Race Results for
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:29:33 63559  54 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
2 Alexy Shmidt   1:29:56  45 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
3 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN1:29:56 337040  99 The 706 Project
4 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:29:56 177906  64 The 706 Project
5 Benjamin Bryant   Athens1:29:57 211145  32 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
6 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN1:30:00 127993  51 Litespeed-BMW
7 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:30:02 304654  Unattached
8 James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC1:30:10 365192  43 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
9 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA1:30:10 229367  56 Frazier Cycling
10 Oneil Samuels   North Miami Beach, FL1:30:15 347228  59 Georgia Cycling Inc.
11 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL1:30:15 35753  25 Birmingham Velo
12 Dalford England   Monroe, GA1:30:15 299466  77 Unattached
13 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA1:30:16 347902  Lifetime Bikes Loganville
14 Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC1:30:16 302191  23 Florida Velo
15 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:30:16 235209  26 Firefighters Cycling Association
16 Mike Stone   Monroe, GA1:30:16 258441  62 Hincapie Development team
17 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa1:30:17 320408  22 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
18 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga1:30:17 259171  Georgia Cycling Inc.
19 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA1:30:17 277981  27 Iron Data Racing
20 Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA1:30:18 297241  Lifetime Bikes Loganville
21 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA1:30:19 178109  58 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
22 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA1:30:19 274824  69 Round Here Racing
23 Paul Price Jr   Columbia, SC1:30:19 296500  53 Forest Acres Cycling Team
24 Oliver Flautt   Boulder1:30:20 307228  44 Depaula Racing
25 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA1:30:16 207381  50 Litespeed-BMW
26 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL1:18:45 59556  55 Cool Beans Racing
27 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC1:07:49 214947  68 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
28 Charles (joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA0:58:48 194777  70 Unattached
29 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA0:49:43 113617  47 Litespeed-BMW
30 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA0:48:05 249788  21 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
31 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL0:48:07 163923  67 EBP Cycling Team
32 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA0:40:46 272691  Unattached
33 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc0:39:55 288459  19 Athens Velo Club
34 Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA0:37:39 282334  18 Athens Velo Club
35 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co0:35:37 378871  30 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
36 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA0:33:01 275823  39 Coweta Cycling
37 Stephen Walker   King George, VA0:29:33 99479  40 BikeWorks Racing
38 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA0:27:22 274017  Frazier Cycling
39 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL0:17:53 53461  244 Atlantic Shores Velo
40 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC0:11:57 193828  20 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
9998 Artem Kraitor   0:48:06  29 Team Type 1- Deveolpment

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lougher (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA0:50:54 21638  239 Iron Data Racing
2 Tony Scott (2 - Cat1)   East Point, GA0:50:55 127452  243 Peachtree Bikes
3 Kirk Corsello (1 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA0:50:55 57055  219 Iron Data Racing
4 Nivio Diaz (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:52:08 299873  207 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
5 Igor Rudalev (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA0:52:08 261409  227 Iron Data Racing
6 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL0:52:18 59328  205 Velo Voodoo
7 Juan Carlos Bosmediano   0:52:24  230 Unattached
8 Pablo Santa Cruz (4 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL0:52:46 196540  223 Florida Velo
9 Terrence O Toole (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:52:49 59628  204 Iron Data Racing
10 Chuck Holstein (2 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:50:58 263775  224 Florida Velo
11 Michele Smith   0:50:58  203 Unattached
12 Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA0:51:30 220726  216 Unattached
13 Neil Kopitsky (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:50:59 19643  232 Litespeed-BMW
14 Israel Vera (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:52:09 242172  206 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
15 Ronnie Bratcher (3 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA0:53:02 4666  226 L5 FLyers

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA0:00:00 288121  426 Frazier Cycling
2 Benjamin Ogle   Barnesville, GA0:00:00 377346  80 Unattached

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:00:00 333272  317 Frazier Cycling
2 Steven VanDer Wijne   0:00:00  488 AlPerformance
6 Xavier Boekhoudt   0:00:00  487 AlPerformance
DNF Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA0:00:00 252912  304 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:00:00 279392  316 Frazier Cycling
2 James Todd   Norcross, GA0:00:00 272621  209 Frazier Cycling
3 Kylian balkestijn   0:00:00  331 AlPerformance
4 Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA0:00:00 323478  459 Frazier Cycling
5 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:00:00 279393  315 Frazier Cycling
6 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA0:00:00 322692  212 Frazier Cycling
7 Christopher Arriaza   Hoschton0:00:00 383759  200 Unattached
9 benay tatia   0:00:00  241 AlPerformance
DNF Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA0:00:00 336652  208 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Corsello   Lilburn, GA0:00:00 280950  107 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:00:00 357029  105 Frazier Cycling
5 jayden wong   0:00:00  111 AlPerformance
6 Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:00:00 367920  211 Frazier Cycling
7 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA0:00:00 383705  109 Frazier Cycling
8 Reece Latham   Roswell0:00:00 370045  115 Junior Flyers
9 Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA0:00:00 351328  210 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN0:48:57 201680  300 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 clark hurst   Dacula, GA0:48:58 307412  999 Unattached
3 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA0:48:58 346042  307 Scenic City Velo
4 Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA0:49:53 235813  335 Unattached
5 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA0:49:54 256892  342 JET Cycling
6 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL0:49:55 334714  324 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
7 Steve Simmons   Alpharetta, GA0:49:55 318380  346 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
8 Amos Harvey   Cumming, GA0:49:55 298681  311 Round Here Racing
9 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:49:55 312528  306 Unattached
10 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL0:49:55 266290  314 Unattached
11 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA0:49:55 248376  498 Litespeed-BMW
12 Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA0:49:55 291862  312 Round Here Racing
13 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA0:49:56 153776  303 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14 James Thompson   Tallahassee, FL0:49:56 360213  330 Unattached
15 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA0:49:56 246203  341 Peachtree Bikes
16 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL0:49:57 304174  323 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
17 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA0:49:57 299892  349 Rome Velo
18 Gregory Brown   Sugar Hill, GA0:49:57 40483  221 Reality Bikes
19 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA0:49:58 288121  426 Frazier Cycling
20 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA0:49:59 300680  308 Round Here Racing
21 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA0:49:59 229339  320 Frazier Cycling
22 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA0:50:20 103976  12 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
23 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA0:48:25 112223  345 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
24 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA0:50:08 244209  313 Round Here Racing
25 Michael Forsyth   Salt Lake City, UT0:37:12 364851  336 Coweta Cycling
26 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN0:38:14 302941  301 Scenic City Velo
27 Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA0:26:26 351646  347 Coweta Cycling
28 Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA0:17:40 313642  328 Coweta Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marvin Rivera (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA0:39:17 323480  450 ConeXion Latina
2 marcelo martino   Grayson, GA0:39:22 345944  412 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3 Robert Loomis   Gainesville, GA0:39:22 358544  423 Habersham Bicycles
4 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA0:39:22 273828  413 Frazier Cycling
5 Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA0:39:23 365475  424 Coweta Cycling
6 Pablo Dimarco   Cumming, GA0:39:23 279707  446 AeroCat Cycling
7 Justin Bashe (2 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA0:39:23 285246  439 Frazier Cycling
8 Joel Gayle (3 - Cat4)   Melbourne, FL0:39:24 368830  401 University of Central Florida
9 Joseph Koch (4 - Cat4)   Lilburn, GA0:39:24 367984  448 University of Georgia
10 Derek Tavasci (5 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN0:39:24 376168  451 Hoover's Essential Health Market
11 Dillon Swaim   0:39:25  403 Unattached
12 Steven Tarry (6 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA0:39:25 266771  408 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
13 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:39:25 332882  462 GearLink Racing INC.
14 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA0:39:26 309177  447 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
15 Johnny Mayero (7 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA0:39:26 223855  418 Frazier Cycling
16 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA0:39:27 306802  402 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
17 Jerry Andrick (8 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA0:39:27 1758  407 Reality Bikes
18 Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL0:39:28 353494  473 EBP Cycling Team
19 Sean Philyaw (9 - Cat4)   Buford, GA0:39:28 336742  449 Dingo Racing
20 Matthew O'Connell (10 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA0:39:28 159216  84 Unattached
21 Christopher Rupe   Seffner0:39:32 359278  400 Unattached
22 Brian Collie (11 - Cat4)   St. Johns, FL0:39:33 263976  406 Unattached
23 Alan Berardo (1 - Cat5)   Edgefield, SC0:40:52 230252  479 Unattached
24 Justin Schmidt (12 - Cat4)   Rydal, GA0:40:52 343550  419 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
25 Greg Latham (13 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA0:41:20 219101  470 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
26 David Haney (14 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA0:39:33 335282  420 Frazier Cycling
27 martin ortiz   Milton, FL0:39:57 384374  10 Unattached
28 Jacob morman   0:41:21  481 Unattached
29 Ruben Espinosa (15 - Cat4)   Hoover, AL0:39:45 345578  49 Unattached
30 edrick krozendijk   0:39:55  495 AlPerformance
31 anthony wong   0:40:59  496 AlPerformance
32 jean junor   0:40:54  494 AlPerformance
33 Timothy Lees (16 - Cat4)   Winterville, GA0:27:56 215485  417 Athens Velo Club
34 Jim Campbell (17 - Cat4)   Chipley, FL0:27:58 326314  454 Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Scott Williamson (18 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS0:21:19 366682  430 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
36 Tyler Pittman (19 - Cat4)   Athens Ga0:17:51 380259  344 Athens Velo Club
37 Jonathon Croes   0:18:38  485 Unattached
38 Steve Riley (20 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA0:11:06 125478  455 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
39 Kenny Swanger (21 - Cat4)   Kathleen, GA0:12:30 366945  405 Doulos Cycling
40 michael Jones (22 - Cat4)   Athens, GA0:09:55 214836  83 Athens Velo Club
41 Robert Heath (23 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA0:11:14 190848  497 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
42 John Butler (24 - Cat4)   Athens Ga0:07:29 367996  493 Unattached
43 Daniel Weiland   0:08:32  82 Unattached

Women - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA0:00:00 273899  102 Frazier Cycling
4 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA0:00:00 236179  100 Frazier Cycling
5 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:00:00 333616  103 Fairhope Bicycle Company
7 Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA0:00:00 312900  318 Frazier Cycling
8 Cara Beth Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:00:00 367922  319 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA0:00:00 314442  229 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jane Tullis   Rome, GA0:00:00 368361  113 Frazier Cycling
4 Kateri Coppola   Smyrna, GA0:00:00 378859  114 Unattached
10 Angelica Corsello   Lilburn, GA0:00:00 367530  106 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee