Race Results for
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA1:28:54 221975  88 The 706 Project
2 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:28:54 63559  125 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
3 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL1:29:05 35753  25 Birmingham Velo
4 Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC1:28:14 302191  23 Florida Velo
5 Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL1:28:14 312706  61 EBP Cycling Team
6 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:28:56 235209  26 Firefighters Cycling Association
7 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA1:28:56 347902  123 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8 Dylan Degan   Marietta, GA1:28:57 238093  121 Unattached
9 Benjamin Bryant   Athens1:28:57 211145  32 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
10 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL1:28:58 59556  55 Cool Beans Racing
11 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA1:28:59 178109  58 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
12 Andrew Joseph   Roswell, GA1:28:59 102042  57 Depaula Racing
13 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA1:28:59 228079  93 Unattached
14 Alexy Shmidt   1:29:00  45 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
15 Dalford England   Monroe, GA1:29:02 299466  77 Unattached
16 Jeffrey Mcgrane   Knoxville, TN1:29:04 256582  37 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA1:29:04 192280  124 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
18 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA1:29:05 113617  47 Litespeed-BMW
19 Oliver Flautt   Boulder1:29:05 307228  44 Depaula Racing
20 Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA1:29:05 299925  28 Athens Velo Club
21 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:29:07 304654  Unattached
22 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL1:29:16 274936  120 L5 FLyers
23 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa1:29:19 320408  22 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
24 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA1:29:20 273663  33 Athens Velo Club
25 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga1:28:14 259171  Georgia Cycling Inc.
26 Oneil Samuels   North Miami Beach, FL1:28:15 347228  59 Georgia Cycling Inc.
27 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA1:28:15 229367  56 Frazier Cycling
28 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA1:28:15 275823  39 Coweta Cycling
29 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA1:20:14 207381  50 Litespeed-BMW
30 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN1:20:18 337040  99 The 706 Project
31 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA1:18:33 277981  27 Iron Data Racing
32 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co1:18:33 378871  30 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
33 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA1:14:18 272691  Unattached
34 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC1:14:32 214947  118 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
35 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN1:13:08 141477  34 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
36 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA1:11:26 230227  60 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
37 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA1:01:00 249788  21 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
38 Liam Harland   Cumming, GA0:46:11 385533  41 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
39 James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC0:31:20 365192  43 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
40 paolo cravanzola   Cumming, GA0:29:16 380036  42 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
41 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL0:25:03 233364  24 Florida Velo
42 Robert Evans   Atlanta, GA0:26:46 90410  94 Team Mission Source-NGCA
43 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA0:53:59 274017  Frazier Cycling
44 Stephen Colavito   Atlanta, GA0:14:48 60692  119 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
45 Artem Kraitor   0:14:46  29 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
46 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC0:10:25 193828  20 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
47 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL0:09:02 163923  67 EBP Cycling Team
48 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL0:07:35 196540  999 Florida Velo
49 Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA0:07:43 52234  122 Depaula Racing
50 Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA0:06:19 297241  Lifetime Bikes Loganville

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lougher (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA0:39:32 21638  239 Iron Data Racing
2 Tony Scott (2 - Cat1)   East Point, GA0:39:32 127452  243 Peachtree Bikes
3 Kirk Corsello (1 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA0:39:33 57055  219 Iron Data Racing
4 Igor Rudalev (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA0:39:34 261409  227 Iron Data Racing
5 Terrence O Toole (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:39:36 59628  204 Iron Data Racing
6 Neil Kopitsky (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:39:37 19643  232 Litespeed-BMW
7 Michele Smith   0:39:37  203 Unattached
8 Chuck Holstein (1 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:39:37 263775  224 Florida Velo
9 Nivio Diaz (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:39:38 299873  207 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
10 Daniel Klapheke (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA0:39:38 126632  237 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11 Juan Carlos Bosmediano   0:39:38  230 Unattached
12 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL0:39:38 59328  205 Velo Voodoo
13 Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA0:39:46 220726  216 Unattached
14 Clay Parks (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:40:27 56716  231 Litespeed-BMW
15 Pablo Santa Cruz (4 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL0:40:37 196540  223 Florida Velo
16 Ronnie Bratcher (4 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA0:40:23 4666  226 L5 FLyers
17 Tony Blansit (5 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA0:28:33 231516  310 Doulos Cycling
18 Israel Vera (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:25:21 242172  206 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA0:50:59 55651  372 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA0:51:00 346042  307 Scenic City Velo
3 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA0:51:01 256892  342 JET Cycling
4 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA0:51:03 307301  370 Unattached
5 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN0:51:04 201680  300 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:51:04 312528  306 Unattached
7 Michael Forsyth   Salt Lake City, UT0:51:06 364851  336 Coweta Cycling
8 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA0:51:07 299892  371 Rome Velo
9 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA0:51:08 103976  12 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
10 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA0:51:08 153776  303 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL0:51:08 266290  314 Unattached
12 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA0:51:10 273039  302 Rome Velo
13 michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA0:51:11 324796  373 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
14 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL0:51:12 173319  368 Birmingham Bicycle
15 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL0:51:19 304174  323 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
16 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN0:51:22 302941  301 Scenic City Velo
17 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC0:51:23 319362  13 Unattached
18 Amos Harvey   Cumming, GA0:51:33 298681  311 Round Here Racing
19 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA0:51:34 300680  308 Round Here Racing
20 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA0:51:34 288121  426 Frazier Cycling
21 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA0:51:36 112223  345 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
22 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL0:51:50 334714  324 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
23 clark hurst   Dacula, GA0:52:08 307412  338 Unattached
24 Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA0:49:38 235813  335 Unattached
25 Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA0:34:02 313642  328 Coweta Cycling
26 Gregory Brown   Sugar Hill, GA0:31:53 40483  221 Reality Bikes
27 Robert Cotrell   Stockbridge, GA0:25:54 267242  359 the RED Line Cycling
28 Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA0:23:30 260635  397 Georgia Cycling Inc.
30 Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA0:17:34 351646  347 Coweta Cycling
31 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA0:15:48 229339  320 Frazier Cycling
32 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA0:14:05 244209  313 Round Here Racing
33 Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA0:04:51 291862  312 Round Here Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Loomis   Gainesville, GA0:39:59 358544  423 Habersham Bicycles
2 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA0:39:59 273828  413 Frazier Cycling
3 Derek Tavasci (1 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN0:40:00 376168  451 Hoover's Essential Health Market
4 Joel Gayle (2 - Cat4)   Melbourne, FL0:40:01 368830  401 University of Central Florida
5 jason bewley (3 - Cat4)   Jefferson, GA0:40:01 376393  444 Unattached
6 Marc Wong (4 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA0:40:03 342046  365 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
7 Jerry Andrick (5 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA0:40:03 1758  407 Reality Bikes
8 Justin Meschler   0:40:03  421 Unattached
9 Dillon Swaim   0:40:03  403 Unattached
10 Marvin Rivera (6 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA0:40:03 323480  450 Unattached
11 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA0:40:03 306802  402 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
12 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:40:04 332882  462 GearLink Racing INC.
13 Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL0:40:04 353494  473 EBP Cycling Team
14 Justin Bashe (7 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA0:40:04 285246  439 Frazier Cycling
15 Sean Philyaw (8 - Cat4)   Buford, GA0:40:04 336742  449 Dingo Racing
16 Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA0:40:05 365475  424 Coweta Cycling
17 Peter Smith (9 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA0:40:05 381099  97 Unattached
18 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA0:40:06 309177  447 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19 David Haney (10 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA0:40:06 335282  420 Frazier Cycling
20 Jesus Lopez (11 - Cat4)   Flowery Branch, GA0:40:06 314218  480 Unattached
21 Matthew O'Connell (12 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA0:40:07 159216  367 Unattached
22 Brian Collie (13 - Cat4)   St. Johns, FL0:40:07 263976  406 Unattached
23 Brandon Taylor (14 - Cat4)   Centerville, GA0:40:07 204612  214 Doulos Cycling
24 Blake Bradford (1 - Cat5)   Conyers, GA0:40:07 295286  357 Unattached
25 Justin Schmidt (15 - Cat4)   Rydal, GA0:40:09 343550  419 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
26 Marcus Seymour (16 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA0:40:10 238420  484 Dingo Race Productions, LLC
27 Stephen Baxter (17 - Cat4)   Canton, GA0:40:18 247741  416 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
28 Spencer Ramthun (2 - Cat5)   Peachtree City, GA0:40:26 376752  366 Unattached
29 Devin Vernick (3 - Cat5)   Lilburn, GA0:43:21 286780  463 L5 FLyers
30 marcelo martino   Grayson, GA0:37:52 345944  412 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
31 anthony wong   0:37:52  496 AlPerformance
32 Greg Latham (18 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA0:37:58 219101  470 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
33 Grant Chaffin (19 - Cat4)   Opelika, AL0:38:52 288014  360 James Bros. Bikes
34 Robb Pressley (20 - Cat4)   Carrollton, GA0:38:53 366142  471 Unattached
35 Christopher Rupe   Seffner0:36:05 359278  400 Unattached
36 Johnny Mayero (21 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA0:36:06 223855  418 Frazier Cycling
37 Ryan Couture (22 - Cat4)   Slocomb, AL0:36:08 277111  464 PCP Race Team
38 Timothy Lees (23 - Cat4)   Winterville, GA0:36:52 215485  417 Athens Velo Club
39 kareem maddox   Covington Ga0:35:06 386423  358 Unattached
40 Jacob morman   0:35:06  481 Unattached
41 David Horky (24 - Cat4)   Opelika, AL0:35:09 298291  362 James Bros. Bikes
42 Trey Griffin (25 - Cat4)   Poulan, GA0:35:09 367386  468 PCP Race Team
43 Michael McNeal   0:35:09  404 Unattached
44 Scott Williamson (26 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS0:28:17 366682  430 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
45 John Butler (27 - Cat4)   Athens Ga0:25:14 367996  493 Unattached
46 Edward Felty (28 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA0:23:33 341416  361 Coweta Cycling
47 Ian Garrison (29 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA0:23:40 348098  222 Junior Flyers
48 Marcus Lindsey   Acworth Ga0:17:03 384666  476 Unattached
49 Rodney Deese (4 - Cat5)   Carrollton, GA0:17:03 370009  475 the RED Line Cycling
50 Robert Buckhaults (30 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA0:14:21 360018  356 Depaula Racing
51 Prithvi Gummadi (31 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA0:14:24 279392  316 Frazier Cycling
52 Steve Riley (32 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA0:14:40 125478  455 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
53 Kenny Swanger (33 - Cat4)   Kathleen, GA0:15:41 366945  405 Doulos Cycling
54 Bobby Casey (5 - Cat5)   Hernando, FL0:15:48 345396  432 Unattached
55 Scott Daniell (34 - Cat4)   Loganville, GA0:15:55 367109  427 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
56 Robert Heath (35 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA0:13:55 190848  497 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
57 Tim Jordan (6 - Cat5)   Woodstock, GA0:11:36 283265  363 Team Fast FREDDIE
58 Harvey Blanco (7 - Cat5)   Loganville, GA0:11:51 231047  81 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
59 jean junor   0:12:32  494 AlPerformance
60 Jonathon Croes   0:07:41  485 Unattached
61 edrick krozendijk   0:07:43  495 AlPerformance
62 Aditya Gummadi (36 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA0:03:38 279393  315 Frazier Cycling

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Brown   Ridgeland, MS0:41:00 311965  456 Mystique Cycling Team
2 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN0:41:13 254020  355 Scenic City Velo
3 Jennifer Delong   Ooltewah, TN0:42:12 309479  411 Scenic City Velo
4 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA0:42:33 231228  478 Louis Garneau Factory Team
5 Kimberly Campione   Lawrenceville, GA0:42:13 354256  422 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6 christal mcneal   Milton, FL0:42:15 382401  409 West Florida Wheelmen
7 Annelaine jacobs   0:42:03  491 AlPerformance
8 Cherley Linden   0:42:04  492 AlPerformance
9 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA0:41:15 314442  229 Frazier Cycling
9998 Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA0:24:47 312900  318 Frazier Cycling
9998 Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN0:21:39 309390  410 Scenic City Velo

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA0:40:48 229338  101 Frazier Cycling
2 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA0:40:48 273590  116 Hincapie Cycling
3 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA0:40:48 236179  100 Frazier Cycling
4 Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL0:40:49 333276  112 Florida Velo
5 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA0:40:55 273899  102 Frazier Cycling
6 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville0:41:13 288099  108 Frazier Cycling
7 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:41:27 333616  103 Fairhope Bicycle Company


 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Rider      
1 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   
1 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL 333272  317 
1 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  105 
2 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   
2 Steven VanderWijne     488 
2 Christian Corsello   Lilburn, GA 280950  107 
3 Benjamin Ogle   Barnesville, GA 377346   
3 Xavier Branyon     487 
3 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  109 
4 Jayden Wong     111 
4 Cara Beth Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367922  319 
5 Jane Tullis   Rome, GA 368361  113 
6 Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  211 
7 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  115 
8 Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328  210 
9 Angelica Corsello   Lilburn, GA 367530  106 

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  209 
2 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  316 
3 Kylian Balkestijn     331 
4 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  208 
5 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  315 
6 Christopher Arriza     200 
7 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692  212 
8 Benay Tatia     241 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee