Race Results for
MSC #4, Blast the Mass
Snowmass Village, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Noel   Boulder8:49.52 318254  564 SMBA
2 Jonah Howe   9:08.49  556 GVYC
DNS Dylan Gressett   BasaltDNS 377536  653 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flynn George   Colorado Springs, CO7:51.14 284510  649 Aspen Bike Rentals
2 Alexander Bamberger   Boulder, CO8:04.71 322098  573 Summit Velo/Santa Cruz
3 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO8:08.13 227700  13 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
4 Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM8:16.19 259921  508 Heart and Soul Angel Fire
5 Ross Milan   Denver, CO17:51.32 173237  10 Yeti Cycles National Team
DNS Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NMDNS 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
DNS Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CODNS 242852  Yeti Fox Factory
DNS Mike West   DNS  Yeti Cycles
DNS Joey Schusler   Boulder, CODNS 201238  11 Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Fissel   Palisade, CO8:57.43 335268  679 Grassroots Cycles / MRP White Brothers
2 Benjamin Turner   Surprise, AZ8:58.09 374904  514 
3 Layne Plummer   Tucson, AZ11:05.77 377652  513 
4 Jon Litton   Golden, CO28:31.19 382581  622 
5 Ryan Beecher   Divide, CO28:35.18 378100  691 
DNS Eric Wiener   Mountain Home, ARDNS 126603  530 aCOS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Ruland   Grand Junction, CO8:41.30 353786  674 Grassroots Cycles
2 Kyle Sauder   San Antonio, TX8:42.79 93064  656 Four Mountain Sports
3 Joe Horwat   Albuquerque, NM9:00.14 184632  636 Boulder Training Systems / Sports Garage
4 Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO9:06.88 278670  577 Progressive Trail Design
5 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO9:07.72 102948  555 Azonic/ODI/Kicker
6 John Hartmann   9:08.65  688 
7 Jimmy Rivera   9:10.12  520 
8 John Ensign   9:12.68  531 Aloha Mountain Cyclery / Twenty6
9 Jason Goff   Louisville, CO9:41.08 13506  694 Epic Endurance Cycling
10 Doug Strangfeld   Parker, CO9:56.03 329908  598 Mojo Wheels
11 John Howe   10:25.93  693 Endoholics
12 Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO12:00.00 16835  647 2Old2Quit / Clif / CBS
DNS Will Edgington   Boulder, CODNS 314428  506 DamnPhine
DNS Gary Gibson   Gunnison, CODNS 109553  510 Colorado Fitness
DNS Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CODNS 200731  518 
DNS Tom Calvin   DNS  675 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO9:13.13 234957  19 Yeti/Pactimo Pro XC
2 Sara Fahrney   Avon, CO9:39.11 353356  578 Progressive Trail Design
DNS Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VTDNS 301746  509 Southern Express Multisport Racing
DNF Kim Godfrey   Louisville, CODNF 352832  515 Rocky Mounts/Demon Dirt/Optic Nerve

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elena Forchielli   11:33.81  640 
2 Stephanie Smith   14:35.69  699 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee