Race Results for
Georgia State Games
Fairmount/Marietta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Meyer (1 - Pro)   Cohutta, GA3:41:43.654 191327  119 Unattached
2 Brendan Cornett (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA3:41:43.811 201118  106 TBB Sports
3 Hank Beaver (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA3:41:44.260 123734  101 Litespeed-BMW
4 Casey Magner (3 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC3:41:54.567 222005  130 Athens Velo Club
5 Artur Sagat (4 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA3:42:09.623 207381  123 Litespeed-BMW
6 Anders Swanson (5 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN3:45:04.122 251156  125 Litespeed-BMW
7 Marek Lipold (1 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA3:45:09.075 228079  115 Unattached
8 Jake Andrews (2 - Cat2)   Gray Ga3:45:34.235 259171  100 Georgia Cycling Inc.
9 Oliver Flautt (3 - Cat2)   Boulder3:45:37.734 307228  140 Athens Velo Club
10 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co3:45:48.397 378871  134 Unattached
11 Leonardo Marquez (4 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA3:49:23.369 347902  117 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
12 Benjy Coil (5 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA3:49:23.909 85178  105 Litespeed-BMW
13 N/A   Alpine, WY3:49:24.812 210479  136 Unattached
14 Daniel Rudalev (6 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA3:49:24.907 277981  122 Iron Data Racing
15 Wes Parrish (7 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:49:34.994 27328  121 Litespeed-BMW
16 Andrew Scarano (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA3:49:52.176 178109  137 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
17 Juan Arias (8 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA3:50:16.424 374968  139 Unattached
18 David Goodman (9 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA3:50:23.008 229367  129 Athens Velo Club
19 Scott Hilburn (10 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:52:57.268 16152  610 Unattached
20 Frank Marrs (11 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:58:23.848 272691  118 Unattached
21 Andrew Hodges (12 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA3:58:25.503 274017  113 Frazier Cycling
22 Jason Smitherman (13 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:58:29.998 306781  124 Round Here Racing
23 Chris Lessing (14 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA3:58:30.214 274824  133 Round Here Racing
9998 Jordan Heimer (7 - Cat1)   Athens , GA2:59:50.528 213897  110 TBB Sports
9998 Matthew Miller (15 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:23:45.150 183102  135 Athens Velo Club
9998 Jan Kolar (8 - Cat1)   Anniston, AL3:15:21.748 274936  114 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
9998 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN3:17:20.272 337040  112 The 706 Project
9998 Dylan Degan (9 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA3:06:10.563 238093  107 Unattached
9998 Garey Gomez (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:15:19.582 166346  109 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
9998 Brad Parkerson (17 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA3:00:09.489 297241  120 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9998 James Donahue   Arlington, VA3:00:11.724 296791  132 Squadra Coppi
9998 Michael York (18 - Cat2)   Athens, GA1:30:46.510 223302  127 TBB Sports
9998 Austin Hilliard (19 - Cat2)   Irmo Sc2:30:42.807 288459  111 Athens Velo Club
9998 Curtis Cadwell (20 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK2:24:24.790 67235  103 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
9998 Chad Madan (10 - Cat1)   Bolingbroke, GA1:30:41.441 53270  116 Litespeed-BMW
9998 Chris Chotas (11 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:30:39.399 137731  104 Litespeed-BMW
9998 Matthew Whatley (21 - Cat2)   Athens, GA1:30:29.212 256557  126 TBB Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA2:59:40.764 300680  305 Round Here Racing
2 Alan Dawkins   2:59:41.043  339 James River Velo Sport
3 michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA2:59:41.238 324796  331 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4 Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA2:59:41.293 299925  303 Athens Velo Club
5 Robert Cotrell   Stockbridge, GA2:59:41.706 267242  329 the RED Line Cycling
6 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA2:59:41.977 276916  304 Depaula Racing
7 Steve Simmons   Alpharetta, GA2:59:42.006 318380  322 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
8 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC2:59:42.189 263899  314 Velosports Racing Asheville
9 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA2:59:42.494 273039  345 Rome Velo
10 Allen Mcdonald   Atlanta, GA2:59:42.775 293050  320 Velo Voodoo
11 Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA2:59:44.417 351646  301 Coweta Cycling
12 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA2:59:44.437 246131  999 Junior Flyers
13 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA2:59:45.220 299892  330 Rome Velo
14 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA2:59:45.742 307301  321 Unattached
15 Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA2:59:47.719 291862  315 Round Here Racing
16 Michael Forsyth   Salt Lake City, UT2:59:48.467 364851  332 Coweta Cycling
17 Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA2:59:48.888 235813  334 Unattached
18 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC2:59:49.664 319362  325 Unattached
19 Derek Wasson   Marietta, GA2:59:50.693 185364  336 North Atlanta Riding Club
20 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC2:59:51.348 252264  310 Unattached
21 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA2:59:52.172 137760  327 Iron Data Racing
22 Alex Devereaux   Atlanta, GA2:59:53.460 290264  307 Velo Voodoo
23 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA2:59:58.472 260714  328 Drummond Racing
24 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA2:59:59.851 5276  346 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
25 Walter Turlington   Carlisle, PA3:00:14.526 197666  326 Velosports Racing Asheville
26 Joe Greenfeld   Roswell, GA3:00:14.916 218219  341 Iron Data Racing
27 James Delong   Apison, TN3:00:18.973 238260  306 Scenic City Velo
28 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA3:00:21.662 222452  317 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
29 Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA3:02:33.977 301846  316 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
31 Stephen Masopust   Gainesville, GA3:05:07.121 229283  319 Dingo Race Productions LLC
33 Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC3:06:13.949 138720  300 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
34 Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA3:15:32.130 313642  302 Coweta Cycling
9998 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA1:27:18.345 252912  318 Frazier Cycling
9998 Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA1:41:10.006 273042  630 Rome Velo
9998 Camden Simon   Due West, SC2:14:08.223 282549  338 Ghost Tree Racing
9998 Gabriel Denes   Columbus, GA2:07:11.172 131382  333 The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
9998 Michael Carter   Atlanta, GA2:14:08.642 264713  347 Iron Data Racing
9998 Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC2:14:15.123 184577  323 Velosports Racing Asheville
9998 Ryan Murray   Cumming, GA2:22:35.952 210849  335 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9998 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA2:14:25.427 243945  309 Smyrna Bicycles
9998 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA2:25:40.994 228062  312 Scenic City Velo
9998 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL3:00:23.912 239403  343 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 robert loomis   Gainesville, GA2:15:28.631 358544  429 Dingo Race Productions LLC
2 Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA2:15:28.717 360406  400 Unattached
3 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA2:15:29.136 273828  416 Frazier Cycling
4 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC2:15:29.173 311472  454 Uptown Cycles
5 Albert Harrison   Boone, NC2:15:29.194 370118  424 Unattached
6 Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA2:15:29.805 359186  408 Depaula Racing
7 marcelo martino   Grayson, GA2:15:29.896 345944  430 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8 Brian Skouras   Woodstock, GA2:15:30.302 96279  448 Depaula Racing
9 Collin Enfinger   Newton, GA2:15:30.371 367959  417 PCP Race Team
10 Joseph Schoenfeld   Stonemountain, GA2:15:30.737 302280  465 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
11 Marc Wong   Atlanta, GA2:15:30.783 342046  458 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
12 Matt Tebbe   Atlanta, GA2:15:31.486 208650  452 Unattached
13 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA2:15:31.543 125478  445 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA2:15:31.936 277048  436 Junior Flyers
15 Justin Meschler   Juliette, GA2:15:31.982 110595  432 Peeks Coaching Group Racing Team
16 Pablo Dimarco   Cumming, GA2:15:32.064 279707  414 AeroCat Cycling
17 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA2:15:32.287 336742  440 Dingo Race Productions LLC
18 Daudi Cobb   Decatur, GA2:15:32.332 142548  411 Unattached
19 Robb Pressley   Carrollton, GA2:15:32.609 366142  443 Unattached
20 Selby Holler   Opp, AL2:15:33.257 318900  459 PCP Race Team
21 Todd Gould   Kennesaw, GA2:15:33.369 73194  466 Rome Velo
23 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA2:15:33.933 306802  434 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
24 Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA2:15:33.999 222803  427 Scenic City Velo
25 David Haney   Duluth, GA2:15:34.323 335282  422 Frazier Cycling
26 James Bilotto   Atlanta, GA2:15:34.745 265381  403 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
27 Chad Crocker   Spartanburg, SC2:15:35.250 347204  412 Unattached
28 Joshua Boggs   Greenville, SC2:15:35.751 170835  404 Unattached
29 Greg Latham   Roswell, GA2:15:36.368 219101  428 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
30 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA2:15:36.715 350322  473 Junior Flyers
32 Huntley Nash   Marietta2:15:37.531 377254  435 Unattached
33 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC2:15:38.273 361156  444 Doulos Cycling
34 Sean Hodgson   Marietta, GA2:15:39.111 320430  426 Unattached
35 mark schulz   Lawrenceville, GA2:15:41.753 316958  447 Frazier Cycling
36 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA2:15:54.638 164411  405 Habersham Bicycles
37 John Castleberry   Wildwood, GA2:16:15.261 217286  409 Unattached
38 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN2:16:15.327 270841  453 Scenic City Velo
39 Douglas Wolfe   Atlanta, GA2:16:40.899 253837  457 Unattached
40 Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA2:17:02.115 289308  425 Habersham Bicycles
41 Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA2:17:37.011 286337  446 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
42 Erik VanName   Atlanta, GA2:20:48.092 105218  455 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
43 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA2:22:42.647 346042  406 Scenic City Velo
44 heber cristino   Riverdale, GA2:23:08.790 307563  467 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
45 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA2:23:10.491 309177  418 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
46 Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA2:26:39.391 228179  449 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
47 Philip Gura   Atlanta, GA2:28:12.790 354658  420 Depaula Racing
48 Calvin Perry   Austell, GA2:28:14.481 343554  439 Depaula Racing
9998 Shaune Huysamen   Milton1:53:25.086 383588  470 1 Pro Cycling
9998 Chance Pike   Winston, GA1:39:49.295 382538  441 Unattached
9998 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA1:44:57.490 277334  433 Frazier Cycling
9998 John Wilkes   Atlanta, GA1:37:58.615 311255  456 Unattached
9998 Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA1:29:15.971 313822  437 Unattached
9998 Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA1:02:56.529 247741  401 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9998 Chris Leslie   Atlanta, GA0:48:23.827 342248  471 Drummond Racing
9998 Stephen Touset   San Francisco, CA0:54:12.827 358575  462 Unattached
9998 Andy Clement   Decatur, GA0:48:23.572 272608  410 Drummond Racing
9998 Thomas Talley   Albany, GA0:47:16.224 220028  469 PCP Race Team
9998 Selby Holler   Opp, AL0:45:40.511 318900  461 PCP Race Team

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emerson Vieira   Woodstock, GA1:31:20.848 401888  553 Unattached
2 Robert Buckhaults   Smyrna, GA1:31:21.319 360018  507 Depaula Racing
3 Tommy Freckmann   Woodstock, GA1:31:22.632 360373  519 Unattached
4 Miles Greathouse   Columbus, GA1:31:23.287 383049  523 Unattached
5 Edward Felty   Sharpsburg, GA1:31:24.870 341416  516 Coweta Cycling
6 Mason Mayer   Carrollton, GA1:31:24.878 344382  537 Unattached
7 Obed Ingram   Locust Grove, GA1:31:25.529 349726  532 Southern Crescent Cycling
8 Hank Greenberg   New York, NY1:31:25.791 289866  524 Harvard University
9 John Finney   Davidson, NC1:31:25.992 275083  518 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
10 Dan Duggan   1:31:26.370  515 360 Racing
11 Kevin Ogden   Decatur, GA1:31:26.447 379769  540 Unattached
12 Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA1:31:26.827 383005  551 Unattached
13 Jeremy Spafard   Woodstock1:31:27.014 389679  546 Unattached
14 Gregg Hammond   Jonesboro, GA1:31:27.054 342328  526 Unattached
15 Samuel Herberg   Augusta, GA1:31:27.210 368448  530 Unattached
16 Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA1:31:27.435 367386  525 PCP Race Team
17 Steve Church   Fayetteville, GA1:31:29.421 340482  509 Southern Crescent Cycling
19 Robert Battle   Columbus, GA1:31:29.891 383050  501 Unattached
20 Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA1:31:30.079 286780  549 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
21 Jake Morman   1:31:31.480  539 Unattached
22 Travis Tindle   Fulshear, TX1:31:31.927 379302  548 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
23 Mark Jastredowski   Cumming, GA1:31:38.985 381700  533 Unattached
24 Humberto De Campos   Sao Paulo1:31:40.554 268590  511 Unattached
26 Lloyd Miller   Grayson, GA1:31:50.010 335618  538 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
27 Rodney Deese   Carrollton, GA1:31:50.768 370009  512 the RED Line Cycling
28 James Williamson   Enterprise, AL1:31:59.394 381236  219 Unattached
29 Kevin Gibbs   Marietta, GA1:32:05.903 383012  521 Unattached
30 Christopher Stubel   Atlanta, GA1:32:10.352 367772  547 Georgia Institute of Technology
31 Jerry Perullo   Atlanta, GA1:32:25.726 320920  541 Unattached
32 Stephen Sisk   Lula, GA1:32:28.014 338142  544 Habersham Bicycles
33 patrick putzer   Cartersville, GA1:32:36.876 360218  543 Unattached
34 John Coyle   Lawrenceville, GA1:32:42.350 372239  510 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
35 Doug Brown   Roswell, GA1:32:48.690 369111  506 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
36 Michael Dodson   Graceville, FL1:33:11.490 164581  513 PCP Race Team
37 Greg Malautea   Newnan, GA1:34:38.041 308423  535 Coweta Cycling
38 Peter Smith   Marietta, GA1:34:59.085 381099  545 Unattached
39 Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN1:34:59.100 256450  522 Unattached
40 Austin Gann   Bowdon, GA1:34:59.106 382707  520 University of West Georgia
41 Charles Bittinger   Conyers, GA1:35:46.813 379018  502 Unattached
42 carlton fields   Atlanta, GA1:36:04.786 324106  517 Unattached
43 Blake Bearden   1:39:08.513  402 Unattached
44 Scott May   Kennesaw, GA1:41:51.188 367051  536 Rome Velo
46 Wesley Bittinger   Conyers, GA1:47:46.672 382833  503 Unattached
47 Jordan Picchiottino   1:53:15.984  542 Unattached
48 Jason Hogg   Kennesaw, GA2:04:37.868 313688  531 Unattached
9998 Jake Blair   Jonesboro, GA0:57:32.387 377042  504 Unattached
9998 Michael Harris   Marietta0:50:17.286 257260  528 Unattached
9998 John Butler   Athens Ga0:45:56.541 367996  508 Unattached
9998 willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA0:47:44.509 377954  558 Junior Flyers
9998 John Harsch   Hampton, GA0:44:52.652 270942  529 Southern Crescent Cycling

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Wheeler (1 - Cat1)   Albany, GA2:10:52.901 175991  218 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2 Oleg Tanovitchi   Alpharetta, GA2:11:11.111 344978  222 Iron Data Racing
3 Igor Rudalev (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA2:12:37.203 261409  216 Iron Data Racing
4 Whit Oliver   Atlanta, GA2:12:37.288 235895  225 Unattached
5 Christopher Constantin (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA2:12:37.663 55651  228 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Brent Faulk (1 - Cat2)   Lookout Mtn., GA2:12:38.037 148057  208 Scenic City Velo
7 Michael Burns (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA2:12:40.004 75370  203 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
8 Greg Gilbert (2 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA2:12:40.296 13226  210 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
9 Ryan Pumpian (3 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA2:12:40.876 153776  215 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
10 D Chad Strickland (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:12:41.466 204674  217 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
11 Steven Tarry (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA2:12:41.908 266771  450 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
12 Paul Duffy (5 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA2:12:43.323 316742  308 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
13 Eric Neely (3 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA2:12:44.181 143600  224 Unattached
14 rod stuckey   2:12:45.834  227 (RS) 3 Racing
15 Grant Baldwin (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:12:46.284 254799  201 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
16 Brian Derose (7 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA2:12:47.255 145540  206 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
17 Chris Kuhn (2 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA2:12:47.321 317252  463 Round Here Racing
18 Brady Rogers (3 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA2:12:48.626 144524  221 Unattached
19 Reid Eastburn (8 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:12:50.664 275578  207 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
20 Steven Carpenter (4 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN2:12:51.520 54521  204 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
21 Travis Neumuller (9 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA2:13:10.180 160310  213 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
22 Eric Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA2:13:14.901 151968  200 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
24 Mark Maclachlan (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA2:13:21.446 252919  212 Unattached
25 Tony Luchetti (5 - Cat2)   Mableton, GA2:13:31.362 154699  230 Velo Voodoo
26 James Holmes (2 - Cat5)   Roswell, GA2:13:31.515 375339  229 Unattached
27 Todd Palmer (10 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO2:22:04.735 230756  214 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9998 Gregory Fink (6 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA0:44:24.071 48125  209 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
9998 Sean Harper (11 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, GA1:28:35.163 110155  226 Unattached
9998 Robert Conatser (12 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA1:37:24.997 256353  205 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9998 Eddie Hsu (13 - Cat3)   Buford, GA1:37:37.241 16962  211 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lougher (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA2:21:31.398 21638  624 Iron Data Racing
2 Greg Turner   2:21:32.334  621 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Nello Teer (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA2:21:32.912 240265  618 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4 Neil Kopitsky (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:21:32.938 19643  631 Litespeed-BMW
5 Gary Mitchum (3 - Cat2)   Dunwoody, GA2:21:34.069 72000  629 Unattached
6 Timothy Loughlin (1 - Cat3)   Canton, GA2:21:36.207 142818  611 Unattached
7 Glenn Sandefur (2 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA2:21:37.008 62179  615 Hilton Head Cycling
8 Vincent Maggioni (4 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA2:21:37.220 45633  612 Savannah Wheelmen
9 Timothy Robinson (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:21:37.503 129087  614 Iron Data Racing
10 James Gotsick (6 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA2:21:38.329 69847  607 Iron Data Racing
11 Dale Hair (7 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA2:21:38.662 55034  608 Scenic City Velo
12 James Mayer (1 - Cat4)   Carrollton, GA2:21:39.283 311631  613 Unattached
13 Gregory Hanson (3 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA2:21:40.538 267772  609 Frazier Cycling
14 Jim Palmer (2 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC2:21:40.618 232169  626 Unattached
15 Michael Gordon (4 - Cat3)   Dunwoody, GA2:21:41.246 205029  606 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
16 Michael Fitzgerald (5 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA2:21:41.667 261128  628 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
17 Mark Brackenbury (6 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA2:21:46.924 179409  600 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
18 Kirk Corsello (8 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA2:21:46.995 57055  620 Iron Data Racing
19 Andy Meyer (3 - Cat4)   Cohutta, GA2:21:47.582 57051  622 Scenic City Velo
20 Michael Schmid (7 - Cat3)   Dawsonville, GA2:21:48.118 85370  616 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
21 Ty Tagami (9 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA2:21:49.008 221683  617 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
23 Brandon Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Centerville, GA2:21:53.326 204612  451 Doulos Cycling
24 Raymond Fararo (5 - Cat4)   Albany, GA2:21:54.985 77116  605 PCP Race Team
25 Colin Whelan (6 - Cat4)   Bonaire, GA2:21:55.301 62891  619 Doulos Cycling
26 Philip Bonfiglio (10 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA2:21:56.854 109907  623 Velo Voodoo
27 Richard Burton (8 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:21:58.450 5629  602 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
28 Andrew Carroll (11 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:23:21.961 60548  603 Velo Voodoo
29 Matt Karzen (9 - Cat3)   Athens, GA2:24:43.732 288216  625 TBB Sports
30 Lou Cataland (10 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:24:58.262 290586  604 Round Here Racing
31 Nick Athens   Marietta, GA2:50:38.232 203400  500 Unattached
9998 Brad Harper (12 - Cat2)   Atlanta , GA1:01:43.111 185352  627 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Garrett (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:21:39.145 82927  602 Velo Voodoo
2 Danny Caylor   Powder Springs, GA2:21:40.067 91779  700 Unattached
3 Joseph Fritz (1 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL2:21:40.925 320064  701 Florida Masters Cycling
4 Charles Seward (1 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA2:21:57.475 45926  707 Unione Sportiva Italiana
5 Randall Maddox (2 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ2:22:24.089 81544  705 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
6 Christopher Lucas   Alpharetta, GA3:04:29.227 177385  704 Unattached
9998 Jon Limbird (2 - Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC1:45:46.583 127745  703 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:58:28.202 357029  250 Frazier Cycling
2 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA1:00:48.043 383705  271 Frazier Cycling
3 Davis McGinty   1:07:07.449  279 1 Pro Cycling
4 Callum Eager   Decatur1:07:16.255 361935  299 Unattached
5 sam tullis   1:11:26.822  277 (RS) 3 Racing
6 Reece Latham   Roswell1:17:29.216 370045  269 Junior Flyers
7 Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA1:18:05.210 351328  252 Frazier Cycling
8 Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA1:53:42.386 367920  251 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA0:48:52.503 320480  258 Cycle-Therapy GA
2 James Todd   Norcross, GA0:48:58.394 272621  259 Frazier Cycling
3 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:48:59.479 279392  257 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
4 Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA0:49:00.445 348098  298 Unattached
5 Elijah Woody   Fort Stewart, GA0:51:01.937 298463  262 Unattached
6 David Ardrey   0:57:13.158  128 13 River Street LLC- DBA International Cycling
7 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA0:57:21.731 336652  261 Frazier Cycling
8 Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA0:58:26.078 323478  260 Frazier Cycling
9 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:58:26.371 279393  256 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
10 ethan brown   Roswell, GA1:10:07.182 383611  270 (RS) 3 Racing
11 Jared Latham   Roswell, GA1:12:35.012 378826  272 Junior Flyers

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA0:44:32.523 256892  278 JET Cycling
2 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA0:44:32.586 246131  297 Junior Flyers
3 Austin Duckworth   Atlanta, GA0:52:15.534 374883  264 Frazier Cycling
4 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA0:58:30.139 257892  266 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Coleman   Trenton, GA0:43:24.314 379292  267 Scenic City Velo
2 benjamin ogle   Barnesville, GA0:48:59.759 377346  274 (RS) 3 Racing
3 William Rouse   Atlanta0:49:46.876 381882  276 Frazier Cycling
4 Jonathan Raymer   0:50:59.238  268 Unattached

Women - Women 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA1:40:58.897 333532  666 Rome Velo
2 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL1:40:59.380 333616  663 Frazier Cycling
3 Misty Latham   1:41:00.407  665 Unattached
4 Kimberly Nelson   Decatur, GA1:41:00.550 373219  654 Sorella Cycling
5 kathleen mcKee   Decatur, GA1:41:01.606 232153  662 (RS) 3 Racing
6 Courtney Mcdonald   Atlanta, GA1:41:01.647 306538  660 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 Kendra Garrett   Greenville, SC1:41:01.786 368839  661 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
8 Kimberly Campione   Lawrenceville, GA1:41:10.899 354256  651 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9 Tanisha Browne   Snellville, GA1:41:22.438 312506  659 1 Pro Cycling
10 Karen Honeycutt   Marietta, GA1:44:23.254 315462  664 Unattached
11 Jacqueline Whited   Decatur, GA1:46:42.224 334740  657 Sorella Cycling
12 Jennifer Oconnor   Fayetteville, GA2:02:05.900 327238  655 Sorella Cycling
13 Dianna Hinton   2:03:02.983  653 Unattached
14 Kerry Brown   Atlanta, GA2:04:51.797 379416  650 Unattached
15 Sally Chu   Chattanooga, TN2:09:01.082 322054  652 Scenic City Velo

Women - Women 1-3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Moulton   Albany, GA2:36:50.725 283377  755 Louis Garneau Factory Team
2 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA2:37:48.091 229338  750 Frazier Cycling
3 Arden Stelly   Anderson, SC2:37:49.463 365519  758 Carolina Masters
4 Cheryl Fuller-muller   Cumming, GA2:37:49.868 235133  751 Louis Garneau Factory Team
5 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville2:37:52.294 288099  760 Frazier Cycling
6 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA2:37:52.579 231228  754 Louis Garneau Factory Team
7 Molly Hubbard   Seneca, SC2:37:54.070 337496  753 Carolina Masters
8 Rachel Rockwell   Atlanta, GA2:37:56.000 322454  756 Sorella Cycling
9 Julia Bryant   Decatur, GA2:37:58.478 218310  761 Sorella Cycling
10 Michelle Hayner   Austin, TX2:41:04.461 355384  752 Velossimo Racing
11 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA2:53:31.122 273899  759 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Tullis   Rome, GA1:00:43.304 368361  254 Frazier Cycling
2 Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA1:00:46.512 333298  253 Junior Flyers
3 Tejus Janakiraman   Suwanee1:17:45.457 379585  275 (RS) 3 Racing

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA0:57:42.183 314442  255 Frazier Cycling
2 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA0:57:42.211 304929  273 Junior Flyers

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA1:04:59.045 307786  265 Frazier Cycling
2 Cara Beth Branyon   Gainesville, GA1:08:44.831 367922  263 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee