Race Results for
Georgia State Games
Fairmount/Marietta, GA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC0:16:03.160 365192  43 Savannah Wheelmen
2 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc0:16:13.897 288459  12 Athens Velo Club

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA0:15:49.495 260714  40 Drummond Racing
2 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA0:15:52.255 222452  14 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC0:16:21.268 319362  15 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA0:16:06.935 343550  42 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2 Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA0:16:07.563 264556  16 Toyota Forklifts/ Sport Factory

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN0:16:27.045 256450  25 Unattached
2 Randy Rogers   Warner Robins, GA0:16:39.341 366938  23 Doulos Cycling
3 Tommy Freckmann   Woodstock, GA0:16:41.472 360373  20 Unattached
4 John Finney   Davidson, NC0:16:49.887 275083  24 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
5 Robert Buckhaults   Smyrna, GA0:17:07.801 360018  38 Depaula Racing
6 Chance Pike   Winston, GA0:18:01.806 382538  18 Unattached
7 Matt BoyleJr   Marietta, GA0:18:02.712 383606  26 Unattached
8 Charles Ponder   Atlanta, GA0:19:21.710 362367  17 Unattached
9 Ryan Boyle   Monroe Connecticut0:23:44.330 380158  22 Unattached

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Blansit (1 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA0:15:50.472 231516  27 Doulos Cycling
2 Xavier Cortez (2 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA0:15:58.668 103976  28 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lou Cataland (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA0:16:18.484 290586  29 Round Here Racing
2 Mark Brackenbury (2 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA0:16:19.771 179409  30 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3 Ronnie Bratcher (3 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA0:17:23.309 4666  31 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Maddox (1 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ0:16:51.803 81544  32 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
2 Joseph Fritz (2 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL0:17:01.775 320064  36 Florida Masters Cycling
3 David Dixon (1 - Cat5)   Warner Robins, GA0:18:28.168 303712  37 Doulos Cycling
4 Joseph Neuwirth (2 - Cat5)   Cumming, GA0:19:24.093 231096  33 Unattached
5 Gregory Jones-Albrecht (1 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA0:19:25.019 47504  34 Unattached
6 N/A (3 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA0:19:59.778 204311  999 North Atlanta Riding Club
7 Jarvie Young   0:20:28.080  35 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:19:55.427 357029  11 Frazier Cycling
2 Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:22:14.137 367920  255 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:17:50.819 279392  10 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
2 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:19:51.617 279393  Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Coleman   Trenton, GA0:15:50.889 379292  Scenic City Velo
2 John Butler   Athens Ga0:18:21.095 367996  Unattached
3 Ben Hart   Mcdonough, GA0:19:30.673 383597  Unattached

Women - Women 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Brown   Atlanta, GA0:18:48.648 379416  Unattached
2 Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA0:19:20.695 333532  39 Rome Velo
3 Kimberly Nelson   Decatur, GA0:19:27.164 373219  Sorella Cycling
4 Stephanie Felty   Atlanta, GA0:19:37.880 383627  Coweta Cycling
5 Jacqueline Whited   Decatur, GA0:20:00.850 334740  Sorella Cycling
6 Jennifer Oconnor   Fayetteville, GA0:21:01.362 327238  Sorella Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee