Race Results for
SCRD Rocket City Omnium
Greater Huntsville, AL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Andrews (1 - Cat2)   Gray Ga01:23.3 259171  21 Georgia Neuro Cycling
2 Chris Brown (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN01:24.0 5048  421 LITESPEED-BMW
3 Christian Parrett (2 - Cat1)   Macon, GA01:24.2 220179  32 Athletix benefitting Globalbike
4 Brian Toone (3 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL01:24.2 35753  28 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.com
5 Anders Swanson (4 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN01:25.0 251156  27 LITESPEED-BMW
6 Nathan Robinson (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, AL01:28.8 288972  26 Unattached
7 John Hart (5 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN01:30.9 141477  30 Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team FGS)
8 Gw Wenzel   Auburn, AL01:39.7 59328  29 Velo Voodoo
9 Beth Hollingsworth (3 - Cat2)   Northport, AL01:48.4 295701  309 VeloCity Pro Cycle - Tuscaloosa Al

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Pawlik   Homewood, AL01:21.9 306293  125 Tria Cycling pb Donahoo Auto & Infinity Med-I-Spa
2 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN01:24.5 201680  126 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX01:24.6 199999  123 Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL01:26.8 278577  131 Lewis Feldman & Lehane
5 Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL01:29.1 355374  135 Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL01:31.1 266290  133 Paragon Sky
7 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN01:31.7 214513  124 Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL01:34.3 230106  122 VeloCity Pro Cycle
9 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA01:34.8 307301  134 Big Ring Racing
10 Todd Hollingsworth   Northport, AL01:34.9 289406  120 VeloCity Pro Cycle - Tuscaloosa AL
11 Paul Haanschoten   Madison, AL01:37.9 286752  61 Madison Cycles/Spring City Cycling Club
12 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV01:41.5 269290  65 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
13 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL01:42.6 274542  118 VeloCity Pro Cycle
14 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN01:48.1 197945  119 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN01:25.5 310829  767 Treehouse Racing
2 Kyle Campbell   Birmingham, AL01:25.9 365953  764 NSAT
3 Josh Butler   Nashville, TN01:26.6 342808  730 
4 Mark Fisher   Huntsville, AL01:27.4 369511  746 
5 Joshua Fuller   Opelika01:29.3 345574  769 Comp Velo
6 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN01:29.6 364921  763 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Jamie Oliver   Birmingham, AL01:30.3 88300  758 Birmingham Bicycle Co.
8 Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA01:30.6 345886  756 Harpeth Racing Team
9 Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA01:30.6 345886  756 Harpeth Racing Team
10 Miles Fortas   Memphis, TN01:30.9 230368  760 LOS LOCOS
11 David J Gottlieb   Birmingham, AL01:31.0 365460  770 ST3 Cycling
12 David Collins   Franklin, TN01:32.0 309802  768 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 Brad Cox   Anniston, AL01:32.0 368681  728 Mellow Mushroom Racing
14 Jonathan Alfaro-Soto   Birmingham, AL01:33.4 370727  722 ST3 Cycling
15 Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL01:34.5 196595  749 Team Wheeltags p/b Burd Ford
16 Brandon Orear   Hixson, TN01:35.4 230402  754 CES/Pedal the Planet
17 John Castleberry   Wildwood, GA01:35.4 217286  743 Owens Cyclery / SCV Krystal
18 Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL01:36.6 320064  765 Rural Development Solutions
19 Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL01:37.4 291720  744 
20 Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN01:42.2 343600  748 Little Green Monster
21 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN01:44.0 209338  745 BPC Cycling Team
22 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL01:44.5 222131  747 VeloCity Pro Cycle
23 Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL01:44.9 58861  750 ST3 Cycling
24 James Dawson   Hazel Green, AL01:46.1 50341  422 Alabama Wheelmen/Mirror Publishing
25 Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR01:49.4 91759  741 Mercy Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN01:32.1 256450  60 Good 1
2 Reuben Espinoza   01:35.9  243 
3 Kenny Duff   New Market, AL01:39.2 381728  231 
4 Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN01:40.0 359033  235 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Doug Robinson   01:40.4  236 CCR
6 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN01:43.5 353638  237 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Christian Feldman   Birmingham, AL01:46.2 367709  244 
8 Ricky Trussell   Orange, TX01:49.9 375953  242 Mdison Cycles/Spring City Cycle Club
9 Luke Caldwell   01:50.0  230 
10 Justin Wilson   01:50.1  621 
11 Alex Constance   Fort Walton Beach, FL01:58.3 318906  216 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Brown (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN01:24.0 5048  421 LITESPEED-BMW
2 Brian Toone (2 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL01:24.2 35753  28 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.com
3 Jon Siccardi (1 - Cat3)   Nolensville, TN01:25.5 310829  767 Treehouse Racing
4 Robert Vachon (1 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL01:28.6 208925  75 Bicycle Works
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN01:30.9 267424  71 Swiftwick Factory Racing P/B Cumberland Transit
6 John Hart (3 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN01:30.9 141477  30 Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team FGS)
7 Andrew Schluck (3 - Cat2)   Monticello, FL01:31.1 266290  133 Paragon Sky
8 Timothy Goodin (1 - Cat5)   Seymour, TN01:32.1 256450  60 Good 1
9 Troy Tucker   01:33.0  69 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant Aer
10 Paul Haanschoten (2 - Cat3)   Madison, AL01:37.9 286752  61 Madison Cycles/Spring City Cycling Club
11 Frank Martin (3 - Cat3)   Tuscaloosa, AL01:39.6 278500  78 Velo City Pro Cycle
12 Gw Wenzel   Auburn, AL01:39.7 59328  29 Velo Voodoo
13 Scott Winzeler (4 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV01:41.5 269290  65 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
14 Marvyn Hortman (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN01:42.2 343600  748 Little Green Monster
15 Mitchell Danner (5 - Cat3)   Madison, AL01:45.9 299033  73 SCCC/MADISON CYCLES
16 Tom Gates (4 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN01:48.0 45364  67 MOAB Masters Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Hollingsworth (1 - Cat2)   Northport, AL01:48.4 295701  309 VeloCity Pro Cycle - Tuscaloosa Al

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dewberry (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN01:34.7 330172  329 Team Belladium
2 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN01:37.0 274816  327 Team Belladium
3 Kiki Cunningham (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN01:39.1 382289  328 Team belladium
4 Alison Brown (2 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS01:42.9 311965  334 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
5 Shelly Collins (3 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN01:50.4 305394  336 Team Belladium
6 Valerie Nagoshiner (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN01:52.5 271999  330 Team Belladium

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee