, CO0:35:27 338628  Lees-McRae College
45 Artem Kraitor   1:03:53  28 Team Type 1- Deveolpment

Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Hagerty   0:28:14  999 Unattached
2 DANNY ROGERS   0:29:00  432 Unattached
3 Mick Gould (1 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL0:29:03 306198  456 ST3 Cycling
4 James Taylor (1 - Cat5)   Greer, SC0:28:12 63373  429 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
5 Bobby Cooley (2 - Cat5)   Pensacola Fl0:03:48 361500  433 West Florida Wheelmen

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA0:27:51 50802  317 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
2 Tom Gillis (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL0:28:13 77327  356 Gulf Coast Velo
3 Randall Legeai (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans La0:28:14 45586  316 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:28:14 72892  331 Geri Atrix
5 Michael Rhoades (1 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:28:14 202152  333 Ride N Roll Cyclery
6 Brian Davis (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:28:14 359091  373 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 James Stinson   Cantonment, FL0:28:15 267060  319 West Florida Wheelmen
8 Kerry Duggan (3 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL0:28:15 48418  345 Cycle Logic
9 Shannon Aiken   0:28:15  348 Unattached
10 Fred McLaughlin (1 - Cat4)   Destin, FL0:28:15 325242  355 Unattached
11 Doug Jones   0:28:15  344 Unattached
12 Timothy Taylor (4 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN0:28:17 50441  351 Jackson Spokes
13 Michael Robinson (2 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL0:28:17 221917  346 Cycle Logic
14 Lee Hammond (3 - Cat4)   Jackson, MS0:29:00 50628  342 Unattached
15 Dan Steighner   0:29:01  365 Unattached
16 robert mcneely (5 - Cat3)   West Monroe, LA0:29:02 23787  340 S3 Racing team

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Flores (1 - Cat2)   Helena, AL0:41:10 275217  201 Unattached
2 Doug Schroeder (1 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL0:41:11 290535  207 Subaru Cyclones
3 Donald Davis (2 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL0:41:11 201550  202 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 Craig Baranowski (3 - Cat2)   Water Sound, FL0:41:11 63765  203 Hammer Down Multisport
5 Darryl Williams (1 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:41:12 197204  212 Subaru Cyclones
6 Todd Hull (4 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL0:41:12 82561  222 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Kurt Hoehn (5 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL0:41:12 281872  204 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Christopher Olson (2 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL0:41:12 220713  216 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 Kurt Phillips (6 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:41:13 49190  223 Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Peter Stephens (2 - Cat3)   Gulfport, MS0:42:45 55950  206 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
11 Judd Troxler (3 - Cat4)   Luling, LA0:41:57 324034  205 Peake Cycling
12 David Hesser (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA0:41:58 294506  213 S3 Racing team
13 vj liberto (5 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA0:42:52 215913  219 Peake Cycling
14 david degendt (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX0:41:23 349690  209 Team Spincycle
15 David Turbyfill (7 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL0:41:28 228717  210 Subaru Cyclones
16 John Egan (3 - Cat3)   Covington, LA0:41:28 176983  221 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Dobbs (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA0:41:10 249894  133 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2 Marek Lipold (1 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA0:41:11 228079  136 Unattached
3 Jason Vandermay (2 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:41:11 155384  104 B3 cycling
4 Marc Crouch (3 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL0:41:11 211302  100 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
5 Osvaldo Delgado (4 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:41:12 261127  103 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
6 Robert Baker   Pensacola, FL0:41:25 126312  101 West Florida Wheelmen
7 German Arango (1 - Cat5)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:42:49 367715  102 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
8 Ronaldo Tavares (5 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:44:15 235207  105 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Ferreiro   Miami, FL0:23:16 396578  421 Unattached
2 Austin Cheshire   Fairhope, AL0:23:17 368872  455 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
3 Andrew Mcmullen   Staugustine, FL0:23:24 304523  302 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:26:52 367471  347 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:23:19 304529  301 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:23:25 333272  420 Frazier Cycling
4 Isaac Constans   Jefferson, LA0:23:26 300599  330 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:23:16 316004  214 Interactive Metronome Development
2 Joseph Tarabella   Fairhope, AL0:23:20 388176  226 Unattached
3 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA0:23:24 325480  224 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Grayson Gavras   Fairhope0:24:59 360148  211 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
6 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:25:37 294510  217 S3 Racing team

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA0:24:13 325482  126 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL0:24:14 334666  129 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
3 Joseph Fritz IV   Ozark, AL0:24:17 392555  599 Unattached
4 Gus Grow   Mobile, AL0:24:50 334532  112 Frazier Cycling
5 Charlie Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:24:59 367456  131 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
6 Arrianna Durrance   Pensacola, FL0:24:59 388575  113 West Florida Wheelmen
7 Eric McNees   Tallahassee, FL0:24:14 396553  130 Unattached
8 Jacob Williams   Fairhope, AL0:24:50 375332  132 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling

Men - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Pilon   Raleigh0:33:50 187079  532 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 David Randall   0:33:51  570 Unattached
3 Brian Mitchell   Lees Summit, MO0:33:52 266319  530 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Michael Postell   Snellville, GA0:33:54 353302  597 Unattached
5 Josh Sharpe   Navarre, FL0:35:21 351002  512 Unattached
6 David Mayo   Pensacola0:35:21 386086  569 Unattached
7 Alfredo Delossantos   Hopewell Junction, NY0:35:22 376186  581 P/C Miller
8 Jeffrey Snover   Evans, GA0:35:25 349356  592 US Handcycling
9 Robert Puckett   Saint Petersburgt, FL0:34:17 375593  511 Unattached
11 Matthew Robinson   Albuquerque, NM0:36:01 369226  567 US Handcycling
12 Craig Cornwall   Boise0:34:02 133580  533 Lactic Acid Cycling
13 Daniel DeWitt   Grand Rapids, MI0:34:02 381278  582 Unattached
14 Kenneth Bestine   Clymer, NY0:34:26 149499  508 Unattached
16 Dennis Clark   Oliver Springs, TN0:34:03 292213  551 Unattached
17 Michael Sprouse   Silver Creek, GA0:34:25 300347  565 Unattached
18 Michael Bishop   Beech Island, SC0:34:26 352680  583 Unattached
19 Joseph Beimfohr   Wesley Chapel, FL0:34:27 328046  552 US Handcycling
20 Michael Paul   0:34:51  596 Unattached
21 Ken Higgins   Lilburn, GA0:33:50 181221  594 Unattached
23 Timothy Anderson   0:36:23  586 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Mcbrien   Milton, FL0:36:44 278513  306 Unattached
2 Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA0:36:44 314514  312 Raising Cane's Racing
3 Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA0:36:44 271440  325 Midsouth Masters Cycling
4 James Knippel   Miami, FL0:36:44 329556  375 Team Cocos
5 Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN0:36:44 30699  322 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6 Dustin White   Augusta, GA0:36:44 332546  364 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt0:36:44 334916  354 West Florida Wheelmen
8 Boris Simmonds   Birmingham, AL0:36:44 224868  325 Bici Coop Racing
9 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL0:36:44 280638  314 Florida Velo
10 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:36:44 257920  300 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:36:44 296605  353 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
12 Rob Newsom   Spring, TX0:36:44 203304  321 The Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA0:36:44 52111  311 Tiger Cycling Foundation
14 Mariano Garay   Hershey, PA0:36:44 308062  378 Unattached
15 James Thompson   Tallahassee, FL0:36:44 360213  352 Unattached
16 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN0:36:44 298377  359 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
17 Gordon Duffy Ii   Pensacola, FL0:36:44 290646  332 West Florida Wheelmen
18 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA0:36:44 355844  328 Raising Cane's Racing
19 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL0:36:44 195567  357 Gulf Coast Velo
20 Shane Collins   Canton, GA0:36:44 289244  337 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
21 Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge0:36:44 298245  381 S3 Racing team
22 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL0:36:44 257518  358 Gulf Coast Velo
23 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL0:36:44 322146  372 Unattached
24 Kevin Pawlik   Homewood, AL0:36:54 306293  305 Unattached
25 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL0:35:14 33586  304 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
26 Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:23:52 304529  301 VeloBrew Cycling Club
27 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:24:20 298696  360 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28 Peter Butler   Tallahassee, FL0:13:06 195457  310 Gulf Coast Velo
29 Kevin Sigrist   Tallahassee, FL0:11:35 264184  363 Gulf Coast Velo
30 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:11:39 260014  335 Tiger Cycling Foundation
31 Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL0:11:39 58861  349 ST3 Cycling
32 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA0:11:42 281156  308 Raising Cane's Racing
33 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:11:56 288702  338 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
34 Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR0:08:46 227815  361 Tiger Cycling Foundation
35 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN0:06:07 228105  320 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
36 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA0:04:30 238642  313 Raising Cane's Racing
37 Andrew Mcmullen   Staugustine, FL0:04:44 304523  302 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL0:34:55 258300  461 Unattached
2 Erick Ascencio   Reedley0:34:55 375800  462 Absolute Racing Team
3 Jared Black   Houston , TX0:34:55 339304  401 Subaru Cyclones
4 Chris Mojock   Charleston, SC0:34:55 288897  441 Unattached
5 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA0:34:55 346392  460 Fairhope Cycling Project
6 David Koonce   Shelbyville0:34:55 376163  445 Unattached
7 Stephen Zaffiri   Dunedin, FL0:34:55 353110  418 Unattached
8 Scott Stewart   Pittsburgh0:34:55 366818  427 Unattached
9 Jason Rubin   Alexandria, VA0:34:55 337580  125 West Florida Wheelmen
10 Joshua Faine   Fort Walton Beach , FL0:34:55 307308  451 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
11 Evan Mcmanus   Westlake La0:34:55 379783  416 Rhino Racing
12 John Hensz   Panama City, FL0:34:55 367628  436 Hammer Down Multisport
13 Jason Davis   Tallahassee, FL0:34:55 346032  449 Gulf Coast Velo
14 Adam Morris   Belden, MS0:34:55 337684  415 Absolute Racing Team
15 Michael Nelson   Clermont, FL0:34:55 306147  414 Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Rhett Houstoun   Flagler Beach, FL0:34:55 365039  545 Team Primal Racing
17 Jared Coffin   Altamonte Springs, FL0:34:55 333230  450 Unattached
18 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL0:34:55 306446  434 GearLink Racing INC.
19 Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA0:34:55 380780  417 Rhino Racing
20 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS0:34:55 334102  404 Absolute Racing Team
21 Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL0:34:55 349438  457 Cycle Logic
22 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA0:34:55 314156  412 Tiger Cycling Foundation
23 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA0:34:55 327796  411 University of South Florida
24 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA0:22:49 125478  458 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
25 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS0:17:42 353678  435 Absolute Racing Team
26 Pieter Waters   Carrollton, TX0:14:28 289004  419 VeloBrew Cycling Club
27 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS0:37:45 219753  407 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS0:37:45 311633  459 The Bike Crossing
29 James Vibert   Birmingham, AL0:37:45 275272  405 Birmingham Bicycle
30 Taylor Bosch   Valdosta, GA0:37:45 305862  409 VeloBrew Cycling Club
31 Justin Addison   Covington, LA0:37:45 306750  430 St. Paul's School
32 Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA0:37:45 367386  424 PCP Race Team
33 Zachary Byerly   Baton Rouge, LA0:37:45 360702  437 Raising Cane's Racing
34 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL0:37:45 243202  423 Carbon Fiber Racing
35 Ron Milliet   Saucier, MS0:37:45 304412  452 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
36 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:10:27 332882  453 GearLink Racing INC.
37 Luke Trione   Jackson Al, AL0:10:29 35942  440 Unattached
38 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS0:09:04 325074  431 Fairhope Cycling Project
39 Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL0:12:44 277111  408 PCP Race Team
40 James Gunter   Orange Park, FL0:07:02 351932  463 VeloBrew Cycling Club
41 Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA0:07:13 348098  454 Junior Flyers
42 ryan barnes   New Orleans0:05:27 367647  426 Tulane University
43 Graeme Preston   New Orleans, LA0:03:46 331200  430 Tulane University

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vu   Niceville, FL0:27:52 384647  578 Unattached
2 Jacob Smith   0:28:44  563 Unattached
3 Ruben Espinosa   Hoover, AL0:28:44 345578  535 Unattached
4 Scott McManus   Westlake La0:28:44 380650  501 Rhino Racing
5 Delton Richey   Lake Charles, LA0:28:46 367631  515 Jolly Roger Cycling
6 Taylor Knight   Durham, NC0:28:47 307033  526 Duke University Cycling
7 Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL0:28:47 321478  527 West Florida Wheelmen
8 Anthony Rabito   River Ridge, LA0:28:47 384583  544 Unattached
9 Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL0:28:47 376561  549 Unattached
10 Kenny McNeal   Fresno, CA0:28:47 111748  506 Unattached
11 Justin Biehl   Fort Walton Beach0:29:11 401547  519 Unattached
12 Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL0:29:12 358839  464 Fairhope Cycling Project
13 Avery McNeal   Milton, FL0:29:13 389043  503 Unattached
14 Martin Ortiz   Milton, FL0:27:54 384374  543 Unattached
15 Blair Crooke   0:27:54  524 Unattached
16 Timothy Mosso   0:27:55  593 Unattached
17 James Qualls   Mobile, AL0:27:55 365242  598 ST3 Cycling
18 Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN0:27:55 380004  500 Unattached
19 Dannie Medlin   Memphis0:27:55 379802  505 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
20 Zachary White   Tampa0:27:55 367288  523 University of South Florida
21 Nicholas Patterson   0:16:44  498 Unattached
22 Bertram Huber   0:16:57  518 Unattached
23 Gerald Muench   Foley, AL0:15:13 394127  546 Unattached
24 Sean Donahue   0:11:20  538 Unattached
25 William Martin   Pensacola Beach, FL0:11:48 304865  561 West Florida Wheelmen
26 Joseph Fritz   Ozark, AL0:11:48 178436  329 Unattached
27 Jeff Boulton   0:11:57  542 Unattached
28 Alexander Roberts   0:11:59  545 Unattached
29 Kyle Casteline   Lutz0:12:10 378395  540 USF Cycling
30 Joe Heintz   0:12:15  528 Unattached
31 Tom Markland   0:10:11  595 Unattached
32 Richard Dunn   West Monroe, LA0:10:11 48040  536 Twin City Cyclists
33 Clayton Gilbert   Navarre, FL0:10:12 304020  547 Unattached
34 Eddy Koonce   Jackson, TN0:10:12 381339  556 Unattached
35 Alex Constance   Fort Walton Beach, FL0:10:27 318906  502 Unattached
36 James Murphy   Pace, FL0:06:05 214336  504 Unattached
37 Alan Moreland   0:06:34  517 Unattached
38 Kiel von Lindenberg   0:06:34  577 Unattached
40 Kevin Constance   0:04:54  537 Unattached

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA0:25:42 221037  376 Unattached
2 Stephanie Smith   Metairie, LA0:25:42 388343  117 Desire Title Racing
3 Ashley Amacker   Pensacola, FL0:25:42 393847  366 Unattached
4 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:25:42 333616  127 Frazier Cycling
5 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA0:25:43 262203  106 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Celeste Dolan   New Orleans, LA0:25:44 331518  374 Unattached
7 Regina Fritz   Ozark, AL0:26:30 392504  122 Unattached
8 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA0:25:43 262203  106 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC0:25:04 187030  327 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Ashlynn Smith   0:25:11  326 Unattached
10 Page Zeringue   New Orleans, LA0:25:11 384721  413 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Christal McNeal   Milton, FL0:25:11 382401  341 West Florida Wheelmen
12 Lisabeth Quinn   Jacksonville, FL0:25:18 368224  119 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Denise Joplin   0:25:46  353 Unattached
14 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:25:49 237040  334 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
15 Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA0:26:23 317618  362 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:24:52 185441  108 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL0:24:54 307001  123 Team Kenda
3 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:25:40 126302  134 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:25:41 290669  114 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Katie Bolton   Fairhope, AL0:25:41 276010  128 Fairhope Cycling Project
6 Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA0:25:42 64143  107 Team LaS'port
7 Ellie Rodebeck   New Orleans, LA0:25:42 364735  120 Unattached
9 Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ0:25:45 301117  109 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
10 Kelly Campana   Tampa0:12:43 387947  115 USF Cycling

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:23:24 298888  218 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Rebekah Constance   0:24:09  225 Unattached

Women - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Thea Rosa   Cool0:35:58 296615  550 Victory Velo Racing
15 carrie finale   Pacifica, CA0:36:21 353594  591 Unattached
22 Peggy Sprouse   0:34:58  566 Unattached

Women - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 Kerry Dey   Gulf Shoresgulf Shores, AL0:04:46 344920  588 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee