Race Results for
SCRD Rocket City Omnium
Greater Huntsville, AL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Brown (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  22 LITESPEED-BMW
2 Jacques Cartier (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  24 Harpeth Racing Team
3 Brian Toone (2 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  28 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.co
4 Christian Parrett (3 - Cat1)   Macon, GA 220179  32 Athletix benefitting Globalbike
5 Anders Swanson (4 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 251156  27 LITESPEED-BMW
6 Jake Andrews (2 - Cat2)   Gray Ga 259171  21 Georgia Neuro Cycling
7 Gw Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  29 Velo Voodoo
8 Nathan Robinson (3 - Cat2)   Auburn, AL 288972  26 Unattached
9 John Hart (5 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  30 Friends Great Smokies Cycling
10 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  33 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374  135 Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL 278577  131 Lewis Feldman & Lehane
3 Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL 230106  122 VeloCity Pro Cycle
4 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542  118 VeloCity Pro Cycle
5 Mark horne   Franklin, TN 295515  136 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN 201680  126 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  123 Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Todd Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  120 VeloCity Pro Cycle - Tuscaloosa
9 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL 266290  133 Paragon Sky
10 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  134 Big Ring Racing
11 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  119 NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  132 Team Mission Source / NGCA
13 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  121 Madison Cycles
14 Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL 144839  128 bicycle works
15 Adam Hornbacher   Huntsville Al 340352  129 Madison Cycles
16 Kevin Pawlik   Homewood, AL 306293  125 Tria Cycling pb Donahoo Auto &

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  767 Treehouse Racing
2 Jamie Oliver   Birmingham, AL 88300  758 Birmingham Bicycle Co.
3 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  763 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Kyle Campbell   Birmingham, AL 365953  764 NSAT
5 Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  756 Harpeth Racing Team
6 Joshua Fuller   Opelika 345574  769 Comp Velo
7 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  745 BPC Cycling Team
8 Kevin Bevis   Birmingham, AL 298048  742 Steel City Cycling
9 Richard Patterson   Memphis, TN 310152  762 BPC Cycling
10 Stewart Miller   Birmingham, AL 337610  766 ST3 Cycling
11 Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN 343600  748 Little Green Monster
12 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  768 Harpeth Racing
13 Miles Fortas   Memphis, TN 230368  760 LOS LOCOS
14 David J Gottlieb   Birmingham, AL 365460  770 ST3 Cycling
15 Russell Thompson   Birmingham, AL 289776  757 Steel City Cycling
16 Braden Cox   Anniston, AL 368681  728 Mellow Mushroom Racing
17 Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595  749 Team Wheeltags p/b Burd Ford
18 John McCann   Memphis, TN 299948  752 Amatuer Cycling Club of Memphis
19 Josh Butler   Nashville, TN 342808  730 
20 Brandon Orear   Hixson, TN 230402  754 CES/Pedal the Planet
21 Mitchell McIntosh   Hoover, AL 305046  753 Steel City Cycling
22 Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  750 ST3 Cycling
23 Mark Fisher   Huntsville, AL 369511  746 
24 Steve Saxton   Brentwood, TN 336798  771 Trace Bikes Race Team
25 Jonathan Alfaro-Soto   Birmingham, AL 370727  722 ST3 Cycling
26 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  751 Biker's Choice
27 Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL 320064  765 Rural Development Solutions
28 David Sanders   Birmingham, AL 229016  759 steel city cycling
29 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  747 VeloCity Pro Cycle
30 John Castleberry   Wildwood, GA 217286  743 Owens Cyclery / SCV Krystal
31 Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR 91759  741 Mercy Cycling
32 Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720  744 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruben Espinosa   Hoover, AL 345578  243 Mountain Lake Cycling
2 Michael Browning   Athens, AL 268381  245 Madison Cycles/Spring City
3 William Owens   Chattanooga, TN 358714  247 Krystal/SCV
4 John Butler   Athens Ga 367996  239 The Hub
5 Taylor Russell     248 
6 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  237 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Doug Robinson     236 CCR
8 Ricky Trussell   Orange, TX 375953  242 Madison Cycles/Spring City Cycl
9 Dave Lachance     240 
10 Christian Feldman   Birmingham, AL 367709  244 Steel City Cycling
11 Kenny Duff   New Market, AL 381728  231 
12 Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  235 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 Mike Emerson     270 
14 Stephen Kelly   Birmingham, AL 358807  234 
15 Grayson Askew   Birmingham, AL 349638  227 
16 Brendon Haikes   Birmingham, AL 349634  232 
17 Frank Lanier   Madison, AL 382197  246 Madison Cycles
18 Timothy Lees   Winterville, GA 215485  241 Athens Velo/The Hub
19 Joseph Wu     238 Saguaro Velo
20 Luke Caldwell     230 
21 Greg Caldwell     229 
22 Robert Baldwin   Birmingham, AL 355608  228 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Beth Hollingsworth (1 - Cat2)   Northport, AL 295701  309 VeloCity Pro Cycle - Tuscaloosa

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  327 Team Belladium
2 Catherine Dewberry (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 330172  329 Team Belladium
3 Alison Brown (2 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS 311965  334 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
4 Anna McFarland (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 306261  312 Team Belladium
5 Jenny Delong (4 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN 309479  333 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
6 Stephanie Rynas (5 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 254020  335 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
7 Kiki Cunningham (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 382289  328 Team belladium
8 Valerie Nagoshiner (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 271999  330 Team Belladium
10 Shelly Collins (7 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 305394  336 Team Belladium
11 Melanie Yepma     332 Team Starkness
12 Danielle Stark     331 Team Starkness

- Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 britton kinnard (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  100 Sonic Cycling
2 Robert Vachon (1 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL 208925  75 Bicycle Works
3 Brian Toone (2 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  64 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.co
4 Chris Brown (3 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  59 LITESPEED-BMW
5 Timothy Goodin (1 - Cat5)   Seymour, TN 256450  60 Good 1
6 Gw Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  76 Velo Voodoo
7 John Hart (4 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  66 Friends Great Smokies Cycling
8 Christopher Daffin (1 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757  74 SVMIC Cycling
9 Troy Tucker (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 91206  69 Swiftwick Factory Team
10 Tom Gates (2 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 45364  67 MOAB Masters Racing
11 Jon Siccardi (3 - Cat3)   Nolensville, TN 310829  72 Treehouse Racing
12 Frank Martin (4 - Cat3)   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  78 Velo City Pro Cycle
13 Scott Winzeler (5 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  65 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
14 Mitchell Danner (6 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 299033  73 SCCC/MADISON CYCLES
15 Paul Haanschoten (7 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 286752  61 Madison Cycles/Spring City Cycl
16 Andy Maddux (8 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 191676  68 alabama masters
17 Gary Russell (2 - Cat5)   Jasper, AL 346436  77 
18 Marvyn Hortman (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 343600  62 Little Green Monster
19 Joseph Duhon (3 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  70 Madison Cycles/SCCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee