Race Results for
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
174.15Oscar Clark   Athens, GA1:28:54 221975  88 The 706 Project
277.48Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:28:54 63559  125 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
380.81Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL1:29:05 35753  25 Birmingham Velo
484.14Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC1:28:14 302191  23 Florida Velo
587.47Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL1:28:14 312706  61 EBP Cycling Team
690.80Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:28:56 235209  26 Firefighters Cycling Association
794.13Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA1:28:56 347902  123 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
897.46Dylan Degan   Marietta, GA1:28:57 238093  121 Unattached
9100.79Benjamin Bryant   Athens1:28:57 211145  32 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
10104.12Rainiel Sanchez   Orlando, FL1:28:58 59556  55 Cool Beans Racing
11107.45Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA1:28:59 178109  58 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
12110.78Andrew Joseph   Roswell, GA1:28:59 102042  57 Depaula Racing
13114.11Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA1:28:59 228079  93 Unattached
14Alexy Shmidt   1:29:00  45 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
15120.77Dalford England   Monroe, GA1:29:02 299466  77 Unattached
16124.10Jeffrey Mcgrane   Knoxville, TN1:29:04 256582  37 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17127.43Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA1:29:04 192280  124 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
18130.76Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA1:29:05 113617  47 Litespeed-BMW
19134.09Oliver Flautt   Boulder1:29:05 307228  44 Depaula Racing
20137.42Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA1:29:05 299925  28 Athens Velo Club
21140.75Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:29:07 304654  Unattached
22144.08Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL1:29:16 274936  120 L5 FLyers
23147.41Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa1:29:19 320408  22 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
24150.74Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA1:29:20 273663  33 Athens Velo Club
25154.07Jake Andrews   Gray Ga1:28:14 259171  Georgia Cycling Inc.
26157.40Oneil Samuels   Dahlonega, GA1:28:15 347228  59 Georgia Cycling Inc.
27160.73David Goodman   Suwanee, GA1:28:15 229367  56 Frazier Cycling
28164.06Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA1:28:15 275823  39 Coweta Cycling
29167.39Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA1:20:14 207381  50 Litespeed-BMW
30170.72Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN1:20:18 337040  99 The 706 Project
31174.05Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA1:18:33 277981  27 Iron Data Racing
32177.38Ruud Cremers   Alpharetta Ga1:18:33 378871  30 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
33180.71Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA1:14:18 272691  Unattached
34184.04Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC1:14:32 214947  118 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
35187.37John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN1:13:08 141477  34 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
36190.70David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA1:11:26 230227  60 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
37194.03Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA1:01:00 249788  21 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
38197.36Liam Harland   Cumming, GA0:46:11 385533  41 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
39200.69James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC0:31:20 365192  43 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
40204.02paolo cravanzola   Cumming, GA0:29:16 380036  42 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
41207.35Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL0:25:03 233364  24 Florida Velo
42210.68Robert Evans   Atlanta, GA0:26:46 90410  94 Team Mission Source-NGCA
43214.01Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA0:53:59 274017  Frazier Cycling
44217.34Stephen Colavito   Atlanta, GA0:14:48 60692  119 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
45Artem Kraitor   0:14:46  29 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
46224.00Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC0:10:25 193828  20 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
47227.33Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL0:09:02 163923  67 EBP Cycling Team
48230.66Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL0:07:35 196540  999 Florida Velo
49233.99Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA0:07:43 52234  122 Depaula Racing
50237.32Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA0:06:19 297241  Lifetime Bikes Loganville

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.98Andy Lougher (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA0:39:32 21638  239 Iron Data Racing
2133.41Tony Scott (2 - Cat1)   East Point, GA0:39:32 127452  243 Peachtree Bikes
3142.84Kirk Corsello (1 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA0:39:33 57055  219 Iron Data Racing
4152.27Igor Rudalev (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA0:39:34 261409  227 Iron Data Racing
5161.70Terrence O Toole (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:39:36 59628  204 Iron Data Racing
6171.13Neil Kopitsky (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:39:37 19643  232 Litespeed-BMW
7Michele Smith   0:39:37  203 Unattached
8189.99Chuck Holstein (1 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:39:37 263775  224 Florida Velo
9199.42Nivio Diaz (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:39:38 299873  207 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
10208.85Daniel Klapheke (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA0:39:38 126632  237 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11Juan Carlos Bosmediano   0:39:38  230 Unattached
12227.71James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL0:39:38 59328  205 Velo Voodoo
13237.14Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA0:39:46 220726  216 Unattached
14246.57Clay Parks (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:40:27 56716  231 Litespeed-BMW
15256.00Pablo Santa Cruz (4 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL0:40:37 196540  223 Florida Velo
16265.43Ronnie Bratcher (4 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA0:40:23 4666  226 L5 FLyers
17274.86Tony Blansit (5 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA0:28:33 231516  310 Doulos Cycling
18284.29Israel Vera (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:25:21 242172  206 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.99Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA0:50:59 55651  372 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2185.29Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA0:51:00 346042  307 Scenic City Velo
3190.59Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA0:51:01 256892  342 JET Cycling
4195.89Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA0:51:03 307301  370 Unattached
5201.19Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN0:51:04 201680  300 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6206.49Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:51:04 312528  306 Unattached
7211.79Michael Forsyth   Salt Lake City, UT0:51:06 364851  336 Coweta Cycling
8217.09Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA0:51:07 299892  371 Rome Velo
9222.39Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA0:51:08 103976  12 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
10227.69Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA0:51:08 153776  303 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11232.99Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL0:51:08 266290  314 Unattached
12238.29Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA0:51:10 273039  302 Rome Velo
13243.59michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA0:51:11 324796  373 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
14248.89Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL0:51:12 173319  368 Birmingham Bicycle
15254.19Tomas Velez   Miami, FL0:51:19 304174  323 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
16259.49Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN0:51:22 302941  301 Scenic City Velo
17264.79James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC0:51:23 319362  13 Unattached
18270.09Amos Harvey   Cumming, GA0:51:33 298681  311 Round Here Racing
19275.39Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA0:51:34 300680  308 Round Here Racing
20280.69Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA0:51:34 288121  426 Frazier Cycling
21285.99Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA0:51:36 112223  345 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
22291.29Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL0:51:50 334714  324 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
23296.59clark hurst   Dacula, GA0:52:08 307412  338 Unattached
24301.89Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA0:49:38 235813  335 Unattached
25307.19Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA0:34:02 313642  328 Coweta Cycling
26312.49Gregory Brown   Sugar Hill, GA0:31:53 40483  221 Reality Bikes
27317.79Robert Cotrell   Stockbridge, GA0:25:54 267242  359 the RED Line Cycling
28323.09Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA0:23:30 260635  397 Georgia Cycling Inc.
30333.69Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA0:17:34 351646  347 Coweta Cycling
31338.99Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA0:15:48 229339  320 Frazier Cycling
32344.29Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA0:14:05 244209  313 Round Here Racing
33349.59Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA0:04:51 291862  312 Round Here Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.73Robert Loomis   Gainesville, GA0:39:59 358544  423 Habersham Bicycles
2300.55Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA0:39:59 273828  413 Frazier Cycling
3305.37Derek Tavasci (1 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN0:40:00 376168  451 Hoover's Essential Health Market
4310.19Joel Gayle (2 - Cat4)   Melbourne, FL0:40:01 368830  401 University of Central Florida
5315.01jason bewley (3 - Cat4)   Jefferson, GA0:40:01 376393  444 Unattached
6319.83Marc Wong (4 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA0:40:03 342046  365 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
7324.65Jerry Andrick (5 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA0:40:03 1758  407 Reality Bikes
8Justin Meschler   0:40:03  421 Unattached
9Dillon Swaim   0:40:03  403 Unattached
10339.11Marvin Rivera (6 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA0:40:03 323480  450 Unattached
11343.93Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA0:40:03 306802  402 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
12348.75Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:40:04 332882  462 GearLink Racing INC.
13353.57Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL0:40:04 353494  473 EBP Cycling Team
14358.39Justin Bashe (7 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA0:40:04 285246  439 Frazier Cycling
15363.21Sean Philyaw (8 - Cat4)   Buford, GA0:40:04 336742  449 Dingo Racing
16368.03Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA0:40:05 365475  424 Coweta Cycling
17372.85Peter Smith (9 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA0:40:05 381099  97 Unattached
18377.67Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA0:40:06 309177  447 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19382.49David Haney (10 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA0:40:06 335282  420 Frazier Cycling
20387.31Jesus Lopez (11 - Cat4)   Flowery Branch, GA0:40:06 314218  480 Unattached
21392.13Matthew O'Connell (12 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA0:40:07 159216  367 Unattached
22396.95Brian Collie (13 - Cat4)   St. Johns, FL0:40:07 263976  406 Unattached
23401.77Brandon Taylor (14 - Cat4)   Centerville, GA0:40:07 204612  214 Doulos Cycling
24406.59Blake Bradford (1 - Cat5)   Conyers, GA0:40:07 295286  357 Unattached
25411.41Justin Schmidt (15 - Cat4)   Cartersville, GA0:40:09 343550  419 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
26416.23Marcus Seymour (16 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA0:40:10 238420  484 Dingo Race Productions, LLC
27421.05Stephen Baxter (17 - Cat4)   Canton, GA0:40:18 247741  416 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
28425.87Spencer Ramthun (2 - Cat5)   Peachtree City, GA0:40:26 376752  366 Unattached
29430.69Devin Vernick (3 - Cat5)   Lilburn, GA0:43:21 286780  463 L5 FLyers
30435.51marcelo martino   Grayson, GA0:37:52 345944  412 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
31anthony wong   0:37:52  496 AlPerformance
32445.15Greg Latham (18 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA0:37:58 219101  470 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
33449.97Grant Chaffin (19 - Cat4)   Opelika, AL0:38:52 288014  360 James Bros. Bikes
34454.79Robb Pressley (20 - Cat4)   Carrollton, GA0:38:53 366142  471 Unattached
35459.61Christopher Rupe   Seffner0:36:05 359278  400 Unattached
36464.43Johnny Mayero (21 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA0:36:06 223855  418 Frazier Cycling
37469.25Ryan Couture (22 - Cat4)   Slocomb, AL0:36:08 277111  464 PCP Race Team
38474.07Timothy Lees (23 - Cat4)   Winterville, GA0:36:52 215485  417 Athens Velo Club
39478.89kareem maddox   Covington Ga0:35:06 386423  358 Unattached
40Jacob morman   0:35:06  481 Unattached
41488.53David Horky (24 - Cat4)   Opelika, AL0:35:09 298291  362 James Bros. Bikes
42493.35Trey Griffin (25 - Cat4)   Poulan, GA0:35:09 367386  468 PCP Race Team
43Michael McNeal   0:35:09  404 Unattached
44502.99Scott Williamson (26 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS0:28:17 366682  430 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
45507.81John Butler (27 - Cat4)   Athens Ga0:25:14 367996  493 Unattached
46512.63Edward Felty (28 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA0:23:33 341416  361 Coweta Cycling
47517.45Ian Garrison (29 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA0:23:40 348098  222 Junior Flyers
48522.27Marcus Lindsey   Acworth Ga0:17:03 384666  476 Unattached
49527.09Rodney Deese (4 - Cat5)   Carrollton, GA0:17:03 370009  475 the RED Line Cycling
50531.91Robert Buckhaults (30 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA0:14:21 360018  356 Depaula Racing
51536.73Prithvi Gummadi (31 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA0:14:24 279392  316 Frazier Cycling
52541.55Steve Riley (32 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA0:14:40 125478  455 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
53546.37Kenny Swanger (33 - Cat4)   Kathleen, GA0:15:41 366945  405 Doulos Cycling
54551.19Bobby Casey (5 - Cat5)   Hernando, FL0:15:48 345396  432 Unattached
55556.01Scott Daniell (34 - Cat4)   Loganville, GA0:15:55 367109  427 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
56560.83Robert Heath (35 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA0:13:55 190848  497 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
57565.65Tim Jordan (6 - Cat5)   Woodstock, GA0:11:36 283265  363 Team Fast FREDDIE
58570.47Harvey Blanco (7 - Cat5)   Loganville, GA0:11:51 231047  81 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
59jean junor   0:12:32  494 AlPerformance
60Jonathon Croes   0:07:41  485 Unattached
61edrick krozendijk   0:07:43  495 AlPerformance
62589.75Aditya Gummadi (36 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA0:03:38 279393  315 Frazier Cycling

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.27Allison Brown   Ridgeland, MS0:41:00 311965  456 Mystique Cycling Team
2278.64Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN0:41:13 254020  355 Scenic City Velo
3299.01Jennifer Delong   Ooltewah, TN0:42:12 309479  411 Scenic City Velo
4319.38Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA0:42:33 231228  478 Louis Garneau Factory Team
5339.75Kimberly Campione   Lawrenceville, GA0:42:13 354256  422 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6360.12christal mcneal   Milton, FL0:42:15 382401  409 West Florida Wheelmen
7Annelaine jacobs   0:42:03  491 AlPerformance
8Cherley Linden   0:42:04  492 AlPerformance
9421.23Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA0:41:15 314442  229 Frazier Cycling
9998Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA0:24:47 312900  318 Frazier Cycling
9998Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN0:21:39 309390  410 Scenic City Velo

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.31Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA0:40:48 229338  101 Frazier Cycling
2228.95Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA0:40:48 273590  116 Hincapie Cycling
3246.59Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA0:40:48 236179  100 Frazier Cycling
4264.23Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL0:40:49 333276  112 Florida Velo
5281.87Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA0:40:55 273899  102 Frazier Cycling
6299.51Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville0:41:13 288099  108 Frazier Cycling
7317.15Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:41:27 333616  103 Fairhope Bicycle Company


 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Rider      
1328.92JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   
1328.92Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL 333272  317 
1328.92Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  105 
2345.24Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   
2Steven VanderWijne     488 
2345.24Christian Corsello   Lilburn, GA 280950  107 
3361.56Benjamin Ogle   Barnesville, GA 377346   
3Xavier Branyon     487 
3361.56David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  109 
4Jayden Wong     111 
4377.88Cara Beth Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367922  319 
5394.20Jane Tullis   Rome, GA 368361  113 
6410.52Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  211 
7426.84Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  115 
8443.16Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328  210 
9459.48Angelica Corsello   Lilburn, GA 367530  106 

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.71James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  209 
2367.00Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  316 
3Kylian Balkestijn     331 
4389.58Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  208 
5400.87Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  315 
6Christopher Arriza     200 
7423.45Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692  212 
8Benay Tatia     241 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee